Back to race calendar - Full results

Gt. Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria

22nd September 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
120Martin RandallSwaledale Road Runners1-34.58
224Simon EatonWesham Road Runners1-35.52
328Michael ThompsonTeesdale AC1-36.03
432John Greener[Unattached]1-36.40
533Mark CylWare Joggers1-36.45
635Kieron MitchellClayton le Moors Harriers1-38.16
756Mark MilnerDarlington Harriers & AC1-43.39
871Angus Murray[Unattached]1-46.13
972John InglesStainland Lions RC1-46.26
1075Gary FridayPenny Lane Striders1-46.33
1182Charlie Smith[Unattached]1-47.06
1297Michael Terry[Unattached]1-48.47
13108Callum Terry[Unattached]1-50.49
14113Graham HughesBirkenhead AC1-51.30
15122Peter Johnson[Unattached]1-52.25
16127Alan TaylorWesham Road Runners1-53.02
17191Richard Pennock[Unattached]2-01.47
18205Anthony AllenBlackhill Bounders2-02.55
19206Alister McDougall[Unattached]2-03.17
20207Ian ShuttleworthSt Bees Triers2-03.33
21211Mark McConvilleTrawden AC2-04.38
22212Samuel Benson[Unattached]2-04.45
23217Gordon HindsonBlackhill Bounders2-05.28
24221James Elliot[Unattached]2-05.34
25222Martin FoleyPreston Harriers2-05.37
26245Billy LawrieSt Bees Triers2-09.15
27291Stephen Wilson[Unattached]2-24.06
28304Guy Jones[Unattached]2-27.39
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
14Jonathan Purslow[Unattached]1-24.58
27Robert McGrathSouthport Waterloo1-28.03
38Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road Runners1-28.44
411Stephen GouldingSwindon Harriers1-30.40
515Andrew ChalkleyKingstone Runners1-33.01
617Jeremy RandellClwydian Range Runners1-34.04
726Richard BrownStainland Lions RC1-36.00
830John CrookSkelmersdale Boundary Har1-36.25
939Ian Bernard[Unattached]1-39.30
1040Paul Burn[Unattached]1-39.42
1141Dave MaudsleyRed Rose Road Runners1-39.50
1249Jon WebsterKendal AAC1-42.30
1352Steve Brown[Unattached]1-42.55
1462Michael GoodingReading RR1-45.00
1577Rob HardwickPenny Lane Striders1-46.37
1680Robert Parker[Unattached]1-46.58
1790Ian FranceBowland Fell Runners1-48.07
1899Rich Cottier[Unattached]1-49.08
19104Colin Robertson[Unattached]1-50.26
20114Neil ElsenderKeswick AC1-51.39
21120Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers1-52.17
22128Robert Wilson[Unattached]1-53.06
23141Jeremy WrightBingley Harriers & AC1-54.29
24154Fraser Kerr[Unattached]1-56.32
25159Steven CouperHowgill Harriers1-57.04
26161Martin Bell[Unattached]1-57.28
27168Andrew Leathem[Unattached]1-58.24
28170Robert Martin[Unattached]1-58.54
29175Conor Edwards[Unattached]1-59.27
30182Robin Frith[Unattached]2-00.13
31194Derek HamiltonRossendale Harriers2-01.55
32197Roger Bibby[Unattached]2-02.30
33226Robert Boelema[Unattached]2-06.02
34227Steven Gunn[Unattached]2-06.09
35230Ian McDonaldJesmond Joggers2-06.21
36232Andrew Hudson[Unattached]2-06.30
37235Terry MorrisBentham Beagles2-07.20
38238Hugo Rosenberg[Unattached]2-07.53
39243Colin Cuthill[Unattached]2-08.58
40256Andy Griffth[Unattached]2-11.46
41257Mark Blackburn[Unattached]2-11.46
42263Conrad Atkinson[Unattached]2-13.04
43281Finlay McCalmanWesham Road Runners2-19.25
44286Roger Hall[Unattached]2-21.24
45296Kurt Minter[Unattached]2-25.49
46306Simon Ackerley[Unattached]2-27.52
47317Nick NorthGreat Langdale RC2-36.25
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
13Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers1-22.39
213Paul Boardman[Unattached]1-32.20
316David CairnsPreston Harriers1-33.30
419Mark LiptrotSt Helens & Sutton1-34.40
521Chris GunstoneSouth Derby Road Runners1-35.11
645Stephen LeafeSouth Derby Road Runners1-41.21
755Dave Hampson[Unattached]1-43.30
870Keith Staines[Unattached]1-46.11
978Steve MiddupSelby Striders1-46.44
1086David FeakesHelsby Running Club1-47.17
1191Phil SheaHowgill Harriers1-48.08
12102Adrian Rooks[Unattached]1-50.07
13106Steve ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC1-50.31
14132Tony RoseWare Joggers1-53.27
15139Sandy GeeStainland Lions RC1-54.22
16140Allen Smith[Unattached]1-54.27
17157Kevin Bush[Unattached]1-56.58
18177Nigel Butler[Unattached]1-59.34
19196John BentleyBillingham Marsh House H.2-02.25
20231Paul Brougham[Unattached]2-06.28
21255Peter FayThe Mountain Goats2-11.10
22259John DavidsonTynedale Harriers2-12.25
23273Andrew Parker[Unattached]2-16.18
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
134Howard JeffreyOtley AC1-37.10
264Paul Percival-SmithKendal AAC1-45.07
384Peter McEvoyDenby Dale Travellers1-47.10
4112Michael GriffithsWallasey AC1-51.10
5126Stuart HardcastleSwaledale Road Runners1-53.01
6149Peter WelshYork Knavesmire Harriers1-55.44
7173Andrew Walmsley[Unattached]1-59.03
8186Chris FrancisTynedale Harriers2-00.47
9200Alan JonesGarstang Running Club2-02.40
10209Steven LittleIdle AC2-03.59
11265Malcolm Nicholas[Unattached]2-14.34
12284Chi Wong[Unattached]2-20.21
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
150Mick JeffreyOtley AC1-42.37
2109Trevor SearleOswestry Olympians1-50.49
3119Andy Shallice[Unattached]1-51.59
4172Ray HopperBlackhill Bounders1-59.00
5195Alan GraySouthport Waterloo2-02.12
6198Norman RoperDenby Dale Travellers2-02.33
7253Graham LawlerEastCheshHarrier&Tameside2-10.43
8266Murray BryceCosmic Hillbashers2-14.45
9299Richard Brookes[Unattached]2-26.16
10321Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers2-44.27
11326Graham KissackClayton le Moors Harriers2-59.00
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1146Bernie MonkPark Bryn Bach RC1-55.37
2192Mike GillBlackhill Bounders2-01.47
3219David GardnerBarrow Runners2-05.31
4310Michael Thompson[Unattached]2-32.41
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1319Barrie JacksonMeirionydd Runners2-38.12
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1318Ian AddisonKeswick AC2-37.28
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
122Molly RalphsonTrawden AC1-35.45
276Nicola BarnfatherChorley1-46.36
383Sallie HoltWallasey AC1-47.07
4100Amanda BurrowHelm Hill Runners1-49.12
5117Lindsey BerendsPreston Harriers1-51.45
6148Kelly TempleYork Knavesmire Harriers1-55.40
7158Bridget Houlston[Unattached]1-56.58
8179Emma Parkin[Unattached]2-00.07
9199Eleanor ShottonOtley AC2-02.33
10203Caroline Airey[Unattached]2-02.54
11234Anita Syphas[Unattached]2-07.15
12247Vicki CummingsLytham St Annes RR2-09.43
13248Nicola Burdett[Unattached]2-09.47
14275Petra RowandGreat Langdale RC2-18.01
15287Caroline Mackenzie[Unattached]2-21.42
16288Jane Pye[Unattached]2-21.54
17293Eve WeinbergFit 2 Run2-24.32
18303Louise Birkett-SwanWootton Road Runners2-26.48
19314Diane ArmstrongBentham Beagles2-35.36
20322Sarah Jennings[Unattached]2-47.14
21324Anna Walton[Unattached]2-50.16
22327Tinu OgundariFetchEveryone RC3-02.18
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
144Joanne BurgessDenby Dale Travellers1-41.04
248Erika JohnsonSwaledale Road Runners1-42.25
373Hayley HodgsonKeswick AC1-46.27
474Louise Hogg[Unattached]1-46.27
593Julie GouldingSwindon Harriers1-48.22
6111Jacqueline RedmayneChorley1-51.05
7125Julia Atkinson-TaitSedgefield Harriers1-52.59
8143Cath BurrusKeswick AC1-55.10
9147Vikki LawlerHartlepool Burn Road Harr1-55.39
10162Jackie Robinson[Unattached]1-57.42
11164Miranda ClarkeManchester YMCA Harriers1-57.53
12176Julie Farrow[Unattached]1-59.32
13201Sacha Cooper[Unattached]2-02.48
14216Jo Forde[Unattached]2-05.17
15218Sandra CampbellTrawden AC2-05.29
16236Suzanne GilmoreKeswick AC2-07.22
17251Anne West[Unattached]2-10.33
18268Linda Cowan[Unattached]2-15.37
19270Joanne Boyle[Unattached]2-16.00
20271Susan Price[Unattached]2-16.09
21295Pam Holbard[Unattached]2-25.49
22300Lorraine BunnMalvern Joggers2-26.41
23302Helen David[Unattached]2-26.48
24309Charlotte Harrison[Unattached]2-32.06
25323Lynda MorrisBentham Beagles2-48.17
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
136Kathleen AubreyHelm Hill Runners1-38.27
2133Lesley FeakesHelsby Running Club1-53.35
3160Stephanie GoodchildManchester YMCA Harriers1-57.10
4187Fiona HamorRossendale Harriers2-01.09
5228Alison AndrewCumberland AC2-06.17
6240Karen EdmondsIvanhoe Runners2-08.08
7241Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC2-08.19
8252Helen BlackmanFit 2 Run2-10.33
9260Lucia EllmanTynedale Harriers2-12.41
10264Pippa Burgess[Unattached]2-13.29
11294Denise Walker[Unattached]2-24.54
12305Lynda Cox[Unattached]2-27.52
13308Karen HurrellDagenham 88 Runners2-30.26
14316Jill ConwayGreat Langdale RC2-36.25
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
195Angela LadkinKeswick AC1-48.34
2118Jo MilesMacclesfield Harriers1-51.51
3204Jayne HorryKillamarsh Kestrels2-02.55
4210Bridget BroadhurstTynedale Harriers2-04.32
5239Janine Kay GamblesFolle AC2-08.07
6254Roselind BedfordDenby Dale Travellers2-11.01
7280Beth FellowesGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers2-19.20
8313Maxine Grimshaw[Unattached]2-34.20
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1289Juliet Fuller[Unattached]2-23.02
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1202Margrett MonkPark Bryn Bach RC2-02.51
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1325Pam L'EvertonGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers2-52.09
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1292Eileen ArmstrongTynedale Harriers2-24.32
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 397
 
Unattached entrants : 215Male : 155Female : 60
Attached entrants : 182Male : 113Female : 69
 
Total finishers : 327 - [Unknown finishers: 3]
 
Unattached finishers : 169Male : 130Female : 39
Attached finishers : 155Male : 96Female : 59
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 106Senior female - 36
 M40 - 35M45 - 57M50 - 27M55 - 17F35 - 24F40 - 35F45 - 17F50 - 10F55 - 3
M60 - 11M65 - 7M70 - 1M75 - 2M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 2F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 3]
 
Senior male - 95Senior female - 25
 M40 - 28M45 - 47M50 - 23M55 - 12F35 - 22F40 - 25F45 - 14F50 - 8F55 - 1
M60 - 11M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page