Back to race calendar - Main results

Pendle Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire - Under 8

7th April 2012

   1 14   Jath Lee             M7  (001/007) Keighley + Craven AC      00:01:53
   2 20   Alice Jones          F7  (001/005) Wharfedale Harriers       00:01:58
   3 4    Sasha McTiffin       F7  (002/005) Hyndburn AC               00:02:01
   4 13   Emma Lloyd           F7  (003/005) Keighley + Craven AC      00:02:04
   5 29   Thomas J. Edward     M7  (002/007) Wharfedale Harriers       00:02:06
   6 140  Jack Smith           M7  (003/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:02:11
   7 18   William Nicholls     M7  (004/007) [Unattached]              00:02:13
   8 23   Edward Bolton        M6  (001/008) [Unattached]              00:02:15
   9 3    Maddie Walsh         F7  (004/005) [Unattached]              00:02:17
  10 26   Jack Willis          M8  (001/001) Todmorden Harriers        00:02:20
  11 16   Joe Spencer          M6  (002/008) Keighley + Craven AC      00:02:21
  12 10   Tristain Nelson      M6  (003/008) Wharfedale Harriers       00:02:23
  13 9    Charlie Whitehead    M6  (004/008) Keighley + Craven AC      00:02:24
  14 8    Alayna Irvine        F6  (001/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:02:25
  15 6    Evan Mills           M7  (005/007) [Unattached]              00:02:26
  16 5    Harvey Wilcock       M6  (005/008) [Unattached]              00:02:28
  17 28   George Morley        M6  (006/008) Ilkley Harriers           00:02:32
  18 1    Alex Duffield        M6  (007/008) Todmorden Harriers        00:02:34
  19 19   Soljai Waterman      M6  (008/008) Holmfirth Harriers        00:02:35
  20 24   Jason Wilkinson      M7  (006/007) [Unattached]              00:02:36
  21 17   Robyn Anderson       F6  (002/009) Ilkley Harriers           00:02:38
  22 21   Grace Root           F6  (003/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:02:40
  23 11   Rebecca Kerman       F7  (005/005) Keighley + Craven AC      00:02:41
  24 25   Ellen Wood           F6  (004/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:02:43
  25 139  Billy Smith          M5  (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:02:45
  26 27   Laura Garside        F6  (005/009) [Unattached]              00:02:46
  27 22   Sophie Beaumont      F6  (006/009) Keighley + Craven AC      00:02:47
  28 15   Kian Lynch           M5  (002/002) [Unattached]              00:02:51
  29 2    Abigail Thompson     F6  (007/009) [Unattached]              00:03:10
  30 7    Danny Jones          M7  (007/007) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:03:19
  31 12   Alicia Kerman        F6  (008/009) Keighley + Craven AC      00:03:24
  32 30   Imogen Overend       F6  (009/009) Keighley + Craven AC      00:03:34
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited