Back to race calendar - Full results

Safaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya

30th June 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
145Maxwell NyamuStandard Chartered1-20.10
281Jeremey BartonTusk Team 11-34.15
382Festus KilisICJ Kenya Uwazi1-34.44
4104Patrick MwangiUrban Swaras1-45.25
5106Ben LanyaStandard Chartered1-46.07
6110John StaleyTigers and Tortoises1-47.40
7111Christian RolvungBlack Rock Team 21-47.58
8116Duncan WalesRunBreeze1-49.15
9117Brian McNabbBATUK Team 11-49.33
10121Jordi CaballeriaSelecta1-50.39
11126Ragnar GudmundssonThe Sloths1-51.41
12128Andrew IchechiSafarilink Team 11-52.35
13130Philip MikolajewskiBATUK Team 21-53.15
14131David OdongoBushpigs1-53.22
15132Henry SugdenTigers and Tortoises1-53.26
16150Seth MwanganiStandard Chartered1-55.46
17163Timothy CarsonTigers and Tortoises1-58.14
18169Steve AinsworthBrae'B' Team1-58.50
19175Thomas OlooSafarilink Team 22-00.12
20177Cal HuddlestonKiwis and Hakas2-00.24
21180Charles MuyodiPesa Point2-01.12
22181David SilbertDeutsche Bank Team 12-01.21
23185Abraham SeveunSunguras and Kobes2-02.02
24188Per KlemmSelecta2-02.09
25193Titus OkukuDHL2-03.08
26196Jonathan KhanEricsson2-03.18
27197Eran FeinsteinSafarilink Team 22-03.22
28198Kevin BenderLRA2-03.28
29210Michael MitchellSangalai2-04.43
30227James CarnegieIn Our Dreams2-06.35
31231Ben LampardTusk Team 12-06.54
32233Mark WardleyIn Our Dreams2-07.10
33235Fred MuhiaSafarilink Team 12-07.18
34245Jon EilbeckDeutsche Bank Team 22-09.05
35251Howard SaundersA.N. Other2-10.16
36263Philippe VergneThe Sloths2-11.30
37264James FarquharsonKiwis and Hakas2-11.33
38275Jochen KirsammerSelecta2-12.21
39276Josh SadlerDeutsche Bank Team 12-12.22
40279Wanjohi MachariaAmarula Team2-12.26
41283Peter ArinaSafaricom Live2-12.52
42284Tim Ash-VieSpeedophiles2-13.22
43292William MacPhearsonTusk Team 32-14.27
44306Etienne De PoncinsFrench Embassy2-16.10
45324Matthew CoxDeutsche Bank Team 22-18.36
46327Mathenge NduhiuJungle Juice NT Team2-18.36
47331Desmond ChavasseIn Our Dreams2-19.06
48339Shaun BarrettoSafarilink Team 22-19.48
49340Daniel SteynTigers and Tortoises2-19.51
50343Richard HooperPesa Point2-20.02
51349Eelco WeberBushpigs2-20.54
52358David BanksTeam Nature 22-21.52
53376Jonathan M LedgardSpeedophiles2-24.07
54378Bernard FranckX Marathon entry X2-24.13
55379Toby DickensonIn Our Dreams2-24.13
56385Thibaud RerolleSafaricom Live2-24.43
57387Peter LeshakwetNorthern Rangelands Team12-24.50
58388Dodie McDowBurguret Braves2-25.04
59389Giles EveristTusk Team 32-25.04
60396Charles MulliBroadcom2-26.07
61397Laurence OkelloDHL2-26.08
62402Manfred EggerNokia Siemens Team 12-26.29
63404John TomblesonSafaricom Pre Pay2-26.35
64411Simon PhillipsThe Misfits2-27.22
65418James HoddellSpeedophiles2-28.12
66419Benjamin WatkinsSpeedophiles2-28.12
67430Fergus RobleyTigers and Tortoises2-29.18
68435Stephen PsenjenGIZ-WSRP2-29.53
69437Moses KingooBroadcom2-30.06
70438Ludwig AllnochSelecta2-30.08
71445Michael BeresfordHuawei Team 22-30.25
72446Alexander ValetonThe Sloths2-30.25
73450Stephen StannahX Marathon entry X2-30.39
74453Linus MakhuloUrban Swaras2-31.12
75464Ronald SchellekensGuests of Safaricom Team2-31.42
76470Raoul KamadjeuUrban Swaras2-32.02
77487Charles KamothoGlaxoSmithKline2-35.30
78508James CollinsDeutsche Bank Team 22-37.46
79515Francis KithukaICT Board2-38.13
80516Linus GitahiNation Media Team 22-38.14
81522Christopher GitauSunguras and Kobes2-38.54
82531Rohin VoraSukuma Twende2-41.28
83551Michael LewisDeutsche Bank Team 22-43.28
84584Joseph MutuaHuawei Team 22-47.35
85587Jacob MuleeRadio Africa2-48.10
86592William HarrisTruu Bruu Hashers2-49.06
87599Benard MisoaSafarilink Team 12-50.04
88604Guy FarleyRunBreeze2-50.26
89616John LilembeICJ Kenya Uwazi2-51.55
90619Torsten MundusSelecta2-52.07
91625Andre PeneerTusk Team 32-53.03
92631David SilikanNorthern Rangelands Team12-54.20
93660Kiprono KittonyCapital Real Time2-58.56
94663Peter KariukiNation Media Team 32-59.12
95672Neil RobertsBushpigs3-02.55
96680George KegoroICJ Kenya Uwazi3-04.32
97684John GikonyoICJ Kenya Haki3-05.00
98685Shamit ShahSpeedy Kobe3-05.05
99687Robin BairstowStandard Chartered3-05.11
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
178John KithinjiSubuiga1-33.55
294Keith MoodieThe Misfits1-41.23
3139Nderitu WachiraAmarula Team1-54.44
4140Thomas MurrayTeam Nature 11-54.46
5187Louis GoldenTeam Nature 12-02.08
6192Mike HarrisonNorthern Rangelands Team12-03.00
7218Mark TyndallArtemis2-05.31
8240James WahomeAmarula Team2-08.04
9241William F McCalpinTeam Nature 22-08.11
10287Tim SteeleFrench Embassy2-13.51
11336Mark TercekTeam Nature 12-19.39
12350Robert Tad SederTeam Nature 12-20.58
13364Mark PageArtemis2-22.31
14377Pankaj PatelTeam Geriatrics2-24.12
15520Thomas WilliamsThe Sloths2-38.27
16527Robert FalkenbergSangalai2-40.36
17603James LindsayTusk Team 22-50.26
18608David K KariukiICJ Kenya Haki2-50.42
19618Carl Ian PriceMarathon Tours Team 22-52.01
20671Andrew KahenyaSunday Hash3-02.32
21731Lars IshjaerTeam Geriatrics3-10.35
22740Mick FarmerX Marathon entry X3-12.24
23741Tze Kong MengMarathon Tours Team 23-12.30
24839Graham ThomasTusk Team 23-40.31
25912Iain RawlinsonTusk Team 15-38.22
26913Dick TurpinArtemis5-38.24
27914Jonny LawsTusk Team 15-38.25
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
112Surinder DhadiallaUrban Swaras1-09.32
2408William PikeRadio Africa2-27.12
3409Gunnar KraftUrban Swaras2-27.17
4422Robert OlivierPesa Point2-28.38
5466Ian CraigNorthern Rangelands Team12-31.53
6489John BuckleySafarilink Team 22-35.41
7578David SilversteinTeam Geriatrics2-46.33
8610Roland WerchotaGIZ-WSRP2-51.02
9767John EdwardsTeam Geriatrics3-16.16
10813Noriyasu NakajoBlack Rock Team 23-31.06
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1859Charles SzlapakTeam Geriatrics3-49.44
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1355John RuengoTusk Team 32-21.39
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1138Claudine PereiraSunday Hash1-54.34
2144Nadine CittaMicrosoft1-55.05
3152Max MasonIn Our Dreams1-56.16
4158Christine ScottA.N. Other1-57.25
5173Caroline SuttonTusk Team 12-00.00
6190Lara PlumtreeCelebrate Life 20122-02.42
7195Francesca KaifoSpeedy Kobe2-03.10
8202Amelia RichardsTusk Team 22-03.55
9209Martha FalkenbergSangalai2-04.43
10211Wendy MitchellSangalai2-04.43
11234Elsa De PeterFrench Embassy2-07.14
12239Heather StaleyThe Misfits2-07.57
13246Laura Ann GuerraMarathon Tours Team 42-09.09
14288Kamal RaiLRA2-13.55
15293Sarah MacPhearsonTusk Team 32-14.27
16297Rena GeibelBr'A'eburn Team2-15.02
17308Millie SeagonPembroke Team 22-16.20
18314Lucy KettlerOl Pejeta2-17.30
19315Sarah FernandesOl Pejeta2-17.30
20319Jacqueline DoigPembroke Team 12-18.07
21321Anne Marie RanGIZ-WSRP2-18.10
22328Molly AyiembaAmarula Team2-18.36
23329Avani PatelUrban Swaras2-18.36
24332K Wilson HargreavesBrae'B' Team2-19.06
25337Sarah LodenA.N. Other2-19.40
26338Ymke SharpA.N. Other2-19.45
27344Catherine FitzgibbonBurguret Braves2-20.03
28354Georgina GreenTigers and Tortoises2-21.31
29363Emma MortonSpeedophiles2-22.12
30369Sarah WittBushpigs2-23.10
31375Consalata NjengaAmarula Team2-23.58
32406Juliet KingNorthern Rangelands Team12-26.55
33416Shona BrownTeam Nature 12-27.49
34431Jane NdettoSafarilink Team 22-29.20
35433A Chrichton-StuartTusk Team 12-29.50
36441Anja Du ToitThe Misfits2-30.19
37456Lorraine RedpathMarathon Tours Team 32-31.12
38462Suzanna HallerPembroke Team 12-31.12
39471Alison NeumannTusk Team 32-32.04
40473S From-EmmersbergerFrench Embassy2-32.14
41485Phillippa BrookCharlies Angels2-35.00
42490Eugenie T MufoPesa Point2-35.48
43501Clare HooperPesa Point2-36.52
44504Anke MeiburgThe Misfits2-37.15
45530Razalyne AkinyiStandard Chartered2-40.56
46546Sarah JohnstonePembroke Team 22-42.49
47550Karen StephensonBushpigs2-43.14
48556Miranda HuhghesCelebrate Life 20122-44.07
49558Dinesh HiraniSukuma Twende2-44.17
50561Stephanie SeydouxFrench Embassy2-44.27
51571Froydis ArcherTigers and Tortoises2-46.11
52573Hanne TormagerTeam Geriatrics2-46.22
53574Bernice Ng'injaSafaricom Okoa Jahazi2-46.24
54600Yolande ChavasseIn Our Dreams2-50.14
55602Joanne LockArtemis2-50.22
56627Marta A GloserovaSpeedophiles2-53.28
57640Manish ShahSpeedy Kobe2-56.19
58642Jo WilliamsBrae'B' Team2-56.28
59652Megan HarrisCelebrate Life 20122-58.08
60673Katrina KingCelebrate Life 20123-03.03
61681Anna OsseLRA3-04.34
62686Pauline VaughanIn Our Dreams3-05.11
63688Almas ShahSpeedy Kobe3-05.27
64751Rosita WigandA.N. Other3-13.20
65752Helene WikstromA.N. Other3-13.20
66755Freda M.F. WilliamsMarathon Tours Team 43-13.42
67760Teresa MwanikiSunday Hash3-15.11
68769Sheela ShahSpeedy Kobe3-17.57
69776Nancy BalfourBurguret Braves3-20.59
70777Elizabeth GoodwinBurguret Braves3-20.59
71781Lesley HuddlestonKiwis and Hakas3-21.12
72782Annie BoydKiwis and Hakas3-21.12
73787Louise KitchenDeutsche Bank Team 13-22.43
74798Sally EveristTusk Team 33-24.12
75800Irene MuhindiSafaricom Post Pay3-24.53
76809Katie HamiltonBushpigs3-28.49
77814Debbie PreyerCelebrate Life 20123-31.19
78828Ekya ShahSukuma Twende3-38.15
79832Gina SteffenMarathon Tours Team 33-39.08
80838Caroline O'DonnellArtemis3-40.23
81857Susan NjeriRunning Scared3-49.21
82866Assumpta EkasulSunday Hash3-54.58
83869Felistus NjorogeICJ Kenya Haki3-55.31
84888Baiju VoraBurguret Braves4-14.00
85894Wanjira KamwereMicrosoft4-22.30
86903Hazel GachokaCisco4-30.27
87908Susan MulleiCapital Real Time4-34.08
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1230Jane NduatiSafaricom WorldDifference2-06.52
2330Joyce NdukuAmarula Team2-19.05
3429Charlotte KnightTusk Team 12-29.12
4465Marianne FranklinTusk Team 12-31.51
5523Sarah Milford-HavenRunBreeze2-39.00
6532Virginia CatlinBr'A'eburn Team2-41.33
7544Michelle MoodieThe Misfits2-42.43
8594Cherry ArmstrongCelebrate Life 20122-49.21
9651Jannine BoyesCelebrate Life 20122-58.08
10677Judith AlabasterTeam Geriatrics3-03.55
11764Channa CommandayTeam Geriatrics3-16.16
12765Karura AbdulleTeam Geriatrics3-16.16
13766Cheryle BurgerCelebrate Life 20123-16.16
14833Debra L SchwartzMarathon Tours Team 33-39.11
15840Kate CharlesTusk Team 23-40.31
16860Kathy S PriceMarathon Tours Team 33-49.53
17898Gwenyth ChaseMarathon Tours Team 14-29.02
18900Carol M McIntoshMarathon Tours Team 24-29.15
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1689Barbara H GrcevicMarathon Tours Team 13-05.44
2739Sammye WheelerClouseMarathon Tours Team 43-12.22
3778Suzanne WhitfieldBurguret Braves3-20.59
4793Rosemary DodsonTusk Team 33-23.54
5804Carol WishcamperTeam Nature 23-27.14
6887Susan W KiefferMarathon Tours Team 14-13.26
7901Yvonne C. Biggs-RubiMarathon Tours Team 14-29.16
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1848Wilma HubbardMarathon Tours Team 13-43.50
2850Sandra I. KorrMarathon Tours Team 23-45.08

Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page