Back to race calendar - Main results

Parbold Hill Fell Race, Lancashire

11th February 2012

   1 333  Adam Peers           M   (001/141) Liverpool Harriers        00:40:43
   2 487  Richard Burney       M   (002/141) Liverpool Harriers        00:41:23
   3 440  Rob Grantham         M   (003/141) Ellesmere Port RC         00:43:20
   4 380  Alex Hall            M   (004/141) Chester Triathlon Club    00:43:32
   5 158  Marc Laithwaite      M   (005/141) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:07
   6 290  Glen Groves          M40 (001/056) Liverpool Harriers        00:45:09
   7 203  James McNally        M   (006/141) Penny Lane Striders       00:45:16
   8 268  Robin Hope           M40 (002/056) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:45:26
   9 146  David Alexander      M40 (003/056) West Cheshire AC          00:45:27
  10 220  Matt Cullen          M   (007/141) TheEnduranceStore.com     00:45:32
  11 460  Kevin Mahon          M   (008/141) [Unattached]              00:45:33
  12 388  John Hunt            M45 (001/063) Wirral AC                 00:45:37
  13 277  Stuart Edmondson     M   (009/141) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:43
  14 448  James Ashworth       M   (010/141) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:00
  15 92   John Knowles         M40 (004/056) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:01
  16 447  John McMaster        M   (011/141) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:02
  17 90   Steve Nolan          M50 (001/052) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:18
  18 293  Alan Smithson        M   (012/141) Mersey Tri                00:46:38
  19 292  Phil Waterworth      M   (013/141) Wigan Phoenix             00:46:38
  20 404  Adam Hayden          M   (014/141) [Unattached]              00:46:53
  21 136  Ian Palin            M   (015/141) Liverpool Running Club    00:47:09
  22 218  Tony Livesey         M   (016/141) Preston Harriers          00:47:37
  23 287  Bob Barrows          M   (017/141) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:01
  24 242  Chris Millington     M40 (005/056) Spectrum Striders         00:48:11
  25 91   Paul Marshall        M40 (006/056) Wigan Phoenix             00:48:12
  26 477  Neil Kelly           M   (018/141) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:20
  27 63   Mark Bissell         M   (019/141) Liverpool Running Bugs    00:48:27
  28 84   Karl Tuzio           M45 (002/063) Wigan Phoenix             00:48:30
  29 206  Jonathan Mullen      M   (020/141) [Unattached]              00:48:52
  30 472  Paul James           M   (021/141) [Unattached]              00:48:58
  31 38   Stephen Burthem      M50 (002/052) Warrington AC             00:49:10
  32 289  Kelvin Dickinson     M40 (007/056) Wirral AC                 00:49:19
  33 1    Simon Fox            M45 (003/063) Wirral AC                 00:49:29
  34 35   Paul Stinton         M   (022/141) Buckley Runners           00:49:35
  35 204  Mike Tyrie           M40 (008/056) Durham Fell Runners       00:49:39
  36 176  John Connolly        M40 (009/056) Penny Lane Striders       00:49:40
  37 356  Martyn Pollitt       M50 (003/052) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:46
  38 106  Debra Campbell       F   (001/041) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:49:48
  39 557  John Monks           M   (023/141) [Unattached]              00:49:52
  40 79   Steven Foley         M40 (010/056) Blackburn Harriers        00:49:55
  41 438  Adam Birchall        M   (024/141) [Unattached]              00:49:59
  42 492  Tony Jackson         M50 (004/052) Newburgh Nomads           00:50:02
  43 269  Chris Pedder         M50 (005/052) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:50:08
  44 213  Simon Rogers         M45 (004/063) Pensby Runners            00:50:12
  45 205  Martin Quinn         M   (025/141) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:50:14
  46 300  Lawrence Eccles      M   (026/141) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:14
  47 486  Phil Daintith        M40 (011/056) Spectrum Striders         00:50:15
  48 140  Colin Lynch          M40 (012/056) Totley AC                 00:50:15
  49 436  Julian T. Spencer    M50 (006/052) Spectrum Striders         00:50:22
  50 286  James P. Lalley      M   (027/141) [Unattached]              00:50:43
  51 481  Darren Fishwick      M40 (013/056) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:50:44
  52 12   Martin Carr          M45 (005/063) [Unattached]              00:50:59
  53 274  Roger Harper         M40 (014/056) Skipton AC                00:51:04
  54 66   Mark Davies          M   (028/141) West Cheshire AC          00:51:05
  55 402  Mike Clayton         M   (029/141) Liverpool Running Bugs    00:51:12
  56 149  Robert Crawford      M   (030/141) Helm Hill Runners         00:51:20
  57 188  Heather Jackson      F   (002/041) Bolton Tri Club           00:51:22
  58 399  David Hudd           M   (031/141) Spectrum Striders         00:51:22
  59 464  Phil Walsh           M55 (001/030) Preston Harriers          00:51:28
  60 467  Robert Partington    M   (032/141) [Unattached]              00:51:31
  61 122  Dave Reynolds        M45 (006/063) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:51:34
  62 191  Dominic Cooper       M   (033/141) Mossley Hill AC           00:51:38
  63 389  Sean Britton         M   (034/141) Wirral AC                 00:51:40
  64 500  Will Taylor          M   (035/141) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  00:51:41
  65 2    Patrik Corrigan      M50 (007/052) Birkenhead AC             00:51:42
  66 42   Joe Quirk            M   (036/141) [Unattached]              00:51:53
  67 476  Robbie Wood          M50 (008/052) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:52:03
  68 181  Kevin Brennan        M40 (015/056) St Helens Striders        00:52:04
  69 441  Lisa Grantham        F35 (001/015) Pensby Runners            00:52:07
  70 36   Ralph Pawling        M   (037/141) [Unattached]              00:52:16
  71 59   Marcus Taylor        M40 (016/056) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:29
  72 46   Simone Capponi       M   (038/141) Penny Lane Striders       00:52:29
  73 216  Gary Stevens         M   (039/141) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:52:31
  74 249  Yvonne Wyke          F40 (001/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:52:35
  75 488  Andrew Clough        M45 (007/063) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:52:39
  76 211  Richard Green        M40 (017/056) Pensby Runners            00:52:41
  77 116  Steve McVey          M50 (009/052) Kestrel Super Flyers      00:52:43
  78 256  Stephen Morran       M55 (002/030) Northern Vets AC          00:52:45
  79 392  James McInerney      M   (040/141) Belle Vue Racers          00:52:46
  80 331  Katie McHale         F   (003/041) Wakefield & Dist. Harrs.  00:52:49
  81 94   Huw Lewis            M50 (010/052) Buckley Runners           00:53:09
  82 424  Tom Lloyd            M   (041/141) [Unattached]              00:53:10
  83 142  Wally Coppelov       M50 (011/052) Newburgh Nomads           00:53:12
  84 254  Colin Smyth          M40 (018/056) [Unattached]              00:53:25
  85 327  David Parkinson      M45 (008/063) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:28
  86 505  Peter Holley         M   (042/141) Lancaster University AC   00:53:32
  87 379  Paul Donoghue        M40 (019/056) Buckley Runners           00:53:33
  88 39   John-Paul Ainsworth  M   (043/141) [Unattached]              00:53:37
  89 20   Paul Swift           M   (044/141) [Unattached]              00:53:46
  90 433  Stuart Burthem       M40 (020/056) [Unattached]              00:53:50
  91 304  Daryl Mullen         M45 (009/063) [Unattached]              00:54:01
  92 81   Anthony Metcalfe     M   (045/141) Mossley Hill AC           00:54:03
  93 60   Helen Quirke         F   (004/041) [Unattached]              00:54:06
  94 468  Andy Garnett         M55 (003/030) Spectrum Striders         00:54:07
  95 163  Carl Pedder          M45 (010/063) Southport Waterloo        00:54:09
  96 4    Paul Dunn            M50 (012/052) [Unattached]              00:54:12
  97 250  Tony Hesketh         M60 (001/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:54:14
  98 109  Philip Riding        M   (046/141) [Unattached]              00:54:20
  99 450  Andy Huxley          M40 (021/056) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:54:21
 100 493  Jamie Jackson        M   (047/141) Newburgh Nomads           00:54:25
 101 405  Andrew Hudson        M45 (011/063) Southport Waterloo        00:54:25
 102 473  George Pierce        M40 (022/056) Liverpool Running Club    00:54:25
 103 323  Catriona McCluskey   F   (005/041) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:54:31
 104 295  William Griffiths    M   (048/141) [Unattached]              00:54:32
 105 321  Tom Peacock          M45 (012/063) Southport Waterloo        00:54:43
 106 13   Ian McNeill          M50 (013/052) Birkenhead AC             00:54:44
 107 326  John Farrell         M   (049/141) [Unattached]              00:54:47
 108 143  Fred Duenbier        M55 (004/030) Newburgh Nomads           00:54:48
 109 343  Layne Mercer         M40 (023/056) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:54:50
 110 255  Paul Cliff           M40 (024/056) [Unattached]              00:55:02
 111 348  Matthew Hamer        M   (050/141) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:55:06
 112 76   Kirsty Normanton     F40 (002/025) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:11
 113 162  Jeff Adams           M55 (005/030) Pensby Runners            00:55:12
 114 103  Billy Hargreaves     M65 (001/011) [Unattached]              00:55:17
 115 168  Ian Schofield        M   (051/141) [Unattached]              00:55:37
 116 394  Julia McClure        F   (006/041) [Unattached]              00:55:42
 117 82   Helen Davies         F   (007/041) Mossley Hill AC           00:55:42
 118 105  Stephen Riddle       M45 (013/063) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:53
 119 144  Neil Taylor          M45 (014/063) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:55:58
 120 451  Paul Cresswell       M40 (025/056) [Unattached]              00:56:05
 121 224  Edmund Ashton        M45 (015/063) [Unattached]              00:56:09
 122 278  Mike McCabe          M40 (026/056) Newburgh Nomads           00:56:13
 123 491  Stuart Burgess       M   (052/141) [Unattached]              00:56:15
 124 478  Maria Conaghan       F   (008/041) Penny Lane Striders       00:56:18
 125 78   Derek Henry          M50 (014/052) Wigan Phoenix             00:56:19
 126 471  Chris Hannaway       M   (053/141) [Unattached]              00:56:20
 127 251  Scott Churchman      M   (054/141) [Unattached]              00:56:21
 128 165  Tom Rigby            M   (055/141) [Unattached]              00:56:22
 129 425  Andrew Bridge        M45 (016/063) St Helens Striders        00:56:27
 130 31   James Newton         M   (056/141) Greater Manchester Police 00:56:34
 131 294  Paula Gaterell       F40 (003/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:56:37
 132 329  Lesley Fisher        F50 (001/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:40
 133 361  Ste Pearson          M45 (017/063) [Unattached]              00:56:43
 134 474  Nik Farrell          M   (057/141) Bangor University         00:56:43
 135 101  William Lowe         M50 (015/052) Rossendale Harriers       00:56:48
 136 430  Rachael Fishwick     F   (009/041) St Helens Striders        00:56:49
 137 409  Tim Molton           M50 (016/052) [Unattached]              00:56:51
 138 228  Simon Ward           M40 (027/056) Birkenhead AC             00:57:01
 139 386  Sarah Jackson        F   (010/041) Liverpool Harriers        00:57:06
 140 157  John Roberts         M   (058/141) [Unattached]              00:57:08
 141 437  Paul White           M40 (028/056) [Unattached]              00:57:15
 142 110  David Riding         M   (059/141) Newburgh Nomads           00:57:20
 143 490  Jonathon Burgess     M   (060/141) [Unattached]              00:57:22
 144 174  Rob McHarry          M45 (018/063) Spectrum Striders         00:57:26
 145 325  Mel Walker           M65 (002/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:57:27
 146 442  Paul Collins         M45 (019/063) Wirral AC                 00:57:27
 147 226  John Foulds          M50 (017/052) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:57:31
 148 40   Anne Ferguson        F50 (002/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:57:33
 149 21   David McNamara       M   (061/141) [Unattached]              00:57:38
 150 482  Craig McNeill        M   (062/141) [Unattached]              00:57:45
 151 283  Phillip K. Roberts   M   (063/141) [Unattached]              00:57:46
 152 51   Nicola Reid          F35 (002/015) [Unattached]              00:57:47
 153 285  Liam Dooney          M   (064/141) [Unattached]              00:57:48
 154 253  Peter Kelly          M50 (018/052) [Unattached]              00:57:50
 155 235  Andrew Milhench      M45 (020/063) [Unattached]              00:57:50
 156 89   Karon Forster        F50 (003/014) Spectrum Striders         00:57:53
 157 159  Ian Smith            M60 (002/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:57:55
 158 453  Caroline Hall        F40 (004/025) Sunlight Runners          00:57:57
 159 374  Peter Simpson        M60 (003/014) Liverpool Harriers        00:58:00
 160 112  Jimmy Webster        M45 (021/063) [Unattached]              00:58:05
 161 167  Nigel Barnes         M45 (022/063) Darwen Dashers            00:58:06
 162 301  Anthony Bleasdale    M55 (006/030) Northern Vets AC          00:58:13
 163 469  Lloyd Williams       M   (065/141) [Unattached]              00:58:14
 164 475  John Dobie           M65 (003/011) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:58:18
 165 150  Honor Thompson       F   (011/041) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:58:20
 166 85   Steve Hollis         M55 (007/030) Road Runners Club GB      00:58:31
 167 303  Michael Croft        M   (066/141) [Unattached]              00:58:34
 168 387  Ben Wittenberg       M   (067/141) [Unattached]              00:58:36
 169 236  Adam Zoellner        M   (068/141) [Unattached]              00:58:39
 170 494  Sam Olyott           M   (069/141) [Unattached]              00:58:41
 171 221  Greg Skelton         M   (070/141) [Unattached]              00:58:43
 172 80   Anthony Fowler       M50 (019/052) Mersey Tri                00:58:47
 173 166  Karina Barnes        F   (012/041) Darwen Dashers            00:58:50
 174 265  Andy Duffy           M50 (020/052) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:54
 175 257  Isaline Kneale       F45 (001/025) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:57
 176 246  Andrew Mudd          M50 (021/052) [Unattached]              00:58:59
 177 302  Stuart Nixon         M   (071/141) [Unattached]              00:59:00
 178 403  Graham Blackburn     M   (072/141) [Unattached]              00:59:04
 179 372  P. Richardson        M55 (008/030) [Unattached]              00:59:07
 180 435  Damian O'Shaughnessy M40 (029/056) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  00:59:18
 181 252  Patrick Farrell      M   (073/141) [Unattached]              00:59:18
 182 98   Thomas O'Boyle       M   (074/141) [Unattached]              00:59:35
 183 420  Richard Harris       M45 (023/063) [Unattached]              00:59:40
 184 14   Tom Kelly            M45 (024/063) [Unattached]              00:59:44
 185 298  Paul Hodge           M40 (030/056) [Unattached]              00:59:49
 186 183  Rob Hardwick         M40 (031/056) Penny Lane Striders       00:59:50
 187 19   David Roderick       M60 (004/014) Deeside AAC               00:59:51
 188 466  A. McLoughlin-Ashton M45 (025/063) [Unattached]              00:59:57
 189 315  Paul Squires         M   (075/141) [Unattached]              00:59:58
 190 288  Graham Schofield     M55 (009/030) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:59:59
 191 376  James Bartholomew    M40 (032/056) [Unattached]              01:00:01
 192 263  Peter Leach          M   (076/141) [Unattached]              01:00:02
 193 240  Dave Thompson        M55 (010/030) Spectrum Striders         01:00:13
 194 362  David Winstanley     M45 (026/063) [Unattached]              01:00:14
 195 297  Charles Ashley       M50 (022/052) Wrexham AC                01:00:20
 196 456  Derek Hughes         M   (077/141) [Unattached]              01:00:24
 197 121  Nick Pennington      M   (078/141) [Unattached]              01:00:29
 198 276  Paul Davies          M   (079/141) [Unattached]              01:00:31
 199 357  Janet Robertson      F45 (002/025) Helsby Running Club       01:00:32
 200 197  Aled Roberts         M   (080/141) [Unattached]              01:00:34
 201 68   David Miller         M55 (011/030) [Unattached]              01:00:36
 202 58   Billy Merrith        M45 (027/063) Liverpool Running Bugs    01:00:37
 203 177  Nigel Crompton       M50 (023/052) Pensby Runners            01:00:38
 204 280  Fiona Johnston       F45 (003/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:00:45
 205 281  Duncan Worth         M50 (024/052) Salford Metropolitan AC   01:00:46
 206 65   Mark Glaister        M45 (028/063) [Unattached]              01:00:46
 207 214  Michael Hendry       M   (081/141) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:00:47
 208 495  Dave Stott           M40 (033/056) [Unattached]              01:00:47
 209 29   John Morris          M65 (004/011) Buckley Runners           01:00:50
 210 375  Dave Griffiths       M45 (029/063) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:00:51
 211 322  Gareth Davidson      M   (082/141) [Unattached]              01:00:56
 212 395  Chris Usher          M   (083/141) [Unattached]              01:00:57
 213 64   Bridget Collier      F40 (005/025) [Unattached]              01:01:00
 214 502  Dave Easthope        M60 (005/014) Pensby Runners            01:01:03
 215 367  Richard Wright       M45 (030/063) Sunlight Runners          01:01:03
 216 422  Jon Webster          M45 (031/063) Kendal AC                 01:01:03
 217 502  duplicated at 214    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:01:07
 218 75   Tim Taylor           M50 (025/052) Burnden Road Runners      01:01:07
 219 411  Benjamin Fenton      M   (084/141) [Unattached]              01:01:08
 220 391  Carole Morrison      F45 (004/025) Birkenhead AC             01:01:11
 221 443  Paul Whittle         M40 (034/056) [Unattached]              01:01:12
 222 258  Jonathon Walton      M50 (026/052) [Unattached]              01:01:16
 223 22   Christopher Morley   M   (085/141) [Unattached]              01:01:17
 224 41   Carole Quirk         F50 (004/014) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:01:18
 225 200  Michael Merriman     M40 (035/056) [Unattached]              01:01:19
 226 434  Catherine Roberts    F   (013/041) [Unattached]              01:01:20
 227 248  Michael Lisle        M55 (012/030) Mersey Tri                01:01:25
 228 57   Angela Dixon         F35 (003/015) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:01:26
 229 27   Alan Thornton        M45 (032/063) [Unattached]              01:01:27
 230 185  Linda Jones          F45 (005/025) Wrexham AC                01:01:28
 231 501  Paul Jones           M   (086/141) [Unattached]              01:01:30
 232 189  David Bradshaw       M45 (033/063) Fell Runners Association  01:01:31
 233 47   Brian Kennedy        M60 (006/014) Newburgh Nomads           01:01:50
 234 305  Neville Griffiths    M65 (005/011) Spectrum Striders         01:01:58
 235 61   Don Nichol           M55 (013/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:01:59
 236 244  Richard Sharp        M   (087/141) [Unattached]              01:01:59
 237 132  Stephen Pardoe       M   (088/141) [Unattached]              01:02:01
 238 169  Phil Dabner          M40 (036/056) [Unattached]              01:02:02
 239 131  Simon Cummins        M45 (034/063) Howgill Harriers          01:02:10
 240 219  Alan Taylor          M55 (014/030) Mysteruns of Abergele     01:02:17
 241 23   Steven Unsworth      M   (089/141) [Unattached]              01:02:25
 242 151  Paul McIntyre        M   (090/141) [Unattached]              01:02:31
 243 114  Paul Fraser          M45 (035/063) [Unattached]              01:02:33
 244 247  Paul Doyle           M45 (036/063) [Unattached]              01:02:34
 245 360  Tom Rigby            M   (091/141) Darwen Dashers            01:02:35
 246 3    Steven Prescott      M40 (037/056) [Unattached]              01:02:37
 247 192  Ian Egglestone       M40 (038/056) Bowland Fell Runners      01:02:41
 248 83   Stephen Graham       M55 (015/030) [Unattached]              01:02:45
 249 5    Pat Peers            F50 (005/014) Pensby Runners            01:02:47
 250 499  Tim Nicholson        M45 (037/063) [Unattached]              01:02:50
 251 107  Christopher Quirk    M   (092/141) [Unattached]              01:02:53
 252 233  Robert Anderson      M50 (027/052) [Unattached]              01:02:56
 253 234  Martin Waite         M   (093/141) Seaford Striders          01:03:00
 254 154  Peter Wilkinson      M50 (028/052) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:03:11
 255 208  Gordon Scholefield   M55 (016/030) Pensby Runners            01:03:12
 256 32   David Downey         M45 (038/063) [Unattached]              01:03:22
 257 666  David Aulton         M55 (017/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:25
 258 439  Stephen Boardman     M   (094/141) [Unattached]              01:03:28
 259 346  Steven Robinson      M40 (039/056) [Unattached]              01:03:29
 260 463  David Capener        M50 (029/052) [Unattached]              01:03:37
 261 135  Barry Chester        M60 (007/014) Chorley AC                01:03:41
 262 324  Gordon McLeod        M50 (030/052) Sunlight Runners          01:03:43
 263 381  Kelly Warburton      F   (014/041) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:44
 264 266  Michael Charman      M60 (008/014) Spectrum Striders         01:03:45
 265 347  Dave Pearson         M55 (018/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:49
 266 201  Ian Orr-Campbell     M40 (040/056) [Unattached]              01:03:58
 267 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:03:59
 268 186  Chris Hopper         M   (095/141) [Unattached]              01:04:05
 269 393  Scott Reeve          M   (096/141) [Unattached]              01:04:09
 270 55   Brian Hughes         M   (097/141) [Unattached]              01:04:15
 271 432  John Varley          M50 (031/052) [Unattached]              01:04:17
 272 225  Tony Jackson         M55 (019/030) Glossopdale Harriers      01:04:28
 273 87   Anthony Clark        M   (098/141) [Unattached]              01:04:37
 274 15   Nick College         M45 (039/063) [Unattached]              01:04:38
 275 299  Adrian Moylan        M   (099/141) Ashurst Bike Club         01:04:42
 276 115  Kevin Fraser         M   (100/141) [Unattached]              01:04:43
 277 352  Alan Brady           M60 (009/014) Spectrum Striders         01:04:44
 278 449  Anil Bose            M50 (032/052) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:04:50
 279 426  Chris Robinson       M   (101/141) [Unattached]              01:04:57
 280 461  Stephen Fish         M55 (020/030) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:05:02
 281 452  Julian Burgess       M   (102/141) [Unattached]              01:05:05
 282 190  Adam Brunskill       M40 (041/056) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:05:19
 283 108  Oliver Woods         M   (103/141) [Unattached]              01:05:20
 284 397  Jonathan Channell    M40 (042/056) UKNetRunner               01:05:21
 285 365  Alexander Doyle      M   (104/141) Lancaster University AC   01:05:22
 286 259  Martin Howard        M50 (033/052) [Unattached]              01:05:23
 287 139  Jim Fedigan          M50 (034/052) Pensby Runners            01:05:23
 288 275  Peter Tinsley        M40 (043/056) Southport Waterloo        01:05:26
 289 262  Anthony Matthews     M60 (010/014) [Unattached]              01:05:28
 290 152  Colin Morley         M40 (044/056) [Unattached]              01:05:29
 291 179  David Pease          M   (105/141) Penny Lane Striders       01:05:31
 292 390  Matthew McCairn      M   (106/141) [Unattached]              01:05:32
 293 153  Andy Brookfield      M55 (021/030) Newburgh Nomads           01:05:38
 294 97   James McHugh         M50 (035/052) [Unattached]              01:05:43
 295 95   Will Stamper         M40 (045/056) [Unattached]              01:05:44
 296 232  Sam Tiger            F   (015/041) Mossley Hill AC           01:05:51
 297 11   Bernard Brown        M45 (040/063) [Unattached]              01:05:51
 298 156  Jeff Spencer         M45 (041/063) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:05:53
 299 359  Alex Baybutt         M40 (046/056) [Unattached]              01:05:54
 300 260  Ian Broadbent        M40 (047/056) Otley AC                  01:06:03
 301 25   Kelly Towns          F   (016/041) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:06:04
 302 291  Karen Dalby          F45 (006/025) Liverpool Harriers        01:06:06
 303 243  Paul Jenkinson       M45 (042/063) [Unattached]              01:06:08
 304 222  Jason Ward           M40 (048/056) [Unattached]              01:06:14
 305 355  Andrew Morgan        M   (107/141) [Unattached]              01:06:18
 306 503  John Keyworth        M55 (022/030) Pensby Runners            01:06:22
 307 444  Daniel Hains         M45 (043/063) [Unattached]              01:06:25
 308 378  Sarah Dawson         F45 (007/025) [Unattached]              01:06:31
 309 309  Simon Chapman        M   (108/141) [Unattached]              01:06:32
 310 193  Jen Leatherland      F35 (004/015) [Unattached]              01:06:43
 311 237  Christopher Redwood  M40 (049/056) [Unattached]              01:06:55
 312 155  Neil Goulding        M   (109/141) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:06:56
 313 416  Mark Hudson          M50 (036/052) [Unattached]              01:07:09
 314 8    Peter Roach          M50 (037/052) [Unattached]              01:07:11
 315 145  Ian Williams         M45 (044/063) Mossley Hill AC           01:07:12
 316 117  Steve Taberner       M45 (045/063) Wigan Harriers + AC       01:07:13
 317 77   Rod Smith            M60 (011/014) Fell Runners Association  01:07:14
 318 119  David Robinson       M45 (046/063) Wigan Harriers + AC       01:07:15
 319 180  Gwyn Owen            M   (110/141) [Unattached]              01:07:16
 320 370  Mick Perry           M   (111/141) [Unattached]              01:07:17
 321 264  David Atherton       M   (112/141) [Unattached]              01:07:18
 322 88   Nigel Pratten        M65 (006/011) Wirral AC                 01:07:19
 323 345  Billy Taylor         M50 (038/052) Penny Lane Striders       01:07:20
 324 358  Jonathan Sadler      M   (113/141) [Unattached]              01:07:21
 325 489  Peter Buckton        M50 (039/052) [Unattached]              01:07:40
 326 479  Haroon Waqar-Uddin   M   (114/141) [Unattached]              01:07:48
 327 412  Vicki Harvey         F   (017/041) Southport Waterloo        01:07:59
 328 227  Carol Stynes         F40 (006/025) Spectrum Striders         01:08:00
 329 48   James Gresty         M   (115/141) [Unattached]              01:08:04
 330 241  James Caddick        M   (116/141) [Unattached]              01:08:05
 331 480  Phil Lakeland        M50 (040/052) Preston Harriers          01:08:07
 332 172  Hugh McFaul          M   (117/141) [Unattached]              01:08:11
 333 349  Jane Eardley         F   (018/041) Penny Lane Striders       01:08:12
 334 100  Janet Haworth        F45 (008/025) Rossendale Harriers       01:08:20
 335 423  Colin Sinclair       M50 (041/052) [Unattached]              01:08:27
 336 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:08:27
 337 335  Stephen Blakeley     M   (118/141) [Unattached]              01:08:40
 338 49   John Gresty          M65 (007/011) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:08:55
 339 457  Tom Solomon          M45 (047/063) [Unattached]              01:09:04
 340 306  Sally Adams          F40 (007/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:09:09
 341 270  Jacqueline Crowther  F50 (006/014) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:09:10
 342 53   Ellis Brown          M40 (050/056) [Unattached]              01:09:16
 343 102  Helen Lodge          F40 (008/025) Southport Waterloo        01:09:19
 344 334  Dave Peers           M50 (042/052) Pensby Runners            01:09:28
 345 354  Jackie Keasley       F50 (007/014) Helsby Running Club       01:09:30
 346 350  Craig Marshall       M   (119/141) [Unattached]              01:09:35
 347 458  Phil Coffey          M50 (043/052) [Unattached]              01:09:37
 348 418  Steven Ryder         M   (120/141) [Unattached]              01:09:40
 349 398  David ??             M45 (048/063) [Unattached]              01:09:41
 350 455  Steve Howe           M40 (051/056) [Unattached]              01:09:45
 351 342  Alan Pepper          M45 (049/063) Northern Vets AC          01:09:46
 352 24   Carl Hampson         M50 (044/052) [Unattached]              01:09:48
 353 332  Louise Charnock      F   (019/041) Lytham St Annes RR        01:09:53
 354 212  Lynne Keating        F35 (005/015) Liverpool Running Club    01:09:54
 355 28   Kate Allen           F40 (009/025) [Unattached]              01:10:09
 356 351  Becky Barlow         F   (020/041) Lancaster University AC   01:10:12
 357 408  Lisa Harrop          F40 (010/025) [Unattached]              01:10:15
 358 238  Paul Clapham         M   (121/141) [Unattached]              01:10:23
 359 217  Gail Stonehouse      F40 (011/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:10:29
 360 99   Gavin Stamper        M   (122/141) [Unattached]              01:10:29
 361 421  Claire Dodd          F45 (009/025) [Unattached]              01:10:42
 362 96   Ruth Harrison        F40 (012/025) [Unattached]              01:10:43
 363 37   Mansur Mohammadi     M55 (023/030) Port Sunlight Runners     01:10:44
 364 407  Patricia Bratherton  F50 (008/014) [Unattached]              01:10:45
 365 320  Alan Appleton        M55 (024/030) [Unattached]              01:10:54
 366 406  Emmett Graham        M50 (045/052) [Unattached]              01:10:59
 367 316  Barbara Bath         F40 (013/025) [Unattached]              01:11:02
 368 483  Clair Cunningham     F35 (006/015) Ozonefit                  01:11:02
 369 210  Angela Andrews       F45 (010/025) Liverpool Running Club    01:11:03
 370 73   Stephen Jeffers      M55 (025/030) [Unattached]              01:11:07
 371 340  Mick Masheter        M55 (026/030) [Unattached]              01:11:12
 372 125  Andy Cantwell        M   (123/141) Penny Lane Striders       01:11:14
 373 369  John Dey             M   (124/141) [Unattached]              01:11:17
 374 207  Samantha Robinson    F   (021/041) Tri Team Wigan            01:11:21
 375 160  Kath Thow            F50 (009/014) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:11:25
 376 284  Chris Blake          M60 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:11:26
 377 504  Gill Collen          F50 (010/014) Warrington Road Runners   01:11:30
 378 314  Graham Kelly         M50 (046/052) [Unattached]              01:11:32
 379 194  Mark Chapman         M   (125/141) [Unattached]              01:11:32
 380 70   Rachel Burke         F   (022/041) Liverpool Running Club    01:11:35
 381 69   Robbie Burke         M45 (050/063) Liverpool Running Club    01:11:35
 382 126  Catherine Walton     F35 (007/015) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:11:36
 383 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:11:37
 384 202  David Edmunds        M45 (051/063) [Unattached]              01:11:38
 385 232  duplicated at 295    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:11:40
 386 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:11:41
 387 134  Ben Higginson        M55 (027/030) Preston Harriers          01:11:42
 388 470  Paul Boylett Smith   M45 (052/063) [Unattached]              01:11:47
 389 330  Allan Blinkhorn      M60 (013/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:11:56
 390 198  Andrew Foulder       M   (126/141) [Unattached]              01:12:02
 391 498  James Woods          M40 (052/056) [Unattached]              01:12:09
 392 239  Paul Haigh           M   (127/141) [Unattached]              01:12:10
 393 311  Su Davies            F35 (008/015) [Unattached]              01:12:10
 394 364  Baljit Dhanda        M45 (053/063) Ealing Eagles             01:12:12
 395 431  Joanne Billinge      F40 (014/025) St Helens Striders        01:12:19
 396 62   Mark Flynn           M   (128/141) [Unattached]              01:12:20
 397 339  Claire Demaine       F   (023/041) [Unattached]              01:12:24
 398 6    Hamsin Hadziabdic    M40 (053/056) Birkenhead AC             01:12:26
 399 485  Sandra Hutchinson    F45 (011/025) [Unattached]              01:12:28
 400 417  Antony Hughes        M45 (054/063) [Unattached]              01:12:30
 401 182  Susanne Mason        F35 (009/015) [Unattached]              01:12:33
 402 338  Gareth Saunders      M   (129/141) [Unattached]              01:12:33
 403 484  Maxine Geary         F40 (015/025) [Unattached]              01:12:37
 404 184  Jane Hallows         F40 (016/025) Penny Lane Striders       01:12:39
 405 229  Jayne Charnock       F   (024/041) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:12:41
 406 279  Martin Crowther      M45 (055/063) [Unattached]              01:12:42
 407 296  Joanna Jones         F45 (012/025) [Unattached]              01:12:42
 408 396  Scott Wolstenholme   M   (130/141) Spectrum Striders         01:12:48
 409 199  Gary Wintersgill     M40 (054/056) [Unattached]              01:12:48
 410 50   Susan Booth          F45 (013/025) Burnden Road Runners      01:12:52
 411 130  Claire Carr          F45 (014/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:12:54
 412 148  Chris Leese          M60 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:13:04
 413 377  Sarah Cook           F35 (010/015) [Unattached]              01:13:19
 414 137  Joe Pearson          M   (131/141) [Unattached]              01:13:28
 415 86   Tony Hagan           M50 (047/052) [Unattached]              01:13:37
 416 462  Caroline Ford        F   (025/041) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:14:00
 417 93   Phil Martin          M70 (001/005) Bowland Fell Runners      01:14:00
 418 410  Patrick Henley       M65 (008/011) Liverpool Harriers        01:14:10
 419 310  Nicola Clayton       F35 (011/015) [Unattached]              01:14:16
 420 261  Kevin Balyckyi       M45 (056/063) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:14:16
 421 318  Chris Williams       M40 (055/056) [Unattached]              01:14:20
 422 344  Susan Williams       F45 (015/025) Burnden Road Runners      01:14:22
 423 273  Elaine Helme         F40 (017/025) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:14:26
 424 231  Ian Oatley           M   (132/141) [Unattached]              01:14:30
 425 328  Catherine Lancaster  F50 (011/014) Pensby Runners            01:14:48
 426 161  Tracy Twitchin       F50 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:14:51
 427 497  Harry Woods          M   (133/141) [Unattached]              01:14:53
 428 56   Michelle Fuller      F40 (018/025) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:14:54
 429 52   Brian Gilman         M50 (048/052) [Unattached]              01:15:02
 430 282  Michael H. Edwards   M65 (009/011) Wrexham AC                01:15:17
 431 118  Keeley Taberner      F45 (016/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:15:22
 432 71   Caroline Knight      F45 (017/025) [Unattached]              01:15:36
 433 429  Geoff Hunter         M45 (057/063) St Helens Striders        01:15:40
 434 319  Amy Calderbank       F   (026/041) [Unattached]              01:16:07
 435 104  Julie Newton         F45 (018/025) Burnden Road Runners      01:16:18
 436 445  Nicola Johnson       F35 (012/015) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:16:25
 437 363  Melanie Ridgewell    F35 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:16:44
 438 30   John Barbour         M45 (058/063) [Unattached]              01:16:46
 439 171  Fay Henthorn         F   (027/041) [Unattached]              01:16:51
 440 170  Ian Joslin           M   (134/141) [Unattached]              01:16:52
 441 230  Jane Warner          F45 (019/025) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:17:08
 442 67   John Francis         M65 (010/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:17:09
 443 336  Daniel Green         M   (135/141) [Unattached]              01:17:17
 444 353  Julie Brumer         F50 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:18:05
 445 123  Hayley Fairclough    F   (028/041) [Unattached]              01:18:14
 446 195  Dawn Fairclough      F   (029/041) [Unattached]              01:18:19
 447 128  Caet Cuthbert        F35 (014/015) Wallasey AC               01:18:23
 448 496  Helen Smith          F45 (020/025) [Unattached]              01:18:31
 449 383  Rachel Walker        F   (030/041) [Unattached]              01:18:36
 450 45   Diane Powell         F45 (021/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:18:37
 451 446  Emma Hastie          F   (031/041) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:18:38
 452 178  Julie Williamson     F40 (019/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:18:38
 453 312  Jon Timmins          M   (136/141) [Unattached]              01:18:39
 454 9    George Arnold        M70 (002/005) Preston Harriers          01:18:49
 455 271  Adam Pennington      M40 (056/056) North Shields Poly AC     01:19:19
 456 382  Maria Parkinson      F40 (020/025) Burnden Road Runners      01:19:21
 457 400  Tanya Petersen       F   (032/041) [Unattached]              01:19:22
 458 401  James Collins        M55 (028/030) [Unattached]              01:19:22
 459 164  Tim Hvaal            M   (137/141) [Unattached]              01:19:31
 460 459  Paul McKay           M45 (059/063) [Unattached]              01:19:35
 461 209  Paul Armstrong       M50 (049/052) Liverpool Running Club    01:20:03
 462 124  Gail Fairclough      F55 (001/001) Liverpool Running Club    01:20:04
 463 267  Stephanie Charman    F60 (001/002) Spectrum Striders         01:20:15
 464 187  Clair Martin         F   (033/041) [Unattached]              01:20:27
 465 454  Clare Guidi          F35 (015/015) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:20:29
 466 33   Hazel Riley          F45 (022/025) [Unattached]              01:20:56
 467 34   Gary Jones           M55 (029/030) [Unattached]              01:20:56
 468 313  Glyn Lloyd           M50 (050/052) [Unattached]              01:21:05
 469 368  Amy Melia            F   (034/041) [Unattached]              01:21:20
 470 7    Polly Hadziabdic     F40 (021/025) Birkenhead AC             01:22:27
 471 465  Graham Jones         M45 (060/063) Welwyn Garden Runners     01:22:48
 472 373  Helen Brinkley       F   (035/041) [Unattached]              01:23:03
 473 371  Lyndsey Roe          F   (036/041) [Unattached]              01:23:03
 474 215  Tom Hilton           M65 (011/011) Chorley AC                01:23:13
 475 317  Rebecca` Heron       F   (037/041) [Unattached]              01:23:14
 476 337  Roy Clarke           M50 (051/052) [Unattached]              01:24:14
 477 51   duplicated at 152    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:24:16
 478 127  Mike Hamilton        M   (138/141) [Unattached]              01:24:16
 479 16   Laurie Kelly         M   (139/141) [Unattached]              01:24:21
 480 196  Lydia Hale           F   (038/041) [Unattached]              01:24:32
 481 245  Malcolm Towler       M70 (003/005) Northern Vets AC          01:24:35
 482 366  Craig Jones          M45 (061/063) Sunlight Runners          01:24:36
 483 17   Louisa Hughes        F45 (023/025) [Unattached]              01:24:55
 484 307  Sam Luk              M   (140/141) [Unattached]              01:25:39
 485 26   Stuart Melling       M50 (052/052) [Unattached]              01:28:51
 486 427  Carol Foster         F50 (014/014) St Helens Striders        01:29:13
 487 428  Nicola Howarth       F40 (022/025) St Helens Striders        01:29:13
 488 272  Jill Clark           F40 (023/025) Running 4 Women           01:29:25
 489 385  Anne Hewitt          F60 (002/002) Spectrum Striders         01:29:53
 490 341  Karen Smith          F40 (024/025) [Unattached]              01:29:57
 491 419  Lisa Valentine       F   (039/041) [Unattached]              01:29:59
 492 415  Emma Cooper          F   (040/041) [Unattached]              01:29:59
 493 384  Les Hewitt           M55 (030/030) Spectrum Striders         01:31:30
 494 133  Susan Mercer         F40 (025/025) [Unattached]              01:32:40
 495 54   Deborah Challiner    F45 (024/025) [Unattached]              01:32:46
 496 308  Sarah Rimmer         F45 (025/025) [Unattached]              01:35:51
 497 414  Barry Sutton         M   (141/141) [Unattached]              01:40:50
 498 413  Cindy Connor         F   (041/041) [Unattached]              01:40:52
 499 111  Derek Wignall        M45 (062/063) [Unattached]              01:49:31
 500 173  Robert Green         M45 (063/063) [Unattached]              02:15:00
 501 141  Charles Doyle        M70 (004/005) Penny Lane Striders       02:15:00
 502 175  Dennis Adelsberg     M70 (005/005) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 02:15:00
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited