Back to race calendar - Full results

Offerton 10k

4th July 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
112James Hynes[Unattached]38.42
219Nathan Mayoh[Unattached]40.47
341Stephen ColeStockport Harriers44.12
445Mark CliffPennine44.53
549Paul Smith[Unattached]45.01
650Damian O'Rourke[Unattached]45.05
752Laurence Graves[Unattached]45.21
864Graham Tracey[Unattached]46.57
972Dez MitchellGlossopdale Harriers47.41
1082Paul PlummerStockport Harriers48.31
1183David Howell[Unattached]48.35
1288Cem AzakliStockport Harriers48.43
1393Max Thickett[Unattached]48.59
1494James W Kemp[Unattached]49.03
1596Adrian BarkerHyde Village Striders49.28
16113Andy CordesBramhall RR51.02
17120Fraser Rodway[Unattached]51.44
18121Ian McGarryGlossopdale Harriers52.15
19123Andrew Hodson[Unattached]52.32
20126Jon-Paul KearnsStockport Harriers52.49
21152Andrew Grantham[Unattached]55.57
22163Mike Kelly[Unattached]58.20
23164Andy Turner[Unattached]58.23
24178Martin Mullen[Unattached]1-02.30
25183David Smith[Unattached]1-03.06
26188Paul Jackson[Unattached]1-06.27
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
115Steve CrossmanGlossopdale Harriers39.45
216Paul BirkettSale Harriers Manchester39.55
322Peter Jones[Unattached]41.44
433Paul Collins[Unattached]42.57
536Karl TaviniStockport Harriers43.14
640Tony AudenshawStockport Harriers43.44
748Tim ByrneBramhall RR44.59
857Simon HiltonStockport Harriers45.54
962John Wilkinson[Unattached]46.36
1070Simon HarlowBramhall RR47.24
1178Des Miles[Unattached]48.07
1281Nick HamStockport Harriers48.28
1384Stephen SharrocksStockport Harriers48.36
14110Peter Gough[Unattached]50.50
15122Paul HuntGoyt Valley Striders52.25
16130John Caulfield[Unattached]53.21
17131James DickinsonScarab Tri53.23
18140Adrian ThomasStockport Harriers54.28
19148Andy McKinnon[Unattached]54.57
20171Jeff Black[Unattached]59.32
21176Russell PageStockport Harriers1-01.31
22191Mark Reader[Unattached]1-08.03
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
123Derek HughesEastCheshHarrier&Tameside42.05
235Anthony Naulty[Unattached]43.08
339Kevin DuckworthEastCheshHarrier&Tameside43.40
453Stephen Hatch[Unattached]45.22
574Matthew HackStockport Harriers47.53
676Huw P MorrisStockport Harriers48.03
780Martin Williams[Unattached]48.26
887Robert Anderson[Unattached]48.43
997Pat O'Hagan[Unattached]49.29
10109Robert CatorStockport Harriers50.43
11114Alan WilliamsAltrincham & Dist. AC51.09
12154Michael ThirskStockport Harriers56.12
13173Kevin Foy[Unattached]1-00.21
14179Mark Chadwick[Unattached]1-02.31
15182Steve MurrayCheshire Tally Ho H and H1-02.54
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
120Steve ShaughnessStockport Harriers40.48
266Chris StilloGoyt Valley Striders47.01
373Jim HarriesStockport Harriers47.47
4117Michael JonesAltrincham & Dist. AC51.27
5132Roy Marsden[Unattached]53.26
6167David Waterhouse[Unattached]58.57
7175Paul TaylorOldham & Royton Harriers1-00.57
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
126Francis DayEastCheshHarrier&Tameside42.21
244David MellorStockport Harriers44.48
3106Alan JenkinsonStyal Running Club50.27
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
167Martin McGannEastCheshHarrier&Tameside47.04
2111Dave Wood[Unattached]50.58
3190Chris ByromEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-06.42
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
134Kath LamploughStaffs Moorlands AC43.07
254Zoe BartonStockport Harriers45.24
359Louise RobbinsSale Harriers Manchester46.03
4118Jonna McFadden[Unattached]51.40
5168Lyndey CharlesManchester Harriers58.58
6192Jane Kensington[Unattached]1-08.04
7195Vickie Myers[Unattached]1-10.22
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
189Emma MacQueenEastCheshHarrier&Tameside48.46
2105Helen ThornhillStockport Harriers50.21
3116Emma PriceStockport Harriers51.21
4129Catherine Eliz Tombs[Unattached]53.00
5157Rebecca StylesBramhall RR57.03
6159Sarah Flynn[Unattached]57.05
7166Carole BarnesStockport Harriers58.55
8177Alison Deykin[Unattached]1-01.46
9197Nikki KnappettBramhall RR1-11.22
10199Ria BrightDragons Running Club1-11.27
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
128Kerrie Wood-DoyStockport Harriers42.25
246Janine RidgardEastCheshHarrier&Tameside44.54
390Maureen WilkinsStockport Harriers48.51
4115Ali Hutchinson[Unattached]51.13
5139Lynne NicholAltrincham & Dist. AC54.21
6156Ruth Millership[Unattached]56.57
7161Jackie HallSweatshop Hyde57.57
8162Julie TornleyStockport Harriers58.07
9165Christine CopsonSweatshop Hyde58.49
10170Karen Hollinghurst[Unattached]59.28
11184Rachael BensonBramhall RR1-03.49
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
191Helen FraserStockport Harriers48.54
2136Jaqueline Crowther[Unattached]53.54
3150Carol Hatch[Unattached]55.47
4158Tracy VernonGoyt Valley Striders57.04
5160Carol Walton[Unattached]57.47
6172Yvonne Andrews[Unattached]59.41
7174Rosie BrookGoyt Valley Striders1-00.42
8185Peta WalshStockport Harriers1-04.17
9198Cath JonesBramhall RR1-11.23
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
179Angela OldhamEastCheshHarrier&Tameside48.16
2108Helen ToddStockport Harriers50.36
3133Liz StilloGoyt Valley Striders53.32
4142Moira HuntGoyt Valley Striders54.33
5155Ann Silcock[Unattached]56.15
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Altrincham & Dist. AC 'A'Total = 23 pts - Positions: 4, 9, 10
 Andrew WhittinghamMichael BerksMatthew Kelly
2Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 5, 13, 14
 Adrian NutterMartin RutterStephen Fosbrook
3EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 8, 23, 26
 Howard OulhamDerek HughesFrancis Day
4Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 20, 34, 38
 Steve ShaughnessKarl TaviniTony Audenshaw
5Stockport Harriers 'C'Total = 121 pts - Positions: 39, 40, 42
 Stephen ColeJames CashinDavid Mellor
6Bramhall RR 'A'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 45, 52, 64
 Tim ByrneAndy WilliamsSimon Harlow
7Stockport Harriers 'D'Total = 178 pts - Positions: 53, 58, 67
 Simon HiltonJohn RichardsJim Harries
8Glossopdale Harriers 'A'Total = 184 pts - Positions: 15, 66, 103
 Steve CrossmanDez MitchellIan McGarry
9Stockport Harriers 'E'Total = 212 pts - Positions: 68, 70, 74
 Matthew HackHuw P MorrisNick Ham
10Stockport Harriers 'F'Total = 231 pts - Positions: 75, 77, 79
 Paul PlummerStephen SharrocksMatt Moran
11EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'B'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 37, 62, 139
 Kevin DuckworthMartin McGannChris Byrom
12Stockport Harriers 'G'Total = 267 pts - Positions: 81, 92, 94
 Cem AzakliDaniel BrothertonRobert Cator
13Goyt Valley Striders 'A'Total = 291 pts - Positions: 61, 104, 126
 Chris StilloPaul HuntTony Whittle
14Stockport Harriers 'H'Total = 329 pts - Positions: 107, 108, 114
 Jon-Paul KearnsJeremy WoodhamThomas Myres
15Stockport Harriers 'I'Total = 351 pts - Positions: 116, 117, 118
 Adrian ThomasStephen HarleyBarrie Williams
16Stockport Harriers 'J'Total = 386 pts - Positions: 122, 130, 134
 Michael ThirskRussell PageJacob Murray

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 14 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 9
 Kerrie Wood-DoyZoe BartonMaureen Wilkins
2EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 3, 7, 8
 Janine RidgardAngela OldhamEmma MacQueen
3Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 10, 13, 15
 Helen FraserHelen ThornhillHelen Todd
4Bramhall RR 'A'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 12, 14, 35
 Nicola LloydA Preece-ToweyRebecca Styles
5Goyt Valley Striders 'A'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 22, 26, 36
 Liz StilloMoira HuntTracy Vernon
6Sweatshop Hyde 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 6, 39, 41
 Aimee BainesJackie HallChristine Copson
7Stockport Harriers 'C'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 17, 40, 42
 Emma PriceJulie TornleyCarole Barnes
8Bramhall RR 'B'Total = 157 pts - Positions: 48, 54, 55
 Rachael BensonNikki KnappettCath Jones

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 218
 
Unattached entrants : 110Male : 83Female : 27
Attached entrants : 108Male : 73Female : 35
 
Total finishers : 199
 
Unattached finishers : 96Male : 73Female : 23
Attached finishers : 103Male : 70Female : 33
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 73Senior female - 17
 M40 - 30M45 - 22M50 - 16M55 - 9F35 - 8F40 - 12F45 - 11F50 - 9F55 - 5
M60 - 3M65 - 3M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 67Senior female - 14
 M40 - 26M45 - 22M50 - 15M55 - 7F35 - 7F40 - 10F45 - 11F50 - 9F55 - 5
M60 - 3M65 - 3M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page