Back to race calendar - Main results

Gt. Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria

22nd September 2012

   1 701  Steve Littler        M   (001/095) Wesham Road Runners       01:19:52
   2 601  Paul Kaiser          M   (002/095) Valley Striders           01:21:34
   3 655  Paul Muller          M50 (001/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:22:39
   4 648  Jonathan Purslow     M45 (001/047) [Unattached]              01:24:58
   5 431  Ben Hamilton         M   (003/095) Selby Striders            01:25:46
   6 616  Matt Wilson          M   (004/095) Kendal AAC                01:26:39
   7 628  Robert McGrath       M45 (002/047) Southport Waterloo        01:28:03
   8 570  Andrew Meskimmon     M45 (003/047) Dewsbury Road Runners     01:28:44
   9 668  Tom Callan           MJ  (001/004) Great Langdale RC         01:29:14
  10 511  Aaron Bodycote       M   (005/095) Coventry Godiva Harriers  01:30:13
  11 685  Stephen Goulding     M45 (004/047) Swindon Harriers          01:30:40
  12 437  Matt Leigh           M   (006/095) [Unattached]              01:31:59
  13 608  Paul Boardman        M50 (002/023) [Unattached]              01:32:20
  14 646  Dave Potter          M   (007/095) Trawden AC                01:32:50
  15 629  Andrew Chalkley      M45 (005/047) Kingstone Runners         01:33:01
  16 691  David Cairns         M50 (003/023) Preston Harriers          01:33:30
  17 439  Jeremy Randell       M45 (006/047) Clwydian Range Runners    01:34:04
  18 509  Paul Gregory         M   (008/095) [Unattached]              01:34:30
  19 367  Mark Liptrot         M50 (004/023) St Helens + Sutton        01:34:40
  20 307  Martin Randall       M40 (001/028) Swaledale Road Runners    01:34:58
  21 433  Chris Gunstone       M50 (005/023) South Derby Road Runners  01:35:11
  22 440  Molly Ralphson       F35 (001/022) Trawden AC                01:35:45
  23 482  David Howells        M   (009/095) [Unattached]              01:35:46
  24 677  Simon Eaton          M40 (002/028) Wesham Road Runners       01:35:52
  25 669  Paul Greenwood       M   (010/095) [Unattached]              01:35:59
  26 676  Richard Brown        M45 (007/047) Stainland Lions RC        01:36:00
  27 312  Debbie Campbell      F   (001/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:36:01
  28 562  Michael Thompson     M40 (003/028) Teesdale AC               01:36:03
  29 358  Danny Hirst          M   (011/095) [Unattached]              01:36:21
  30 313  John Crook           M45 (008/047) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:36:25
  31 631  Andy Casson          M   (012/095) [Unattached]              01:36:40
  32 541  John Greener         M40 (004/028) [Unattached]              01:36:40
  33 376  Mark Cyl             M40 (005/028) Ware Joggers              01:36:45
  34 588  Howard Jeffrey       M55 (001/012) Otley AC                  01:37:10
  35 665  Kieron Mitchell      M40 (006/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:38:16
  36 400  Kathleen Aubrey      F45 (001/014) Helm Hill Runners         01:38:27
  37 528  Asif Dar             M   (013/095) [Unattached]              01:38:55
  38 615  Maria Kelly          F   (002/025) Penny Lane Striders       01:39:20
  39 554  Ian Bernard          M45 (009/047) [Unattached]              01:39:30
  40 518  Paul Burn            M45 (010/047) [Unattached]              01:39:42
  41 565  Dave Maudsley        M45 (011/047) Red Rose Road Runners     01:39:50
  42 526  Edward Price         M   (014/095) [Unattached]              01:39:59
  43 593  Kevin Sorlie         M   (015/095) Derwentside AC            01:40:22
  44 479  Joanne Burgess       F40 (001/025) Denby Dale Travellers     01:41:04
  45 442  Stephen Leafe        M50 (006/023) South Derby Road Runners  01:41:21
  46 394  Alex Robinson        M   (016/095) [Unattached]              01:41:34
  47 599  Neil Kaiser          M   (017/095) Serpentine Running Club   01:41:44
  48 563  Erika Johnson        F40 (002/025) Swaledale Road Runners    01:42:25
  49 611  Jon Webster          M45 (012/047) Kendal AAC                01:42:30
  50 639  Mick Jeffrey         M60 (001/011) Otley AC                  01:42:37
  51 555  Alex Holt            M   (018/095) Southport Waterloo        01:42:49
  52 461  Steve Brown          M45 (013/047) [Unattached]              01:42:55
  53 441  John Brunyee         M   (019/095) [Unattached]              01:42:56
  54 698  Steven Kirkham       M   (020/095) Riverside Runners         01:43:19
  55 673  Dave Hampson         M50 (007/023) [Unattached]              01:43:30
  56 475  Mark Milner          M40 (007/028) Darlington Harriers & AC  01:43:39
  57 485  Chris Holmes         M   (021/095) [Unattached]              01:44:13
  58 515  Ian Sutcliffe        M   (022/095) [Unattached]              01:44:31
  59 617  Stuart Tomlinson     M   (023/095) [Unattached]              01:44:32
  60 322  Sam Bridgstock       M   (024/095) [Unattached]              01:44:40
  61 481  Jim Coldwell         M   (025/095) Fell Runners Association  01:44:43
  62 378  Michael Gooding      M45 (014/047) Reading RR                01:45:00
  63 602  Claudio Di Ptero     M   (026/095) [Unattached]              01:45:03
  64 444  Paul Percival-Smith  M55 (002/012) Kendal AAC                01:45:07
  65 310  Tim Grimwood         M   (027/095) [Unattached]              01:45:41
  66 413  Robert Richardson    M   (028/095) [Unattached]              01:45:54
  67 506  Jamie Kerr           M   (029/095) The Mountain Goats        01:45:55
  68 581  Christopher Webb     M   (030/095) [Unattached]              01:45:58
  69 576  Tom Judd             M   (031/095) [Unattached]              01:46:08
  70 591  Keith Staines        M50 (008/023) [Unattached]              01:46:11
  71 418  Angus Murray         M40 (008/028) [Unattached]              01:46:13
  72 573  John Ingles          M40 (009/028) Stainland Lions RC        01:46:26
  73 637  Hayley Hodgson       F40 (003/025) Keswick AC                01:46:27
  74 689  Louise Hogg          F40 (004/025) [Unattached]              01:46:27
  75 626  Gary Friday          M40 (010/028) Penny Lane Striders       01:46:33
  76 575  Nicola Barnfather    F35 (002/022) Chorley                   01:46:36
  77 610  Rob Hardwick         M45 (015/047) Penny Lane Striders       01:46:37
  78 659  Steve Middup         M50 (009/023) Selby Striders            01:46:44
  79 699  Sam Lawrence         M   (032/095) Riverside Runners         01:46:48
  80 614  Robert Parker        M45 (016/047) [Unattached]              01:46:58
  81 596  Jakub Krukar         M   (033/095) [Unattached]              01:47:02
  82 540  Charlie Smith        M40 (011/028) [Unattached]              01:47:06
  83 508  Sallie Holt          F35 (003/022) Wallasey AC               01:47:07
  84 329  Peter McEvoy         M55 (003/012) Denby Dale Travellers     01:47:10
  85 544  Duncan Dean          M   (034/095) [Unattached]              01:47:14
  86 328  David Feakes         M50 (010/023) Helsby Running Club       01:47:17
  87 649  Sharon Tansley       F   (003/025) Valley Striders           01:47:43
  88 406  Thomas Fraser        MJ  (002/004) [Unattached]              01:47:53
  89 409  Samantha Emerson     F   (004/025) Manx Harriers             01:47:54
  90 495  Ian France           M45 (017/047) Bowland Fell Runners      01:48:07
  91 619  Phil Shea            M50 (011/023) Howgill Harriers          01:48:08
  92 349  Alex Stearn          M   (035/095) [Unattached]              01:48:14
  93 684  Julie Goulding       F40 (005/025) Swindon Harriers          01:48:22
  94 658  Elliot Waugh         M   (036/095) [Unattached]              01:48:34
  95 634  Angela Ladkin        F50 (001/008) Keswick AC                01:48:34
  96 492  Richard Farrel       M   (037/095) [Unattached]              01:48:47
  97 363  Michael Terry        M40 (012/028) [Unattached]              01:48:47
  98 397  Jonathon Hughes      M   (038/095) [Unattached]              01:48:53
  99 434  Rich Cottier         M45 (018/047) [Unattached]              01:49:08
 100 597  Amanda Burrow        F35 (004/022) Helm Hill Runners         01:49:12
 101 572  Tom Scott            M   (039/095) [Unattached]              01:50:05
 102 399  Adrian Rooks         M50 (012/023) [Unattached]              01:50:07
 103 627  Adam Malloy          M   (040/095) [Unattached]              01:50:10
 104 483  Colin Robertson      M45 (019/047) [Unattached]              01:50:26
 105 703  Philip Wood          M   (041/095) Wootton Road Runners      01:50:30
 106 546  Steve Coleman        M50 (013/023) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:50:31
 107 488  Svein Clouston       M   (042/095) The Mountain Goats        01:50:48
 108 368  Callum Terry         M40 (013/028) [Unattached]              01:50:49
 109 493  Trevor Searle        M60 (002/011) Oswestry Olympians        01:50:49
 110 489  Ian Copple           M   (043/095) [Unattached]              01:50:50
 111 642  Jacqueline Redmayne  F40 (006/025) Chorley                   01:51:05
 112 635  Michael Griffiths    M55 (004/012) Wallasey AC               01:51:10
 113 620  Graham Hughes        M40 (014/028) Birkenhead AC             01:51:30
 114 643  Neil Elsender        M45 (020/047) Keswick AC                01:51:39
 115 347  Christopher Smith    M   (044/095) [Unattached]              01:51:40
 116 471  Richard Lowe         M   (045/095) Road Runners Club GB      01:51:41
 117 585  Lindsey Berends      F35 (005/022) Preston Harriers          01:51:45
 118 535  Jo Miles             F50 (002/008) Macclesfield Harriers     01:51:51
 119 513  Andy Shallice        M60 (003/011) [Unattached]              01:51:59
 120 321  Stephen Symons       M45 (021/047) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:52:17
 121 375  Gavin Banks          M   (046/095) [Unattached]              01:52:17
 122 647  Peter Johnson        M40 (015/028) [Unattached]              01:52:25
 123 487  Jonathan Ratcliffe   M   (047/095) [Unattached]              01:52:31
 124 674  Phillip Brougham     M   (048/095) [Unattached]              01:52:50
 125 308  Julia Atkinson-Tait  F40 (007/025) Sedgefield Harriers       01:52:59
 126 632  Stuart Hardcastle    M55 (005/012) Swaledale Road Runners    01:53:01
 127 690  Alan Taylor          M40 (016/028) Wesham Road Runners       01:53:02
 128 411  Robert Wilson        M45 (022/047) [Unattached]              01:53:06
 129 697  Tom Jordan           M   (049/095) Riverside Runners         01:53:09
 130 494  Lindsay Walker       F   (005/025) [Unattached]              01:53:20
 131 700  Paul Davies          M   (050/095) [Unattached]              01:53:24
 132 556  Tony Rose            M50 (014/023) Ware Joggers              01:53:27
 133 327  Lesley Feakes        F45 (002/014) Helsby Running Club       01:53:35
 134 385  Aled Ellis           M   (051/095) [Unattached]              01:53:41
 135 384  Nicholas McCormick   M   (052/095) [Unattached]              01:53:41
 136 341  Cecily Shepherd      F   (006/025) [Unattached]              01:53:42
 137 462  Neil Slatcher        M   (053/095) [Unattached]              01:53:51
 138 364  Matthew Mackenzie    M   (054/095) [Unattached]              01:54:11
 139 579  Sandy Gee            M50 (015/023) Stainland Lions RC        01:54:22
 140 633  Allen Smith          M50 (016/023) [Unattached]              01:54:27
 141 448  Jeremy Wright        M45 (023/047) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:54:29
 142 549  Andy Smith           M   (055/095) [Unattached]              01:54:54
 143 559  Cath Burrus          F40 (008/025) Keswick AC                01:55:10
 144 702  Nicola Wood          F   (007/025) Wootton Road Runners      01:55:15
 145 636  Michael Lunan        M   (056/095) [Unattached]              01:55:36
 146 497  Bernie Monk          M65 (001/004) Park Bryn Bach RC         01:55:37
 147 500  Vikki Lawler         F40 (009/025) Hartlepool Burn Road Harr 01:55:39
 148 412  Kelly Temple         F35 (006/022) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:55:40
 149 430  Peter Welsh          M55 (006/012) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:55:44
 150 686  Sean Bennett         M   (057/095) [Unattached]              01:55:53
 151 693  James Ryan           M   (058/095) [Unattached]              01:55:53
 152 618  Joanna Sharrock      F   (008/025) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  01:55:55
 153 547  Tyndally Jabula      MJ  (003/004) [Unattached]              01:56:04
 154 325  Fraser Kerr          M45 (024/047) [Unattached]              01:56:32
 155 694  Tim Bennett          M   (059/095) [Unattached]              01:56:41
 156 622  James Wyatt          M   (060/095) [Unattached]              01:56:50
 157 391  Kevin Bush           M50 (017/023) [Unattached]              01:56:58
 158 612  Bridget Houlston     F35 (007/022) [Unattached]              01:56:58
 159 623  Steven Couper        M45 (025/047) Howgill Harriers          01:57:04
 160 449  Stephanie Goodchild  F45 (003/014) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:57:10
 161 537  Martin Bell          M45 (026/047) [Unattached]              01:57:28
 162 466  Jackie Robinson      F40 (010/025) [Unattached]              01:57:42
 163 379  Philip Gooding       M   (061/095) [Unattached]              01:57:51
 164 320  Miranda Clarke       F40 (011/025) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:57:53
 165 469   -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:58:15
 166 432  Ron Pogue            M   (062/095) [Unattached]              01:58:21
 167 478  Dean Fawcett         M   (063/095) [Unattached]              01:58:22
 168 688  Andrew Leathem       M45 (027/047) [Unattached]              01:58:24
 169 365  Emily Taylor         F   (009/025) Harpenden Arrows          01:58:49
 170 402  Robert Martin        M45 (028/047) [Unattached]              01:58:54
 171 592  Caroline Rochester   F   (010/025) Derwentside AC            01:58:55
 172 456  Ray Hopper           M60 (004/011) Blackhill Bounders        01:59:00
 173 569  Andrew Walmsley      M55 (007/012) [Unattached]              01:59:03
 174 553  Daniel Turner        M   (064/095) [Unattached]              01:59:24
 175 533  Conor Edwards        M45 (029/047) [Unattached]              01:59:27
 176 369  Julie Farrow         F40 (012/025) [Unattached]              01:59:32
 177 408  Nigel Butler         M50 (018/023) [Unattached]              01:59:34
 178 315  Jolyon Price         M   (065/095) [Unattached]              01:59:41
 179 463  Emma Parkin          F35 (008/022) [Unattached]              02:00:07
 180 464  David Parkin         M   (066/095) [Unattached]              02:00:07
 181 624  Paula Jamieson       F   (011/025) Darlington Harriers & AC  02:00:09
 182 654  Robin Frith          M45 (030/047) [Unattached]              02:00:13
 183 498  Paul Whitehouse      M   (067/095) [Unattached]              02:00:21
 184 477  Russell Fraser       M   (068/095) [Unattached]              02:00:32
 185 407  Lee Vallett          M   (069/095) [Unattached]              02:00:33
 186 661  Chris Francis        M55 (008/012) Tynedale Harriers         02:00:47
 187 457  Fiona Hamor          F45 (004/014) Rossendale Harriers       02:01:09
 188 386  Gareth Huw Ellis     M   (070/095) [Unattached]              02:01:10
 189 389  Andrew Hickman       M   (071/095) [Unattached]              02:01:10
 190 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:01:44
 191 355  Richard Pennock      M40 (017/028) [Unattached]              02:01:47
 192 667  Mike Gill            M65 (002/004) Blackhill Bounders        02:01:47
 193 353  Jonathon Shotton     M   (072/095) [Unattached]              02:01:52
 194 499  Derek Hamilton       M45 (031/047) Rossendale Harriers       02:01:55
 195 538  Alan Gray            M60 (005/011) Southport Waterloo        02:02:12
 196 373  John Bentley         M50 (019/023) Billingham Marsh House H. 02:02:25
 197 524  Roger Bibby          M45 (032/047) [Unattached]              02:02:30
 198 334  Norman Roper         M60 (006/011) Denby Dale Travellers     02:02:33
 199 354  Eleanor Shotton      F35 (009/022) Otley AC                  02:02:33
 200 501  Alan Jones           M55 (009/012) Garstang Running Club     02:02:40
 201 309  Sacha Cooper         F40 (013/025) [Unattached]              02:02:48
 202 496  Margrett Monk        F60 (001/001) Park Bryn Bach RC         02:02:51
 203 454  Caroline Airey       F35 (010/022) [Unattached]              02:02:54
 204 470  Jayne Horry          F50 (003/008) Killamarsh Kestrels       02:02:55
 205 552  Anthony Allen        M40 (018/028) Blackhill Bounders        02:02:55
 206 472  Alister McDougall    M40 (019/028) [Unattached]              02:03:17
 207 371  Ian Shuttleworth     M40 (020/028) St Bees Triers            02:03:33
 208 370  Emma Porter          F   (012/025) Stockport Harriers        02:03:38
 209 382  Steven Little        M55 (010/012) Idle AC                   02:03:59
 210 510  Bridget Broadhurst   F50 (004/008) Tynedale Harriers         02:04:32
 211 490  Mark McConville      M40 (021/028) Trawden AC                02:04:38
 212 348  Samuel Benson        M40 (022/028) [Unattached]              02:04:45
 213 303  Zak Loney            M   (073/095) [Unattached]              02:04:55
 214 336  Paul Ross            M   (074/095) [Unattached]              02:04:57
 215 335  Natalie Ross         F   (013/025) [Unattached]              02:04:57
 216 598  Jo Forde             F40 (014/025) [Unattached]              02:05:17
 217 398  Gordon Hindson       M40 (023/028) Blackhill Bounders        02:05:28
 218 681  Sandra Campbell      F40 (015/025) Trawden AC                02:05:29
 219 342  David Gardner        M65 (003/004) Barrow Runners            02:05:31
 220 583  Richie Williams      M   (075/095) [Unattached]              02:05:32
 221 361  James Elliot         M40 (024/028) [Unattached]              02:05:34
 222 580  Martin Foley         M40 (025/028) Preston Harriers          02:05:37
 223 436  Caroline Leigh       F   (014/025) [Unattached]              02:05:47
 224 419  Mike Bundy           M   (076/095) [Unattached]              02:05:50
 225 420  Martin Wildman       M   (077/095) [Unattached]              02:05:50
 226 317  Robert Boelema       M45 (033/047) [Unattached]              02:06:02
 227 337  Steven Gunn          M45 (034/047) [Unattached]              02:06:09
 228 586  Alison Andrew        F45 (005/014) Cumberland AC             02:06:17
 229 645  James Brown          M   (078/095) Great Langdale RC         02:06:20
 230 568  Ian McDonald         M45 (035/047) Jesmond Joggers           02:06:21
 231 672  Paul Brougham        M50 (020/023) [Unattached]              02:06:28
 232 567  Andrew Hudson        M45 (036/047) [Unattached]              02:06:30
 233 683  Mia Robinson         F   (015/025) [Unattached]              02:07:14
 234 362  Anita Syphas         F35 (011/022) [Unattached]              02:07:15
 235 530  Terry Morris         M45 (037/047) Bentham Beagles           02:07:20
 236 630  Suzanne Gilmore      F40 (016/025) Keswick AC                02:07:22
 237 609  Richard Carruthers   M   (079/095) [Unattached]              02:07:34
 238 664  Hugo Rosenberg       M45 (038/047) [Unattached]              02:07:53
 239 330  Janine Kay Gambles   F50 (005/008) Folle AC                  02:08:07
 240 523  Karen Edmonds        F45 (006/014) Ivanhoe Runners           02:08:08
 241 650  Julie Sherwood       F45 (007/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     02:08:19
 242 519  Amy Freeman          F   (016/025) [Unattached]              02:08:34
 243 486  Colin Cuthill        M45 (039/047) [Unattached]              02:08:58
 244 383  Ian Edwards          M   (080/095) [Unattached]              02:09:09
 245 520  Billy Lawrie         M40 (026/028) St Bees Triers            02:09:15
 246 594  Christina Wright     F   (017/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      02:09:21
 247 425  Vicki Cummings       F35 (012/022) Lytham St Annes RR        02:09:43
 248 301  Nicola Burdett       F35 (013/022) [Unattached]              02:09:47
 249 453  Stacey Price         F   (018/025) [Unattached]              02:09:54
 250 357  Mark Davies          M   (081/095) [Unattached]              02:10:16
 251 468  Anne West            F40 (017/025) [Unattached]              02:10:33
 252 465  Helen Blackman       F45 (008/014) Fit 2 Run                 02:10:33
 253 473  Graham Lawler        M60 (007/011) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 02:10:43
 254 641  Roselind Bedford     F50 (006/008) Denby Dale Travellers     02:11:01
 255 574  Peter Fay            M50 (021/023) The Mountain Goats        02:11:10
 256 446  Andy Griffth         M45 (040/047) [Unattached]              02:11:46
 257 447  Mark Blackburn       M45 (041/047) [Unattached]              02:11:46
 258 687  Paul Haigh           M   (082/095) [Unattached]              02:11:46
 259 551  John Davidson        M50 (022/023) Tynedale Harriers         02:12:25
 260 522  Lucia Ellman         F45 (009/014) Tynedale Harriers         02:12:41
 261 491   -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:12:54
 262 388  Richard Williams     M   (083/095) [Unattached]              02:12:54
 263 304  Conrad Atkinson      M45 (042/047) [Unattached]              02:13:04
 264 543  Pippa Burgess        F45 (010/014) [Unattached]              02:13:29
 265 589  Malcolm Nicholas     M55 (011/012) [Unattached]              02:14:34
 266 507  Murray Bryce         M60 (008/011) Cosmic Hillbashers        02:14:45
 267 584  Janie Oates          F   (019/025) [Unattached]              02:15:07
 268 503  Linda Cowan          F40 (018/025) [Unattached]              02:15:37
 269 372  Peter Swift          M   (084/095) [Unattached]              02:15:40
 270 305  Joanne Boyle         F40 (019/025) [Unattached]              02:16:00
 271 561  Susan Price          F40 (020/025) [Unattached]              02:16:09
 272 548  Elliot Harrison      M   (085/095) [Unattached]              02:16:10
 273 675  Andrew Parker        M50 (023/023) [Unattached]              02:16:18
 274 662  Jenny Fellowers      F   (020/025) [Unattached]              02:17:09
 275 651  Petra Rowand         F35 (014/022) Great Langdale RC         02:18:01
 276 390  Phil Cheaney         M   (086/095) [Unattached]              02:18:05
 277 360  Darren Payne         M   (087/095) [Unattached]              02:18:05
 278 306  Jessamine Bate       F   (021/025) [Unattached]              02:19:04
 279 558  Richard Webster      M   (088/095) [Unattached]              02:19:17
 280 578  Beth Fellowes        F50 (007/008) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  02:19:20
 281 660  Finlay McCalman      M45 (043/047) Wesham Road Runners       02:19:25
 282 393  Stella Smith         F   (022/025) [Unattached]              02:19:30
 283 392  Mark Smith           M   (089/095) [Unattached]              02:19:31
 284 443  Chi Wong             M55 (012/012) [Unattached]              02:20:21
 285 564  Andy Allen           M   (090/095) Blackhill Bounders        02:20:50
 286 474  Roger Hall           M45 (044/047) [Unattached]              02:21:24
 287 516  Caroline Mackenzie   F35 (015/022) [Unattached]              02:21:42
 288 450  Jane Pye             F35 (016/022) [Unattached]              02:21:54
 289 366  Juliet Fuller        F55 (001/001) [Unattached]              02:23:02
 290 644  Charles Roberts      MJ  (004/004) Great Langdale RC         02:23:27
 291 652  Stephen Wilson       M40 (027/028) [Unattached]              02:24:06
 292 550  Eileen Armstrong     F70 (001/001) Tynedale Harriers         02:24:32
 293 467  Eve Weinberg         F35 (017/022) Fit 2 Run                 02:24:32
 294 692  Denise Walker        F45 (011/014) [Unattached]              02:24:54
 295 345  Pam Holbard          F40 (021/025) [Unattached]              02:25:49
 296 344  Kurt Minter          M45 (045/047) [Unattached]              02:25:49
 297 387  Joseph Dunlop        M   (091/095) [Unattached]              02:25:51
 298 560  Nicola Louise Johnso F   (023/025) [Unattached]              02:26:13
 299 604  Richard Brookes      M60 (009/011) [Unattached]              02:26:16
 300 695  Lorraine Bunn        F40 (022/025) Malvern Joggers           02:26:41
 301 356  Michael Welsh        M   (092/095) [Unattached]              02:26:44
 302 380  Helen David          F40 (023/025) [Unattached]              02:26:48
 303 381  Louise Birkett-Swan  F35 (018/022) Wootton Road Runners      02:26:48
 304 422  Guy Jones            M40 (028/028) [Unattached]              02:27:39
 305 350  Lynda Cox            F45 (012/014) [Unattached]              02:27:52
 306 351  Simon Ackerley       M45 (046/047) [Unattached]              02:27:52
 307 671  Mark Neath           M   (093/095) Thornton Cleveleys RC     02:28:05
 308 532  Karen Hurrell        F45 (013/014) Dagenham 88 Runners       02:30:26
 309 638  Charlotte Harrison   F40 (024/025) [Unattached]              02:32:06
 310 678  Michael Thompson     M65 (004/004) [Unattached]              02:32:41
 311 534  Richard Clarke       M   (094/095) [Unattached]              02:32:59
 312 663  Helen Wilkinson      F   (024/025) [Unattached]              02:33:32
 313 587  Maxine Grimshaw      F50 (008/008) [Unattached]              02:34:20
 314 525  Diane Armstrong      F35 (019/022) Bentham Beagles           02:35:36
 315 680  Saju Muthalaly       M   (095/095) [Unattached]              02:36:16
 316 404  Jill Conway          F45 (014/014) Great Langdale RC         02:36:25
 317 403  Nick North           M45 (047/047) Great Langdale RC         02:36:25
 318 607  Ian Addison          M75 (001/001) Keswick AC                02:37:28
 319 427  Barrie Jackson       M70 (001/001) Meirionydd Runners        02:38:12
 320 445  Gabrielle Lee        F   (025/025) Army                      02:41:54
 321 603  Paul Adams           M60 (010/011) York Knavesmire Harriers  02:44:27
 322 480  Sarah Jennings       F35 (020/022) [Unattached]              02:47:14
 323 529  Lynda Morris         F40 (025/025) Bentham Beagles           02:48:17
 324 458  Anna Walton          F35 (021/022) [Unattached]              02:50:16
 325 606  Pam L'Everton        F65 (001/001) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  02:52:09
 326 416  Graham Kissack       M60 (011/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:59:00
 327 539  Tinu Ogundari        F35 (022/022) FetchEveryone RC          03:02:18
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited