Back to race calendar - Main results

Gt. Langdale Xmas Pudding Race (1)

15th December 2012

   1 148  Alasdair Russell     M   (001/087) Kendal AAC                00:32:33
   2 804  Russell Maddams      M   (002/087) Keswick AC                00:33:46
   3 5    Claran Fitzpatrick   M   (003/087) Manchester Harriers       00:34:24
   4 779  Jim Kenny            M45 (001/044) Eden Runners              00:36:21
   5 621  George Ashley        M   (004/087) Hunters Bog Trotters      00:36:22
   6 74   Jon Purslow          M45 (002/044) [Unattached]              00:36:42
   7 534  Terry Conway         M   (005/087) Ambleside AC              00:36:44
   8 619  William Townsend     M   (006/087) Hunters Bog Trotters      00:38:14
   9 602  Anthony Bowness      M40 (001/035) [Unattached]              00:38:17
  10 34   Paul Gregory         M   (007/087) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:21
  11 604  John Greenall        M45 (003/044) [Unattached]              00:38:27
  12 614  Nicholas Whittle     M   (008/087) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:38:34
  13 761  Mike Taylor          M   (009/087) Hunters Bog Trotters      00:38:38
  14 641  John Kyffin          M   (010/087) St Bees Triers            00:38:52
  15 505  Daniel Clements      M   (011/087) Hunters Bog Trotters      00:38:58
  16 25   Robin West           M40 (002/035) Gateshead RC              00:38:59
  17 295  Martin Fillingham    M40 (003/035) Saltaire Striders         00:39:00
  18 8    Stephen Goulding     M50 (001/022) Swindon Harriers          00:39:13
  19 316  Craig Burrow         M   (012/087) Helm Hill Runners         00:39:56
  20 361  Jane Reedy           F35 (001/031) Ambleside AC              00:40:11
  21 277  Roger Brewster       M55 (001/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:18
  22 338  Julian Wilson        M40 (004/035) [Unattached]              00:40:25
  23 203  Jonathan Poirette    M50 (002/022) [Unattached]              00:40:39
  24 611  Richard Todd         M   (013/087) Wigton Road Runners       00:40:45
  25 629  Steven Carter        M40 (005/035) Durham Fell Runners       00:40:52
  26 436  Huw Jones            M   (014/087) Hunters Bog Trotters      00:41:04
  27 415  Annie Conway         F   (001/038) Ambleside AC              00:41:06
  28 822  Ian McDougall        M45 (004/044) Cumberland AC             00:41:25
  29 379  Lou Roberts          F40 (001/039) Ambleside AC              00:41:25
  30 823  Simon Harrison       M   (015/087) Hunters Bog Trotters      00:41:32
  31 748  Alan Cornthwaite     M   (016/087) West Cumbria Tri          00:42:12
  32 742  Ian Mercer           M45 (005/044) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:42:19
  33 828  Alex Stearn          M   (017/087) [Unattached]              00:42:20
  34 153  John Taberner        M45 (006/044) [Unattached]              00:42:21
  35 820  Cameron McKenzie     M   (018/087) [Unattached]              00:42:25
  36 528  Chris Wear           M40 (006/035) Cumberland AC             00:42:35
  37 438  Michael Fenwick      M   (019/087) Team Tunstall             00:42:41
  38 615  Jason Thornton       M40 (007/035) [Unattached]              00:42:52
  39 121  Nicholas Cooper      M50 (003/022) [Unattached]              00:43:01
  40 468  David Burton         M50 (004/022) Keswick AC                00:43:02
  41 538  David Kelly          M   (020/087) [Unattached]              00:43:10
  42 31   George RoystonBishop M   (021/087) [Unattached]              00:43:12
  43 481  Steven Turner        M50 (005/022) Kendal AAC                00:43:15
  44 689  Erika Johnson        F40 (002/039) Swaledale Road Runners    00:43:16
  45 479  Kathryn Quine        F50 (001/016) Kendal AAC                00:43:19
  46 620  Jim Coldwell         M   (022/087) Fell Runners Association  00:43:23
  47 48   Paul Burn            M45 (007/044) [Unattached]              00:43:25
  48 383  Alan Bradshaw        M50 (006/022) [Unattached]              00:43:28
  49 38   Michael Beesley      M   (023/087) Great Langdale RC         00:43:35
  50 821  Peter Cook           M60 (001/015) [Unattached]              00:43:45
  51 358  Mark Kirkpatrick     M40 (008/035) [Unattached]              00:43:54
  52 537  Mike Bell            M   (024/087) Eden Runners              00:43:57
  53 531  Allison Daly         F35 (002/031) Kendal AAC                00:43:58
  54 67   Kevin Watson         M65 (001/004) Horsforth Harriers        00:44:13
  55 813  Gareth Dent          M   (025/087) [Unattached]              00:44:18
  56 608  Paul Hartley         M   (026/087) Trawden AC                00:44:30
  57 208  Sarah Bailey         F35 (003/031) Keswick AC                00:44:33
  58 307  Paul Murphy          M   (027/087) [Unattached]              00:44:33
  59 776  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (003/039) Trawden AC                00:44:42
  60 625  Andrew Graham        M   (028/087) DH Runners                00:44:43
  61 315  Amanda Burrow        F35 (004/031) Helm Hill Runners         00:45:01
  62 618  Richard Taylor       M40 (009/035) Dunbar Running Club       00:45:06
  63 638  Chris Ruston         M45 (008/044) Kendal Tri Club           00:45:20
  64 326  Steve Piere          M60 (002/015) Kendal AAC                00:45:21
  65 21   Mike Fitzpatrick     M   (029/087) [Unattached]              00:45:23
  66 425  Stephen Braithwaite  M40 (010/035) Helm Hill Runners         00:45:25
  67 517  James Morgan         M   (030/087) [Unattached]              00:45:26
  68 574  Andrew Stamper       M   (031/087) [Unattached]              00:45:30
  69 495  Anna Cunningham      F   (002/038) Lancaster Womens RC       00:45:31
  70 135  Michael Davies       M50 (007/022) Tattenhall Runners        00:45:50
  71 331  Cameron Jackson      M   (032/087) [Unattached]              00:45:55
  72 778  Joanne Hazell        F   (003/038) DH Runners                00:46:18
  73 353  Lucy Foreman         FJ  (001/009) [Unattached]              00:46:21
  74 751  Paul Stupples        M45 (009/044) [Unattached]              00:46:25
  75 584  Simon Commins        M45 (010/044) Howgill Harriers          00:46:30
  76 288  Paul Otway           M   (033/087) [Unattached]              00:46:31
  77 329  Phil Higgins         M45 (011/044) Kendal Tri Club           00:46:32
  78 632  Paul McKenny         M45 (012/044) [Unattached]              00:46:33
  79 777  Matthew Stables      M40 (011/035) [Unattached]              00:46:34
  80 480  John Quine           M50 (008/022) Kendal AAC                00:46:38
  81 360  Dorothy Pelly        F50 (002/016) Ambleside AC              00:46:42
  82 763  Mairead Kelly        F   (004/038) Hunters Bog Trotters      00:46:52
  83 522  Mike Troup           M55 (002/013) Ambleside AC              00:46:54
  84 782  Adam Malloy          M   (034/087) [Unattached]              00:46:55
  85 764  Andrew Walker        M50 (009/022) Eden Runners              00:47:01
  86 511  Adam Jackson         M   (035/087) [Unattached]              00:47:02
  87 610  Nick Longley         M   (036/087) [Unattached]              00:47:04
  88 827  Andy Haworth         M   (037/087) Bramhall Runners          00:47:06
  89 211  Danny Tanfield       M   (038/087) [Unattached]              00:47:09
  90 472  Greg Lambert         M60 (003/015) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:47:12
  91 769  Francis Zielinski    M   (039/087) [Unattached]              00:47:14
  92 529  Colin Benn           M55 (003/013) [Unattached]              00:47:19
  93 623  Geoff Hand           M55 (004/013) Spectrum Striders         00:47:21
  94 134  Ben Welsh            MJ  (001/009) Seaton AC                 00:47:30
  95 117  John Matthews        M45 (013/044) Ambleside AC              00:47:31
  96 101  Andrew Hamilton      M45 (014/044) Stockport Harriers        00:47:38
  97 624  Kev Mulvey           M   (040/087) DH Runners                00:47:39
  98 139  John Ward            M45 (015/044) [Unattached]              00:47:48
  99 19   Dave Waywell         M65 (002/004) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:49
 100 334  Scott Postlethwaite  M50 (010/022) [Unattached]              00:48:01
 101 455  Michael Hainsworth   MJ  (002/009) Team Tunstall             00:48:03
 102 376  Craig Wilkinson      M40 (012/035) Blackburn Road Runners    00:48:10
 103 55   Peter Waldron-Holnes M40 (013/035) [Unattached]              00:48:10
 104 335  Sean Gibson          M   (041/087) [Unattached]              00:48:10
 105 49   Jeremy Wright        M45 (016/044) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:48:14
 106 100  Siobhan Brewer       F40 (004/039) Keswick AC                00:48:19
 107 61   Mick Fitzpatrick     M60 (004/015) [Unattached]              00:48:20
 108 466  Elena Anderson-Saw   F   (005/038) Eden Runners              00:48:21
 109 767  Jamie Hamilton       M40 (014/035) [Unattached]              00:48:25
 110 698  John Hyde            M55 (005/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:26
 111 803  John Cunningham      M45 (017/044) Cumberland AC             00:48:29
 112 467  Ross Anderson        M   (042/087) [Unattached]              00:48:34
 113 367  Darren Wilkinson     M40 (015/035) [Unattached]              00:48:42
 114 759  J. Hedley-Barratt    M40 (016/035) [Unattached]              00:48:45
 115 210  Sam Brewster         M   (043/087) Keswick AC                00:48:49
 116 204  Anna Blackburn       F50 (003/016) Derwent AC                00:48:50
 117 765  Stephen Murphy       M   (044/087) [Unattached]              00:48:54
 118 762  Craig Dart           M   (045/087) [Unattached]              00:48:56
 119 99   Thomas Riding        M   (046/087) [Unattached]              00:48:57
 120 634  Will Davidson        M   (047/087) [Unattached]              00:48:58
 121 73   Mark Gibson          M40 (017/035) [Unattached]              00:49:01
 122 532  Daryl Tacon          M40 (018/035) [Unattached]              00:49:10
 123 378  Neil Armstrong       M40 (019/035) [Unattached]              00:49:11
 124 321  Eleanor Knowles      F40 (005/039) Ambleside AC              00:49:16
 125 403  Sheila Jones         F55 (001/008) Radcliffe AC              00:49:16
 126 380  David Cooke          M45 (018/044) [Unattached]              00:49:20
 127 62   Bert Simmons         M60 (005/015) Totley AC                 00:49:24
 128 451  Adam Tilley          MJ  (003/009) Team Tunstall             00:49:27
 129 744  Anne Wilson          F35 (005/031) Eden Runners              00:49:27
 130 283  Andy Leathem         M   (048/087) [Unattached]              00:49:27
 131 318  Robin Frith          M45 (019/044) [Unattached]              00:49:30
 132 600  Joanna Sharrock      F   (006/038) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  00:49:45
 133 583  Paul Jackson         M40 (020/035) Howgill Harriers          00:49:53
 134 594  Lucy Claber          F   (007/038) Team Tunstall             00:49:57
 135 442  Michael Stones       M   (049/087) Team Tunstall             00:49:57
 136 274  Christina Lawrence   F45 (001/025) [Unattached]              00:49:57
 137 275  Louise Robbins       F35 (006/031) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:49:57
 138 429  Gareth Wood          M   (050/087) Team Tunstall             00:49:57
 139 702  John Edmondson       M60 (006/015) Kendal AAC                00:50:10
 140 701  Steve Bateman        M55 (006/013) [Unattached]              00:50:10
 141 384  Simon Ravenhill      M50 (011/022) [Unattached]              00:50:16
 142 30   Paul Titley          M60 (007/015) Keswick AC                00:50:42
 143 612  Lois Todd            F   (008/038) [Unattached]              00:50:45
 144 535  Ruth Marrison        F40 (006/039) [Unattached]              00:50:46
 145 754  Garry Vernon         M45 (020/044) FetchEveryone RC          00:50:49
 146 363  Richard Crabtree     M   (051/087) [Unattached]              00:50:55
 147 17   Edward Stuttard      M   (052/087) [Unattached]              00:50:59
 148 448  Jenny Fenwick        F   (009/038) Team Tunstall             00:50:59
 149 337  Sam Postlethwaite    M   (053/087) [Unattached]              00:51:01
 150 221  Gareth Taylor        M   (054/087) [Unattached]              00:51:01
 151 212  James Boon           M   (055/087) [Unattached]              00:51:12
 152 691  Jane Kay             F40 (007/039) Baildon Runners           00:51:16
 153 216  Paul Harrod          M   (056/087) [Unattached]              00:51:19
 154 3    Graham Moore         M45 (021/044) Great Langdale RC         00:51:31
 155 449  Ted Cook             MJ  (004/009) Team Tunstall             00:51:33
 156 22   Joanne Sharp         F40 (008/039) Blackburn Road Runners    00:51:39
 157 24   Sam Ingham           F40 (009/039) [Unattached]              00:51:39
 158 219  Michelle Henley      F   (010/038) [Unattached]              00:51:43
 159 152  Julie Taberner       F55 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:51:47
 160 57   Paul Percival-Smith  M55 (007/013) Kendal AAC                00:51:50
 161 521  Paul Griffiths       M45 (022/044) [Unattached]              00:51:51
 162 359  Peter Medlicott      M40 (021/035) [Unattached]              00:51:52
 163 539  Andy Ross            M45 (023/044) [Unattached]              00:51:53
 164 780  Suzanna Lally        F50 (004/016) [Unattached]              00:51:57
 165 781  Donald Wilkinson     M50 (012/022) [Unattached]              00:51:57
 166 585  Jill Kirtland        F60 (001/009) [Unattached]              00:51:59
 167 581  Dianne Halliday      F50 (005/016) [Unattached]              00:52:01
 168 7    Julie Goulding       F40 (010/039) Swindon Harriers          00:52:21
 169 52   Graham Davy          M50 (013/022) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:52:22
 170 66   Justin Eger          M   (057/087) [Unattached]              00:52:28
 171 499  Sadie McKeand        F40 (011/039) Lancaster Womens RC       00:52:37
 172 289  Geran Marston        F40 (012/039) [Unattached]              00:52:39
 173 471  Julia King           F60 (002/009) Eden Runners              00:52:42
 174 450  Liam Gallagher       MJ  (005/009) Team Tunstall             00:52:43
 175 375  Chris Newall         M   (058/087) [Unattached]              00:53:00
 176 692  Geoff Kay            M60 (008/015) Baildon Runners           00:53:01
 177 345  Liz Gabbott          F   (011/038) [Unattached]              00:53:08
 178 503  Ursula Brendling     F45 (002/025) [Unattached]              00:53:10
 179 89   Lesley Wallace       F45 (003/025) [Unattached]              00:53:14
 180 60   Andy Brown           M60 (009/015) Stockport Harriers        00:53:14
 181 825  Paul Lawton          M45 (024/044) [Unattached]              00:53:15
 182 757  Sue Johnson          F55 (003/008) Stafford Harriers         00:53:18
 183 354  Janet Foreman        F45 (004/025) [Unattached]              00:53:18
 184 147  Susan Booth          F50 (006/016) Kendal AAC                00:53:18
 185 688  Lee Cassidy          M40 (022/035) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  00:53:21
 186 32   Lucie Todhunter      F   (012/038) [Unattached]              00:53:22
 187 242  Alison Whitney       F45 (005/025) [Unattached]              00:53:25
 188 743  Andrew Blaylock      M   (059/087) DH Runners                00:53:26
 189 752  John Barstow         M55 (008/013) [Unattached]              00:53:33
 190 483  Derek Woolley        M60 (010/015) [Unattached]              00:53:45
 191 29   Andy Harrod          M   (060/087) [Unattached]              00:53:51
 192 294  Adam Riding          M   (061/087) [Unattached]              00:53:52
 193 637  Stephen Ellwood      M   (062/087) [Unattached]              00:53:56
 194 558  Stephen Perie        M40 (023/035) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    00:53:56
 195 745  David Wilson         M   (063/087) [Unattached]              00:53:56
 196 485  Michael Wilson       M40 (024/035) [Unattached]              00:53:56
 197 13   Charlotte Richardson F   (013/038) [Unattached]              00:54:01
 198 103  Stewart Taylor       M50 (014/022) Ilkley Harriers           00:54:04
 199 285  Stephen Tysome       M40 (025/035) [Unattached]              00:54:06
 200 37   Sharon Bullock       F35 (007/031) [Unattached]              00:54:10
 201 533  Alison Andrew        F45 (006/025) Cumberland AC             00:54:14
 202 416  Jacqui Sutton Riley  F40 (013/039) [Unattached]              00:54:20
 203 328  Julia Pedrick        F45 (007/025) [Unattached]              00:54:20
 204 848  Michael Roberts      M50 (015/022) Penny Lane Striders       00:54:34
 205 497  Paul Whitehead       M50 (016/022) [Unattached]              00:54:39
 206 527  Alison Walker        F35 (008/031) Eden Runners              00:54:41
 207 440  Paul Daly            M   (064/087) Team Tunstall             00:54:42
 208 477  Lisa Hulme           F45 (008/025) [Unattached]              00:54:44
 209 434  Stephen Coulter      M55 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:54:45
 210 130  Gary Hollis          M45 (025/044) [Unattached]              00:54:50
 211 374  Britta Sendlhofer    F40 (014/039) Ambleside AC              00:54:54
 212 77   James Patrickson     M45 (026/044) [Unattached]              00:54:55
 213 90   Carl Joyce           M45 (027/044) [Unattached]              00:54:58
 214 640  Chris King           M   (065/087) [Unattached]              00:55:00
 215 461  Theo Jubb            MJ  (006/009) Team Tunstall             00:55:00
 216 512  Katy Roelich         F35 (009/031) [Unattached]              00:55:00
 217 286  Paul Haigh           M   (066/087) [Unattached]              00:55:00
 218 633  Jonathan Mills       M50 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:55:12
 219 601  Heather Gregson      F   (014/038) [Unattached]              00:55:14
 220 845  Miriam Rosen         F60 (003/009) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:55:22
 221 605  Angela Watson        F35 (010/031) Eden Runners              00:55:23
 222 27   Hilary Summerfield   F   (015/038) [Unattached]              00:55:28
 223 760  David Bolton         M60 (011/015) [Unattached]              00:55:34
 224 523  Diane Cannon         F40 (015/039) [Unattached]              00:55:40
 225 516  Sarah Storey         F   (016/038) [Unattached]              00:55:47
 226 770  Darren Boldy         M   (067/087) [Unattached]              00:55:49
 227 518  Jen Smith            F35 (011/031) [Unattached]              00:55:54
 228 290  B. Kinnane-Davison   F40 (016/039) [Unattached]              00:56:07
 229 79   Gary Davison         M45 (028/044) [Unattached]              00:56:08
 230 53   Andrew Potts         M50 (018/022) [Unattached]              00:56:13
 231 464  Michael Bell         M60 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:56:29
 232 33   Caroline Robson      F   (017/038) [Unattached]              00:56:32
 233 78   Anthony Evans        M55 (010/013) [Unattached]              00:56:32
 234 87   David Grimes         M60 (013/015) [Unattached]              00:56:34
 235 829  Miranda Stearn       F   (018/038) [Unattached]              00:56:44
 236 452  Dylan Stevenson      MJ  (007/009) Team Tunstall             00:56:47
 237 478  Phil Hulme           M45 (029/044) [Unattached]              00:56:49
 238 606  Kirstie McHale       F   (019/038) [Unattached]              00:56:59
 239 465  Simon Abbott         M45 (030/044) [Unattached]              00:57:03
 240 460  Jonathan Heath       M40 (026/035) Team Tunstall             00:57:10
 241 325  Angela White         F50 (007/016) [Unattached]              00:57:17
 242 484  Suzie Wilson         F35 (012/031) [Unattached]              00:57:18
 243 131  Julie Graham         F50 (008/016) Garstang Running Club     00:57:22
 244 703  Tim Warner           M55 (011/013) Garstang Running Club     00:57:22
 245 520  Alex Hole            M   (068/087) [Unattached]              00:57:24
 246 202  Kathrin Meyrick      F45 (009/025) [Unattached]              00:57:27
 247 740  Donna Stalker        F35 (013/031) [Unattached]              00:57:35
 248 519  Caroline Cox         F40 (017/039) [Unattached]              00:57:35
 249 368  Sarah Jones          F35 (014/031) Ambleside AC              00:57:37
 250 639  Sarah Ruston         F45 (010/025) Kendal Tri Club           00:57:42
 251 635  Julie Wilson         F45 (011/025) [Unattached]              00:57:46
 252 636  Mark Wilson          M45 (031/044) [Unattached]              00:57:46
 253 366  Graham Skinner       M   (069/087) [Unattached]              00:57:50
 254 766  David Leary          M65 (003/004) Keswick AC                00:57:50
 255 284  Roger Smith          M40 (027/035) [Unattached]              00:57:59
 256 753  Jane Ratcliffe       F40 (018/039) [Unattached]              00:58:00
 257 84   Toby Ward            M   (070/087) Steel City Striders       00:58:11
 258 118  Cath Applewhite      F40 (019/039) [Unattached]              00:58:17
 259 23   Jack Simmons         M   (071/087) [Unattached]              00:58:18
 260 453  Will Hilditch        MJ  (008/009) Team Tunstall             00:58:22
 261 150  Nicky McDonald       F50 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:58:22
 262 775  David McMillan       M   (072/087) [Unattached]              00:58:24
 263 774  David Redfern        M   (073/087) [Unattached]              00:58:24
 264 126  Jim Welsh            M50 (019/022) Cumberland AC             00:58:29
 265 846  Anthony Jenner       M45 (032/044) [Unattached]              00:58:36
 266 355  Peta Rowand          F40 (020/039) [Unattached]              00:58:45
 267 506  Helen Belshaw        F35 (015/031) [Unattached]              00:58:46
 268 524  Andrew Cannon        M40 (028/035) [Unattached]              00:58:47
 269 613  Ian Kirby            M40 (029/035) [Unattached]              00:59:00
 270 15   Colette Conroy       F35 (016/031) San Domenico RRC          00:59:04
 271 750  Geneva Stalker       FJ  (002/009) [Unattached]              00:59:05
 272 758  Lee Murray           M45 (033/044) [Unattached]              00:59:09
 273 14   Lucy Nevitt          F35 (017/031) San Domenico RRC          00:59:39
 274 370  Mark Appleyard       M   (074/087) [Unattached]              00:59:46
 275 413  Clive Newsome        M55 (012/013) [Unattached]              00:59:58
 276 306  Maria Fitzpatrick    F55 (004/008) [Unattached]              01:00:00
 277 45   Jane Brown           F45 (012/025) Stockport Harriers        01:00:02
 278 817  Nicki Kent           F40 (021/039) [Unattached]              01:00:08
 279 818  Ian Kent             M40 (030/035) [Unattached]              01:00:08
 280 282  Natasha Whittle      F40 (022/039) Rainbow Runners           01:00:08
 281 431  Tomas Coulter        M   (075/087) [Unattached]              01:00:11
 282 433  Karen Welford        F40 (023/039) Team Tunstall             01:00:12
 283 414  Peridot Harrison     F35 (018/031) [Unattached]              01:00:17
 284 411  Laurel Jackson       F35 (019/031) [Unattached]              01:00:17
 285 476  Sarah Collin         F35 (020/031) [Unattached]              01:00:20
 286 220  Elizabeth Ribchester F   (020/038) [Unattached]              01:00:22
 287 114  Rebecca Atkinson     F   (021/038) [Unattached]              01:00:23
 288 365  Sonya Frankland      F35 (021/031) [Unattached]              01:00:32
 289 119  Sarah Ives           F45 (013/025) [Unattached]              01:00:37
 290 447  Simon Wilson         M   (076/087) Team Tunstall             01:00:40
 291 540  Kerrie Benson        F35 (022/031) [Unattached]              01:00:40
 292 243  Michelle Donoghue    F35 (023/031) [Unattached]              01:00:43
 293 2    Ian Roberts          M50 (020/022) Great Langdale RC         01:00:52
 294 456  Mischa Macaskill     FJ  (003/009) Team Tunstall             01:00:52
 295 749  Howard Stalker       M45 (034/044) [Unattached]              01:01:15
 296 580  Richard Brookes      M60 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:01:29
 297 445  Chris Hole           M   (077/087) Team Tunstall             01:01:34
 298 47   Anthony Dumighan     M45 (035/044) [Unattached]              01:01:51
 299 591  Robert McCann        M   (078/087) [Unattached]              01:01:52
 300 93   Stephen Brownbill    M45 (036/044) [Unattached]              01:01:53
 301 291  Gary Cooper          M   (079/087) [Unattached]              01:01:57
 302 292  Terry Cooper         M60 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:01:57
 303 377  Terry Cooper Jnr     M40 (031/035) [Unattached]              01:02:00
 304 491  Elizabeth Edmondson  F45 (014/025) [Unattached]              01:02:00
 305 593  Grant Gordon         M45 (037/044) Team Tunstall             01:02:00
 306 412  Lynne Newsome        F55 (005/008) [Unattached]              01:02:00
 307 515  Sarah Lowe           F35 (024/031) [Unattached]              01:02:03
 308 454  Kathryn Acey         FJ  (004/009) Team Tunstall             01:02:08
 309 462  Katie Aves           FJ  (005/009) Team Tunstall             01:02:08
 310 826  Julie Maddocks       F40 (024/039) [Unattached]              01:02:13
 311 6    Louise Rothwell      F35 (025/031) Great Langdale RC         01:02:19
 312 381  Karl Shackley        M45 (038/044) [Unattached]              01:02:19
 313 91   Brian Robinson       M45 (039/044) [Unattached]              01:02:19
 314 276  Andrea Brewster      F50 (010/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:02:22
 315 214  Penny Wilson         F40 (025/039) [Unattached]              01:02:27
 316 215  Louise Wilson        F   (022/038) [Unattached]              01:02:27
 317 513  Nick Thompson        M   (080/087) [Unattached]              01:02:31
 318 514  Jane Harvey          F40 (026/039) [Unattached]              01:02:31
 319 80   Susan Patrickson     F45 (015/025) [Unattached]              01:02:39
 320 141  Helen Wood           F   (023/038) [Unattached]              01:02:47
 321 122  Mark Wharton         M40 (032/035) [Unattached]              01:02:49
 322 120  Karen Cooper         F45 (016/025) [Unattached]              01:03:12
 323 124  Alison Lansbury      F40 (027/039) [Unattached]              01:03:23
 324 105  Lisa Holloway        F45 (017/025) [Unattached]              01:03:41
 325 347  Elleen Jones         F60 (004/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:44
 326 847  Jennifer Schofield   F   (024/038) [Unattached]              01:03:50
 327 269  Paul Dewey           M45 (040/044) [Unattached]              01:03:52
 328 35   Joanne Sullivan      F35 (026/031) Middleton Harriers        01:03:55
 329 223  Gillian Thompson     F50 (011/016) [Unattached]              01:03:56
 330 12   Shelagh Ackers       F55 (006/008) Middleton Harriers        01:03:57
 331 296  Giselle Dudley       F50 (012/016) [Unattached]              01:03:58
 332 125  Natalia Balfour      F35 (027/031) [Unattached]              01:04:00
 333 222  Ruth Nelson          F35 (028/031) [Unattached]              01:04:00
 334 112  Marie Thornton       F   (025/038) [Unattached]              01:04:01
 335 630  Christina Harvey     F60 (005/009) [Unattached]              01:04:11
 336 44   Helen Matthews       F40 (028/039) [Unattached]              01:04:12
 337 579  Di Newton            F60 (006/009) [Unattached]              01:04:20
 338 218  Helen Honeyman       F50 (013/016) [Unattached]              01:04:49
 339 287  Richard Rankin       M45 (041/044) [Unattached]              01:05:02
 340 72   Ian Codling          M70 (001/002) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:05:04
 341 271  Dave Dorrity         M45 (042/044) [Unattached]              01:05:06
 342 238  Jane Nicholson       F50 (014/016) [Unattached]              01:05:09
 343 824  Gail Miller          F40 (029/039) [Unattached]              01:05:10
 344 69   Alison Carpenter     F40 (030/039) [Unattached]              01:05:12
 345 68   Dave Carpenter       M40 (033/035) [Unattached]              01:05:13
 346 441  Rebecca Harding      F   (026/038) Team Tunstall             01:05:14
 347 833  Sarah Saunders       F45 (018/025) [Unattached]              01:05:15
 348 140  Christopher Harbron  M   (081/087) [Unattached]              01:05:16
 349 348  Andy Cross           M   (082/087) [Unattached]              01:05:24
 350 349  Emma Parkin          F   (027/038) [Unattached]              01:05:24
 351 96   David Coleman        M45 (043/044) [Unattached]              01:05:35
 352 371  Stuart Allanson      M40 (034/035) [Unattached]              01:05:55
 353 54   Kate Fitzpatrick     F50 (015/016) [Unattached]              01:06:00
 354 507  Petrina CharnleyMonk F35 (029/031) [Unattached]              01:06:15
 355 489  Samantha Smyth       F35 (030/031) [Unattached]              01:06:15
 356 20   Clare Simmons        F   (028/038) [Unattached]              01:06:17
 357 50   Sean Keeley          M50 (021/022) Great Langdale RC         01:06:30
 358 340  Beth Postlethwaite   F   (029/038) [Unattached]              01:06:34
 359 339  Sarah Marshall       F   (030/038) [Unattached]              01:06:35
 360 133  Adrienne Harris      F55 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:06:55
 361 609  Nige Bullock         M   (083/087) [Unattached]              01:06:58
 362 317  Derek Mitchell       M70 (002/002) Eccleshill Road Runners   01:07:04
 363 541  Sandra Scott         F65 (001/001) Helm Hill Runners         01:07:05
 364 4    Hannah Fitzpatrick   F   (031/038) [Unattached]              01:07:22
 365 136  Julie Wright         F40 (031/039) [Unattached]              01:07:23
 366 129  Vivenne Forster      F45 (019/025) [Unattached]              01:07:35
 367 268  Ruth Hockenhull      F40 (032/039) [Unattached]              01:07:40
 368 504  Lindsay Hudd         F40 (033/039) [Unattached]              01:08:56
 369 772  Jade Chapman         F   (032/038) [Unattached]              01:08:57
 370 771  Emma Thompson        F   (033/038) [Unattached]              01:08:59
 371 784  Paul Clarke          M40 (035/035) Mossley Hill AC           01:09:00
 372 768  Bridget Sanderson    F   (034/038) [Unattached]              01:09:00
 373 457  Harriet Williams     FJ  (006/009) Team Tunstall             01:09:04
 374 209  Una Murphy           F60 (007/009) [Unattached]              01:09:07
 375 352  Caroline McCann      F35 (031/031) [Unattached]              01:09:18
 376 816  John Petry           M   (084/087) [Unattached]              01:09:32
 377 267  David Rosen          M55 (013/013) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:10:00
 378 788  Josephine Jackson    F60 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:10:19
 379 459  Sarah Johnson        FJ  (007/009) Team Tunstall             01:10:29
 380 501  Lin Atrill           F40 (034/039) [Unattached]              01:10:56
 381 492  Fiona Newman         F40 (035/039) [Unattached]              01:10:59
 382 498  Carey Bell           F40 (036/039) [Unattached]              01:10:59
 383 70   Georgina Burns       F50 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:11:59
 384 798  Maggie Fitzpatrick   F55 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:12:44
 385 435  Kirby Squires        F   (035/038) Team Tunstall             01:12:45
 386 213  Catherine Lane       F   (036/038) [Unattached]              01:13:09
 387 488  Leanne Day           F40 (037/039) [Unattached]              01:13:13
 388 502  Ella Scott           F45 (020/025) [Unattached]              01:13:13
 389 490  Diane McConnell      F45 (021/025) [Unattached]              01:13:15
 390 107  Su Thornton          F45 (022/025) [Unattached]              01:13:15
 391 16   Suzanne Ambrose      F45 (023/025) [Unattached]              01:13:16
 392 293  Michael Riding       M50 (022/022) [Unattached]              01:13:23
 393 71   Marian Codling       F70 (001/001) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:13:30
 394 75   Richard Moseley      M75 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:13:44
 395 432  Jim Nixon            M65 (004/004) Team Tunstall             01:13:58
 396 373  Alison Medlicott     F45 (024/025) [Unattached]              01:14:26
 397 146  Annie Rawlinson      F45 (025/025) [Unattached]              01:14:32
 398 696  Jonathan Flockton    M   (085/087) [Unattached]              01:15:12
 399 697  Lauren James         F   (037/038) [Unattached]              01:15:12
 400 427  David Spence         M   (086/087) Team Tunstall             01:17:25
 401 424  Claire Stephenson    F   (038/038) Team Tunstall             01:17:25
 402 783  Daniel Clarke        M   (087/087) Mersey Tri                01:18:01
 403 430  Jane Hainsworth      F40 (038/039) Team Tunstall             01:19:07
 404 128  Jeffrey Wilson       M45 (044/044) [Unattached]              01:19:49
 405 127  Daniela Wilson       F40 (039/039) [Unattached]              01:19:51
 406 458  Yasmine Elliot       FJ  (008/009) Team Tunstall             01:28:10
 407 463  Katy Harding-Smith   FJ  (009/009) Team Tunstall             01:28:10
 408 785  Lynne Walker         F60 (009/009) Great Langdale RC         01:28:59
 409 787  Jake Walker          MJ  (009/009) Great Langdale RC         01:28:59
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited