Back to race calendar - Main results

Radcliffe 10k Multi-Terrain Race

15th April 2012

   1 176  Gareth Booth         M40 (001/027) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:34:20
   2 140  Martyn Bell          M40 (002/027) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:34:38
   3 82   Liam Thompson        M   (001/038) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:34:39
   4 68   Seamus Walker        M40 (003/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:10
   5 134  Glyn Kay             M   (002/038) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:54
   6 66   Mark Swannell        M   (003/038) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:57
   7 160  John Knowles         M40 (004/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:01
   8 19   Juraj Gavura         M   (004/038) [Unattached]              00:36:09
   9 201  Tom Martyn           M   (005/038) Edinborough Hare and Houn 00:36:11
  10 136  Ian R Jackson        M40 (005/027) Salford Harriers + AC     00:36:16
  11 126  Colin Rigby          M40 (006/027) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:36:23
  12 199  Ian Selby            M40 (007/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:36:32
  13 175  Peter Rice           M45 (001/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:41
  14 101  Thomas Kneller       MJ  (001/003) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:36:46
  15 31   Robert Jackson       M45 (002/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:54
  16 184  Steve Nolan          M50 (001/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:57
  17 179  Andy Townsend        M45 (003/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:14
  18 165  Liam Moore           MJ  (002/003) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:37:25
  19 206  Stephen Nicholls     M   (006/038) Wigan Phoenix             00:37:35
  20 143  Sean McMyler         M45 (004/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:41
  21 167  Simon Ford           M   (007/038) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:37:43
  22 53   Mark Riches          M50 (002/026) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:37:45
  23 108  Andrew Meskimmon     M45 (005/026) Dewsbury Road Runners     00:37:59
  24 185  Andy Milligan        M45 (006/026) Bury AC                   00:38:03
  25 141  John Howarth         M45 (007/026) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:38:06
  26 85   Louisa Thompson      F   (001/011) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:38:07
  27 13   Jamie Cook           M   (008/038) Belle Vue Racers          00:38:51
  28 123  Alex Foster          M   (009/038) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:12
  29 16   Joe Dillon           M40 (008/027) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:39:15
  30 188  Steven Doxey         M50 (003/026) Swinton Running Club      00:39:40
  31 138  Andy Eccles          M50 (004/026) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:39:55
  32 100  Ian Newcombe         M50 (005/026) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:40:12
  33 75   James Rideout        M50 (006/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:18
  34 23   Ian Hamer            M50 (007/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:34
  35 180  Graham Shaw          M   (010/038) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:36
  36 113  Joanna Goorney       F40 (001/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:38
  37 88   Andrew Doyle         M40 (009/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:40
  38 93   Stewart Jones        M50 (008/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:42
  39 6    Peter Bates          M55 (001/013) Bury AC                   00:40:51
  40 129  Graham Chesters      M50 (009/026) Salford Harriers + AC     00:40:52
  41 1    Mish Abushal         M   (011/038) [Unattached]              00:40:53
  42 124  Georgina Leck        FJ  (001/002) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:40:57
  43 61   Robert Short         M   (012/038) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:00
  44 38   Simon Marland        M50 (010/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:12
  45 73   Lee White            M   (013/038) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:13
  46 92   Eric Ranicar         M60 (001/012) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:14
  47 187  David Williams       M45 (008/026) Middleton Harriers        00:41:17
  48 173  Mark Birchall        M   (014/038) Swinton Running Club      00:41:27
  49 164  Martin Jones         M   (015/038) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:41:37
  50 44   Kirsty Normanton     F40 (002/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:46
  51 182  Marcus Taylor        M40 (010/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:56
  52 90   Ian Gregory          M   (016/038) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:59
  53 112  Derek Coop           M50 (011/026) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:42:03
  54 104  Ken Fowler           M55 (002/013) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:05
  55 50   Chris Povey          M   (017/038) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:08
  56 166  Layne Mercer         M40 (011/027) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:15
  57 97   Andy Staveley        M50 (012/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:25
  58 57   Paul Rutherford      M45 (009/026) Swinton Running Club      00:42:32
  59 125  Steve Houghton       M   (018/038) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:39
  60 135  Richard Noone        M40 (012/027) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:42:43
  61 107  Claire O'Connor      F35 (001/011) Salford Harriers + AC     00:42:51
  62 34   Peter Kearney        M40 (013/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:55
  63 54   Steve Riddle         M45 (010/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:58
  64 91   Gary Chadderton      M50 (013/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:00
  65 196  Philip Morton        M40 (014/027) Accrington Road Runners   00:43:15
  66 131  Daryl Bentley        M40 (015/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:43:21
  67 190  Gary Jones           M50 (014/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:43:26
  68 60   Paul Shaw            M   (019/038) [Unattached]              00:43:32
  69 121  Dale Kenyon          M   (020/038) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:43:34
  70 116  Terry Gardiner       M45 (011/026) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:43:35
  71 122  Craig Bradbury       M40 (016/027) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:43:42
  72 154  Isaline Kneale       F45 (001/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:46
  73 210  Kevin Fox            M55 (003/013) Rochdale Harriers         00:43:55
  74 183  Joe Daniels          M   (021/038) Todmorden Harriers        00:44:00
  75 109  Lesley Fisher        F50 (001/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:10
  76 150  Chris Fielding       M40 (017/027) Darwen Dashers            00:44:15
  77 174  Jeffrey Pickup       M60 (002/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:19
  78 76   David Burke          M60 (003/012) Swinton Running Club      00:44:24
  79 205  Andrew Mudd          M50 (015/026) Prestwich AC              00:44:34
  80 5    Adam Barber          M   (022/038) Belle Vue Racers          00:44:49
  81 118  Chris Scholes        M   (023/038) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:44:56
  82 193  Colin Wood           M55 (004/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:08
  83 192  Chris Greenall       M40 (018/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:17
  84 163  Bethany Jones        FJ  (002/002) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:45:18
  85 153  Paul Christie        M55 (005/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:26
  86 59   Barry Shackleton     M55 (006/013) Darwen Dashers            00:45:33
  87 51   Anthony Preston      M   (024/038) Belle Vue Racers          00:45:39
  88 156  Andrew Nightingale   M   (025/038) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:43
  89 55   Ian Riggs            M   (026/038) [Unattached]              00:45:48
  90 159  Kaan Rassad          M   (027/038) Bolton United Harriers    00:45:50
  91 18   Anne Ferguson        F50 (002/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:57
  92 170  Andrew Milhench      M45 (012/026) [Unattached]              00:45:58
  93 203  John Falencki        M   (028/038) [Unattached]              00:46:10
  94 79   Paul Robinson        M45 (013/026) Swinton Running Club      00:46:12
  95 49   Simon Phillips       M40 (019/027) [Unattached]              00:46:13
  96 89   Nick Howarth         M45 (014/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:46:14
  97 56   Andy Roberts         M45 (015/026) Belle Vue Racers          00:46:16
  98 168  Peter Ramsdale       M50 (016/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:20
  99 84   Leroy Wallace        M45 (016/026) [Unattached]              00:46:21
 100 110  Dave Pearson         M55 (007/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:21
 101 40   Des Miles            M45 (017/026) [Unattached]              00:46:32
 102 148  Tom Daniels          M60 (004/012) Salford Harriers + AC     00:46:33
 103 22   Barry Guy            M60 (005/012) Belle Vue Racers          00:46:34
 104 78   Brendan McHugh       M55 (008/013) Boulder Road Runners      00:46:38
 105 65   Brian Speake         M40 (020/027) [Unattached]              00:46:38
 106 106  Pete Bland           M60 (006/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:39
 107 144  Don Nichol           M55 (009/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:48
 108 98   Shirley Staveley     F45 (002/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:57
 109 39   Neil McGraw          M   (029/038) Glossopdale Harriers      00:47:08
 110 24   Susan Fletcher       F35 (002/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:10
 111 128  Steve Foster         M50 (017/026) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:13
 112 30   Graham Jackett       M60 (007/012) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:47:17
 113 142  Craig MacKenzie      M50 (018/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:47:20
 114 120  Ian Hamilton         M60 (008/012) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:28
 115 133  Dave Grundy          M45 (018/026) Bury AC                   00:47:33
 116 202  Carly Appleby        F   (002/011) Swinton Running Club      00:47:50
 117 204  David Bradshaw       M45 (019/026) Prestwich AC              00:48:12
 118 3    Simon Arm-Riding     M   (030/038) [Unattached]              00:48:24
 119 20   Suzanne Gregory      F35 (003/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:48:25
 120 86   Dave Waywell         M65 (001/003) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:36
 121 15   David Crowe          M45 (020/026) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:48:40
 122 139  Neville McGraw       M65 (002/003) Glossopdale Harriers      00:48:41
 123 114  Nigel Brady          M45 (021/026) Bury AC                   00:48:49
 124 172  Gemma Farley         F   (003/011) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:48:54
 125 105  Shaun Lomax          M   (031/038) Bolton United Harriers    00:49:13
 126 152  Liam Christie        MJ  (003/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:14
 127 149  Stuart Ryder         M   (032/038) Vegetarian Cycling + AC   00:49:22
 128 157  Chris Nightingale    M40 (021/027) Wigan Phoenix             00:49:24
 129 77   David Batty          M45 (022/026) Swinton Running Club      00:49:27
 130 62   Vicky Smith          F   (004/011) Belle Vue Racers          00:49:43
 131 127  Tim Taylor           M50 (019/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:49
 132 37   Mark Lomax           M45 (023/026) Darwen Dashers            00:49:52
 133 147  Lucy Hobbs           F40 (003/008) Todmorden Harriers        00:49:53
 134 177  Ali Aisaade          M   (033/038) Belle Vue Racers          00:50:15
 135 117  Paul Basnett         M40 (022/027) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:50:20
 136 87   Kath Hoyer           F50 (003/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:29
 137 64   Howard Sparke        M40 (023/027) [Unattached]              00:50:44
 138 171  Ursula Mellor        F   (005/011) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:50:47
 139 32   Paul Johnson         M40 (024/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:48
 140 71   Simon Warman         M   (034/038) [Unattached]              00:50:49
 141 80   Mike Lilley          M55 (010/013) Swinton Running Club      00:51:10
 142 9    Ian Bushrod          M50 (020/026) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:51:16
 143 209  Roger Howarth        M45 (024/026) [Unattached]              00:51:18
 144 102  Mark Butler          M45 (025/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:24
 145 181  Tony Houghton        M50 (021/026) Belle Vue Racers          00:51:27
 146 200  Sinead Dunne         F   (006/011) [Unattached]              00:51:28
 147 99   Susan Williams       F45 (003/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:32
 148 189  Catherine Jones      F50 (004/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:51:34
 149 48   Neil Parkinson       M50 (022/026) [Unattached]              00:51:41
 150 161  Garry Baines         M50 (023/026) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:51:56
 151 41   Katherine Moyser     F35 (004/011) [Unattached]              00:52:01
 152 186  Kevin Whelan         M45 (026/026) [Unattached]              00:52:04
 153 115  Anne Garvey          F35 (005/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:52:05
 154 25   Kath Henderson       F40 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:52:11
 155 36   Julie Lomax          F35 (006/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:52:16
 156 17   Alex Donnelly        M40 (025/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:52:16
 157 103  Jenn Thompson        F   (007/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:52:21
 158 8    Susan Booth          F45 (004/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:30
 159 169  Eileen Castledine    F55 (001/001) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:52:33
 160 145  Carole Critchley     F50 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:52:37
 161 198  James Corrigan       M   (035/038) Belle Vue Racers          00:52:39
 162 119  Barry Allman         M55 (011/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:52:47
 163 21   John Grimshaw        M40 (026/027) [Unattached]              00:52:59
 164 151  Peter Marsh          M60 (009/012) Swinton Running Club      00:53:12
 165 35   Anna Keightley       F50 (006/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:19
 166 197  Maxune Morton        F35 (007/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:53:29
 167 4    Karen Atherton       F50 (007/008) Darwen Dashers            00:53:33
 168 94   David Young          M60 (010/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:38
 169 12   Tom Connolly         M40 (027/027) [Unattached]              00:53:40
 170 45   Peter Oates          M50 (024/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:43
 171 191  Phil Boardman        M60 (011/012) Bolton United Harriers    00:53:44
 172 111  Anne Webster         F50 (008/008) Belle Vue Racers          00:53:49
 173 158  Paul Van-Calster     M50 (025/026) Swinton Running Club      00:54:26
 174 155  Lisa Alexander       F35 (008/011) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:54:36
 175 146  Helen Critchley      F   (008/011) [Unattached]              00:54:37
 176 162  Karen JOnes          F40 (005/008) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:54:39
 177 14   Peter Cooke          M50 (026/026) Wesham Road Runners       00:55:42
 178 7    Allan Blinkhorn      M60 (012/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:46
 179 130  Michelle Fairclough  F35 (009/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:56:29
 180 178  Kevin Egerton        M55 (012/013) Belle Vue Racers          00:56:45
 181 52   Helen Preston        F   (009/011) Belle Vue Racers          00:56:56
 182 194  Adam Connell         M   (036/038) [Unattached]              00:57:19
 183 63   Gillian Smith        F60 (001/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:57:24
 184 74   Claire Wolfendale    F35 (010/011) Swinton Running Club      00:57:39
 185 43   Julie Newton         F45 (005/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:57:59
 186 47   Maria Parkinson      F40 (006/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:01
 187 28   Catherine Hodgetts   F40 (007/008) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:58:02
 188 46   Kim Oneill           F45 (006/007) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:58:20
 189 83   John Sands           M65 (003/003) Wigan Phoenix             01:00:49
 190 67   Leanda Waddicor      F45 (007/007) Darwen Dashers            01:01:44
 191 81   Malcolm Towler       M70 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          01:02:30
 192 26   Anne Hewitt          F60 (002/002) Spectrum Striders         01:03:00
 193 95   Linzi Young          F   (010/011) Wesham Road Runners       01:04:39
 194 132  Diane Denny          F35 (011/011) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:06:20
 195 207  Rebecca Turton       F40 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:07:02
 196 208  Andrew Parkinson     M   (037/038) [Unattached]              01:08:27
 197 195  Mike Jones           M   (038/038) [Unattached]              01:09:56
 198 27   Les Hewitt           M55 (013/013) Spectrum Striders         01:12:47
 199 137  Louise Simpson       F   (011/011) SouthernAC                01:17:57
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited