Back to race calendar - Full results

Run the Lanes 10, Salwick, Preston

23rd September 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Robert AffleckPreston Harriers54.42
24Anthony JewittLancaster & Morecambe AC1-01.41
38Chris QuigleyTrawden AC1-03.36
415Duncan CarterWesham Road Runners1-08.43
556Jon McLeodWesham Road Runners1-24.19
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
111Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners1-05.10
216Pete WaywellThornton Cleveleys RC1-09.00
319David Stevens[Unattached]1-11.51
421Robert KellettRoyton Road Runners1-12.19
523John McDonaldTrawden AC1-12.23
624Andrew HaleyLancaster & Morecambe AC1-12.55
735Nick Grimshaw[Unattached]1-17.14
836David BaxterSt Helens Striders1-18.13
940Keith CraigLittlewoods Running Club1-19.34
1045Paul King[Unattached]1-20.41
1165Paul Nelson[Unattached]1-29.31
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR1-03.20
214Derek CoopAstley & Tyldesley RC1-07.06
318Kevin WoodsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-11.48
420Ian Dodds[Unattached]1-11.57
525Duncan Shuttleworth[Unattached]1-13.19
629Andy MackenzieLittlewoods Running Club1-15.02
738David WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-18.56
844David GuySwinton Running Club1-19.57
949Tony Hails[Unattached]1-21.37
1053Steve DaleSilsden Tri1-22.35
1160Paul WalmsleyBlackburn Road Runners1-28.02
1268Dave RiedChester Triathlon Club1-31.03
1372Bill GardnerLancaster & Morecambe AC1-32.19
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
19John CollierWesham Road Runners1-03.48
217Eric GreenValley Striders1-11.06
330Philip LeverWesham Road Runners1-16.06
443Trevor WilloughbyLytham St Annes RR1-19.48
554David TurtonStockport Harriers1-23.02
659Brian Walker[Unattached]1-26.56
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
150Arthor Smith[Unattached]1-21.39
257Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers1-25.41
364John HoworthWesham Road Runners1-29.22
467Dave YoungWesham Road Runners1-30.31
578Dave JonesWesham Road Runners1-39.38
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
139Paul EvansThornton Cleveleys RC1-19.05
241Terence RobinsonNorthern Vets AC1-19.35
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
142Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers1-19.37
269Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC1-31.30
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
126Joanne Cain[Unattached]1-13.23
237Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC1-18.23
351Elizabeth LynanPenny Lane Striders1-21.44
462Vicky BarlowWesham Road Runners1-28.35
574Kirsty WaywellThornton Cleveleys RC1-33.20
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
127Sarah SherrattWesham Road Runners1-14.22
228Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners1-14.48
332Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners1-16.36
461Janine McNeillThornton Cleveleys RC1-28.11
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
158Debbie CarowellThornton Cleveleys RC1-26.30
270Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club1-31.36
373Janet Thomas[Unattached]1-33.12
479Gwen JamesThornton Cleveleys RC1-46.34
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
152Carole WlkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-22.09
275Barbara Shuttleworth[Unattached]1-36.05
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
134Liz TurtonStockport Harriers1-17.05
263Janet MonaghanBentham Beagles1-29.15
371Mary HewittGarstang Running Club1-32.17
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
148Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners1-21.03
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
147Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners1-20.50
266Valerie HarroldBentham Beagles1-30.25
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 2, 9, 11, 14
 Karl LeeJohn CollierGarry Barnett
 Duncan Carter
2Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 4, 22, 30, 52
 Anthony JewittAndrew HaleyDavid Wilkinson
 Bill Gardner
3Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 142 pts - Positions: 25, 27, 43, 47
 Philip LeverJames DavenportJon McLeod
 John Howorth

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 24 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 6, 9
 Sarah SherrattHelen LawrensonNicola Unsworth
 Jen Thompson
2Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 8, 14, 15, 22
 Gillian PryorDebbie CarowellJanine McNeill
 Kirsty Waywell

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 86
 
Unattached entrants : 15Male : 12Female : 3
Attached entrants : 71Male : 45Female : 26
 
Total finishers : 79
 
Unattached finishers : 14Male : 11Female : 3
Attached finishers : 65Male : 42Female : 23
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 9Senior female - 6
 M40 - 5M45 - 12M50 - 14M55 - 7F35 - 6F40 - 4F45 - 4F50 - 3F55 - 3
M60 - 6M65 - 2M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 9Senior female - 5
 M40 - 5M45 - 11M50 - 13M55 - 6F35 - 5F40 - 4F45 - 4F50 - 2F55 - 3
M60 - 5M65 - 2M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page