Back to race calendar - Main results

Hurst Green Trail Race, Lancashire

15th July 2012

   1 519  Andi Jones           M   (001/033) Salford Harriers + AC     00:27:09
   2 598  Tarus Elly           M   (002/033) Salford Harriers + AC     00:29:01
   3 566  James Hall           MJ  (001/006) Wharfedale Harriers       00:30:12
   4 14   Stephen Chew         M   (003/033) Wharfedale Harriers       00:30:35
   5 584  Dominic Mahoney      MJ  (002/006) Blackburn Harriers        00:30:39
   6 563  Roger Wilkins        M   (004/033) RacePace                  00:30:44
   7 523  Katie Walshaw        F   (001/011) Holmfirth Harriers        00:31:45
   8 328  Shaun Chew           M   (005/033) Wharfedale Harriers       00:31:59
   9 460  Shaun Livesey        M   (006/033) Accrington Road Runners   00:32:13
  10 15   Ian Livesey          M   (007/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:32:23
  11 212  Richard Barrett      M45 (001/022) Skipton AC                00:32:44
  12 103  Glen Goodwin         M45 (002/022) Accrington Road Runners   00:32:49
  13 516  Melanie Hyder        FJ  (001/006) Helm Hill Runners         00:32:56
  14 577  James Durcan         M40 (001/016) [Unattached]              00:33:44
  15 583  Ivan Whigham         M50 (001/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:45
  16 527  Laura Riches         FJ  (002/006) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:33:52
  17 525  Paul Boardman        M50 (002/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:33:59
  18 595  Jonathan Haine       M40 (002/016) [Unattached]              00:34:03
  19 248  Paul Hesketh         M45 (003/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:16
  20 34   Amy Green            F   (002/011) Keighley + Craven AC      00:34:26
  21 162  Dave Potter          M   (008/033) [Unattached]              00:34:27
  22 550  Paul Gallagher       M   (009/033) Accrington Road Runners   00:34:29
  23 382  Roger Brewster       M55 (001/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:42
  24 561  Brian Shaw           M45 (004/022) Darwen Dashers            00:34:44
  25 223  David Croll          M50 (003/013) Trawden AC                00:34:49
  26 535  Elizabeth Greenwood  FJ  (003/006) Blackburn Harriers        00:34:50
  27 578  Benjamin Hobson      M   (010/033) [Unattached]              00:35:06
  28 51   Darren Horner        M   (011/033) Trawden AC                00:35:29
  29 167  Michael Toms         M45 (005/022) [Unattached]              00:35:34
  30 221  Daniel Taylor        M   (012/033) Wharfedale Harriers       00:35:41
  31 590  Troy Topping         M45 (006/022) [Unattached]              00:35:49
  32 544  Paul Wilmore         M   (013/033) Preston Harriers          00:35:52
  33 107  Beckie Taylor        FJ  (004/006) Blackburn Harriers        00:35:55
  34 573  Rob Cassidy          M   (014/033) [Unattached]              00:36:01
  35 202  Phil Morton          M40 (003/016) Accrington Road Runners   00:36:04
  36 231  Scott Grant          M   (015/033) Trawden AC                00:36:13
  37 110  Michael Toman        M45 (007/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:24
  38 179  David Hogan          M40 (004/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:30
  39 356  Damian Thornton      M   (016/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:42
  40 518  Ian Hutchinson       M50 (004/013) Bowland Fell Runners      00:36:44
  41 120  Rob Dickinson        M45 (008/022) Accrington Road Runners   00:37:02
  42 151  John Wilcock         M45 (009/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:06
  43 521  Grace Handley        FJ  (005/006) Blackburn Harriers        00:37:07
  44 597  Sue Burns            F50 (001/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:25
  45 546  Tony Hesketh         M60 (001/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:27
  46 102  John Wilczorer       M45 (010/022) Accrington Road Runners   00:37:40
  47 282  Jeffrey Pickup       M60 (002/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:45
  48 130  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (003/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:37:56
  49 222  Adrian Blackledge    M   (017/033) [Unattached]              00:38:01
  50 94   Gayle Whittaker      F35 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:04
  51 524  Johanna Gurney       F   (003/011) [Unattached]              00:38:13
  52 245  Sarah Tipler         F   (004/011) Wharfedale Harriers       00:38:14
  53 251  Derek Walkden        M45 (011/022) Wharfedale Harriers       00:38:15
  54 216  Richard Briscoe      M   (018/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:16
  55 30   Peter Sagar          M50 (005/013) Hyndburn AC               00:38:21
  56 541  Michael Wilmore      M60 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:38:24
  57 190  Mark Pendlebury      M40 (005/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:28
  58 540  Steve Broadfoot      M50 (006/013) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:38:28
  59 5     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:38:37
  60 196  David Smith          M45 (012/022) Trawden AC                00:38:39
  61 585  Lee White            M   (019/033) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:41
  62 586  Kirsty Normanton     F40 (001/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:57
  63 545  Rhiannon Wickham     FJ  (006/006) Blackburn Harriers        00:38:58
  64 361  Nick Roscoe          M40 (006/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:01
  65 537  Charles Colby        M40 (007/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:03
  66 197  Ste Mercer           M   (020/033) [Unattached]              00:39:04
  67 80   John Edmondson       M50 (007/013) Trawden AC                00:39:05
  68 571  Mark Rossall         M   (021/033) Lancashire Police S&S AC  00:39:32
  69 326  Ken Livesey          M50 (008/013) Trawden AC                00:39:36
  70 576  John Cookson         M   (022/033) Blackburn Harriers        00:39:36
  71 57   John Mcdonald        M45 (013/022) Trawden AC                00:40:00
  72 567  David Clarkson       M   (023/033) [Unattached]              00:40:01
  73 556  Graham Hargreaves    M   (024/033) Tritanium                 00:40:10
  74 558  Marcus Sheridan      M40 (008/016) RacePace                  00:40:13
  75 133  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (002/007) Trawden AC                00:40:19
  76 208  Derek Ives           M55 (002/011) Skipton AC                00:40:25
  77 593  Harry Wilkinson      M   (025/033) Hurst Green FC & CC       00:40:36
  78 376  Derrick Marsh        M50 (009/013) Trawden AC                00:40:41
  79 568  Chris McKenna        M   (026/033) [Unattached]              00:40:47
  80 587  Neil Ashworth        M45 (014/022) [Unattached]              00:40:48
  81 517  Neale Brown          M40 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:40:49
  82 177  Harry Kaye           MJ  (003/006) Trawden AC                00:40:58
  83 529  Lesley Fisher        F50 (002/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:00
  84 12   Jason Pier           M40 (010/016) [Unattached]              00:41:01
  85 187  Irene Roche          F50 (003/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:10
  86 581  Jack Wilkinson       MJ  (004/006) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:24
  87 138  Ashley Eastwood      F45 (001/007) Trawden AC                00:41:28
  88 592  Andy Taylor          M45 (015/022) [Unattached]              00:41:36
  89 478  Robert Smith         M55 (003/011) Trawden AC                00:41:36
  90 522  Don Nichol           M55 (004/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:48
  91 528  Gary Banks           M45 (016/022) [Unattached]              00:41:53
  92 195  John Foulds          M50 (010/013) Northern Vets AC          00:41:54
  93 591  Victoria Kollard     F40 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:41:57
  94 596  Ed Clarke            MJ  (005/006) [Unattached]              00:41:59
  95 176  Paul Wale            M40 (011/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:08
  96 143  Steven Melling       M45 (017/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:12
  97 448  Paul Wright          M50 (011/013) Pendle Forest Orienteers  00:42:26
  98 574  Stuart Wilcock       M45 (018/022) [Unattached]              00:42:36
  99 560  Jacqueline Shaw      F45 (002/007) Darwen Dashers            00:42:42
 100 557  Graham Breeze        M65 (001/002) Ilkley Harriers           00:42:50
 101 154  Mark McConville      M40 (012/016) Trawden AC                00:42:53
 102 22   Stephen Fish         M55 (005/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:00
 103 220  Lynn Whittaker       F50 (004/006) Wharfedale Harriers       00:43:04
 104 570  Ben Slaven           M   (027/033) RacePace                  00:43:06
 105 520  Kath Hoyer           F50 (005/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:27
 106 547  Sarah Black          F   (005/011) RacePace                  00:43:31
 107 104  Helen Buchan         F   (006/011) [Unattached]              00:43:42
 108 572  Daniel Rogan         M   (028/033) Tritanium                 00:44:01
 109 131  David Cummings       M45 (019/022) Trawden AC                00:44:26
 110 532  John Sharples        M55 (006/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:47
 111 536  Debbie Kirkham       F40 (004/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:22
 112 589  Phil Hayes           M40 (013/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:46:12
 113 575  Pete Mallett         M45 (020/022) Lancashire Police S&S AC  00:46:16
 114 153  Stuart Proctor       M   (029/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:29
 115 160  Gary Moore           M40 (014/016) [Unattached]              00:46:29
 116 594  Will Clarke          MJ  (006/006) [Unattached]              00:46:36
 117 206  S Cowley             M45 (021/022) [Unattached]              00:46:37
 118 582  Mark Byrom           M   (030/033) [Unattached]              00:46:39
 119 538  Angela Colby         F40 (005/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:42
 120 539  Thomas Battrick      M55 (007/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:46:48
 121 580  Wayne Walsh          M50 (012/013) Bowland Fell Runners      00:47:04
 122 185  Simon Lister         M40 (015/016) Trawden AC                00:47:08
 123 588  Steve Burgess        M50 (013/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:19
 124 141  Kimberley Livesey    F   (007/011) Trawden AC                00:47:22
 125 548  Julie Sherwood       F45 (003/007) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:24
 126 553  Sue Exon             F55 (001/002) Trafford AC               00:47:37
 127 530  Joan Gouldthorpe     F60 (001/004) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:02
 128 21   Robert Hirst         M60 (005/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:15
 129 531  Carolyn Douglass     F65 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:31
 130 565  Roger Hall           M65 (002/002) Wharfedale Harriers       00:48:52
 131 287  Jill Maxfield        F   (008/011) Trawden AC                00:49:18
 132 201  Maxine Morton        F35 (002/002) Accrington Road Runners   00:49:31
 133 564  Marc McLoughlin      M   (031/033) RacePace                  00:49:45
 134 569  Vic Verecondi        M45 (022/022) Keighley + Craven AC      00:49:47
 135 562  Doug Brown           M75 (001/001) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:57
 136 526  Dave Pearson         M55 (008/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:01
 137 554  George Flanagan      M60 (006/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:01
 138 555  Craig Clark          M40 (016/016) Hyndburn AC               00:50:05
 139 441  Jean Baistow         F60 (002/004) Trawden AC                00:50:11
 140 533  Philip McCullagh     M55 (009/011) Chorley                   00:50:12
 141 551  Viv Sherry           F   (009/011) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:21
 142 559  Diane Hobro          F40 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:50:24
 143 31   Karin Goss           F60 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:04
 144 295  Yvonne Wickham       F45 (004/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:22
 145 599  Deborah Cardwell     F45 (005/007) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:51:24
 146 502  Alan Smith           M55 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:52:16
 147 534  Neil Worthington     M   (032/033) [Unattached]              00:52:33
 148 274  Deborah Toms         F45 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:52:37
 149 214  Sarah Whittaker      F   (010/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:54
 150 542  Adrian Metcalf       M60 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:53:08
 151 552  Emma Cowie-Shaw      F   (011/011) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:22
 152 579  Gale Evans           F45 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:54:40
 153 383  Andrea Brewster      F50 (006/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:51
 154 549  Malcolm Sherwood     M55 (011/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:55:43
 155 122  Christine Leathley   F60 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:50
 156 20   Elisabeth Sharples   F40 (007/007) Accrington Road Runners   00:56:33
 157 543  Janet Metcalf        F55 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:57:01
 158 600  Mark Neath           M   (033/033) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:01:09
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited