Back to race calendar - Full results

Idle Trail Race, West Yorkshire

29th July 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Colin WalkerPudsey & Bramley AC38.09
24Simon PassSaltaire Striders38.31
315Gerard MillsBradford Airedale41.41
420Frank GlassSkyrac AC43.05
523Jonny CartwightStadium Runners43.21
632Michael Tinker[Unattached]45.09
737Michael HarperTodmorden Harriers46.19
839Craig Neville[Unattached]46.26
941Duncan CooperIlkley Harriers46.34
1048Dean Dransfield[Unattached]47.33
1152Dave ButlerPudsey Pacers RunningClub47.45
1256Michael Lawrenson[Unattached]48.18
1359Mark CopeMeltham AC48.48
1463Ian GallValley Hill Runners49.06
1565Robert CalverChapel Allerton RR49.26
1666Keith Bennett[Unattached]49.28
1776Jim PerkinsAbbey Runners51.07
1879Matthew HoltRipon Runners51.26
1980Malcolm Lancaster[Unattached]51.34
2096Brian PerfittEccleshill Road Runners53.37
21129Edmund Steele[Unattached]56.26
22149Ian WilsonAckworth Road Runners &AC58.43
23150Andrew Stott[Unattached]58.45
24181Lee Ricketts[Unattached]1-02.04
25188John GrayMeltham AC1-02.44
26203Craig Fothergill[Unattached]1-05.31
27213Sharon WhitworthMeltham AC1-07.34
28217Paul Edmondson[Unattached]1-07.52
29224Simon Jump[Unattached]1-08.57
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
16Shaun WilliamsonKeighley & Craven AC39.20
27Andy WhitworthMeltham AC39.40
316John P. AtkinsonBaildon Runners42.29
419Phil DavisPudsey & Bramley AC43.04
534Nick Trinder[Unattached]45.41
662Steve PerrenMeltham AC49.03
764Nick Clarke[Unattached]49.08
871Chris CunninghamIlkley Harriers50.29
994Andrew LongMeltham AC53.28
10105Mark Smith[Unattached]54.26
11109John Glover[Unattached]54.45
12117Gregory Bailey[Unattached]55.30
13128Philip Allman[Unattached]56.23
14131Jim GoddardBaildon Runners56.36
15178Chris Watson[Unattached]1-01.49
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
125Paul StanhopeEccleshill Road Runners43.53
238John McCarthyRodillian Runners46.23
350Geoffrey BaggaleySkyrac AC47.36
451Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners47.37
558David Norfolk[Unattached]48.40
661Gordon Tasker[Unattached]48.54
772David SpinkKirkstall Harriers50.31
873Jonathan EagleHorsforth Harriers50.46
975Richard North[Unattached]50.52
10110Thomas Hayes[Unattached]55.00
11119Lance GardnerSteel City Striders55.31
12123Mike HarrisonMeltham AC55.49
13139Robert Fisher[Unattached]57.44
14154Nick ThompsonMeltham AC59.17
15157John LongEast Hull Harriers59.46
16167Martin SturdyMeltham AC1-00.31
17216Richard Edwards[Unattached]1-07.46
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
129Steve SmithRipon Runners44.50
233John AndersonPendle AC45.23
390Simon GreeneNorthern Vets AC52.36
491John CookeTadcaster Harriers52.53
598John CrabtreeBaildon Runners53.41
6107John ThompsonStainland Lions RC54.37
7126Phil HawkswellBingley Harriers & AC56.08
8133Steve PriceEccleshill Road Runners57.07
9140Les Mathieson[Unattached]57.44
10152Stephen WilbyQueensbury Running Club59.09
11159Sam Scurfield[Unattached]59.59
12160Geoff PerigoBaildon Runners1-00.06
13172Melvyn Burton[Unattached]1-00.48
14183Ralph KidnerHyde Park Harriers1-02.16
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
135Gerry BellBingley Harriers & AC45.45
236Kevin ThomasRothwell & District Harr.46.07
370Martin Wilson[Unattached]50.17
474Raymond McArthurMeltham AC50.47
588Andy HargreavesMeltham AC52.31
692Alistair DavyLeeds City AC52.58
7121Neil MidgleyHolmfirth Harriers55.37
8124Peter SchofieldYork Knavesmire Harriers55.55
9180Nigel Chadwick[Unattached]1-01.59
10240Barry RobsonRoad Runners Club GB1-15.52
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
181Oliver DowningBingley Harriers & AC51.35
2102Reid HaddowOtley AC54.15
3177Ron DaviesAckworth Road Runners &AC1-01.15
4221Steve Cryer[Unattached]1-08.31
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1135Dave ShawBaildon Runners57.13
2168Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.34
3171Ron HillClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.46
4218Derek MitchellEccleshill Road Runners1-08.14
5226Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-09.01
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
155Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven AC48.05
293Joanna LockwoodFetchEveryone RC53.07
3100Tina KellyKeighley & Craven AC53.54
4103JanetAlison ArkwightKeighley & Craven AC54.20
5111Jayne Tremble[Unattached]55.01
6134Lisa Jane ButcherEccleshill Road Runners57.07
7151Rachel Simmonds[Unattached]58.54
8156Nicola Roberts[Unattached]59.30
9161Karen Bowman[Unattached]1-00.07
10165Jane Ibbetson[Unattached]1-00.25
11170Rachel Brown[Unattached]1-00.40
12191Trudy BowerHorsforth Harriers1-03.26
13207Rachel Smith[Unattached]1-05.54
14214Wendy Bloomer[Unattached]1-07.35
15227Claire HoughamChapel Allerton RR1-09.34
16230Rachel Phelan[Unattached]1-10.39
17237Livi FarrarKeighley & Craven AC1-13.17
18239Kirsten Holland[Unattached]1-14.07
19242Amanda Burgess[Unattached]1-16.55
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
147Karen PotterOtley AC47.17
285Diane MacdonaldKeighley & Craven AC52.09
387Charlotte Hazel[Unattached]52.29
4127Emma Jones[Unattached]56.08
5144Janet GlynnHyde Park Harriers58.10
6147Tracey Lancaster[Unattached]58.21
7164Dianne Shires[Unattached]1-00.25
8166Joanne HelliwellHalifax Harriers & AC1-00.29
9174Josephine Briggs[Unattached]1-00.56
10179Jane Marshal[Unattached]1-01.53
11194Tina FountainBlantyre Hash House Harr.1-03.43
12199Julie Potter[Unattached]1-04.51
13201Rebecca GoochChapel Allerton RR1-05.16
14204Linda Fothergill[Unattached]1-05.34
15211Lisa North[Unattached]1-06.49
16215Rachael SavidisNorth Shields Poly AC1-07.36
17222Rachel WelshKeighley & Craven AC1-08.34
18223Tracy Jump[Unattached]1-08.57
19235Katrina SnowdenKeighley & Craven AC1-13.17
20244Heather McShannon[Unattached]1-21.20
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
189Beverly Stead[Unattached]52.33
2104Kathleen DavisNotfast Running Club54.23
3118Hilary SewardSkipton AC55.31
4120Dawn ByramStadium Runners55.33
5130Vicki FosterSaltaire Striders56.29
6136Sara RileyLeeds & Bradford Tri Club57.13
7155Jo PardenFramlingham Flyers59.23
8173Jenny RomaineHalifax Harriers & AC1-00.51
9187Senta Romero[Unattached]1-02.42
10196Susan HoeringRoad Runners Club GB1-04.09
11205Suzanne HagueEccleshill Road Runners1-05.37
12209Sonia Watson[Unattached]1-06.11
13212Carole CunninghamIlkley Harriers1-06.51
14236Irene YatesKeighley & Craven AC1-13.17
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
149Beverley SuttonValley Hill Runners47.34
283Yvette ArthurHolmfirth Harriers51.45
397Carron Watkins[Unattached]53.39
4145Julie SteeleEccleshill Road Runners58.17
5175Sharon Cummins[Unattached]1-01.03
6184Anne Du CheminBaildon Runners1-02.22
7186Ruth Smith[Unattached]1-02.33
8208Judith NunnSaltaire Striders1-06.08
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
199Debbie BlandBaildon Runners53.43
2101Christine CoxIlkley Harriers54.04
3146Lesley Clayton[Unattached]58.19
4195Christine Wilson[Unattached]1-04.02
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1158Ann LongEast Hull Harriers59.46
2198Fiona McArthurMeltham AC1-04.49
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1228Dot Carr[Unattached]1-10.04
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1243Marian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-17.16
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Pudsey & Bramley AC 'A'Total = 24 pts - Positions: 3, 10, 11
 Colin WalkerNiall BourkeJames Wilkinson
2Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 5, 27, 40
 Martin ArcherRob CunninghamDuncan Cooper
3Skyrac AC 'A'Total = 82 pts - Positions: 17, 20, 45
 Christopher DoveFrank GlassGeoffrey Baggaley
4Baildon Runners 'A'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 1, 16, 71
 Quentin LewisJohn P. AtkinsonEdward East
5Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 9, 42, 47
 Gary BaileyJonathan SmithurstDave Butler
6Meltham AC 'A'Total = 116 pts - Positions: 7, 53, 56
 Andy WhitworthMark CopeSteve Perren
7Chapel Allerton RR 'A'Total = 128 pts - Positions: 28, 41, 59
 Chris LyonsAlex WheelerRobert Calver
8Kirkstall Harriers 'A'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 21, 51, 66
 Jonny RossLiam MealeyDavid Spink
9Eccleshill Road Runners 'A'Total = 155 pts - Positions: 25, 46, 84
 Paul StanhopeMick HoganBrian Perfitt
10Bingley Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 158 pts - Positions: 34, 49, 75
 Gerry BellWayne King-FarlowOliver Downing
11Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 202 pts - Positions: 22, 67, 113
 Tim StreetJonathan EagleBen Evans
12Meltham AC 'B'Total = 228 pts - Positions: 68, 78, 82
 Raymond McArthurAndy HargreavesAndrew Long
13Baildon Runners 'B'Total = 298 pts - Positions: 85, 105, 108
 John CrabtreeJim GoddardDave Shaw
14Meltham AC 'C'Total = 343 pts - Positions: 99, 119, 125
 Mike HarrisonNick ThompsonMartin Sturdy

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Keighley & Craven AC 'A'Total = 29 pts - Positions: 6, 8, 15
 Sarah O'SullivanDiane MacdonaldTina Kelly
2Saltaire Striders 'A'Total = 93 pts - Positions: 3, 26, 64
 Stephanie WilsonVicki FosterJudith Nunn
3Keighley & Craven AC 'B'Total = 109 pts - Positions: 17, 19, 73
 JanetAlison ArkwightLorna HubbardRachel Welsh
4Eccleshill Road Runners 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 27, 30, 61
 Lisa Jane ButcherJulie SteeleSuzanne Hague
5Chapel Allerton RR 'A'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 9, 59, 75
 Philippa BarnesRebecca GoochClaire Hougham
6Keighley & Craven AC 'C'Total = 252 pts - Positions: 83, 84, 85
 Katrina SnowdenIrene YatesLivi Farrar

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 289
 
Unattached entrants : 135Male : 76Female : 59
Attached entrants : 154Male : 98Female : 56
 
Total finishers : 245 - [Unknown finishers: 2]
 
Unattached finishers : 109Male : 62Female : 47
Attached finishers : 134Male : 89Female : 45
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 68Senior female - 32
 M40 - 31M45 - 16M50 - 21M55 - 17F35 - 21F40 - 23F45 - 19F50 - 10F55 - 5
M60 - 11M65 - 4M70 - 6M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 2F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 2]
 
Senior male - 57Senior female - 23
 M40 - 29M45 - 15M50 - 17M55 - 14F35 - 19F40 - 20F45 - 14F50 - 8F55 - 4
M60 - 10M65 - 4M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page