Back to race calendar - Main results

Gt. Langdale Xmas Pudding Race (2)

16th December 2012

   1 808  Carl Bell            M   (001/045) Howgill Harriers          00:33:04
   2 592  Rodger Wilkins       M   (002/045) RacePace                  00:34:27
   3 853  Julian Hatcher       M   (003/045) Border Harriers           00:34:31
   4 738  John Hebson          M   (004/045) Keswick AC                00:34:53
   5 548  Andrew Draper        M   (005/045) Lytham St Annes RR        00:34:56
   6 169  Andrew Henderson     M   (006/045) [Unattached]              00:35:09
   7 720  Steven Garner        M   (007/045) West Cumbria Tri          00:35:54
   8 655  Richard Byers        M45 (001/026) Trafford AC               00:36:04
   9 699  Paul Muller          M55 (001/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:27
  10 191  David White          M40 (001/024) Helm Hill Runners         00:36:48
  11 299  Douglas Tickner      M   (008/045) Derwent AC                00:37:39
  12 860  Steve Brown          M   (009/045) Eden Runners              00:37:47
  13 391  Andrew Meskimmon     M45 (002/026) Dewsbury Road Runners     00:37:48
  14 707  Graeme Higgins       M40 (002/024) Eden Runners              00:38:01
  15 799  Lewis Taylor         M   (010/045) Stockport Harriers        00:38:04
  16 791  Brian Yates          M40 (003/024) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:05
  17 552  Will Sisson          M   (011/045) [Unattached]              00:38:10
  18 721  Mark Benson          M   (012/045) [Unattached]              00:38:27
  19 397  Chris Quigley        M40 (004/024) [Unattached]              00:38:54
  20 554  Colin Nichol         M45 (003/026) Teviotdale Harriers       00:39:16
  21 256  Adam Hartley         M   (013/045) Rothwell & District Harr. 00:39:28
  22 674  Craig Barron         M   (014/045) Keswick AC                00:39:35
  23 543  Andy Crawshaw        M45 (004/026) TriClan                   00:39:38
  24 571  James Christmas      M   (015/045) Keswick AC                00:39:52
  25 727  Simon Eaton          M40 (005/024) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:58
  26 154  Paul McKnespley      M40 (006/024) Carlisle Aspatria         00:39:59
  27 420  Chris Davison        M45 (005/026) Carlisle Tri Club         00:40:05
  28 11   Kathleen Aubrey      F45 (001/021) Helm Hill Runners         00:40:08
  29 596  Ross Coles           MJ  (001/005) [Unattached]              00:40:24
  30 681  Karen Bridge         F40 (001/023) Eden Runners              00:40:30
  31 647  Josh Waite           M   (016/045) Carlisle Tri Club         00:40:34
  32 261  Phil Whitehurst      M50 (001/014) [Unattached]              00:40:40
  33 246  Samantha Ayers       F40 (002/023) Keswick AC                00:40:43
  34 156  Simon Ramsdale       M   (017/045) [Unattached]              00:40:51
  35 737  Kawai Chung          M   (018/045) Mornington Chasers        00:41:02
  36 197  Craig McGill         M40 (007/024) [Unattached]              00:41:07
  37 662  Scott Young          M   (019/045) [Unattached]              00:41:17
  38 166  David Draper         M   (020/045) [Unattached]              00:41:23
  39 259  Robert Jones         M   (021/045) Keswick AC                00:41:35
  40 717  Lauren Gora          F   (001/032) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:41:44
  41 399  David Kelly          M   (022/045) [Unattached]              00:42:17
  42 398  Jonathan Brewer      M40 (008/024) [Unattached]              00:42:26
  43 807  Jenn Mattinson       F   (002/032) Howgill Harriers          00:42:37
  44 844  Alan Marshall        M55 (002/013) Eden Runners              00:42:45
  45 693  Stephen Edwards      M   (023/045) [Unattached]              00:42:47
  46 718  Simon Gora           M   (024/045) Garstang Running Club     00:43:01
  47 648  Barny Calvert        M   (025/045) [Unattached]              00:43:06
  48 247  Hazel Davies         F45 (002/021) Keswick AC                00:43:12
  49 656  John Byers           MJ  (002/005) [Unattached]              00:43:39
  50 646  Louisa Tweedale      F   (003/032) Carlisle Tri Club         00:43:46
  51 723  Nicki Barron         F45 (003/021) [Unattached]              00:43:47
  52 683  John Bridge          M45 (006/026) Eden Runners              00:43:55
  53 595  Robert Coles         M55 (003/013) [Unattached]              00:43:56
  54 659  Marcus Sheridan      M40 (009/024) [Unattached]              00:43:57
  55 229  Russell Cannon       M50 (002/014) Helm Hill Runners         00:44:14
  56 39   Emma McKnespley      F35 (001/014) Carlisle Aspatria         00:44:21
  57 343  John J. McDonald     M45 (007/026) Trawden AC                00:44:29
  58 248  Rachel Mellor        F   (004/032) Keswick AC                00:44:47
  59 407  Tod Coates           M40 (010/024) [Unattached]              00:45:04
  60 332  Stuart Allan         M40 (011/024) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    00:45:10
  61 251  Duncan Shuttleworth  M50 (003/014) [Unattached]              00:45:28
  62 560  Martin Ramsay        M45 (008/026) [Unattached]              00:45:36
  63 189  Geoffrey Carter      M40 (012/024) [Unattached]              00:45:36
  64 653  Alan Nicholson       M45 (009/026) [Unattached]              00:45:44
  65 404  Andrew Carter        M45 (010/026) [Unattached]              00:45:49
  66 111  Mike Arnold          M50 (004/014) Kendal Tri Club           00:46:05
  67 815  Roger Grogan         M   (026/045) [Unattached]              00:46:15
  68 671  James McKie          M   (027/045) [Unattached]              00:46:25
  69 547  Victoria Kollard     F40 (003/023) [Unattached]              00:46:26
  70 712  Neil Ainsworth       M45 (011/026) RacePace                  00:46:27
  71 194  Bridget Wedderburn   F45 (004/021) [Unattached]              00:46:30
  72 234  Matt Taylor          M   (028/045) Eden Runners              00:46:34
  73 559  Heather Eccles       F   (005/032) Eden Runners              00:46:45
  74 562  Richard Spencer      M45 (012/026) Shelton Striders          00:46:49
  75 393  Robert Goode         M45 (013/026) [Unattached]              00:46:50
  76 590  Tom Murray           M   (029/045) [Unattached]              00:47:27
  77 686  Annabel Holmes       F40 (004/023) Keswick AC                00:47:29
  78 333  Mark McConville      M40 (013/024) Trawden AC                00:47:35
  79 320  Nicola Gaskell       F   (006/032) Eden Runners              00:47:37
  80 184  Stephen Blackwell    M   (030/045) [Unattached]              00:47:38
  81 252  Tanya Dixon          F35 (002/014) Eden Runners              00:47:39
  82 795  Steven Robinson      M   (031/045) [Unattached]              00:47:52
  83 794  Carlos Alapont       M   (032/045) [Unattached]              00:47:52
  84 389  John Shaw            M45 (014/026) Keswick AC                00:48:06
  85 599  Graham Dyson         M40 (014/024) [Unattached]              00:48:26
  86 566  Brian Heys           M40 (015/024) [Unattached]              00:48:31
  87 319  Robert Page          M55 (004/013) Chorlton Runners          00:48:32
  88 852  Stewart Blayney      M50 (005/014) [Unattached]              00:49:09
  89 550  Sarah Black          F   (007/032) [Unattached]              00:49:13
  90 49   Jeremy Wright        M45 (015/026) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:49:21
  91 802  Paul Gillard         M   (033/045) [Unattached]              00:49:25
  92 553  Tony Phillips        M40 (016/024) [Unattached]              00:49:28
  93 850  Joe Thornhill        M40 (017/024) [Unattached]              00:49:35
  94 849  Philip Welsh         M50 (006/014) [Unattached]              00:49:48
  95 734  Debra Charlton       F35 (003/014) [Unattached]              00:50:07
  96 577  Steve Stamper        M   (034/045) [Unattached]              00:50:10
  97 260  Jane Senior          F50 (001/018) [Unattached]              00:50:29
  98 265  Wade Tidbury         M50 (007/014) Eden Runners              00:50:40
  99 667  Christine Curran     F50 (002/018) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:50:51
 100 388  Diane Shaw           F45 (005/021) Keswick AC                00:50:59
 101 682  Emily Heavside       FJ  (001/004) Eden Runners              00:51:02
 102 402  Gemma Davies         F35 (004/014) [Unattached]              00:51:10
 103 188  Angela Jones         F35 (005/014) [Unattached]              00:51:16
 104 665  Michael Caton        M   (035/045) [Unattached]              00:51:34
 105 719  Stuart Bell          M55 (005/013) Kendal Tri Club           00:51:35
 106 555  Sandi Space          F35 (006/014) [Unattached]              00:51:40
 107 851  Alison Malone        F45 (006/021) Great Langdale RC         00:51:42
 108 195  Alan Jones           M55 (006/013) Garstang Running Club     00:51:52
 109 736  Paul Jordan          M   (036/045) [Unattached]              00:51:53
 110 330  Paul Tallentire      M50 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:51:59
 111 549  Marc McLoughlin      M   (037/045) RacePace                  00:52:00
 112 731  Elaine Cossins       F45 (007/021) Ilkley Harriers           00:52:00
 113 312  Hailey Fletcher      F   (008/032) [Unattached]              00:52:00
 114 395  Mike Graham          M45 (016/026) [Unattached]              00:52:03
 115 175  Helen Sellers        F45 (008/021) [Unattached]              00:52:06
 116 241  Julie Banks          F50 (003/018) [Unattached]              00:52:08
 117 800  Andrew Mayes         M45 (017/026) [Unattached]              00:52:09
 118 64   Kevin Whitemore      M60 (001/003) Eden Runners              00:52:10
 119 132  Jon Moorhouse        M45 (018/026) Mersey Tri                00:52:15
 120 180  Katie Potter         FJ  (002/004) [Unattached]              00:52:23
 121 257  Neil Goldie          M45 (019/026) [Unattached]              00:52:40
 122 810  Ashley Finnan        MJ  (003/005) [Unattached]              00:52:43
 123 812  Joe Mulhearn         M   (038/045) [Unattached]              00:52:44
 124 694  Ernie Bradshaw       M65 (001/007) Reepham Runners           00:52:44
 125 423  Cathy Colam          F65 (001/004) Keswick AC                00:52:50
 126 309  Clive Heap           M65 (002/007) Cambridge Harriers        00:52:51
 127 469  Andrea Hudson        F50 (004/018) [Unattached]              00:52:53
 128 841  Alan Healey          M65 (003/007) Bury AC                   00:52:55
 129 224  Zoe Miller           F   (009/032) [Unattached]              00:52:59
 130 196  Harry Berger         M40 (018/024) [Unattached]              00:53:03
 131 793  Sophie Nicholson     F   (010/032) [Unattached]              00:53:03
 132 168  Clare Henderson      F   (011/032) [Unattached]              00:53:05
 133 706  Vicky Higgins        F40 (005/023) Eden Runners              00:53:07
 134 249  Sandra Davidson      F45 (009/021) Carlisle Tri Club         00:53:09
 135 392  Malcolm Goode        M50 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:53:16
 136 394  Tom Wilson           M45 (020/026) [Unattached]              00:53:20
 137 711  Karl Fursey          M40 (019/024) Black Combe Runners       00:53:40
 138 301  Paul Tickner         M55 (007/013) WCOC                      00:53:43
 139 679  Anna Magri           F   (012/032) [Unattached]              00:53:46
 140 569  Suzanna Gilmore      F40 (006/023) Kendal AAC                00:53:49
 141 739  M. Robinson-Tate     F40 (007/023) [Unattached]              00:54:01
 142 233  Karen Taylor         F35 (007/014) Eden Runners              00:54:02
 143 323  Gay Eastoe           F55 (001/010) Alnwick Harriers          00:54:03
 144 324  Richard Eastoe       M55 (008/013) Alnwick Harriers          00:54:04
 145 650  Cath Mossop          F45 (010/021) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:54:04
 146 198  Fiona Lobban         F40 (008/023) Helm Hill Runners         00:54:09
 147 660  Kirsten Ogden        F40 (009/023) Keswick AC                00:54:30
 148 475  Paul Hewitt          M50 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:54:36
 149 297  Mark Raisin          M65 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:54:37
 150 18   David Bridger        M55 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:54:38
 151 386  Emily Christmas      F   (013/032) Keswick AC                00:54:51
 152 155  Rachel Kearns        F40 (010/023) Keswick AC                00:55:02
 153 643  Shona Kemp           F   (014/032) [Unattached]              00:55:03
 154 167  Chris Freer          M40 (020/024) [Unattached]              00:55:12
 155 644  Darren Ryan          M45 (021/026) [Unattached]              00:55:16
 156 161  Dick Obrien          M60 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:55:20
 157 473  Oliver Parsonage     MJ  (004/005) [Unattached]              00:55:59
 158 474  Franc Ashcroft       M50 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:55:59
 159 170  Nicola Highton       F40 (011/023) [Unattached]              00:56:01
 160 652  Tom Cunningham       M45 (022/026) [Unattached]              00:56:02
 161 240  Jeanette Warren      F55 (002/010) [Unattached]              00:56:04
 162 575  Jill Blayney         F40 (012/023) Keswick AC                00:56:29
 163 470  Roy Childs           M55 (010/013) [Unattached]              00:56:30
 164 28   Jonny Moss           M   (039/045) [Unattached]              00:56:31
 165 672  Claire Grindrod      F   (015/032) [Unattached]              00:56:42
 166 789  Paul Willey          M55 (011/013) [Unattached]              00:56:50
 167 858  Helen Duxbury        F40 (013/023) [Unattached]              00:56:52
 168 859  Darren Ryland        M   (040/045) [Unattached]              00:56:58
 169 405  Jo Pendered          F45 (011/021) Lytham St Annes RR        00:57:07
 170 190  Hannah Moorhouse     F40 (014/023) Mersey Tri                00:57:12
 171 862  Claire Ives          F   (016/032) [Unattached]              00:57:17
 172 258  Katie McPhillie      F   (017/032) [Unattached]              00:57:37
 173 245  Joanna Fleming       F40 (015/023) Bodyfit Cockermouth       00:57:42
 174 387  Fiona Rigg           F45 (012/021) Keswick AC                00:57:53
 175 673  Lucy Graham          F   (018/032) [Unattached]              00:57:59
 176 164  David Peacock        M50 (012/014) Eden Runners              00:57:59
 177 572  Julie Flynn          F45 (013/021) [Unattached]              00:58:08
 178 573  Chris Pardue         M45 (023/026) [Unattached]              00:58:08
 179 264  Dawn Platt           F45 (014/021) St Helens Striders        00:58:09
 180 564  Tom Wynne            M   (041/045) [Unattached]              00:58:10
 181 250  Barbara Shuttleworth F55 (003/010) [Unattached]              00:58:11
 182 856  Jane Harling         F50 (005/018) [Unattached]              00:58:16
 183 857  Joe Harling          M55 (012/013) Vegan Runners             00:58:17
 184 607  Sonja Vietoris       F50 (006/018) [Unattached]              00:58:30
 185 729  Linda Jubb           F40 (016/023) [Unattached]              00:58:38
 186 421  Maggie Grant         F65 (002/004) Cumberland AC             00:58:40
 187 176  Susan Raine          F55 (004/010) Wigton Road Runners       00:58:40
 188 690  David Spicer         M70 (001/002) Northern Vets AC          00:59:20
 189 341  Heather Gray         F40 (017/023) [Unattached]              00:59:24
 190 854  Abi Willis           F35 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:59:24
 191 664  Simon Martindale     M45 (024/026) [Unattached]              00:59:30
 192 687  Geoff Harrington     M65 (005/007) Cumberland AC             00:59:37
 193 680  Suzanne Wannop       F35 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:59:56
 194 15   Colette Conroy       F35 (010/014) San Domenico RRC          00:59:56
 195 730  Mandy Watters        F40 (018/023) Bodyfit Cockermouth       01:00:01
 196 801  Frances Bailey       F   (019/032) [Unattached]              01:00:04
 197 179  Lizzie Potter        FJ  (003/004) [Unattached]              01:00:05
 198 390  Linda Rayner         F50 (007/018) Dewsbury Road Runners     01:00:13
 199 2    Ian Roberts          M50 (013/014) Great Langdale RC         01:00:35
 200 563  Stewart MacKenzie    M60 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:00:40
 201 56   Fiona Alder          F55 (005/010) Keswick AC                01:00:49
 202 732  Jennie Franklin      F   (020/032) [Unattached]              01:01:03
 203 733  Adam Bearman         M   (042/045) [Unattached]              01:01:03
 204 546  Jayne Jonsson        F45 (015/021) [Unattached]              01:01:36
 205 385  Simon Rabjohns       M40 (021/024) [Unattached]              01:01:37
 206 570  Ian Donnan           M40 (022/024) Bodyfit Cockermouth       01:01:42
 207 806  Susan Watson         F35 (011/014) [Unattached]              01:01:50
 208 187  James Conway         M   (043/045) [Unattached]              01:01:58
 209 308  Valerie Nicholls     F50 (008/018) [Unattached]              01:02:03
 210 26   Judy Reynolds        F50 (009/018) Bodyfit Cockermouth       01:02:14
 211 677  Gill Brown           F55 (006/010) Keswick AC                01:02:21
 212 645  Laura Chow           F35 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:02:25
 213 199  Lynne Chapman        F50 (010/018) Shelton Striders          01:02:31
 214 228  Sarah Newby          F40 (019/023) [Unattached]              01:02:46
 215 409  Carolyn Halliwell    F   (021/032) [Unattached]              01:02:46
 216 226  Karen Sturgeon       F40 (020/023) [Unattached]              01:02:46
 217 227  Jo Falconer          F35 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:02:46
 218 396  Rebecca Greenwell    F   (022/032) Keswick AC                01:03:18
 219 651  Kathy Edge           F50 (011/018) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:03:23
 220 300  Rachel Tickner       F60 (001/002) [Unattached]              01:03:27
 221 255  Jennifer King        F   (023/032) [Unattached]              01:03:30
 222 163  Heather Brown        F45 (016/021) [Unattached]              01:03:41
 223 206  Rose Buckler         F   (024/032) [Unattached]              01:03:42
 224 236  Mary Perrins         FJ  (004/004) [Unattached]              01:03:44
 225 205  Alison Naylor        F50 (012/018) [Unattached]              01:03:44
 226 855  Neale Perrins        M50 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:03:44
 227 642  Paul O'Donohoe       M45 (025/026) [Unattached]              01:03:44
 228 225  Neale Greer          M   (044/045) [Unattached]              01:04:00
 229 661  Lindsey Ryland       F   (025/032) [Unattached]              01:04:01
 230 298  Diane Hubbard        F45 (017/021) Helm Hill Runners         01:04:22
 231 861  Sarah Watson         F   (026/032) [Unattached]              01:05:00
 232 735  Kate Copeland        F   (027/032) [Unattached]              01:05:00
 233 342  Debby Akam-Power     F55 (007/010) [Unattached]              01:05:19
 234 165  Sharon White         F40 (021/023) [Unattached]              01:05:56
 235 676  Sarah Pepper         F40 (022/023) Keswick AC                01:06:46
 236 678  Michael Brown        M65 (006/007) Border Harriers           01:06:48
 237 173  Sam Bagshaw          F45 (018/021) [Unattached]              01:06:59
 238 178  Sally Spence         F50 (013/018) Eden Runners              01:07:03
 239 182  Sarah Hiscoke        F50 (014/018) Eden Runners              01:07:03
 240 714  Charlie Davies       F   (028/032) [Unattached]              01:07:20
 241 722  Allan Hunter         M65 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:07:28
 242 725  Rick Follett         M   (045/045) [Unattached]              01:07:29
 243 589  Matt Glendennine     MJ  (005/005) [Unattached]              01:07:54
 244 588  Pete Coe             M55 (013/013) Helm Hill Runners         01:07:54
 245 704  Pamela Leverton      F65 (003/004) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  01:09:00
 246 310  Patricia Dawson      F70 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:09:19
 247 158  Sarah Ward           F35 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:09:24
 248 724  David Foulkes        M40 (023/024) [Unattached]              01:09:28
 249 551  Rebecca Sisson       F   (029/032) [Unattached]              01:09:54
 250 587  Ann Coe              F65 (004/004) Helm Hill Runners         01:10:18
 251 811  Brittany Mulhearn    F   (030/032) [Unattached]              01:10:27
 252 172  Chris Bagshaw        M45 (026/026) [Unattached]              01:11:04
 253 181  Fiona Tidbury        F50 (015/018) [Unattached]              01:11:26
 254 792  Lucy Nicholson       F55 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:12:24
 255 708  Carolyn Featherston  F45 (019/021) [Unattached]              01:12:27
 256 705  Ella Jeffs           F55 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:12:27
 257 253  A. Kirchgaessner     F40 (023/023) [Unattached]              01:12:55
 258 418  Lizzy Shaw           F45 (020/021) [Unattached]              01:13:47
 259 302  Rachel Thomas        F   (031/032) [Unattached]              01:13:47
 260 576  Nichola Stamper      F   (032/032) [Unattached]              01:15:37
 261 715  Sheelagh Delaney     F55 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:15:44
 262 805  Ann Wilson           F50 (016/018) [Unattached]              01:18:29
 263 784  Paul Clarke          M40 (024/024) Mossley Hill AC           01:18:29
 264 567  Margaret Moseley     F60 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:18:43
 265 568  Diane Sisson         F50 (017/018) [Unattached]              01:18:43
 266 311  Graham Dawson        M70 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:30:34
 267 598  Jacquline Murray     F45 (021/021) [Unattached]              01:34:10
 268 597  Louise Hewitt        F50 (018/018) [Unattached]              01:34:10
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited