Back to race calendar - Main results

Pendle Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire - Under 14

7th April 2012

   1 309  Chris Richards       M13 (001/014) Helm Hill Runners         00:17:24
   2 352  Alfie Thompson       M12 (001/010) Leicester Coritanians     00:17:54
   3 336  Seth Waterman        M13 (002/014) Holmfirth Harriers        00:18:10
   4 321  James Lund           M12 (002/010) Keighley + Craven AC      00:18:51
   5 348  Matthew Barnes       M12 (003/010) Pendle AC                 00:19:02
   6 330  Matthew Merrick      M12 (004/010) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:19:07
   7 318  Lloyd Davies         M13 (003/014) Wharfedale Harriers       00:19:22
   8 302  George Lewis         M13 (004/014) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:19:24
   9 319  Elizabeth Greenwood  F13 (001/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:19:27
  10 354  Marcus Preedy        M13 (005/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:19:33
  11 350  Callum Ross          M13 (006/014) Hyndburn AC               00:19:35
  12 343  Charlie Lowrie       M12 (005/010) Wharfedale Harriers       00:19:37
  13 308  Thomas Harbour       M12 (006/010) Blackburn Harriers        00:19:59
  14 358  Nathan J. Dunn       M12 (007/010) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:20:03
  15 303  Lily McGuinness      F12 (001/016) Stockport Harriers        00:20:04
  16 316  Emma Clapton         F12 (002/016) Scarborough AC            00:20:23
  17 355  Ben Hardy            M13 (007/014) Mansfield Harriers        00:20:45
  18 337  Jack Edmondson       M12 (008/010) Broughton Runners         00:20:50
  19 326  Thomas Yarrow        M13 (008/014) Hallamshire Harriers      00:21:01
  20 307  Matt Sweeney         M13 (009/014) Bowland Fell Runners      00:21:03
  21 317  Katy Whiteoak        F13 (002/013) Stockport Harriers        00:21:06
  22 351  Jack Crummett        M13 (010/014) Todmorden Harriers        00:21:13
  23 315  Erica Byram          F12 (003/016) Holmfirth Harriers        00:21:17
  24 304  Heidi Murray         F13 (003/013) Helm Hill Runners         00:21:21
  25 310  Phoebe Howe          F13 (004/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:21:26
  26 347  Charley Bateson      M12 (009/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:21:31
  27 322  Ellie Lambert        F13 (005/013) Wharfedale Harriers       00:21:41
  28 329  Victoria Merrick     F12 (004/016) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:21:59
  29 301  George Tostevin      M13 (011/014) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:22:07
  30 345  Nathan Townsend      M13 (012/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:22:31
  31 324  Shauna Williamson    F12 (005/016) Rossendale Harriers       00:22:32
  32 320  Eleanor Robinson     F13 (006/013) Keighley + Craven AC      00:22:39
  33 332  Tilly Melechi        F12 (006/016) Ilkley Harriers           00:22:46
  34 313  Billy Starling       M13 (013/014) Mercia Fell Runners       00:23:07
  35 334  Mia Senior           F12 (007/016) Helm Hill Runners         00:23:11
  36 340  George Muir          M12 (010/010) Wharfedale Harriers       00:23:38
  37 312  Kelsey Rutherford    F13 (007/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:23:46
  38 335  Rhiannon Wickham     F13 (008/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:23:55
  39 323  Daisy Mae Smith      F12 (008/016) Holmfirth Harriers        00:23:59
  40 325  Sarah Longshaw       F12 (009/016) Rossendale Harriers       00:24:16
  41 341  Abigail White        F12 (010/016) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:24:43
  42 338  Hannah Thom          F13 (009/013) Keighley + Craven AC      00:24:52
  43 342  Katy Boden           F13 (010/013) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:24:54
  44 328  Shona Monks          F13 (011/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:24:58
  45 353  Olivia Shaw          F13 (012/013) Wharfedale Harriers       00:25:09
  46 305  Georgia Turgoose     F12 (011/016) Blackburn Harriers        00:25:15
  47 349  Heather Corden       F12 (012/016) Stockport Harriers        00:25:59
  48 357  Daniel Whitworth     M13 (014/014) Holmfirth Harriers        00:26:21
  49 331  Lucie Moore          F13 (013/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:26:28
  50 344  Josie Clarke         F12 (013/016) Ilkley Harriers           00:28:15
  51 356  Zoe Whiting          F12 (014/016) Scarborough AC            00:32:07
  52 333  Jodie Graham         F12 (015/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:23
  53 346  Amy Hambly           F12 (016/016) Broughton Runners         00:37:10
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited