Back to race calendar - Full results

Meerbrook 15k, Staffordshire

4th August 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15Mike FlatleyMiddleton Harriers57.51
26Julian GoodwinBoalloy Running Club58.23
37Andrew MayersSouth Cheshire Harriers59.59
49Ian JacksonSalford Harriers & AC1-00.21
511Mark Horsley-FrostMacclesfield Harriers1-01.36
617Peter AbrahamAltrincham & Dist. AC1-03.32
727David BetteleySouth Cheshire Harriers1-06.46
848Andrew HallLittle Eaton Hornets1-11.14
952Carl AstleyCheadle RC1-11.41
1059Chris HarbronMacclesfield Harriers1-13.13
1168Stefhan Burnard[Unattached]1-14.08
1272Lee JonesTrentham Running Club1-14.55
1376Andrew NobleChase Harriers1-15.11
1482ClutterbuckVale Royal AC1-15.57
1594Grahame CopeUttoxeter Road Runners1-17.50
16101Oliver JohnstoneMacclesfield Harriers1-18.37
17112Mark Radcliffe[Unattached]1-19.54
18121Rob ParkinCongleton Harriers1-20.45
19149Karl AllertonLichfield Running Club1-24.45
20150Simon Williams[Unattached]1-24.55
21161Alistair Jones[Unattached]1-26.42
22166Johnathon ClarkeStyal Running Club1-27.23
23173Riaz Khan[Unattached]1-28.39
24180Graham Sheridan[Unattached]1-29.21
25202Arthur ZammitTelford Harriers1-34.28
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
123Stephen ThompsonVale Royal AC1-05.19
229Ian WoodOak Park Running Club1-07.12
341Dave WilliamsMiddleton Harriers1-10.12
447Jason Holmes[Unattached]1-11.04
551Rob CummingsSouth Cheshire Harriers1-11.34
653Kevin PriceMow Cop Runners1-11.59
756Anthony HayhoeNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-12.38
871Andy Carpenter[Unattached]1-14.36
983Nick GouldBuxton & District AC1-15.58
1087Rob MayersSouth Cheshire Harriers1-16.54
1195Johnathon GaleSilson Joggers AC1-18.04
12108Sean WilemanIvanhoe Runners1-19.40
13113Ian AllenNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-19.57
14114Stephen BrookesStone Master Marathoners1-20.00
15122Richard Gratton[Unattached]1-21.00
16135Mark WhelanGoyt Valley Striders1-22.47
17148Darren TaylorChase Harriers1-24.29
18153Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers1-25.30
19160Mike BayleySanderson[Unattached]1-26.38
20164Paul HuntGoyt Valley Striders1-27.02
21182Kevin McCourtMichelin AC1-29.52
22221Aiman AlzetaniCSF & Pearl Hyde Prim. AC1-42.17
23227Mark Baxter[Unattached]1-44.13
24234Stephen BurrowesTrentham Running Club1-46.38
25240Adrian BowcockMiddleton Harriers1-50.42
26243Stephen Cormell[Unattached]1-55.08
27246Tom RogersStafford Harriers1-59.09
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
128Ron IsleyBelper Harriers1-06.53
233Russell WilliamsCheadle RC1-08.39
334Tim StockMacclesfield Harriers1-08.43
440Ken BloorTrentham Running Club1-10.01
544Duane Daugherty[Unattached]1-10.41
657John GuestTrentham Running Club1-12.41
767Steve LeafeSouth Derby Road Runners1-14.04
874Mark BentleyStafford Harriers1-14.58
9111James NaylorLittle Eaton Hornets1-19.51
10120Ken PearsonTrentham Running Club1-20.43
11126Mike O'BrienManchester YMCA Harriers1-21.13
12131Bill StevensonMichelin AC1-22.04
13170Steven BerryGoyt Valley Striders1-27.56
14183Simon LovattTrentham Running Club1-30.07
15193Geoff ChannonStaffs Moorlands AC1-31.51
16197David JarrettSilson Joggers AC1-33.59
17206Charles LowthianStyal Running Club1-34.59
18239Robert FindlerNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-48.46
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
139Martin PlattMacclesfield Harriers1-09.53
245Jerry SmithSale Harriers Manchester1-10.47
346Neil StrettonOak Park Running Club1-10.57
462Stephen AskeyNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-13.31
577John WoodMichelin AC1-15.12
691Anthony CollierStyal Running Club1-17.39
793Geoff CotterillManchester YMCA Harriers1-17.47
8143John HolmesNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-23.22
9159Philip CookeStone Master Marathoners1-26.32
10162Stephen GranvilleMiddleton Harriers1-26.45
11171Colin PheasntChase Harriers1-28.02
12181David BakerStaffs Moorlands AC1-29.35
13192Nick Palin[Unattached]1-31.39
14194Tony Sala[Unattached]1-32.01
15224Alan DanielMichelin AC1-43.36
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
135Paul DouglasStafford Harriers1-08.46
236John Corbett[Unattached]1-08.53
338Philip DawsonCongleton Harriers1-09.46
454Mick BeardmoreCheadle RC1-12.13
5105Johnathon PierceNewport & District1-19.00
6133David TuckerMacclesfield Harriers1-22.31
7137Richard BensonCongleton Harriers1-23.05
8146Keith GossUttoxeter Road Runners1-24.09
9168Harold PinkneyCongleton Harriers1-27.38
10174Keith PealinMiddleton Harriers1-28.46
11195Mac McCoigStone Master Marathoners1-32.24
12212Malcolm RushtonTrentham Running Club1-37.01
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
142Stan WintertonTrentham Running Club1-10.17
288John StoneUttoxeter Road Runners1-17.01
3104Brian MackeyUttoxeter Road Runners1-18.55
4115Michael HortonNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-20.09
5132Colin EarpSouth Cheshire Harriers1-22.14
6200Clive BaggaleyUttoxeter Road Runners1-34.08
7208Alan HodgkissTelford AC1-35.40
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
196Mike WhitmoreNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-18.05
2118Alan LewisTrentham Running Club1-20.22
3184Bill WhitworthStafford Harriers1-30.10
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1179Trevor GoodwinTrentham Running Club1-29.02
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
110Kim FawkeTelford AC1-00.52
214Louise BlizzardBelgrave Harriers1-02.45
320Michelle BuckleNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-04.05
437Sharon JohnstoneWilmslow RC1-09.26
564Katharine Coton[Unattached]1-13.37
675Jennifer DayStaffs Moorlands AC1-15.08
798Nicola LomasNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-18.09
8100Sarah BullGoyt Valley Striders1-18.16
9151Kirsten OwenTrentham Running Club1-25.00
10154Rachel HollinsBiddulph Running Club1-25.42
11175Rachel YatesStone Master Marathoners1-28.53
12178Sharon Harkin[Unattached]1-29.01
13188Amanda SwiftPotters Trotters1-31.03
14199Emma Baggaley-Clay[Unattached]1-34.08
15204Niamh ReillyBiddulph Running Club1-34.37
16215Andrea McCutcheonMichelin AC1-38.32
17218Judy BrownswordNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-39.32
18237Jo CottonMichelin AC1-47.44
19238Andrea ThorleyMichelin AC1-47.44
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
115Mandy VernonTrentham Running Club1-02.53
266Sarah TaylorMichelin AC1-13.46
384Joanne PickenPotters Trotters1-16.19
492Miranda ClarkeManchester YMCA Harriers1-17.41
599Gillian RussonCannock & Stafford AC1-18.14
6177Charli WellerNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-28.58
7187S Rollaston[Unattached]1-31.01
8189Jacki ChambersPotters Trotters1-31.04
9198Jo Aartse Tuyn[Unattached]1-34.05
10223Bridgett MccourtMichelin AC1-43.36
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
155Andrea FrostMacclesfield Harriers1-12.16
290Beverley NobleChase Harriers1-17.29
3102Debbie ShawMiddleton Harriers1-18.41
4123Joanne EdwardsVale Royal AC1-21.02
5124Dawn GreenChase Harriers1-21.04
6130Stephine GoodchildManchester YMCA Harriers1-21.43
7136Jacquline HislopWrexham AC1-22.59
8155Jillian RossStafford Harriers1-25.50
9165Ann WilliamsNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-27.03
10167Dawn MossBiddulph Running Club1-27.25
11186Karen MurrayStafford Harriers1-30.27
12191Gail EarpStafford Harriers1-31.37
13207Sue DaviesSouth Cheshire Harriers1-35.24
14210Rachael CharltonStyal Running Club1-36.26
15222Jackie EvansMichelin AC1-43.21
16225Linda Fernyhough[Unattached]1-44.07
17230Lorraine ClarkeMow Cop Runners1-44.25
18245Denise RogersStafford Harriers1-59.08
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
161Chris SkellernStafford Harriers1-13.26
2103Claire NorthcoteStyal Running Club1-18.52
3127Jill PhillipsTrentham Running Club1-21.21
4152Belinda RileyNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-25.29
5163Rose RowsonMiddleton Harriers1-27.01
6190Tracy VernonGoyt Valley Striders1-31.14
7211Louise WellerStyal Running Club1-36.26
8244Hazel BarlowMichelin AC1-58.22
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1139Yvonne NichollsChase Harriers1-23.17
2169Moria HuntGoyt Valley Striders1-27.42
3196Christine BowenGoyt Valley Striders1-33.22
4214Ann LemonAshbourne Running Club1-37.24
5236Patricia HargreavesMichelin AC1-46.50
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1140Janice ClowesAshbourne Running Club1-23.19
2145Pam DaviesStone Master Marathoners1-23.53
3203Diana LapworthMow Cop Runners1-34.36
4217Jenny MilesSale Harriers Manchester1-39.09
5241Anne DaviesPotters Trotters1-51.13
6242Cynthia LewisTelford Harriers1-55.02
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1128Dot FellowsCannock & Stafford AC1-21.23
2220Rita BanksStone Master Marathoners1-41.42
3226Joyce EdwardsStone Master Marathoners1-44.11
4235Sally AldridgeMichelin AC1-46.47
5247Kathy LingWrekin Road Runners2-29.24
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 7, 11, 17
 Andrew MayersJames SimpsonPat Hudson
2Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 8, 13, 25
 Roger GrandPhilip MainwaringD. Pickstock
3Macclesfield Harriers 'A'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 10, 29, 33
 Mark Horsley-FrostTim StockMartin Platt
4South Cheshire Harriers 'B'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 18, 22, 45
 Martin PackhamDavid BetteleyRob Cummings
5Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 5, 35, 63
 Mike FlatleyDave WilliamsAntonio Gontalel
6Vale Royal AC 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 19, 21, 71
 Stephen ThompsonIain StantonClutterbuck
7Trentham Running Club 'B'Total = 120 pts - Positions: 34, 36, 50
 Ken BloorStan WintertonJohn Guest
8Cheadle RC 'A'Total = 122 pts - Positions: 28, 46, 48
 Russell WilliamsCarl AstleyMick Beardmore
9Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'A'Total = 142 pts - Positions: 20, 54, 68
 Matt DriverStephen AskeyMatthew Harper
10Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 153 pts - Positions: 30, 59, 64
 Paul DouglasMike Saint-DunnMark Bentley
11Goyt Valley Striders 'A'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 15, 37, 108
 Neil PettieStephen BullMark Whelan
12Uttoxeter Road Runners 'A'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 12, 76, 80
 Robert HallJohn StoneGrahame Cope
13Mow Cop Runners 'A'Total = 174 pts - Positions: 47, 53, 74
 Kevin PricePeter HopleyNigel Moult
14Trentham Running Club 'C'Total = 220 pts - Positions: 60, 62, 98
 Frank MurphyLee JonesAlan Lewis
15North Staffs RR Ass'n 'A'Total = 239 pts - Positions: 49, 94, 96
 Anthony HayhoeIan AllenMichael Horton
16Congleton Harriers 'A'Total = 241 pts - Positions: 32, 100, 109
 Philip DawsonRob ParkinRichard Benson
17Macclesfield Harriers 'B'Total = 243 pts - Positions: 52, 84, 107
 Chris HarbronOliver JohnstoneDavid Tucker
18Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 281 pts - Positions: 70, 87, 124
 Steve VasiliouLeo CainStephen Granville
19Staffs Moorlands AC 'A'Total = 294 pts - Positions: 27, 132, 135
 Darren HillMike TurnerDavid Baker
20Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'B'Total = 298 pts - Positions: 69, 82, 147
 Craig TaylorMike WhitmoreNigel Lee
21Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 301 pts - Positions: 79, 103, 119
 Geoff CotterillMike O'BrienStephen Symons
22Michelin AC 'A'Total = 307 pts - Positions: 66, 105, 136
 John WoodBill StevensonKevin McCourt
23Chase Harriers 'A'Total = 310 pts - Positions: 65, 116, 129
 Andrew NobleDarren TaylorColin Pheasnt
24Stone Master Marathoners 'A'Total = 320 pts - Positions: 95, 104, 121
 Stephen BrookesSteve AlderPhilip Cooke
25Uttoxeter Road Runners 'B'Total = 343 pts - Positions: 85, 114, 144
 Brian MackeyKeith GossClive Baggaley
26Styal Running Club 'A'Total = 352 pts - Positions: 78, 126, 148
 Anthony CollierJohnathon ClarkeCharles Lowthian
27Trentham Running Club 'D'Total = 369 pts - Positions: 99, 133, 137
 Ken PearsonTrevor GoodwinSimon Lovatt
28Stafford Harriers 'B'Total = 452 pts - Positions: 138, 152, 162
 Bill WhitworthGeorge SinghTom Rogers

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 4, 15, 34
 Michelle BuckleNicola LomasBelinda Riley
2Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 3, 24, 33
 Mandy VernonJill PhillipsKirsten Owen
3Chase Harriers 'A'Total = 66 pts - Positions: 13, 23, 30
 Beverley NobleDawn GreenYvonne Nicholls
4Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 8, 36, 48
 Chris SkellernJillian RossKaren Murray
5Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 18, 37, 39
 Debbie ShawTeresa HollinsRose Rowson
6Goyt Valley Striders 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 17, 42, 52
 Sarah BullMoria HuntTracy Vernon
7Potters Trotters 'A'Total = 113 pts - Positions: 12, 50, 51
 Joanne PickenAmanda SwiftJacki Chambers
8Biddulph Running Club 'A'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 35, 41, 58
 Rachel HollinsDawn MossNiamh Reilly
9Styal Running Club 'A'Total = 142 pts - Positions: 19, 61, 62
 Claire NorthcoteRachael CharltonLouise Weller
10Michelin AC 'A'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 10, 64, 69
 Sarah TaylorAndrea McCutcheonJackie Evans
11Stone Master Marathoners 'A'Total = 144 pts - Positions: 32, 44, 68
 Pam DaviesRachel YatesRita Banks
12Mow Cop Runners 'A'Total = 169 pts - Positions: 38, 57, 74
 Kirsty-Jane BirchDiana LapworthLorraine Clarke
13Stafford Harriers 'B'Total = 202 pts - Positions: 53, 65, 84
 Gail EarpKellie LeeDenise Rogers
14Michelin AC 'B'Total = 225 pts - Positions: 70, 77, 78
 Bridgett MccourtSally AldridgePatricia Hargreaves
15Michelin AC 'C'Total = 242 pts - Positions: 79, 80, 83
 Jo CottonAndrea ThorleyHazel Barlow

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 268
 
Unattached entrants : 52Male : 41Female : 11
Attached entrants : 216Male : 137Female : 79
 
Total finishers : 247
 
Unattached finishers : 44Male : 33Female : 11
Attached finishers : 203Male : 129Female : 74
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 58Senior female - 16
 M40 - 28M45 - 32M50 - 19M55 - 18F35 - 19F40 - 12F45 - 18F50 - 9F55 - 5
M60 - 12M65 - 7M70 - 3M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 6F65 - 5F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 54Senior female - 14
 M40 - 25M45 - 27M50 - 18M55 - 15F35 - 19F40 - 10F45 - 18F50 - 8F55 - 5
M60 - 12M65 - 7M70 - 3M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 6F65 - 5F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page