Back to home page

2012 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2012 Calendar Page for links to other results on other sites.

01 JanuaryJoe Salt New Year's Day Awakener Multi Terrain, Whitworth, Lancashire
01 JanuaryVernon's "Limp Wrist" 5 Mile Run, Stafford, Staffordshire
01 JanuaryMorpeth 11k, Northumberland
01 JanuaryCleethorpes New Year's Day 10k, Lincolnshire
01 JanuaryBrooks Serpentine New Year's Day 10k, London
02 JanuaryYork New Year Relays, N. Yorkshire
07 JanuaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
08 JanuaryHit the Trail 5, Reddish, Stockport, Cheshire
14 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, Lancashire
22 JanuaryKnavesmire Brass Monkey Half Marathon, York, N. Yorkshire
29 JanuaryMeltham 10k, nr. Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
04 FebruaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 FebruaryThe Rauceby Ripper, Lincolnshire
05 FebruarySt. Wilfrids Muddy Boots 10k, Ripon, N. Yorkshire
11 FebruaryParbold Hill Race, Lancashire
12 FebruaryWinter Hill Fell Race, Rivington, Lancashire
12 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire
12 FebruaryAnn Johnson Absent Friends Trail Run, Billingham, Teesside
12 FebruaryMad Dog 10k, Southport, Merseyside
12 FebruaryAndrew Steele Olympic Bid 5 Mile, Littleborough, Lancashire
18 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail 10k, Wigan, Lancashire
19 FebruaryCentral Lancashire 5k, Bolton, Lancashire
19 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k Road Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
19 FebruaryWinter Warmer Junior 2.5k Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
19 FebruaryWombwell 5, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire
24 FebruaryMr. Sparkle's Dark 'Un Fell Race, Tockholes, Lancashire
26 FebruaryGreat North West Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire
26 FebruaryPocklington Snake Lane 10, East Yorkshire
26 FebruaryTerry Nortley Radcliffe 10 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
26 FebruaryHuddersfield RR 10k, West Yorkshire
26 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria
26 FebruaryKnype Pool Charity Race, Biddulph, Staffordshire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 MarchStanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
03 MarchNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria
04 MarchHaweswater Junior Run, Bampton, Cumbria
04 MarchNorthern Veterans AC 10k Cross Country Champs, Warrington, Cheshire
04 MarchNorthern Veterans AC 5k Cross Country Champs, Warrington, Cheshire
04 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire
04 MarchNorton 9, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
04 MarchSmokies Ladies Only 10 Mile, Arbroath, Scotland
04 MarchAlexandra Park Women's 5k, Manchester
11 MarchBlackpool Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire
11 MarchBlackpool Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire
11 MarchBlackpool Wheelchair/Handbike results, Blackpool, Lancashire
11 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire
11 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire
11 MarchTrafford 10k Road Race, Manchester
11 MarchSpring 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire
11 MarchSpen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
11 MarchCloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire
11 MarchNewton's Fraction Half Marathon, Grantham, Lincolnshire
18 MarchUltrafit St. Annes 10 Mile, Lancashire
18 MarchJoe Ashcroft Memorial 5k Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
18 MarchSouth Yorkshire Half Marathon, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
18 MarchEast Hull 20, East Yorkshire
24 MarchBodyfit Lorton School 10k, Cockermouth, Cumbria
25 MarchThirsk 10, North Yorkshire
25 MarchGoal-den Girls 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
25 MarchMuddy Bottoms Off-Road 9 / 17 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire
28 MarchSouth Yorkshire Road League Race 1 - Oxspring 5, Penistone
29 MarchVera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire
31 MarchBelle Vue House 10k, Ormskirk, Lancashire
31 MarchSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (1/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 AprilBent & Bongs 10k Trail Race, Gin Pit, Tyldesley, Manchester
01 April5 Mile Run in the Park, Heaton Park, Manchester
01 AprilBaildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire
01 AprilLancaster Three Bridges 10k, Lancashire
01 AprilHartlepool Marina 5, Co. Durham
01 AprilAlexandra Park Women's 5k, Manchester
01 AprilHornsea One-Third Marathon, E. Yorkshire
04 AprilColin & Brenda Robinson 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire
04 AprilInterclub 4 Mile Road Race, Blackpool, Lancs
04 AprilChester Spring 5, Cheshire
06 AprilSalford 10k Road Race, Manchester
06 AprilMermaid 5k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
07 AprilPendle Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire
07 AprilPendle Under 18 Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire
07 AprilPendle Under 16 Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire
07 AprilPendle Under 14 Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire
07 AprilPendle Under 12 Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire
07 AprilPendle Under 10 Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire
07 AprilPendle Under 8 Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire
07 AprilNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
08 AprilGuiseley Gallop Multi Terrain, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
08 AprilHull Marathon, East Yorkshire
08 AprilHull Marathon Relay, East Yorkshire
08 AprilAir Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire
08 AprilRun the Bridge Halton 5, Runcorn, Cheshire
08 AprilAir Products Easter Bunny Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire
11 AprilSteve Rothwell Memorial 4, Rochdale, Lancashire
11 AprilSouth Yorkshire Road League Race 2 - Silkstone 5, Barnsley
15 AprilWakefield Hospice City 10k, West Yorkshire
15 AprilRadcliffe 10k Multi Terrain Race, Manchester
15 AprilCatforth Village 7 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
15 AprilHyndburn 10k Multi Terrain Race, Clayton le Moors, Lancashire
15 AprilNSPCC Sandstone Trail Race, Cheshire
15 AprilWhitley 10k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
18 AprilKen Taylor Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancs
20 AprilChorley Park Race Series - Race 1, Lancashire
20 AprilChorley Junior Park Race Series - Race 1, Lancashire
18 AprilGerard Navan's 70th Birthday Bash 5k, Whitworth, Lancs
18 AprilStride Through the Woods 5k, Hyde, Cheshire
21 AprilSt. George's Day 10k (1), Great Langdale, Cumbria
22 AprilRibby Hall Village Triathlon, nr. Kirkham, Lancashire
22 AprilSt. George's Day 10k (2), Great Langdale, Cumbria
22 AprilGarstang Gallop 10k, Lancashire
22 AprilBolton 10k, Lancashire
22 AprilStonyhurst Triathlon, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
22 AprilBlackrod Half Marathon, nr. Bolton, Lancashire
25 AprilJohn Metcalfe Memorial Healey Dash 3, Whitworth, Lancashire
25 AprilSouth Yorkshire Road League Race 3 - Bradfield, Sheffield, S. Yorkshire
26 AprilSalford 5k Road Race, Heaton Park, Manchester
26 AprilSalford 3k Under 17 Road Race, Heaton Park, Manchester
28 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
28 AprilNorth Wales 10, Wrexham
29 AprilFleetwood 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
29 AprilSouth Cheshire 20, Crewe, Cheshire
29 AprilFountains 10k, Grantley, North Yorkshire
29 AprilCity of Durham Duathlon, Co. Durham
Top of page Go to top of page
01 MayHilary Craft Action against Cancer Cowm Reservoir 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
02 MayBuxworth 5 Mile Road Race, High Peak, Derbyshire
05 MayNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
06 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire
06 MayGreat Hameldon Junior Races, Accrington, Lancashire
06 MayScorton Bikes and Barrows 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
06 MayKirkbymoorside 10k, North Yorkshire
06 MayBluebell 10 Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire
06 MayAlexandra Park Women's 5k, Manchester
07 MayPreston Guild 5k, Preston, Lancashire
07 MayPreston Guild Junior 5k, Preston, Lancashire
07 MayTees Barrage 10k, Teesside
07 MayIan Clegg Memorial Reservoir 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
07 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Races, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
08 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
09 MayTroon 10k, Ayrshire, Scotland
09 MaySouth Yorkshire Road League Race 4 - Pickburn, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorks
10 MayInterclub 5 Mile Road Race, Lytham, Lancs
11 MayPinhaw Fell Race, Earby, Lancashire
12 MayBelmont Winter Hill Fell Races, nr. Blackburn, Lancashire
13 MayMarket Drayton 10k, Shropshire
13 MayRipon 10 (approx), North Yorkshire
13 MayLong Marton Helm Winds Runs, Appleby, Cumbria (sorry, pdf only)
13 MayHall Construction Beverley 10k, East Yorkshire
15 MayMoorclose 10k Road Race, Workington, Cumbria
16 MayWholan Nook Trail Race, Burnley, Lancashire
16 MayAskern 10k, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
17 MayIan Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
18 MayChorley Park Race Series - Race 2, Lancashire
18 MayChorley Junior Park Race Series - Race 2, Lancashire
18 MayChristleton 5k, nr. Chester, Cheshire
19 MaySowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire
20 MayYorkshire 10k, Newby Hall, nr. Ripon, North Yorkshire
20 MayEyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire
20 MayComberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire
20 MaySt. Annes Triathlon, Lancashire
23 MayJack Betney Memorial Reservoir 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
23 MayDovestone Diamond MT Greenfield, Oldham, Lancashire
23 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
25 MayDunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire
26 MayIan Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire
27 MayBlackpool Beach 10k, Lancashire
27 MayBlue Light 5 Mile, Blackpool, Lancashire
27 MayMucky Duck Multi Terrain, Driffield, East Yorkshire
27 MaySinfin Classic 10k, Derbyshire
27 MayCrosby Lakeside Aquathlon, Merseyside
27 MayRaby Castle 10k, Staindrop, Co. Durham
27 MayRaby Castle 5k, Staindrop, Co. Durham
28 MaySkye's Syke & Healey 3 Mile Trail, Whitworth, Lancashire
30 MayPost Hill 5k Challenge, Pudsey, Leeds, West Yorkshire
31 MayApperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
02 JuneStranraer Half Marathon, Scotland
02 JuneKelbrook Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire
02 JuneDallam Dash 10k, Milnthorpe, Cumbria
02 JunePeter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, Cheshire
02 JuneNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 JuneWincle Trout Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire
03 JuneMulgrave Castle 10k, Lythe, North Yorkshire
03 JuneRossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire
03 JuneEdenfield Fell Race, Lancashire
04 JuneBowley Hill Trail Race, Great Harwood, Lancashire
04 JuneIlkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
05 JuneGairloch Two Lochs 10k, Wester Ross, Scotland
06 JuneChevin Fell Race, Guiseley, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
06 JuneDennis the Menace Trail Race, Audenshaw, Manchester
07 JuneCuerden Valley Badger 10k MT, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire
07 JuneBowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
08 JuneBarley Fell Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
08-10 JuneRochdale 3 Day Event, Lancashire
10 JuneHanley Building Society Potters 'Arf Marathon, Staffordshire
10 JuneBurnley Boys Club 10k, Lancashire
10 JuneNatterjack Fun Fest 5k & 2k, Southport, Merseyside
10 JuneDechmont Law 10k Trail Race, Livingston, Lothian, Scotland
13 JuneHolcombe 2 Towers Fell Race, Lancashire
13 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
13 JuneInterclub 4.9 Mile Road Race, Preston, Lancs
13 JuneGosforth 10, Cumbria
14 JuneTwo Lads Fell Race, Horwich, Lancashire
14 JuneDunham Massey Park 5k Race 2, Altrincham, Cheshire
15 JuneSevern Loop 5k, Shrewsbury, Shropshire
16 JuneChorley Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Lancashire
16 JuneWhite Bear Way 10/21 Miles, Adlington, Chorley, Lancashire
16 JuneSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (2/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
16 JuneThe Stray 5k & 2.5k Fun Run, Harrogate, N. Yorkshire
16 JuneBendrigg 10k, Old Hutton, nr. Kendal, Cumbria
17 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
17 JuneSweatshop Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
17 JuneSweatshop Castle Howard 6k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
17 JuneHendon Brook 13.5 Mile Road Race, Colne, Lancashire
17 JuneChesterfield Community Run, Derbyshire
20 JuneWarrington Road Runners 10k, Cheshire
22 JuneChorley Park Race Series - Race 3, Lancashire
23 JuneLymm 5k, Cheshire
24 JuneLancaster Castle Marathon, Lancaster, Lancashire
24 JuneSotos 10k & Fun Run, Fleetwood, Lancashire
24 JuneStone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire
24 JuneTrawden 7, nr. Colne, Lancashire
24 JunePenny Lane Striders 10k, Liverpool
24 JuneHepworth Dryad, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
27 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
27 JuneEddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire
29 JuneBurnley Lions 10k, Colne, Lancashire
30 JuneComptons Cross Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire
30 JuneSafaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya
30 JuneSafaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya
30 JuneSafaricom Lewa Children's 5k Fun Run, Kenya
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JulyFairy Freckled Cow Trail Race, Llyn Alwen, Denbighshire
01 JulyKeep on Ticking 5k, Morecambe, Lancashire
01 JulyAmberswood 10k Trail Race, Wigan, Lancashire
03 JulyRochdale 10k Road Race, Lancashire
03 July20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, Lancashire
03 JulyJane Tomlinson Canal Run, Methley, Leeds, W. Yorks
04 JulyOfferton 10k & YA Mile, Stockport, Cheshire
04 JulyHelen Windsor 10k, Halifax, W. Yorkshire
04 JulyForest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
05 JulyCuerden Valley Badger 10k MT, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire
06 JulyChorley Park Race Series - Race 4, Lancashire
06 JulyChorley Junior Park Race Series - Race 4, Lancashire
06 JulyHapton Golf Ball Fell Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
06 JulyAirkool Walkington 10k Road Race, nr. Beverley, East Yorkshire
07 JulyNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
08 JulyCatforth 10k Road Race, nr. Preston, Lancashire
08 JulyTowneley Park 5k, Burnley, Lancashire
08 JulyDebdale 7k & 3k, Stockport, Gtr. Manchester
08 JulyKilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, N. Yorkshire
08 JulyCheadle 4, Staffordshire
08 JulySouth Lakes Half Marathon, Allithwaite, Cumbria
11 JulyRoyton Trail Race, Lancashire
12 JulyBull Hill Fell Race (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 1), Hawkshaw, Bury, Lancashire
12 JulyLancaster Summer 5k, Lancashire
13 JulyRadcliffe Cross Country (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 2), Manchester
13 JulyBarlow Carnival 10k, Barlow, Derbyshire
14 JulyWoodcocks 5 Mile Trail Race (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 3), Radcliffe, Manchester
15 JulyWindmill Half Marathon, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire
15 JulyNHS Fun Triathlon (Solo), Horwich, Lancashire
15 JulyNHS Fun Triathlon (Relay Team), Horwich, Lancashire
15 JulyHurst Green Trail Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
15 JulyHamsterley Forest 10k, County Durham
15 JulyEccup 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds, W. Yorkshire
15 JulyBurton Pidsea 10k, East Yorkshire
17 JulyIan Terry Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
18 JulyPriory 10k, Nostell Priory, Ackworth, W. Yorkshire
19 JulyThe Joan Rhodes & Fred Norris Memorial 5k, Radcliffe, Manchester
21 JulyWarton Crag Fell Race, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire
21 JulyBurtonwood 5 Mile Road Race, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
21 JulyYorkshire Wolds Half Marathon, Bishop Wilton, E. Yorks
22 JulyMoonraker 10k, Middleton, Manchester
22 JulyBentham Beagles Bash 10k, High Bentham, North Yorkshire
22 JulyPuma Pudsey 10k, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
22 JulyHarrogate 10k, North Yorkshire
25 JulyRochdale Observer 30th Anniversary Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
25 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
27 JulyRound the Park Relay for Teams of 3, Blackpool, Lancashire
29 JulyIdle Trail Race, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
29 JulyCliviger 6 Mile Road Race, Burnley, Lancashire
29 JulyBlue Bell Trail Race, Moston, Manchester
29 JulyJames Herriot Country Trail Run, N. Yorkshire
31 JulyMorpeth 10k, Northumberland
Top of page Go to top of page
02 AugustCuerden Valley Badger 10k MT, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire
04 AugustMeerbrook 15k Road Race, nr. Leek, Staffordshire
04 AugustNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
05 AugustWorsthorne Moor Fell Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
05 AugustWagon & Horses 10 Mile Road Race, Lancaster, Lancashire
08 AugustJoe Ashcroft Saddleworth 6, nr. Oldham, Lancashire
11 AugustArncliffe Fete '4', N. Yorkshire
12 AugustSherwoods Vauxhall Darlington 10k Road Race, County Durham
12 AugustBoulsworth Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire
12 AugustNorthern Vets AC 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
12 AugustMillbrook Monster 10k, Stalybridge, Cheshire
15 AugustCinnamon Lodge Chase, Meltham, Huddersfield, W. Yorks
19 AugustHilton Puckrup Hall 5 Mile, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire
19 AugustBirchwood 10k Road Race, Warrington, Cheshire
19 AugustPenistone 10k Road Race, South Yorkshire
19 AugustEscrick 10k, North Yorkshire
22 AugustHarrock Hill Race (4/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
22 AugustURENCO Capenhurst 5k, Cheshire
23 AugustStan Curran Birthday Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
23 AugustSessay Swift 6k, nr. Thirsk, North Yorkshire
23 AugustDave Clarke 5, Trentham, Staffordshire
25 AugustPendleton Fell Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
26 AugustFleetwood Half Marathon, Lancashire
26 AugustBrampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire
26 AugustArundel Castle 10k, West Sussex
26 AugustCancerCare Cockerham Village Triathlon, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
27 AugustAskern 10, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
27 AugustSpofforth Gala 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
27 AugustChipping Show Fell Race, nr. Preston, Lancashire
28 AugustLittleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 SeptemberBlackpool Hilton Illuminations 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
01 SeptemberLincolnshire Wolds 10, Rothwell, Lincolnshire
01 SeptemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 SeptemberBlackpool Hilton Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire
02 SeptemberTholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire
02 SeptemberKirkwood Hospice 10k, Dalton, nr. Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
02 SeptemberThe Ryedale Run, Malton, North Yorkshire
02 SeptemberTameside 10k, Ashton-under-Lyne, Gtr Manchester
05 SeptemberGraham Wright MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
06 SeptemberHades Hill 5 Mile Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
08 SeptemberLeeds "Golden Mile", West Yorkshire
09 SeptemberWetherby Run 10k, Wetherby, West Yorkshire
09 SeptemberMoores Mini Marathon, Wetherby, West Yorkshire
09 SeptemberLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales
09 SeptemberStainland 7, Halifax, West Yorkshire
09 SeptemberPennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race, Leigh, Lancashire
09 SeptemberBawtry Forest Trail Run, nr. Rotherham, South Yorkshire
09 SeptemberAutumn 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire
09 SeptemberBurton-in-Kendal 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
09 SeptemberSedgefield Serpentine Race, Sedgefield, Co. Durham
12 SeptemberThe "Come on Eileen" Ingham Multi Terrain Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
15 SeptemberHarbourside 5k, Whitehaven, Cumbria
15 SeptemberLlyn Brenig 9 Mile Trail Race, nr. Corwen, N. Wales
15 SeptemberSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (3/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
16 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10k & U17 3k, Manchester
16 SeptemberCity of Stirling 10k & 2k, Scotland
16 SeptemberGarstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
16 SeptemberSt. Thomas's 7 Mile Road Race, Upper Tean, Staffordshire
16 SeptemberShell Sutton 6 10k, Guilden Sutton, Cheshire
20 SeptemberRon Hill 74th Birthday 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale
22 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, Cumbria
22 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria
22 SeptemberMcCain's Mountain Challenge International Open Uphill Fell Races
23 SeptemberRun the Lanes 10, Lea Town, Preston, Lancashire
23 SeptemberFleetwood Triathlon, Lancashire (Excel)
23 SeptemberWatergrove Wardle 5k, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
23 SeptemberRun4aLife 10k, Haigh Hall, Wigan, Lancashire
23 SeptemberStockport 10k Run, Greater Manchester
23 SeptemberSpen Greenway 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
23 SeptemberNetherthong 10k Road Race, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire
23 SeptemberFoston & Thornton-le-Clay 10k, 6k & 3k, North Yorkshire
23 SeptemberHarewood 10k & 2k Trail Races, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
23 SeptemberRochdale Kingsway 10k & 5k, Lancashire
25 SeptemberDawn Taylor 5k MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
29 SeptemberOrton Fair Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria
29 SeptemberLancaster 5k Race Series (5/5), Lancashire
30 SeptemberMacclesfield Half Marathon & 5k, Cheshire
30 SeptemberRun Preston 10k & 5k, Lancashire
30 SeptemberHorsforth 10k, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 OctoberAndy O'Sullivan 3 Mile Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
06 OctoberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 OctoberCongleton Half Marathon, Cheshire
07 OctoberCongleton Quarter Marathon, Cheshire
07 OctoberBlackpool to Fleetwood 10, Lancashire
07 OctoberAsics Natterjack Seaside 10k Road Race, Southport, Merseyside
07 OctoberBurnley 7 Road Race, Burnley, Lancashire
07 OctoberLytham Hall 5k, Lytham, Lancashire
07 OctoberSutton Park 10k, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, N. Yorkshire
13 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series 12/13 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria
14 OctoberHilly Clothing Richmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire
14 OctoberAutumn Breaker 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
14 OctoberWistow 10k, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire
14 OctoberLea Town 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
14 OctoberPenrith Rotary Club 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
20 OctoberStandish Hall Trail 10k, Wigan, Lancashire
20 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series 12/13 - Race 2 - Penrith, Cumbria
21 OctoberLafarge Helwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, N. Yorkshire
21 OctoberGreen Drive Five, Lytham, Lancashire
21 OctoberAccrington 10k Road Race, Lancashire
21 OctoberShaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire
21 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon. E. Yorkshire
27 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series 12/13 - Race 3 - Maryport, Cumbria
28 OctoberWorksop Half Marathon & Fun Run, Nottinghamshire
28 OctoberHalloween Hellraiser 8 Mile Multi Terrain, Nantwich, Cheshire
28 OctoberPickering & Moors 10k MT, North Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 NovemberStranraer 10k Road Race, Scotland
03 NovemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 NovemberGuy Fawkes 10, Ripley, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire
04 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
04 NovemberFoundation for Conductive Education 10k, Birmingham
04 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire
04 NovemberLancaster Half Marathon, Lancashire
10 NovemberCumbria Cross Country Series 12/13 - Race 4 - Carlisle, Cumbria
10 NovemberMad Jack's Five, nr. Shrewsbury, Shropshire
11 NovemberWindmill 10k, Lytham, Lancashire
11 NovemberMaltby 7, Teesside
11 NovemberDalby Dash 10k Trail Race, Dalby Forest, North Yorkshire
18 NovemberArnside Knott Fell Race, Far Arnside, Cumbria
18 NovemberPreston 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
18 NovemberBarnsley 10k, South Yorkshire
24 NovemberWesham 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
25 NovemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell Race, Darwen, Lancashire
25 NovemberThe Best 5k, Preston, Lancashire
25 NovemberClowne Half Marathon, Derbyshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 DecemberThe Pain Barrier, Tong, Bradford, West Yorkshire
01 DecemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 DecemberBradford City Run 5k, Bradford, West Yorkshire
02 DecemberBradford City Run 10k, Bradford, West Yorkshire
02 DecemberFiona Bone and Nicola Hughes Fallen Heroes 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
02 DecemberGuys 10, Preston, Lancashire
02 DecemberUlverston Christmas Pudding 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
02 DecemberPercy Pud 10k Road Race, Sheffield, S. Yorkshire
09 DecemberLongridge 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire
15 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding 10k (Race 1), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
16 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding 10k (Race 2), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
16 DecemberHurst Green Turkey Trail Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
16 DecemberLoftus & Whitby Poultry Run, N. Yorkshire
16 DecemberTravellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire
16 DecemberDerby Runner Bolsover 10k, nr. Chesterfield, Derbyshire
16 DecemberLynne Edmondson Memorial & Christine Navan's Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
23 DecemberRudolf's Red Nose Race, Blackpool, Lancashire
26 DecemberBoxing Day 10k, Leyland, Lancashire
26 DecemberEssar Round the Walls Race, Chester, Cheshire
27 DecemberFestive 4k, Lancaster, Lancashire
29 DecemberYork Early New Year Relays, N. Yorkshire
30 DecemberRibble Valley 10k, Clitheroe, Lancashire
30 DecemberAdlington Winter Warmer, Macclesfield, Cheshire
30 DecemberWard Green Six, Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
30 DecemberJolly Holly Jog, Ripon, North Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index