Back to race calendar - Main results

Safaricom Lewa Children's Race

30th June 2012

   1 1380 Michael Korua        M14 (001/020) Lewa Downs Primary School 00:21:15
   2 1410 Pasanjo Kitonga      M13 (001/020) Leparua Primary School    00:21:31
   3 1411 Kachumbai Nangunye   M   (001/005) Leparua Primary School    00:21:32
   4 1402 Nicholas Mwiti       M13 (002/020) Karimba Primary School    00:21:50
   5 1340 Klark Mayani         M14 (002/020) Ethi Primary School       00:21:52
   6 1429 Patrick Makau        M14 (003/020) Munanda Primary School    00:22:02
   7 1383 Lodupon Kiperus      M13 (003/020) Lewa Downs Primary School 00:22:06
   8 1430 Stephen Mwenda       M13 (004/020) Munanda Primary School    00:22:10
   9 1381 John Long'olea       M14 (004/020) Lewa Downs Primary School 00:22:18
  10 1401 Douglas Thiribi      M13 (005/020) Karimba Primary School    00:22:37
  11 1379 William Lechakwet    M14 (005/020) Lewa Downs Primary School 00:22:40
  12 1413 Paul Korosian        M11 (001/015) Leparua Primary School    00:22:42
  13 1403 Mark Lesirima        M   (002/005) Karimba Primary School    00:22:47
  14 1399 James Ituku          M13 (006/020) Karimba Primary School    00:22:47
  15 1400 Reuben Metembei      M13 (007/020) Karimba Primary School    00:22:47
  16 1339 Lereitan Mayani      M13 (008/020) Ethi Primary School       00:23:07
  17 1409 Muchina Kiperus      M14 (006/020) Leparua Primary School    00:23:12
  18 1347 Moses Kaunga         M14 (007/020) Ethi Primary School       00:23:17
  19 1412 Wila Nangunye        M   (003/005) Leparua Primary School    00:23:28
  20 1436 Sissy Kendi          F14 (001/024) Munanda Primary School    00:23:33
  21 1432 Dancan Kirimi        M14 (008/020) Munanda Primary School    00:23:35
  22 1431 Lawrence Kimathi     M14 (009/020) Munanda Primary School    00:23:35
  23 1437 Idah R. Kathambi     F14 (002/024) Munanda Primary School    00:23:38
  24 1385 Agnes Parkusaa       F14 (003/024) Lewa Downs Primary School 00:23:41
  25 1345 Nanyore Mayani       F14 (004/024) Ethi Primary School       00:23:44
  26 1382 Godan Mungai         M13 (009/020) Lewa Downs Primary School 00:23:55
  27 1441 Kraniso S Morijo     M12 (001/009) Ntalabany Primary School  00:23:59
  28 1374 Betty Karambu        F14 (005/024) Subuiga Primary School    00:23:59
  29 1346 Peter Mayani         M14 (010/020) Ethi Primary School       00:24:10
  30 1363 John Kareu           M14 (011/020) Ntugi Primary School      00:24:12
  31 1389 Samuel Mwai          M14 (012/020) Kanyunga Primary School   00:24:15
  32 1393 Zakayo Karmushu      M14 (013/020) Kanyunga Primary School   00:24:16
  33 1341 John Kiyaa           M14 (014/020) Ethi Primary School       00:24:23
  34 1353 Cliford Bundi        M14 (015/020) Rusugu Primary School     00:24:25
  35 1408 Cythia Kimathi       F11 (001/009) Karimba Primary School    00:24:26
  36 1434 Harriet Gakii        F14 (006/024) Munanda Primary School    00:24:28
  37 1420 Hillary Kimathi      M14 (016/020) Mutunyi Primary School    00:24:31
  38 1342 Elizabeth Mayani     F12 (001/013) Ethi Primary School       00:24:34
  39 1384 Susan Radin          F13 (001/015) Lewa Downs Primary School 00:24:36
  40 1392 Kennedy Muriithi     M14 (017/020) Kanyunga Primary School   00:24:50
  41 1351 Tonny Mutuma         M11 (002/015) Rusugu Primary School     00:24:53
  42 1414 Kuyato Kiperus       F13 (002/015) Leparua Primary School    00:24:55
  43 1417 Sabina Korosian      F11 (002/009) Leparua Primary School    00:24:57
  44 1372 Eric Gitonga         M12 (002/009) Subuiga Primary School    00:25:02
  45 1421 Moses Ekwam          M14 (018/020) Mutunyi Primary School    00:25:02
  46 1352 Kelvin Kirimi        M12 (003/009) Rusugu Primary School     00:25:05
  47 1406 Linet Gatwiri        F12 (002/013) Karimba Primary School    00:25:21
  48 1386 Caroline Makena      F14 (007/024) Lewa Downs Primary School 00:25:23
  49 1360 Evans Mugambi        M11 (003/015) Ntugi Primary School      00:25:24
  50 1361 Antony Bundi         M11 (004/015) Ntugi Primary School      00:25:26
  51 1391 Lazaro Karmushu      M13 (010/020) Kanyunga Primary School   00:25:35
  52 1419 George Navea         M13 (011/020) Mutunyi Primary School    00:25:37
  53 1433 Vincent Gitonga      M12 (004/009) Munanda Primary School    00:25:39
  54 1349 Martin Mutuwiri      M13 (012/020) Rusugu Primary School     00:25:40
  55 1350 Batian Mwenda        M12 (005/009) Rusugu Primary School     00:25:43
  56 1362 Teddy Muriungi       M12 (006/009) Ntugi Primary School      00:25:48
  57 1336 Kimathi Mworia       M14 (019/020) [Unattached]              00:25:55
  58 1390 Mwenda Kasoo         M12 (007/009) Kanyunga Primary School   00:25:57
  59 1435 Jackline Kagwiria    F13 (003/015) Munanda Primary School    00:26:02
  60 1423 Eric Murithi         M13 (013/020) Mutunyi Primary School    00:26:04
  61 1439 Kayoki L Parkusaa    M13 (014/020) Ntalabany Primary School  00:26:07
  62 1446 Nasaon K Lepeyo      F14 (008/024) Ntalabany Primary School  00:26:09
  63 1443 Ramson N Morijo      M13 (015/020) Ntalabany Primary School  00:26:13
  64 1394 Jane Kilian          F14 (009/024) Kanyunga Primary School   00:26:13
  65 1354 Risper Kawira        F14 (010/024) Rusugu Primary School     00:26:25
  66 1369 Brian Murithi        M13 (016/020) Subuiga Primary School    00:26:27
  67 1442 Japhet B Legei       M13 (017/020) Ntalabany Primary School  00:26:28
  68 1357 Phelgona Makena      F10 (001/005) Rusugu Primary School     00:26:30
  69 1355 Brenda Mukiri        F10 (002/005) Rusugu Primary School     00:26:30
  70 1422 Timothy Ekai         M13 (018/020) Mutunyi Primary School    00:26:47
  71 1405 Ann Kende            F13 (004/015) Karimba Primary School    00:26:52
  72 1404 Ann Kawira           F12 (003/013) Karimba Primary School    00:26:53
  73 1426 Susan Ego            F14 (011/024) Mutunyi Primary School    00:27:02
  74 1310 Thomas Farren        M13 (019/020) Pembroke House School     00:27:09
  75 1438 Bridget Nkirote      F14 (012/024) Munanda Primary School    00:27:13
  76 1395 Esther Ntinyari      F14 (013/024) Kanyunga Primary School   00:27:31
  77 1359 Clinton Muriuki      M14 (020/020) Ntugi Primary School      00:27:36
  78 1371 Nicholas Kimathi     M11 (005/015) Subuiga Primary School    00:27:42
  79 1407 Penina Gacheri       F10 (003/005) Karimba Primary School    00:27:44
  80 1344 Vivian Kisio         F14 (014/024) Ethi Primary School       00:27:45
  81 1373 Bill Muthuri         M11 (006/015) Subuiga Primary School    00:27:48
  82 1447 Retesan K Lepeyo     F14 (015/024) Ntalabany Primary School  00:27:57
  83 1416 Nyaruai Simpere      F13 (005/015) Leparua Primary School    00:28:00
  84 1418 Mary Kiperus         F12 (004/013) Leparua Primary School    00:28:02
  85 1397 Paulina Kiran        F11 (003/009) Kanyunga Primary School   00:28:06
  86 1425 Glory Gacheri        F13 (006/015) Mutunyi Primary School    00:28:36
  87 1368 Ireen Makena         F14 (016/024) Ntugi Primary School      00:28:37
  88 1358 Judy Kendi           F14 (017/024) Rusugu Primary School     00:28:39
  89 1440 Taningo L Sanapari   M11 (007/015) Ntalabany Primary School  00:28:41
  90 1424 Stacy Wairimu        F13 (007/015) Mutunyi Primary School    00:28:42
  91 1370 Moses Bundi          M13 (020/020) Subuiga Primary School    00:28:44
  92 1356 Christine Nkirote    F12 (005/013) Rusugu Primary School     00:28:47
  93 1427 Jusper Nkatha        F11 (004/009) Mutunyi Primary School    00:28:47
  94 1396 Faith Kanja          F11 (005/009) Kanyunga Primary School   00:28:49
  95 1428 Ireen Karambu        F12 (006/013) Mutunyi Primary School    00:28:53
  96 1365 Doreen Gatwiri       F12 (007/013) Ntugi Primary School      00:29:00
  97 1445 Sokoto S Sailon      F13 (008/015) Ntalabany Primary School  00:29:30
  98 1387 Skuta Naitesi        F11 (006/009) Lewa Downs Primary School 00:29:32
  99 1388 Ntitu Nyausi         F14 (018/024) Lewa Downs Primary School 00:29:34
 100 1329 David Kinoti         M11 (008/015) [Unattached]              00:29:40
 101 1375 Josephine Kinya      F14 (019/024) Subuiga Primary School    00:29:59
 102 1415 Sintei Kinyaga       F   (001/001) Leparua Primary School    00:30:17
 103 1343 Jane Namanu          F14 (020/024) Ethi Primary School       00:30:32
 104 1448 Ntasekwa K Paul      F14 (021/024) Ntalabany Primary School  00:30:33
 105 1398 Catherine Ngendo     F12 (008/013) Kanyunga Primary School   00:30:51
 106 1324 Caitlin Staley       F13 (009/015) Tigers and Tortoises      00:30:52
 107 1301 D. Magyar-Schenk     M10 (001/005) Pembroke House School     00:30:55
 108 1311 Paul McLellan        M12 (008/009) Pembroke House School     00:30:56
 109 1313 Toby Doig            M11 (009/015) Pembroke House School     00:31:08
 110 1323 Jared Staley         M10 (002/005) Tigers and Tortoises      00:31:18
 111 1367 Flinda Gacheri       F13 (010/015) Ntugi Primary School      00:31:56
 112 1328 Zazie Franck         F11 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:31:56
 113 1378 Eunice Kinanu        F14 (022/024) Subuiga Primary School    00:32:44
 114 1366 Josephine Kinya      F14 (023/024) Ntugi Primary School      00:32:58
 115 1364 Emily Mukiri         F14 (024/024) Ntugi Primary School      00:33:00
 116 1326 Joseph Bachorz       M10 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:33:23
 117 1377 Rodah Karwitha       F13 (011/015) Subuiga Primary School    00:33:32
 118 1335 Karimi Mworia        F10 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:33:51
 119 1444 Nachumba K Leshasha  F13 (012/015) Ntalabany Primary School  00:33:52
 120 1376 Evon Kinya           F12 (009/013) Subuiga Primary School    00:33:56
 121 1338 Karl Murugu          M   (004/005) [Unattached]              00:34:31
 122 1300 India Dyer           F11 (008/009) Pembroke House School     00:34:32
 123 1316 Laura Hutchinson     F13 (013/015) Pembroke House School     00:35:22
 124 1327 Clara Bachorz        F13 (014/015) [Unattached]              00:35:45
 125 1317 Ellie Jones Perrot   F13 (015/015) Pembroke House School     00:36:10
 126 1315 Megan Ward           F12 (010/013) Pembroke House School     00:38:25
 127 1308 Julia Haywood        F12 (011/013) Pembroke House School     00:38:38
 128 1302 Katie Haywood        F11 (009/009) Pembroke House School     00:38:38
 129 1314 Natalie Shepherd     F12 (012/013) Pembroke House School     00:38:38
 130 1303 Brayden Barrett      M11 (010/015) Pembroke House School     00:42:00
 131 1305 Arthur Hewett        M11 (011/015) Pembroke House School     00:42:00
 132 1304 Max Green            M11 (012/015) Pembroke House School     00:42:00
 133 1312 T.J. Haller          M12 (009/009) Pembroke House School     00:42:00
 134 1307 Debra Stewart        F12 (013/013) Pembroke House School     00:42:00
 135 1325 Skye McSorley        F10 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:44:40
 136 1331 Caspar Simonsen      M11 (013/015) [Unattached]              00:45:29
 137 1337 Elvis Muchiri        M10 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:47:44
 138 1320 Tristan Farmer       M10 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:47:48
 139 1333 Zedan Bifani         M11 (014/015) [Unattached]              00:49:31
 140 1334 Imogen Franklin      F9  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:50:00
 141 1330 Tito StuartChrichton M   (005/005) [Unattached]              00:50:31
 142 1332 Davies Kendie        M11 (015/015) [Unattached]              00:51:41
 143 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:53:29
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited