Back to race calendar - Main results

Terry Nortley 10 Mile MT Race, Radcliffe, Manchester

26th February 2012

   1 163  Joseph Vis           M   (001/074) Southport Waterloo        00:57:24
   2 96   Dominic Mahon        M   (002/074) Warrington AC             00:57:38
   3 54   Rob Grantham         M   (003/074) Ellesmere Port RC         00:58:20
   4 228  Andy Buttery         M40 (001/030) Rossendale Harriers       00:58:36
   5 236  Gareth Briggs        M   (004/074) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:59:16
   6 183  Simon Bruton         M   (005/074) Salford Harriers + AC     01:00:04
   7 49   Mike Flatley         M40 (002/030) [Unattached]              01:00:37
   8 149  Rob Sloane           M   (006/074) Trafford AC               01:00:51
   9 78   Robert Jackson       M45 (001/038) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:01:13
  10 38   Stuart Edmondson     M   (007/074) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:01:21
  11 250  Steve Nolan          M50 (001/021) Burnden Road Runners      01:01:27
  12 23   Martin Cain          M   (008/074) GM Fire + Rescue Service  01:01:33
  13 225  Ian Jackson          M40 (003/030) Salford Harriers + AC     01:01:48
  14 268  Jamie White          M   (009/074) St Helens + Sutton        01:02:00
  15 141  Devathas Satianathan M   (010/074) Manchester University     01:02:07
  16 196  Phil Bolton          M   (011/074) Rossendale Harriers       01:02:31
  17 237  William Neill        M   (012/074) Mercia Fell Runners       01:02:47
  18 255  Austin Frost         M   (013/074) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:03:01
  19 134  Guy Roberts          M   (014/074) Mossley Hill AC           01:03:15
  20 212  Paul Birkett         M45 (002/038) Salford Harriers + AC     01:03:42
  21 227  Sean Molloy          M45 (003/038) Rossendale Harriers       01:04:31
  22 287  Dan Appleby          M   (015/074) Swinton Running Club      01:04:32
  23 121  David Pearson        M   (016/074) [Unattached]              01:04:36
  24 176  Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/016) Rossendale Harriers       01:04:43
  25 91   A Lundenberg-Bury    M45 (004/038) Rossendale Harriers       01:04:54
  26 111  Simon Myers          M40 (004/030) Bolton Tri Club           01:05:00
  27 252  Paul Towers          M45 (005/038) Liverpool Harriers        01:05:28
  28 279  Andy Milligan        M45 (006/038) Bury AC                   01:05:37
  29 198  Andy Staveley        M50 (002/021) Burnden Road Runners      01:05:44
  30 180  Chris McHermott      M   (017/074) Belle Vue Racers          01:06:17
  31 293  Andy Preston         M   (018/074) Middleton Harriers        01:06:31
  32 76   Mark Horsley-Frost   M40 (005/030) [Unattached]              01:06:34
  33 7    Mark Bentley         M   (019/074) Hailsham Harriers         01:06:42
  34 90   Christian Loney      M   (020/074) Ashurst Bike Club         01:06:45
  35 208  Ian Fraser           M45 (007/038) [Unattached]              01:06:48
  36 37   Gareth Dixon         M   (021/074) Tri Preston               01:06:52
  37 172  Shane Wolstencroft   M40 (006/030) Salford Metropolitan AC   01:06:59
  38 238  Stephen Fosbrook     M   (022/074) Stockport Harriers        01:07:04
  39 11   Paul Boardman        M50 (003/021) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:07:22
  40 193  Christopher Merchant M   (023/074) Rochdale Harriers         01:07:32
  41 283  Heather Jackson      F   (001/020) Bolton Tri Club           01:07:41
  42 258  Ravi Hensman         M   (024/074) [Unattached]              01:07:48
  43 186  Derek Ivens          M45 (008/038) Stockport Harriers        01:08:07
  44 270  Stephen Morran       M55 (002/016) Northern Vets AC          01:08:16
  45 115  John Noblett         M45 (009/038) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:08:18
  46 27   Albert Castile       M40 (007/030) Salford Harriers + AC     01:08:28
  47 259  KatherineFitzpatrick F   (002/020) Trafford AC               01:08:39
  48 280  David Carter         M50 (004/021) Blackburn Harriers        01:08:40
  49 269  Rudolf Maclejkowicz  M55 (003/016) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:08:47
  50 187  Keith Long           M   (025/074) Dewsbury Road Runners     01:09:09
  51 154  Rob Taylor           M   (026/074) [Unattached]              01:09:26
  52 164  Ian Wallace          M   (027/074) [Unattached]              01:09:38
  53 242  Bobby Jones          M   (028/074) [Unattached]              01:09:45
  54 226  Les Smalley          M45 (010/038) Bury AC                   01:09:57
  55 145  Nigel Sedman         M45 (011/038) Belle Vue Racers          01:10:01
  56 181  Adam Cooper          M   (029/074) Belle Vue Racers          01:10:20
  57 177  Ken Taylor           M60 (001/011) Rossendale Harriers       01:10:31
  58 192  Jim O'Connor         M40 (008/030) Salford Harriers + AC     01:10:38
  59 68   Gary Heyworth        M45 (012/038) Garstang Running Club     01:10:45
  60 21   Steve Bunyan         M40 (009/030) Belle Vue Racers          01:10:48
  61 153  Iain Stanton         M   (030/074) Vale Royal AC             01:10:59
  62 106  Ben Mollo            M   (031/074) [Unattached]              01:11:33
  63 224  David Bartlett       M   (032/074) Radcliffe AC              01:11:47
  64 16   Sean Britton         M   (033/074) Wirral AC                 01:11:50
  65 144  Alison Sedman        F45 (001/010) Belle Vue Racers          01:11:51
  66 32   Stephen Cole         M40 (010/030) Stockport Harriers        01:12:12
  67 265  Dave Groombridge     M40 (011/030) [Unattached]              01:12:18
  68 260  Nick Barton          M   (034/074) Rochdale Harriers         01:12:28
  69 114  Tony Nicholls        M50 (005/021) [Unattached]              01:12:32
  70 300  Kevin Fox            M55 (004/016) Rochdale Harriers         01:12:35
  71 65   Dave Heslop          M50 (006/021) Garstang Running Club     01:12:47
  72 166  Robert Webster       M   (035/074) [Unattached]              01:12:57
  73 22   Dave Burdon          M55 (005/016) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:12:58
  74 295  Wil Uttley           M   (036/074) [Unattached]              01:13:04
  75 140  Jonathan Sadler      M   (037/074) [Unattached]              01:13:06
  76 254  Paul Targett         M45 (013/038) Fell Ponies               01:13:12
  77 281  Mark Jackson         M50 (007/021) Bolton Tri Club           01:13:29
  78 217  Claire O'Connor      F35 (001/012) Salford Harriers + AC     01:13:31
  79 59   Billy Hargreaves     M65 (001/006) [Unattached]              01:13:39
  80 284  Bernhard Wagner      M   (038/074) Belle Vue Racers          01:13:42
  81 248  Trevor Mayren        M50 (008/021) Bolton Tri Club           01:14:01
  82 278  Gary Platt           M50 (009/021) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:14:02
  83 257  Paul Rutherford      M45 (014/038) Swinton Running Club      01:14:07
  84 264  Steven Doxey         M50 (010/021) Swinton Running Club      01:14:11
  85 233  John Appleton        M55 (006/016) St Helens + Sutton        01:14:15
  86 157  Stuart Thompson      M60 (002/011) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:14:17
  87 239  Ken Burgess          M65 (002/006) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:14:20
  88 142  Luke Saxton          M   (039/074) [Unattached]              01:14:33
  89 213  Andrew Duffy         M50 (011/021) Burnden Road Runners      01:14:35
  90 272  Simon Bolton         M45 (015/038) Wilmslow RC               01:14:38
  91 289  Dave Harrison        M   (040/074) Manchester Tri Club       01:15:12
  92 44   Lesley Fisher        F50 (001/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:15:18
  93 211  Duncan Davenport     M   (041/074) [Unattached]              01:15:24
  94 253  Dean Bushell         M   (042/074) [Unattached]              01:15:38
  95 136  Angus Robinson       M45 (016/038) GM Fire + Rescue Service  01:15:42
  96 168  Molly Whittall       F35 (002/012) [Unattached]              01:15:50
  97 124  Matt Pentney         M   (043/074) [Unattached]              01:15:52
  98 123  N Pegington          M   (044/074) Manchester Tri Club       01:15:59
  99 4    Adam Barber          M   (045/074) Belle Vue Racers          01:16:02
 100 266  Wesley Mort          M   (046/074) [Unattached]              01:16:05
 101 51   John Foulds          M50 (012/021) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:16:12
 102 75   Tony Holt            M50 (013/021) GM Fire + Rescue Service  01:16:23
 103 240  Tony Hesketh         M60 (003/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:16:29
 104 199  Lee Daley            M40 (012/030) Winston Runners           01:16:46
 105 89   Michael Lomas        M   (047/074) [Unattached]              01:16:55
 106 182  Philip D'Netto       M40 (013/030) Belle Vue Racers          01:16:59
 107 296  Chris Greenall       M40 (014/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:17:11
 108 301  Adam Worsley         M   (048/074) Prestwich AC              01:17:18
 109 229  Shelley Tattersall   F   (003/020) Rossendale Harriers       01:17:20
 110 303  Mish Abushal         M   (049/074) [Unattached]              01:17:37
 111 290  David Gardner        M40 (015/030) [Unattached]              01:17:45
 112 105  Des Miles            M45 (017/038) [Unattached]              01:18:00
 113 251  Richard Waring       M45 (018/038) Swinton Running Club      01:18:06
 114 72   Alison Hodgson       F35 (003/012) [Unattached]              01:18:22
 115 147  Marcus Sheridan      M   (050/074) [Unattached]              01:18:30
 116 34   Andy Crawshaw        M45 (019/038) TriClan                   01:18:31
 117 122  Dave Pearson         M55 (007/016) Burnden Road Runners      01:19:31
 118 245  Don Nichol           M55 (008/016) Burnden Road Runners      01:19:32
 119 113  Tom Neill            M45 (020/038) [Unattached]              01:19:42
 120 2    Alison Allerton      F35 (004/012) Prestwich AC              01:19:48
 121 221  Dave Grundy          M45 (021/038) Bury AC                   01:19:50
 122 184  Vicky Smith          F   (004/020) Belle Vue Racers          01:19:51
 123 215  David Flood          M45 (022/038) Bury AC                   01:19:53
 124 244  Gary Street          M55 (009/016) Road Runners Club GB      01:20:22
 125 188  Damian Keeley        M45 (023/038) Rossendale Harriers       01:20:25
 126 185  Lee Mills            M40 (016/030) Belle Vue Racers          01:20:28
 127 297  Rog Metcalf          M   (051/074) [Unattached]              01:20:30
 128 162  Luke Vincent         M   (052/074) [Unattached]              01:20:35
 129 175  Duncan Forrest       M40 (017/030) Bury AC                   01:20:40
 130 15   David Bradshaw       M45 (024/038) Fell Runners Association  01:20:41
 131 81   Kirsty Johnson       F   (005/020) Glossopdale Harriers      01:20:42
 132 71   Annie Hirsch         F55 (001/003) Belle Vue Racers          01:20:58
 133 28   Jonathan Channell    M40 (018/030) UKNetRunner               01:21:05
 134 222  Liam Boardman        M   (053/074) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:21:07
 135 35   Liam Crossey         M   (054/074) [Unattached]              01:21:08
 136 129  Steve Quinn          M   (055/074) [Unattached]              01:21:12
 137 273  Linda Leyland        F50 (002/010) Hash House Harriers       01:21:24
 138 194  Vaughan McKay        M60 (004/011) Glossopdale Harriers      01:21:26
 139 9    Peter Billington     M55 (010/016) Achille Ratti             01:21:36
 140 60   Colette Harkin       F50 (003/010) Bolton United Harriers    01:22:06
 141 77   Sarah Illidge        F   (006/020) [Unattached]              01:22:10
 142 62   C Hartley-Marjoram   F   (007/020) [Unattached]              01:22:22
 143 216  Mark Ainsworth       M   (056/074) Radcliffe AC              01:22:28
 144 57   Barry Guy            M60 (005/011) Belle Vue Racers          01:22:34
 145 116  Dave Pargeter        M40 (019/030) Swinton Running Club      01:22:38
 146 80   Pavanraj Jessal      M   (057/074) [Unattached]              01:22:39
 147 234  Paul Fallon          M45 (025/038) Prestwich AC              01:22:42
 148 18   Emily Broadhurst     F   (008/020) [Unattached]              01:22:43
 149 52   Colin Freeman        M   (058/074) [Unattached]              01:22:50
 150 274  Martin Gray          M   (059/074) Radcliffe AC              01:22:53
 151 30   Linda Clarkson       F40 (001/006) Darwen Dashers            01:22:57
 152 159  Andrew Tomkinson     M40 (020/030) Rochdale Harriers         01:23:06
 153 203  Steve McCall         M50 (014/021) Manchester Harriers       01:23:13
 154 19   Andrew Brooker       M40 (021/030) [Unattached]              01:23:26
 155 219  Joanne Nelson        F40 (002/006) Darwen Dashers            01:23:29
 156 201  Natalie Murphy       F40 (003/006) Rossendale Harriers       01:23:31
 157 261  Davina Raidy         F40 (004/006) Rossendale Harriers       01:23:40
 158 241  William Staniard     M45 (026/038) Manchester Harriers       01:23:57
 159 40   Janine Fallon        F35 (005/012) Darwen Dashers            01:24:10
 160 220  Alistair Morris      M50 (015/021) Wesham Road Runners       01:24:12
 161 14   Kris Booth           M   (060/074) [Unattached]              01:24:20
 162 20   Julie Broughton      F45 (002/010) [Unattached]              01:24:37
 163 26   Sean Carragher       M   (061/074) Stainland Lions RC        01:25:15
 164 87   James Lindsay        M   (062/074) TriClan                   01:25:31
 165 137  Frank Rogers         M   (063/074) Belle Vue Racers          01:25:35
 166 64   Peter Helliwell      M45 (027/038) Idle AC                   01:25:45
 167 99   Steve McCartney      M45 (028/038) [Unattached]              01:25:45
 168 200  Tony Rowe            M50 (016/021) Prestwich AC              01:26:07
 169 167  Julie Whelan         F35 (006/012) [Unattached]              01:26:16
 170 218  Lisa Delrio          F45 (003/010) [Unattached]              01:26:38
 171 94   Mark Madden          M   (064/074) [Unattached]              01:26:48
 172 101  Rachel McCurrie      F   (009/020) [Unattached]              01:26:55
 173 112  Zoltan Nagy          M40 (022/030) [Unattached]              01:26:58
 174 82   Rosemary Jones       F   (010/020) [Unattached]              01:27:00
 175 128  Steven Prile         M50 (017/021) Bolton Tri Club           01:27:19
 176 195  Nigel Brady          M40 (023/030) Bury AC                   01:27:47
 177 33   Sean Cox             M   (065/074) [Unattached]              01:27:54
 178 143  Tony Schuller        M55 (011/016) [Unattached]              01:27:56
 179 98   Michael McCarthy     M   (066/074) [Unattached]              01:27:58
 180 291  Jason Diamond        M40 (024/030) [Unattached]              01:28:10
 181 69   Brian Higgins        M55 (012/016) Darwen Dashers            01:28:11
 182 271  Julia Morran         F   (011/020) [Unattached]              01:28:12
 183 50   Matt Forber          M   (067/074) [Unattached]              01:28:14
 184 46   Tim Fitton           M45 (029/038) [Unattached]              01:28:16
 185 3    Richard Bacon        M70 (001/002) Winston Runners           01:28:17
 186 179  Marc Reddicen        M50 (018/021) [Unattached]              01:28:24
 187 235  Greg Dimelow         M   (068/074) Sweatshop Running Communi 01:28:32
 188 190  Jon Mayall           M   (069/074) Rossendale Harriers       01:29:02
 189 223  John Pickup          M50 (019/021) Swinton Running Club      01:29:28
 190 230  Jason Edwards        M40 (025/030) [Unattached]              01:30:02
 191 41   Alice Fellbaum       F   (012/020) [Unattached]              01:30:04
 192 10   Jonathan Blackledge  M40 (026/030) [Unattached]              01:30:15
 193 93   Fiona MacSweeney     F   (013/020) [Unattached]              01:30:18
 194 263  Andrew Smith         M   (070/074) Swinton Jogging           01:30:52
 195 1    Alyson Adams         F45 (004/010) Manchester Harriers       01:30:56
 196 73   Phil Holden          M45 (030/038) Burnden Road Runners      01:31:07
 197 210  Elaine Blades-Jordan F35 (007/012) Middleton Harriers        01:31:31
 198 292  Philip Buckler       M40 (027/030) Rochdale Tri Club         01:31:57
 199 24   Stuart Cairns        M40 (028/030) [Unattached]              01:32:07
 200 249  Ron Chappell         M60 (006/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:32:17
 201 36   Tina Dickinson       F50 (004/010) Horsforth Harriers        01:32:43
 202 285  David Procter        M45 (031/038) [Unattached]              01:33:10
 203 58   Peter Hamlett        M45 (032/038) [Unattached]              01:33:17
 204 100  Robert McCurrie      M40 (029/030) [Unattached]              01:33:20
 205 209  Christine Comerford  F50 (005/010) Middleton Harriers        01:33:32
 206 232  Pam Appleton         F55 (002/003) St Helens + Sutton        01:33:47
 207 170  David Williamson     M45 (033/038) Swinton Running Club      01:33:52
 208 299  Rodger Howarth       M45 (034/038) [Unattached]              01:34:05
 209 53   Joseph Furmedge      M55 (013/016) Northern Vets AC          01:34:12
 210 13   Cecilia Boodhoo      F50 (006/010) Belle Vue Racers          01:34:28
 211 74   Kathryn Holmes       F45 (005/010) Manchester Harriers       01:34:31
 212 95   Ian Maddrell         M   (071/074) Atherton Running Club     01:34:41
 213 204  Stephen Cragg        M60 (007/011) Manchester Harriers       01:34:50
 214 206  Tony Brady           M60 (008/011) Manchester Harriers       01:34:50
 215 205  Michael Keeley       M60 (009/011) Manchester Harriers       01:34:52
 216 155  Darren Theakstone    M   (072/074) Radcliffe AC              01:35:02
 217 302  Libby Worsley        F   (014/020) Prestwich AC              01:35:13
 218 120  Jill Peacock         F50 (007/010) Winston Runners           01:35:26
 219 189  Julia Foy            F40 (005/006) Belle Vue Racers          01:35:37
 220 178  Paul Griffin         M45 (035/038) Winston Runners           01:35:44
 221 151  Jo Smillie           F40 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:36:19
 222 247  Julie Sherwood       F45 (006/010) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:36:30
 223 135  Sharen Roberts       F35 (008/012) Swinton Running Club      01:36:44
 224 202  Gerard Navan         M65 (003/006) Rossendale Harriers       01:37:24
 225 276  Kate Grobbelaar      F35 (009/012) [Unattached]              01:37:25
 226 275  Graham Lawler        M60 (010/011) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:38:07
 227 85   Lorraine Leary       F45 (007/010) Rochdale Harriers         01:38:14
 228 286  Thomas Procter       M45 (036/038) [Unattached]              01:38:22
 229 282  Clair Martin         F   (015/020) Prestwich AC              01:38:28
 230 214  Sam Hardman          M65 (004/006) [Unattached]              01:38:51
 231 298  Scott McKnight       M40 (030/030) [Unattached]              01:39:02
 232 5    Neil Barker          M45 (037/038) Royton Road Runners       01:39:32
 233 45   Kay Fitton           F45 (008/010) Royton Road Runners       01:39:36
 234 148  Helena Skinn         F   (016/020) Valley Hill Runners       01:39:36
 235 150  Chris Smillie        M50 (020/021) [Unattached]              01:40:19
 236 267  Rhyse Cathcart       M   (073/074) SRCArndale                01:40:37
 237 119  Alison Peachey       F35 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:40:53
 238 161  Kathleen Tyms        F35 (011/012) Winston Runners           01:41:22
 239 294  John Lomax           M45 (038/038) [Unattached]              01:41:54
 240 84   Carron Lane          F50 (008/010) Winston Runners           01:42:10
 241 158  Bernard Thompstone   M65 (005/006) Winston Runners           01:42:14
 242 133  Hazel Riley          F45 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:42:18
 243 83   Gary Jones           M55 (014/016) [Unattached]              01:42:19
 244 277  Manny Aspinall       M70 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:42:35
 245 191  Kevin Egerton        M55 (015/016) Belle Vue Racers          01:42:46
 246 243  Lauren Kennedy       F   (017/020) [Unattached]              01:43:16
 247 146  Aimee Shaw           F   (018/020) [Unattached]              01:43:30
 248 256  Claire Wolfendale    F35 (012/012) Swinton Running Club      01:43:59
 249 92   S Lundenberg-Bury    F45 (010/010) Rossendale Harriers       01:44:18
 250 246  Malcolm Sherwood     M55 (016/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:45:25
 251 70   Tom Hilton           M65 (006/006) Chorley AC                01:46:05
 252 262  Emma Smith           F   (019/020) Rossendale Harriers       01:46:50
 253 67   Anne Hewitt          F60 (001/002) Spectrum Striders         01:47:21
 254 207  Ros Dyde             F55 (003/003) Winston Runners           01:48:09
 255 231  Craig Wharmby        M   (074/074) [Unattached]              01:48:19
 256 130  Janet Redpath        F60 (002/002) Spectrum Striders         01:49:39
 257 131  David Redpath        M60 (011/011) Spectrum Striders         01:50:30
 258 56   Maxine Grimshaw      F50 (009/010) BMF Heaton Park           01:50:40
 259 125  Karen Pheasant       F50 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:50:41
 260 12   Emma Bonner          F   (020/020) [Unattached]              01:54:10
 261 173  Duncan Worth         M50 (021/021) Salford Metropolitan AC   01:58:48
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited