Back to race calendar - Main results

Northern Veterans 10k plus CLGP, Blackpool, Lancashire

12th August 2012

   1 389  Anthony Valentine    M35 (001/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:30:46
   2 244  Darren Newbould      M40 (001/017) Hallamshire Harriers      00:31:35
   3 367  Liam Thompson        M   (001/007) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:32:47
   4 137  Mark Hall            M50 (001/017) Ilkley Harriers           00:32:55
   5 320  Seamus Walker        M40 (002/017) Bolton United Harriers    00:33:04
   6 246  Alex Rowe            M55 (001/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:33:48
   7 380  Neil Pendlebury      M   (002/007) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:33:53
   8 396  Peter Rice           M45 (001/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:34:16
   9 386  Simon Ford           M35 (002/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:19
  10 245  Stephen Watmough     M50 (002/017) Warrington AC             00:34:25
  11 22   Dean Furniss         M40 (003/017) Hallamshire Harriers      00:34:37
  12 373  Laura Riches         FJ  (001/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:34:44
  13 406  Phillip Williams     M   (003/007) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:34:52
  14 383  Alex Foster          M   (004/007) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:55
  15 18   Mark Riches          M50 (003/017) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:58
  16 391  Martyn Pollitt       M50 (004/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:30
  17 405  Liam Moore           MJ  (001/002) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:35:34
  18 366  Louisa Thompson      F   (001/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:35:36
  19 395  David Jackson        M40 (004/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:45
  20 421  Shaun Moran          M50 (005/017) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:35:46
  21 67   Melvin Wallace       M40 (005/017) Barnsley AC               00:35:47
  22 370  Sean McMyler         M50 (006/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:55
  23 403  Adam Jamson          MJ  (002/002) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:36:08
  24 369  Ian Newcombe         M50 (007/017) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:36:20
  25 138  Stanley Owen         M55 (002/013) Salford Harriers + AC     00:36:23
  26 144  Graham Webster       M60 (001/005) Lytham St Annes RR        00:36:38
  27 422  Keith Thomas         M55 (003/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:41
  28 381  Gary de Banke        M50 (008/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:53
  29 329  James Rideout        M50 (009/017) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:00
  30 412  Abigail Howarth      FJ  (002/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:37:03
  31 139  Ken Fowler           M55 (004/013) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:18
  32 437  Joseph Dillon        M40 (006/017) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:37:22
  33 37   Scott Christie       M45 (002/007) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:37:25
  34 332  Joanna Goorney       F40 (001/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:37:30
  35 42   Derek Ashcroft       M55 (005/013) Penny Lane Striders       00:37:37
  36 143  Mervyn Ward          M55 (006/013) Warrington AC             00:37:39
  37 376  Stewart Jones        M50 (010/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:45
  38 146  Evan Cook            M60 (002/005) Blackburn Harriers        00:37:55
  39 322  Lee White            M40 (007/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:08
  40 323  David Atkinson       M50 (011/017) Northern Vets AC          00:38:10
  41 438  Dean Johnson         M35 (003/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:13
  42 350  Martin Jones         M   (005/007) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:38:14
  43 202  Peter Hall           M70 (001/004) Northern Vets AC          00:38:18
  44 411  Andrew James Doyle   M40 (008/017) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:27
  45 387  Chris Povey          M35 (004/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:29
  46 436  Simon Eaton          M40 (009/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:32
  47 441  James Hewell         M35 (005/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:37
  48 58   Beth Massey          F40 (002/008) Ilkley Harriers           00:38:40
  49 433  Daryl Bentley        M40 (010/017) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:45
  50 417  Ian Gregory          M   (006/007) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:50
  51 321  Kirsty Normanton     F40 (003/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:53
  52 424  Tony Holt            M50 (012/017) Radcliffe AC              00:38:54
  53 247  Eric Ranicar         M60 (003/005) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:55
  54 418  Peter Kearney        M40 (011/017) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:57
  55 12   Derek Coop           M50 (013/017) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:05
  56 368  Philip Garside       M55 (007/013) Swinton Running Club      00:39:48
  57 392  Isaline Kneale       F45 (001/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:59
  58 223  Fred Gibbs           M70 (002/004) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:40:09
  59 314  David Capner         M45 (003/007) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:40:12
  60 135  Paul Turner          M50 (014/017) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:38
  61 429  Steve Houghton       M35 (006/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:42
  62 408  Paul Christie        M55 (008/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:45
  63 115  Paul Rutherford      M45 (004/007) Swinton Running Club      00:40:51
  64 432  Josie Maley          F   (002/004) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:40:58
  65 382  Dale Kenyon          M35 (007/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:41:13
  66 409  Bethany Jones        FJ  (003/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:41:26
  67 248  Stephen Riddle       M45 (005/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:47
  68 378  Mark Swindell        M40 (012/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:00
  69 407  Chris Scholes        M35 (008/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:42:05
  70 149  Eric Wickstead       M65 (001/008) Northern Vets AC          00:42:11
  71 375  Anne Ferguson        F50 (001/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:12
  72 337  Alan Taylor          M40 (013/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:18
  73 402  Carole Baines        F45 (002/007) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:42:22
  74 416  Keith Mallinder      M45 (006/007) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:25
  75 142  James Atkin          M55 (009/013) Wirral AC                 00:42:46
  76 60   Elizabeth Tomes      F50 (002/005) Keighley + Craven AC      00:42:47
  77 379  Lesley Fisher        F50 (003/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:53
  78 404  Pete Bland           M60 (004/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:06
  79 430  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (004/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:30
  80 423  Craig Bradbury       M40 (014/017) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:43:39
  81 140  Ian Gahagan          M55 (010/013) Northern Vets AC          00:43:56
  82 168  Terry Robinson       M65 (002/008) Northern Vets AC          00:43:59
  83 401  R Taylor             M55 (011/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:44:06
  84 365  Don Nichol           M55 (012/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:11
  85 399  John Morton          M50 (015/017) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:44:16
  86 427  Dave Crowe           M45 (007/007) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:44:17
  87 410  Elizabeth Lee        FJ  (004/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:44:19
  88 426  Suzanne Gregory      F35 (001/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:44:40
  89 242  Kath Hoyer           F50 (004/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:55
  90 306  Paul Bassnett        M40 (015/017) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:45:12
  91 201  Peter Wilkinson      M65 (003/008) Skipton AC                00:45:50
  92 385  Mark Neath           M   (007/007) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:46:05
  93 62   Jennifer Adams       F60 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          00:46:11
  94 398  Louise Dobson        F35 (002/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:46:43
  95 431  Sara Ward            F45 (003/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:50
  96 61   Angela Beech         F55 (001/002) Northern Vets AC          00:46:52
  97 400  Michaela Shaw        F35 (003/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:03
  98 243  Susan Booth          F45 (004/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:07
  99 384  David Carter         M40 (016/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:20
 100 31   Ian Bushrod          M50 (016/017) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:39
 101 371  Shaun Lomax          M35 (009/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:47:41
 102 175  Andy Clarke          M65 (004/008) Northern Vets AC          00:48:24
 103 425  Eileen Castledine    F55 (002/002) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:48:37
 104 435  Alex Donnelly        M40 (017/017) Bolton United Harriers    00:49:09
 105 239  John Winters         M75 (001/001) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:49:18
 106 420  Vicky Barlow         F35 (004/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:24
 107 393  Barbara Blackburn    F40 (005/008) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:50:02
 108 397  Michelle Fuller      F40 (006/008) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:50:20
 109 372  Julie Lomax          F35 (005/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:50:22
 110 377  Kath Swindell        F40 (007/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:24
 111 388  Deborah Cardwell     F45 (005/007) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:46
 112 326  Ed Swift             M65 (005/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:57
 113 50   David Gregory        M65 (006/008) Manchester Harriers       00:50:58
 114 413  Ursula Mellor        F   (003/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:51:03
 115 33   Geoffrey Knowles     M50 (017/017) Bolton United Harriers    00:51:21
 116 249  Julie Newton         F45 (006/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:46
 117 141  Kevin Dillon         M55 (013/013) Manchester Harriers       00:52:08
 118 219  Mike Howe            M70 (003/004) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:52:29
 119 439  C BatesmanStephenson F   (004/004) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:06
 120 284  Helen Minshall       F45 (007/007) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:53:20
 121 440  Claire Wolfendale    F35 (006/009) Swinton Running Club      00:53:44
 122 211  Malcolm Towler       M70 (004/004) Northern Vets AC          00:53:54
 123 390  Mike Walsh           M80 (001/001) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:16
 124 327  Derek Alan Walton    M65 (007/008) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:54:53
 125 394  Lynn Boylin          F50 (005/005) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:55:20
 126 428  Dave Jones           M60 (005/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:56:26
 127 419  Joanne Kearney       F40 (008/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:59:14
 128 434  Jayne Dickinson      F35 (007/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:59:15
 129 43   Mavis Gregory        F65 (001/001) Manchester Harriers       01:00:50
 130 414  Clare Unsworth       F35 (008/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:01:38
 131 309  Tom Hilton           M65 (008/008) Chorley AC                01:03:33
 132 374  Claire Hardman       F35 (009/009) Wesham Road Runners       01:05:28
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited