Back to race calendar - Full results

Hilly Clothing Richmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire

14th October 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11James BulmanNew Marske Harriers33.51
23Alasdair TathamNorth York Moors AC36.21
35Dez FieldenAycliffe Running Club37.44
418David GreatorexSedgefield Harriers39.46
520Mark FlanneryRichmond & Zetland Harrs39.50
622Simon Rogers[Unattached]40.25
736Graeme AddisonSedgefield Harriers42.15
838Ian Kennedy[Unattached]42.28
951Sascha BrameBillingham Marsh House H.43.18
1053Tom PorterAycliffe Running Club43.33
1177Mark Robinson[Unattached]45.27
1282Nigel HolmesAycliffe Running Club45.47
1398Carl ThompsonYork Triathlon47.09
1499Colin Close[Unattached]47.13
15101Mike Boddy[Unattached]47.27
16109Philip Noke[Unattached]48.16
17111Chris Laundy[Unattached]48.25
18120Stewart Thompson[Unattached]48.59
19129John MortimerYork Acorn Running Club49.34
20161Andrew Cuthbertson[Unattached]50.44
21167Paul ManningNidd Valley Road Runners50.56
22171Darren Dawson[Unattached]51.04
23189Paul J. KeedyQuakers Running Club52.00
24201Dave WardPickering Running Club52.29
25211Richard Harris[Unattached]52.47
26214Nick Doan[Unattached]52.52
27225Graham Shields[Unattached]53.10
28230Mike Collins[Unattached]53.35
29245Stuart Veitch[Unattached]54.13
30255Andrew McCornick[Unattached]54.50
31259Paul Russell[Unattached]55.07
32268David RobsonNorth York Moors AC55.31
33273Jonny O'Connor[Unattached]55.52
34319Alistair McLean[Unattached]59.19
35322Graham FisherPudsey Pacers RunningClub59.23
36325Anthony Forster[Unattached]59.36
37335Andrew Williamson[Unattached]1-00.21
38348Philip North[Unattached]1-01.12
39413Lol Gunn[Unattached]1-12.14
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
116Paul LewisBillingham Marsh House H.39.21
221Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road Runners40.24
352Colin WildQuakers Running Club43.25
462Dave Buxton[Unattached]43.59
571Alan GreenRedhill Road Runners44.45
673David WalkerSedgefield Harriers45.01
774Stephen Green[Unattached]45.02
883Richard ThackerayAckworth Road Runners &AC45.50
994Douglas Howarth[Unattached]46.51
10104Andrew WalkerQuakers Running Club47.55
11106Richard BellWetherby Runners AC48.10
12107Tim Antrobus[Unattached]48.13
13117Chris Foster[Unattached]48.45
14118Mark SmithPudsey Pacers RunningClub48.52
15124Simon Withers[Unattached]49.08
16128Paul WhartonBillingham Marsh House H.49.32
17132Martin Speed[Unattached]49.37
18133Ron GillhamQuakers Running Club49.38
19135Austin Roberts[Unattached]49.39
20140Richard Armitage[Unattached]50.01
21149Stephen NewallBedale & Aiskew Runners50.22
22152John Baldwin[Unattached]50.27
23157Keith Minshull[Unattached]50.32
24163Gary LynchBillingham Marsh House H.50.48
25164Paul O'RourkeNYP Tri50.49
26165Mark NewbouldSkipton AC50.51
27166Alister Marchant[Unattached]50.55
28169Michael Brown[Unattached]51.03
29178Mark Foster[Unattached]51.26
30188Jim Halley[Unattached]51.57
31210Peter Greaves[Unattached]52.45
32215Stuart Hargrove[Unattached]52.52
33219Anthony CorbettQuakers Running Club53.02
34221John NicholsonEden Runners53.06
35231Iain ClydeQuakers Running Club53.36
36233Kevin Stewart[Unattached]53.45
37242Glenn SykesDewsbury Road Runners54.05
38254Paul Barnes[Unattached]54.48
39272Simon Daniels[Unattached]55.47
40280David MogieBillingham Marsh House H.56.13
41291David GatleyBillingham Marsh House H.57.32
42293Martin Bell[Unattached]57.35
43308Paul HodgsonPolice Sport UK58.53
44310Simon Ashton[Unattached]58.58
45324Mark Wilson[Unattached]59.25
46331Rick Cousins[Unattached]1-00.02
47350Tony Vincent[Unattached]1-01.19
48370Andrew Mulroy[Unattached]1-03.39
49391Chris Binns[Unattached]1-05.33
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
115Philip TeeceBillingham Marsh House H.39.03
225Peter MilburnAycliffe Running Club40.41
327Ian MartinsonWolds Vets Running Club41.10
434Allan Myers[Unattached]41.57
550Eddie Peat[Unattached]43.17
654Ian Whyatt[Unattached]43.37
761Jon BlaneHarrogate Harriers43.56
869Tony DitchburnRichmond & Zetland Harrs44.31
988Steven SnookQuakers Running Club46.29
1089Graham Newcombe[Unattached]46.29
1193Graham Ewart[Unattached]46.51
1295Ian ScottQuakers Running Club46.57
1396Steve MossTeesdale AC47.00
1497Steven Batty[Unattached]47.08
15113David GormanSkipton AC48.26
16121Juris Silovs[Unattached]49.00
17123Colin Dean[Unattached]49.07
18137Ken Bradshaw[Unattached]49.47
19144John Day[Unattached]50.10
20147John BentleyBillingham Marsh House H.50.15
21150Andrew KnoxQuakers Running Club50.23
22172Gary MinnsAycliffe Running Club51.07
23176Allan RichardsonTyne & Wear Fire Service51.18
24182Paul JefferiesQuakers Running Club51.36
25184John MiddletonYork Knavesmire Harriers51.41
26194James McGheeBillingham Marsh House H.52.11
27198Andy GibbBedale & Aiskew Runners52.21
28229Neil HarringtonQuakers Running Club53.27
29251Mike Priestley[Unattached]54.43
30257Gavin Wann[Unattached]55.03
31261Stephen Skipsey[Unattached]55.12
32269Paul AppletonQuakers Running Club55.34
33279Chris BurrellHalifax Harriers & AC56.11
34301Pauline Goad[Unattached]58.16
35318Nigel WalkerQuakers Running Club59.18
36330Kevin SimpsonQuakers Running Club59.55
37336Steven Sayer[Unattached]1-00.21
38343Thomas Boeken[Unattached]1-01.02
39359Alan Ross[Unattached]1-02.08
40366Malcom DenisonKirkstall Harriers1-03.03
41375Mike Sunley[Unattached]1-04.05
42388David Duthie[Unattached]1-05.21
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
128Brian MartinQuakers Running Club41.32
259Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers43.52
3108David Spark[Unattached]48.14
4115Vince EmmettSunderland Harriers48.31
5126David ApplebyPreston Harriers49.17
6145Simon GreeneNorthern Vets AC50.12
7146Peter Dods[Unattached]50.13
8160Vincent RutlandNorth York Moors AC50.43
9191Tony Main[Unattached]52.03
10193Dave Ellison[Unattached]52.09
11206Steven EnglishLow Fell Running Club52.40
12218Chris AppletonBedale & Aiskew Runners52.59
13239Richard PayneQuakers Running Club53.57
14241Ian Watt[Unattached]54.01
15247Graham Brake[Unattached]54.22
16263Colin Ashton[Unattached]55.14
17264Ian Graham[Unattached]55.15
18304Grahame Dickinson[Unattached]58.47
19307Stephen Ellis[Unattached]58.52
20312Colin SmithQuakers Running Club59.05
21321Brian Carlisle[Unattached]59.22
22344Gordon MathersBillingham Marsh House H.1-01.08
23394Detlef Klinkhamels[Unattached]1-06.06
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
139Peter RichardsonSunderland Harriers42.28
2141Walter FarquharsonBillingham Marsh House H.50.03
3207Richard RobbinsGateshead Harriers52.41
4224David LengGateshead Harriers53.09
5240Norman HindleyGainsborough & Morton Str54.00
6246John SmithNew Marske Harriers54.21
7262Ian Leslie YoungQuakers Running Club55.13
8283Paul Dale[Unattached]56.35
9286Graham Middleton[Unattached]56.51
10297Tom JonesTeesdale AC58.01
11314Michael Dodd[Unattached]59.06
12376David Porter[Unattached]1-04.12
13409Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-10.47
14419Adrian DentQuakers Running Club1-14.34
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1205Daniel GordonQuakers Running Club52.33
2228Barry PascoeJarrow & Hebburn AC53.26
3252Reid HaddowOtley AC54.45
4296David MacKenzieAycliffe Running Club57.55
5327Colin WatsonDewsbury Road Runners59.44
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1142George BuckleyBingley Harriers & AC50.06
2317Kevin o'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers59.18
3383George PrinceQuakers Running Club1-04.30
4389Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-05.28
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
157Joanne BurgessDenby Dale Travellers43.47
258Sarah HackettSwaledale Road Runners43.49
372Stephanie Stephenson[Unattached]44.52
4159Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running Club50.37
5185Emma NewbouldSkipton AC51.48
6227Christine Norman[Unattached]53.25
7232Nik Sutton-HaighThirsk & Sowerby Harriers53.37
8253Lucy Riley[Unattached]54.48
9285Joanne Outterside[Unattached]56.42
10302Pamela BarrasQuakers Running Club58.17
11311Julie Donnelly[Unattached]59.04
12316April CorbettQuakers Running Club59.17
13329Tracey WarriorAycliffe Running Club59.48
14332Lyn Binns[Unattached]1-00.10
15341Amanda Anderson[Unattached]1-00.51
16345Rachel Goad[Unattached]1-01.09
17352Yvonne McCafferty[Unattached]1-01.22
18361Sara LlewellynBillingham Marsh House H.1-02.29
19369Kate Turnbull[Unattached]1-03.39
20381Janwe Watson[Unattached]1-04.28
21408Julie Crawford[Unattached]1-10.09
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
160Jacqueline KeavneySwaledale Road Runners43.55
2114Alison CarterBillingham Marsh House H.48.29
3116Sue ThurlbeckRichmond & Zetland Harrs48.42
4173Frances DobbingSwaledale Road Runners51.12
5183Lesley WhitehouseNYP Tri51.38
6244Anna Harris[Unattached]54.09
7248Vicki Howe[Unattached]54.31
8265Cathy McEwan[Unattached]55.28
9275Louise Meynell[Unattached]56.02
10292Gillian Bell[Unattached]57.34
11305Karen Thrippleton[Unattached]58.48
12309Sian Foster[Unattached]58.57
13328Fiona Sykes[Unattached]59.48
14358Sandra MartinQuakers Running Club1-02.07
15360Denise Walker[Unattached]1-02.17
16363Pauline RansonHartlepool Burn Road Harr1-02.52
17364Vivianne Pow[Unattached]1-03.01
18367Jeanette AppletonQuakers Running Club1-03.04
19371Amanda Williams[Unattached]1-03.53
20374Carol Budge[Unattached]1-04.05
21384Christine OliverBillingham Marsh House H.1-04.41
22387Maria Daniels[Unattached]1-05.17
23398Natalie Hodgson[Unattached]1-06.46
24403Nadia Ross[Unattached]1-07.53
25406Elizabeth Vaughan[Unattached]1-08.41
26410Jane Bond[Unattached]1-10.52
27415Alyson GloverKirkstall Harriers1-12.26
28420Susan SykesDewsbury Road Runners1-15.40
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1177Gail Smith[Unattached]51.20
2203Diane BainesSedgefield Harriers52.31
3226Trish KayAycliffe Running Club53.23
4266Doreen HuxleySedgefield Harriers55.29
5277Julie WhinnQuakers Running Club56.06
6290Sue Ditchburn[Unattached]57.24
7349Grace Gilpin[Unattached]1-01.17
8362Janet IlsleyRolls Royce Harriers1-02.38
9372Patricia A. Hunter[Unattached]1-04.00
10377Pam Speed[Unattached]1-04.15
11378Karen ElstobUK Athletics1-04.26
12385Jillian Sayer[Unattached]1-05.11
13399Linda RaynerDewsbury Road Runners1-07.06
14416Hilary GloverKirkstall Harriers1-12.26
15417Julie RemmerQuakers Running Club1-12.44
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1243Lesley Clayton[Unattached]54.06
2353Diane Ellison[Unattached]1-01.38
3354Sandra MainBillingham Marsh House H.1-01.53
4386Alyson HogarthBillingham Marsh House H.1-05.12
5397Sally SingletonQuakers Running Club1-06.39
6400Susan ClarkQuakers Running Club1-07.25
7422Miriam Fenwick[Unattached]1-23.00
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1365Lynne Pollard[Unattached]1-03.03
2418Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-13.36
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1192Shirley GibsonDarlington Harriers & AC52.05
2402Erika EniszBillingham Marsh House H.1-07.49
3412Annette HuberyDarlington Harriers & AC1-12.12
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Richmond & Zetland Harrs 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 2, 13, 18
 Fergus RobertsKarl MurrayMark Flannery
2Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 40 pts - Positions: 7, 8, 25
 Michael JoyeuxNick WatsonBrian Martin
3Aycliffe Running Club 'A'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 5, 21, 22
 Dez FieldenLee WrenPeter Milburn
4Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 6, 9, 38
 Anthony A. JeffordDerek McCreadieJoseph Lofthouse
5Billingham Marsh House H. 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 14, 15, 45
 Philip TeecePaul LewisAndrew Featherstone
6Sedgefield Harriers 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 17, 33, 64
 David GreatorexGraeme AddisonDavid Walker
7Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 166 pts - Positions: 40, 48, 78
 Mark RobinsonColin WildSteven Snook
8Billingham Marsh House H. 'B'Total = 218 pts - Positions: 47, 57, 114
 Sascha BramePaul BryanPaul Wharton
9Richmond & Zetland Harrs 'B'Total = 229 pts - Positions: 30, 61, 138
 Darren CoxTony DitchburnSamuel Catchpole
10New Marske Harriers 'A'Total = 247 pts - Positions: 1, 42, 204
 James BulmanDavid PaveyJohn Smith
11Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 261 pts - Positions: 82, 85, 94
 Stephen J. MooreIan ScottAndrew Walker
12Aycliffe Running Club 'B'Total = 276 pts - Positions: 49, 73, 154
 Tom PorterNigel HolmesGary Minns
13Swaledale Road Runners 'A'Total = 309 pts - Positions: 28, 41, 240
 Stuart SmithMichael FenwickRobin Dews
14Quakers Running Club 'D'Total = 346 pts - Positions: 107, 119, 120
 Rob DentRon GillhamMichael Kay
15Teesdale AC 'A'Total = 359 pts - Positions: 34, 86, 239
 Harry MadgwickLawtonSteve MossTom Jones
16North York Moors AC 'A'Total = 364 pts - Positions: 3, 142, 219
 Alasdair TathamVincent RutlandDavid Robson
17Billingham Marsh House H. 'C'Total = 400 pts - Positions: 127, 132, 141
 Walter FarquharsonJohn BentleyMatthew Clarkson
18Quakers Running Club 'E'Total = 454 pts - Positions: 135, 159, 160
 Andrew KnoxChris MintoPaul Jefferies
19Dewsbury Road Runners 'A'Total = 480 pts - Positions: 19, 202, 259
 Andrew MeskimmonGlenn SykesColin Watson
20Bedale & Aiskew Runners 'A'Total = 487 pts - Positions: 134, 171, 182
 Stephen NewallAndy GibbChris Appleton
21Quakers Running Club 'F'Total = 522 pts - Positions: 164, 175, 183
 Paul J. KeedyDaniel GordonAnthony Corbett
22Billingham Marsh House H. 'D'Total = 539 pts - Positions: 145, 167, 227
 Gary LynchJames McGheeDavid Mogie
23Quakers Running Club 'G'Total = 581 pts - Positions: 190, 192, 199
 Neil HarringtonIain ClydeRichard Payne
24Quakers Running Club 'H'Total = 683 pts - Positions: 216, 220, 247
 Ian Leslie YoungPaul AppletonColin Smith
25Quakers Running Club 'I'Total = 767 pts - Positions: 251, 256, 260
 Nigel WalkerJamie BurnKevin Simpson
26Billingham Marsh House H. 'E'Total = 789 pts - Positions: 234, 266, 289
 David GatleyGordon MathersJames Waterson
27Quakers Running Club 'J'Total = 844 pts - Positions: 276, 280, 288
 Rob MarquissGeorge PrinceAdrian Dent

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Swaledale Road Runners 'A'Total = 34 pts - Positions: 7, 8, 19
 Sarah HackettJacqueline KeavneyFrances Dobbing
2Billingham Marsh House H. 'A'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 11, 15, 84
 Alison CarterEmma JohnsonSandra Main
3Aycliffe Running Club 'A'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 25, 38, 70
 Wendy BakeTrish KayTracey Warrior
4Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 180 pts - Positions: 53, 60, 67
 Julie WhinnPamela BarrasApril Corbett
5Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 293 pts - Positions: 87, 94, 112
 Sandra MartinJeanette AppletonSally Singleton
6Billingham Marsh House H. 'B'Total = 299 pts - Positions: 89, 104, 106
 Sara LlewellynChristine OliverAlyson Hogarth

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 516
 
Unattached entrants : 303Male : 200Female : 103
Attached entrants : 213Male : 149Female : 64
 
Total finishers : 422
 
Unattached finishers : 242Male : 159Female : 83
Attached finishers : 180Male : 130Female : 50
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 137Senior female - 78
 M40 - 51M45 - 54M50 - 48M55 - 27F35 - 0F40 - 24F45 - 32F50 - 18F55 - 8
M60 - 15M65 - 9M70 - 8M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 4F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 113Senior female - 57
 M40 - 39M45 - 49M50 - 42M55 - 23F35 - 0F40 - 21F45 - 28F50 - 15F55 - 7
M60 - 14M65 - 5M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 3F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page