Back to race calendar - Full results

Gt. Langdale Xmas Pudding Race (2), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria

16th December 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
110David WhiteHelm Hill Runners36.48
214Graeme HigginsEden Runners38.01
316Brian YatesWesham Road Runners38.05
419Chris Quigley[Unattached]38.54
525Simon EatonWesham Road Runners39.58
626Paul McKnespleyCarlisle Aspatria39.59
736Craig McGill[Unattached]41.07
842Jonathan Brewer[Unattached]42.26
954Marcus Sheridan[Unattached]43.57
1059Tod Coates[Unattached]45.04
1160Stuart AllanAllithwaite & Dist. RC45.10
1263Geoffrey Carter[Unattached]45.36
1378Mark McConvilleTrawden AC47.35
1485Graham Dyson[Unattached]48.26
1586Brian Heys[Unattached]48.31
1692Tony Phillips[Unattached]49.28
1793Joe Thornhill[Unattached]49.35
18130Harry Berger[Unattached]53.03
19137Karl FurseyBlack Combe Runners53.40
20154Chris Freer[Unattached]55.12
21205Simon Rabjohns[Unattached]1-01.37
22206Ian DonnanBodyfit Cockermouth1-01.42
23248David Foulkes[Unattached]1-09.28
24263Paul ClarkeMossley Hill AC1-18.29
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
18Richard ByersTrafford AC36.04
213Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road Runners37.48
320Colin NicholTeviotdale Harriers39.16
423Andy CrawshawTriClan39.38
527Chris DavisonCarlisle Tri Club40.05
652John BridgeEden Runners43.55
757John J. McDonaldTrawden AC44.29
862Martin Ramsay[Unattached]45.36
964Alan Nicholson[Unattached]45.44
1065Andrew Carter[Unattached]45.49
1170Neil AinsworthRacePace46.27
1274Richard SpencerShelton Striders46.49
1375Robert Goode[Unattached]46.50
1484John ShawKeswick AC48.06
1590Jeremy WrightBingley Harriers & AC49.21
16114Mike Graham[Unattached]52.03
17117Andrew Mayes[Unattached]52.09
18119Jon MoorhouseMersey Tri52.15
19121Neil Goldie[Unattached]52.40
20136Tom Wilson[Unattached]53.20
21155Darren Ryan[Unattached]55.16
22160Tom Cunningham[Unattached]56.02
23178Chris Pardue[Unattached]58.08
24191Simon Martindale[Unattached]59.30
25227Paul O'Donohoe[Unattached]1-03.44
26252Chris Bagshaw[Unattached]1-11.04
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
132Phil Whitehurst[Unattached]40.40
255Russell CannonHelm Hill Runners44.14
361Duncan Shuttleworth[Unattached]45.28
466Mike ArnoldKendal Tri Club46.05
588Stewart Blayney[Unattached]49.09
694Philip Welsh[Unattached]49.48
798Wade TidburyEden Runners50.40
8110Paul Tallentire[Unattached]51.59
9135Malcolm Goode[Unattached]53.16
10148Paul Hewitt[Unattached]54.36
11158Franc Ashcroft[Unattached]55.59
12176David PeacockEden Runners57.59
13199Ian RobertsGreat Langdale RC1-00.35
14226Neale Perrins[Unattached]1-03.44
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
19Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers36.27
244Alan MarshallEden Runners42.45
353Robert Coles[Unattached]43.56
487Robert PageChorlton Runners48.32
5105Stuart BellKendal Tri Club51.35
6108Alan JonesGarstang Running Club51.52
7138Paul TicknerWCOC53.43
8144Richard EastoeAlnwick Harriers54.04
9150David Bridger[Unattached]54.38
10163Roy Childs[Unattached]56.30
11166Paul Willey[Unattached]56.50
12183Joe HarlingVegan Runners58.17
13244Pete CoeHelm Hill Runners1-07.54
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1118Kevin WhitemoreEden Runners52.10
2156Dick Obrien[Unattached]55.20
3200Stewart MacKenzie[Unattached]1-00.40
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1124Ernie BradshawReepham Runners52.44
2126Clive HeapCambridge Harriers52.51
3128Alan HealeyBury AC52.55
4149Mark Raisin[Unattached]54.37
5192Geoff HarringtonCumberland AC59.37
6236Michael BrownBorder Harriers1-06.48
7241Allan Hunter[Unattached]1-07.28
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1188David SpicerNorthern Vets AC59.20
2266Graham Dawson[Unattached]1-30.34
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
156Emma McKnespleyCarlisle Aspatria44.21
281Tanya DixonEden Runners47.39
395Debra Charlton[Unattached]50.07
4102Gemma Davies[Unattached]51.10
5103Angela Jones[Unattached]51.16
6106Sandi Space[Unattached]51.40
7142Karen TaylorEden Runners54.02
8190Abi Willis[Unattached]59.24
9193Suzanne Wannop[Unattached]59.56
10194Colette ConroySan Domenico RRC59.56
11207Susan Watson[Unattached]1-01.50
12212Laura Chow[Unattached]1-02.25
13217Jo Falconer[Unattached]1-02.46
14247Sarah Ward[Unattached]1-09.24
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
130Karen BridgeEden Runners40.30
233Samantha AyersKeswick AC40.43
369Victoria Kollard[Unattached]46.26
477Annabel HolmesKeswick AC47.29
5133Vicky HigginsEden Runners53.07
6140Suzanna GilmoreKendal AAC53.49
7141M. Robinson-Tate[Unattached]54.01
8146Fiona LobbanHelm Hill Runners54.09
9147Kirsten OgdenKeswick AC54.30
10152Rachel KearnsKeswick AC55.02
11159Nicola Highton[Unattached]56.01
12162Jill BlayneyKeswick AC56.29
13167Helen Duxbury[Unattached]56.52
14170Hannah MoorhouseMersey Tri57.12
15173Joanna FlemingBodyfit Cockermouth57.42
16185Linda Jubb[Unattached]58.38
17189Heather Gray[Unattached]59.24
18195Mandy WattersBodyfit Cockermouth1-00.01
19214Sarah Newby[Unattached]1-02.46
20216Karen Sturgeon[Unattached]1-02.46
21234Sharon White[Unattached]1-05.56
22235Sarah PepperKeswick AC1-06.46
23257A. Kirchgaessner[Unattached]1-12.55
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
128Kathleen AubreyHelm Hill Runners40.08
248Hazel DaviesKeswick AC43.12
351Nicki Barron[Unattached]43.47
471Bridget Wedderburn[Unattached]46.30
5100Diane ShawKeswick AC50.59
6107Alison MaloneGreat Langdale RC51.42
7112Elaine CossinsIlkley Harriers52.00
8115Helen Sellers[Unattached]52.06
9134Sandra DavidsonCarlisle Tri Club53.09
10145Cath MossopLancaster & Morecambe AC54.04
11169Jo PenderedLytham St Annes RR57.07
12174Fiona RiggKeswick AC57.53
13177Julie Flynn[Unattached]58.08
14179Dawn PlattSt Helens Striders58.09
15204Jayne Jonsson[Unattached]1-01.36
16222Heather Brown[Unattached]1-03.41
17230Diane HubbardHelm Hill Runners1-04.22
18237Sam Bagshaw[Unattached]1-06.59
19255Carolyn Featherston[Unattached]1-12.27
20258Lizzy Shaw[Unattached]1-13.47
21267Jacquline Murray[Unattached]1-34.10
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
197Jane Senior[Unattached]50.29
299Christine CurranLancaster & Morecambe AC50.51
3116Julie Banks[Unattached]52.08
4127Andrea Hudson[Unattached]52.53
5182Jane Harling[Unattached]58.16
6184Sonja Vietoris[Unattached]58.30
7198Linda RaynerDewsbury Road Runners1-00.13
8209Valerie Nicholls[Unattached]1-02.03
9210Judy ReynoldsBodyfit Cockermouth1-02.14
10213Lynne ChapmanShelton Striders1-02.31
11219Kathy EdgeLancaster & Morecambe AC1-03.23
12225Alison Naylor[Unattached]1-03.44
13238Sally SpenceEden Runners1-07.03
14239Sarah HiscokeEden Runners1-07.03
15253Fiona Tidbury[Unattached]1-11.26
16262Ann Wilson[Unattached]1-18.29
17265Diane Sisson[Unattached]1-18.43
18268Louise Hewitt[Unattached]1-34.10
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1143Gay EastoeAlnwick Harriers54.03
2161Jeanette Warren[Unattached]56.04
3181Barbara Shuttleworth[Unattached]58.11
4187Susan RaineWigton Road Runners58.40
5201Fiona AlderKeswick AC1-00.49
6211Gill BrownKeswick AC1-02.21
7233Debby Akam-Power[Unattached]1-05.19
8254Lucy Nicholson[Unattached]1-12.24
9256Ella Jeffs[Unattached]1-12.27
10261Sheelagh Delaney[Unattached]1-15.44
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1220Rachel Tickner[Unattached]1-03.27
2264Margaret Moseley[Unattached]1-18.43
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1125Cathy ColamKeswick AC52.50
2186Maggie GrantCumberland AC58.40
3245Pamela LevertonGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers1-09.00
4250Ann CoeHelm Hill Runners1-10.18
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1246Patricia Dawson[Unattached]1-09.19
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Keswick AC 'A'Total = 50 pts - Positions: 4, 22, 24
 John HebsonCraig BarronJames Christmas
2Eden Runners 'A'Total = 65 pts - Positions: 12, 14, 39
 Steve BrownGraeme HigginsAlan Marshall
3RacePace 'A'Total = 146 pts - Positions: 2, 59, 85
 Rodger WilkinsNeil AinsworthMarc McLoughlin
4Eden Runners 'B'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 44, 60, 79
 John BridgeMatt TaylorWade Tidbury
5Helm Hill Runners 'A'Total = 192 pts - Positions: 10, 47, 135
 David WhiteRussell CannonPete Coe

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Keswick AC 'A'Total = 19 pts - Positions: 3, 6, 10
 Samantha AyersHazel DaviesRachel Mellor
2Eden Runners 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 2, 13, 15
 Karen BridgeHeather EcclesNicola Gaskell
3Keswick AC 'B'Total = 67 pts - Positions: 14, 21, 32
 Annabel HolmesDiane ShawCathy Colam
4Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 4, 20, 44
 Lauren GoraChristine CurranCath Mossop
5Eden Runners 'B'Total = 75 pts - Positions: 16, 22, 37
 Tanya DixonEmily HeavsideVicky Higgins
6Keswick AC 'C'Total = 141 pts - Positions: 46, 47, 48
 Kirsten OgdenEmily ChristmasRachel Kearns
7Helm Hill Runners 'A'Total = 146 pts - Positions: 1, 45, 100
 Kathleen AubreyFiona LobbanDiane Hubbard
8Keswick AC 'D'Total = 190 pts - Positions: 52, 60, 78
 Jill BlayneyFiona RiggFiona Alder
9Bodyfit Cockermouth 'A'Total = 216 pts - Positions: 59, 74, 83
 Joanna FlemingMandy WattersJudy Reynolds
10Eden Runners 'C'Total = 257 pts - Positions: 42, 107, 108
 Karen TaylorSally SpenceSarah Hiscoke
11Keswick AC 'E'Total = 280 pts - Positions: 84, 91, 105
 Gill BrownRebecca GreenwellSarah Pepper

RACE STATISTICS (COMBINED DAYS)

Total entries : 831
 
Unattached entrants : 511Male : 260Female : 251
Attached entrants : 320Male : 186Female : 134
 
Combined Entries:
 
Senior male - 163Senior female - 86
 M40 - 71M45 - 85M50 - 41M55 - 31F35 - 59F40 - 78F45 - 66F50 - 42F55 - 19
M60 - 20M65 - 13M70 - 4M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 12F65 - 5F70 - 2F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 15FJ - 16
Saturday Finishers:
 
Senior male - 45Senior female - 32
 M40 - 24M45 - 26M50 - 14M55 - 13F35 - 14F40 - 23F45 - 21F50 - 18F55 - 10
M60 - 3M65 - 7M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 4F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 4
Sunday Finishers:
 
Senior male - 87Senior female - 38
 M40 - 35M45 - 44M50 - 22M55 - 13F35 - 31F40 - 39F45 - 25F50 - 16F55 - 8
M60 - 15M65 - 4M70 - 2M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 9F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 9FJ - 9
Combined Finishers:
 
Senior male - 132Senior female - 70
 M40 - 59M45 - 70M50 - 36M55 - 26F35 - 45F40 - 62F45 - 46F50 - 34F55 - 18
M60 - 18M65 - 11M70 - 4M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 11F65 - 5F70 - 2F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 14FJ - 13
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page