Back to race calendar - Main results

Radcliffe Summer XC, Manchester

13th July 2012

   1 3    Andy Staveley        M50 (001/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:38
   2 1    Rob Jackson          M45 (001/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:58
   3 31   Ben Haywood          MJ  (001/002) Bury AC                   00:37:29
   4 33   Martyn Bell          M40 (001/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:41
   5 50   Steve Nolan          M50 (002/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:00
   6 29   Andy Milligan        M45 (002/017) Bury AC                   00:38:03
   7 17   Alan Lynberg-Bury    M45 (003/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:20
   8 14   Darren Bradshaw      M   (001/006) [Unattached]              00:40:35
   9 25   Ian Newcombe         M50 (003/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:40:51
  10 52   Les Smalley          M45 (004/017) Bury AC                   00:40:56
  11 23   Richard Stott        M50 (004/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:03
  12 51   Keith Thomas         M55 (001/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:06
  13 303  Alan Bodell          M45 (005/017) Royton Road Runners       00:41:44
  14 7    Ian Stainthorpe      M50 (005/009) Rochdale Harriers         00:42:27
  15 2    Marcus Taylor        M40 (002/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:54
  16 28   Andrew J Doyle       M40 (003/010) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:58
  17 37   Duncan Forrest       M40 (004/010) Bury AC                   00:43:53
  18 9    Ian Pudge            M40 (005/010) Spectrum Striders         00:44:31
  19 301  Christopher Merchant M   (002/006) Rochdale Harriers         00:44:59
  20 44   Tony Flanagan        M45 (006/017) Swinton Running Club      00:45:25
  21 19   Stephen Riddle       M45 (007/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:06
  22 45   Mark Swindell        M40 (006/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:12
  23 48   Richard Butterwick   M40 (007/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:40
  24 42   Andrew Duffy         M50 (006/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:50
  25 300  Andrew O'Connor      M50 (007/009) St Helens + Sutton        00:46:54
  26 304  James Brierley       M   (003/006) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:46:57
  27 20   John Lavelle         M50 (008/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:00
  28 305  Mark Walker          M45 (008/017) Rochdale Harriers         00:48:24
  29 39   Liam Christie        MJ  (002/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:29
  30 15   Anne Ferguson        F50 (001/001) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:30
  31 35   Edmund Ashton        M45 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:49:35
  32 53   Paul Rutherford      M45 (010/017) Swinton Running Club      00:49:42
  33 57   Phill Hamer          M45 (011/017) [Unattached]              00:50:13
  34 49   David Nevill         M   (004/006) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:50:48
  35 34   Paul Christie        M55 (002/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:08
  36 36   Holly Craggs         F   (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:32
  37 38   Kristian Robinson    M40 (008/010) Rochdale Harriers         00:51:40
  38 22   Barry Wheeler        M   (005/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:48
  39 21   Tim Taylor           M50 (009/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:57
  40 59   Paula Plowman        F45 (001/004) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:07
  41 58   Paul Smith           M   (006/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:38
  42 40   Nigel Brady          M45 (012/017) Bury AC                   00:52:44
  43 26   Davina Raidy         F40 (001/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:53:07
  44 56   Phil Wolfenden       M40 (009/010) [Unattached]              00:53:17
  45 55   Alastair MacDonald   M45 (013/017) UKNetRunner               00:54:02
  46 41   Phil Roberts         M65 (001/001) Rochdale Harriers         00:54:07
  47 54   Richard Waring       M45 (014/017) Swinton Running Club      00:54:59
  48 11   Alan Pepper          M45 (015/017) Northern Vets AC          00:55:00
  49 4    Phil Holden          M45 (016/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:59
  50 46   Paul Wilson          M40 (010/010) Swinton Running Club      00:57:29
  51 10   Michelle Fuller      F40 (002/003) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:58:25
  52 18   Julie Newton         F45 (002/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:59:07
  53 27   Gillian Simpson      F45 (003/004) Rossendale Harriers       01:00:29
  54 16   John Hall            M55 (003/003) Burnden Road Runners      01:01:52
  55 32   Emma Smith           F   (002/002) Rossendale Harriers       01:01:56
  56 307  Dawn Warren          F45 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:04:57
  57 12   Maria Parkinson      F40 (003/003) Burnden Road Runners      01:09:46
  58 302  Neil Critchley       M45 (017/017) Burnden Road Runners      01:09:53
  59 6    Tracy Parry          F35 (001/001) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:12:18
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited