Back to race calendar - Main results

Pendle Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire - Seniors

7th April 2012

   1 78   Rob Jebb             M   (001/060) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:31:20
   2 77   Rob Hope             M   (002/060) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:31:50
   3 211  Mark Addison         M   (003/060) Helm Hill Runners         00:31:53
   4 83   Andrew Peace         M40 (001/071) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:32:20
   5 76   Darren Kay           M40 (002/071) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:32:34
   6 74   Tom Addison          M   (004/060) Helm Hill Runners         00:32:47
   7 154  Mike Fanning         M40 (003/071) Borrowdale Fell Runners   00:32:57
   8 108  Brendon Taylor       M   (005/060) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:20
   9 164  Dominic Raby         M   (006/060) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:34:21
  10 142  Dave Kirkham         M   (007/060) Wharfedale Harriers       00:34:47
  11 253  Sam Watson           M   (008/060) Wharfedale Harriers       00:35:19
  12 1    John Mason           M40 (004/071) Wakefield & Dist. Harrs.  00:35:21
  13 94   Mark McGoldrick      M   (009/060) Wharfedale Harriers       00:35:27
  14 155  Mark Shakeshaft      M   (010/060) Bury AC                   00:35:30
  15 97   Ashley Holt          M   (011/060) Rossendale Harriers       00:35:33
  16 90   Katie Walshaw        F   (001/023) Holmfirth Harriers        00:35:37
  17 165  James Craig          M   (012/060) Wharfedale Harriers       00:35:49
  18 103  Chris Reade          M40 (005/071) Bowland Fell Runners      00:35:51
  19 75   Jos Addison          M   (013/060) Helm Hill Runners         00:35:53
  20 138  Paul Guinan          M40 (006/071) Blackburn Harriers        00:36:28
  21 203  Dave Nuttall         M40 (007/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:36
  22 91   Paul M. Crabtree     M40 (008/071) Wharfedale Harriers       00:36:39
  23 159  Chris Pender         M   (014/060) Newburgh Nomads           00:36:48
  24 214  Paul Crabtree        M40 (009/071) Wharfedale Harriers       00:36:49
  25 158  Victoria Wilkinson   F   (002/023) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:36:51
  26 57   Alex Brown           M   (015/060) Helm Hill Runners         00:36:58
  27 232  Shaun Chew           M   (016/060) Wharfedale Harriers       00:37:01
  28 52   Melanie Hyder        F23 (001/003) Helm Hill Runners         00:37:14
  29 23   Steve Sweeney        M40 (010/071) Bowland Fell Runners      00:37:16
  30 67   Craig Stansfield     M40 (011/071) [Unattached]              00:37:46
  31 143  Bill Johnson         M40 (012/071) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:37:52
  32 41   Simon Reed           M50 (001/051) Notts AC                  00:37:57
  33 65   Martin Hurst         M   (017/060) Bowland Fell Runners      00:38:06
  34 105  Dave Motley          M   (018/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:11
  35 173  Richard Stott        M50 (002/051) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:17
  36 197  Tom Sessford         M   (019/060) Keighley + Craven AC      00:38:18
  37 79   Sharon Taylor        F   (003/023) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:38:20
  38 47   Glen Goodwin         M40 (013/071) Accrington Road Runners   00:38:27
  39 120  Jason Hemsley        M40 (014/071) Wharfedale Harriers       00:38:46
  40 45   Graham Morris        M40 (015/071) Accrington Road Runners   00:38:48
  41 49   Oliver Roberts       M23 (001/003) Howgill Harriers          00:38:51
  42 269  Samuel Banner        M23 (002/003) Lytham St Annes RR        00:38:52
  43 16   Craig Burrow         M   (020/060) Helm Hill Runners         00:38:57
  44 259  James Baldwin        M   (021/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:58
  45 102  Andrew Milligan      M40 (016/071) Bury AC                   00:39:11
  46 209  Geoffrey Gough       M50 (003/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:17
  47 140  Andrew Orr           M40 (017/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:22
  48 166  Marcel Ellison       M   (022/060) Todmorden Harriers        00:39:23
  49 222  Joel Howard-Birt     M   (023/060) [Unattached]              00:39:25
  50 151  Ian Rowbotham        M50 (004/051) Ilkley Harriers           00:39:28
  51 248  Shaun Livesey        M   (024/060) Accrington Road Runners   00:39:45
  52 157  Mick Cottam          M40 (018/071) Garstang Running Club     00:39:49
  53 96   Stuart Walton        M   (025/060) Keighley + Craven AC      00:39:50
  54 198  Ivan Whigham         M50 (005/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:54
  55 147  Phil Metcalf         M   (026/060) [Unattached]              00:39:56
  56 106  Debbie Campbell      F   (004/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:02
  57 135  Stuart Roberts       M   (027/060) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:03
  58 252  Peter Ward           M   (028/060) Shettleston Harriers      00:40:06
  59 62   Gary Fleet           M50 (006/051) Pennine Fell Runners      00:40:07
  60 261  Andy Wrigley         M40 (019/071) [Unattached]              00:40:09
  61 258  Gary Pearse          M40 (020/071) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:22
  62 56   Kate Titlow          F   (005/023) Warrington AC             00:40:32
  63 217  Gavin Thomas         M40 (021/071) [Unattached]              00:40:38
  64 263  Sarah Sarginson      F40 (001/019) Bowland Fell Runners      00:40:40
  65 8    Andrew Priory        M40 (022/071) Accrington Road Runners   00:40:42
  66 64   Matt Nuttall         M40 (023/071) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:46
  67 116  Ian Fraser           M40 (024/071) [Unattached]              00:40:50
  68 15   Lynne Clough         F40 (002/019) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:40:53
  69 181  Pete Dimitrijevic    M   (029/060) Wharfedale Harriers       00:40:55
  70 175  Louisa Ackles        F   (006/023) Wharfedale Harriers       00:41:03
  71 27   Pete Booth           M60 (001/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:07
  72 89   Jack Holder          M   (030/060) Wharfedale Harriers       00:41:10
  73 219  Tara Krzywicki       F   (007/023) Accrington Road Runners   00:41:11
  74 109  Mick Dobson          M40 (025/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:13
  75 111  Dominic Carr         M   (031/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:14
  76 202  Phil Mather          M   (032/060) [Unattached]              00:41:22
  77 234  Ian Coldicott        M40 (026/071) Skipton AC                00:41:25
  78 210  Shaun Addison        M50 (007/051) Helm Hill Runners         00:41:26
  79 183  Paul Gallagher       M50 (008/051) Accrington Road Runners   00:41:28
  80 11   Beckie Taylor        F23 (002/003) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:30
  81 163  Derek Schofield      M50 (009/051) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:39
  82 216  Shane Beaumont       M   (033/060) Keighley + Craven AC      00:41:49
  83 260  Simon Sarginson      M50 (010/051) Bowland Fell Runners      00:41:54
  84 227  Chris Thompson       M50 (011/051) Fell Runners Association  00:42:00
  85 204  Marcus J Rae         M40 (027/071) Wharfedale Harriers       00:42:05
  86 167  Ian J. Robinson      M60 (002/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:07
  87 17   Stephen Thompson     M40 (028/071) [Unattached]              00:42:10
  88 242  Gary McMahon         M50 (012/051) [Unattached]              00:42:12
  89 68   Tony Ratcliffe       M50 (013/051) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:42:27
  90 81   Sarah Yeomans        F23 (003/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:33
  91 262  Karen Hallas         F   (008/023) Leeds City AC             00:42:45
  92 136  Steve Varney         M60 (003/014) Kendal AAC                00:42:47
  93 239  Alistair Barlow      M40 (029/071) Ilkley Harriers           00:42:47
  94 265  Mark Nutter          M50 (014/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:58
  95 250  Ian Livesey          M   (034/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:00
  96 256  David Bagot          M23 (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:15
  97 230  Andrew Lee           M40 (030/071) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:17
  98 35   Rowena Browne        F50 (001/007) Bowland Fell Runners      00:43:23
  99 48   Deborah Gowans       F40 (003/019) Accrington Road Runners   00:43:35
 100 233  Rob Nek              M   (035/060) [Unattached]              00:43:38
 101 114  Michael Plummer      M   (036/060) Wharfedale Harriers       00:43:40
 102 139  David Naughton       M50 (015/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:51
 103 61   Tim Raynor           M40 (031/071) Mansfield Harriers        00:43:53
 104 125  Hassan Khattab       M   (037/060) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:43:57
 105 235  John Wilcock         M40 (032/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:02
 106 117  Ian Newbold          M40 (033/071) Wharfedale Harriers       00:44:07
 107 80   Kevin Saville        M   (038/060) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:44:22
 108 241  Stephen Brown        M   (039/060) Serpentine Running Club   00:44:29
 109 205  Yewan Bennison       M   (040/060) [Unattached]              00:44:37
 110 220  Colin Gilmour        M50 (016/051) [Unattached]              00:44:53
 111 93   Jamie Dowdall        M   (041/060) Darwen Dashers            00:44:57
 112 20   Mark Midgley         M40 (034/071) Bowland Fell Runners      00:45:09
 113 169  Graham Bird          M40 (035/071) Wharfedale Harriers       00:45:17
 114 160  Judy Howells         F40 (004/019) Wharfedale Harriers       00:45:18
 115 199  Peter Browning       M50 (017/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:23
 116 179  Richard Briscoe      M   (042/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:25
 117 7    Ian Cookson          M60 (004/014) Bowland Fell Runners      00:45:29
 118 174  Paul Jackson         M40 (036/071) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:45:30
 119 212  David Naylor         M50 (018/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:36
 120 32   Colin Whitaker       M40 (037/071) Bowland Fell Runners      00:45:42
 121 39   Barry Wheeler        M   (043/060) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:45
 122 226  Molly Ralphson       F   (009/023) Trawden AC                00:45:50
 123 87   John M. Orrell       M40 (038/071) Blackburn Harriers        00:46:06
 124 98   Kate Morrison        F   (010/023) [Unattached]              00:46:07
 125 195  Angus Robinson       M40 (039/071) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:46:17
 126 88   Keith Holder         M40 (040/071) Wharfedale Harriers       00:46:28
 127 178  Mark Taylor          M   (044/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:31
 128 122  Emma Gregory         F   (011/023) Bowland Fell Runners      00:46:32
 129 21   Sarah Sherratt       F40 (005/019) Bowland Fell Runners      00:46:33
 130 237  Geoff Lyons          M50 (019/051) Garstang Running Club     00:46:33
 131 131  Dan Taylor           M   (045/060) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:34
 132 85   Brian Hickey         M40 (041/071) [Unattached]              00:46:41
 133 66   Chris Jones          M40 (042/071) Wharfedale Harriers       00:46:52
 134 251  Sarah Ward           F   (012/023) Shettleston Harriers      00:46:53
 135 264  Martin Blazucki      M   (046/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:54
 136 100  Michael Newby        M40 (043/071) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:00
 137 153  Mark Latham          M50 (020/051) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:47:01
 138 240  Paul Corrigan        M   (047/060) Accrington Road Runners   00:47:05
 139 176  Tamara Hemsley       F   (013/023) Wharfedale Harriers       00:47:05
 140 188  Stephen Bury         M50 (021/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:18
 141 225  Dean Ralphson        M40 (044/071) Trawden AC                00:47:21
 142 245  Jeffrey Pickup       M60 (005/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:22
 143 185  David Livesey        M50 (022/051) [Unattached]              00:47:24
 144 63   Alan Martin          M40 (045/071) Preston Harriers          00:47:34
 145 126  Yiannis Tridimas     M60 (006/014) Bowland Fell Runners      00:47:38
 146 229  Jon Hardy            M50 (023/051) Mansfield Harriers        00:47:38
 147 189  Jim Wright           M40 (046/071) Romsey Runners            00:47:42
 148 218  Gary Balmer          M40 (047/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:48
 149 69   Caroline Harding     F   (014/023) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:47:52
 150 70   Stephen Smithies     M40 (048/071) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:47:53
 151 246  Joe Sparkman         M   (048/060) [Unattached]              00:48:02
 152 228  Peter Dugdale        M50 (024/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:02
 153 30   Mark Whitaker        M50 (025/051) Todmorden Harriers        00:48:02
 154 71   Martin Dalton        M50 (026/051) Rochdale Harriers         00:48:05
 155 180  Kevin Walker         M50 (027/051) [Unattached]              00:48:07
 156 192  Peter Sagar          M50 (028/051) Hyndburn AC               00:48:09
 157 51   Trevor Symonds       M50 (029/051) Fell Runners Association  00:48:16
 158 201  Tom Hill             M   (049/060) [Unattached]              00:48:23
 159 177  Andrew Dugdale       M50 (030/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:26
 160 141  Matthew Lovell       M   (050/060) [Unattached]              00:48:30
 161 107  David Grundy         M40 (049/071) Bury AC                   00:48:41
 162 59   James Bellingham     M   (051/060) Mansfield Harriers        00:48:50
 163 4    Les Stephenson       M60 (007/014) Kendal AAC                00:48:53
 164 254  Michael Griffin      M   (052/060) Wharfedale Harriers       00:48:54
 165 187  Catherine Wilson     F   (015/023) Rossendale Harriers       00:48:59
 166 84   Andrew Firth         M50 (031/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:01
 167 29   Christine Whitaker   F50 (002/007) Wharfedale Harriers       00:49:06
 168 243  Andy Hewitt          M50 (032/051) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:08
 169 121  Mark Cartwright      M40 (050/071) Radcliffe AC              00:49:18
 170 161  Fran Whitworth       F40 (006/019) Holmfirth Harriers        00:49:29
 171 207  William Johnstone    M40 (051/071) Preston Harriers          00:49:34
 172 42   Owen Mills           M40 (052/071) [Unattached]              00:49:49
 173 191  Kaye Callaghan       F40 (007/019) Accrington Road Runners   00:49:59
 174 14   John Armitstead      M   (053/060) Helm Hill Runners         00:50:00
 175 25   Stephen Fish         M50 (033/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:02
 176 22   Mark Hammond         M40 (053/071) Accrington Road Runners   00:50:08
 177 144  Alan J. Heaton       M50 (034/051) Bowland Fell Runners      00:50:13
 178 113  David Welsby         M40 (054/071) Rossendale Harriers       00:50:25
 179 182  Andy Wright          M50 (035/051) Greater Manchester Police 00:50:45
 180 224  Neil Taylor          M40 (055/071) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:50:52
 181 54   Paul Murray          M70 (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:52
 182 266  Darren Brown         M40 (056/071) [Unattached]              00:50:52
 183 3    Simon Bennett        M50 (036/051) Bowland Fell Runners      00:51:04
 184 231  Elliott Lorimer      M   (054/060) Fell Runners Association  00:51:06
 185 33   Ed Grimshaw          M50 (037/051) Accrington Road Runners   00:51:08
 186 134  John McDonald        M40 (057/071) Trawden AC                00:51:08
 187 128  Jane E. Leonard      F50 (003/007) Todmorden Harriers        00:51:12
 188 206  Lynn Whittaker       F50 (004/007) Wharfedale Harriers       00:51:15
 189 130  Andrew Walmsley      M50 (038/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:17
 190 268  Mark Bridge          M   (055/060) [Unattached]              00:51:21
 191 36   Paul Walsh           M60 (008/014) Bowland Fell Runners      00:51:25
 192 145  Stuart Sumner        M40 (058/071) [Unattached]              00:51:37
 193 223  Linda Bostock        F50 (005/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:42
 194 40   Stuart Cann          M40 (059/071) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:45
 195 186  Barbara Savage       F40 (008/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:55
 196 156  Sheena Cottam        F40 (009/019) Garstang Running Club     00:51:56
 197 215  Graham Schofield     M50 (039/051) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:52:25
 198 9    John Cookson         M   (056/060) Blackburn Harriers        00:52:27
 199 60   Adrian Bellingham    M40 (060/071) Mansfield Harriers        00:52:29
 200 124  Paul Wilkinson       M40 (061/071) Blackburn Harriers        00:52:41
 201 213  Jackie Taylor        F40 (010/019) Blackburn Harriers        00:52:48
 202 247  Neil Fairburn        M40 (062/071) Baildon Runners           00:53:01
 203 196  Paul Sessford        M40 (063/071) Keighley + Craven AC      00:53:04
 204 72   John Lee             M50 (040/051) Rossendale Harriers       00:53:05
 205 115  Richard Treitl       M50 (041/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:07
 206 10   Jim Donohoe          M50 (042/051) Accrington Road Runners   00:53:09
 207 53   Darran Hull          M40 (064/071) Springfield Striders      00:53:15
 208 184  Michael A. Frost     M50 (043/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:15
 209 172  Colin Woolford       M   (057/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:19
 210 112  Nick Daly            M50 (044/051) Fell Runners Association  00:53:28
 211 18   Martin F. Walsh      M60 (009/014) Bowland Fell Runners      00:53:39
 212 24   Caroline Pearce      F   (016/023) [Unattached]              00:53:43
 213 13   Lisa Boyle           F40 (011/019) Accrington Road Runners   00:53:45
 214 249  Paul Wright          M50 (045/051) [Unattached]              00:54:21
 215 19   David Brooks         M40 (065/071) Garstang Running Club     00:54:23
 216 190  Jean Rawlinson       F60 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:30
 217 236  Sue Narey            F40 (012/019) Wharfedale Harriers       00:54:32
 218 118  Sharon Newbold       F40 (013/019) Wharfedale Harriers       00:54:36
 219 200  Martyn Hodgson       M40 (066/071) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:54:42
 220 101  Paul Wilson          M50 (046/051) Wharfedale Harriers       00:54:49
 221 110  Nigel Brady          M40 (067/071) Bury AC                   00:54:51
 222 95   Christopher Jamieson M50 (047/051) Esk Valley Fell Club      00:54:55
 223 137  Peter Acland         M50 (048/051) Kendal AAC                00:54:58
 224 162  Andrew Wood          M   (058/060) Rossendale Harriers       00:55:06
 225 238  Robert Hirst         M60 (010/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:09
 226 133  Paula Plowman        F40 (014/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:23
 227 44   Carole Morris        F40 (015/019) Accrington Road Runners   00:55:33
 228 150  Sue Morley           F50 (006/007) Ilkley Harriers           00:55:47
 229 26   Steve Davies         M70 (002/005) Accrington Road Runners   00:55:53
 230 194  Alison Taylor        F40 (016/019) Fell Ponies               00:56:11
 231 28   Mark Irving          M   (059/060) Bowland Fell Runners      00:56:25
 232 82   Helen Yeomans        F40 (017/019) Rossendale Harriers       00:56:26
 233 152  Rhys North           M40 (068/071) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:56:43
 234 208  Ron Chappell         M60 (011/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:49
 235 31   Fiona Glen           F   (017/023) Accrington Road Runners   00:56:52
 236 168  Sarah Martin         F   (018/023) Wharfedale Harriers       00:57:46
 237 55   John F. Minton       M70 (003/005) Chorley AC                00:58:10
 238 129  Alison Sugden        F40 (018/019) Trawden AC                00:58:20
 239 171  Paul Smith           M   (060/060) Rossendale Harriers       00:58:54
 240 99   Chris Bryans         M70 (004/005) Stockport Harriers        00:59:15
 241 257  Lorna Taylor         F   (019/023) Rossendale Harriers       00:59:35
 242 170  Emma Smith           F   (020/023) Rossendale Harriers       00:59:45
 243 92   Caren Crabtree       F   (021/023) Wharfedale Harriers       00:59:50
 244 146  Richard Handford     M50 (049/051) Keighley + Craven AC      01:00:31
 245 58   Paul Martin          M70 (005/005) Bowland Fell Runners      01:00:42
 246 86   Don Buffham          M50 (050/051) Otley AC                  01:00:47
 247 132  Barry Tyson          M60 (012/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:01:01
 248 221  James Webb           M60 (013/014) Wharfedale Harriers       01:01:10
 249 255  Phil Lakeland        M50 (051/051) Preston Harriers          01:01:22
 250 127  Louise Addy          F50 (007/007) Todmorden Harriers        01:01:53
 251 104  Joanne Motley        F   (022/023) [Unattached]              01:02:10
 252 193  Steve Taylor         M40 (069/071) Fell Ponies               01:04:37
 253 244  Chris MacTear        M40 (070/071) [Unattached]              01:07:08
 254 123  Neil Eccles          M40 (071/071) Wharfedale Harriers       01:07:08
 255 119  Christine Leathley   F60 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:07:27
 256 149  Eileen Dearnaley     F60 (003/003) Preston Harriers          01:10:45
 257 148  Brian Dearnaley      M60 (014/014) Preston Harriers          01:10:45
 258 73   Natasha Newell       F40 (019/019) Accrington Road Runners   01:11:18
 259 267  Tracey Strong        F   (023/023) Wharfedale Harriers       01:16:58
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited