Back to race calendar - Main results

Offerton 10k

4th July 2012

   1 382  Ben Fish             M   (001/067) Blackburn Harriers        00:32:12
   2 447  Gareth Raven         M   (002/067) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:32:39
   3 467  Matthew Shaw         M   (003/067) Salford Harriers + AC     00:34:04
   4 443  Andrew Whittingham   M   (004/067) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:36:21
   5 454  Adrian Nutter        M   (005/067) Stockport Harriers        00:36:54
   6 348  Christopher Burrows  M   (006/067) St Helens + Sutton        00:37:18
   7 483  Alan Kay             M   (007/067) Long Eaton RC             00:37:28
   8 464  Howard Oulham        M   (008/067) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:37:50
   9 367  Michael Berks        M   (009/067) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:38:03
  10 444  Matthew Kelly        M   (010/067) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:38:17
  11 425  Nick Hamlin          M   (011/067) [Unattached]              00:38:33
  12 484  James Hynes          M40 (001/026) [Unattached]              00:38:42
  13 310  Martin Rutter        M   (012/067) Stockport Harriers        00:39:25
  14 386  Stephen Fosbrook     M   (013/067) Stockport Harriers        00:39:30
  15 466  Steve Crossman       M45 (001/022) Glossopdale Harriers      00:39:45
  16 400  Paul Birkett         M45 (002/022) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:39:55
  17 324  Tom Peers            M   (014/067) Wilmslow RC               00:40:04
  18 440  Martyn Andrews       M   (015/067) [Unattached]              00:40:31
  19 478  Nathan Mayoh         M40 (002/026) [Unattached]              00:40:47
  20 305  Steve Shaughness     M55 (001/007) Stockport Harriers        00:40:48
  21 471  Andrew Given         M   (016/067) [Unattached]              00:41:28
  22 362  Peter Jones          M45 (003/022) [Unattached]              00:41:44
  23 488  Derek Hughes         M50 (001/015) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:42:05
  24 413  Luke Saxton          M   (017/067) [Unattached]              00:42:12
  25 449  Thomas Callan        M   (018/067) [Unattached]              00:42:16
  26 339  Francis Day          M60 (001/003) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:42:21
  27 481  Stephen Ellison      M   (019/067) Mounts Bay Harriers       00:42:22
  28 343  Kerrie Wood-Doy      F45 (001/011) Stockport Harriers        00:42:25
  29 379  Steve Sage           M   (020/067) [Unattached]              00:42:29
  30 475  David Hatch          M   (021/067) [Unattached]              00:42:43
  31 479  David Kelly          M   (022/067) [Unattached]              00:42:50
  32 452  Chris Potts          M   (023/067) [Unattached]              00:42:53
  33 313  Paul Collins         M45 (004/022) [Unattached]              00:42:57
  34 461  Kath Lamplough       F35 (001/007) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:43:07
  35 371  Anthony Naulty       M50 (002/015) [Unattached]              00:43:08
  36 436  Karl Tavini          M45 (005/022) Stockport Harriers        00:43:14
  37 368  Stephen Crook        M   (024/067) [Unattached]              00:43:30
  38 424  Ivan Davies          M   (025/067) Helsby Running Club       00:43:39
  39 469  Kevin Duckworth      M50 (003/015) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:43:40
  40 492  Tony Audenshaw       M45 (006/022) Stockport Harriers        00:43:44
  41 403  Stephen Cole         M40 (003/026) Stockport Harriers        00:44:12
  42 312  James Cashin         M   (026/067) Stockport Harriers        00:44:17
  43 355  Matthew Slack        M   (027/067) [Unattached]              00:44:40
  44 399  David Mellor         M60 (002/003) Stockport Harriers        00:44:48
  45 494  Mark Cliff           M40 (004/026) Pennine                   00:44:53
  46 406  Janine Ridgard       F45 (002/011) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:44:54
  47 351  Stewart Nunn         M   (028/067) [Unattached]              00:44:57
  48 415  Tim Byrne            M45 (007/022) Bramhall RR               00:44:59
  49 315  Paul Smith           M40 (005/026) [Unattached]              00:45:01
  50 462  Damian O'Rourke      M40 (006/026) [Unattached]              00:45:05
  51 457  Paul Muldoon         M   (029/067) [Unattached]              00:45:07
  52 322  Laurence Graves      M40 (007/026) [Unattached]              00:45:21
  53 476  Stephen Hatch        M50 (004/015) [Unattached]              00:45:22
  54 363  Zoe Barton           F35 (002/007) Stockport Harriers        00:45:24
  55 360  Nick Biggs           M   (030/067) [Unattached]              00:45:37
  56 446  Andy Williams        M   (031/067) Bramhall RR               00:45:46
  57 366  Simon Hilton         M45 (008/022) Stockport Harriers        00:45:54
  58 498  Andrew Edwards       M   (032/067) [Unattached]              00:46:00
  59 407  Louise Robbins       F35 (003/007) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:46:03
  60 455  Iain Isacsson        M   (033/067) [Unattached]              00:46:11
  61 69   Robert Yeoman        M   (034/067) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:46:21
  62 458  John Wilkinson       M45 (009/022) [Unattached]              00:46:36
  63 326  John Richards        M   (035/067) Stockport Harriers        00:46:38
  64 422  Graham Tracey        M40 (008/026) [Unattached]              00:46:57
  65 78   Paul Ellison         M   (036/067) [Unattached]              00:47:00
  66 26   Chris Stillo         M55 (002/007) Goyt Valley Striders      00:47:01
  67 439  Martin McGann        M65 (001/003) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:47:04
  68 419  Aimee Baines         F   (001/014) Sweatshop Hyde            00:47:15
  69 346  Lee Seddon           M   (037/067) [Unattached]              00:47:22
  70 365  Simon Harlow         M45 (010/022) Bramhall RR               00:47:24
  71 482  Daniel McDermott     M   (038/067) Hyde Village Striders     00:47:25
  72 465  Dez Mitchell         M40 (009/026) Glossopdale Harriers      00:47:41
  73 485  Jim Harries          M55 (003/007) Stockport Harriers        00:47:47
  74 487  Matthew Hack         M50 (005/015) Stockport Harriers        00:47:53
  75 389  Jack Lee             M   (039/067) [Unattached]              00:48:01
  76 489  Huw P Morris         M50 (006/015) Stockport Harriers        00:48:03
  77 456  Dominik McGoldrick   M   (040/067) Winston Runners           00:48:07
  78 390  Des Miles            M45 (011/022) [Unattached]              00:48:07
  79 335  Angela Oldham        F55 (001/005) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:48:16
  80 306  Martin Williams      M50 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:48:26
  81 344  Nick Ham             M45 (012/022) Stockport Harriers        00:48:28
  82 372  Paul Plummer         M40 (010/026) Stockport Harriers        00:48:31
  83 353  David Howell         M40 (011/026) [Unattached]              00:48:35
  84 442  Stephen Sharrocks    M45 (013/022) Stockport Harriers        00:48:36
  85 378  Matt Siddons         M   (041/067) [Unattached]              00:48:39
  86 408  Matt Moran           M   (042/067) Stockport Harriers        00:48:42
  87 490  Robert Anderson      M50 (008/015) [Unattached]              00:48:43
  88 325  Cem Azakli           M40 (012/026) Stockport Harriers        00:48:43
  89 426  Emma MacQueen        F40 (001/010) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:48:46
  90 429  Maureen Wilkins      F45 (003/011) Stockport Harriers        00:48:51
  91 323  Helen Fraser         F50 (001/009) Stockport Harriers        00:48:54
  92 338  Greg Price           M   (043/067) [Unattached]              00:48:56
  93 350  Max Thickett         M40 (013/026) [Unattached]              00:48:59
  94 384  James W Kemp         M40 (014/026) [Unattached]              00:49:03
  95 303  Paul Simpson         M   (044/067) [Unattached]              00:49:16
  96 477  Adrian Barker        M40 (015/026) Hyde Village Striders     00:49:28
  97 450  Pat O'Hagan          M50 (009/015) [Unattached]              00:49:29
  98 499  Dave Madders         M   (045/067) Helsby Running Club       00:49:47
  99 417  Cliff Lowe           M   (046/067) [Unattached]              00:49:49
 100 398  Rosemary Jones       F   (002/014) [Unattached]              00:49:51
 101 493  Adrian Priestley     M   (047/067) [Unattached]              00:49:54
 102 438  Ross Kennedy         M   (048/067) [Unattached]              00:49:57
 103 423  Nicola Lloyd         F   (003/014) Bramhall RR               00:50:12
 104 392  Daniel Brotherton    M   (049/067) Stockport Harriers        00:50:13
 105 448  Helen Thornhill      F40 (002/010) Stockport Harriers        00:50:21
 106 395  Alan Jenkinson       M60 (003/003) Styal Running Club        00:50:27
 107 460  A Preece-Towey       F   (004/014) Bramhall RR               00:50:31
 108 331  Helen Todd           F55 (002/005) Stockport Harriers        00:50:36
 109 354  Robert Cator         M50 (010/015) Stockport Harriers        00:50:43
 110 401  Peter Gough          M45 (014/022) [Unattached]              00:50:50
 111 318  Dave Wood            M65 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:50:58
 112 361  Owen Sherborne       M   (050/067) [Unattached]              00:51:00
 113 356  Andy Cordes          M40 (016/026) Bramhall RR               00:51:02
 114 52   Alan Williams        M50 (011/015) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:51:09
 115 307  Ali Hutchinson       F45 (004/011) [Unattached]              00:51:13
 116 337  Emma Price           F40 (003/010) Stockport Harriers        00:51:21
 117 468  Michael Jones        M55 (004/007) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:51:27
 118 404  Jonna McFadden       F35 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:51:40
 119 394  David Woodward       M   (051/067) [Unattached]              00:51:42
 120 352  Fraser Rodway        M40 (017/026) [Unattached]              00:51:44
 121 68   Ian McGarry          M40 (018/026) Glossopdale Harriers      00:52:15
 122 496  Paul Hunt            M45 (015/022) Goyt Valley Striders      00:52:25
 123 316  Andrew Hodson        M40 (019/026) [Unattached]              00:52:32
 124 349  Steve Condon         M   (052/067) [Unattached]              00:52:35
 125 421  Beth Clark           F   (005/014) [Unattached]              00:52:45
 126 320  Jon-Paul Kearns      M40 (020/026) Stockport Harriers        00:52:49
 127 410  Jeremy Woodham       M   (053/067) Stockport Harriers        00:52:52
 128 334  Tracy Rogers         F   (006/014) [Unattached]              00:52:58
 129 383  Catherine Eliz Tombs F40 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:53:00
 130 376  John Caulfield       M45 (016/022) [Unattached]              00:53:21
 131 437  James Dickinson      M45 (017/022) Scarab Tri                00:53:23
 132 445  Roy Marsden          M55 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:53:26
 133 32   Liz Stillo           F55 (003/005) Goyt Valley Striders      00:53:32
 134 420  Andrew Hudson        M   (054/067) [Unattached]              00:53:38
 135 309  Chris Baker          M   (055/067) [Unattached]              00:53:50
 136 463  Jaqueline Crowther   F50 (002/009) [Unattached]              00:53:54
 137 20   Thomas Myres         M   (056/067) Stockport Harriers        00:54:00
 138 319  Christian Eagles     M   (057/067) [Unattached]              00:54:09
 139 373  Lynne Nichol         F45 (005/011) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:54:21
 140 321  Adrian Thomas        M45 (018/022) Stockport Harriers        00:54:28
 141 486  Sarah Harrison       F   (007/014) Manchester Harriers       00:54:31
 142 497  Moira Hunt           F55 (004/005) Goyt Valley Striders      00:54:33
 143 63   Stephen Harley       M   (058/067) Stockport Harriers        00:54:39
 144 1    Kirsty Clayton       F   (008/014) [Unattached]              00:54:50
 145 16   Jennifer Pridgeon    F   (009/014) [Unattached]              00:54:50
 146 18   Gemma Thorpe         F   (010/014) [Unattached]              00:54:55
 147 431  Barrie Williams      M   (059/067) Stockport Harriers        00:54:56
 148 459  Andy McKinnon        M45 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:54:57
 149 345  Claire Turnbull      F   (011/014) [Unattached]              00:55:14
 150 474  Carol Hatch          F50 (003/009) [Unattached]              00:55:47
 151 427  Matt Dawson          M   (060/067) [Unattached]              00:55:51
 152 433  Andrew Grantham      M40 (021/026) [Unattached]              00:55:57
 153 480  Stacey Holt          F   (012/014) Hyde Village Striders     00:56:04
 154 314  Michael Thirsk       M50 (012/015) Stockport Harriers        00:56:12
 155 472  Ann Silcock          F55 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:56:15
 156 359  Ruth Millership      F45 (006/011) [Unattached]              00:56:57
 157 388  Rebecca Styles       F40 (005/010) Bramhall RR               00:57:03
 158 42   Tracy Vernon         F50 (004/009) Goyt Valley Striders      00:57:04
 159 308  Sarah Flynn          F40 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:57:05
 160 23   Carol Walton         F50 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:57:47
 161 418  Jackie Hall          F45 (007/011) Sweatshop Hyde            00:57:57
 162 347  Julie Tornley        F45 (008/011) Stockport Harriers        00:58:07
 163 317  Mike Kelly           M40 (022/026) [Unattached]              00:58:20
 164 393  Andy Turner          M40 (023/026) [Unattached]              00:58:23
 165 72   Christine Copson     F45 (009/011) Sweatshop Hyde            00:58:49
 166 473  Carole Barnes        F40 (007/010) Stockport Harriers        00:58:55
 167 369  David Waterhouse     M55 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:58:57
 168 302  Lyndey Charles       F35 (005/007) Manchester Harriers       00:58:58
 169 470  Tony Whittle         M   (061/067) Goyt Valley Striders      00:59:00
 170 500  Karen Hollinghurst   F45 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:59:28
 171 332  Jeff Black           M45 (020/022) [Unattached]              00:59:32
 172 441  Yvonne Andrews       F50 (006/009) [Unattached]              00:59:41
 173 451  Kevin Foy            M50 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:00:21
 174 377  Rosie Brook          F50 (007/009) Goyt Valley Striders      01:00:42
 175 435  Paul Taylor          M55 (007/007) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:00:57
 176 330  Russell Page         M45 (021/022) Stockport Harriers        01:01:31
 177 328  Alison Deykin        F40 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:01:46
 178 380  Martin Mullen        M40 (024/026) [Unattached]              01:02:30
 179 430  Mark Chadwick        M50 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:02:31
 180 375  Mike Bramhall        M   (062/067) [Unattached]              01:02:41
 181 62   Jacob Murray         M   (063/067) Stockport Harriers        01:02:53
 182 55   Steve Murray         M50 (015/015) Cheshire Tally Ho H and H 01:02:54
 183 491  David Smith          M40 (025/026) [Unattached]              01:03:06
 184 358  Rachael Benson       F45 (011/011) Bramhall RR               01:03:49
 185 387  Peta Walsh           F50 (008/009) Stockport Harriers        01:04:17
 186 411  Katherine Corey      F   (013/014) [Unattached]              01:04:28
 187 409  Charla Torkington    F   (014/014) [Unattached]              01:05:48
 188 434  Paul Jackson         M40 (026/026) [Unattached]              01:06:27
 189 432  Dean Turner          M   (064/067) [Unattached]              01:06:36
 190 341  Chris Byrom          M65 (003/003) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:06:42
 191 25   Mark Reader          M45 (022/022) [Unattached]              01:08:03
 192 333  Jane Kensington      F35 (006/007) [Unattached]              01:08:04
 193 412  Gareth Fitzjohn      M   (065/067) [Unattached]              01:09:21
 194 364  Eamon Roche          M   (066/067) [Unattached]              01:09:40
 195 342  Vickie Myers         F35 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:10:22
 196 357  Paul Holloway        M   (067/067) [Unattached]              01:10:22
 197 46   Nikki Knappett       F40 (009/010) Bramhall RR               01:11:22
 198 370  Cath Jones           F50 (009/009) Bramhall RR               01:11:23
 199 340  Ria Bright           F40 (010/010) Dragons Running Club      01:11:27

Young Athletes Mile

   1 2461 Ben Batho            M10 (001/002) Stockport Harriers        00:06:30
   2 2449 Leal Dewsnap         M11 (001/003) Dash ATM                  00:07:05
   3 2443 Chloe Rogers         F9  (001/002) Stockport Harriers        00:07:07
   4 2430 I Porteus-Williams   F10 (001/002) Stockport Harriers        00:07:13
   5 2448 Oliver Thompson      M10 (002/002) Stockport Harriers        00:07:15
   6 2410 Jack Callan          M11 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:07:31
   7 2458 Jack Lynam           M11 (003/003) Dash ATM                  00:07:44
   8 2462 Joseph Byrne         M8  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:07:49
   9 2404 Lily Lloyd           F9  (002/002) Stockport Harriers        00:08:07
  10 2437 Sarah Connelly       F10 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:09:05
  11 2447 Lucy Thompson        F7  (001/001) Stockport Harriers        00:10:28
  12 2423 Millie Turner        F11 (001/001) Stockport Harriers        00:10:38
  13 2441 Ethan Hales          M7  (001/001) Stockport Harriers        00:13:58
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited