Back to race calendar - Main results - Junior results

Meerbrook 15k, Staffordshire

4th August 2012

   1 1    Tarus Elly           M   (001/054) Salford Harriers + AC     00:52:06
   2 262  Tom Charles          M   (002/054) Trafford AC               00:54:39
   3 69   Carl Moulton         M   (003/054) Boalloy Running Club      00:56:24
   4 216  Andrew Whittingham   M   (004/054) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:57:00
   5 179  Mike Flatley         M40 (001/025) Middleton Harriers        00:57:51
   6 115  Julian Goodwin       M40 (002/025) Boalloy Running Club      00:58:23
   7 96   Andrew Mayers        M40 (003/025) South Cheshire Harriers   00:59:59
   8 91   Roger Grand          M   (005/054) Trentham Running Club     01:00:09
   9 182  Ian Jackson          M40 (004/025) Salford Harriers + AC     01:00:21
  10 2    Kim Fawke            F35 (001/019) Telford AC                01:00:52
  11 196  Mark Horsley-Frost   M40 (005/025) Macclesfield Harriers     01:01:36
  12 112  James Simpson        M   (006/054) South Cheshire Harriers   01:02:04
  13 249  Robert Hall          M   (007/054) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:02:39
  14 3    Louise Blizzard      F35 (002/019) Belgrave Harriers         01:02:45
  15 123  Mandy Vernon         F40 (001/010) Trentham Running Club     01:02:53
  16 25   Philip Mainwaring    M   (008/054) Trentham Running Club     01:03:27
  17 215  Peter Abraham        M40 (006/025) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:03:32
  18 194  Neil Pettie          M   (009/054) Goyt Valley Striders      01:03:34
  19 70   Adam Brookes         M   (010/054) Harborough AC             01:03:55
  20 213  Michelle Buckle      F35 (003/019) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:04:05
  21 78   Pat Hudson           M   (011/054) South Cheshire Harriers   01:04:16
  22 38   Martin Packham       M   (012/054) South Cheshire Harriers   01:04:56
  23 203  Stephen Thompson     M45 (001/027) Vale Royal AC             01:05:19
  24 113  Rebecca Harrison     F   (001/014) Cheadle RC                01:06:34
  25 132  Matt Driver          M   (013/054) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:06:41
  26 127  Iain Stanton         M   (014/054) Vale Royal AC             01:06:43
  27 5    David Betteley       M40 (007/025) South Cheshire Harriers   01:06:46
  28 18   Ron Isley            M50 (001/018) Belper Harriers           01:06:53
  29 241  Ian Wood             M45 (002/027) Oak Park Running Club     01:07:12
  30 263  D. Pickstock         M   (015/054) Trentham Running Club     01:08:02
  31 208  James Oddy           M   (016/054) [Unattached]              01:08:24
  32 141  Darren Hill          M   (017/054) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:08:25
  33 259  Russell Williams     M50 (002/018) Cheadle RC                01:08:39
  34 206  Tim Stock            M50 (003/018) Macclesfield Harriers     01:08:43
  35 143  Paul Douglas         M60 (001/012) Stafford Harriers         01:08:46
  36 14   John Corbett         M60 (002/012) [Unattached]              01:08:53
  37 245  Sharon Johnstone     F35 (004/019) Wilmslow RC               01:09:26
  38 139  Philip Dawson        M60 (003/012) Congleton Harriers        01:09:46
  39 207  Martin Platt         M55 (001/015) Macclesfield Harriers     01:09:53
  40 270  Ken Bloor            M50 (004/018) Trentham Running Club     01:10:01
  41 260  Dave Williams        M45 (003/027) Middleton Harriers        01:10:12
  42 192  Stan Winterton       M65 (001/007) Trentham Running Club     01:10:17
  43 181  Stephen Bull         M   (018/054) Goyt Valley Striders      01:10:27
  44 114  Duane Daugherty      M50 (005/018) [Unattached]              01:10:41
  45 225  Jerry Smith          M55 (002/015) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:10:47
  46 238  Neil Stretton        M55 (003/015) Oak Park Running Club     01:10:57
  47 120  Jason Holmes         M45 (004/027) [Unattached]              01:11:04
  48 214  Andrew Hall          M40 (008/025) Little Eaton Hornets      01:11:14
  49 90   Alex Bentley         M   (019/054) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:11:22
  50 195  Richard Lock         M   (020/054) [Unattached]              01:11:29
  51 121  Rob Cummings         M45 (005/027) South Cheshire Harriers   01:11:34
  52 185  Carl Astley          M40 (009/025) Cheadle RC                01:11:41
  53 163  Kevin Price          M45 (006/027) Mow Cop Runners           01:11:59
  54 104  Mick Beardmore       M60 (004/012) Cheadle RC                01:12:13
  55 160  Andrea Frost         F45 (001/018) Macclesfield Harriers     01:12:16
  56 94   Anthony Hayhoe       M45 (007/027) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:12:38
  57 252  John Guest           M50 (006/018) Trentham Running Club     01:12:41
  58 224  Kenneth House        M   (021/054) [Unattached]              01:12:44
  59 240  Chris Harbron        M40 (010/025) Macclesfield Harriers     01:13:13
  60 98   Peter Hopley         M   (022/054) Mow Cop Runners           01:13:18
  61 142  Chris Skellern       F50 (001/008) Stafford Harriers         01:13:26
  62 212  Stephen Askey        M55 (004/015) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:13:31
  63 237  James Bowen          M   (023/054) [Unattached]              01:13:35
  64 67   Katharine Coton      F35 (005/019) [Unattached]              01:13:37
  65 172  Carl Wayne Huges     M   (024/054) Heanor RC                 01:13:39
  66 190  Sarah Taylor         F40 (002/010) Michelin AC               01:13:46
  67 242  Steve Leafe          M50 (007/018) South Derby Road Runners  01:14:04
  68 268  Stefhan Burnard      M40 (011/025) [Unattached]              01:14:08
  69 20   Mike Saint-Dunn      M   (025/054) Stafford Harriers         01:14:26
  70 84   Frank Murphy         M   (026/054) Trentham Running Club     01:14:30
  71 137  Andy Carpenter       M45 (008/027) [Unattached]              01:14:36
  72 88   Lee Jones            M40 (012/025) Trentham Running Club     01:14:55
  73 248  Antonio Gontalel     M   (027/054) Middleton Harriers        01:14:56
  74 40   Mark Bentley         M50 (008/018) Stafford Harriers         01:14:58
  75 45   Jennifer Day         F35 (006/019) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:15:08
  76 66   Andrew Noble         M40 (013/025) Chase Harriers            01:15:11
  77 128  John Wood            M55 (005/015) Michelin AC               01:15:12
  78 154  Craig Walker         M   (028/054) Biddulph Running Club     01:15:19
  79 217  Matthew Harper       M   (029/054) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:15:25
  80 60   Craig Taylor         M   (030/054) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:15:38
  81 221  Steve Vasiliou       M   (031/054) Middleton Harriers        01:15:56
  82 235  Clutterbuck          M40 (014/025) Vale Royal AC             01:15:57
  83 209  Nick Gould           M45 (009/027) Buxton + District AC      01:15:58
  84 233  Joanne Picken        F40 (003/010) Potters Trotters          01:16:19
  85 200  Dean Windsor         M   (032/054) [Unattached]              01:16:28
  86 74   Nigel Moult          M   (033/054) Mow Cop Runners           01:16:40
  87 197  Rob Mayers           M45 (010/027) South Cheshire Harriers   01:16:54
  88 133  John Stone           M65 (002/007) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:17:01
  89 68   Simon Coton          M   (034/054) [Unattached]              01:17:16
  90 22   Beverley Noble       F45 (002/018) Chase Harriers            01:17:29
  91 73   Anthony Collier      M55 (006/015) Styal Running Club        01:17:39
  92 166  Miranda Clarke       F40 (004/010) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:17:41
  93 168  Geoff Cotterill      M55 (007/015) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:17:47
  94 35   Grahame Cope         M40 (015/025) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:17:50
  95 101  Johnathon Gale       M45 (011/027) Silson Joggers AC         01:18:04
  96 107  Mike Whitmore        M70 (001/003) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:18:05
  97 153  David Mccluskey      M   (035/054) [Unattached]              01:18:07
  98 116  Nicola Lomas         F35 (007/019) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:18:09
  99 28   Gillian Russon       F40 (005/010) Cannock + Stafford AC     01:18:14
 100 180  Sarah Bull           F35 (008/019) Goyt Valley Striders      01:18:16
 101 246  Oliver Johnstone     M40 (016/025) Macclesfield Harriers     01:18:37
 102 228  Debbie Shaw          F45 (003/018) Middleton Harriers        01:18:41
 103 85   Claire Northcote     F50 (002/008) Styal Running Club        01:18:52
 104 220  Brian Mackey         M65 (003/007) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:18:55
 105 48   Johnathon Pierce     M60 (005/012) Newport + District        01:19:00
 106 129  Leo Cain             M   (036/054) Middleton Harriers        01:19:09
 107 261  M. ElphinstoneWalker M   (037/054) [Unattached]              01:19:38
 108 34   Sean Wileman         M45 (012/027) Ivanhoe Runners           01:19:40
 109 173  Karl Mcauley         M   (038/054) [Unattached]              01:19:41
 110 64   Shaun Weston         M   (039/054) [Unattached]              01:19:46
 111 219  James Naylor         M50 (009/018) Little Eaton Hornets      01:19:51
 112 193  Mark Radcliffe       M40 (017/025) [Unattached]              01:19:54
 113 156  Ian Allen            M45 (013/027) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:19:57
 114 152  Stephen Brookes      M45 (014/027) Stone Master Marathoners  01:20:00
 115 21   Michael Horton       M65 (004/007) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:20:09
 116 174  Caroline Broderick   F   (002/014) Salford Harriers + AC     01:20:12
 117 201  Mark Smith           M   (040/054) Cheadle RC                01:20:15
 118 218  Alan Lewis           M70 (002/003) Trentham Running Club     01:20:22
 119 269  Gillian White        F   (003/014) [Unattached]              01:20:35
 120 140  Ken Pearson          M50 (010/018) Trentham Running Club     01:20:43
 121 227  Rob Parkin           M40 (018/025) Congleton Harriers        01:20:45
 122 54   Richard Gratton      M45 (015/027) [Unattached]              01:21:00
 123 72   Joanne Edwards       F45 (004/018) Vale Royal AC             01:21:02
 124 264  Dawn Green           F45 (005/018) Chase Harriers            01:21:04
 125 183  Mark Harrison        M   (041/054) Cheadle RC                01:21:07
 126 178  Mike O'Brien         M50 (011/018) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:21:13
 127 106  Jill Phillips        F50 (003/008) Trentham Running Club     01:21:21
 128 30   Dot Fellows          F65 (001/005) Cannock + Stafford AC     01:21:23
 129 7    Steve Alder          M   (042/054) Stone Master Marathoners  01:21:32
 130 165  Stephine Goodchild   F45 (006/018) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:21:43
 131 210  Bill Stevenson       M50 (012/018) Michelin AC               01:22:04
 132 44   Colin Earp           M65 (005/007) South Cheshire Harriers   01:22:14
 133 9    David Tucker         M60 (006/012) Macclesfield Harriers     01:22:31
 134 136  Clare Simpson        F   (004/014) [Unattached]              01:22:42
 135 191  Mark Whelan          M45 (016/027) Goyt Valley Striders      01:22:47
 136 46   Jacquline Hislop     F45 (007/018) Wrexham AC                01:22:59
 137 49   Richard Benson       M60 (007/012) Congleton Harriers        01:23:05
 138 126  Kelly Packham        F   (005/014) [Unattached]              01:23:07
 139 267  Yvonne Nicholls      F55 (001/005) Chase Harriers            01:23:17
 140 244  Janice Clowes        F60 (001/006) Ashbourne Running Club    01:23:19
 141 150  Richard Clegg        M   (043/054) [Unattached]              01:23:20
 142 53   Chris Cason          M   (044/054) Silverdale RC             01:23:22
 143 110  John Holmes          M55 (008/015) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:23:22
 144 148  Dylan Morrey         M   (045/054) [Unattached]              01:23:28
 145 265  Pam Davies           F60 (002/006) Stone Master Marathoners  01:23:53
 146 8    Keith Goss           M60 (008/012) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:24:09
 147 36   Michael Smith        M   (046/054) [Unattached]              01:24:23
 148 100  Darren Taylor        M45 (017/027) Chase Harriers            01:24:29
 149 138  Karl Allerton        M40 (019/025) Lichfield Running Club    01:24:45
 150 61   Simon Williams       M40 (020/025) [Unattached]              01:24:55
 151 16   Kirsten Owen         F35 (009/019) Trentham Running Club     01:25:00
 152 199  Belinda Riley        F50 (004/008) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:25:29
 153 167  Stephen Symons       M45 (018/027) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:25:30
 154 155  Rachel Hollins       F35 (010/019) Biddulph Running Club     01:25:42
 155 211  Jillian Ross         F45 (008/018) Stafford Harriers         01:25:50
 156 122  Teresa Hollins       F   (006/014) Middleton Harriers        01:25:56
 157 170  Adrian Hitchen       M   (047/054) [Unattached]              01:26:08
 158 51   Kirsty-Jane Birch    F   (007/014) Mow Cop Runners           01:26:17
 159 257  Philip Cooke         M55 (009/015) Stone Master Marathoners  01:26:32
 160 102  Mike BayleySanderson M45 (019/027) [Unattached]              01:26:38
 161 124  Alistair Jones       M40 (021/025) [Unattached]              01:26:42
 162 188  Stephen Granville    M55 (010/015) Middleton Harriers        01:26:45
 163 187  Rose Rowson          F50 (005/008) Middleton Harriers        01:27:01
 164 158  Paul Hunt            M45 (020/027) Goyt Valley Striders      01:27:02
 165 37   Ann Williams         F45 (009/018) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:27:03
 166 27   Johnathon Clarke     M40 (022/025) Styal Running Club        01:27:23
 167 80   Dawn Moss            F45 (010/018) Biddulph Running Club     01:27:25
 168 232  Harold Pinkney       M60 (009/012) Congleton Harriers        01:27:38
 169 157  Moria Hunt           F55 (002/005) Goyt Valley Striders      01:27:42
 170 189  Steven Berry         M50 (013/018) Goyt Valley Striders      01:27:56
 171 6    Colin Pheasnt        M55 (011/015) Chase Harriers            01:28:02
 172 47   Emma Porter          F   (008/014) Stockport Harriers        01:28:32
 173 108  Riaz Khan            M40 (023/025) [Unattached]              01:28:39
 174 79   Keith Pealin         M60 (010/012) Middleton Harriers        01:28:46
 175 234  Rachel Yates         F35 (011/019) Stone Master Marathoners  01:28:53
 176 186  Mike Turner          M   (048/054) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:28:55
 177 52   Charli Weller        F40 (006/010) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:28:58
 178 131  Sharon Harkin        F35 (012/019) [Unattached]              01:29:01
 179 134  Trevor Goodwin       M75 (001/001) Trentham Running Club     01:29:02
 180 65   Graham Sheridan      M40 (024/025) [Unattached]              01:29:21
 181 24   David Baker          M55 (012/015) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:29:35
 182 231  Kevin McCourt        M45 (021/027) Michelin AC               01:29:52
 183 253  Simon Lovatt         M50 (014/018) Trentham Running Club     01:30:07
 184 119  Bill Whitworth       M70 (003/003) Stafford Harriers         01:30:10
 185 171  Rose Leivers         F   (009/014) Heanor RC                 01:30:24
 186 247  Karen Murray         F45 (011/018) Stafford Harriers         01:30:27
 187 59   S Rollaston          F40 (007/010) [Unattached]              01:31:01
 188 57   Amanda Swift         F35 (013/019) Potters Trotters          01:31:03
 189 55   Jacki Chambers       F40 (008/010) Potters Trotters          01:31:04
 190 184  Tracy Vernon         F50 (006/008) Goyt Valley Striders      01:31:14
 191 43   Gail Earp            F45 (012/018) Stafford Harriers         01:31:37
 192 26   Nick Palin           M55 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:31:39
 193 144  Geoff Channon        M50 (015/018) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:31:51
 194 82   Tony Sala            M55 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:32:01
 195 266  Mac McCoig           M60 (011/012) Stone Master Marathoners  01:32:24
 196 236  Christine Bowen      F55 (003/005) Goyt Valley Striders      01:33:22
 197 130  David Jarrett        M50 (016/018) Silson Joggers AC         01:33:59
 198 202  Jo Aartse Tuyn       F40 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:34:05
 199 239  Emma Baggaley-Clay   F35 (014/019) [Unattached]              01:34:08
 200 230  Clive Baggaley       M65 (006/007) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:34:08
 201 169  Paul Alcock          M   (049/054) [Unattached]              01:34:26
 202 149  Arthur Zammit        M40 (025/025) Telford Harriers          01:34:28
 203 92   Diana Lapworth       F60 (003/006) Mow Cop Runners           01:34:36
 204 81   Niamh Reilly         F35 (015/019) Biddulph Running Club     01:34:37
 205 161  Nigel Lee            M   (050/054) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:34:48
 206 109  Charles Lowthian     M50 (017/018) Styal Running Club        01:34:59
 207 77   Sue Davies           F45 (013/018) South Cheshire Harriers   01:35:24
 208 205  Alan Hodgkiss        M65 (007/007) Telford AC                01:35:40
 209 117  Amanda Gilbert       F   (010/014) [Unattached]              01:36:17
 210 198  Rachael Charlton     F45 (014/018) Styal Running Club        01:36:26
 211 15   Louise Weller        F50 (007/008) Styal Running Club        01:36:26
 212 258  Malcolm Rushton      M60 (012/012) Trentham Running Club     01:37:01
 213 151  Clive Smith          M   (051/054) [Unattached]              01:37:10
 214 145  Ann Lemon            F55 (004/005) Ashbourne Running Club    01:37:24
 215 256  Andrea McCutcheon    F35 (016/019) Michelin AC               01:38:32
 216 135  Kellie Lee           F   (011/014) Stafford Harriers         01:38:43
 217 226  Jenny Miles          F60 (004/006) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:39:09
 218 93   Judy Brownsword      F35 (017/019) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:39:32
 219 159  George Singh         M   (052/054) Stafford Harriers         01:39:34
 220 29   Rita Banks           F65 (002/005) Stone Master Marathoners  01:41:42
 221 105  Aiman Alzetani       M45 (022/027) CSF & Pearl Hyde Prim. AC 01:42:17
 222 176  Jackie Evans         F45 (015/018) Michelin AC               01:43:21
 223 83   Bridgett Mccourt     F40 (010/010) Michelin AC               01:43:36
 224 243  Alan Daniel          M55 (015/015) Michelin AC               01:43:36
 225 223  Linda Fernyhough     F45 (016/018) [Unattached]              01:44:07
 226 23   Joyce Edwards        F65 (003/005) Stone Master Marathoners  01:44:11
 227 56   Mark Baxter          M45 (023/027) [Unattached]              01:44:13
 228 251  Max Roberts          M   (053/054) [Unattached]              01:44:19
 229 250  Kate Jayden          F   (012/014) West Cheshire AC          01:44:23
 230 33   Lorraine Clarke      F45 (017/018) Mow Cop Runners           01:44:25
 231 12   Craig Capenter       M   (054/054) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:44:34
 232 13   Laura Hall           F   (013/014) Norton Canes RC           01:46:30
 233 41   Fiona Moore          F   (014/014) [Unattached]              01:46:38
 234 39   Stephen Burrowes     M45 (024/027) Trentham Running Club     01:46:38
 235 31   Sally Aldridge       F65 (004/005) Michelin AC               01:46:47
 236 222  Patricia Hargreaves  F55 (005/005) Michelin AC               01:46:50
 237 255  Jo Cotton            F35 (018/019) Michelin AC               01:47:44
 238 175  Andrea Thorley       F35 (019/019) Michelin AC               01:47:44
 239 254  Robert Findler       M50 (018/018) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:48:46
 240 229  Adrian Bowcock       M45 (025/027) Middleton Harriers        01:50:42
 241 17   Anne Davies          F60 (005/006) Potters Trotters          01:51:13
 242 204  Cynthia Lewis        F60 (006/006) Telford Harriers          01:55:02
 243 58   Stephen Cormell      M45 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:55:08
 244 103  Hazel Barlow         F50 (008/008) Michelin AC               01:58:22
 245 146  Denise Rogers        F45 (018/018) Stafford Harriers         01:59:08
 246 147  Tom Rogers           M45 (027/027) Stafford Harriers         01:59:09
 247 95   Kathy Ling           F65 (005/005) Wrekin Road Runners       02:29:24

Meerbrook Junior Race, Staffs

   1 492  Will Tighe           M10 (001/003) Buxton + District AC      00:11:38
   2 499  Lucas Yates          M12 (001/001) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:11:56
   3 491  James Tighe          M8  (001/001) Buxton + District AC      00:13:44
   4 500  James Rollaston      M9  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:14:10
   5 497  Nathan Heath         M10 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:15:12
   6 493  Tommy Cheadle        M10 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:17:02
   7 498  Taylor Yates         F7  (001/001) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:18:23
   8 496  Lucy Heath           F8  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:20:00
   9 495  Lauren Heath         F12 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:20:11
  10 494  Chloe Cheadle        F12 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:20:24
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited