Back to race calendar - Full results

Woodcocks 5 Mile Trail Race

14th July 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Martyn BellHorwich RMI Harriers28.54
218Andrew J DoyleBolton United Harriers34.11
321Jason OwenAstley & Tyldesley RC34.36
425Marcus TaylorBurnden Road Runners35.13
528Lee HarknessRochdale Tri Club36.03
629Ian PudgeSpectrum Striders36.10
736Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers37.15
837Duncan ForrestBury AC37.42
943Kristian RobinsonRochdale Harriers38.19
1048Mark SwindellHorwich RMI Harriers39.27
1153Paul WilsonSwinton Running Club40.45
1258Craig McKendrick[Unattached]42.00
1366Phil Wolfendale[Unattached]43.36
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
12Rob JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers30.54
24Andy MilliganBury AC31.46
35Tony FlanaganSwinton Running Club31.50
47Alan Lyndberg-BuryRossendale Harriers32.25
511Bruce WhittamRoyton Road Runners33.18
619Alan BodellRoyton Road Runners34.21
720Les SmalleyBury AC34.33
826Edmund Ashton[Unattached]35.50
927Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club35.55
1030Phil Hamer[Unattached]36.17
1132Stephen RiddleBurnden Road Runners36.27
1238Richard WaringSwinton Running Club37.48
1340Alastair MacDonaldUKNetRunner37.56
1455Nigel BradyBury AC41.34
1560John PurdyRochdale Harriers42.11
1663Alan PepperNorthern Vets AC42.38
1769Phil HoldenBurnden Road Runners44.47
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
13Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners30.56
26Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners32.04
38Ian NewcombeAstley & Tyldesley RC32.37
423John MayallRochdale Harriers34.54
524Ian StainthorpeRochdale Harriers35.09
641Andrew DuffyBurnden Road Runners38.11
744John LavelleRossendale Harriers38.27
851Tim TaylorBurnden Road Runners40.30
968Peter MurphyDarwen Dashers44.18
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
19Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners33.01
214John CookRochdale Harriers33.36
315Ken FowlerBolton United Harriers33.51
434Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners36.30
561Brian Duffy[Unattached]42.34
673John HallBurnden Road Runners46.20
775Kazvo Nobechi[Unattached]46.58
876Melvyn JonesSwinton Running Club47.08
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
156Robert RussellClayton le Moors Harriers41.44
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
159Phil RobertsRochdale Harriers42.07
265Andy ClarkeNorthern Vets AC43.25
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
170Rachel DomoneRossendale Harriers45.22
281Tracy ParryAstley & Tyldesley RC50.22
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
154Davina RaidyRossendale Harriers41.02
271Sarah RobertsDarwen Dashers45.46
379Michelle FullerAstley & Tyldesley RC48.40
480Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners48.44
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
135Pauline LintonFell Runners Association36.49
250Shirley StaveleyBurnden Road Runners40.17
357Tina LewisClayton le Moors Harriers41.55
464Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners42.50
572Rebecca SimmsDarwen Dashers45.57
674Gillian SimpsonRossendale Harriers46.45
778Julie NewtonBurnden Road Runners48.20
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112Sue BecconsallBingley Harriers & AC33.24
246Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners38.38
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
133Jan NeedhamRochdale Harriers36.29
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 3, 6, 9, 24
 Steve NolanAndy StaveleyKeith Thomas
 Marcus Taylor
2Bury AC 'A'Total = 50 pts - Positions: 4, 12, 15, 19
 Andy MilliganBen HaywoodNathan Milligan
 Les Smalley
3Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 87 pts - Positions: 5, 21, 26, 35
 Tony FlanaganMark WhittingtonPaul Rutherford
 Richard Waring
4Rochdale Harriers 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 13, 22, 23, 40
 John CookJohn MayallIan Stainthorpe
 Kristian Robinson
5Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 145 pts - Positions: 31, 32, 38, 44
 Stephen RiddlePaul ChristieAndrew Duffy
 Liam Christie

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 5, 6, 7
 Anne FergusonShirley StaveleyHolly Craggs
2Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 8, 13, 16
 Davina RaidyRachel DomoneGillian Simpson
3Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 39 pts - Positions: 10, 14, 15
 Carly EdwardsSarah RobertsRebecca Simms

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 90
 
Unattached entrants : 11Male : 11Female : 0
Attached entrants : 79Male : 57Female : 22
 
Total finishers : 83
 
Unattached finishers : 10Male : 10Female : 0
Attached finishers : 73Male : 52Female : 21
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 11Senior female - 5
 M40 - 13M45 - 17M50 - 10M55 - 9F35 - 2F40 - 4F45 - 7F50 - 2F55 - 1
M60 - 3M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 9Senior female - 5
 M40 - 13M45 - 17M50 - 9M55 - 8F35 - 2F40 - 4F45 - 7F50 - 2F55 - 1
M60 - 1M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page