Back to race calendar - Full results

Pendle Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire - Seniors

7th April 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Andrew PeaceBingley Harriers & AC32.20
25Darren KayPudsey & Bramley AC32.34
37Mike FanningBorrowdale Fell Runners32.57
412John MasonWakefield & Dist. Harrs.35.21
518Chris ReadeBowland Fell Runners35.51
620Paul GuinanBlackburn Harriers36.28
721Dave NuttallClayton le Moors Harriers36.36
822Paul M. CrabtreeWharfedale Harriers36.39
924Paul CrabtreeWharfedale Harriers36.49
1029Steve SweeneyBowland Fell Runners37.16
1130Craig Stansfield[Unattached]37.46
1231Bill JohnsonCalder Valley FellRunners37.52
1338Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners38.27
1439Jason HemsleyWharfedale Harriers38.46
1540Graham MorrisAccrington Road Runners38.48
1645Andrew MilliganBury AC39.11
1747Andrew OrrClayton le Moors Harriers39.22
1852Mick CottamGarstang Running Club39.49
1960Andy Wrigley[Unattached]40.09
2061Gary PearseBlackburn Harriers40.22
2163Gavin Thomas[Unattached]40.38
2265Andrew PrioryAccrington Road Runners40.42
2366Matt NuttallBlackburn Harriers40.46
2467Ian Fraser[Unattached]40.50
2574Mick DobsonClayton le Moors Harriers41.13
2677Ian ColdicottSkipton AC41.25
2785Marcus J RaeWharfedale Harriers42.05
2887Stephen Thompson[Unattached]42.10
2993Alistair BarlowIlkley Harriers42.47
3097Andrew LeeRossendale Harriers43.17
31103Tim RaynorMansfield Harriers43.53
32105John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers44.02
33106Ian NewboldWharfedale Harriers44.07
34112Mark MidgleyBowland Fell Runners45.09
35113Graham BirdWharfedale Harriers45.17
36118Paul JacksonChorley Harriers & Tri45.30
37120Colin WhitakerBowland Fell Runners45.42
38123John M. OrrellBlackburn Harriers46.06
39125Angus RobinsonGM Fire & Rescue Service46.17
40126Keith HolderWharfedale Harriers46.28
41132Brian Hickey[Unattached]46.41
42133Chris JonesWharfedale Harriers46.52
43136Michael NewbyRossendale Harriers47.00
44141Dean RalphsonTrawden AC47.21
45144Alan MartinPreston Harriers47.34
46147Jim WrightRomsey Runners47.42
47148Gary BalmerClayton le Moors Harriers47.48
48150Stephen SmithiesCalder Valley FellRunners47.53
49161David GrundyBury AC48.41
50169Mark CartwrightRadcliffe AC49.18
51171William JohnstonePreston Harriers49.34
52172Owen Mills[Unattached]49.49
53176Mark HammondAccrington Road Runners50.08
54178David WelsbyRossendale Harriers50.25
55180Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har50.52
56182Darren Brown[Unattached]50.52
57186John McDonaldTrawden AC51.08
58192Stuart Sumner[Unattached]51.37
59194Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners51.45
60199Adrian BellinghamMansfield Harriers52.29
61200Paul WilkinsonBlackburn Harriers52.41
62202Neil FairburnBaildon Runners53.01
63203Paul SessfordKeighley & Craven AC53.04
64207Darran HullSpringfield Striders53.15
65215David BrooksGarstang Running Club54.23
66219Martyn HodgsonSaddleworth Runners Club54.42
67221Nigel BradyBury AC54.51
68233Rhys NorthBingley Harriers & AC56.43
69252Steve TaylorFell Ponies1-04.37
70253Chris MacTear[Unattached]1-07.08
71254Neil EcclesWharfedale Harriers1-07.08
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
132Simon ReedNotts AC37.57
235Richard StottRossendale Harriers38.17
346Geoffrey GoughClayton le Moors Harriers39.17
450Ian RowbothamIlkley Harriers39.28
554Ivan WhighamClayton le Moors Harriers39.54
659Gary FleetPennine Fell Runners40.07
778Shaun AddisonHelm Hill Runners41.26
879Paul GallagherAccrington Road Runners41.28
981Derek SchofieldRossendale Harriers41.39
1083Simon SarginsonBowland Fell Runners41.54
1184Chris ThompsonFell Runners Association42.00
1288Gary McMahon[Unattached]42.12
1389Tony RatcliffeSaddleworth Runners Club42.27
1494Mark NutterClayton le Moors Harriers42.58
15102David NaughtonClayton le Moors Harriers43.51
16110Colin Gilmour[Unattached]44.53
17115Peter BrowningClayton le Moors Harriers45.23
18119David NaylorClayton le Moors Harriers45.36
19130Geoff LyonsGarstang Running Club46.33
20137Mark LathamBingley Harriers & AC47.01
21140Stephen BuryClayton le Moors Harriers47.18
22143David Livesey[Unattached]47.24
23146Jon HardyMansfield Harriers47.38
24152Peter DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers48.02
25153Mark WhitakerTodmorden Harriers48.02
26154Martin DaltonRochdale Harriers48.05
27155Kevin Walker[Unattached]48.07
28156Peter SagarHyndburn AC48.09
29157Trevor SymondsFell Runners Association48.16
30159Andrew DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers48.26
31166Andrew FirthClayton le Moors Harriers49.01
32168Andy HewittRossendale Harriers49.08
33175Stephen FishClayton le Moors Harriers50.02
34177Alan J. HeatonBowland Fell Runners50.13
35179Andy WrightGreater Manchester Police50.45
36183Simon BennettBowland Fell Runners51.04
37185Ed GrimshawAccrington Road Runners51.08
38189Andrew WalmsleyClayton le Moors Harriers51.17
39197Graham SchofieldChorley Harriers & Tri52.25
40204John LeeRossendale Harriers53.05
41205Richard TreitlClayton le Moors Harriers53.07
42206Jim DonohoeAccrington Road Runners53.09
43208Michael A. FrostClayton le Moors Harriers53.15
44210Nick DalyFell Runners Association53.28
45214Paul Wright[Unattached]54.21
46220Paul WilsonWharfedale Harriers54.49
47222Christopher JamiesonEsk Valley Fell Club54.55
48223Peter AclandKendal AAC54.58
49244Richard HandfordKeighley & Craven AC1-00.31
50246Don BuffhamOtley AC1-00.47
51249Phil LakelandPreston Harriers1-01.22
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
171Pete BoothClayton le Moors Harriers41.07
286Ian J. RobinsonClayton le Moors Harriers42.07
392Steve VarneyKendal AAC42.47
4117Ian CooksonBowland Fell Runners45.29
5142Jeffrey PickupClayton le Moors Harriers47.22
6145Yiannis TridimasBowland Fell Runners47.38
7163Les StephensonKendal AAC48.53
8191Paul WalshBowland Fell Runners51.25
9211Martin F. WalshBowland Fell Runners53.39
10225Robert HirstClayton le Moors Harriers55.09
11234Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers56.49
12247Barry TysonHorwich RMI Harriers1-01.01
13248James WebbWharfedale Harriers1-01.10
14257Brian DearnaleyPreston Harriers1-10.45
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1181Paul MurrayHorwich RMI Harriers50.52
2229Steve DaviesAccrington Road Runners55.53
3237John F. MintonChorley AC58.10
4240Chris BryansStockport Harriers59.15
5245Paul MartinBowland Fell Runners1-00.42
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
164Sarah SarginsonBowland Fell Runners40.40
268Lynne CloughChorley Harriers & Tri40.53
399Deborah GowansAccrington Road Runners43.35
4114Judy HowellsWharfedale Harriers45.18
5129Sarah SherrattBowland Fell Runners46.33
6170Fran WhitworthHolmfirth Harriers49.29
7173Kaye CallaghanAccrington Road Runners49.59
8195Barbara SavageClayton le Moors Harriers51.55
9196Sheena CottamGarstang Running Club51.56
10201Jackie TaylorBlackburn Harriers52.48
11213Lisa BoyleAccrington Road Runners53.45
12217Sue NareyWharfedale Harriers54.32
13218Sharon NewboldWharfedale Harriers54.36
14226Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners55.23
15227Carole MorrisAccrington Road Runners55.33
16230Alison TaylorFell Ponies56.11
17232Helen YeomansRossendale Harriers56.26
18238Alison SugdenTrawden AC58.20
19258Natasha NewellAccrington Road Runners1-11.18
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
198Rowena BrowneBowland Fell Runners43.23
2167Christine WhitakerWharfedale Harriers49.06
3187Jane E. LeonardTodmorden Harriers51.12
4188Lynn WhittakerWharfedale Harriers51.15
5193Linda BostockClayton le Moors Harriers51.42
6228Sue MorleyIlkley Harriers55.47
7250Louise AddyTodmorden Harriers1-01.53
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1216Jean RawlinsonClayton le Moors Harriers54.30
2255Christine LeathleyClayton le Moors Harriers1-07.27
3256Eileen DearnaleyPreston Harriers1-10.45


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Wharfedale Harriers 'A'Total = 50 pts - Positions: 10, 11, 13, 16
 Dave KirkhamSam WatsonMark McGoldrick
 James Craig
2Helm Hill Runners 'A'Total = 51 pts - Positions: 3, 6, 18, 24
 Mark AddisonTom AddisonJos Addison
 Alex Brown
3Wharfedale Harriers 'B'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 21, 23, 25, 35
 Paul M. CrabtreePaul CrabtreeShaun Chew
 Jason Hemsley
4Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 8, 15, 32, 70
 Brendon TaylorAshley HoltRichard Stott
 Derek Schofield
5Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 20, 31, 40, 42
 Dave NuttallDave MotleyJames Baldwin
 Geoffrey Gough
6Bowland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 145 pts - Positions: 17, 26, 30, 72
 Chris ReadeSteve SweeneyMartin Hurst
 Simon Sarginson
7Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 175 pts - Positions: 34, 36, 47, 58
 Glen GoodwinGraham MorrisShaun Livesey
 Andrew Priory
8Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 219 pts - Positions: 43, 50, 62, 64
 Andrew OrrIvan WhighamPete Booth
 Mick Dobson
9Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 240 pts - Positions: 19, 56, 59, 106
 Paul GuinanGary PearseMatt Nuttall
 John M. Orrell
10Wharfedale Harriers 'C'Total = 284 pts - Positions: 61, 63, 74, 86
 Pete DimitrijevicJack HolderMarcus J Rae
 Michael Plummer
11Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 303 pts - Positions: 65, 75, 81, 82
 Dominic CarrIan J. RobinsonMark Nutter
 Ian Livesey
12Bingley Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 311 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 116, 190
 Rob JebbAndrew PeaceMark Latham
 Rhys North
13Keighley & Craven AC 'A'Total = 323 pts - Positions: 33, 49, 71, 170
 Tom SessfordStuart WaltonShane Beaumont
 Paul Sessford
14Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 359 pts - Positions: 83, 87, 90, 99
 David BagotDavid NaughtonJohn Wilcock
 Peter Browning
15Chorley Harriers & Tri 'A'Total = 365 pts - Positions: 9, 89, 102, 165
 Dominic RabyHassan KhattabPaul Jackson
 Graham Schofield
16Bury AC 'A'Total = 376 pts - Positions: 14, 41, 138, 183
 Mark ShakeshaftAndrew MilliganDavid Grundy
 Nigel Brady
17Wharfedale Harriers 'D'Total = 410 pts - Positions: 91, 98, 108, 113
 Ian NewboldGraham BirdKeith Holder
 Chris Jones
18Bowland Fell Runners 'B'Total = 425 pts - Positions: 97, 101, 104, 123
 Mark MidgleyIan CooksonColin Whitaker
 Yiannis Tridimas
19Clayton le Moors Harriers 'E'Total = 426 pts - Positions: 100, 103, 109, 114
 Richard BriscoeDavid NaylorMark Taylor
 Martin Blazucki
20Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 493 pts - Positions: 84, 115, 143, 151
 Andrew LeeMichael NewbyAndy Hewitt
 David Welsby
21Clayton le Moors Harriers 'F'Total = 493 pts - Positions: 118, 120, 126, 129
 Stephen BuryJeffrey PickupGary Balmer
 Peter Dugdale
22Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 493 pts - Positions: 69, 117, 149, 158
 Paul GallagherPaul CorriganMark Hammond
 Ed Grimshaw
23Mansfield Harriers 'A'Total = 518 pts - Positions: 88, 124, 139, 167
 Tim RaynorJon HardyJames Bellingham
 Adrian Bellingham
24Fell Runners Association 'A'Total = 541 pts - Positions: 73, 134, 157, 177
 Chris ThompsonTrevor SymondsElliott Lorimer
 Nick Daly
25Clayton le Moors Harriers 'G'Total = 586 pts - Positions: 136, 142, 148, 160
 Andrew DugdaleAndrew FirthStephen Fish
 Andrew Walmsley
26Bowland Fell Runners 'C'Total = 646 pts - Positions: 150, 156, 162, 178
 Alan J. HeatonSimon BennettPaul Walsh
 Martin F. Walsh
27Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 671 pts - Positions: 122, 145, 200, 204
 Alan MartinWilliam JohnstonePhil Lakeland
 Brian Dearnaley
28Clayton le Moors Harriers 'H'Total = 710 pts - Positions: 172, 175, 176, 187
 Richard TreitlMichael A. FrostColin Woolford
 Robert Hirst
29Wharfedale Harriers 'E'Total = 725 pts - Positions: 141, 182, 199, 203
 Michael GriffinPaul WilsonJames Webb
 Neil Eccles

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Bowland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 7, 14, 19, 20
 Sarah SarginsonRowena BrowneEmma Gregory
 Sarah Sherratt
2Wharfedale Harriers 'A'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 9, 16, 22, 25
 Louisa AcklesJudy HowellsTamara Hemsley
 Christine Whitaker
3Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 87 pts - Positions: 10, 15, 27, 35
 Tara KrzywickiDeborah GowansKaye Callaghan
 Lisa Boyle
4Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 126 pts - Positions: 12, 24, 43, 47
 Sarah YeomansCatherine WilsonHelen Yeomans
 Lorna Taylor
5Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 30, 31, 36, 52
 Linda BostockBarbara SavageJean Rawlinson
 Christine Leathley
6Wharfedale Harriers 'B'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 29, 37, 38, 45
 Lynn WhittakerSue NareySharon Newbold
 Sarah Martin
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page