Back to race calendar - Main results

Woodcocks 5 Mile Trail Race

14th July 2012

   1 33   Martyn Bell          M40 (001/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:28:54
   2 1    Rob Jackson          M45 (001/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:30:54
   3 50   Steve Nolan          M50 (001/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:30:56
   4 29   Andy Milligan        M45 (002/017) Bury AC                   00:31:46
   5 44   Tony Flanagan        M45 (003/017) Swinton Running Club      00:31:50
   6 3    Andy Staveley        M50 (002/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:32:04
   7 17   Alan Lyndberg-Bury   M45 (004/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:32:25
   8 25   Ian Newcombe         M50 (003/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:32:37
   9 51   Keith Thomas         M55 (001/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:01
  10 14   Darren Bradshaw      M   (001/009) [Unattached]              00:33:10
  11 47   Bruce Whittam        M45 (005/017) Royton Road Runners       00:33:18
  12 332  Sue Becconsall       F50 (001/002) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:33:24
  13 31   Ben Haywood          MJ  (001/003) Bury AC                   00:33:33
  14 330  John Cook            M55 (002/008) Rochdale Harriers         00:33:36
  15 60   Ken Fowler           M55 (003/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:33:51
  16 30   Nathan Milligan      MJ  (002/003) Bury AC                   00:33:57
  17 331  Chris Povey          M   (002/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:34:06
  18 28   Andrew J Doyle       M40 (002/013) Bolton United Harriers    00:34:11
  19 329  Alan Bodell          M45 (006/017) Royton Road Runners       00:34:21
  20 52   Les Smalley          M45 (007/017) Bury AC                   00:34:33
  21 24   Jason Owen           M40 (003/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:36
  22 333  Mark Whittington     M   (003/009) Swinton Running Club      00:34:43
  23 313  John Mayall          M50 (004/009) Rochdale Harriers         00:34:54
  24 7    Ian Stainthorpe      M50 (005/009) Rochdale Harriers         00:35:09
  25 2    Marcus Taylor        M40 (004/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:13
  26 35   Edmund Ashton        M45 (008/017) [Unattached]              00:35:50
  27 53   Paul Rutherford      M45 (009/017) Swinton Running Club      00:35:55
  28 320  Lee Harkness         M40 (005/013) Rochdale Tri Club         00:36:03
  29 9    Ian Pudge            M40 (006/013) Spectrum Striders         00:36:10
  30 57   Phil Hamer           M45 (010/017) [Unattached]              00:36:17
  31 49   David Nevill         M   (004/009) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:36:25
  32 19   Stephen Riddle       M45 (011/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:27
  33 335  Jan Needham          F55 (001/001) Rochdale Harriers         00:36:29
  34 34   Paul Christie        M55 (004/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:30
  35 76   Pauline Linton       F45 (001/007) Fell Runners Association  00:36:49
  36 48   Richard Butterwick   M40 (007/013) Todmorden Harriers        00:37:15
  37 37   Duncan Forrest       M40 (008/013) Bury AC                   00:37:42
  38 54   Richard Waring       M45 (012/017) Swinton Running Club      00:37:48
  39 323  David Ward           M   (005/009) [Unattached]              00:37:54
  40 55   Alastair MacDonald   M45 (013/017) UKNetRunner               00:37:56
  41 42   Andrew Duffy         M50 (006/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:11
  42 324  Paul Swyers          M   (006/009) [Unattached]              00:38:18
  43 38   Kristian Robinson    M40 (009/013) Rochdale Harriers         00:38:19
  44 20   John Lavelle         M50 (007/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:27
  45 334  Carly Appleby        F   (001/005) Swinton Running Club      00:38:30
  46 15   Anne Ferguson        F50 (002/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:38
  47 22   Barry Wheeler        M   (007/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:05
  48 45   Mark Swindell        M40 (010/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:27
  49 39   Liam Christie        MJ  (003/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:47
  50 312  Shirley Staveley     F45 (002/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:17
  51 21   Tim Taylor           M50 (008/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:30
  52 36   Holly Craggs         F   (002/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:44
  53 46   Paul Wilson          M40 (011/013) Swinton Running Club      00:40:45
  54 26   Davina Raidy         F40 (001/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:02
  55 40   Nigel Brady          M45 (014/017) Bury AC                   00:41:34
  56 318  Robert Russell       M60 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:44
  57 317  Tina Lewis           F45 (003/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:55
  58 326  Craig McKendrick     M40 (012/013) [Unattached]              00:42:00
  59 41   Phil Roberts         M65 (001/002) Rochdale Harriers         00:42:07
  60 325  John Purdy           M45 (015/017) Rochdale Harriers         00:42:11
  61 311  Brian Duffy          M55 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:42:34
  62 315  Carly Edwards        F   (003/005) Darwen Dashers            00:42:37
  63 11   Alan Pepper          M45 (016/017) Northern Vets AC          00:42:38
  64 59   Paula Plowman        F45 (004/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:50
  65 314  Andy Clarke          M65 (002/002) Northern Vets AC          00:43:25
  66 56   Phil Wolfendale      M40 (013/013) [Unattached]              00:43:36
  67 328  Libby Worsley        F   (004/005) Prestwich AC              00:43:40
  68 322  Peter Murphy         M50 (009/009) Darwen Dashers            00:44:18
  69 4    Phil Holden          M45 (017/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:47
  70 319  Rachel Domone        F35 (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:22
  71 321  Sarah Roberts        F40 (002/004) Darwen Dashers            00:45:46
  72 316  Rebecca Simms        F45 (005/007) Darwen Dashers            00:45:57
  73 16   John Hall            M55 (006/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:20
  74 27   Gillian Simpson      F45 (006/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:45
  75 327  Kazvo Nobechi        M55 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:46:58
  76 310  Melvyn Jones         M55 (008/008) Swinton Running Club      00:47:08
  77 336  Steve Cullington     M   (008/009) [Unattached]              00:47:46
  78 18   Julie Newton         F45 (007/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:20
  79 10   Michelle Fuller      F40 (003/004) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:48:40
  80 12   Maria Parkinson      F40 (004/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:44
  81 6    Tracy Parry          F35 (002/002) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:50:22
  82 32   Emma Smith           F   (005/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:44
  83 58   Paul Smith           M   (009/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:44
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited