Back to race calendar - Full results

Hurst Green Trail Race, Lancashire

15th July 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
114James Durcan[Unattached]33.44
218Jonathan Haine[Unattached]34.03
335Phil MortonAccrington Road Runners36.04
438David HoganClayton le Moors Harriers36.30
557Mark PendleburyClayton le Moors Harriers38.28
664Nick RoscoeClayton le Moors Harriers39.01
765Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners39.03
874Marcus SheridanRacePace40.13
981Neale Brown[Unattached]40.49
1084Jason Pier[Unattached]41.01
1195Paul WaleClayton le Moors Harriers42.08
12101Mark McConvilleTrawden AC42.53
13112Phil HayesThornton Cleveleys RC46.12
14115Gary Moore[Unattached]46.29
15122Simon ListerTrawden AC47.08
16138Craig ClarkHyndburn AC50.05
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
111Richard BarrettSkipton AC32.44
212Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners32.49
319Paul HeskethClayton le Moors Harriers34.16
424Brian ShawDarwen Dashers34.44
529Michael Toms[Unattached]35.34
631Troy Topping[Unattached]35.49
737Michael TomanRossendale Harriers36.24
841Rob DickinsonAccrington Road Runners37.02
942John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers37.06
1046John WilczorerAccrington Road Runners37.40
1153Derek WalkdenWharfedale Harriers38.15
1260David SmithTrawden AC38.39
1371John McdonaldTrawden AC40.00
1480Neil Ashworth[Unattached]40.48
1588Andy Taylor[Unattached]41.36
1691Gary Banks[Unattached]41.53
1796Steven MellingRossendale Harriers42.12
1898Stuart Wilcock[Unattached]42.36
19109David CummingsTrawden AC44.26
20113Pete MallettLancashire Police S&S AC46.16
21117S Cowley[Unattached]46.37
22134Vic VerecondiKeighley & Craven AC49.47
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
115Ivan WhighamClayton le Moors Harriers33.45
217Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers33.59
325David CrollTrawden AC34.49
440Ian HutchinsonBowland Fell Runners36.44
555Peter SagarHyndburn AC38.21
658Steve BroadfootKnowsley Harriers AC38.28
767John EdmondsonTrawden AC39.05
869Ken LiveseyTrawden AC39.36
978Derrick MarshTrawden AC40.41
1092John FouldsNorthern Vets AC41.54
1197Paul WrightPendle Forest Orienteers42.26
12121Wayne WalshBowland Fell Runners47.04
13123Steve BurgessThornton Cleveleys RC47.19
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
123Roger BrewsterClayton le Moors Harriers34.42
276Derek IvesSkipton AC40.25
389Robert SmithTrawden AC41.36
490Don NicholBurnden Road Runners41.48
5102Stephen FishClayton le Moors Harriers43.00
6110John SharplesWesham Road Runners44.47
7120Thomas BattrickAccrington Road Runners46.48
8136Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners50.01
9140Philip McCullaghChorley50.12
10146Alan Smith[Unattached]52.16
11154Malcolm SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC55.43
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
145Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers37.27
247Jeffrey PickupClayton le Moors Harriers37.45
348Andrew CorbishleyRossendale Harriers37.56
456Michael Wilmore[Unattached]38.24
5128Robert HirstClayton le Moors Harriers48.15
6137George FlanaganWesham Road Runners50.01
7150Adrian Metcalf[Unattached]53.08
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1100Graham BreezeIlkley Harriers42.50
2130Roger HallWharfedale Harriers48.52
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1135Doug BrownWesham Road Runners49.57
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
150Gayle WhittakerClayton le Moors Harriers38.04
2132Maxine MortonAccrington Road Runners49.31
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
162Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners38.57
275Nicola NuttallTrawden AC40.19
393Victoria Kollard[Unattached]41.57
4111Debbie KirkhamRed Rose Road Runners45.22
5119Angela ColbyWesham Road Runners46.42
6142Diane Hobro[Unattached]50.24
7156Elisabeth SharplesAccrington Road Runners56.33
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
187Ashley EastwoodTrawden AC41.28
299Jacqueline ShawDarwen Dashers42.42
3125Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC47.24
4144Yvonne WickhamClayton le Moors Harriers51.22
5145Deborah CardwellThornton Cleveleys RC51.24
6148Deborah Toms[Unattached]52.37
7152Gale Evans[Unattached]54.40
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
144Sue BurnsClayton le Moors Harriers37.25
283Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners41.00
385Irene RocheClayton le Moors Harriers41.10
4103Lynn WhittakerWharfedale Harriers43.04
5105Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners43.27
6153Andrea BrewsterClayton le Moors Harriers54.51
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1126Sue ExonTrafford AC47.37
2157Janet Metcalf[Unattached]57.01
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1127Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners48.02
2139Jean BaistowTrawden AC50.11
3143Karin GossClayton le Moors Harriers51.04
4155Christine LeathleyClayton le Moors Harriers55.50
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1129Carolyn DouglassRed Rose Road Runners48.31
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wharfedale Harriers 'A'Total = 14 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 7
 James HallStephen ChewShaun Chew
2Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 8, 11, 18
 Shaun LiveseyGlen GoodwinPaul Gallagher
3Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 9, 13, 16
 Ian LiveseyIvan WhighamPaul Hesketh
4Trawden AC 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 21, 23, 30
 David CrollDarren HornerScott Grant
5Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 19, 32, 33
 Roger BrewsterDavid HoganDamian Thornton
6Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 29, 35, 38
 Phil MortonRob DickinsonJohn Wilczorer
7Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 36, 39, 43
 John WilcockJeffrey PickupRichard Briscoe
8Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 5, 56, 69
 Dominic MahoneyJohn CooksonJack Wilkinson
9Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 148 pts - Positions: 31, 40, 77
 Michael TomanAndrew CorbishleySteven Melling
10RacePace 'A'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 6, 60, 83
 Roger WilkinsMarcus SheridanBen Slaven
11Trawden AC 'B'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 48, 53, 55
 David SmithJohn EdmondsonKen Livesey
12Wharfedale Harriers 'B'Total = 166 pts - Positions: 25, 42, 99
 Daniel TaylorDerek WalkdenRoger Hall
13Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 172 pts - Positions: 46, 50, 76
 Mark PendleburyNick RoscoePaul Wale
14Trawden AC 'C'Total = 187 pts - Positions: 57, 63, 67
 John McdonaldDerrick MarshHarry Kaye
15Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 49, 72, 103
 Lee WhiteDon NicholDave Pearson
16Trawden AC 'D'Total = 237 pts - Positions: 71, 81, 85
 Robert SmithMark McConvilleDavid Cummings
17Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 239 pts - Positions: 51, 86, 102
 Charles ColbyJohn SharplesDoug Brown
18Clayton le Moors Harriers 'E'Total = 269 pts - Positions: 82, 89, 98
 Stephen FishStuart ProctorRobert Hirst
19Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 294 pts - Positions: 87, 97, 110
 Phil HayesSteve BurgessMalcolm Sherwood

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 5, 6, 7
 Elizabeth GreenwoodBeckie TaylorGrace Handley
2Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 8, 9, 16
 Sue BurnsGayle WhittakerIrene Roche
3Trawden AC 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 14, 17, 26
 Nicola NuttallAshley EastwoodKimberley Livesey
4Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 24, 29, 30
 Debbie KirkhamJoan GouldthorpeCarolyn Douglass
5Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 113 pts - Positions: 36, 37, 40
 Karin GossYvonne WickhamSarah Whittaker

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 159
 
Unattached entrants : 33Male : 26Female : 7
Attached entrants : 126Male : 86Female : 40
 
Total finishers : 158 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 33Male : 26Female : 7
Attached finishers : 124Male : 85Female : 39
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 34Senior female - 11
 M40 - 16M45 - 22M50 - 13M55 - 11F35 - 2F40 - 7F45 - 7F50 - 6F55 - 2
M60 - 7M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 6FJ - 7
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 33Senior female - 11
 M40 - 16M45 - 22M50 - 13M55 - 11F35 - 2F40 - 7F45 - 7F50 - 6F55 - 2
M60 - 7M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 6FJ - 6
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page