Back to race calendar - Full results

Northern Veterans 10k plus CLGP, Blackpool, Lancashire

12th August 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
11Anthony ValentineBolton United Harriers30.46
29Simon FordAstley & Tyldesley RC34.19
341Dean JohnsonBolton United Harriers38.13
445Chris PoveyBolton United Harriers38.29
547James HewellWesham Road Runners38.37
661Steve HoughtonBolton United Harriers40.42
765Dale KenyonAstley & Tyldesley RC41.13
869Chris ScholesAstley & Tyldesley RC42.05
9101Shaun LomaxBolton United Harriers47.41
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Darren NewbouldHallamshire Harriers31.35
25Seamus WalkerBolton United Harriers33.04
311Dean FurnissHallamshire Harriers34.37
419David JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers35.45
521Melvin WallaceBarnsley AC35.47
632Joseph DillonLeigh Harriers & AC37.22
739Lee WhiteBurnden Road Runners38.08
844Andrew James DoyleBolton United Harriers38.27
946Simon EatonWesham Road Runners38.32
1049Daryl BentleyBolton United Harriers38.45
1154Peter KearneyBolton United Harriers38.57
1268Mark SwindellHorwich RMI Harriers42.00
1372Alan TaylorWesham Road Runners42.18
1480Craig BradburyAstley & Tyldesley RC43.39
1590Paul BassnettAstley & Tyldesley RC45.12
1699David CarterThornton Cleveleys RC47.20
17104Alex DonnellyBolton United Harriers49.09
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
18Peter RiceHorwich RMI Harriers34.16
233Scott ChristieAstley & Tyldesley RC37.25
359David CapnerAstley & Tyldesley RC40.12
463Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club40.51
567Stephen RiddleBurnden Road Runners41.47
674Keith MallinderBolton United Harriers42.25
786Dave CroweAstley & Tyldesley RC44.17
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
14Mark HallIlkley Harriers32.55
210Stephen WatmoughWarrington AC34.25
315Mark RichesAstley & Tyldesley RC34.58
416Martyn PollittBurnden Road Runners35.30
520Shaun MoranAstley & Tyldesley RC35.46
622Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers35.55
724Ian NewcombeAstley & Tyldesley RC36.20
828Gary de BankeWesham Road Runners36.53
929James RideoutBolton United Harriers37.00
1037Stewart JonesBurnden Road Runners37.45
1140David AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC38.10
1252Tony HoltRadcliffe AC38.54
1355Derek CoopAstley & Tyldesley RC39.05
1460Paul TurnerBolton United Harriers40.38
1585John MortonAstley & Tyldesley RC44.16
16100Ian BushrodAstley & Tyldesley RC47.39
17115Geoffrey KnowlesBolton United Harriers51.21
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
16Alex RoweWesham Road Runners33.48
225Stanley OwenSalford Harriers & AC36.23
327Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners36.41
431Ken FowlerBolton United Harriers37.18
535Derek AshcroftPenny Lane Striders37.37
636Mervyn WardWarrington AC37.39
756Philip GarsideSwinton Running Club39.48
862Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners40.45
975James AtkinWirral AC42.46
1081Ian GahaganNorthern Vets AC43.56
1183R TaylorAstley & Tyldesley RC44.06
1284Don NicholBurnden Road Runners44.11
13117Kevin DillonManchester Harriers52.08
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
126Graham WebsterLytham St Annes RR36.38
238Evan CookBlackburn Harriers37.55
353Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers38.55
478Pete BlandHorwich RMI Harriers43.06
5126Dave JonesWesham Road Runners56.26
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
170Eric WicksteadNorthern Vets AC42.11
282Terry RobinsonNorthern Vets AC43.59
391Peter WilkinsonSkipton AC45.50
4102Andy ClarkeNorthern Vets AC48.24
5112Ed SwiftHorwich RMI Harriers50.57
6113David GregoryManchester Harriers50.58
7124Derek Alan WaltonAltrincham & Dist. AC54.53
8131Tom HiltonChorley AC1-03.33
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
143Peter HallNorthern Vets AC38.18
258Fred GibbsBingley Harriers & AC40.09
3118Mike HoweSale Harriers Manchester52.29
4122Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC53.54
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1105John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC49.18
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1123Mike WalshWesham Road Runners54.16
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
188Suzanne GregoryAstley & Tyldesley RC44.40
294Louise DobsonAstley & Tyldesley RC46.43
397Michaela ShawAstley & Tyldesley RC47.03
4106Vicky BarlowWesham Road Runners49.24
5109Julie LomaxBolton United Harriers50.22
6121Claire WolfendaleSwinton Running Club53.44
7128Jayne DickinsonBolton United Harriers59.15
8130Clare UnsworthAstley & Tyldesley RC1-01.38
9132Claire HardmanWesham Road Runners1-05.28
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
134Joanna GoorneyWesham Road Runners37.30
248Beth MasseyIlkley Harriers38.40
351Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners38.53
479Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners43.30
5107Barbara BlackburnAstley & Tyldesley RC50.02
6108Michelle FullerAstley & Tyldesley RC50.20
7110Kath SwindellHorwich RMI Harriers50.24
8127Joanne KearneyBolton United Harriers59.14
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
157Isaline KnealeBurnden Road Runners39.59
273Carole BainesAstley & Tyldesley RC42.22
395Sara WardWesham Road Runners46.50
498Susan BoothBurnden Road Runners47.07
5111Deborah CardwellThornton Cleveleys RC50.46
6116Julie NewtonBurnden Road Runners51.46
7120Helen MinshallAstley & Tyldesley RC53.20
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
171Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners42.12
276Elizabeth TomesKeighley & Craven AC42.47
377Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners42.53
489Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners44.55
5125Lynn BoylinAstley & Tyldesley RC55.20
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
196Angela BeechNorthern Vets AC46.52
2103Eileen CastledineLeigh Harriers & AC48.37
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
193Jennifer AdamsNorthern Vets AC46.11
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1129Mavis GregoryManchester Harriers1-00.50
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 3, 7, 12, 16
 Liam ThompsonNeil PendleburyPhillip Williams
 Liam Moore
2Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 54 pts - Positions: 9, 13, 14, 18
 Simon FordAlex FosterMark Riches
 Shaun Moran
3Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 1, 5, 27, 28
 Anthony ValentineSeamus WalkerJames Rideout
 Ken Fowler
4Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 8, 17, 20, 59
 Peter RiceDavid JacksonSean McMyler
 Mark Swindell
5Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 15, 25, 33, 35
 Martyn PollittKeith ThomasStewart Jones
 Lee White
6Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 6, 26, 42, 43
 Alex RoweGary de BankeSimon Eaton
 James Hewell
7Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 153 pts - Positions: 22, 30, 49, 52
 Ian NewcombeScott ChristieDerek Coop
 David Capner
8Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 162 pts - Positions: 37, 40, 41, 44
 Dean JohnsonAndrew James DoyleChris Povey
 Daryl Bentley
9Bolton United Harriers 'C'Total = 193 pts - Positions: 45, 47, 48, 53
 Ian GregoryEric RanicarPeter Kearney
 Paul Turner
10Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 36, 39, 61, 67
 David AtkinsonPeter HallEric Wickstead
 Ian Gahagan
11Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 252 pts - Positions: 57, 60, 66, 69
 Dale KenyonChris ScholesCraig Bradbury
 R Taylor
12Bolton United Harriers 'D'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 54, 63, 78, 80
 Steve HoughtonKeith MallinderShaun Lomax
 Alex Donnelly
13Astley & Tyldesley RC 'D'Total = 293 pts - Positions: 71, 72, 73, 77
 John MortonDave CrowePaul Bassnett
 Ian Bushrod

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 6 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 3
 Laura RichesLouisa ThompsonAbigail Howarth
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 23 pts - Positions: 6, 7, 10
 Kirsty NormantonIsaline KnealeAnne Ferguson
3Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 4, 14, 17
 Joanna GoorneyNicola UnsworthKath Hoyer
4Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 8, 11, 16
 Josie MaleyCarole BainesSuzanne Gregory
5Leigh Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 9, 15, 24
 Bethany JonesElizabeth LeeEileen Castledine
6Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 67 pts - Positions: 19, 22, 26
 Louise DobsonMichaela ShawBarbara Blackburn
7Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 13, 23, 32
 Lesley FisherSusan BoothJulie Newton
8Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 20, 25, 33
 Sara WardVicky BarlowC BatesmanStephenson
9Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 27, 34, 36
 Michelle FullerHelen MinshallLynn Boylin
10Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 28, 37, 38
 Julie LomaxJoanne KearneyJayne Dickinson

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 147
 
Unattached entrants : 0Male : 0Female : 0
Attached entrants : 147Male : 104Female : 43
 
Total finishers : 132
 
Unattached finishers : 0Male : 0Female : 0
Attached finishers : 132Male : 91Female : 41
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 7Senior female - 4
M35 - 9M40 - 19M45 - 8M50 - 19M55 - 13F35 - 9F40 - 8F45 - 7F50 - 6F55 - 2
M60 - 8M65 - 12M70 - 4M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 4
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 7Senior female - 4
M35 - 9M40 - 17M45 - 7M50 - 17M55 - 13F35 - 9F40 - 8F45 - 7F50 - 5F55 - 2
M60 - 5M65 - 8M70 - 4M75 - 1M80 - 1F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 4
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page