Back to race calendar - Main results

Idle Trail Race, West Yorkshire

29th July 2012

   1 291  Quentin Lewis        M   (001/057) Baildon Runners           00:37:24
   2 357  Will Kerr            M   (002/057) Saltaire Striders         00:38:06
   3 134  Colin Walker         M40 (001/029) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:38:09
   4 194  Simon Pass           M40 (002/029) Saltaire Striders         00:38:31
   5 358  Martin Archer        M   (003/057) Ilkley Harriers           00:39:16
   6 363  Shaun Williamson     M45 (001/015) Keighley + Craven AC      00:39:20
   7 321  Andy Whitworth       M45 (002/015) Meltham AC                00:39:40
   8 338  Sam Clegg            M   (004/057) [Unattached]              00:39:46
   9 336  Gary Bailey          M   (005/057) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:39:46
  10 361  Niall Bourke         M   (006/057) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:39:48
  11 356  James Wilkinson      M   (007/057) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:41:14
  12 375  Tim Abel             M   (008/057) [Unattached]              00:41:24
  13 154  John Hobbs           M   (009/057) [Unattached]              00:41:26
  14 349  Franco Pardini       M   (010/057) [Unattached]              00:41:33
  15 362  Gerard Mills         M40 (003/029) Bradford Airedale         00:41:41
  16 273  John P. Atkinson     M45 (003/015) Baildon Runners           00:42:29
  17 216  Christopher Dove     M   (011/057) Skyrac AC                 00:42:58
  18 376  Jonathan Abel        M   (012/057) [Unattached]              00:42:59
  19 306  Phil Davis           M45 (004/015) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:43:04
  20 343  Frank Glass          M40 (004/029) Skyrac AC                 00:43:05
  21 342  Jonny Ross           M   (013/057) Kirkstall Harriers        00:43:14
  22 382  Tim Street           M   (014/057) Horsforth Harriers        00:43:19
  23 326  Jonny Cartwight      M40 (005/029) Stadium Runners           00:43:21
  24 359  Marc Sennett         M   (015/057) [Unattached]              00:43:23
  25 245  Paul Stanhope        M50 (001/017) Eccleshill Road Runners   00:43:53
  26 312  Ryan Thompson        M   (016/057) Stainland Lions RC        00:44:03
  27 330  Rob Cunningham       M   (017/057) Ilkley Harriers           00:44:26
  28 272  Chris Lyons          M   (018/057) Chapel Allerton RR        00:44:47
  29 344  Steve Smith          M55 (001/014) Ripon Runners             00:44:50
  30 156  Rachael Pilling      F   (001/023) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:45:06
  31 248  Matt Burton          M   (019/057) [Unattached]              00:45:08
  32 203  Michael Tinker       M40 (006/029) [Unattached]              00:45:09
  33 257  John Anderson        M55 (002/014) Pendle AC                 00:45:23
  34 268  Nick Trinder         M45 (005/015) [Unattached]              00:45:41
  35 217  Gerry Bell           M60 (001/010) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:45:45
  36 323  Kevin Thomas         M60 (002/010) Rothwell & District Harr. 00:46:07
  37 147  Michael Harper       M40 (007/029) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:19
  38 164  John McCarthy        M50 (002/017) Rodillian Runners         00:46:23
  39 350  Craig Neville        M40 (008/029) [Unattached]              00:46:26
  40 347  Ross Phelan          M   (020/057) [Unattached]              00:46:29
  41 377  Duncan Cooper        M40 (009/029) Ilkley Harriers           00:46:34
  42 244  Alex Wheeler         M   (021/057) Chapel Allerton RR        00:46:57
  43 313  Jonathan Smithurst   M   (022/057) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:46:59
  44 163  Adam Mills           M   (023/057) Rodillian Runners         00:47:10
  45 258  Anna Anderson        F   (002/023) Pendle AC                 00:47:11
  46 188  Stephanie Wilson     F   (003/023) Saltaire Striders         00:47:13
  47 133  Karen Potter         F40 (001/020) Otley AC                  00:47:17
  48 374  Dean Dransfield      M40 (010/029) [Unattached]              00:47:33
  49 247  Beverley Sutton      F50 (001/008) Valley Hill Runners       00:47:34
  50 365  Geoffrey Baggaley    M50 (003/017) Skyrac AC                 00:47:36
  51 167  Mick Hogan           M50 (004/017) Eccleshill Road Runners   00:47:37
  52 339  Dave Butler          M40 (011/029) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:47:45
  53 206  Gavin Hague          M   (024/057) [Unattached]              00:47:54
  54 237  Wayne King-Farlow    M   (025/057) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:48:03
  55 307  Sarah O'Sullivan     F35 (001/019) Keighley + Craven AC      00:48:05
  56 266  Michael Lawrenson    M40 (012/029) [Unattached]              00:48:18
  57 351  Liam Mealey          M   (026/057) Kirkstall Harriers        00:48:18
  58 298  David Norfolk        M50 (005/017) [Unattached]              00:48:40
  59 185  Mark Cope            M40 (013/029) Meltham AC                00:48:48
  60 256  Stu Helmore          M   (027/057) Roundhay Runners          00:48:53
  61 252  Gordon Tasker        M50 (006/017) [Unattached]              00:48:54
  62 232  Steve Perren         M45 (006/015) Meltham AC                00:49:03
  63 246  Ian Gall             M40 (014/029) Valley Hill Runners       00:49:06
  64 333  Nick Clarke          M45 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:49:08
  65 379  Robert Calver        M40 (015/029) Chapel Allerton RR        00:49:26
  66 381  Keith Bennett        M40 (016/029) [Unattached]              00:49:28
  67 148  Alan Bracken         M   (028/057) [Unattached]              00:49:55
  68 380  Martin Jones         M   (029/057) [Unattached]              00:50:06
  69 325  James Pulsford       M   (030/057) [Unattached]              00:50:09
  70 171  Martin Wilson        M60 (003/010) [Unattached]              00:50:17
  71 332  Chris Cunningham     M45 (008/015) Ilkley Harriers           00:50:29
  72 197  David Spink          M50 (007/017) Kirkstall Harriers        00:50:31
  73 228  Jonathan Eagle       M50 (008/017) Horsforth Harriers        00:50:46
  74 183  Raymond McArthur     M60 (004/010) Meltham AC                00:50:47
  75 146  Richard North        M50 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:50:52
  76 287  Jim Perkins          M40 (017/029) Abbey Runners             00:51:07
  77 383  Edward East          M   (031/057) Baildon Runners           00:51:16
  78 135  Graham Pilling       M   (032/057) Kirkstall Harriers        00:51:17
  79 370  Matthew Holt         M40 (018/029) Ripon Runners             00:51:26
  80 119  Malcolm Lancaster    M40 (019/029) [Unattached]              00:51:34
  81 340  Oliver Downing       M65 (001/004) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:51:35
  82 310  Darren Earnshaw      M   (033/057) Stadium Runners           00:51:36
  83 234  Yvette Arthur        F50 (002/008) Holmfirth Harriers        00:51:45
  84 352  Ross Turner          M   (034/057) Keighley + Craven AC      00:52:09
  85 293  Diane Macdonald      F40 (002/020) Keighley + Craven AC      00:52:09
  86 378  Philippa Barnes      F   (004/023) Chapel Allerton RR        00:52:18
  87 130  Charlotte Hazel      F40 (003/020) [Unattached]              00:52:29
  88 177  Andy Hargreaves      M60 (005/010) Meltham AC                00:52:31
  89 240  Beverly Stead        F45 (001/014) [Unattached]              00:52:33
  90 179  Simon Greene         M55 (003/014) Northern Vets AC          00:52:36
  91 218  John Cooke           M55 (004/014) Tadcaster Harriers        00:52:53
  92 335  Alistair Davy        M60 (006/010) Leeds City AC             00:52:58
  93 165  Joanna Lockwood      F35 (002/019) FetchEveryone RC          00:53:07
  94 229  Andrew Long          M45 (009/015) Meltham AC                00:53:28
  95 262  Craig Phillips       M   (035/057) [Unattached]              00:53:29
  96 172  Brian Perfitt        M40 (020/029) Eccleshill Road Runners   00:53:37
  97 241  Carron Watkins       F50 (003/008) [Unattached]              00:53:39
  98 384  John Crabtree        M55 (005/014) Baildon Runners           00:53:41
  99 214  Debbie Bland         F55 (001/004) Baildon Runners           00:53:43
 100 270  Tina Kelly           F35 (003/019) Keighley + Craven AC      00:53:54
 101 329  Christine Cox        F55 (002/004) Ilkley Harriers           00:54:04
 102 308  Reid Haddow          M65 (002/004) Otley AC                  00:54:15
 103 387  JanetAlison Arkwight F35 (004/019) Keighley + Craven AC      00:54:20
 104 215  Kathleen Davis       F45 (002/014) Notfast Running Club      00:54:23
 105 360  Mark Smith           M45 (010/015) [Unattached]              00:54:26
 106 280  Simon Thake          M   (036/057) [Unattached]              00:54:32
 107 239  John Thompson        M55 (006/014) Stainland Lions RC        00:54:37
 108 269  Lorna Hubbard        F   (005/023) Keighley + Craven AC      00:54:41
 109 317  John Glover          M45 (011/015) [Unattached]              00:54:45
 110 367  Thomas Hayes         M50 (010/017) [Unattached]              00:55:00
 111 199  Jayne Tremble        F35 (005/019) [Unattached]              00:55:01
 112 271  Donna Eastham        F   (006/023) [Unattached]              00:55:01
 113 223  Andrew Sayer         M   (037/057) [Unattached]              00:55:23
 114 386  James Wilkinson      M   (038/057) [Unattached]              00:55:25
 115 355  Chris Forrest        M   (039/057) [Unattached]              00:55:26
 116 207  Colette Melrose      F   (007/023) [Unattached]              00:55:29
 117 116  Gregory Bailey       M45 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:55:30
 118 192  Hilary Seward        F45 (003/014) Skipton AC                00:55:31
 119 276  Lance Gardner        M50 (011/017) Steel City Striders       00:55:31
 120 327  Dawn Byram           F45 (004/014) Stadium Runners           00:55:33
 121 328  Neil Midgley         M60 (007/010) Holmfirth Harriers        00:55:37
 122 202  Dave Ripley          M   (040/057) [Unattached]              00:55:39
 123 255  Mike Harrison        M50 (012/017) Meltham AC                00:55:49
 124 238  Peter Schofield      M60 (008/010) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:55:55
 125 286  Jonathan Wood        M   (041/057) [Unattached]              00:56:04
 126 364  Phil Hawkswell       M55 (007/014) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:56:08
 127 368  Emma Jones           F40 (004/020) [Unattached]              00:56:08
 128 346  Philip Allman        M45 (013/015) [Unattached]              00:56:23
 129 122  Edmund Steele        M40 (021/029) [Unattached]              00:56:26
 130 253  Vicki Foster         F45 (005/014) Saltaire Striders         00:56:29
 131 309  Jim Goddard          M45 (014/015) Baildon Runners           00:56:36
 132 138  Rob Hyatt            M   (042/057) Wakefield & Dist. Harrs.  00:57:05
 133 213  Steve Price          M55 (008/014) Eccleshill Road Runners   00:57:07
 134 139  Lisa Jane Butcher    F35 (006/019) Eccleshill Road Runners   00:57:07
 135 354  Dave Shaw            M70 (001/005) Baildon Runners           00:57:13
 136 301  Sara Riley           F45 (006/014) Leeds + Bradford Tri Club 00:57:13
 137 388  Mike Daly            M   (043/057) [Unattached]              00:57:19
 138 275  Lee Buchanan         M   (044/057) [Unattached]              00:57:37
 139 294  Robert Fisher        M50 (013/017) [Unattached]              00:57:44
 140 178  Les Mathieson        M55 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:57:44
 141 305  Ben Evans            M   (045/057) Horsforth Harriers        00:57:46
 142 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:57:48
 143 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:57:49
 144 302  Janet Glynn          F40 (005/020) Hyde Park Harriers        00:58:10
 145 166  Julie Steele         F50 (004/008) Eccleshill Road Runners   00:58:17
 146 181  Lesley Clayton       F55 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:58:19
 147 118  Tracey Lancaster     F40 (006/020) [Unattached]              00:58:21
 148 208  C. Summersall-Frith  M   (046/057) [Unattached]              00:58:41
 149 277  Ian  Wilson          M40 (022/029) Ackworth Road Runners &AC 00:58:43
 150 345  Andrew Stott         M40 (023/029) [Unattached]              00:58:45
 151 281  Rachel Simmonds      F35 (007/019) [Unattached]              00:58:54
 152 334  Stephen Wilby        M55 (010/014) Queensbury Running Club   00:59:09
 153 366  Chris Harris         M   (047/057) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:59:13
 154 211  Nick Thompson        M50 (014/017) Meltham AC                00:59:17
 155 264  Jo Parden            F45 (007/014) Framlingham Flyers        00:59:23
 156 385  Nicola Roberts       F35 (008/019) [Unattached]              00:59:30
 157 110  John Long            M50 (015/017) East Hull Harriers        00:59:46
 158 111  Ann Long             F60 (001/002) East Hull Harriers        00:59:46
 159 369  Sam Scurfield        M55 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:59:59
 160 353  Geoff Perigo         M55 (012/014) Baildon Runners           01:00:06
 161 295  Karen Bowman         F35 (009/019) [Unattached]              01:00:07
 162 209  Paul Craggs          M   (048/057) [Unattached]              01:00:08
 163 114  David Thackwray      M   (049/057) [Unattached]              01:00:16
 164 236  Dianne Shires        F40 (007/020) [Unattached]              01:00:25
 165 242  Jane Ibbetson        F35 (010/019) [Unattached]              01:00:25
 166 226  Joanne Helliwell     F40 (008/020) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:00:29
 167 254  Martin Sturdy        M50 (016/017) Meltham AC                01:00:31
 168 319  Kevin O'Brien        M70 (002/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:34
 169 186  Susie Gillon         F   (008/023) Roundhay Runners          01:00:40
 170 187  Rachel Brown         F35 (011/019) [Unattached]              01:00:40
 171 288  Ron Hill             M70 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:46
 172 249  Melvyn Burton        M55 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:00:48
 173 225  Jenny Romaine        F45 (008/014) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:00:51
 174 221  Josephine Briggs     F40 (009/020) [Unattached]              01:00:56
 175 128  Sharon Cummins       F50 (005/008) [Unattached]              01:01:03
 176 113  Rob Woodwark         M   (050/057) [Unattached]              01:01:06
 177 318  Ron Davies           M65 (003/004) Ackworth Road Runners &AC 01:01:15
 178 143  Chris Watson         M45 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:01:49
 179 259  Jane Marshal         F40 (010/020) [Unattached]              01:01:53
 180 224  Nigel Chadwick       M60 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:01:59
 181 121  Lee Ricketts         M40 (024/029) [Unattached]              01:02:04
 182 284  Becky Kidner         F   (009/023) [Unattached]              01:02:16
 183 285  Ralph Kidner         M55 (014/014) Hyde Park Harriers        01:02:16
 184 282  Anne Du Chemin       F50 (006/008) Baildon Runners           01:02:22
 185 112  Angela Morley        F   (010/023) [Unattached]              01:02:28
 186 123  Ruth Smith           F50 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:02:33
 187 127  Senta Romero         F45 (009/014) [Unattached]              01:02:42
 188 292  John Gray            M40 (025/029) Meltham AC                01:02:44
 189 283  Katherine Phillips   F   (011/023) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:02:51
 190 201  Ian Denton           M   (051/057) [Unattached]              01:03:02
 191 222  Trudy Bower          F35 (012/019) Horsforth Harriers        01:03:26
 192 162  Jason Pownall        M   (052/057) [Unattached]              01:03:33
 193 124  Rob Bedford          M   (053/057) [Unattached]              01:03:42
 194 261  Tina Fountain        F40 (011/020) Blantyre Hash House Harr. 01:03:43
 195 170  Christine Wilson     F55 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:04:02
 196 279  Susan Hoering        F45 (010/014) Road Runners Club GB      01:04:09
 197 320  Richard Newman       M   (054/057) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:04:39
 198 182  Fiona McArthur       F60 (002/002) Meltham AC                01:04:49
 199 260  Julie Potter         F40 (012/020) [Unattached]              01:04:51
 200 129  Phil Hodgson         M   (055/057) [Unattached]              01:05:14
 201 274  Rebecca Gooch        F40 (013/020) Chapel Allerton RR        01:05:16
 202 200  Andrew Denton        M   (056/057) [Unattached]              01:05:16
 203 371  Craig Fothergill     M40 (026/029) [Unattached]              01:05:31
 204 372  Linda Fothergill     F40 (014/020) [Unattached]              01:05:34
 205 233  Suzanne Hague        F45 (011/014) Eccleshill Road Runners   01:05:37
 206 174  Alyce Morris         F   (012/023) [Unattached]              01:05:54
 207 173  Rachel Smith         F35 (013/019) [Unattached]              01:05:54
 208 263  Judith Nunn          F50 (008/008) Saltaire Striders         01:06:08
 209 144  Sonia Watson         F45 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:06:11
 210 220  Polly Wakelin        F   (013/023) [Unattached]              01:06:18
 211 145  Lisa North           F40 (015/020) [Unattached]              01:06:49
 212 331  Carole Cunningham    F45 (013/014) Ilkley Harriers           01:06:51
 213 322  Sharon Whitworth     M40 (027/029) Meltham AC                01:07:34
 214 235  Wendy Bloomer        F35 (014/019) [Unattached]              01:07:35
 215 140  Rachael Savidis      F40 (016/020) North Shields Poly AC     01:07:36
 216 189  Richard Edwards      M50 (017/017) [Unattached]              01:07:46
 217 341  Paul Edmondson       M40 (028/029) [Unattached]              01:07:52
 218 373  Derek Mitchell       M70 (004/005) Eccleshill Road Runners   01:08:14
 219 316  Zoe Buchnan          F   (014/023) [Unattached]              01:08:25
 220 315  Hilary Jaques        F   (015/023) [Unattached]              01:08:25
 221 314  Steve Cryer          M65 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:08:31
 222 303  Rachel Welsh         F40 (017/020) Keighley + Craven AC      01:08:34
 223 153  Tracy Jump           F40 (018/020) [Unattached]              01:08:57
 224 152  Simon Jump           M40 (029/029) [Unattached]              01:08:57
 225 160  Mark Crawshaw        M   (057/057) [Unattached]              01:08:59
 226 191  Ian Codling          M70 (005/005) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:09:01
 227 251  Claire Hougham       F35 (015/019) Chapel Allerton RR        01:09:34
 228 169  Dot Carr             F65 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:10:04
 229 115  Emma Weston          F   (016/023) [Unattached]              01:10:35
 230 265  Rachel Phelan        F35 (016/019) [Unattached]              01:10:39
 231 324  Leah Howard          F   (017/023) [Unattached]              01:11:31
 232 204  Donna Brame          F   (018/023) [Unattached]              01:11:41
 233 296  Gemma White          F   (019/023) [Unattached]              01:12:06
 234 299  Jaime Austin-Clarke  F   (020/023) [Unattached]              01:12:06
 235 300  Katrina Snowden      F40 (019/020) Keighley + Craven AC      01:13:17
 236 348  Irene Yates          F45 (014/014) Keighley + Craven AC      01:13:17
 237 304  Livi Farrar          F35 (017/019) Keighley + Craven AC      01:13:17
 238 289  Lorna Doughan        F   (021/023) [Unattached]              01:14:07
 239 175  Kirsten Holland      F35 (018/019) [Unattached]              01:14:07
 240 278  Barry Robson         M60 (010/010) Road Runners Club GB      01:15:52
 241 243  Keri Wood            F   (022/023) [Unattached]              01:15:53
 242 205  Amanda Burgess       F35 (019/019) [Unattached]              01:16:55
 243 190  Marian Codling       F70 (001/001) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:17:16
 244 389  Heather McShannon    F40 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:21:20
 245 176  Lynsey Ryan          F   (023/023) [Unattached]              01:24:06
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited