Back to race calendar - Main results

Safaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya

30th June 2012

   1 69   Philemon Baaru       M   (001/046) Burgaret Braves           02:19:52
   2 79   Julius Ndoria        M   (002/046) [Unattached]              02:20:27
   3 78   Daniel Mbogo         M   (003/046) [Unattached]              02:20:33
   4 520  Jones O. Onyambu     M   (004/046) GSK-Lucozade              02:26:52
   5 88   Titus Kariuki Githu  M   (005/046) [Unattached]              02:34:41
   6 518  Gladys K. Otero      F   (001/023) GSK-Lucozade              02:48:01
   7 87   David Mule           M   (006/046) [Unattached]              02:49:51
   8 241  Beatrice Seronei     F   (002/023) [Unattached]              02:52:37
   9 235  Monica Muthoni Njeru F   (003/023) [Unattached]              02:56:18
  10 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              03:00:04
  11 51   Wesley Cheruiyot     M   (007/046) [Unattached]              03:02:37
  12 29   Martin M Theuri      M   (008/046) [Unattached]              03:07:31
  13 239  Fridah Lodepa        F   (004/023) [Unattached]              03:07:59
  14 238  Dories Chepchumba    F   (005/023) [Unattached]              03:09:03
  15 86   Jonathan Mulwa       M   (009/046) [Unattached]              03:10:43
  16 240  Ruth Njeri           F   (006/023) [Unattached]              03:16:55
  17 57   Jeffrey Davis        M   (010/046) [Unattached]              03:25:00
  18 64   John Mupero          M   (011/046) Tambuzi                   03:40:27
  19 92   Gert Brienne         M40 (001/019) Pesa Point                03:41:07
  20 32   James Waliaula       M   (012/046) [Unattached]              03:41:35
  21 16   James Onyango        M   (013/046) [Unattached]              03:42:21
  22 63   Patrick Agte         M   (014/046) [Unattached]              03:46:38
  23 26   Garret Christensen   M   (015/046) [Unattached]              03:47:12
  24 17   Scott Jurek          M   (016/046) Team Nature               03:48:56
  25 77   Joseph Knight        M   (017/046) Bank of America           03:49:28
  26 4    Bret Vicary          M50 (001/011) UK Runner                 03:50:03
  27 28   Miles Kirby          M   (018/046) [Unattached]              03:50:08
  28 20   James Petterson      M40 (002/019) Team Nature               03:50:57
  29 84   Fred Roberts         M50 (002/011) Burgaret Braves           03:51:12
  30 39   Stuart Cox           M   (019/046) Marathon Tours            03:56:05
  31 65   Joseph Kariuki       M   (020/046) Tambuzi                   03:57:28
  32 66   Jacob Loniwa         M   (021/046) Tambuzi                   03:57:29
  33 1062 Gwilym Batchelder    M   (022/046) Tusk Trust                03:58:43
  34 37   William Brown        M   (023/046) Mountain Club of Kenya    03:59:26
  35 9    Neil Kinder          M40 (003/019) UK Runner                 04:00:47
  36 11   Ed Obolensky         M   (024/046) UK Runner                 04:01:12
  37 1094 Dylan Hughes         M   (025/046) Black Rock                04:08:02
  38 90   Julius Bill          M40 (004/019) Ericsson                  04:11:12
  39 214  Anna Petrakos        F   (007/023) Marathon Tours            04:11:28
  40 5    Travis Vicary        M   (026/046) UK Runner                 04:11:28
  41 23   Cory Nyamora         M   (027/046) [Unattached]              04:14:33
  42 62   Alistair Fernie      M40 (005/019) [Unattached]              04:14:33
  43 1096 Mark Crennan         M   (028/046) Black Rock                04:17:33
  44 3    Peter Hoijtink       M   (029/046) [Unattached]              04:18:20
  45 222  Lucy Obolensky       F   (008/023) UK Runner                 04:19:35
  46 45   Philip Roadley       M40 (006/019) Marathon Tours            04:20:11
  47 221  Zenia Bond           F   (009/023) UK Runner                 04:22:40
  48 34   Eric Flament         M40 (007/019) Tamimi                    04:23:01
  49 30   John Corr            M60 (001/005) [Unattached]              04:23:05
  50 217  Caroline Wills       F   (010/023) UK Runner                 04:23:27
  51 70   Kevin Day            M   (030/046) Black Rock                04:27:29
  52 76   James Orme-Smith     M40 (008/019) Bank of America           04:28:46
  53 27   Brian McSorley       M40 (009/019) [Unattached]              04:28:50
  54 939   -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              04:31:27
  55 18   John Philbrick       M50 (003/011) Team Nature               04:31:27
  56 46   John B Steinberg     M50 (004/011) Marathon Tours            04:36:09
  57 218  Mel Kinder           F40 (001/005) UK Runner                 04:37:22
  58 49   Christopher Wenzlau  M40 (010/019) Marathon Tours            04:38:01
  59 83   Ndungu Kahihu        M40 (011/019) Urban Swaras              04:42:04
  60 89   Leszek Wengrzyk      M40 (012/019) Nokia                     04:45:52
  61 236  Jennifer Uehisa      F   (011/023) Team Nature               04:49:25
  62 94   Robert Schuter       M   (031/046) Guests of Safaricom       04:49:48
  63 95   Zoltan Terdik        M40 (013/019) Marathon Tours            04:50:02
  64 19   Richard Wishcamper   M   (032/046) Team Nature               04:50:21
  65 958  Mark Somen           M   (033/046) Tigers and Tortoises      04:50:52
  66 58   Federico Hinrichs    M   (034/046) Mountain Club of Kenya    04:51:13
  67 15   Sandor Frigyik       M40 (014/019) [Unattached]              04:53:47
  68 67   Robert Ewoton        M   (035/046) Tambuzi                   04:56:08
  69 59   Paul Moore           M   (036/046) [Unattached]              04:59:05
  70 234  Sarah Ellis          F   (012/023) [Unattached]              05:00:00
  71 72   Kenichi Yoshida      M   (037/046) Black Rock                05:02:31
  72 216  Elizabeth Wallingfor F   (013/023) Marathon Tours            05:03:49
  73 22   Divyesh Shah         M40 (015/019) [Unattached]              05:04:30
  74 203  Elena Olivi          F   (014/023) Mountain Club of Kenya    05:08:07
  75 226  Anna Martin          F   (015/023) [Unattached]              05:11:43
  76 219  Mallori Morris       F   (016/023) UK Runner                 05:15:30
  77 73   Ngondi Wamai         M   (038/046) [Unattached]              05:15:38
  78 202  Megan Littrell       F   (017/023) [Unattached]              05:16:03
  79 1    Joshua Stehno        M   (039/046) [Unattached]              05:17:31
  80 52   Shalin Shah          M   (040/046) [Unattached]              05:18:42
  81 204  Arti Shah            F   (018/023) [Unattached]              05:19:42
  82 47   Terry G Turner       M50 (005/011) Marathon Tours            05:20:04
  83 75   James Nadin          M   (041/046) Artemis                   05:20:59
  84 220  Holly Winser         F   (019/023) UK Runner                 05:20:59
  85 82   Ameet Shah           M   (042/046) Urban Swaras              05:21:04
  86 208  Isobella Henzell     F   (020/023) Marathon Tours            05:22:05
  87 211  Julie LaForge        F40 (002/005) Marathon Tours            05:22:27
  88 213  Angela Meng          F50 (001/004) Marathon Tours            05:24:39
  89 12   Rupert Neal          M   (043/046) UK Runner                 05:27:08
  90 50   Shane Wheeler        M   (044/046) Marathon Tours            05:29:37
  91 207  Kimberly Culpepper   F40 (003/005) Marathon Tours            05:29:43
  92 233  Esther Kanyi         F   (021/023) Tambuzi                   05:33:27
  93 81   Stephen Mugambi      M60 (002/005) [Unattached]              05:34:20
  94 42   Paul Lewis           M60 (003/005) Marathon Tours            05:34:49
  95 40   Jose M Dominguez     M40 (016/019) Marathon Tours            05:35:57
  96 212  Christine Lewis      F50 (002/004) Marathon Tours            05:43:12
  97 201  Tania Lazib          F40 (004/005) [Unattached]              05:45:35
  98 56   Joseph Kigen         M40 (017/019) [Unattached]              05:48:11
  99 48   Gregory Wallingford  M50 (006/011) Marathon Tours            05:49:44
 100 206  Claire Round-Turner  F   (022/023) [Unattached]              05:50:01
 101 53   Shalin Vora          M40 (018/019) [Unattached]              05:51:23
 102 41   Edward N Finn Jr     M50 (007/011) Marathon Tours            05:51:42
 103 68   John Wambugu         M   (045/046) Tambuzi                   05:58:59
 104 7    John Tyler           M60 (004/005) UK Runner                 05:59:00
 105 209  Katherine S John     F50 (003/004) Marathon Tours            06:13:31
 106 10   Julian Winser        M50 (008/011) UK Runner                 06:17:58
 107 93   Michael Lotz         M50 (009/011) [Unattached]              06:19:28
 108 74   Mark Niznik          M40 (019/019) Artemis                   06:24:05
 109 44   Tun Zan Maung        M50 (010/011) Marathon Tours            06:27:34
 110 6    Gerard Shattock      M50 (011/011) UK Runner                 06:29:24
 111 210  Kathleen M Kaiser    F40 (005/005) Marathon Tours            06:30:18
 112 215  Cathy Powell         F50 (004/004) Marathon Tours            06:33:44
 113 228  Jill Craig           F   (023/023) Mountain Club of Kenya    07:04:24
 114 21   Bhavesh Morker       M   (046/046) [Unattached]              07:31:47
 115 43   Gerard J Lopez       M60 (005/005) Marathon Tours            07:36:22
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited