Back to race calendar - Main results

Joe Salt New Year Race, Whitworth

1st January 2012

   1 519  Andy Buttery         M40 (001/012) Rossendale Harriers       00:24:16
   2 542  Dominic Mahon        M   (001/021) Warrington AC             00:25:16
   3 528  Stuart Edmondson     M   (002/021) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:25:38
   4 546  Ashley Holt          M   (003/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:25:42
   5 343  Rob Jackson          M45 (001/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:25:44
   6 470  Michael Chalfont     M40 (002/012) Chorley AC                00:25:56
   7 541  Graham Morris        M45 (002/018) Accrington Road Runners   00:25:58
   8 548  Dominic Howell       M   (004/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:26:36
   9 543  Stephen Nicholls     M   (005/021) Wigan Phoenix             00:27:06
  10 397  Elizabeth Greenwood  FJ  (001/004) Blackburn Harriers        00:27:10
  11 471  Bev Jenkins          F40 (001/008) Salford Harriers + AC     00:27:32
  12 477  Paul Boardman        M50 (001/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:27:37
  13 549  David Ryder          M   (006/021) [Unattached]              00:28:11
  14 567  Paul McGlynn         M   (007/021) Rochdale Harriers         00:28:27
  15 483  Bruce Whittam        M45 (003/018) Royton Road Runners       00:28:36
  16 495  Anthony Lowe         M50 (002/010) Middleton Harriers        00:28:48
  17 478  Deborah Gowans       F45 (001/007) Accrington Road Runners   00:28:52
  18 472  Ian Stainthorpe      M50 (003/010) Rochdale Harriers         00:29:02
  19 561  Andrew Lee           M40 (003/012) Rossendale Harriers       00:29:10
  20 490  John Wealthy         M45 (004/018) Preston Harriers          00:29:20
  21 538  David Murphy         M40 (004/012) Rossendale Harriers       00:29:36
  22 492  David Townley        M   (008/021) [Unattached]              00:29:43
  23 482  Des Thorpe           M45 (005/018) Royton Road Runners       00:29:52
  24 535  Angus Robinson       M45 (006/018) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:29:55
  25 518  Gary Ford            M   (009/021) Rochdale Tri Club         00:29:58
  26 522  John Mayall          M45 (007/018) Rochdale Harriers         00:30:06
  27 551  Helena Leathley      FJ  (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:30:29
  28 566  Christian Loney      M   (010/021) ABC Runners               00:30:50
  29 531  Barry Greaves        M55 (001/008) Royton Road Runners       00:30:52
  30 560  Stephen Leah         M50 (004/010) Rochdale Harriers         00:31:00
  31 572  Chris Forde          M50 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:31:04
  32 521  Jonathan Stubbs      M45 (008/018) Darwen Dashers            00:31:05
  33 474  R. Wormald           M45 (009/018) [Unattached]              00:31:25
  34 475  Billy Hargreaves     M60 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:31:26
  35 523  Anna Blomfield       F50 (001/005) Rochdale Harriers         00:31:30
  36 545  Stephen Green        M55 (002/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:40
  37 544  David McMullan       M40 (005/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:41
  38 340  Tony Hart            M40 (006/012) Northern Vets AC          00:31:43
  39 496  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:54
  40 562  Kevin Smith          M45 (010/018) Darwen Dashers            00:32:03
  41 345  Jamie Ward           M   (011/021) Rochdale Tri Club         00:32:05
  42 500  Mick Dobson          M40 (007/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:32:09
  43 479  Brian Hickey         M45 (011/018) [Unattached]              00:32:11
  44 485  John McDonald        M45 (012/018) Trawden AC                00:32:17
  45 547  Hannah Williams      FJ  (003/004) Hyndburn AC               00:32:18
  46 484  Kevin Doherty        M40 (008/012) Blackburn Harriers        00:32:20
  47 498  James Fairhead       M40 (009/012) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:32:23
  48 493  Maria Prescott       F45 (002/007) Todmorden Harriers        00:32:29
  49 349  Daniel Lownes        M   (012/021) [Unattached]              00:32:38
  50 559  Joanne Nelson        F40 (002/008) Darwen Dashers            00:32:50
  51 476  Martin Brady         M45 (013/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:32:55
  52 491  Loy Kalasiram        F40 (003/008) Preston Harriers          00:33:00
  53 513  Don Nichol           M55 (003/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:15
  54 569  Glyn Williams        M40 (010/012) Salford Harriers + AC     00:33:20
  55 395  Mark Lomax           M45 (014/018) Darwen Dashers            00:33:39
  56 488  Steve Pemberton      M55 (004/008) Penny Lane Striders       00:33:41
  57 557  John McIntosh        M50 (006/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:44
  58 473  Mark Kelly           M   (013/021) Royton Road Runners       00:33:46
  59 527  Clive Conway         M   (014/021) [Unattached]              00:33:51
  60 574  Gavin Meadows        M   (015/021) Rochdale Tri Club         00:33:53
  61 558  James Osborne        M   (016/021) Accrington Road Runners   00:33:57
  62 537  Natalie Murphy       F40 (004/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:09
  63 469  Kath Hoyer           F50 (002/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:34:12
  64 480  Pete Murphy          M50 (007/010) Darwen Dashers            00:34:19
  65 399  Dave Waywell         M65 (001/001) Wesham Road Runners       00:34:24
  66 525  Stephen Senior       M55 (005/008) Middleton Harriers        00:35:15
  67 515  Richard Pullan       M50 (008/010) Hyde Park Harriers        00:35:30
  68 564  Diane Winterburn     F45 (003/007) Rochdale Harriers         00:35:42
  69 364  Janet Rigby          F45 (004/007) Bury AC                   00:35:45
  70 550  Ian Holloway         M60 (003/007) Rochdale Harriers         00:35:55
  71 486  Jim Sutcliffe        M45 (015/018) Northern Vets AC          00:36:09
  72 553  Shona Monks          FJ  (004/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:26
  73 568  Nigel D'Arcy         M   (017/021) [Unattached]              00:36:58
  74 530  Robert Hirst         M60 (004/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:59
  75 540  Carole Morris        F45 (005/007) Accrington Road Runners   00:37:02
  76 365  Phil Summers         M50 (009/010) Swinton Running Club      00:37:18
  77 565  Andrew Wood          M   (018/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:37:24
  78 398  Lee Shorrock         M   (019/021) Darwen Dashers            00:37:46
  79 555  Linda Clarkson       F40 (005/008) Darwen Dashers            00:37:50
  80 481  Sarah Roberts        F40 (006/008) Darwen Dashers            00:38:01
  81 526  Jacqueline Crowther  F50 (003/005) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:38:04
  82 570  Philip Buckley       M   (020/021) Rochdale Tri Club         00:38:13
  83 489  Eileen Wadsworth     F50 (004/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:29
  84 394  Ian Digweed          M40 (011/012) Andems Runners            00:39:09
  85 393  Tom Kasprowicz       M45 (016/018) Road Runners Club GB      00:39:09
  86 499  David Wood           M45 (017/018) Rochdale Tri Club         00:39:18
  87 529  Ron Chappell         M60 (005/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:29
  88 514  Graham Lawler        M60 (006/007) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:39:42
  89 536  Chris Leese          M60 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:39:44
  90 533  Carly Edwards        F   (001/002) Darwen Dashers            00:39:46
  91 556  Janine Fallon        F35 (001/003) Darwen Dashers            00:39:48
  92 554  Lorna Tayloe         F35 (002/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:39:49
  93 494  Melvyn Jones         M55 (006/008) Swinton Running Club      00:40:42
  94 341  Angie Hart           F35 (003/003) Northern Vets AC          00:40:48
  95 571  Neil Barker          M45 (018/018) Royton Road Runners       00:41:38
  96 487  Denise Sutcliffe     F50 (005/005) Northern Vets AC          00:42:29
  97 520  Emma Smith           F   (002/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:52
  98 573  Craig Brady          M   (021/021) Rochdale Tri Club         00:42:53
  99 534  Chris Cash           M55 (007/008) Darwen Dashers            00:43:11
 100 378  Fiona McAuley        F45 (006/007) Swinton Running Club      00:45:12
 101 517  Tony Meakin          M50 (010/010) [Unattached]              00:45:20
 102 552  Christine Leathley   F60 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:28
 103 532  Rebecca Simms        F40 (007/008) Darwen Dashers            00:46:14
 104 497  Mike McDonald        M70 (001/001) Bowland Fell Runners      00:46:31
 105 516  Eileen Sharman       F55 (001/001) Radcliffe AC              00:46:35
 106 359  Trevor Fishwick      M40 (012/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:17
 107 353  Julie Bower          F40 (008/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:17
 108 563  Steve Bateson        M55 (008/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:48
 109 539  Helen Cavanagh       F45 (007/007) Andems Runners            00:53:46
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited