Back to race calendar - Full results

Gt. Langdale Xmas Pudding Race (1), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria

15th December 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
19Anthony Bowness[Unattached]38.17
216Robin WestGateshead RC38.59
317Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders39.00
422Julian Wilson[Unattached]40.25
525Steven CarterDurham Fell Runners40.52
636Chris WearCumberland AC42.35
738Jason Thornton[Unattached]42.52
851Mark Kirkpatrick[Unattached]43.54
962Richard TaylorDunbar Running Club45.06
1066Stephen BraithwaiteHelm Hill Runners45.25
1179Matthew Stables[Unattached]46.34
12102Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners48.10
13103Peter Waldron-Holnes[Unattached]48.10
14109Jamie Hamilton[Unattached]48.25
15113Darren Wilkinson[Unattached]48.42
16114J. Hedley-Barratt[Unattached]48.45
17121Mark Gibson[Unattached]49.01
18122Daryl Tacon[Unattached]49.10
19123Neil Armstrong[Unattached]49.11
20133Paul JacksonHowgill Harriers49.53
21162Peter Medlicott[Unattached]51.52
22185Lee CassidyGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers53.21
23194Stephen PerieAllithwaite & Dist. RC53.56
24196Michael Wilson[Unattached]53.56
25199Stephen Tysome[Unattached]54.06
26240Jonathan HeathTeam Tunstall57.10
27255Roger Smith[Unattached]57.59
28268Andrew Cannon[Unattached]58.47
29269Ian Kirby[Unattached]59.00
30279Ian Kent[Unattached]1-00.08
31303Terry Cooper Jnr[Unattached]1-02.00
32321Mark Wharton[Unattached]1-02.49
33345Dave Carpenter[Unattached]1-05.13
34352Stuart Allanson[Unattached]1-05.55
35371Paul ClarkeMossley Hill AC1-09.00
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
14Jim KennyEden Runners36.21
26Jon Purslow[Unattached]36.42
311John Greenall[Unattached]38.27
428Ian McDougallCumberland AC41.25
532Ian MercerLancaster & Morecambe AC42.19
634John Taberner[Unattached]42.21
747Paul Burn[Unattached]43.25
863Chris RustonKendal Tri Club45.20
974Paul Stupples[Unattached]46.25
1075Simon ComminsHowgill Harriers46.30
1177Phil HigginsKendal Tri Club46.32
1278Paul McKenny[Unattached]46.33
1395John MatthewsAmbleside AC47.31
1496Andrew HamiltonStockport Harriers47.38
1598John Ward[Unattached]47.48
16105Jeremy WrightBingley Harriers & AC48.14
17111John CunninghamCumberland AC48.29
18126David Cooke[Unattached]49.20
19131Robin Frith[Unattached]49.30
20145Garry VernonFetchEveryone RC50.49
21154Graham MooreGreat Langdale RC51.31
22161Paul Griffiths[Unattached]51.51
23163Andy Ross[Unattached]51.53
24181Paul Lawton[Unattached]53.15
25210Gary Hollis[Unattached]54.50
26212James Patrickson[Unattached]54.55
27213Carl Joyce[Unattached]54.58
28229Gary Davison[Unattached]56.08
29237Phil Hulme[Unattached]56.49
30239Simon Abbott[Unattached]57.03
31252Mark Wilson[Unattached]57.46
32265Anthony Jenner[Unattached]58.36
33272Lee Murray[Unattached]59.09
34295Howard Stalker[Unattached]1-01.15
35298Anthony Dumighan[Unattached]1-01.51
36300Stephen Brownbill[Unattached]1-01.53
37305Grant GordonTeam Tunstall1-02.00
38312Karl Shackley[Unattached]1-02.19
39313Brian Robinson[Unattached]1-02.19
40327Paul Dewey[Unattached]1-03.52
41339Richard Rankin[Unattached]1-05.02
42341Dave Dorrity[Unattached]1-05.06
43351David Coleman[Unattached]1-05.35
44404Jeffrey Wilson[Unattached]1-19.49
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
118Stephen GouldingSwindon Harriers39.13
223Jonathan Poirette[Unattached]40.39
339Nicholas Cooper[Unattached]43.01
440David BurtonKeswick AC43.02
543Steven TurnerKendal AAC43.15
648Alan Bradshaw[Unattached]43.28
770Michael DaviesTattenhall Runners45.50
880John QuineKendal AAC46.38
985Andrew WalkerEden Runners47.01
10100Scott Postlethwaite[Unattached]48.01
11141Simon Ravenhill[Unattached]50.16
12165Donald Wilkinson[Unattached]51.57
13169Graham DavyCalder Valley FellRunners52.22
14198Stewart TaylorIlkley Harriers54.04
15204Michael RobertsPenny Lane Striders54.34
16205Paul Whitehead[Unattached]54.39
17218Jonathan Mills[Unattached]55.12
18230Andrew Potts[Unattached]56.13
19264Jim WelshCumberland AC58.29
20293Ian RobertsGreat Langdale RC1-00.52
21357Sean KeeleyGreat Langdale RC1-06.30
22392Michael Riding[Unattached]1-13.23
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
121Roger BrewsterClayton le Moors Harriers40.18
283Mike TroupAmbleside AC46.54
392Colin Benn[Unattached]47.19
493Geoff HandSpectrum Striders47.21
5110John HydeRed Rose Road Runners48.26
6140Steve Bateman[Unattached]50.10
7160Paul Percival-SmithKendal AAC51.50
8189John Barstow[Unattached]53.33
9209Stephen Coulter[Unattached]54.45
10233Anthony Evans[Unattached]56.32
11244Tim WarnerGarstang Running Club57.22
12275Clive Newsome[Unattached]59.58
13377David RosenLancaster & Morecambe AC1-10.00
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
150Peter Cook[Unattached]43.45
264Steve PiereKendal AAC45.21
390Greg LambertLancaster & Morecambe AC47.12
4107Mick Fitzpatrick[Unattached]48.20
5127Bert SimmonsTotley AC49.24
6139John EdmondsonKendal AAC50.10
7142Paul TitleyKeswick AC50.42
8176Geoff KayBaildon Runners53.01
9180Andy BrownStockport Harriers53.14
10190Derek Woolley[Unattached]53.45
11223David Bolton[Unattached]55.34
12231Michael Bell[Unattached]56.29
13234David Grimes[Unattached]56.34
14296Richard Brookes[Unattached]1-01.29
15302Terry Cooper[Unattached]1-01.57
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
154Kevin WatsonHorsforth Harriers44.13
299Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners47.49
3254David LearyKeswick AC57.50
4395Jim NixonTeam Tunstall1-13.58
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1340Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-05.04
2362Derek MitchellEccleshill Road Runners1-07.04
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1394Richard Moseley[Unattached]1-13.44
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
120Jane ReedyAmbleside AC40.11
253Allison DalyKendal AAC43.58
357Sarah BaileyKeswick AC44.33
461Amanda BurrowHelm Hill Runners45.01
5129Anne WilsonEden Runners49.27
6137Louise RobbinsSale Harriers Manchester49.57
7200Sharon Bullock[Unattached]54.10
8206Alison WalkerEden Runners54.41
9216Katy Roelich[Unattached]55.00
10221Angela WatsonEden Runners55.23
11227Jen Smith[Unattached]55.54
12242Suzie Wilson[Unattached]57.18
13247Donna Stalker[Unattached]57.35
14249Sarah JonesAmbleside AC57.37
15267Helen Belshaw[Unattached]58.46
16270Colette ConroySan Domenico RRC59.04
17273Lucy NevittSan Domenico RRC59.39
18283Peridot Harrison[Unattached]1-00.17
19284Laurel Jackson[Unattached]1-00.17
20285Sarah Collin[Unattached]1-00.20
21288Sonya Frankland[Unattached]1-00.32
22291Kerrie Benson[Unattached]1-00.40
23292Michelle Donoghue[Unattached]1-00.43
24307Sarah Lowe[Unattached]1-02.03
25311Louise RothwellGreat Langdale RC1-02.19
26328Joanne SullivanMiddleton Harriers1-03.55
27332Natalia Balfour[Unattached]1-04.00
28333Ruth Nelson[Unattached]1-04.00
29354Petrina CharnleyMonk[Unattached]1-06.15
30355Samantha Smyth[Unattached]1-06.15
31375Caroline McCann[Unattached]1-09.18
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
129Lou RobertsAmbleside AC41.25
244Erika JohnsonSwaledale Road Runners43.16
359Nicola NuttallTrawden AC44.42
4106Siobhan BrewerKeswick AC48.19
5124Eleanor KnowlesAmbleside AC49.16
6144Ruth Marrison[Unattached]50.46
7152Jane KayBaildon Runners51.16
8156Joanne SharpBlackburn Road Runners51.39
9157Sam Ingham[Unattached]51.39
10168Julie GouldingSwindon Harriers52.21
11171Sadie McKeandLancaster Womens RC52.37
12172Geran Marston[Unattached]52.39
13202Jacqui Sutton Riley[Unattached]54.20
14211Britta SendlhoferAmbleside AC54.54
15224Diane Cannon[Unattached]55.40
16228B. Kinnane-Davison[Unattached]56.07
17248Caroline Cox[Unattached]57.35
18256Jane Ratcliffe[Unattached]58.00
19258Cath Applewhite[Unattached]58.17
20266Peta Rowand[Unattached]58.45
21278Nicki Kent[Unattached]1-00.08
22280Natasha WhittleRainbow Runners1-00.08
23282Karen WelfordTeam Tunstall1-00.12
24310Julie Maddocks[Unattached]1-02.13
25315Penny Wilson[Unattached]1-02.27
26318Jane Harvey[Unattached]1-02.31
27323Alison Lansbury[Unattached]1-03.23
28336Helen Matthews[Unattached]1-04.12
29343Gail Miller[Unattached]1-05.10
30344Alison Carpenter[Unattached]1-05.12
31365Julie Wright[Unattached]1-07.23
32367Ruth Hockenhull[Unattached]1-07.40
33368Lindsay Hudd[Unattached]1-08.56
34380Lin Atrill[Unattached]1-10.56
35381Fiona Newman[Unattached]1-10.59
36382Carey Bell[Unattached]1-10.59
37387Leanne Day[Unattached]1-13.13
38403Jane HainsworthTeam Tunstall1-19.07
39405Daniela Wilson[Unattached]1-19.51
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1136Christina Lawrence[Unattached]49.57
2178Ursula Brendling[Unattached]53.10
3179Lesley Wallace[Unattached]53.14
4183Janet Foreman[Unattached]53.18
5187Alison Whitney[Unattached]53.25
6201Alison AndrewCumberland AC54.14
7203Julia Pedrick[Unattached]54.20
8208Lisa Hulme[Unattached]54.44
9246Kathrin Meyrick[Unattached]57.27
10250Sarah RustonKendal Tri Club57.42
11251Julie Wilson[Unattached]57.46
12277Jane BrownStockport Harriers1-00.02
13289Sarah Ives[Unattached]1-00.37
14304Elizabeth Edmondson[Unattached]1-02.00
15319Susan Patrickson[Unattached]1-02.39
16322Karen Cooper[Unattached]1-03.12
17324Lisa Holloway[Unattached]1-03.41
18347Sarah Saunders[Unattached]1-05.15
19366Vivenne Forster[Unattached]1-07.35
20388Ella Scott[Unattached]1-13.13
21389Diane McConnell[Unattached]1-13.15
22390Su Thornton[Unattached]1-13.15
23391Suzanne Ambrose[Unattached]1-13.16
24396Alison Medlicott[Unattached]1-14.26
25397Annie Rawlinson[Unattached]1-14.32
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
145Kathryn QuineKendal AAC43.19
281Dorothy PellyAmbleside AC46.42
3116Anna BlackburnDerwent AC48.50
4164Suzanna Lally[Unattached]51.57
5167Dianne Halliday[Unattached]52.01
6184Susan BoothKendal AAC53.18
7241Angela White[Unattached]57.17
8243Julie GrahamGarstang Running Club57.22
9261Nicky McDonald[Unattached]58.22
10314Andrea BrewsterClayton le Moors Harriers1-02.22
11329Gillian Thompson[Unattached]1-03.56
12331Giselle Dudley[Unattached]1-03.58
13338Helen Honeyman[Unattached]1-04.49
14342Jane Nicholson[Unattached]1-05.09
15353Kate Fitzpatrick[Unattached]1-06.00
16383Georgina Burns[Unattached]1-11.59
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1125Sheila JonesRadcliffe AC49.16
2159Julie Taberner[Unattached]51.47
3182Sue JohnsonStafford Harriers53.18
4276Maria Fitzpatrick[Unattached]1-00.00
5306Lynne Newsome[Unattached]1-02.00
6330Shelagh AckersMiddleton Harriers1-03.57
7360Adrienne Harris[Unattached]1-06.55
8384Maggie Fitzpatrick[Unattached]1-12.44
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1166Jill Kirtland[Unattached]51.59
2173Julia KingEden Runners52.42
3220Miriam RosenLancaster & Morecambe AC55.22
4325Elleen JonesClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.44
5335Christina Harvey[Unattached]1-04.11
6337Di Newton[Unattached]1-04.20
7374Una Murphy[Unattached]1-09.07
8378Josephine Jackson[Unattached]1-10.19
9408Lynne WalkerGreat Langdale RC1-28.59
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1363Sandra ScottHelm Hill Runners1-07.05
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1393Marian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-13.30
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Hunters Bog Trotters 'A'Total = 26 pts - Positions: 5, 8, 13
 George AshleyWilliam TownsendMike Taylor
2Hunters Bog Trotters 'B'Total = 67 pts - Positions: 15, 25, 27
 Daniel ClementsHuw JonesSimon Harrison
3Kendal AAC 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 1, 40, 55
 Alasdair RussellSteven TurnerSteve Piere
4Eden Runners 'A'Total = 122 pts - Positions: 4, 47, 71
 Jim KennyMike BellAndrew Walker
5Keswick AC 'A'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 2, 37, 99
 Russell MaddamsDavid BurtonSam Brewster
6Cumberland AC 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 26, 33, 95
 Ian McDougallChris WearJohn Cunningham
7Ambleside AC 'A'Total = 157 pts - Positions: 7, 69, 81
 Terry ConwayMike TroupJohn Matthews
8Team Tunstall 'A'Total = 230 pts - Positions: 34, 87, 109
 Michael FenwickMichael HainsworthAdam Tilley
9DH Runners 'A'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 52, 83, 140
 Andrew GrahamKev MulveyAndrew Blaylock
10Kendal AAC 'B'Total = 311 pts - Positions: 68, 115, 128
 John QuineJohn EdmondsonPaul Percival-Smith
11Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 328 pts - Positions: 29, 76, 223
 Ian MercerGreg LambertDavid Rosen
12Team Tunstall 'B'Total = 354 pts - Positions: 113, 114, 127
 Michael StonesGareth WoodTed Cook
13Great Langdale RC 'A'Total = 364 pts - Positions: 44, 126, 194
 Michael BeesleyGraham MooreIan Roberts
14Team Tunstall 'C'Total = 447 pts - Positions: 135, 153, 159
 Liam GallagherPaul DalyTheo Jubb
15Team Tunstall 'D'Total = 522 pts - Positions: 169, 172, 181
 Dylan StevensonJonathan HeathWill Hilditch
16Team Tunstall 'E'Total = 594 pts - Positions: 193, 197, 204
 Simon WilsonChris HoleGrant Gordon

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Ambleside AC 'A'Total = 6 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 3
 Jane ReedyAnnie ConwayLou Roberts
2Kendal AAC 'A'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 5, 6, 45
 Kathryn QuineAllison DalySusan Booth
3Eden Runners 'A'Total = 75 pts - Positions: 16, 20, 39
 Elena Anderson-SawAnne WilsonJulia King
4Ambleside AC 'B'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 13, 18, 55
 Dorothy PellyEleanor KnowlesBritta Sendlhofer
5Team Tunstall 'A'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 22, 27, 89
 Lucy ClaberJenny FenwickKaren Welford
6Team Tunstall 'B'Total = 306 pts - Positions: 99, 103, 104
 Mischa MacaskillKathryn AceyKatie Aves
7Team Tunstall 'C'Total = 432 pts - Positions: 130, 149, 153
 Rebecca HardingHarriet WilliamsSarah Johnson
8Team Tunstall 'D'Total = 500 pts - Positions: 159, 170, 171
 Kirby SquiresClaire StephensonJane Hainsworth
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page