Back to race calendar - Main results

Safaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya

30th June 2012

   1 1266 James Moriithi       M   (001/374) Ngare Ndare Forest Trust  01:05:00
   2 356  Eric Ogayo           M   (002/374) Broadcom                  01:06:19
   3 516  Stephen B Ogaro      M   (003/374) GSK-Lucozade              01:06:29
   4 514  Charles Baronga      M   (004/374) GSK-Lucozade              01:06:33
   5 1268 Victor Miano         M   (005/374) Ngare Ndare Forest Trust  01:07:03
   6 1252 Simon Lengees        M   (006/374) Namunyak                  01:07:29
   7 1254 Andrew Lesuuda       M   (007/374) Namunyak                  01:07:31
   8 1267 Stephen Mungathia    M   (008/374) Ngare Ndare Forest Trust  01:08:24
   9 1250 Patrick Koskey       M   (009/374) Il Ngwesi                 01:08:37
  10 1251 Felix Lasakale       M   (010/374) Namunyak                  01:08:42
  11 1247 Peter Wahome         M   (011/374) Il Ngwesi                 01:08:48
  12 976  Surinder Dhadialla   M60 (001/010) Urban Swaras              01:09:32
  13 863  Samuel Kimutai       M   (012/374) Space for Giants 1        01:09:43
  14 1230 Philip Kigen         M   (013/374) Manyagalo                 01:09:58
  15 362  Gabriel Maina        M   (014/374) Broadcom                  01:10:12
  16 1226 Alfred Kimiok        M   (015/374) Manyagalo                 01:10:21
  17 1245 Benson Mwangi        M   (016/374) Borana                    01:10:24
  18 861  Johana Kariankei     M   (017/374) Space for Giants 1        01:10:27
  19 1218 James Munyi          M   (018/374) Mutunyi                   01:10:32
  20 1253 L. Loitarakwai       M   (019/374) Namunyak                  01:10:44
  21 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:10:53
  22 1229 Moses Wamaitha       M   (020/374) Manyagalo                 01:12:01
  23 1244 Joseph Kabui         M   (021/374) Borana                    01:12:07
  24 862  Sylvester Maindi     M   (022/374) Space for Giants 1        01:12:30
  25 860  Elijah Chebet        M   (023/374) Space for Giants 1        01:12:33
  26 1248 Edward Mwai          M   (024/374) Il Ngwesi                 01:12:42
  27 1216 Charles Irungu       M   (025/374) Mutunyi                   01:13:20
  28 746  Stephen K Mwiti      M   (026/374) Ol Pejeta                 01:14:06
  29 1231 Kenneth Kimaithi     M   (027/374) Ntumburi                  01:14:22
  30 1237 Joseph Mbaabu        M   (028/374) Matunda                   01:14:31
  31 1221 Silas Kinoti         M   (029/374) Subuiga                   01:14:44
  32 1261 Idris Jillo          M   (030/374) Kasengu                   01:14:45
  33 479  Peter Mwangi         M   (031/374) G4S                       01:15:11
  34 1239 Edward Saori         M   (032/374) Matunda                   01:15:12
  35 361  Gilbert Cheruiyot    M   (033/374) Broadcom                  01:15:15
  36 1259 Tokunaia Sakui       M   (034/374) Lekurruki                 01:15:34
  37 ??    -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:16:10
  38 ??    -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:16:17
  39 1243 Lopeyok Ekai         M   (035/374) Borana                    01:16:20
  40 1223 Martin Kimaiti       M   (036/374) Subuiga                   01:16:50
  41 1217 Dominic Mwangi       M   (037/374) Mutunyi                   01:18:02
  42 1263 Lkitangin Lengima    M   (038/374) Kasengu                   01:18:08
  43 1220 Catherine Kagwiria   F   (001/254) Mutunyi                   01:18:43
  44 1255 Lekapana Peresi      F   (002/254) Namunyak                  01:18:59
  45 895  Maxwell Nyamu        M40 (001/116) Standard Chartered        01:20:10
  46 1227 Barnabas Longiro     M   (039/374) Manyagalo                 01:20:23
  47 1241 Nicholus Nangunye    M   (040/374) Borana                    01:20:39
  48 1242 Kenote Kiyaa         M   (041/374) Borana                    01:21:08
  49 1222 Julius Mwenda        M   (042/374) Subuiga                   01:21:23
  50 766  Julius Njogu         M   (043/374) Pembroke Team 2           01:21:41
  51 1262 Stanley Kerio        M   (044/374) Kasengu                   01:22:43
  52 1265 Gabriel Adibile      M   (045/374) Kasengu                   01:22:45
  53 1269 Miriam Naktari       F   (003/254) Ngare Ndare Forest Trust  01:22:52
  54 1212 Abraham Njagi        M   (046/374) Lewa Rhino Squad          01:23:23
  55 1228 Jane Njeri           F   (004/254) Manyagalo                 01:24:58
  56 1246 Joyce Wangui         F   (005/254) Il Ngwesi                 01:25:00
  57 1270 Naomi Wambui         F   (006/254) Ngare Ndare Forest Trust  01:25:03
  58 475  Elijah Biketi        M   (047/374) G4S                       01:26:18
  59 517  Jane J Barmao        F   (007/254) GSK-Lucozade              01:26:25
  60 729  Augostino Mpayian    M   (048/374) Northern Rangelands Team2 01:26:42
  61 727  Kaduma Lepirkine     M   (049/374) Northern Rangelands Team2 01:26:55
  62 896  Stephen Rono         M   (050/374) Standard Chartered        01:27:05
  63 1107 Henry Wanyoike       M   (051/374) Guests of Safaricom Team  01:27:28
  64 1109 Joseph Kibunja       M   (052/374) Guests of Safaricom Team  01:27:28
  65 1257 James Moiyale        M   (053/374) Lekurruki                 01:28:13
  66 1100 Jamie Smalley        M   (054/374) RunBreeze                 01:28:29
  67 495  Michael Wolf         M   (055/374) GIZ-WSRP                  01:28:38
  68 763  Peter Muturi         M   (056/374) Pembroke Team 2           01:28:53
  69 519  Emmah Cheptanui      F   (008/254) GSK-Lucozade              01:29:14
  70 859  David Kiptanui       M   (057/374) Space for Giants 1        01:29:42
  71 762  Bernard W Ochuma     M   (058/374) Pembroke Team 2           01:30:06
  72 1233 David Mutuma         M   (059/374) Ntumburi                  01:31:04
  73 1215 John Kipkemboi       M   (060/374) Lewa Rhino Squad          01:31:31
  74 1249 Ceceliah Wanguia     F   (009/254) Il Ngwesi                 01:31:36
  75 1256 John Napei           M   (061/374) Lekurruki                 01:33:35
  76 1258 Joseph Moile         M   (062/374) Lekurruki                 01:33:35
  77 521  Patrick Chebii       M   (063/374) Huawei Team 1             01:33:40
  78 1224 John Kithinji        M50 (001/027) Subuiga                   01:33:55
  79 476  Augustine Atancha    M   (064/374) G4S                       01:34:05
  80 1225 Fridah Kirito        F   (010/254) Subuiga                   01:34:12
  81 1043 Jeremey Barton       M40 (002/116) Tusk Team 1               01:34:15
  82 552  Festus Kilis         M40 (003/116) ICJ Kenya Uwazi           01:34:44
  83 669  Sara Belfrage        F   (011/254) The Misfits               01:35:15
  84 318  Jon Little           M   (065/374) A.N. Other                01:35:34
  85 636  Douglas Onyancha     M   (066/374) Lewa Safari Camp          01:36:32
  86 1234 Patrick Mutuma       M   (067/374) Ntumburi                  01:37:25
  87 1236 Edward Mutwiri       M   (068/374) Matunda                   01:38:10
  88 735  Lorot Serony         M   (069/374) Northern Rangelands Team2 01:38:11
  89 876  Tom Morton           M   (070/374) Speedophiles              01:38:16
  90 802  Geoff Handley        M   (071/374) Running Scared            01:38:54
  91 732  Loomail Parmashu     M   (072/374) Northern Rangelands Team2 01:39:55
  92 478  George Wafula        M   (073/374) G4S                       01:40:49
  93 1214 Rubben Ntoki         M   (074/374) Lewa Rhino Squad          01:41:21
  94 666  Keith Moodie         M50 (002/027) The Misfits               01:41:23
  95 436  David Ndungu         M   (075/374) Chase Bank                01:42:25
  96 432  Ronald Mokua         M   (076/374) Chase Bank                01:42:52
  97 806  John Ndege           M   (077/374) Safarilink Team 1         01:43:02
  98 632  Joss Cheli           M   (078/374) Lewa Safari Camp          01:43:25
  99 477  Robert Kiplangat     F   (012/254) G4S                       01:43:42
 100 1213 Aloise Njines        M   (079/374) Lewa Rhino Squad          01:43:54
 101 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:44:15
 102 901  Brian Onyino         M   (080/374) Standard Chartered        01:44:22
 103 350  Edward Reed          M   (081/374) Brae'B' Team              01:44:29
 104 980  Patrick Mwangi       M40 (004/116) Urban Swaras              01:45:25
 105 1120 Oscar Rombo          M   (082/374) Safaricom Okoa Jahazi     01:45:46
 106 900  Ben Lanya            M40 (005/116) Standard Chartered        01:46:07
 107 523  Nelson Totona        M   (083/374) Huawei Team 1             01:46:40
 108 1167 Paul N Mathenge      M   (084/374) Safaricom Pre Pay         01:46:43
 109 1127 Felix Gakuru         M   (085/374) Safaricom Bonga           01:47:36
 110 957  John Staley          M40 (006/116) Tigers and Tortoises      01:47:40
 111 1095 Christian Rolvung    M40 (007/116) Black Rock Team 2         01:47:58
 112 335  Rob Jackson          M   (086/374) Br'A'eburn Team           01:48:25
 113 332  Stewart Potter       M   (087/374) BATUK Team 2              01:48:31
 114 1152 Jordi R. Vila        M   (088/374) Safaricom M Pesa          01:49:04
 115 1235 Martha Kirumba       F   (013/254) Ntumburi                  01:49:08
 116 1103 Duncan Wales         M40 (008/116) RunBreeze                 01:49:15
 117 326  Brian McNabb         M40 (009/116) BATUK Team 1              01:49:33
 118 1165 George Ndegwa        M   (089/374) Safaricom Pre Pay         01:49:45
 119 615  Emma Morley          F   (014/254) In Our Dreams             01:50:00
 120 1147 Jackson Seperia      M   (090/374) Safaricom M Pesa          01:50:18
 121 840  Jordi Caballeria     M40 (010/116) Selecta                   01:50:39
 122 754  Karl Christie        M   (091/374) Pembroke Team 1           01:50:49
 123 985  Rupert Cadbury       M   (092/374) Wilderness                01:50:52
 124 947  Matthew Brown        M   (093/374) Team Nature 2             01:51:28
 125 312  Jamie Loden          M   (094/374) A.N. Other                01:51:30
 126 852  Ragnar Gudmundsson   M40 (011/116) The Sloths                01:51:41
 127 1310 Sarah Watson         F   (015/254) Artemis                   01:52:05
 128 810  Andrew Ichechi       M40 (012/116) Safarilink Team 1         01:52:35
 129 685  John Gichuhi         M   (095/374) Nation Media Team 2       01:53:10
 130 331  Philip Mikolajewski  M40 (013/116) BATUK Team 2              01:53:15
 131 392  David Odongo         M40 (014/116) Bushpigs                  01:53:22
 132 963  Henry Sugden         M40 (015/116) Tigers and Tortoises      01:53:26
 133 379  Fiona Gaskell        F   (016/254) Burguret Braves           01:53:37
 134 470  Julien Bouzon        M   (096/374) French Embassy            01:53:43
 135 360  John Muriithi        M   (097/374) Broadcom                  01:54:11
 136 920  Geofrey Onyango      M   (098/374) Sunday Hash               01:54:15
 137 849  Thomas Adcock        M   (099/374) The Sloths                01:54:21
 138 921  Claudine Pereira     F40 (001/087) Sunday Hash               01:54:34
 139 307  Nderitu Wachira      M50 (003/027) Amarula Team              01:54:44
 140 939  Thomas Murray        M50 (004/027) Team Nature 1             01:54:46
 141 347  Emily Willi          F   (017/254) Brae'B' Team              01:54:47
 142 951  Clement Hamon        M   (100/374) Terrain Services Ltd      01:54:50
 143 639  Moses Kure           M   (101/374) Lewa Safari Camp          01:55:02
 144 656  Nadine Citta         F40 (002/087) Microsoft                 01:55:05
 145 1133 Philbert Mdindi      M   (102/374) Safaricom Live            01:55:11
 146 450  Robert Gichohi       M   (103/374) DHL                       01:55:28
 147 231  Molly Fitzpatrick    F   (018/254) X Marathon entry X        01:55:33
 148 61   Alberto Gonzales     M   (104/374) X Marathon entry X        01:55:34
 149 352  Eliz. Cadwallader    F   (019/254) Brae'B' Team              01:55:40
 150 899  Seth Mwangani        M40 (016/116) Standard Chartered        01:55:46
 151 600  Alicia Fox-Pitt      F   (020/254) Imagine Africa Team 2     01:55:50
 152 612  Max Mason            F40 (003/087) In Our Dreams             01:56:16
 153 736  Isack Abdi           M   (105/374) Northern Rangelands Team2 01:56:36
 154 492  Nelson Bosuben       M   (106/374) GIZ-WSRP                  01:56:37
 155 764  Fred Ochieng         M   (107/374) Pembroke Team 2           01:57:05
 156 364  Andrew Trotter       M   (108/374) BHC Cheetahs              01:57:06
 157 310  Benson Njuguna       M   (109/374) Amarula Team              01:57:18
 158 319  Christine Scott      F40 (004/087) A.N. Other                01:57:25
 159 675  Paul Ongoma          M   (110/374) Nation Media Team 1       01:57:25
 160 990  Mark Stratton        M   (111/374) Wilderness                01:57:36
 161 952  Kevin Bradshaw       M   (112/374) Terrain Services Ltd      01:57:38
 162 329  Kevin M Potts        M   (113/374) BATUK Team 2              01:57:49
 163 954  Timothy Carson       M40 (017/116) Tigers and Tortoises      01:58:14
 164 1151 Timothy Kimutai      M   (114/374) Safaricom M Pesa          01:58:25
 165 494  James K Ronoh        M   (115/374) GIZ-WSRP                  01:58:27
 166 988  Daniel Walker        M   (116/374) Wilderness                01:58:30
 167 662  Melissa Phillips     F   (021/254) The Misfits               01:58:45
 168 814  Rufus Muchai         M   (117/374) Safarilink Team 1         01:58:48
 169 345  Steve Ainsworth      M40 (018/116) Brae'B' Team              01:58:50
 170 1240 Franklline Mwiti     F   (022/254) Matunda                   01:59:43
 171 649  Gabriel Grimsditch   M   (118/374) LRA                       01:59:50
 172 1143 Bernard Owiny        M   (119/374) Safaricom M Pesa          01:59:59
 173 1035 Caroline Sutton      F40 (005/087) Tusk Team 1               02:00:00
 174 1121 Robin Aswani         M   (120/374) Safaricom Okoa Jahazi     02:00:11
 175 816  Thomas Oloo          M40 (019/116) Safarilink Team 2         02:00:12
 176 869  Jeff Stephens        M   (121/374) Space for Giants 2        02:00:17
 177 626  Cal Huddleston       M40 (020/116) Kiwis and Hakas           02:00:24
 178 490  Jerome Starkey       M   (122/374) Team Geriatrics           02:00:45
 179 983  Emily Dryer          F   (023/254) Wilderness                02:00:50
 180 767  Charles Muyodi       M40 (021/116) Pesa Point                02:01:12
 181 1076 David Silbert        M40 (022/116) Deutsche Bank Team 1      02:01:21
 182 602  Herman Wandabwa      M   (123/374) Imagine Africa Team 3     02:01:30
 183 689  David Herbling       M   (124/374) Nation Media Team 2       02:01:41
 184 428  Brian Dempsey        M   (125/374) Charlies Angels           02:02:00
 185 934  Abraham Seveun       M40 (023/116) Sunguras and Kobes        02:02:02
 186 1102 Patrick Spencer      M   (126/374) RunBreeze                 02:02:05
 187 938  Louis Golden         M50 (005/027) Team Nature 1             02:02:08
 188 843  Per Klemm            M40 (024/116) Selecta                   02:02:09
 189 325  Clare Moynihan       F   (024/254) BATUK Team 1              02:02:33
 190 409  Lara Plumtree        F40 (006/087) Celebrate Life 2012       02:02:42
 191 637  James Muthamia       M   (127/374) Lewa Safari Camp          02:02:55
 192 718  Mike Harrison        M50 (006/027) Northern Rangelands Team1 02:03:00
 193 448  Titus Okuku          M40 (025/116) DHL                       02:03:08
 194 323  Gary K Forsey        M   (128/374) BATUK Team 1              02:03:09
 195 892  Francesca Kaifo      F40 (007/087) Speedy Kobe               02:03:10
 196 457  Jonathan Khan        M40 (026/116) Ericsson                  02:03:18
 197 824  Eran Feinstein       M40 (027/116) Safarilink Team 2         02:03:22
 198 642  Kevin Bender         M40 (028/116) LRA                       02:03:28
 199 796  Michael Collins      M   (129/374) Running Scared            02:03:33
 200 731  David Lementile      M   (130/374) Northern Rangelands Team2 02:03:45
 201 733  Gabriel Losunyen     M   (131/374) Northern Rangelands Team2 02:03:51
 202 1053 Amelia Richards      F40 (008/087) Tusk Team 2               02:03:55
 203 982  Katherine Spencer    F   (025/254) Wilderness                02:04:04
 204 734  Yussuf Hussein       M   (132/374) Northern Rangelands Team2 02:04:24
 205 865  Chloe Mortensen      F   (026/254) Space for Giants 2        02:04:27
 206 1081 Cedric Chanu         M   (133/374) Deutsche Bank Team 2      02:04:37
 207 583  Charlotte Bell       F   (027/254) Imagine Africa Team 1     02:04:40
 208 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:04:40
 209 828  Martha Falkenberg    F40 (009/087) Sangalai                  02:04:43
 210 829  Michael Mitchell     M40 (029/116) Sangalai                  02:04:43
 211 830  Wendy Mitchell       F40 (010/087) Sangalai                  02:04:43
 212 855  Lauren Evans         F   (028/254) Space for Giants 1        02:04:49
 213 813  Diana Mwaura         F   (029/254) Safarilink Team 1         02:04:50
 214 321  Mark P Christie      M   (134/374) BATUK Team 1              02:05:00
 215 1071 Peter Barnes         M   (135/374) Deutsche Bank Team 1      02:05:04
 216 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:05:17
 217 423  Sean Pelling         M   (136/374) Charlies Angels           02:05:20
 218 1070 Mark Tyndall         M50 (007/027) Artemis                   02:05:31
 219 677  Mwaura Samora        M   (137/374) Nation Media Team 1       02:05:39
 220 940  Alison Murray        F   (030/254) Team Nature 1             02:05:50
 221 1157 Boniface Gitonga     M   (138/374) Safaricom Post Pay        02:05:52
 222 779  Chief Nyamweya       M   (139/374) Radio Africa              02:05:58
 223 984  Simon Shrinka        M   (140/374) Wilderness                02:06:10
 224 229  Courtney Lix         F   (031/254) X Marathon entry X        02:06:13
 225 230  Dione Heiser         F   (032/254) X Marathon entry X        02:06:13
 226 309  Ishmael Tanui        M   (141/374) Amarula Team              02:06:34
 227 613  James Carnegie       M40 (030/116) In Our Dreams             02:06:35
 228 1085 Yulia Zhukova        F   (033/254) Black Rock Team 1         02:06:37
 229 625  Pete Van der Bosch   M   (142/374) Jungle Juice NT Team      02:06:44
 230 1182 Jane Nduati          F50 (001/018) Safaricom WorldDifference 02:06:52
 231 1042 Ben Lampard          M40 (031/116) Tusk Team 1               02:06:54
 232 1073 Theodore Backhouse   M   (143/374) Deutsche Bank Team 1      02:07:03
 233 610  Mark Wardley         M40 (032/116) In Our Dreams             02:07:10
 234 471  Elsa De Peter        F40 (011/087) French Embassy            02:07:14
 235 815  Fred Muhia           M40 (033/116) Safarilink Team 1         02:07:18
 236 413  David Mucheru        M   (144/374) Centum Investment Group   02:07:27
 237 430  Matthew Ward         M   (145/374) Charlies Angels           02:07:50
 238 703  Jack Kiche           M   (146/374) Nokia Siemens Team 1      02:07:52
 239 661  Heather Staley       F40 (012/087) The Misfits               02:07:57
 240 303  James Wahome         M50 (008/027) Amarula Team              02:08:04
 241 942  William F McCalpin   M50 (009/027) Team Nature 2             02:08:11
 242 1281 Stephen Mutungi      M   (147/374) Safaricom Pre Pay         02:08:12
 243 664  Justin Archer        M   (148/374) The Misfits               02:08:17
 244 638  Eric Mungania        M   (149/374) Lewa Safari Camp          02:08:42
 245 1078 Jon Eilbeck          M40 (034/116) Deutsche Bank Team 2      02:09:05
 246 1033 Laura Ann Guerra     F40 (013/087) Marathon Tours Team 4     02:09:09
 247 367  Robert Jeffrey       M   (150/374) BHC Cheetahs              02:09:38
 248 986  Judah Milunsky       M   (151/374) Wilderness                02:09:42
 249 372  Matt Baugh           M   (152/374) BHC Cheetahs              02:09:59
 250 314  Stephanie Dloniak    F   (034/254) A.N. Other                02:10:15
 251 313  Howard Saunders      M40 (035/116) A.N. Other                02:10:16
 252 1014 John McLay           M   (153/374) Marathon Tours Team 2     02:10:25
 253 1032 Kelly Allen          F   (035/254) Marathon Tours Team 4     02:10:25
 254 451  Malaba A Sabwami     M   (154/374) DHL                       02:10:35
 255 580  Charles Lomonyang    M   (155/374) ICT Board                 02:10:40
 256 750  Tanya Green          F   (036/254) Pembroke Team 1           02:10:43
 257 858  Adams Kipchumba      M   (156/374) Space for Giants 1        02:10:43
 258 874  Stephanie Freccia    F   (037/254) Space for Giants 2        02:10:57
 259 1090 Allyson Wallace      F   (038/254) Black Rock Team 2         02:11:07
 260 359  Martin Kiambi        M   (157/374) Broadcom                  02:11:10
 261 1106 Magda Schellekens    F   (039/254) Guests of Safaricom Team  02:11:12
 262 950  Aengus Stanley       M   (158/374) Terrain Services Ltd      02:11:16
 263 854  Philippe Vergne      M40 (036/116) The Sloths                02:11:30
 264 631  James Farquharson    M40 (037/116) Kiwis and Hakas           02:11:33
 265 634  Paramakia Kongon     M   (159/374) Lewa Safari Camp          02:11:34
 266 576  Joel Mburu           M   (160/374) ICT Board                 02:11:35
 267 571  Murugami Wainaina    M   (161/374) ICT Board                 02:11:36
 268 1161 Patrick Mburu        M   (162/374) Safaricom Post Pay        02:11:46
 269 617  Alice Imman          F   (040/254) Jungle Juice NT Team      02:11:53
 270 873  Jasmin Fraatz        F   (041/254) Space for Giants 2        02:12:06
 271 623  Jim Webster          M   (163/374) Jungle Juice NT Team      02:12:09
 272 969  Laura Clough         F   (042/254) Truu Bruu Hashers         02:12:18
 273 60   Matt Freeare         M   (164/374) X Marathon entry X        02:12:18
 274 232  Suzanne Andrews      F   (043/254) X Marathon entry X        02:12:20
 275 841  Jochen Kirsammer     M40 (038/116) Selecta                   02:12:21
 276 1074 Josh Sadler          M40 (039/116) Deutsche Bank Team 1      02:12:22
 277 591  Katherine O'Donoghue F   (044/254) Imagine Africa Team 2     02:12:24
 278 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:12:25
 279 308  Wanjohi Macharia     M40 (040/116) Amarula Team              02:12:26
 280 526  Martin Chege         M   (165/374) Huawei Team 1             02:12:30
 281 525  Gong Yamin           M   (166/374) Huawei Team 1             02:12:30
 282 1124 Sitoyo Lopokoyit     M   (167/374) Safaricom Bonga           02:12:52
 283 1142 Peter Arina          M40 (041/116) Safaricom Live            02:12:52
 284 882  Tim Ash-Vie          M40 (042/116) Speedophiles              02:13:22
 285 435  May Yahuma           F   (045/254) Chase Bank                02:13:32
 286 341  Corinne Batty        F   (046/254) Br'A'eburn Team           02:13:35
 287 469  Tim Steele           M50 (010/027) French Embassy            02:13:51
 288 648  Kamal Rai            F40 (014/087) LRA                       02:13:55
 289 1116 Daniel Chiedo        M   (168/374) Safaricom Okoa Jahazi     02:14:13
 290 1101 Felicity Taylor      F   (047/254) RunBreeze                 02:14:21
 291 433  Gordon Schofield     M   (169/374) Chase Bank                02:14:23
 292 1056 William MacPhearson  M40 (043/116) Tusk Team 3               02:14:27
 293 1057 Sarah MacPhearson    F40 (015/087) Tusk Team 3               02:14:27
 294 797  Lisa Staruszkiewicz  F   (048/254) Running Scared            02:14:36
 295 328  Marion R Kingston    F   (049/254) BATUK Team 2              02:14:44
 296 402  Frederick Onyango    M   (170/374) Capital Real Time         02:14:52
 297 338  Rena Geibel          F40 (016/087) Br'A'eburn Team           02:15:02
 298 1187 Gilbert Ebole        M   (171/374) Safaricom WorldDifference 02:15:06
 299 943  William C McCalpin   M   (172/374) Team Nature 2             02:15:29
 300 870  Suzanne Stephens     F   (050/254) Space for Giants 2        02:15:30
 301 351  Taryn Bebbington     F   (051/254) Brae'B' Team              02:15:33
 302 978  Alix Kamadjeu        F   (052/254) Urban Swaras              02:15:48
 303 903  Francis Muuna        M   (173/374) Standard Chartered        02:15:58
 304 8    Roger Fitzsimons     M   (174/374) X Marathon entry X        02:16:02
 305 461  Michael Waimiri      M   (175/374) Ericsson                  02:16:04
 306 467  Etienne De Poncins   M40 (044/116) French Embassy            02:16:10
 307 357  Marylyne Maritim     F   (053/254) Broadcom                  02:16:15
 308 757  Millie Seagon        F40 (017/087) Pembroke Team 2           02:16:20
 309 704  Gregory P Dufrenoy   M   (176/374) Nokia Siemens Team 1      02:16:31
 310 388  Lucy Waddington      F   (054/254) Bushpigs                  02:16:38
 311 1012 Reid Lewis           M   (177/374) Marathon Tours Team 2     02:16:45
 312 453  Godrick Mwale        M   (178/374) DHL                       02:16:49
 313 498  Nicholas Otieno      M   (179/374) GIZ-WSRP                  02:17:11
 314 741  Lucy Kettler         F40 (018/087) Ol Pejeta                 02:17:30
 315 742  Sarah Fernandes      F40 (019/087) Ol Pejeta                 02:17:30
 316 385  Lian Doble           F   (055/254) Bushpigs                  02:17:36
 317 1050 Jessica Bifani       F   (056/254) Tusk Team 2               02:17:38
 318 808  Antony Gathenya      M   (180/374) Safarilink Team 1         02:17:40
 319 756  Jacqueline Doig      F40 (020/087) Pembroke Team 1           02:18:07
 320 726  Samson Lelolit       M   (181/374) Northern Rangelands Team1 02:18:09
 321 499  Anne Marie Ran       F40 (021/087) GIZ-WSRP                  02:18:10
 322 538  Zhang Xiaolong       M   (182/374) Huawei Team 2             02:18:22
 323 544  Elizabeth Njoroge    F   (057/254) Huawei Team 3             02:18:25
 324 1082 Matthew Cox          M40 (045/116) Deutsche Bank Team 2      02:18:36
 325 327  Frederick D Jardine  M   (183/374) BATUK Team 2              02:18:36
 326 621  Meika Gale           F   (058/254) Jungle Juice NT Team      02:18:36
 327 616  Mathenge Nduhiu      M40 (046/116) Jungle Juice NT Team      02:18:36
 328 302  Molly Ayiemba        F40 (022/087) Amarula Team              02:18:36
 329 981  Avani Patel          F40 (023/087) Urban Swaras              02:18:36
 330 305  Joyce Nduku          F50 (002/018) Amarula Team              02:19:05
 331 608  Desmond Chavasse     M40 (047/116) In Our Dreams             02:19:06
 332 344  K Wilson Hargreaves  F40 (024/087) Brae'B' Team              02:19:06
 333 768  Selin Pekcan         F   (059/254) Pesa Point                02:19:07
 334 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:19:24
 335 916  Edward Muriu         M   (184/374) Sunday Hash               02:19:27
 336 941  Mark Tercek          M50 (011/027) Team Nature 1             02:19:39
 337 311  Sarah Loden          F40 (025/087) A.N. Other                02:19:40
 338 315  Ymke Sharp           F40 (026/087) A.N. Other                02:19:45
 339 823  Shaun Barretto       M40 (048/116) Safarilink Team 2         02:19:48
 340 955  Daniel Steyn         M40 (049/116) Tigers and Tortoises      02:19:51
 341 1153 John Muchiri         M   (185/374) Safaricom Post Pay        02:19:58
 342 438  Mercy Onyango        F   (060/254) Cisco                     02:20:01
 343 770  Richard Hooper       M40 (050/116) Pesa Point                02:20:02
 344 378  Catherine Fitzgibbon F40 (027/087) Burguret Braves           02:20:03
 345 880  Katherine Grant      F   (061/254) Speedophiles              02:20:04
 346 822  Hardeep Reel         M   (186/374) Safarilink Team 2         02:20:05
 347 446  Andrew Andafu        M   (187/374) Cisco                     02:20:17
 348 496  Evans Keya           M   (188/374) GIZ-WSRP                  02:20:49
 349 391  Eelco Weber          M40 (051/116) Bushpigs                  02:20:54
 350 937  Robert Tad Seder     M50 (012/027) Team Nature 1             02:20:58
 351 743  Lali Parsons         F   (062/254) Ol Pejeta                 02:20:58
 352 528  Zhang Yang           M   (189/374) Huawei Team 1             02:21:02
 353 601  Grace Mutoro         F   (063/254) Imagine Africa Team 3     02:21:19
 354 962  Georgina Green       F40 (028/087) Tigers and Tortoises      02:21:31
 355 1063 John Ruengo          M80 (001/001) Tusk Team 3               02:21:39
 356 1450 Christopher Ouma     M   (190/374) GSK-Lucozade              02:21:47
 357 369  Robert Davidson      M   (191/374) BHC Cheetahs              02:21:49
 358 946  David Banks          M40 (052/116) Team Nature 2             02:21:52
 359 838  Walter Lamberson     M   (192/374) Sea Com                   02:22:07
 360 837  Temidayo Olopade     F   (064/254) Sea Com                   02:22:07
 361 897  Sally Oimbo          F   (065/254) Standard Chartered        02:22:11
 362 301  Peter Diniba         M   (193/374) Amarula Team              02:22:11
 363 877  Emma Morton          F40 (029/087) Speedophiles              02:22:12
 364 1065 Mark Page            M50 (013/027) Artemis                   02:22:31
 365 966  Jonathan Elder       M   (194/374) Truu Bruu Hashers         02:22:35
 366 872  Venetia Philipps     F   (066/254) Space for Giants 2        02:22:52
 367 871  Jay Mcleod           M   (195/374) Space for Giants 2        02:22:53
 368 459  Eliud Muholo         M   (196/374) Ericsson                  02:22:57
 369 389  Sarah Witt           F40 (030/087) Bushpigs                  02:23:10
 370 641  Judith Kallenberg    F   (067/254) LRA                       02:23:24
 371 694  Kelvin Kisang        M   (197/374) Nation Media Team 3       02:23:24
 372 635  Jason Kasoo          M   (198/374) Lewa Safari Camp          02:23:31
 373 342  Tom Sweatman         M   (199/374) Br'A'eburn Team           02:23:56
 374 383  Eric Fevre           M   (200/374) Bushpigs                  02:23:58
 375 306  Consalata Njenga     F40 (031/087) Amarula Team              02:23:58
 376 879  Jonathan M Ledgard   M40 (053/116) Speedophiles              02:24:07
 377 488  Pankaj Patel         M50 (014/027) Team Geriatrics           02:24:12
 378 54   Bernard Franck       M40 (054/116) X Marathon entry X        02:24:13
 379 611  Toby Dickenson       M40 (055/116) In Our Dreams             02:24:13
 380 598  Alexander Thomas     M   (201/374) Imagine Africa Team 2     02:24:23
 381 587  Meike Bracht         F   (068/254) Imagine Africa Team 1     02:24:26
 382 337  Maddy Bowley         F   (069/254) Br'A'eburn Team           02:24:29
 383 919  Caroline Magondu     F   (070/254) Sunday Hash               02:24:38
 384 584  Alex Wilson          F   (071/254) Imagine Africa Team 1     02:24:40
 385 1141 Thibaud Rerolle      M40 (056/116) Safaricom Live            02:24:43
 386 633  Cecilia West         F   (072/254) Lewa Safari Camp          02:24:49
 387 719  Peter Leshakwet      M40 (057/116) Northern Rangelands Team1 02:24:50
 388 375  Dodie McDow          M40 (058/116) Burguret Braves           02:25:04
 389 1058 Giles Everist        M40 (059/116) Tusk Team 3               02:25:04
 390 587  Meike Bracht         F   (073/254) Imagine Africa Team 1     02:25:25
 391 543  Simon Wasike         M   (202/374) Huawei Team 3             02:25:27
 392 949  Mike Woodward        M   (203/374) Terrain Services Ltd      02:25:52
 393 1201 Bernard Otieno       M   (204/374) Safaricom Dealers Ass'n   02:25:52
 394 747  Robert Breare        M   (205/374) Pembroke Team 1           02:26:02
 395 322  Nicholas Cairns      M   (206/374) BATUK Team 1              02:26:05
 396 354  Charles Mulli        M40 (060/116) Broadcom                  02:26:07
 397 449  Laurence Okello      M40 (061/116) DHL                       02:26:08
 398 416  Job Muriuki          M   (207/374) Centum Investment Group   02:26:08
 399 1019 Mary E Price         F   (074/254) Marathon Tours Team 3     02:26:09
 400 353  John K Mwangi        M   (208/374) Broadcom                  02:26:14
 401 917  Edwin Wachira        M   (209/374) Sunday Hash               02:26:17
 402 701  Manfred Egger        M40 (062/116) Nokia Siemens Team 1      02:26:29
 403 1189 Andrew Kamunyu       M   (210/374) Safaricom WorldDifference 02:26:34
 404 1166 John Tombleson       M40 (063/116) Safaricom Pre Pay         02:26:35
 405 821  Bhupinder Reel       M   (211/374) Safarilink Team 2         02:26:55
 406 722  Juliet King          F40 (032/087) Northern Rangelands Team1 02:26:55
 407 699  Gilbert Owino        M   (212/374) Nation Media Team 3       02:27:00
 408 777  William Pike         M60 (002/010) Radio Africa              02:27:12
 409 979  Gunnar Kraft         M60 (003/010) Urban Swaras              02:27:17
 410 1179 Villa Magati         F   (075/254) Safaricom Skiza           02:27:19
 411 663  Simon Phillips       M40 (064/116) The Misfits               02:27:22
 412 36   Pratap Kumar         M   (213/374) X Marathon entry X        02:27:28
 413 807  Collins Okongo       M   (214/374) Safarilink Team 1         02:27:49
 414 597  Matthew Gammon       F   (076/254) Imagine Africa Team 2     02:27:49
 415 945  Corrine Messinger    F   (077/254) Team Nature 2             02:27:49
 416 935  Shona Brown          F40 (033/087) Team Nature 1             02:27:49
 417 549  Shuaiguo Guo         M   (215/374) Huawei Team 3             02:28:04
 418 875  James Hoddell        M40 (065/116) Speedophiles              02:28:12
 419 881  Benjamin Watkins     M40 (066/116) Speedophiles              02:28:12
 420 868  Mike Pflanz          M   (216/374) Space for Giants 2        02:28:31
 421 812  Urbanus Kasinga      M   (217/374) Safarilink Team 1         02:28:33
 422 772  Robert Olivier       M60 (004/010) Pesa Point                02:28:38
 423 444  Moses Aluodo         M   (218/374) Cisco                     02:28:39
 424 1047 Edward Stanley       M   (219/374) Tusk Team 2               02:28:41
 425 619  Tom Mendes Da Costa  M   (220/374) Jungle Juice NT Team      02:28:42
 426 1108 Ephrahim Amboye      M   (221/374) Guests of Safaricom Team  02:28:44
 427 622  Faith J Kimeli       F   (078/254) Jungle Juice NT Team      02:28:55
 428 1007 Margaux Henzell      F   (079/254) Marathon Tours Team 1     02:29:00
 429 1034 Charlotte Knight     F50 (003/018) Tusk Team 1               02:29:12
 430 961  Fergus Robley        M40 (067/116) Tigers and Tortoises      02:29:18
 431 818  Jane Ndetto          F40 (034/087) Safarilink Team 2         02:29:20
 432 744  Georgia Pritchard    F   (080/254) Ol Pejeta                 02:29:46
 433 1040 A Chrichton-Stuart   F40 (035/087) Tusk Team 1               02:29:50
 434 894  Nishal Sodha         M   (222/374) Speedy Kobe               02:29:50
 435 493  Stephen Psenjen      M40 (068/116) GIZ-WSRP                  02:29:53
 436 468  Aurelien Llorca      M   (223/374) French Embassy            02:29:55
 437 355  Moses Kingoo         M40 (069/116) Broadcom                  02:30:06
 438 839  Ludwig Allnoch       M40 (070/116) Selecta                   02:30:08
 439 534  Changwang Guo        M   (224/374) Huawei Team 2             02:30:09
 440 798  Michael Camilleri    M   (225/374) Running Scared            02:30:14
 441 667  Anja Du Toit         F40 (036/087) The Misfits               02:30:19
 442 965  Phaustine Misigio    F   (081/254) Truu Bruu Hashers         02:30:19
 443 1260 Beatrice Matunge     F   (082/254) Lekurruki                 02:30:19
 444 532  Xin Dajiang          M   (226/374) Huawei Team 2             02:30:25
 445 533  Michael Beresford    M40 (071/116) Huawei Team 2             02:30:25
 446 850  Alexander Valeton    M40 (072/116) The Sloths                02:30:25
 447 545  Mathew Gori          M   (227/374) Huawei Team 3             02:30:30
 448 867  Jeremy Clark         M   (228/374) Space for Giants 2        02:30:31
 449 864  Max Graham           M   (229/374) Space for Giants 1        02:30:39
 450 55   Stephen Stannah      M40 (073/116) X Marathon entry X        02:30:39
 451 918  Stacey Bisley        F   (083/254) Sunday Hash               02:31:00
 452 773  Michael Mwaura       M   (230/374) Pesa Point                02:31:00
 453 975  Linus Makhulo        M40 (074/116) Urban Swaras              02:31:12
 454 371  Caroline Baugh       F   (084/254) BHC Cheetahs              02:31:12
 455 665  Helen Carson         F   (085/254) The Misfits               02:31:12
 456 1021 Lorraine Redpath     F40 (037/087) Marathon Tours Team 3     02:31:12
 457 427  Michelle Pelling     F   (086/254) Charlies Angels           02:31:12
 458 1083 Fiona Stubbs         F   (087/254) Black Rock Team 1         02:31:12
 459 1104 Sam Taylor           M   (231/374) RunBreeze                 02:31:12
 460 740  Batian Craig         M   (232/374) Ol Pejeta                 02:31:12
 461 738  Jamie Gaymer         M   (233/374) Ol Pejeta                 02:31:12
 462 749  Suzanna Haller       F40 (038/087) Pembroke Team 1           02:31:12
 463 426  Anna Kaminski        F   (088/254) Charlies Angels           02:31:40
 464 1105 Ronald Schellekens   M40 (075/116) Guests of Safaricom Team  02:31:42
 465 1038 Marianne Franklin    F50 (004/018) Tusk Team 1               02:31:51
 466 717  Ian Craig            M60 (005/010) Northern Rangelands Team1 02:31:53
 467 1054 Jessica Craig        F   (089/254) Tusk Team 3               02:31:56
 468 856  Tobias Ochieng       M   (234/374) Space for Giants 1        02:31:56
 469 304  Faith Waithaka       F   (090/254) Amarula Team              02:32:00
 470 977  Raoul Kamadjeu       M40 (076/116) Urban Swaras              02:32:02
 471 1061 Alison Neumann       F40 (039/087) Tusk Team 3               02:32:04
 472 401  Cornel Okengo        M   (235/374) Capital Real Time         02:32:10
 473 474  S From-Emmersberger  F40 (040/087) French Embassy            02:32:14
 474 1203 Davis Gitari         M   (236/374) Safaricom Dealers Ass'n   02:32:23
 475 1185 Adams Kimani         M   (237/374) Safaricom WorldDifference 02:32:36
 476 1175 James Gatuna         M   (238/374) Safaricom Skiza           02:32:39
 477 596  Pierre Burden        M   (239/374) Imagine Africa Team 2     02:32:39
 478 588  Emma Dunn            F   (091/254) Imagine Africa Team 1     02:32:55
 479 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:32:55
 480 1209 Douglas Rono         M   (240/374) Safaricom Dealers Ass'n   02:33:14
 481 349  Ali Reed             F   (092/254) Brae'B' Team              02:33:37
 482 989  Deirdra Duncan       F   (093/254) Wilderness                02:34:09
 483 847  Lawrence Williams    M   (241/374) The Sloths                02:34:32
 484 853  Marianne Vergne      F   (094/254) The Sloths                02:34:45
 485 429  Phillippa Brook      F40 (041/087) Charlies Angels           02:35:00
 486 1232 John Muthui          M   (242/374) Ntumburi                  02:35:25
 487 503  Charles Kamotho      M40 (077/116) GlaxoSmithKline           02:35:30
 488 547  Jinhua Shao          M   (243/374) Huawei Team 3             02:35:38
 489 817  John Buckley         M60 (006/010) Safarilink Team 2         02:35:41
 490 775  Eugenie T Mufo       F40 (042/087) Pesa Point                02:35:48
 491 563  William Oketch       M   (244/374) ICJ Kenya Haki            02:35:50
 492 687  Ferdinand Omondi     M   (245/374) Nation Media Team 2       02:35:55
 493 1156 Anthony Kangethe     M   (246/374) Safaricom Post Pay        02:35:56
 494 640  Elaine Hawkins       F   (095/254) LRA                       02:36:15
 495 1181 Millicent Arende     F   (096/254) Safaricom WorldDifference 02:36:24
 496 1178 Samuel V Opapa       M   (247/374) Safaricom Skiza           02:36:25
 497 902  Jackton Konyango     M   (248/374) Standard Chartered        02:36:38
 498 1084 Ramya Ravikumar      F   (097/254) Black Rock Team 1         02:36:38
 499 582  Caroline Peers       F   (098/254) Imagine Africa Team 1     02:36:45
 500 500  Rose Makenzi         F   (099/254) GIZ-WSRP                  02:36:50
 501 769  Clare Hooper         F40 (043/087) Pesa Point                02:36:52
 502 237  Charlet Duboc        F   (100/254) X Marathon entry X        02:37:05
 503 771  Abigail Hooper       F   (101/254) Pesa Point                02:37:11
 504 660  Anke Meiburg         F40 (044/087) The Misfits               02:37:15
 505 728  Athman Maro          M   (249/374) Northern Rangelands Team2 02:37:19
 506 932  Jean-Marie Joun      M   (250/374) Sunguras and Kobes        02:37:27
 507 1039 Olivia Franklin      F   (102/254) Tusk Team 1               02:37:39
 508 1079 James Collins        M40 (078/116) Deutsche Bank Team 2      02:37:46
 509 910  Viraj Padia          M   (251/374) Sukuma Twende             02:38:04
 510 396  Tobias Okeyo         M   (252/374) Capital Real Time         02:38:07
 511 366  Mark Bird            M   (253/374) BHC Cheetahs              02:38:08
 512 1111 Wilfred Ocholah      M   (254/374) Guests of Safaricom Team  02:38:08
 513 594  Alistair Walls       M   (255/374) Imagine Africa Team 2     02:38:12
 514 1148 Julius Kundu         M   (256/374) Safaricom M Pesa          02:38:13
 515 577  Francis Kithuka      M40 (079/116) ICT Board                 02:38:13
 516 680  Linus Gitahi         M40 (080/116) Nation Media Team 2       02:38:14
 517 691  Cromwell Onyango     M   (257/374) Nation Media Team 3       02:38:14
 518 1197 Evelyne Mwangi       F   (103/254) Safaricom Retail Team     02:38:14
 519 579  Anthony Mwangi       M   (258/374) ICT Board                 02:38:25
 520 845  Thomas Williams      M50 (015/027) The Sloths                02:38:27
 521 924  Wanja Gikonyo        F   (104/254) Sunday Hash               02:38:37
 522 929  Christopher Gitau    M40 (081/116) Sunguras and Kobes        02:38:54
 523 1098 Sarah Milford-Haven  F50 (005/018) RunBreeze                 02:39:00
 524 1011 Maile Lewis          M   (259/374) Marathon Tours Team 2     02:39:44
 525 1024 Christopher J Steinb M   (260/374) Marathon Tours Team 3     02:40:08
 526 1005 Eric Victor Domingue M   (261/374) Marathon Tours Team 1     02:40:10
 527 827  Robert Falkenberg    M50 (016/027) Sangalai                  02:40:36
 528 1169 Kaja Weinandi        F   (105/254) Safaricom Pre Pay         02:40:50
 529 330  Stacey Barnaby       F   (106/254) BATUK Team 2              02:40:54
 530 898  Razalyne Akinyi      F40 (045/087) Standard Chartered        02:40:56
 531 912  Rohin Vora           M40 (082/116) Sukuma Twende             02:41:28
 532 340  Virginia Catlin      F50 (006/018) Br'A'eburn Team           02:41:33
 533 1031 Khin Nan Zan Maung   F   (107/254) Marathon Tours Team 4     02:41:39
 534 605  Daniel Haywood       M   (262/374) Imagine Africa Team 3     02:41:44
 535 333  Debbie Todd          F   (108/254) Br'A'eburn Team           02:41:52
 536 751  Molly Arbuthnott     F   (109/254) Pembroke Team 1           02:41:56
 537 567  Paul Agina           M   (263/374) ICJ Kenya Haki            02:42:04
 538 522  Richard O Gowi       M   (264/374) Huawei Team 1             02:42:19
 539 968  Sarah Noble          F   (110/254) Truu Bruu Hashers         02:42:26
 540 1192 George Ndhiwa        M   (265/374) Safaricom Retail Team     02:42:26
 541 1193 Yuda Yogo            M   (266/374) Safaricom Retail Team     02:42:28
 542 1028 Kasey Wheeler        F   (111/254) Marathon Tours Team 4     02:42:31
 543 928  Kellie Leeson        F   (112/254) Sunguras and Kobes        02:42:40
 544 668  Michelle Moodie      F50 (007/018) The Misfits               02:42:43
 545 1211 Nicholas Ngotho      M   (267/374) Lewa Rhino Squad          02:42:45
 546 760  Sarah Johnstone      F40 (046/087) Pembroke Team 2           02:42:49
 547 419  Zachariah Chira      M   (268/374) Centum Investment Group   02:42:52
 548 452  John Kiboro          M   (269/374) DHL                       02:42:57
 549 530  Kimutai Korir        M   (270/374) Huawei Team 1             02:43:02
 550 387  Karen Stephenson     F40 (047/087) Bushpigs                  02:43:14
 551 1077 Michael Lewis        M40 (083/116) Deutsche Bank Team 2      02:43:28
 552 1091 Kelly Wagner         F   (113/254) Black Rock Team 2         02:43:28
 553 991  Jennifer Wooley      F   (114/254) Wilderness                02:43:40
 554 925  Sophie Govani        F   (115/254) Sunguras and Kobes        02:44:00
 555 926  Veit Kessen          M   (271/374) Sunguras and Kobes        02:44:00
 556 405  Miranda Huhghes      F40 (048/087) Celebrate Life 2012       02:44:07
 557 1097 Shingo Inoue         M   (272/374) Black Rock Team 2         02:44:10
 558 911  Dinesh Hirani        F40 (049/087) Sukuma Twende             02:44:17
 559 590  Jennifer Chilcott    F   (116/254) Imagine Africa Team 1     02:44:19
 560 458  Wilfred Wanjie       M   (273/374) Ericsson                  02:44:25
 561 473  Stephanie Seydoux    F40 (050/087) French Embassy            02:44:27
 562 575  Anthony Mbare        M   (274/374) ICT Board                 02:44:37
 563 578  Peter Mwangi         M   (275/374) ICT Board                 02:44:37
 564 753  Guy Webb             M   (276/374) Pembroke Team 1           02:44:49
 565 765  Greg Quee            M   (277/374) Pembroke Team 2           02:44:49
 566 1080 Sasha Leinster       F   (117/254) Deutsche Bank Team 2      02:45:36
 567 1170 Agnes Gitu           F   (118/254) Safaricom Skiza           02:45:36
 568 697  Beatrice Kangai      F   (119/254) Nation Media Team 3       02:45:54
 569 684  Collins Chelimo      M   (278/374) Nation Media Team 2       02:45:57
 570 1041 F Chrichton-Stuart   F   (120/254) Tusk Team 1               02:46:07
 571 960  Froydis Archer       F40 (051/087) Tigers and Tortoises      02:46:11
 572 723  Mohamed Golicha      M   (279/374) Northern Rangelands Team1 02:46:17
 573 486  Hanne Tormager       F40 (052/087) Team Geriatrics           02:46:22
 574 1114 Bernice Ng'inja      F40 (053/087) Safaricom Okoa Jahazi     02:46:24
 575 884  Ben Baseley-Walker   M   (280/374) Speedophiles              02:46:26
 576 592  Lina Gelvez          F   (121/254) Imagine Africa Team 2     02:46:26
 577 1149 Tabitha Riri         F   (122/254) Safaricom M Pesa          02:46:26
 578 484  David Silverstein    M60 (007/010) Team Geriatrics           02:46:33
 579 572  Joyce Chemutai       F   (123/254) ICT Board                 02:47:09
 580 422  Charlotte Ward       F   (124/254) Charlies Angels           02:47:22
 581 425  Gemma McRae          F   (125/254) Charlies Angels           02:47:23
 582 1089 Ruby Chiu            F   (126/254) Black Rock Team 1         02:47:23
 583 540  Samuel Gathu         M   (281/374) Huawei Team 2             02:47:31
 584 537  Joseph Mutua         M40 (084/116) Huawei Team 2             02:47:35
 585 412  James Mwirigi        M   (282/374) Centum Investment Group   02:47:51
 586 1018 Joseph A Price       M   (283/374) Marathon Tours Team 3     02:48:00
 587 778  Jacob Mulee          M40 (085/116) Radio Africa              02:48:10
 588 1130 Linda Nganga         F   (127/254) Safaricom Bonga           02:48:31
 589 1171 Beth Mulure          F   (128/254) Safaricom Skiza           02:48:31
 590 825  Ann Kantai           F   (129/254) Safarilink Team 2         02:48:44
 591 480  Linda Godia          F   (130/254) G4S                       02:48:51
 592 964  William Harris       M40 (086/116) Truu Bruu Hashers         02:49:06
 593 406  Nicole Da Silva      F   (131/254) Celebrate Life 2012       02:49:21
 594 408  Cherry Armstrong     F50 (008/018) Celebrate Life 2012       02:49:21
 595 442  David Bunei          M   (284/374) Cisco                     02:49:23
 596 1025 Lindsey K Steinberg  F   (132/254) Marathon Tours Team 3     02:49:24
 597 1016 Ana Luisa Price      F   (133/254) Marathon Tours Team 2     02:49:33
 598 1115 Catherine Kimondo    F   (134/254) Safaricom Okoa Jahazi     02:49:37
 599 809  Benard Misoa         M40 (087/116) Safarilink Team 1         02:50:04
 600 609  Yolande Chavasse     F40 (054/087) In Our Dreams             02:50:14
 601 512  David Kanjua         M   (285/374) GSK-Lucozade              02:50:17
 602 1066 Joanne Lock          F40 (055/087) Artemis                   02:50:22
 603 1052 James Lindsay        M50 (017/027) Tusk Team 2               02:50:26
 604 1099 Guy Farley           M40 (088/116) RunBreeze                 02:50:26
 605 455  Leonard Kisabei      M   (286/374) DHL                       02:50:32
 606 883  Lucy Dickinson       F   (135/254) Speedophiles              02:50:40
 607 866  Flora Bagnel         F   (136/254) Space for Giants 2        02:50:41
 608 564  David K Kariuki      M50 (018/027) ICJ Kenya Haki            02:50:42
 609 967  Jessica Roberts      F   (137/254) Truu Bruu Hashers         02:50:54
 610 491  Roland Werchota      M60 (008/010) GIZ-WSRP                  02:51:02
 611 386  Robyn Purdie         F   (138/254) Bushpigs                  02:51:34
 612 674  Charles Nyende       M   (287/374) Nation Media Team 1       02:51:39
 613 504  Charles Okong'o      M   (288/374) GlaxoSmithKline           02:51:44
 614 673  Hoseah Kimani        M   (289/374) Nation Media Team 1       02:51:48
 615 905  Hemal Haria          M   (290/374) Sukuma Twende             02:51:51
 616 553  John Lilembe         M40 (089/116) ICJ Kenya Uwazi           02:51:55
 617 706  Pauline Wanjala      F   (139/254) Nokia Siemens Team 1      02:51:59
 618 1017 Carl Ian Price       M50 (019/027) Marathon Tours Team 2     02:52:01
 619 842  Torsten Mundus       M40 (090/116) Selecta                   02:52:07
 620 686  Robert Mutahi        M   (291/374) Nation Media Team 2       02:52:14
 621 1210 Tadeo Waititu        M   (292/374) Safaricom Dealers Ass'n   02:52:30
 622 848  Joshua Williams      M   (293/374) The Sloths                02:52:56
 623 678  Jacob Ng 'etich      M   (294/374) Nation Media Team 1       02:52:59
 624 953  Calum A. Volrath     M   (295/374) Terrain Services Ltd      02:53:00
 625 1055 Andre Peneer         M40 (091/116) Tusk Team 3               02:53:03
 626 624  Caroline Rutoh       F   (140/254) Jungle Juice NT Team      02:53:17
 627 878  Marta A Gloserova    F40 (056/087) Speedophiles              02:53:28
 628 439  Crispus Ombogo       M   (296/374) Cisco                     02:53:35
 629 956  Alison Wood          F   (141/254) Tigers and Tortoises      02:53:55
 630 816  duplicated at 175    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:54:17
 631 724  David Silikan        M40 (092/116) Northern Rangelands Team1 02:54:20
 632 380  Maureen Mungai       F   (142/254) Burguret Braves           02:54:22
 633 1208 Timothy Morogo       M   (297/374) Safaricom Dealers Ass'n   02:54:56
 634 785  Mercy Njoroge        F   (143/254) Radio Africa              02:55:30
 635 643  Kourtnie Schaefer    F   (144/254) LRA                       02:55:38
 636 607  Paul Simkin          M   (298/374) In Our Dreams             02:55:48
 637 357  duplicated at 307    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:56:09
 638 586  Hilary Redhead       F   (145/254) Imagine Africa Team 1     02:56:09
 639 589  Emma Wootton         F   (146/254) Imagine Africa Team 1     02:56:09
 640 890  Manish Shah          F40 (057/087) Speedy Kobe               02:56:19
 641 368  Chris Wall           M   (299/374) BHC Cheetahs              02:56:22
 642 343  Jo Williams          F40 (058/087) Brae'B' Team              02:56:28
 643 672  Andrew Mukabana      M   (300/374) Nation Media Team 1       02:56:28
 644 799  Judie Mbogua         F   (147/254) Running Scared            02:56:44
 645 1163 Caroline Thuo        F   (148/254) Safaricom Pre Pay         02:56:48
 646 1155 Stella Arithi        F   (149/254) Safaricom Post Pay        02:56:48
 647 524  Zhe Xu               M   (301/374) Huawei Team 1             02:57:20
 648 1087 Chelsea Wiley        F   (150/254) Black Rock Team 1         02:57:30
 649 320  Fabiola Meister      F   (151/254) A.N. Other                02:57:40
 650 472  Myriam Laroche       F   (152/254) French Embassy            02:58:08
 651 404  Jannine Boyes        F50 (009/018) Celebrate Life 2012       02:58:08
 652 410  Megan Harris         F40 (059/087) Celebrate Life 2012       02:58:08
 653 552  duplicated at 82     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:58:10
 654 683  Judy Njoroge         F   (153/254) Nation Media Team 2       02:58:14
 655 14   Alexis Dowling       M   (302/374) X Marathon entry X        02:58:18
 656 593  Lina Skruibyte       F   (154/254) Imagine Africa Team 2     02:58:30
 657 629  Emma Boyd            F   (155/254) Kiwis and Hakas           02:58:40
 658 595  Florian Pandele      M   (303/374) Imagine Africa Team 2     02:58:50
 659 1196 Flora Baiya          F   (156/254) Safaricom Retail Team     02:58:54
 660 400  Kiprono Kittony      M40 (093/116) Capital Real Time         02:58:56
 661 548  Harriet Asewe        F   (157/254) Huawei Team 3             02:59:00
 662 834  Elisha Rutto         M   (304/374) Sea Com                   02:59:08
 663 690  Peter Kariuki        M40 (094/116) Nation Media Team 3       02:59:12
 664 671  Evelyne Lusweti      F   (158/254) Nation Media Team 1       03:00:30
 665 682  Pauline Wamere       F   (159/254) Nation Media Team 2       03:00:38
 666 748  James Ross           M   (305/374) Pembroke Team 1           03:01:09
 667 933  Carolyne Tebei       F   (160/254) Sunguras and Kobes        03:01:25
 668 1451 Sarah Snell          F   (161/254) Burguret Braves           03:02:04
 669 1174 Henry Ochieng        M   (306/374) Safaricom Skiza           03:02:13
 670 1476 Ndemo Bitange        M   (307/374) Guests of Safaricom Team  03:02:28
 671 922  Andrew Kahenya       M50 (020/027) Sunday Hash               03:02:32
 672 390  Neil Roberts         M40 (095/116) Bushpigs                  03:02:55
 673 403  Katrina King         F40 (060/087) Celebrate Life 2012       03:03:03
 674 931  Alexandra Dietz      F   (162/254) Sunguras and Kobes        03:03:32
 675 358  Grace Muraya         F   (163/254) Broadcom                  03:03:48
 676 1112 Margaret Musyoka     F   (164/254) Guests of Safaricom Team  03:03:54
 677 489  Judith Alabaster     F50 (010/018) Team Geriatrics           03:03:55
 678 1186 Bernadette Mutune    F   (165/254) Safaricom WorldDifference 03:04:06
 679 562  James Murage         M   (308/374) ICJ Kenya Haki            03:04:16
 680 551  George Kegoro        M40 (096/116) ICJ Kenya Uwazi           03:04:32
 681 645  Anna Osse            F40 (061/087) LRA                       03:04:34
 682 913  Amar Shah            M   (309/374) Sukuma Twende             03:04:44
 683 1154 Nicholas Mruttu      M   (310/374) Safaricom Post Pay        03:04:47
 684 570  John Gikonyo         M40 (097/116) ICJ Kenya Haki            03:05:00
 685 893  Shamit Shah          M40 (098/116) Speedy Kobe               03:05:05
 686 606  Pauline Vaughan      F40 (062/087) In Our Dreams             03:05:11
 687 904  Robin Bairstow       M40 (099/116) Standard Chartered        03:05:11
 688 891  Almas Shah           F40 (063/087) Speedy Kobe               03:05:27
 689 1006 Barbara H Grcevic    F60 (001/007) Marathon Tours Team 1     03:05:44
 690 930  Charles Omanga       M   (311/374) Sunguras and Kobes        03:05:54
 691 670  Bernard Njenga       M   (312/374) Nation Media Team 1       03:06:20
 692 782  John Njiru           M   (313/374) Radio Africa              03:06:22
 693 555  Protas Saende        M   (314/374) ICJ Kenya Uwazi           03:06:27
 694 759  Jemma Boyd-Moss      F   (166/254) Pembroke Team 2           03:06:29
 695 1051 Christian Lambrecht  M40 (100/116) Tusk Team 2               03:06:37
 696 755  Daniel Haller        M40 (101/116) Pembroke Team 1           03:06:51
 697 927  Hamish Govani        M40 (102/116) Sunguras and Kobes        03:07:24
 698 421  Evans Mugi           M   (315/374) Centum Investment Group   03:07:28
 699 654  Kevin Connolly       M40 (103/116) Microsoft                 03:07:31
 700 1110 Verah Kerubo         F   (167/254) Guests of Safaricom Team  03:07:40
 701 1183 Kio Kinuthia         M   (316/374) Safaricom WorldDifference 03:07:42
 702 886  Hasit Shah           M40 (104/116) Speedy Kobe               03:07:45
 703 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              03:07:48
 704 561  Chemurgor Sainwa     F   (168/254) ICJ Kenya Haki            03:07:50
 705 1204 Ken Cherogony        M   (317/374) Safaricom Dealers Ass'n   03:07:52
 706 339  Bremila Thavaraja    F   (169/254) Br'A'eburn Team           03:08:02
 707 914  Deepa Shah           F   (170/254) Sukuma Twende             03:08:04
 708 418  Naomi Nyamongo       F   (171/254) Centum Investment Group   03:08:05
 709 889  Millie Shah          F   (172/254) Speedy Kobe               03:08:10
 710 507  Ricky Sang           M   (318/374) GlaxoSmithKline           03:08:21
 711 1139 Judy Njogu           F   (173/254) Safaricom Live            03:08:22
 712 698  Gilbert Mogire       M   (319/374) Nation Media Team 3       03:08:25
 713 508  Eliud Ngunu          M40 (105/116) GlaxoSmithKline           03:08:25
 714 1195 Florence Keni        F   (174/254) Safaricom Retail Team     03:08:28
 715 725  Andrew Leutoijoni    M   (320/374) Northern Rangelands Team1 03:08:48
 716 794  Nahashon K Murukaa   M   (321/374) Rhino Protection Squad    03:08:50
 717 791  Jackson Maina        M   (322/374) Rhino Protection Squad    03:08:50
 718 790  Simon Orungo         M   (323/374) Rhino Protection Squad    03:08:50
 719 795  Lokimathi Lochutu    M   (324/374) Rhino Protection Squad    03:08:50
 720 793  Lownadokwi           M   (325/374) Rhino Protection Squad    03:08:50
 721 786  John Nakwia          M   (326/374) Rhino Protection Squad    03:08:50
 722 787  Moseka Naimado       M   (327/374) Rhino Protection Squad    03:08:50
 723 792  Lacapana             M   (328/374) Rhino Protection Squad    03:08:50
 724 788  Joseph Lecarra       M   (329/374) Rhino Protection Squad    03:08:50
 725 789  Mugai Sukito         M   (330/374) Rhino Protection Squad    03:08:50
 726 745  Pete Newland         M40 (106/116) Ol Pejeta                 03:08:50
 727 529  He Zhenyu            M   (331/374) Huawei Team 1             03:08:51
 728 974  Patrick M Ndunda     M40 (107/116) Urban Swaras              03:09:00
 729 849  duplicated at 137    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              03:09:55
 730 1135 Caroline Ongoma      F   (175/254) Safaricom Live            03:10:23
 731 487  Lars Ishjaer         M50 (021/027) Team Geriatrics           03:10:35
 732 1238 Rosemary Magaju      F   (176/254) Matunda                   03:10:56
 733 536  Alex Kirwa           M   (332/374) Huawei Team 2             03:10:56
 734 652  Kellington Kituku    M   (333/374) Microsoft                 03:10:56
 735 695  Peter Mwaura         M   (334/374) Nation Media Team 3       03:11:05
 736 676  Leonard Kibet        M   (335/374) Nation Media Team 1       03:11:05
 737 531  Jun Feng Li          M   (336/374) Huawei Team 2             03:11:43
 738 501  Stanley M. Mumo      M   (337/374) GlaxoSmithKline           03:11:50
 739 1029 Sammye WheelerClouse F60 (002/007) Marathon Tours Team 4     03:12:22
 740 2    Mick Farmer          M50 (022/027) X Marathon entry X        03:12:24
 741 1015 Tze Kong Meng        M50 (023/027) Marathon Tours Team 2     03:12:30
 742 1132 Wangui Kibe          F   (177/254) Safaricom Bonga           03:12:39
 743 620  George Mochama       M   (338/374) Jungle Juice NT Team      03:13:00
 744 618  Thomas Kiptoo        M   (339/374) Jungle Juice NT Team      03:13:00
 745 1088 Amrit Gill           F   (178/254) Black Rock Team 1         03:13:00
 746 1172 Cecilia Mwendwa      F   (179/254) Safaricom Skiza           03:13:14
 747 1173 Evans Maraga         M   (340/374) Safaricom Skiza           03:13:20
 748 1136 Cynthia Tuei         F   (180/254) Safaricom Live            03:13:20
 749 1145 Damaris Gakunga      M   (341/374) Safaricom M Pesa          03:13:20
 750 857  Elizabeth Wangai     F   (181/254) Space for Giants 1        03:13:20
 751 316  Rosita Wigand        F40 (064/087) A.N. Other                03:13:20
 752 317  Helene Wikstrom      F40 (065/087) A.N. Other                03:13:20
 753 581  Rosie Doyle          F   (182/254) Imagine Africa Team 1     03:13:32
 754 1117 Grace Nyaga          F   (183/254) Safaricom Okoa Jahazi     03:13:40
 755 1030 Freda M.F. Williams  F40 (066/087) Marathon Tours Team 4     03:13:42
 756 1128 Ida Juma             F   (184/254) Safaricom Bonga           03:13:44
 757 784  Winfred W Kanja      F   (185/254) Radio Africa              03:14:00
 758 227  Nicola Frieder       F   (186/254) X Marathon entry X        03:14:35
 759 497  Benard Chepkwony     M   (342/374) GIZ-WSRP                  03:15:02
 760 915  Teresa Mwaniki       F40 (067/087) Sunday Hash               03:15:11
 761 833  Patricia Mwirigi     F   (187/254) Sea Com                   03:15:11
 762 1140 Audrey Waita         F   (188/254) Safaricom Live            03:15:57
 763 1449 Margaret Mwathi      F   (189/254) Pesa Point                03:16:10
 764 481  Channa Commanday     F50 (011/018) Team Geriatrics           03:16:16
 765 482  Karura Abdulle       F50 (012/018) Team Geriatrics           03:16:16
 766 411  Cheryle Burger       F50 (013/018) Celebrate Life 2012       03:16:16
 767 485  John Edwards         M60 (009/010) Team Geriatrics           03:16:16
 768 1049 Matias Bifani        M40 (108/116) Tusk Team 2               03:17:56
 769 888  Sheela Shah          F40 (068/087) Speedy Kobe               03:17:57
 770 1046 Venetia Stanley      F   (190/254) Tusk Team 2               03:18:23
 771 465  Stephane Laroche     M   (343/374) French Embassy            03:18:46
 772 710  John Chege           M   (344/374) Nokia Siemens Team 2      03:19:22
 773 1191 Samuel Kirubi        M   (345/374) Safaricom Retail Team     03:19:32
 774 539  Yutang Xu            M   (346/374) Huawei Team 2             03:19:32
 775 1072 Nina Tubach          F   (191/254) Deutsche Bank Team 1      03:20:50
 776 373  Nancy Balfour        F40 (069/087) Burguret Braves           03:20:59
 777 381  Elizabeth Goodwin    F40 (070/087) Burguret Braves           03:20:59
 778 377  Suzanne Whitfield    F60 (003/007) Burguret Braves           03:20:59
 779 462  Grace Kariuki        F   (192/254) Ericsson                  03:20:59
 780 627  Abbi Huddleston      F   (193/254) Kiwis and Hakas           03:21:12
 781 630  Lesley Huddleston    F40 (071/087) Kiwis and Hakas           03:21:12
 782 628  Annie Boyd           F40 (072/087) Kiwis and Hakas           03:21:12
 783 844  Wilson Keter         M40 (109/116) Selecta                   03:21:14
 784 1190 Tony Kisaka          M   (347/374) Safaricom WorldDifference 03:22:13
 785 970  Brittany Gonzalez    F   (194/254) Truu Bruu Hashers         03:22:31
 786 573  Andrew Lewela        M   (348/374) ICT Board                 03:22:37
 787 1075 Louise Kitchen       F40 (073/087) Deutsche Bank Team 1      03:22:43
 788 739  Kathy Watson         F   (195/254) Ol Pejeta                 03:23:17
 789 783  Joseph Oyoo          M   (349/374) Radio Africa              03:23:21
 790 1144 Catherine Nyanjom    F   (196/254) Safaricom M Pesa          03:23:30
 791 1137 Gladyce Munyoki      F   (197/254) Safaricom Live            03:23:30
 792 781  Paul Ilado           M   (350/374) Radio Africa              03:23:47
 793 1060 Rosemary Dodson      F60 (004/007) Tusk Team 3               03:23:54
 794 1125 Alex Siboe           M   (351/374) Safaricom Bonga           03:23:55
 795 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              03:23:58
 796 1280 Lillian Nyambu       F   (198/254) Safaricom Retail Team     03:24:04
 797 721  Eunice Sitatian      F   (199/254) Northern Rangelands Team1 03:24:05
 798 1059 Sally Everist        F40 (074/087) Tusk Team 3               03:24:12
 799 696  Helene Rutto         F   (200/254) Nation Media Team 3       03:24:41
 800 1160 Irene Muhindi        F40 (075/087) Safaricom Post Pay        03:24:53
 801 885  Upin Vasani          M40 (110/116) Speedy Kobe               03:24:56
 802 658  Daniel Kamau         M   (352/374) Microsoft                 03:27:00
 803 414  Kenneth Kamau        M   (353/374) Centum Investment Group   03:27:12
 804 944  Carol Wishcamper     F60 (005/007) Team Nature 2             03:27:14
 805 1199 Abel Wambugu         M   (354/374) Safaricom Retail Team     03:27:38
 806 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              03:28:03
 807 535  Dafeng Li            M40 (111/116) Huawei Team 2             03:28:22
 808 440  Judy Kamimi          F   (201/254) Cisco                     03:28:32
 809 384  Katie Hamilton       F40 (076/087) Bushpigs                  03:28:49
 810 464  Wanjugu Wangome      F   (202/254) Ericsson                  03:29:02
 811 1138 Jacinta Nzomo        F   (203/254) Safaricom Live            03:30:23
 812 650  Edwin Kinoti         M   (355/374) Microsoft                 03:30:54
 813 1092 Noriyasu Nakajo      M60 (010/010) Black Rock Team 2         03:31:06
 814 407  Debbie Preyer        F40 (077/087) Celebrate Life 2012       03:31:19
 815 447  Edwin Nduati         M   (356/374) Cisco                     03:31:22
 816 709  Kenneth Mundia       M   (357/374) Nokia Siemens Team 2      03:32:46
 817 655  Allen Citta          M40 (112/116) Microsoft                 03:32:46
 818 1093 Kyo Koyama           M40 (113/116) Black Rock Team 2         03:33:15
 819 1118 James Kairanga       M   (358/374) Safaricom Okoa Jahazi     03:34:32
 820 445  Carlos Marques       M   (359/374) Cisco                     03:35:06
 821 713  Jean Wanjiku         F   (204/254) Nokia Siemens Team 2      03:35:31
 822 604  Leonard Mutungi      M   (360/374) Imagine Africa Team 3     03:37:14
 823 851  Natalie Roberts      F   (205/254) The Sloths                03:37:43
 824 819  Joan Kalanzi         F   (206/254) Safarilink Team 2         03:37:45
 825 820  Rehema Kodi          F   (207/254) Safarilink Team 2         03:37:45
 826 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              03:37:47
 827 906  Anjni Shah           F   (208/254) Sukuma Twende             03:38:15
 828 907  Ekya Shah            F40 (078/087) Sukuma Twende             03:38:15
 829 971  C. Van Den Idsent    F   (209/254) Truu Bruu Hashers         03:38:19
 830 1168 Susan Ngunyi         F   (210/254) Safaricom Pre Pay         03:39:02
 831 417  Claire Okanga        F   (211/254) Centum Investment Group   03:39:08
 832 1023 Gina Steffen         F40 (079/087) Marathon Tours Team 3     03:39:08
 833 1022 Debra L Schwartz     F50 (014/018) Marathon Tours Team 3     03:39:11
 834 550  Stephen Kimani       M   (361/374) Huawei Team 3             03:39:33
 835 546  Peter K Karingithi   M   (362/374) Huawei Team 3             03:39:33
 836 1477 Pamela Bitange       F   (212/254) Guests of Safaricom Team  03:40:16
 837 1069 Andrew Brown         M40 (114/116) Artemis                   03:40:23
 838 1067 Caroline O'Donnell   F40 (080/087) Artemis                   03:40:23
 839 1045 Graham Thomas        M50 (024/027) Tusk Team 2               03:40:31
 840 1044 Kate Charles         F50 (015/018) Tusk Team 2               03:40:31
 841 460  Thomas Mwangi        M   (363/374) Ericsson                  03:41:00
 842 1177 Patricia Ndungu      F   (213/254) Safaricom Skiza           03:41:04
 843 651  Louise Waithaka      F   (214/254) Microsoft                 03:42:00
 844 556  Gitonga Muranga      M   (364/374) ICJ Kenya Uwazi           03:42:07
 845 542  Muhammad Dada        M   (365/374) Huawei Team 3             03:42:10
 846 659  Sophi Ndungu         F   (215/254) Microsoft                 03:42:46
 847 463  Lois Mbugua          F   (216/254) Ericsson                  03:43:50
 848 1008 Wilma Hubbard        F70 (001/002) Marathon Tours Team 1     03:43:50
 849 801  Wanjiku Manguyu      F   (217/254) Running Scared            03:45:06
 850 1010 Sandra I. Korr       F70 (002/002) Marathon Tours Team 2     03:45:08
 851 909  Tarang Shah          M   (366/374) Sukuma Twende             03:47:01
 852 908  Rajiv Shah           M   (367/374) Sukuma Twende             03:47:01
 853 415  Sylvia Ngare         F   (218/254) Centum Investment Group   03:47:32
 854 646  Rakhee Chandaria     F   (219/254) LRA                       03:48:20
 855 647  Tajugu Shah          M   (368/374) LRA                       03:48:31
 856 510  Jenniffer Mbaye      F   (220/254) GlaxoSmithKline           03:48:50
 857 803  Susan Njeri          F40 (081/087) Running Scared            03:49:21
 858 1198 Elizabeth Kabeu      F   (221/254) Safaricom Retail Team     03:49:21
 859 483  Charles Szlapak      M70 (001/001) Team Geriatrics           03:49:44
 860 1020 Kathy S Price        F50 (016/018) Marathon Tours Team 3     03:49:53
 861 832  Rebecca Limiri       F   (222/254) Sea Com                   03:51:07
 862 831  Catherine Ayugi      F   (223/254) Sea Com                   03:51:57
 863 1134 Ben Njuguna          M   (369/374) Safaricom Live            03:53:00
 864 1126 Beverlyne Amboka     F   (224/254) Safaricom Bonga           03:53:00
 865 973  Nili Dodhia          F   (225/254) Truu Bruu Hashers         03:54:02
 866 923  Assumpta Ekasul      F40 (082/087) Sunday Hash               03:54:58
 867 393  Aloo Mariah          F   (226/254) Capital Real Time         03:54:58
 868 502  Caroline Kahora      F   (227/254) GlaxoSmithKline           03:55:30
 869 566  Felistus Njoroge     F40 (083/087) ICJ Kenya Haki            03:55:31
 870 554  Roselyn Odoyo        F   (228/254) ICJ Kenya Uwazi           03:55:31
 871 693  Zenah Saidi          F   (229/254) Nation Media Team 3       03:55:43
 872 972  Niraj Shah           M   (370/374) Truu Bruu Hashers         03:55:45
 873 565  Albert Kamunde       M40 (115/116) ICJ Kenya Haki            03:56:04
 874 887  Keiya Shah           F   (230/254) Speedy Kobe               03:57:36
 875 574  Hellen Kirui         F   (231/254) ICT Board                 03:58:32
 876 1146 Grace Kihara         F   (232/254) Safaricom M Pesa          03:59:47
 877 1184 Mary Mwaniki         F   (233/254) Safaricom WorldDifference 03:59:49
 878 1122 Victoria Mutuku      F   (234/254) Safaricom Okoa Jahazi     04:00:17
 879 569  Judy Gitau           F   (235/254) ICJ Kenya Haki            04:01:01
 880 780  Agnes Barasa         F   (236/254) Radio Africa              04:01:52
 881 711  Connie Khayundi      F   (237/254) Nokia Siemens Team 2      04:01:52
 882 1158 Christine Murakaru   F   (238/254) Safaricom Post Pay        04:03:50
 883 1176 Lena Juma            F   (239/254) Safaricom Skiza           04:07:05
 884 1129 Jennifer Kabiru      F   (240/254) Safaricom Bonga           04:07:35
 885 509  Irene Akaranga       F   (241/254) GlaxoSmithKline           04:13:20
 886 505  Zawadi Wesonga       F   (242/254) GlaxoSmithKline           04:13:20
 887 1009 Susan W Kieffer      F60 (006/007) Marathon Tours Team 1     04:13:26
 888 382  Baiju Vora           F40 (084/087) Burguret Braves           04:14:00
 889 836  Angela Oduor         F   (243/254) Sea Com                   04:18:10
 890 835  Linda Kamau          F   (244/254) Sea Com                   04:18:10
 891 1194 Patrick Wanjau       M   (371/374) Safaricom Retail Team     04:18:12
 892 225  Peace Mwige          F   (245/254) X Marathon entry X        04:18:54
 893 657  Lorraine Maina       F   (246/254) Microsoft                 04:21:00
 894 653  Wanjira Kamwere      F40 (085/087) Microsoft                 04:22:30
 895 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              04:22:30
 896 559  Alison Kariuki       F   (247/254) ICJ Kenya Uwazi           04:27:30
 897 560  Kairu Mbuthia        M   (372/374) ICJ Kenya Uwazi           04:27:30
 898 1004 Gwenyth Chase        F50 (017/018) Marathon Tours Team 1     04:29:02
 899 568  Constance Mwahunga   F   (248/254) ICJ Kenya Haki            04:29:14
 900 1013 Carol M McIntosh     F50 (018/018) Marathon Tours Team 2     04:29:15
 901 1003 Yvonne C. Biggs-Rubi F60 (007/007) Marathon Tours Team 1     04:29:16
 902 443  Kaari Njeru          F   (249/254) Cisco                     04:30:27
 903 441  Hazel Gachoka        F40 (086/087) Cisco                     04:30:27
 904 513  Lucy Wanjuti         F   (250/254) GSK-Lucozade              04:31:55
 905 679  Carolyne Gitua       F   (251/254) Nation Media Team 1       04:32:59
 906 688  Chrispus Bargorett   M   (373/374) Nation Media Team 2       04:32:59
 907 394  Jacquelyn Nyami      F   (252/254) Capital Real Time         04:34:08
 908 398  Susan Mullei         F40 (087/087) Capital Real Time         04:34:08
 909 541  Yuyun Chen           F   (253/254) Huawei Team 3             04:44:52
 910 946  duplicated at 358    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              04:49:28
 911 1119 Kennedy Kimathi      M   (374/374) Safaricom Okoa Jahazi     04:56:08
 912 1036 Iain Rawlinson       M50 (025/027) Tusk Team 1               05:38:22
 913 1064 Dick Turpin          M50 (026/027) Artemis                   05:38:24
 914 1037 Jonny Laws           M50 (027/027) Tusk Team 1               05:38:25
 915 1068 Ian Splisbury        M40 (116/116) Artemis                   05:38:26
 916 1069 duplicated at 837    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              05:38:27
 917 1086 Poppy Allonby        F   (254/254) Black Rock Team 1         05:38:27
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited