Back to race calendar - Main results

Macclesfield Half Marathon, Ches.

30th September 2012

   1 662  Mohamad Aburezeq     M   (001/289) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:09:52
   2 767  Tarus Elly           M   (002/289) Salford Harriers + AC     01:10:38
   3 675  Damian Nicholls      M   (003/289) Wilmslow RC               01:13:50
   4 763  Dominic Mahon        M   (004/289) Warrington AC             01:14:19
   5 587  Gavin Felton         M40 (001/099) Barnsley AC               01:15:03
   6 606  James Noakes         M45 (001/091) Macclesfield Harriers     01:15:52
   7 199  Andrew Whittingham   M   (005/289) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:16:05
   8 484  Peter Speake         M   (006/289) Wilmslow RC               01:17:14
   9 1256 Olivia Walwyn-Bush   F   (001/084) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:17:48
  10 313  Rob Downs            M45 (002/091) Wilmslow RC               01:17:57
  11 286  Michael Berks        M   (007/289) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:18:11
  12 673  Tom Bush             M   (008/289) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:18:58
  13 742  Chris Donnelly       M   (009/289) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:19:02
  14 346  Mark Walker          M   (010/289) Macclesfield Harriers     01:19:28
  15 361  Trevor Morris        M50 (001/048) Wilmslow RC               01:19:48
  16 522  Greg Williams        M   (011/289) St Helens + Sutton        01:20:02
  17 394  Jim Pendrill         M40 (002/099) Wilmslow RC               01:20:27
  18 567  Andrew Bradley       M   (012/289) [Unattached]              01:20:49
  19 508  Rob Sloane           M   (013/289) Trafford AC               01:21:04
  20 638  Matthew Blackurn     M   (014/289) [Unattached]              01:21:12
  21 780  James Hynes          M40 (003/099) [Unattached]              01:22:34
  22 611  J. Ibarra-Medina     M   (015/289) Trafford AC               01:23:26
  23 588  Andrew Whittingham   M40 (004/099) Wilmslow RC               01:24:01
  24 483  Mike Ashby           M   (016/289) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:24:17
  25 444  Billy Craig          M40 (005/099) Stockport Harriers        01:24:36
  26 160  Nige Bostock         M40 (006/099) Royal Air Force           01:24:41
  27 488  Jonathan Smith       M   (017/289) Lymm Runners              01:24:44
  28 196  Steve Renny          M40 (007/099) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:25:13
  29 301  Carl Mottershead     M45 (003/091) [Unattached]              01:25:21
  30 325  Russell Bennett      M   (018/289) [Unattached]              01:25:44
  31 468  Ross Wilson          M40 (008/099) [Unattached]              01:26:03
  32 659  James Bowden         M   (019/289) Hunters Bog Trotters      01:26:05
  33 334  Glynne Lever         M   (020/289) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:26:17
  34 771  Andrew Dunning       M   (021/289) [Unattached]              01:26:22
  35 678  Paul Booth           M   (022/289) Manchester Tri Club       01:27:05
  36 544  Richard Hudson       M   (023/289) [Unattached]              01:27:22
  37 669  Mike Nolan           M40 (009/099) [Unattached]              01:27:27
  38 511  Robin Horner         M   (024/289) [Unattached]              01:27:34
  39 478  Paul Hewitt          M   (025/289) [Unattached]              01:27:35
  40 557  Matthew Dunne        M   (026/289) [Unattached]              01:27:43
  41 540  Jeremy Bygrave       M   (027/289) Wilmslow RC               01:27:56
  42 162  Tom Peers            M   (028/289) Wilmslow RC               01:28:05
  43 98   David Shepherd       M45 (004/091) Vale Royal AC             01:28:19
  44 497  Martin Packham       M   (029/289) South Cheshire Harriers   01:28:31
  45 191  Jonathan Sewell      M   (030/289) Buxton + District AC      01:28:37
  46 741  Gareth Hollins       M   (031/289) [Unattached]              01:28:40
  47 32   Mark Davies          M   (032/289) West Cheshire AC          01:28:59
  48 506  Barry Archbold       M   (033/289) Wilmslow RC               01:29:12
  49 597  Jim Heron            M45 (005/091) Macclesfield Harriers     01:29:15
  50 652  James Hinde          M   (034/289) [Unattached]              01:29:30
  51 646  Dan Mayers           M   (035/289) [Unattached]              01:29:39
  52 554  Stephen Askey        M55 (001/032) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:29:48
  53 343  Mark Offord          M   (036/289) Dragons Running Club      01:30:06
  54 417  Stefhan Burnard      M40 (010/099) [Unattached]              01:30:15
  55 180  Andrew Megarrell     M   (037/289) [Unattached]              01:30:24
  56 389  Kevin Edwards        M45 (006/091) Wigan Harriers + AC       01:30:35
  57 1338 Sharon Johnstone     F35 (001/033) Wilmslow RC               01:30:38
  58 476  David Apsley         M45 (007/091) [Unattached]              01:30:50
  59 18   Stephen Fosbrook     M   (038/289) Stockport Harriers        01:31:08
  60 449  Nigel Fry            M40 (011/099) [Unattached]              01:31:09
  61 150  David Woodhead       M   (039/289) Macclesfield Harriers     01:31:13
  62 207  Craig Hunt           M40 (012/099) Wilmslow RC               01:31:17
  63 500  Robert Boon          M55 (002/032) Boalloy Running Club      01:31:26
  64 507  Richard Pavey        M45 (008/091) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:31:32
  65 772  Andy Fowler          M45 (009/091) Stockport Harriers        01:31:35
  66 231  Paul Garnett         M45 (010/091) Wilmslow RC               01:31:40
  67 619  David Livingstone    M40 (013/099) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:31:49
  68 364  Michael Slater       M45 (011/091) Stockport Harriers        01:31:51
  69 354  Philip Kaye          M   (040/289) [Unattached]              01:32:06
  70 1224 Edna Bradley         F   (002/084) [Unattached]              01:32:14
  71 256  Andy Watts           M60 (001/018) Wilmslow RC               01:32:16
  72 769  Andrew Berry         M   (041/289) [Unattached]              01:32:18
  73 193  John Haines          M   (042/289) [Unattached]              01:32:21
  74 358  Barry Blyth          M65 (001/008) Macclesfield Harriers     01:32:24
  75 604  Francis Sweeney      M45 (012/091) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:32:25
  76 572  Steve Almond         M50 (002/048) Fell Runners Association  01:32:42
  77 42   Asif Dar             M   (043/289) [Unattached]              01:32:47
  78 685  David Wakefield      M40 (014/099) [Unattached]              01:32:49
  79 249  Paul Nyland          M40 (015/099) [Unattached]              01:32:50
  80 439  Peter Clayton        M45 (013/091) Vale Royal AC             01:32:51
  81 1254 Jill McGee           F35 (002/033) Birmingham Running + TriC 01:32:55
  82 536  John Corbett         M65 (002/008) [Unattached]              01:33:15
  83 760  Matthew Ling         M40 (016/099) [Unattached]              01:33:18
  84 667  James Dean           M   (044/289) Goyt Valley Striders      01:33:21
  85 674  Tim Walton           M40 (017/099) Macclesfield Harriers     01:33:24
  86 594  Ken Burgess          M70 (001/004) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:33:32
  87 601  Andrew McEvoy        M   (045/289) Macclesfield Harriers     01:33:38
  88 603  Paul Hancock         M40 (018/099) South Cheshire Harriers   01:33:44
  89 359  Ian Smallwood        M45 (014/091) Wilmslow RC               01:33:52
  90 1096 Stephanie Ilsley     F50 (001/015) Belper Harriers           01:33:56
  91 1053 Rachel Davies        F   (003/084) [Unattached]              01:34:04
  92 495  Oliver Thraves       M   (046/289) [Unattached]              01:34:11
  93 1169 Miriam Apsley        F   (004/084) [Unattached]              01:34:12
  94 552  David Reeves         M   (047/289) [Unattached]              01:34:12
  95 15   Steven Mycock        M   (048/289) [Unattached]              01:34:14
  96 263  Philip Dawson        M60 (002/018) Congleton Harriers        01:34:26
  97 576  Daniel Goodwin       M   (049/289) [Unattached]              01:34:31
  98 1166 Johanne Davies       F   (005/084) [Unattached]              01:34:35
  99 33   Paul Collins         M45 (015/091) [Unattached]              01:34:47
 100 395  Scott Gillespie      M   (050/289) [Unattached]              01:34:49
 101 351  Andrew Vincent       M45 (016/091) [Unattached]              01:34:51
 102 1144 Alison Draper        F   (006/084) Spectrum Striders         01:35:18
 103 445  Robert Costello      M   (051/289) [Unattached]              01:35:26
 104 503  Oliver Morgan        M   (052/289) [Unattached]              01:35:30
 105 787  Jason George         M40 (019/099) [Unattached]              01:35:33
 106 663  Mark Halsey          M   (053/289) Buxton + District AC      01:35:35
 107 285  Andrew Grinsted      M   (054/289) [Unattached]              01:35:36
 108 585  Adam Juniper         M   (055/289) Kirkstall Harriers        01:35:39
 109 447  Andrew Homerski      M50 (003/048) [Unattached]              01:35:41
 110 563  Shane Capper         M   (056/289) [Unattached]              01:35:42
 111 759  Lloyd Newby          M   (057/289) [Unattached]              01:35:53
 112 757  Adam Coope           M   (058/289) Belle Vue Racers          01:35:55
 113 272  Rob Cawley           M45 (017/091) Stockport Harriers        01:36:10
 114 621  Colin Gregory        M40 (020/099) [Unattached]              01:36:12
 115 51   Philip Barnes        M50 (004/048) Macclesfield Harriers     01:36:19
 116 758  Mark Pinches         M40 (021/099) [Unattached]              01:36:21
 117 348  Ian Douglas          M   (059/289) Rochdale Harriers         01:36:25
 118 533  Mark Griffiths       M   (060/289) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:36:31
 119 1196 Rebecca Marshall     F40 (001/038) South Cheshire Harriers   01:36:34
 120 1155 Tarja Barnes         F40 (002/038) [Unattached]              01:36:39
 121 144  Stephen Thompson     M45 (018/091) Vale Royal AC             01:36:41
 122 122  Steve Pickford       M40 (022/099) Spectrum Striders         01:36:44
 123 310  Greg Dixon           M40 (023/099) [Unattached]              01:36:50
 124 210  Duncan Dickie        M45 (019/091) Macclesfield Harriers     01:36:51
 125 535  Rob Cummings         M45 (020/091) South Cheshire Harriers   01:36:52
 126 692  Kevin Cockerill      M   (061/289) [Unattached]              01:36:54
 127 746  Rob Gilbert          M40 (024/099) Wilmslow RC               01:36:56
 128 25   Paul Norris          M55 (003/032) Wilmslow RC               01:36:56
 129 614  Justin Hayes         M45 (021/091) [Unattached]              01:37:01
 130 1217 Diane Bygrave        F35 (003/033) Wilmslow RC               01:37:03
 131 1223 Nicky Mowat          F50 (002/015) Wilmslow RC               01:37:06
 132 470  Patrick Bonner       M   (062/289) [Unattached]              01:37:06
 133 1031 Janine Ellis         F40 (003/038) Wilmslow RC               01:37:11
 134 487  Owen Driskell        M   (063/289) [Unattached]              01:37:12
 135 369  Nick Hanson          M   (064/289) [Unattached]              01:37:16
 136 426  Daniel Willis        M   (065/289) [Unattached]              01:37:22
 137 747  Alastair King        M   (066/289) [Unattached]              01:37:31
 138 370  James Jenkins        M   (067/289) [Unattached]              01:37:36
 139 579  Conrad Fricke        M45 (022/091) [Unattached]              01:37:39
 140 88   Allan Kaye           M   (068/289) [Unattached]              01:37:40
 141 95   James Goodsall       M   (069/289) [Unattached]              01:37:47
 142 172  Jonathan Chambers    M40 (025/099) South Cheshire Harriers   01:37:48
 143 1106 Zoe Gmerek           F35 (004/033) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:37:49
 144 217  Jerry Smith          M55 (004/032) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:37:49
 145 456  Mike Neal            M   (070/289) [Unattached]              01:37:52
 146 274  David Mills          M   (071/289) [Unattached]              01:38:06
 147 204  Sam Arnold           M   (072/289) [Unattached]              01:38:08
 148 1015 Beverley Ganose      F45 (001/030) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:38:16
 149 156  Louis Vincent        M40 (026/099) [Unattached]              01:38:19
 150 1185 Jen Lewis            F   (007/084) [Unattached]              01:38:22
 151 560  Daniel McGrath       M   (073/289) Dragons Running Club      01:38:24
 152 248  Ian Simm             M   (074/289) [Unattached]              01:38:24
 153 469  Geoff Gilbert        M60 (003/018) Wilmslow RC               01:38:36
 154 750  Gavin Mendham        M60 (004/018) Wilmslow RC               01:38:44
 155 521  Richard Lawson       M   (075/289) Wilmslow RC               01:38:50
 156 460  Andrew Spooner       M   (076/289) [Unattached]              01:38:53
 157 241  Darren Hales         M40 (027/099) Stockport Harriers        01:38:53
 158 374  John Franklin        M45 (023/091) [Unattached]              01:38:58
 159 85   Colin McEvoy         M   (077/289) [Unattached]              01:39:00
 160 668  Frank Herold         M50 (005/048) Birmingham Running + TriC 01:39:10
 161 778  Simon Newton         M   (078/289) [Unattached]              01:39:11
 162 47   Richard Brown        M40 (028/099) [Unattached]              01:39:12
 163 437  Craig Walker         M   (079/289) Biddulph Running Club     01:39:15
 164 676  Glyn Roberts         M45 (024/091) [Unattached]              01:39:16
 165 137  Robert Heggs         M   (080/289) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:39:17
 166 279  Rob Batterbee        M   (081/289) [Unattached]              01:39:29
 167 649  Chris Sewart         M   (082/289) Manchester Harriers       01:39:31
 168 209  Alexander Dickie     M   (083/289) Macclesfield Harriers     01:39:35
 169 762  William Rogers       M   (084/289) [Unattached]              01:39:36
 170 519  Alan Gifford         M40 (029/099) [Unattached]              01:39:47
 171 776  David Bodley         M   (085/289) [Unattached]              01:39:49
 172 653  Ben Tarbard          M   (086/289) [Unattached]              01:39:50
 173 661  Peter Davis          M45 (025/091) Goyt Valley Striders      01:39:54
 174 573  Jason Chappell       M   (087/289) [Unattached]              01:39:59
 175 183  Rik Taylor           M   (088/289) [Unattached]              01:40:03
 176 365  Lee Cimino           M   (089/289) [Unattached]              01:40:04
 177 100  Andy Billingsley     M50 (006/048) Congleton Harriers        01:40:05
 178 315  Jamie Savage         M   (090/289) [Unattached]              01:40:19
 179 550  Ross Smith           M50 (007/048) Stockport Harriers        01:40:23
 180 14   Richard Barnett      M   (091/289) [Unattached]              01:40:24
 181 457  Nigel Moult          M   (092/289) Mow Cop Runners           01:40:26
 182 282  Richard Cooper       M   (093/289) [Unattached]              01:40:30
 183 392  John Hazleton        M55 (005/032) [Unattached]              01:40:34
 184 1172 Sarah Aylmer         F45 (002/030) Stockport Harriers        01:40:37
 185 574  Graham Woods         M   (094/289) [Unattached]              01:40:41
 186 455  Nick Fowler          M45 (026/091) [Unattached]              01:40:46
 187 492  Robbie Greenslade    M   (095/289) [Unattached]              01:40:49
 188 119  John Edwards         M40 (030/099) [Unattached]              01:40:52
 189 169  Patrick Tooher       M45 (027/091) [Unattached]              01:40:55
 190 287  Paul Thwaite         M40 (031/099) [Unattached]              01:40:58
 191 534  Jon Paramor          M60 (005/018) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:41:00
 192 1215 Miranda Clarke       F40 (004/038) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:41:00
 193 524  George Bilsby        M   (096/289) [Unattached]              01:41:00
 194 613  James Dale           M   (097/289) Havering 90 Joggers       01:41:00
 195 216  Andy Thorp           M45 (028/091) [Unattached]              01:41:09
 196 441  Chris Holah          M45 (029/091) [Unattached]              01:41:11
 197 1213 Lucy Foster          F   (008/084) [Unattached]              01:41:18
 198 418  Mike Jenkins         M   (098/289) [Unattached]              01:41:23
 199 436  Nathan Allen         M   (099/289) [Unattached]              01:41:24
 200 479  Keith Mulholland     M45 (030/091) Macclesfield Harriers     01:41:24
 201 1171 Kate Sutton          F50 (003/015) Wilmslow RC               01:41:25
 202 569  Paul Sellers         M50 (008/048) Congleton Harriers        01:41:30
 203 1247 Michelle Yeomans     F   (009/084) [Unattached]              01:41:32
 204 6    Jamie Sheehan        M   (100/289) [Unattached]              01:41:34
 205 438  Stephen Gardner      M50 (009/048) [Unattached]              01:41:43
 206 7    Gordon N. Davies     M40 (032/099) [Unattached]              01:41:45
 207 761  Martin Gunther       M   (101/289) Royston Runners           01:41:50
 208 43   Jonathan Shaw        M   (102/289) [Unattached]              01:41:52
 209 283  Anthony Plant        M45 (031/091) [Unattached]              01:41:56
 210 665  Matthew Taylor       M   (103/289) Wilmslow RC               01:41:57
 211 381  S. Farrington-Newman M   (104/289) [Unattached]              01:42:02
 212 416  Adam Fone            M   (105/289) [Unattached]              01:42:07
 213 616  Patrick Grannan      M60 (006/018) Wilmslow RC               01:42:11
 214 549  David Angle          M   (106/289) [Unattached]              01:42:20
 215 628  Timothy Stretton     M45 (032/091) [Unattached]              01:42:25
 216 1218 Daisy Pickles        F   (010/084) Macclesfield Harriers     01:42:27
 217 1098 Amy Roberts          F   (011/084) [Unattached]              01:42:33
 218 639  David Kelly          M   (107/289) [Unattached]              01:42:35
 219 1174 Caroline Marr        F   (012/084) Totley AC                 01:42:35
 220 427  Guy Whitmore         M45 (033/091) Todmorden Harriers        01:42:35
 221 8    Martin McCormick     M50 (010/048) [Unattached]              01:42:40
 222 1230 Rachael Peers        F   (013/084) Wilmslow RC               01:42:49
 223 1105 Liz Smith            F40 (005/038) [Unattached]              01:42:50
 224 625  Brian Speake         M40 (033/099) [Unattached]              01:42:51
 225 175  Andrew Eaton         M   (108/289) [Unattached]              01:42:58
 226 537  Alan Coatsworth      M55 (006/032) [Unattached]              01:43:00
 227 1038 Jennifer Brown       F   (014/084) [Unattached]              01:43:03
 228 1198 J Szczepaniak Sloane F   (015/084) [Unattached]              01:43:11
 229 764  Oliver Johnstone     M40 (034/099) Macclesfield Harriers     01:43:13
 230 600  Pat O'Hagan          M   (109/289) [Unattached]              01:43:14
 231 432  Paul Gee             M45 (034/091) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:43:15
 232 1252 Christine Geraghty   F50 (004/015) Wilmslow RC               01:43:21
 233 435  Bill Finney          M40 (035/099) [Unattached]              01:43:21
 234 448  Robert Crookes       M40 (036/099) [Unattached]              01:43:22
 235 377  Simon Robinson       M   (110/289) [Unattached]              01:43:30
 236 68   Brett Prince         M40 (037/099) [Unattached]              01:43:31
 237 97   Anthony Byrne        M   (111/289) [Unattached]              01:43:32
 238 368  David Madders        M   (112/289) Helsby Running Club       01:43:35
 239 195  Richard Insley       M45 (035/091) [Unattached]              01:43:36
 240 785  Philip Anderson      M50 (011/048) Goyt Valley Striders      01:43:48
 241 514  John Mardell         M50 (012/048) [Unattached]              01:43:50
 242 1207 Tracey Ann Mardell   F45 (003/030) [Unattached]              01:43:50
 243 1209 Linn Robinson        F35 (005/033) [Unattached]              01:43:51
 244 228  Michael Austin       M   (113/289) [Unattached]              01:43:54
 245 527  Nick Chadwick        M   (114/289) Deestriders               01:43:57
 246 1221 Madeleine Hill       F35 (006/033) Dragons Running Club      01:43:59
 247 528  Philip D'Netto       M40 (038/099) Belle Vue Racers          01:44:00
 248 182  Scott Mahony         M   (115/289) [Unattached]              01:44:04
 249 564  David Whitfield      M40 (039/099) [Unattached]              01:44:09
 250 327  Matthew Basnett      M   (116/289) [Unattached]              01:44:10
 251 1158 Kate Hemsley         F   (016/084) [Unattached]              01:44:12
 252 1341 Lynn Ward            F45 (004/030) [Unattached]              01:44:20
 253 636  Adam Cookson         M   (117/289) [Unattached]              01:44:27
 254 654  Andy Spearing        M45 (036/091) [Unattached]              01:44:28
 255 337  David Middleton-Egan M   (118/289) [Unattached]              01:44:34
 256 1120 Lewis Harratt        M   (119/289) [Unattached]              01:44:46
 257 782  Raymond McWilliams   M40 (040/099) [Unattached]              01:44:55
 258 671  Christopher Wearing  M   (120/289) [Unattached]              01:44:58
 259 265  Darren Hardman       M40 (041/099) [Unattached]              01:44:59
 260 745  Tim Marsh            M   (121/289) [Unattached]              01:45:01
 261 766  Peter Stark          M60 (007/018) Wolverhampton + BilstonAC 01:45:03
 262 20   Phil Sykes           M   (122/289) South Cheshire Harriers   01:45:05
 263 342  Stuart Johnson       M   (123/289) [Unattached]              01:45:05
 264 340  Edward Lawrenson     M   (124/289) [Unattached]              01:45:06
 265 316  John MacDonald       M   (125/289) [Unattached]              01:45:12
 266 148  Jon Bieisly          M   (126/289) [Unattached]              01:45:15
 267 568  Colin Gibson         M45 (037/091) [Unattached]              01:45:25
 268 105  Simon Bailey         M45 (038/091) [Unattached]              01:45:26
 269 336  Tom Scott            M   (127/289) [Unattached]              01:45:28
 270 556  Alan Turner          M45 (039/091) Wilmslow RC               01:45:32
 271 168  Richard Thomas       M   (128/289) [Unattached]              01:45:34
 272 1240 Lauren Jackson       F   (017/084) [Unattached]              01:45:36
 273 215  Peter Vince          M40 (042/099) Macclesfield Harriers     01:45:39
 274 284  Michael Horton       M65 (003/008) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:45:40
 275 253  William Staniard     M45 (040/091) Manchester Harriers       01:45:43
 276 1257 Joan Jackson         F55 (001/006) Northern Vets AC          01:45:44
 277 396  Michael Moore        M   (129/289) [Unattached]              01:45:46
 278 4    Simon Yates          M   (130/289) [Unattached]              01:45:48
 279 1009 Kirsty Birch         F   (018/084) Mow Cop Runners           01:45:49
 280 546  Mick Hocking         M40 (043/099) [Unattached]              01:45:50
 281 243  Brad Howard          M   (131/289) [Unattached]              01:45:52
 282 1176 Yvonne Parker        F55 (002/006) Road Runners Club GB      01:45:54
 283 1051 Katie Appleyard      F   (019/084) [Unattached]              01:45:56
 284 641  Clive Smith          M40 (044/099) [Unattached]              01:45:58
 285 642  Stephen Wallace      M   (132/289) [Unattached]              01:46:02
 286 643  Stephen Runcie       M   (133/289) [Unattached]              01:46:08
 287 775  Roland Meylan        M40 (045/099) Buxton + District AC      01:46:10
 288 443  Michael Lindley      M45 (041/091) [Unattached]              01:46:13
 289 1212 Catherine Wilson     F45 (005/030) [Unattached]              01:46:15
 290 54   Wayne King-Farlow    M40 (046/099) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:46:16
 291 481  Darren Goodson       M   (134/289) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:46:17
 292 335  Daniel O'Brien       M   (135/289) [Unattached]              01:46:21
 293 159  Mark Tyldesley       M   (136/289) [Unattached]              01:46:23
 294 539  Khemais Hajri        M40 (047/099) [Unattached]              01:46:25
 295 1337 Sharon Jones         F45 (006/030) Wilmslow RC               01:46:28
 296 531  Steve Symons         M45 (042/091) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:46:28
 297 236  Derek Fraser         M45 (043/091) Trafford AC               01:46:30
 298 453  John Porteous        M55 (007/032) Wilmslow RC               01:46:30
 299 666  Lee Dunn             M40 (048/099) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:46:37
 300 1205 Paula Nimmo          F   (020/084) Macclesfield Harriers     01:46:39
 301 749  John Wooliscroft     M   (137/289) [Unattached]              01:46:42
 302 1253 Karen Davies         F45 (007/030) Stafford Harriers         01:46:45
 303 1245 Clare Hawkes         F50 (005/015) Wilmslow RC               01:46:59
 304 184  Steve Coote          M50 (013/048) Vegetarian Cycling + AC   01:47:03
 305 589  Alastair Brown       M40 (049/099) [Unattached]              01:47:04
 306 645  Francis Zielinski    M   (138/289) [Unattached]              01:47:07
 307 189  Mathew Hayes         M   (139/289) [Unattached]              01:47:15
 308 1093 DQ M in F number     F   (021/084) [Unattached]              01:47:17
 309 660  Matt Yardley         M40 (050/099) [Unattached]              01:47:18
 310 774  Alan Roberts         M55 (008/032) [Unattached]              01:47:21
 311 425  Iain Seville         M40 (051/099) [Unattached]              01:47:24
 312 320  Mark Goddard         M   (140/289) [Unattached]              01:47:37
 313 431  Ryan Ayuya           M   (141/289) [Unattached]              01:47:40
 314 1333 Sally Ann Hales      F50 (006/015) Macclesfield Harriers     01:47:45
 315 371  Benjamin Jones       M   (142/289) [Unattached]              01:47:46
 316 163  James Gowin          M   (143/289) Wilmslow RC               01:47:48
 317 164  Martin Williams      M50 (014/048) [Unattached]              01:47:51
 318 679  Karlos Gordobil      M40 (052/099) [Unattached]              01:47:55
 319 1028 Lorraine Lees        F45 (008/030) [Unattached]              01:47:58
 320 543  Andrew Dixon         M50 (015/048) [Unattached]              01:47:59
 321 60   Alan Jenkinson       M60 (008/018) Styal Running Club        01:48:00
 322 103  Mark Beeson          M45 (044/091) [Unattached]              01:48:03
 323 1012 Yvonne Cooper        F   (022/084) Bushfield Joggers         01:48:06
 324 46   Robert Hussey        M   (144/289) [Unattached]              01:48:11
 325 1008 Jacky Thorn          F50 (007/015) Vale Royal AC             01:48:16
 326 69   Roy Murray           M45 (045/091) [Unattached]              01:48:18
 327 545  David Pester         M40 (053/099) [Unattached]              01:48:21
 328 146  Nick Lamidey         M   (145/289) [Unattached]              01:48:23
 329 1242 Rosie Jones          F   (023/084) [Unattached]              01:48:24
 330 520  Rob Everett          M45 (046/091) [Unattached]              01:48:26
 331 5    Chris Price          M45 (047/091) [Unattached]              01:48:29
 332 382  Greg Bones           M   (146/289) [Unattached]              01:48:34
 333 1183 Linda Kelly          F35 (007/033) [Unattached]              01:48:35
 334 610  Miran Aprahamian     M55 (009/032) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:48:36
 335 53   Daniel Thomas        M   (147/289) [Unattached]              01:48:40
 336 510  David James          M45 (048/091) Macclesfield Harriers     01:48:40
 337 596  Jason Stott          M40 (054/099) Belle Vue Racers          01:48:41
 338 541  Matthew King-Smith   M   (148/289) [Unattached]              01:48:41
 339 740  Justin Clarkson      M40 (055/099) [Unattached]              01:48:43
 340 428  Dominic O'Sullivan   M   (149/289) [Unattached]              01:48:44
 341 571  Paul Bayley          M50 (016/048) [Unattached]              01:48:47
 342 1229 Angela Maziere       F50 (008/015) Wilmslow RC               01:48:50
 343 307  Will Magee           M   (150/289) [Unattached]              01:48:52
 344 505  Simon McCarthy       M   (151/289) [Unattached]              01:48:53
 345 504  Gerard McCarthy      M55 (010/032) [Unattached]              01:48:53
 346 1218 Daisy Pickles        F   (024/084) Macclesfield Harriers     01:48:57
 347 1334 Diane Smith          F35 (008/033) South Cheshire Harriers   01:48:57
 348 258  Simon Fenton         M65 (004/008) Wilmslow RC               01:48:58
 349 459  Nic Lewis            M45 (049/091) [Unattached]              01:49:05
 350 409  Jon Twigg            M   (152/289) [Unattached]              01:49:10
 351 1184 Monique Hollinshead  F40 (006/038) South Cheshire Harriers   01:49:11
 352 748  Christopher Hibbert  M45 (050/091) Manchester Harriers       01:49:12
 353 1131 Julie Lucas          F45 (009/030) Wilmslow RC               01:49:14
 354 244  Simon Shaw           M   (153/289) Bramhall Runners          01:49:16
 355 1079 Lindsay Purdie       F40 (007/038) [Unattached]              01:49:18
 356 321  Andrew Butler        M   (154/289) [Unattached]              01:49:21
 357 383  Tim Tait             M   (155/289) [Unattached]              01:49:23
 358 672  Jonathan Richards    M   (156/289) [Unattached]              01:49:25
 359 298  Jonathan Allen       M40 (056/099) [Unattached]              01:49:26
 360 1178 Mary Jones           F40 (008/038) Goyt Valley Striders      01:49:27
 361 58   Paul Harrop          M60 (009/018) Spectrum Striders         01:49:32
 362 367  Ian Kennedy          M40 (057/099) [Unattached]              01:49:34
 363 686  Robert Shaw          M45 (051/091) [Unattached]              01:49:37
 364 1250 Deborah Chesworth    F   (025/084) South Cheshire Harriers   01:49:43
 365 499  Stephen Picken       M40 (058/099) Macclesfield Harriers     01:49:46
 366 1017 Carolyn Hirons       F45 (010/030) Wilmslow RC               01:49:48
 367 373  Chris Cannon         M55 (011/032) Wilmslow RC               01:49:50
 368 128  Michael Jones        M   (157/289) [Unattached]              01:49:54
 369 318  Alex Hall            M   (158/289) [Unattached]              01:50:00
 370 410  Sean Lindsay         M   (159/289) [Unattached]              01:50:03
 371 515  Michael Bailey       M   (160/289) [Unattached]              01:50:10
 372 269  Martyn Kenner        M   (161/289) [Unattached]              01:50:18
 373 1060 Debbie Howe          F35 (009/033) [Unattached]              01:50:26
 374 223  Andrew Dawson        M40 (059/099) [Unattached]              01:50:29
 375 273  Paul Abela-Stevenson M40 (060/099) [Unattached]              01:50:30
 376 690  Trevor Gray          M50 (017/048) [Unattached]              01:50:32
 377 9    Andrew Bell          M50 (018/048) Congleton Harriers        01:50:35
 378 11   Paul Weir            M40 (061/099) Striders of Croydon       01:50:37
 379 765  Mike Turner          M   (162/289) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:50:38
 380 609  James Small          M   (163/289) Goyt Valley Striders      01:50:39
 381 1202 Wendy Woodhead       F   (026/084) Manchester Harriers       01:50:43
 382 415  Mark Coley           M   (164/289) Manchester Tri Club       01:50:58
 383 615  John Thompson        M40 (062/099) Helsby Running Club       01:51:00
 384 509  Paul Davies          M   (165/289) [Unattached]              01:51:01
 385 407  William Knox         M60 (010/018) Rochdale Harriers         01:51:02
 386 429  Marc Inchley         M   (166/289) [Unattached]              01:51:04
 387 687  Lee McCourt          M   (167/289) Manchester Harriers       01:51:06
 388 1104 Noreen Insley        F45 (011/030) [Unattached]              01:51:07
 389 1244 Elizabeth Dodds      F50 (009/015) [Unattached]              01:51:08
 390 291  Kevin Nicholson      M   (168/289) [Unattached]              01:51:08
 391 592  Adam Hopkinson       M   (169/289) Barnsley AC               01:51:10
 392 430  Ross Elliott         M40 (063/099) [Unattached]              01:51:20
 393 637  Steve McCall         M50 (019/048) Manchester Harriers       01:51:21
 394 547  Danny Kenworthy      M   (170/289) [Unattached]              01:51:22
 395 622  Martin Jackson       M40 (064/099) [Unattached]              01:51:32
 396 680  Nick Werner          M   (171/289) [Unattached]              01:51:36
 397 632  Richard Grabowski    M   (172/289) [Unattached]              01:51:37
 398 1259 Poppy Holliday       F   (027/084) [Unattached]              01:51:38
 399 86   Rob Milner           M   (173/289) [Unattached]              01:51:49
 400 502  Dave Ambler          M55 (012/032) Stockport Harriers        01:51:52
 401 362  Bernard Farrell      M60 (011/018) Manchester Harriers       01:52:00
 402 158  Stefan Racovita      M   (174/289) [Unattached]              01:52:02
 403 553  David Woodward       M   (175/289) [Unattached]              01:52:06
 404 681  Robert J. Brown      M40 (065/099) South Cheshire Harriers   01:52:09
 405 630  Mathew Simister      M40 (066/099) [Unattached]              01:52:14
 406 784  Unreadable name      M40 (067/099) [Unattached]              01:52:16
 407 631  Robert Neal          M   (176/289) [Unattached]              01:52:23
 408 464  Huw Davies           M   (177/289) [Unattached]              01:52:24
 409 656  Thomas Davies        M   (178/289) [Unattached]              01:52:25
 410 644  Robert GznderPoulsen M45 (052/091) Manchester Harriers       01:52:25
 411 1190 Helen Todd           F55 (003/006) Stockport Harriers        01:52:26
 412 617  David Roberts        M   (179/289) [Unattached]              01:52:27
 413 403  Robert Page          M55 (013/032) Chorlton Runners          01:52:28
 414 1238 Lynne Nichol         F45 (012/030) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:52:30
 415 87   Steve Hibbert        M45 (053/091) [Unattached]              01:52:30
 416 651  Ian Ashenden         M   (180/289) [Unattached]              01:52:32
 417 465  David Waksman        M55 (014/032) [Unattached]              01:52:33
 418 595  David McLellan       M   (181/289) [Unattached]              01:52:34
 419 224  Mark Humphreys       M   (182/289) [Unattached]              01:52:35
 420 538  Simon Frith          M40 (068/099) [Unattached]              01:52:41
 421 591  Andy Wood            M   (183/289) Belle Vue Racers          01:52:46
 422 250  Tony Stingemore      M40 (069/099) [Unattached]              01:52:48
 423 268  Alan Rogers          M45 (054/091) Stockport Harriers        01:52:50
 424 434  Peter Samuelson      M65 (005/008) Spectrum Striders         01:52:51
 425 1108 Joanna Spicer        F   (028/084) [Unattached]              01:52:53
 426 635  Nick Bamberger       M55 (015/032) [Unattached]              01:52:54
 427 1006 Joanne Edwards       F45 (013/030) Vale Royal AC             01:52:59
 428 366  Jamie Bateman        M   (184/289) [Unattached]              01:53:04
 429 640  Paul Topham          M40 (070/099) [Unattached]              01:53:06
 430 305  Byron Emerick        M   (185/289) [Unattached]              01:53:08
 431 197  Roy Marsden          M55 (016/032) [Unattached]              01:53:08
 432 777  Josh Turner          M   (186/289) [Unattached]              01:53:12
 433 238  Paul Brearley        M   (187/289) [Unattached]              01:53:14
 434 788  Cliff Lomas          M65 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:53:18
 435 691  Daren Ismay          M40 (071/099) [Unattached]              01:53:19
 436 73   Stephen Harris       M   (188/289) [Unattached]              01:53:23
 437 629  Andrew Aitken        M   (189/289) South Cheshire Harriers   01:53:26
 438 575  Stuart Blackmore     M   (190/289) [Unattached]              01:53:27
 439 1157 Jacqueline Ward      F50 (010/015) [Unattached]              01:53:32
 440 1189 Louise Connelly      F40 (009/038) [Unattached]              01:53:34
 441 77   Tommy Allen          M   (191/289) [Unattached]              01:53:35
 442 1039 Alice Nicolay        F   (029/084) [Unattached]              01:53:36
 443 624  Christopher Hughes   M   (192/289) [Unattached]              01:53:38
 444 424  Paul Orry            M   (193/289) [Unattached]              01:53:46
 445 1165 Melissa Taylor       F35 (010/033) [Unattached]              01:53:47
 446 1211 Nicola Axford        F45 (014/030) [Unattached]              01:53:49
 447 1137 Nina Birch           F   (030/084) Wilmslow RC               01:53:51
 448 178  Jon Clayton          M45 (055/091) [Unattached]              01:53:54
 449 620  David Turton         M55 (017/032) Stockport Harriers        01:53:56
 450 529  Nigel Rawlings       M55 (018/032) Manchester Harriers       01:54:09
 451 523  Steve Roberts        M   (194/289) [Unattached]              01:54:10
 452 1201 Lauren Davies        F   (031/084) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:54:12
 453 339  Robert Cale          M40 (072/099) [Unattached]              01:54:14
 454 114  Roger Harrison       M55 (019/032) Cheshire Hash Harriers    01:54:18
 455 264  Karl Davies          M   (195/289) [Unattached]              01:54:20
 456 252  Des Miles            M45 (056/091) [Unattached]              01:54:24
 457 114  Roger Harrison       M55 (020/032) Cheshire Hash Harriers    01:54:25
 458 375  Jay Franklin         M   (196/289) [Unattached]              01:54:26
 459 376  Danny Franklin       M   (197/289) [Unattached]              01:54:27
 460 1132 Ivana Morreale       F40 (010/038) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:54:29
 461 262  Bernard Brown        M45 (057/091) [Unattached]              01:54:30
 462 525  John Whitehurst      M   (198/289) [Unattached]              01:54:40
 463 755  Matthew Smith        M45 (058/091) [Unattached]              01:54:41
 464 312  Peter Davies         M   (199/289) [Unattached]              01:54:43
 465 471  Mike Davies          M50 (020/048) [Unattached]              01:54:49
 466 1020 Rachel Dudley        F40 (011/038) [Unattached]              01:54:53
 467 1163 Sharon Gallimore     F35 (011/033) [Unattached]              01:55:03
 468 633  Sean Gallimore       M40 (073/099) [Unattached]              01:55:03
 469 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:55:11
 470 477  Tony Griffiths       M40 (074/099) [Unattached]              01:55:12
 471 1102 Catriona Marshall    F45 (015/030) Wilmslow RC               01:55:12
 472 1113 Julia Dickie         F45 (016/030) Macclesfield Harriers     01:55:13
 473 242  Gary Greenwood       M50 (021/048) Rochdale Tri Club         01:55:17
 474 773  Christopher Marsland M45 (059/091) [Unattached]              01:55:24
 475 208  Steven Jackson       M40 (075/099) [Unattached]              01:55:26
 476 753  Nathan Mayers        M   (200/289) [Unattached]              01:55:27
 477 1058 Jane Davenport       F40 (012/038) [Unattached]              01:55:29
 478 233  Tim Harden           M40 (076/099) Congleton Harriers        01:55:47
 479 78   Alasdair MacKellar   M45 (060/091) [Unattached]              01:55:50
 480 176  Stephen Burns        M   (201/289) [Unattached]              01:55:54
 481 577  Mark Brindle         M45 (061/091) [Unattached]              01:55:56
 482 1208 Debbie Tatton        F40 (013/038) [Unattached]              01:55:56
 483 363  Doug Quinn           M40 (077/099) [Unattached]              01:55:57
 484 1109 Elizabeth Hinde      F40 (014/038) [Unattached]              01:55:57
 485 599  Matthew Woolam       M   (202/289) [Unattached]              01:55:58
 486 240  Tim Howarth          M40 (078/099) [Unattached]              01:56:00
 487 187  Neil Mackie          M45 (062/091) [Unattached]              01:56:03
 488 266  Neil Woodley         M50 (022/048) [Unattached]              01:56:10
 489 91   Bryan Jones          M50 (023/048) [Unattached]              01:56:15
 490 467  Lee Carrington       M   (203/289) [Unattached]              01:56:22
 491 194  Antony Bown          M   (204/289) [Unattached]              01:56:23
 492 110  Andrew Millington    M   (205/289) [Unattached]              01:56:26
 493 1194 Ruth McMenamin       F   (032/084) [Unattached]              01:56:30
 494 309  Matthew Fassihi      M   (206/289) [Unattached]              01:56:32
 495 311  Danny Cassidy        M   (207/289) [Unattached]              01:56:33
 496 37   Paul Evans           M45 (063/091) [Unattached]              01:56:33
 497 154  Paul Clapham         M40 (079/099) [Unattached]              01:56:37
 498 1150 Elspeth Gibson       F40 (015/038) Wilmslow RC               01:56:46
 499 108  Rick Jones           M   (208/289) [Unattached]              01:56:48
 500 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:56:50
 501 790  Karim Benallal       M   (209/289) Mersey Tri                01:56:51
 502 440  Robert Haines        M   (210/289) [Unattached]              01:56:52
 503 413  Philip Taylor        M45 (064/091) Deestriders               01:57:05
 504 399  Stephen Mathers      M   (211/289) [Unattached]              01:57:07
 505 1142 Lynda Clarke         F   (033/084) [Unattached]              01:57:09
 506 462  Tom Bickersteth      M   (212/289) [Unattached]              01:57:10
 507 461  Martin Thomson       M   (213/289) [Unattached]              01:57:10
 508 739  Matthew Gamble       M   (214/289) [Unattached]              01:57:12
 509 754  David Rowley         M45 (065/091) [Unattached]              01:57:12
 510 684  Christian Brooks     M   (215/289) [Unattached]              01:57:13
 511 489  John Toms            M40 (080/099) [Unattached]              01:57:21
 512 29   Rich Thebridge       M   (216/289) [Unattached]              01:57:21
 513 28   Peter Wood           M   (217/289) [Unattached]              01:57:21
 514 1251 Beth Warren          F   (034/084) [Unattached]              01:57:27
 515 246  James Sowden         M   (218/289) [Unattached]              01:57:27
 516 1234 S Rollaston          F40 (016/038) [Unattached]              01:57:36
 517 116  Nigel Hinze          M45 (066/091) [Unattached]              01:57:42
 518 738  Peter Watson         M70 (002/004) Wilmslow RC               01:57:44
 519 391  Chris Murray         M55 (021/032) [Unattached]              01:57:45
 520 386  Stephen Whittle      M55 (022/032) [Unattached]              01:57:52
 521 1062 Sophia Postoyko      F   (035/084) [Unattached]              01:57:55
 522 281  Dean Spragg          M   (219/289) [Unattached]              01:57:56
 523 466  Steven Gallacher     M40 (081/099) [Unattached]              01:57:57
 524 473  Michael Cadman       M50 (024/048) [Unattached]              01:57:59
 525 202  Matthew Fewtrell     M   (220/289) [Unattached]              01:58:01
 526 393  Nathan Gillick       M   (221/289) [Unattached]              01:58:07
 527 1110 Mary Gaskarth        F35 (012/033) [Unattached]              01:58:07
 528 1057 Elaine Pettie        F35 (013/033) [Unattached]              01:58:10
 529 1007 Lisa Ashcroft        F   (036/084) [Unattached]              01:58:14
 530 1255 Sally Venn           F   (037/084) [Unattached]              01:58:16
 531 1231 Shirley Campbell     F55 (004/006) [Unattached]              01:58:25
 532 1118 Clare Triffitt       F35 (014/033) [Unattached]              01:58:26
 533 647  Colin Kaczor         M   (222/289) [Unattached]              01:58:29
 534 1160 Ashlea Morris        F   (038/084) [Unattached]              01:58:29
 535 1092 Becki Hall           F   (039/084) Stockport Harriers        01:58:32
 536 1128 Em Scott             F35 (015/033) [Unattached]              01:58:33
 537 1045 Nicole Wright        F   (040/084) [Unattached]              01:58:34
 538 1145 Joanne Jones         F40 (017/038) [Unattached]              01:58:38
 539 641  duplicated at 283    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:58:41
 540 584  Kerry Bland          M50 (025/048) [Unattached]              01:58:48
 541 648  Paul Bossons         M40 (082/099) [Unattached]              01:58:50
 542 138  Jon Shaw             M45 (067/091) [Unattached]              01:58:52
 543 1200 Caroline Simpson     F40 (018/038) [Unattached]              01:58:52
 544 472  Peter Ambrose        M50 (026/048) [Unattached]              01:58:53
 545 480  Phil Cliff           M45 (068/091) South Cheshire Harriers   01:58:54
 546 1195 Cheryl Percival      F   (041/084) South Cheshire Harriers   01:58:55
 547 92   Ben Pycroft          M   (223/289) [Unattached]              01:59:00
 548 1173 Karen Boulger        F35 (016/033) [Unattached]              01:59:01
 549 411  Stephen Baker        M50 (027/048) [Unattached]              01:59:01
 550 1186 Katherine Robson     F   (042/084) [Unattached]              01:59:02
 551 618  Alan Flood           M60 (012/018) [Unattached]              01:59:04
 552 513  Carl Fitzsimons      M40 (083/099) [Unattached]              01:59:05
 553 490  Rob Johnson          M40 (084/099) [Unattached]              01:59:06
 554 1187 Carole Lee           F45 (017/030) Bramhall Runners          01:59:07
 555 388  Ian Ashcroft         M65 (007/008) Wilmslow RC               01:59:10
 556 341  Neil Phillips        M50 (028/048) [Unattached]              01:59:12
 557 526  Ramsay Lloyd-Dada    M   (224/289) [Unattached]              01:59:16
 558 532  Mike O'Brien         M55 (023/032) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:59:25
 559 234  Ben Davies           M   (225/289) [Unattached]              01:59:27
 560 17   David C. Oakes       M40 (085/099) [Unattached]              01:59:29
 561 1114 Rachel Wakefield     F40 (019/038) [Unattached]              01:59:32
 562 743  Joe Hilton           M   (226/289) [Unattached]              01:59:35
 563 203  Nicholas Fewtrell    M   (227/289) [Unattached]              01:59:35
 564 255  Julian Lockett       M   (228/289) Belle Vue Racers          01:59:47
 565 227  Robert Farrell       M40 (086/099) [Unattached]              01:59:51
 566 304  Nick Whittaker       M   (229/289) [Unattached]              02:00:00
 567 1340 Anna Hayes           F   (043/084) [Unattached]              02:00:07
 568 277  Steven Smith         M   (230/289) [Unattached]              02:00:09
 569 586  Ross Wilson          M   (231/289) [Unattached]              02:00:10
 570 406  Steven Richards      M   (232/289) [Unattached]              02:00:10
 571 1192 Claire Steedman      F45 (018/030) [Unattached]              02:00:23
 572 1216 Emma Parkin          F   (044/084) Manchester YMCA Harriers  02:00:30
 573 99   Malcolm Adams        M60 (013/018) [Unattached]              02:00:32
 574 139  Ian Woolveridge      M40 (087/099) [Unattached]              02:00:35
 575 55   Graham Kitchen       M50 (029/048) Dragons Running Club      02:00:38
 576 1335 N. Vanden Wittenboer F45 (019/030) Dragons Running Club      02:00:41
 577 41   Andrew Holt          M   (233/289) [Unattached]              02:00:43
 578 1084 Nicola Williams      F40 (020/038) [Unattached]              02:00:44
 579 74   Robert Trafford      M   (234/289) [Unattached]              02:00:47
 580 1123 Sally Meats          F35 (017/033) [Unattached]              02:00:54
 581 1342 Lisa Quinn           F35 (018/033) [Unattached]              02:00:54
 582 463  Christopher Toplass  M   (235/289) [Unattached]              02:01:01
 583 174  Graham C. Alton      M50 (030/048) [Unattached]              02:01:04
 584 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:01:05
 585 658  Nick Priest          M40 (088/099) [Unattached]              02:01:09
 586 433  Dave Reid            M50 (031/048) Chester Triathlon Club    02:01:17
 587 379  Christopher Brittain M60 (014/018) Road Runners Club GB      02:01:20
 588 289  Brian Fitton         M50 (032/048) [Unattached]              02:01:20
 589 1077 Tanya Valente        F   (045/084) [Unattached]              02:01:22
 590 152  Matthew Belfield     M   (236/289) [Unattached]              02:01:22
 591 590  Robert Miller        M60 (015/018) Stockport Harriers        02:01:26
 592 1246 Jessie Lee           F   (046/084) [Unattached]              02:01:29
 593 294  Matthew Greenwood    M40 (089/099) [Unattached]              02:01:49
 594 151  Ian Greenwood        M40 (090/099) [Unattached]              02:01:51
 595 602  Gerald Rudek         M   (237/289) [Unattached]              02:01:58
 596 518  David Ashworth       M45 (069/091) [Unattached]              02:02:00
 597 44   Victor Banda         M45 (070/091) [Unattached]              02:02:09
 598 230  Dale Harratt         M45 (071/091) [Unattached]              02:02:10
 599 206  John Tobin           M40 (091/099) [Unattached]              02:02:12
 600 352  Tim Chaloner         M   (238/289) [Unattached]              02:02:20
 601 1156 Sarah Tucker         F   (047/084) [Unattached]              02:02:23
 602 67   James McParland      M   (239/289) [Unattached]              02:02:24
 603 1239 Kerry Jepson         F   (048/084) [Unattached]              02:02:26
 604 390  Aidan Thomas         M45 (072/091) Styal Running Club        02:02:29
 605 39   David Bishop         M50 (033/048) [Unattached]              02:02:39
 606 1076 Vina Clegg           F35 (019/033) [Unattached]              02:02:48
 607 1232 Joanne Darlington    F40 (021/038) South Cheshire Harriers   02:02:54
 608 361  duplicated at 15     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:02:56
 609 1222 Catherine Evans      F35 (020/033) [Unattached]              02:02:58
 610 1339 Debbie Hurst         F35 (021/033) [Unattached]              02:03:00
 611 593  Ian Fray             M   (240/289) [Unattached]              02:03:02
 612 1336 Lisa Gaffey          F35 (022/033) [Unattached]              02:03:09
 613 1260 Sarah Dzien          F   (049/084) [Unattached]              02:03:09
 614 132  DQ - F in M number       [Unattached]              02:03:11
 615 149  John Woodhead        M55 (024/032) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 02:03:13
 616 1141 Susan Vidler         F35 (023/033) [Unattached]              02:03:20
 617 1124 Natalie Cheshire     F   (050/084) [Unattached]              02:03:22
 618 171  Clive Martin         M55 (025/032) [Unattached]              02:03:23
 619 404  Stephen Donnelly     M55 (026/032) [Unattached]              02:03:26
 620 104  Peter Turner         M   (241/289) [Unattached]              02:03:27
 621 161  Paul Craven          M50 (034/048) [Unattached]              02:03:31
 622 290  David Newman         M45 (073/091) [Unattached]              02:03:33
 623 501  Grant Walker         M70 (003/004) [Unattached]              02:03:36
 624 1193 Susannah Middleton   F40 (022/038) Macclesfield Harriers     02:03:41
 625 13   Christopher Murphy   M   (242/289) [Unattached]              02:03:48
 626 82   Gareth Crook         M   (243/289) [Unattached]              02:04:07
 627 111  Derek Okseniuk       M55 (027/032) Blythe Bridge RC          02:04:11
 628 1220 Sian Leese           F   (051/084) [Unattached]              02:04:18
 629 491  John Williams        M50 (035/048) [Unattached]              02:04:25
 630 1181 Christine Hill       F45 (020/030) [Unattached]              02:04:28
 631 1179 Sarah Bulman         F40 (023/038) [Unattached]              02:04:30
 632 1243 Tracy Vernon         F50 (011/015) Goyt Valley Striders      02:04:39
 633 493  Max Smith            M   (244/289) [Unattached]              02:04:42
 634 401  Steven Rowe          M45 (074/091) [Unattached]              02:04:45
 635 1090 Helen Gray           F45 (021/030) Goyt Valley Striders      02:04:46
 636 350  David Campbell       M50 (036/048) Congleton Harriers        02:04:49
 637 1146 Catherine Richards   F   (052/084) [Unattached]              02:04:57
 638 141  Brad Johnson         M   (245/289) [Unattached]              02:05:17
 639 496  Max Withington       M   (246/289) [Unattached]              02:05:20
 640 205  Chris Mason          M   (247/289) [Unattached]              02:05:21
 641 145  David Frith          M45 (075/091) [Unattached]              02:05:28
 642 650  Paul Griffin         M45 (076/091) [Unattached]              02:05:33
 643 1133 Lorraine Kelsey      F   (053/084) Manchester Harriers       02:05:35
 644 378  John Giles           M   (248/289) [Unattached]              02:05:38
 645 140  James Hind           M   (249/289) [Unattached]              02:05:44
 646 581  James Boyle          M   (250/289) [Unattached]              02:05:49
 647 548  Paul Ingham          M   (251/289) [Unattached]              02:06:05
 648 220  Ed Robson            M45 (077/091) [Unattached]              02:06:09
 649 1331 Beth Sheldon         F35 (024/033) [Unattached]              02:06:10
 650 688  Paul Kelly           M   (252/289) [Unattached]              02:06:13
 651 664  John Greatholder     M60 (016/018) Stafford Harriers         02:06:16
 652 458  Carlton Adkins       M45 (078/091) [Unattached]              02:06:19
 653 57   Paul Eason           M40 (092/099) [Unattached]              02:06:26
 654 598  Giles Lesser         M50 (037/048) [Unattached]              02:06:27
 655 324  Andrew Barber        M   (253/289) [Unattached]              02:06:34
 656 570  Neil Rigby           M   (254/289) [Unattached]              02:06:40
 657 1138 Niamh Reilly         F35 (025/033) Biddulph Running Club     02:06:41
 658 333  Peter Johnson        M40 (093/099) Huncote Harriers          02:06:43
 659 212  John Frazer          M50 (038/048) [Unattached]              02:06:45
 660 165  Max Howard           M   (255/289) [Unattached]              02:06:57
 661 306  Andrew Ralph         M   (256/289) [Unattached]              02:06:58
 662 517  David Evans          M   (257/289) [Unattached]              02:07:01
 663 93   John Morrison        M   (258/289) [Unattached]              02:07:04
 664 555  Edward Stokes        M   (259/289) Spectrum Striders         02:07:21
 665 454  Mark Forrest         M45 (079/091) [Unattached]              02:07:31
 666 1089 Laura Chambers       F35 (026/033) South Cheshire Harriers   02:07:34
 667 634  Paul Allen           M   (260/289) [Unattached]              02:07:43
 668 1066 Melanie Snow         F   (054/084) [Unattached]              02:08:03
 669 1037 Sophie Nicolay       F   (055/084) [Unattached]              02:08:09
 670 63   Paul Davidson        M   (261/289) [Unattached]              02:08:14
 671 789  James Patmore        M   (262/289) [Unattached]              02:08:18
 672 280  David Dougan         M   (263/289) [Unattached]              02:08:19
 673 1237 Lesley Bainbridge    F45 (022/030) [Unattached]              02:08:19
 674 1236 Hannah Smith         F   (056/084) [Unattached]              02:08:20
 675 81   Matthew Male         M   (264/289) [Unattached]              02:08:21
 676 1159 Heather Jackson      F   (057/084) [Unattached]              02:08:22
 677 1100 Manon Higgins        F40 (024/038) [Unattached]              02:08:25
 678 1199 Sarah Clayton        F40 (025/038) [Unattached]              02:08:25
 679 179  Clive Black          M45 (080/091) [Unattached]              02:08:32
 680 626  Paul McWha           M45 (081/091) Buxton + District AC      02:08:47
 681 561  Paul Calnan          M50 (039/048) [Unattached]              02:08:49
 682 1168 Angie McGivern       F50 (012/015) [Unattached]              02:08:51
 683 751  Quinton Hayter       M   (265/289) [Unattached]              02:08:53
 684 1002 Jennifer McClelland  F40 (026/038) Lymm Runners              02:09:03
 685 419  Geoffrey Robson      M55 (028/032) [Unattached]              02:09:09
 686 1235 Maureen Hadfield     F50 (013/015) Winston Runners           02:09:15
 687 551  Philip Hawkswell     M50 (040/048) [Unattached]              02:09:21
 688 1069 Rosie Trafford       F   (058/084) [Unattached]              02:09:21
 689 79   Robert Windscheffel  M   (266/289) [Unattached]              02:09:22
 690 422  Graham Geary         M45 (082/091) [Unattached]              02:09:27
 691 580  Tony Whittle         M   (267/289) Goyt Valley Striders      02:09:29
 692 1177 Catherine Meredith   F45 (023/030) [Unattached]              02:09:33
 693 1055 Rachel Cowgill       F   (059/084) [Unattached]              02:09:35
 694 1056 Kate Higham          F   (060/084) [Unattached]              02:09:36
 695 657  Terry Potts          M   (268/289) [Unattached]              02:09:59
 696 670  Michael J. Barnett   M40 (094/099) [Unattached]              02:10:07
 697 296  Edward Varey         M45 (083/091) [Unattached]              02:10:21
 698 786  Dominic McCarthy     M50 (041/048) [Unattached]              02:10:50
 699 65   Norio Hitsuishi      M40 (095/099) [Unattached]              02:10:55
 700 278  Thomas Fox           M   (269/289) [Unattached]              02:11:09
 701 328  Stephen Elms         M   (270/289) [Unattached]              02:11:09
 702 1130 Karan MacDonald      F45 (024/030) [Unattached]              02:11:15
 703 582  Michael Boulton      M40 (096/099) [Unattached]              02:11:16
 704 420  Gary Clarke          M   (271/289) [Unattached]              02:11:24
 705 1029 Alwyn Neyton         F   (061/084) [Unattached]              02:11:28
 706 232  Steven Tarling       M   (272/289) [Unattached]              02:11:34
 707 347  Adam Poolford        M   (273/289) [Unattached]              02:11:43
 708 299  John Rickard         M55 (029/032) Castle Point Joggers      02:11:45
 709 344  Darren Clarke        M   (274/289) [Unattached]              02:11:49
 710 345  Christopher Petch    M   (275/289) [Unattached]              02:11:50
 711 36   John Gaffney         M60 (017/018) [Unattached]              02:11:54
 712 1167 Judit Debreczeni     F35 (027/033) [Unattached]              02:11:59
 713 1344 Vicky Saunders       F40 (027/038) [Unattached]              02:12:03
 714 744  Trevor Faulkner      M70 (004/004) Wilmslow RC               02:12:22
 715 1112 Louise Donaldson     F45 (025/030) [Unattached]              02:12:23
 716 1121 DQ - M in F number   F   (062/084) [Unattached]              02:12:39
 717 1119 Philippa Sidebotham  F   (063/084) [Unattached]              02:12:39
 718 26   Stephen Thomas       M55 (030/032) [Unattached]              02:12:43
 719 1041 Samantha Bowler      F   (064/084) [Unattached]              02:12:52
 720 1042 Alex Copeland        F   (065/084) [Unattached]              02:12:52
 721 267  Ian Humphreys        M45 (084/091) [Unattached]              02:13:00
 722 605  Paul Dearden         M   (276/289) [Unattached]              02:13:08
 723 1000 Marinda Breddy       F40 (028/038) Sale Harriers Manchester  02:13:11
 724 682  Samuel Critchlow     M   (277/289) [Unattached]              02:13:24
 725 677  Daniel Charlton      M   (278/289) [Unattached]              02:13:27
 726 1019 Mary Burton          F45 (026/030) [Unattached]              02:13:28
 727 683  Graham Critchlow     M40 (097/099) [Unattached]              02:13:29
 728 1226 Claire Stanley       F35 (028/033) [Unattached]              02:13:59
 729 170  Clive Posford        M50 (042/048) Cheshire Hash Harriers    02:14:25
 730 201  John Albutt          M55 (031/032) [Unattached]              02:14:26
 731 1248 Louise Smallwood     F   (066/084) [Unattached]              02:14:27
 732 562  C. Balasubramanian   M   (279/289) [Unattached]              02:14:29
 733 1011 Daniella R. Oakes    F40 (029/038) [Unattached]              02:14:41
 734 1111 Anna Pugh            F   (067/084) Village Road Runners      02:14:54
 735 1249 Rachael Smallwood    F   (068/084) [Unattached]              02:14:56
 736 1068 Marie Peel           F   (069/084) [Unattached]              02:15:02
 737 423  Thomas Geary         M   (280/289) [Unattached]              02:15:20
 738 627  Mark Bridgett        M45 (085/091) [Unattached]              02:15:34
 739 1258 Cath Applewhite      F40 (030/038) [Unattached]              02:15:42
 740 1175 Abigail Jones        F   (070/084) [Unattached]              02:15:48
 741 1094 Sam Middleton        F40 (031/038) [Unattached]              02:15:49
 742 1074 Eleri Lloyd          F   (071/084) [Unattached]              02:16:09
 743 1075 Ruth Ashton          F   (072/084) [Unattached]              02:16:12
 744 166  Pete Rowe            M55 (032/032) [Unattached]              02:16:15
 745 1164 Caroline Baba        F   (073/084) Manchester Harriers       02:16:17
 746 1073 Jemma Berry          F   (074/084) [Unattached]              02:16:18
 747 655  Dai Roberts          M45 (086/091) [Unattached]              02:16:19
 748 64   Stephen Weigh        M   (281/289) [Unattached]              02:16:29
 749 1139 Andrea Williams      F35 (029/033) Manchester Harriers       02:16:31
 750 1016 Micayla Telfer       F35 (030/033) [Unattached]              02:16:33
 751 752  Craig Pratt          M   (282/289) [Unattached]              02:16:55
 752 21   Peter Swift          M   (283/289) [Unattached]              02:16:57
 753 372  Daniel Cacia         M   (284/289) [Unattached]              02:16:59
 754 1143 Vanessa Simmons      F40 (032/038) [Unattached]              02:17:11
 755 1151 Sally Grice          F35 (031/033) [Unattached]              02:17:11
 756 1210 Annie Anstey         F   (075/084) [Unattached]              02:17:40
 757 689  Ben Morris           M   (285/289) [Unattached]              02:17:56
 758 768  Gary Mills           M50 (043/048) [Unattached]              02:17:59
 759 1117 Jenny Miles          F60 (001/002) Sale Harriers Manchester  02:18:07
 760 235  Simon Nickols        M60 (018/018) [Unattached]              02:18:35
 761 1070 Helen Nickols        F   (076/084) [Unattached]              02:18:36
 762 542  Chris Newell         M50 (044/048) [Unattached]              02:19:02
 763 1206 Christina Robson     F   (077/084) [Unattached]              02:19:04
 764 779  Nigel Rendell        M50 (045/048) [Unattached]              02:19:26
 765 76   Philip Higginbottom  M45 (087/091) [Unattached]              02:19:36
 766 1182 Karen Donaghy        F40 (033/038) [Unattached]              02:19:51
 767 1161 Monica Collantine    F65 (001/001) Fitness First             02:20:00
 768 1024 Rebecca Styles       F40 (034/038) [Unattached]              02:20:24
 769 1025 Cath Jones           F50 (014/015) [Unattached]              02:20:25
 770 791  Peter Black          M   (286/289) [Unattached]              02:20:33
 771 783  A. Bridgett          M   (287/289) [Unattached]              02:20:37
 772 1047 Katherine Kirkman    F   (078/084) [Unattached]              02:20:41
 773 781  Paul Whitehurst      M50 (046/048) [Unattached]              02:20:49
 774 218  Stephen Davies       M45 (088/091) [Unattached]              02:20:50
 775 80   Peter Burton         M45 (089/091) Lymm Runners              02:20:59
 776 1071 Kate Hawker          F45 (027/030) [Unattached]              02:21:16
 777 1343 Hilary Rendell       F45 (028/030) [Unattached]              02:22:00
 778 559  Steven Reynolds      M45 (090/091) [Unattached]              02:23:15
 779 1061 Jennifer Jones       F   (079/084) [Unattached]              02:23:31
 780 1059 Linda Shaw           F55 (005/006) [Unattached]              02:23:51
 781 408  Brian Whitworth      M65 (008/008) Cheshire Tally Ho         02:23:55
 782 1219 Michelle Needham     F40 (035/038) [Unattached]              02:23:58
 783 1082 Hannah Hancock       F   (080/084) [Unattached]              02:24:03
 784 1083 Elizabeth Cornford   F   (081/084) [Unattached]              02:24:07
 785 323  Graham Baker         M40 (098/099) [Unattached]              02:24:52
 786 251  Christopher Coton    M50 (047/048) [Unattached]              02:25:30
 787 1054 Peta Walsh           F50 (015/015) Stockport Harriers        02:25:51
 788 1072 Karen Cartridge      F40 (036/038) [Unattached]              02:26:43
 789 1345 Van Lam              F40 (037/038) [Unattached]              02:28:18
 790 135  Graham Evans         M45 (091/091) [Unattached]              02:28:55
 791 89   Heather Cairns       F40 (038/038) [Unattached]              02:29:07
 792 1021 Catherine Furay      F35 (032/033) [Unattached]              02:30:04
 793 558  Daniel Owen          M   (288/289) [Unattached]              02:30:16
 794 1086 Kate Arnold          F   (082/084) [Unattached]              02:30:32
 795 1033 Hayley Bickerton     F   (083/084) [Unattached]              02:30:48
 796 1180 Julie Spencer        F45 (029/030) Potters Trotters          02:31:00
 797 1063 Rachel Nelson        F   (084/084) [Unattached]              02:31:06
 798 1101 Nicola Robb          F35 (033/033) [Unattached]              02:32:16
 799 450  Paul Spurrell        M40 (099/099) [Unattached]              02:32:50
 800 1005 Denise Albutt        F55 (006/006) [Unattached]              02:34:51
 801 494  Stewart Gibson       M50 (048/048) Cheadle RC                02:34:51
 802 446  Anthony Summers      M   (289/289) [Unattached]              02:40:38
 803 1225 Cynthia Lewis        F60 (002/002) Telford Harriers          02:43:05
 804 1332 Deborah Beresford    F45 (030/030) Manchester Harriers       02:59:59
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited