Back to race calendar - Full results

Great Langdale Marathon, Cumbria

22nd September 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Charlie BathoStockport Harriers3-12.22
211Mike GreenerSt. Edmund Pacers3-24.09
316Chris CampbellTrawden AC3-31.12
421Malcolm CollinsAstley & Tyldesley RC3-37.20
522Jonathan Godfrey[Unattached]3-37.40
628Andrew MerrellHalesowen AC3-41.09
734Billy Burns[Unattached]3-46.25
835Anthony HallTrawden AC3-46.29
945Peter SariweeLancaster & Morecambe AC3-53.04
1047Jon MaymanSouth Derby Road Runners3-53.54
1150Iain SingerBlyth Running Club3-55.27
1255Mark Thorpe[Unattached]3-58.39
1356John SpoonerLancaster & Morecambe AC3-58.53
1469Carl Perry[Unattached]4-07.43
1580Steven Bone[Unattached]4-17.36
1683David AndersonAltrincham & Dist. AC4-20.12
1785Andrew Skirenko[Unattached]4-20.26
1886Warren MoorfieldWigan Phoenix4-21.38
1987Adrian MetcalfTri Lakeland4-21.39
2090Michael GosneyBillingham Marsh House H.4-22.21
21113Niall CheyneSwaledale Road Runners4-39.31
22117Sean Barry[Unattached]4-42.52
23118Mike Boddy[Unattached]4-43.35
24119Jerome Barton[Unattached]4-44.08
25125Simon KirkbyBolton United Harriers4-47.05
26136Nicolas AndersonSwaledale Road Runners4-56.17
27137Karl FurseyBlack Combe Runners4-56.28
28146David Cremins100 Marathon Club5-05.24
29153Eden Parkinson[Unattached]5-08.37
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
12Nick ThomasTelford Harriers3-06.49
28Julian BrownMacclesfield Harriers3-19.19
332Tim Long[Unattached]3-44.48
437Chris SmallmanMercia Fell Runners3-48.41
539Paul Dewar[Unattached]3-49.12
640Chris RentonFetchEveryone RC3-49.27
743Joseph Dooley[Unattached]3-49.56
852Brian CumpstyThornton Cleveleys RC3-56.54
960Robbie BurkeLiverpool Running Club4-01.37
1061Paul McKenny[Unattached]4-02.35
1164Kevin DayGoyt Valley Striders4-03.59
1271Andrew Richardson[Unattached]4-11.03
1373Troy WatsonWesham Road Runners4-12.26
1482Pat Norris[Unattached]4-19.34
15106Joerg QuentinLT TSK Bienenbuttel4-32.35
16109Ben Johnson[Unattached]4-36.22
17126Paul Stocks[Unattached]4-47.34
18129Brian RichardsonBlackhill Bounders4-49.54
19132Peter Whitworth[Unattached]4-54.45
20135Chris Packman[Unattached]4-55.57
21145Paul WattsWye Valley Running Club5-05.24
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
110David NaughtonClayton le Moors Harriers3-22.43
226Anthony HarnettNorth York Moors AC3-40.15
331Guy Thomas[Unattached]3-44.43
438Ian HallAmazing Feet Running Club3-48.55
542Gary CharltonGreat Langdale RC3-49.38
649Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners3-54.34
766Stephen PriceLiverpool Running Club4-05.05
870Paul BeasleySutton in Ashfield Harrs4-09.30
976Kevin BlackhurstKirkstall Harriers4-15.35
1079David MullaneySelby Striders4-17.25
1191William Burnikell[Unattached]4-24.04
1292Alan PriceHarmeny AC4-24.25
13104Chris HeatonHeaton Harriers4-31.59
14127Christopher JamiesonEsk Valley Fell Club4-47.59
15130Dave Corp[Unattached]4-53.27
16131Andrew PillidgeWalton AC4-54.37
17143Martyn CandyPeel Road Runners4-59.55
18150Alan Bentley[Unattached]5-06.00
19158Paul Dart[Unattached]5-14.20
20161Steve HartSwinton Running Club5-19.44
21162James BarnesUKNetRunner5-20.29
22165Nick HodgkinsonOtley AC5-23.07
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
115Peter BatesBury AC3-30.53
227Alan DawsonSt. Edmund Pacers3-40.34
353John BertenshawWesham Road Runners3-58.26
454Peter GraysonBlack Combe Runners3-58.31
5112Neil Jones100 Marathon Club4-38.29
6133Colin Longworth100 Marathon Club4-55.31
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
125Mick WilsonHelm Hill Runners3-40.06
265Allan Green100 Marathon Club4-04.30
3128Roy YoungAckworth Road Runners &AC4-49.00
4140Paddy McDonaldHaddington ELP4-59.01
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1148Trevor GrunoyRoyton Road Runners5-05.55
2160Jim ManfordNorth East Marathon Club5-15.56
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
159Jen O'NeillFell Runners Association4-00.44
296Hayley LiveseyLincoln & District RC4-26.18
3110Sarah ElliotLancaster & Morecambe AC4-36.47
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
113Nicola Shaw[Unattached]3-28.27
262Angela ColbyWesham Road Runners4-02.57
367Lauren MarsdenSwinton Running Club4-05.24
468Siobhan BrenerKeswick AC4-07.31
5114Jane IvesElvet Striders4-39.32
6116Sarah Barry[Unattached]4-42.52
7134Lynn Baines[Unattached]4-55.57
8154Eleanor Tilloston[Unattached]5-10.52
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
123Caroline HemmingSpectrum Striders3-38.12
251Susanne HunterBlyth Running Club3-55.27
374Clare JonesLDWA4-12.46
4152Janet Wood[Unattached]5-08.30
5156Karen Thrippleton[Unattached]5-13.26
6168Ruth Benzimra100 Marathon Club5-24.31
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
199Fay Elspeth[Unattached]4-28.38
2149Janet Woodhouse[Unattached]5-06.00
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
175Aileen BaldwinStainland Lions RC4-15.35
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1115Susan Baylis[Unattached]4-39.32
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 241
 
Unattached entrants : 119Male : 91Female : 28
Attached entrants : 122Male : 101Female : 21
 
Total finishers : 173
 
Unattached finishers : 80Male : 63Female : 17
Attached finishers : 93Male : 79Female : 14
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 76Senior female - 16
 M40 - 38M45 - 31M50 - 27M55 - 11F35 - 7F40 - 11F45 - 8F50 - 4F55 - 0
M60 - 5M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 56Senior female - 10
 M40 - 29M45 - 21M50 - 22M55 - 6F35 - 3F40 - 8F45 - 6F50 - 2F55 - 0
M60 - 4M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page