Back to race calendar - Full results

Radcliffe 10k Multi-Terrain Race

15th April 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Gareth BoothHorwich RMI Harriers34.20
22Martyn BellHorwich RMI Harriers34.38
34Seamus WalkerBolton United Harriers35.10
47John KnowlesBurnden Road Runners36.01
510Ian R JacksonSalford Harriers & AC36.16
611Colin RigbyAstley & Tyldesley RC36.23
712Ian SelbyBolton United Harriers36.32
829Joe DillonLeigh Harriers & AC39.15
937Andrew DoyleBolton United Harriers40.40
1051Marcus TaylorBurnden Road Runners41.56
1156Layne MercerHorwich RMI Harriers42.15
1260Richard NooneWigan Harriers & AC42.43
1362Peter KearneyBolton United Harriers42.55
1465Philip MortonAccrington Road Runners43.15
1566Daryl BentleyBolton United Harriers43.21
1671Craig BradburyAstley & Tyldesley RC43.42
1776Chris FieldingDarwen Dashers44.15
1883Chris GreenallBurnden Road Runners45.17
1995Simon Phillips[Unattached]46.13
20105Brian Speake[Unattached]46.38
21128Chris NightingaleWigan Phoenix49.24
22135Paul BasnettAstley & Tyldesley RC50.20
23137Howard Sparke[Unattached]50.44
24139Paul JohnsonBurnden Road Runners50.48
25156Alex DonnellyBolton United Harriers52.16
26163John Grimshaw[Unattached]52.59
27169Tom Connolly[Unattached]53.40
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
113Peter RiceHorwich RMI Harriers36.41
215Robert JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers36.54
317Andy TownsendHorwich RMI Harriers37.14
420Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers37.41
523Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road Runners37.59
624Andy MilliganBury AC38.03
725John HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC38.06
847David WilliamsMiddleton Harriers41.17
958Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club42.32
1063Steve RiddleBurnden Road Runners42.58
1170Terry GardinerAstley & Tyldesley RC43.35
1292Andrew Milhench[Unattached]45.58
1394Paul RobinsonSwinton Running Club46.12
1496Nick HowarthBolton United Harriers46.14
1597Andy RobertsBelle Vue Racers46.16
1699Leroy Wallace[Unattached]46.21
17101Des Miles[Unattached]46.32
18115Dave GrundyBury AC47.33
19117David BradshawPrestwich AC48.12
20121David CroweAstley & Tyldesley RC48.40
21123Nigel BradyBury AC48.49
22129David BattySwinton Running Club49.27
23132Mark LomaxDarwen Dashers49.52
24143Roger Howarth[Unattached]51.18
25144Mark ButlerBurnden Road Runners51.24
26152Kevin Whelan[Unattached]52.04
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
116Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners36.57
222Mark RichesAstley & Tyldesley RC37.45
330Steven DoxeySwinton Running Club39.40
431Andy EcclesWigan Harriers & AC39.55
532Ian NewcombeAstley & Tyldesley RC40.12
633James RideoutBolton United Harriers40.18
734Ian HamerHorwich RMI Harriers40.34
838Stewart JonesBurnden Road Runners40.42
940Graham ChestersSalford Harriers & AC40.52
1044Simon MarlandBurnden Road Runners41.12
1153Derek CoopAstley & Tyldesley RC42.03
1257Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners42.25
1364Gary ChaddertonHorwich RMI Harriers43.00
1467Gary JonesBolton United Harriers43.26
1579Andrew MuddPrestwich AC44.34
1698Peter RamsdaleHorwich RMI Harriers46.20
17111Steve FosterAstley & Tyldesley RC47.13
18113Craig MacKenzieBolton United Harriers47.20
19131Tim TaylorBurnden Road Runners49.49
20142Ian BushrodAstley & Tyldesley RC51.16
21145Tony HoughtonBelle Vue Racers51.27
22149Neil Parkinson[Unattached]51.41
23150Garry BainesAstley & Tyldesley RC51.56
24170Peter OatesBurnden Road Runners53.43
25173Paul Van-CalsterSwinton Running Club54.26
26177Peter CookeWesham Road Runners55.42
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
139Peter BatesBury AC40.51
254Ken FowlerBolton United Harriers42.05
373Kevin FoxRochdale Harriers43.55
482Colin WoodHorwich RMI Harriers45.08
585Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners45.26
686Barry ShackletonDarwen Dashers45.33
7100Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners46.21
8104Brendan McHughBoulder Road Runners46.38
9107Don NicholBurnden Road Runners46.48
10141Mike LilleySwinton Running Club51.10
11162Barry AllmanAstley & Tyldesley RC52.47
12180Kevin EgertonBelle Vue Racers56.45
13198Les HewittSpectrum Striders1-12.47
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
146Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers41.14
277Jeffrey PickupClayton le Moors Harriers44.19
378David BurkeSwinton Running Club44.24
4102Tom DanielsSalford Harriers & AC46.33
5103Barry GuyBelle Vue Racers46.34
6106Pete BlandHorwich RMI Harriers46.39
7112Graham JackettLeigh Harriers & AC47.17
8114Ian HamiltonAstley & Tyldesley RC47.28
9164Peter MarshSwinton Running Club53.12
10168David YoungWesham Road Runners53.38
11171Phil BoardmanBolton United Harriers53.44
12178Allan BlinkhornHorwich RMI Harriers55.46
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1120Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners48.36
2122Neville McGrawGlossopdale Harriers48.41
3189John SandsWigan Phoenix1-00.49
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1191Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC1-02.30
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
161Claire O'ConnorSalford Harriers & AC42.51
2110Susan FletcherAstley & Tyldesley RC47.10
3119Suzanne GregoryAstley & Tyldesley RC48.25
4151Katherine Moyser[Unattached]52.01
5153Anne GarveyAstley & Tyldesley RC52.05
6155Julie LomaxBolton United Harriers52.16
7166Maxune MortonAccrington Road Runners53.29
8174Lisa AlexanderLeigh Harriers & AC54.36
9179Michelle FaircloughAstley & Tyldesley RC56.29
10184Claire WolfendaleSwinton Running Club57.39
11194Diane DennyLeigh Harriers & AC1-06.20
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
136Joanna GoorneyWesham Road Runners40.38
250Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners41.46
3133Lucy HobbsTodmorden Harriers49.53
4154Kath Henderson[Unattached]52.11
5176Karen JOnesLeigh Harriers & AC54.39
6186Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners58.01
7187Catherine HodgettsAstley & Tyldesley RC58.02
8195Rebecca Turton[Unattached]1-07.02
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
172Isaline KnealeBurnden Road Runners43.46
2108Shirley StaveleyBurnden Road Runners46.57
3147Susan WilliamsBurnden Road Runners51.32
4158Susan BoothBurnden Road Runners52.30
5185Julie NewtonBurnden Road Runners57.59
6188Kim OneillAstley & Tyldesley RC58.20
7190Leanda WaddicorDarwen Dashers1-01.44
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
175Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners44.10
291Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners45.57
3136Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners50.29
4148Catherine JonesBolton United Harriers51.34
5160Carole Critchley[Unattached]52.37
6165Anna KeightleyHorwich RMI Harriers53.19
7167Karen AthertonDarwen Dashers53.33
8172Anne WebsterBelle Vue Racers53.49
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1159Eileen CastledineLeigh Harriers & AC52.33
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1183Gillian SmithHorwich RMI Harriers57.24
2192Anne HewittSpectrum Striders1-03.00
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 5, 13
 Gareth BoothMartyn BellGlyn Kay
 Peter Rice
2Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 54 pts - Positions: 4, 6, 12, 32
 Seamus WalkerMark SwannellIan Selby
 James Rideout
3Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 3, 14, 18, 25
 Liam ThompsonThomas KnellerLiam Moore
 John Howarth
4Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 11, 21, 22, 27
 Colin RigbySimon FordMark Riches
 Alex Foster
5Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 15, 17, 20, 33
 Robert JacksonAndy TownsendSean McMyler
 Ian Hamer
6Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 7, 16, 36, 40
 John KnowlesSteve NolanStewart Jones
 Robert Short
7Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 34, 35, 43, 48
 Graham ShawAndrew DoyleEric Ranicar
 Ian Gregory
8Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 41, 42, 47, 53
 Simon MarlandLee WhiteMarcus Taylor
 Andy Staveley
9Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 199 pts - Positions: 29, 45, 54, 71
 Steven DoxeyMark BirchallPaul Rutherford
 David Burke
10Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 209 pts - Positions: 31, 49, 64, 65
 Ian NewcombeDerek CoopDale Kenyon
 Terry Gardiner
11Bolton United Harriers 'C'Total = 213 pts - Positions: 50, 51, 55, 57
 Ken FowlerChris PoveySteve Houghton
 Peter Kearney
12Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 266 pts - Positions: 26, 73, 79, 88
 Jamie CookAdam BarberAnthony Preston
 Andy Roberts
13Horwich RMI Harriers 'C'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 52, 59, 75, 89
 Layne MercerGary ChaddertonColin Wood
 Peter Ramsdale
14Bury AC 'A'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 24, 37, 104, 110
 Andy MilliganPeter BatesDave Grundy
 Nigel Brady
15Bolton United Harriers 'D'Total = 292 pts - Positions: 61, 62, 82, 87
 Daryl BentleyGary JonesKaan Rassad
 Nick Howarth
16Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 302 pts - Positions: 58, 76, 77, 91
 Steve RiddleChris GreenallPaul Christie
 Dave Pearson
17Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 343 pts - Positions: 66, 74, 100, 103
 Craig BradburyChris ScholesSteve Foster
 Ian Hamilton
18Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 358 pts - Positions: 19, 80, 114, 145
 Stephen NichollsAndrew NightingaleChris Nightingale
 John Sands
19Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 447 pts - Positions: 98, 112, 116, 121
 Don NicholLiam ChristieTim Taylor
 Paul Johnson
20Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 458 pts - Positions: 85, 115, 123, 135
 Paul RobinsonDavid BattyMike Lilley
 Peter Marsh
21Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 471 pts - Positions: 94, 118, 127, 132
 Barry GuyAli AisaadeTony Houghton
 James Corrigan
22Astley & Tyldesley RC 'D'Total = 480 pts - Positions: 108, 119, 124, 129
 David CrowePaul BasnettIan Bushrod
 Garry Baines
23Bolton United Harriers 'E'Total = 483 pts - Positions: 102, 111, 131, 139
 Craig MacKenzieShaun LomaxAlex Donnelly
 Phil Boardman

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 12 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 8
 Louisa ThompsonGeorgina LeckBethany Jones
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 17 pts - Positions: 4, 6, 7
 Kirsty NormantonIsaline KnealeLesley Fisher
3Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 39 pts - Positions: 9, 10, 20
 Anne FergusonShirley StaveleySusan Williams
4Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 2, 17, 26
 Joanna GoorneyKath HoyerJenn Thompson
5Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 11, 13, 23
 Susan FletcherSuzanne GregoryAnne Garvey
6Leigh Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 14, 18, 28
 Gemma FarleyUrsula MellorEileen Castledine
7Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 15, 33, 38
 Vicky SmithAnne WebsterHelen Preston
8Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 27, 41, 42
 Susan BoothJulie NewtonMaria Parkinson
9Leigh Harriers & AC 'C'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 34, 36, 48
 Lisa AlexanderKaren JOnesDiane Denny
10Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 37, 43, 44
 Michelle FaircloughCatherine HodgettsKim Oneill

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 210
 
Unattached entrants : 33Male : 25Female : 8
Attached entrants : 177Male : 130Female : 47
 
Total finishers : 199
 
Unattached finishers : 29Male : 23Female : 6
Attached finishers : 170Male : 126Female : 44
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 39Senior female - 15
 M40 - 29M45 - 27M50 - 26M55 - 14F35 - 11F40 - 8F45 - 8F50 - 8F55 - 1
M60 - 12M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 2
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 38Senior female - 11
 M40 - 27M45 - 26M50 - 26M55 - 13F35 - 11F40 - 8F45 - 7F50 - 8F55 - 1
M60 - 12M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 2
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page