Back to race calendar - Main results

Pendle Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire - Under 10

7th April 2012

   1 146  Jack Muir            M9  (001/022) Wharfedale Harriers       00:04:50
   2 153  Eric Beaumont        M8  (001/018) Keighley + Craven AC      00:04:52
   3 130  Alfie Thorpe         M8  (002/018) Broughton Runners         00:04:56
   4 150  Joseph Carnelley     M8  (003/018) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:05:03
   5 161  Nick Misaljevich     M9  (002/022) Keighley + Craven AC      00:05:08
   6 127  Alexander Thompson   M8  (004/018) Keighley + Craven AC      00:05:10
   7 278  Jack Whitehead       M10 (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:05:11
   8 118  Rachel Nealon        F8  (001/011) Wreake Runners            00:05:12
   9 145  Sean Bargh           M9  (003/022) [Unattached]              00:05:14
  10 142  Ben Edmondson        M9  (004/022) Broughton Runners         00:05:15
  11 108  Scott Gouldthorpe    M9  (005/022) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:05:16
  12 105  Lois McTiffin        F9  (001/014) Hyndburn AC               00:05:20
  13 135  Max Cudworth         M9  (006/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:05:21
  14 120  George Hobbs         M9  (007/022) Holmfirth Harriers        00:05:23
  15 112  Finlay Whitehead     M8  (005/018) Keighley + Craven AC      00:05:24
  16 126  Ciaren Crabtree      M9  (008/022) Wharfedale Harriers       00:05:26
  17 104  Joseph Thompson      M8  (006/018) [Unattached]              00:05:29
  18 110  Gregor Miller        M8  (007/018) Broughton Runners         00:05:30
  19 102  Emily Elmes          F9  (002/014) Ilkley Harriers           00:05:31
  20 164  Oliver Thompson      M9  (009/022) Stockport Harriers        00:05:33
  21 103  Elliot Wren          M8  (008/018) Helm Hill Runners         00:05:33
  22 159  Edward Corden        M9  (010/022) Stockport Harriers        00:05:34
  23 132  Saul Ashcroft        M9  (011/022) Darwen Dashers            00:05:34
  24 155  William Moorhouse    M8  (009/018) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:05:38
  25 115  Charlie Parkinson    M9  (012/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:05:39
  26 125  Sam Johnstone        M9  (013/022) Wharfedale Harriers       00:05:40
  27 154  Fergus Knappy        M8  (010/018) Keighley + Craven AC      00:05:41
  28 134  Lucy Fryers          F8  (002/011) Keighley + Craven AC      00:05:46
  29 167  Ben Morley           M8  (011/018) Ilkley Harriers           00:05:48
  30 128  William Thompson     M9  (014/022) Keighley + Craven AC      00:05:50
  31 131  Charlie Spencer      M9  (015/022) Keighley + Craven AC      00:05:51
  32 157  George Sumner        M9  (016/022) [Unattached]              00:05:54
  33 114  Abi Smith            F9  (003/014) Cumberland Fell Runners   00:05:57
  34 101  Megan Lewis          F9  (004/014) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:06:01
  35 116  Maisy Vasic          F9  (005/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:06:02
  36 109  Molly Pearson        F8  (003/011) Ilkley Harriers           00:06:04
  37 158  Joseph Hopley        M7  (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:06:09
  38 138  Alice Shelbourne     F9  (006/014) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:06:10
  39 137  Poppy Anderson       F8  (004/011) Ilkley Harriers           00:06:10
  40 148  Emily Jones          F9  (007/014) Wharfedale Harriers       00:06:11
  41 106  Josh Roelants        M9  (017/022) Helm Hill Runners         00:06:12
  42 123  Leo Parker           M8  (012/018) Pennine Fell Runners      00:06:13
  43 156  Corey Haworth        M9  (018/022) [Unattached]              00:06:14
  44 163  Oliver Gardner       M9  (019/022) Blackburn Harriers        00:06:15
  45 147  Ryan J Heneghan      M8  (013/018) Rossendale Harriers       00:06:18
  46 162  Peter Rawlinson      M9  (020/022) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:06:19
  47 149  Joseph Carman        M8  (014/018) Wharfedale Harriers       00:06:25
  48 111  Ben Jones            M8  (015/018) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:06:33
  49 141  Elphina Waterman     F8  (005/011) Holmfirth Harriers        00:06:38
  50 169  Ruby Yates           F8  (006/011) Holmfirth Harriers        00:06:42
  51 166  Carrie Garside       F9  (008/014) [Unattached]              00:06:44
  52 151  Lewis Hodgson        M8  (016/018) Holmfirth Harriers        00:06:48
  53 113  Jay Nelson           M8  (017/018) Wharfedale Harriers       00:06:56
  54 168  Katriona Newell      M9  (021/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:06:58
  55 152  Sophie Gallagher     F8  (007/011) Keighley + Craven AC      00:07:03
  56 129  Oliver Wilkinson     M9  (022/022) Blackburn Harriers        00:07:04
  57 133  Jasmine Wilkinson    F9  (009/014) [Unattached]              00:07:04
  58 165  Molly Hesketh        F9  (010/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:07:08
  59 144  Charlotte Bennison   F8  (008/011) [Unattached]              00:07:10
  60 143  Holly Bennison       F8  (009/011) [Unattached]              00:07:12
  61 121  Natasha Kerman       F9  (011/014) Keighley + Craven AC      00:07:13
  62 136  Shannon Graham       F9  (012/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:07:35
  63 160  Patrick Targett      M8  (018/018) [Unattached]              00:07:42
  64 119  Eve Crossley         F8  (010/011) Keighley + Craven AC      00:07:45
  65 107  Stella Richards      F9  (013/014) Keighley + Craven AC      00:07:52
  66 122  Jessica Kerman       F8  (011/011) Keighley + Craven AC      00:08:01
  67 124  Ava Sims             F9  (014/014) [Unattached]              00:09:07
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited