Back to race calendar - Main results

Castle Howard 6k Trail Race

17th June 2012

   1 704  Josh Brown           M15 (001/002) Rothwell & District Harr. 00:22:24
   2 739  David Botterill      M45 (001/002) City of York AC           00:22:41
   3 717  Reece Dalton         M13 (001/001) Ripon Runners             00:24:52
   4 702  Jess Isaacs          F14 (001/002) City of York AC           00:25:56
   5 722  Nicole Grenier       F13 (001/001) City of York AC           00:25:56
   6 710  Ross Hardman         M15 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:27:09
   7 719  David Hetherton      M50 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:27:13
   8 724  Christiana Pain      F14 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:27:25
   9 746  Matthew Woolloms     M14 (001/004) City of York AC           00:27:28
  10 749  Holly Mellors        F   (001/012) [Unattached]              00:27:46
  11 742  Malcolm Procter      M55 (001/002) Kimberley + Dist Striders 00:29:06
  12 716  Lucian Watts         M14 (002/004) City of York AC           00:30:54
  13 734  Laura Eden           F17 (001/001) York Acorn Running Club   00:30:55
  14 706  Tom Nesfield         M14 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:31:00
  15 721  Eloise Wright        F15 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:31:11
  16 750  Edward Legard        M45 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:31:19
  17 736  Graham Harrison      M   (001/003) Pickering Running Club    00:31:48
  18 735  Sarah Sissons        F35 (001/002) Pickering Running Club    00:31:49
  19 709  Rachel Bridgeman     F45 (001/002) Scarborough AC            00:31:58
  20 732  Kelly Lane           F   (002/012) [Unattached]              00:32:11
  21 718  David Goddard        M60 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:32:16
  22 700  Rose Shipley         F   (003/012) Cottingham F.F.           00:32:52
  23 733  James Eden           M14 (004/004) City of York AC           00:33:43
  24 723  Sarah Clark          F40 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:34:03
  25 737  Lucy Harris          F   (004/012) [Unattached]              00:34:10
  26 703  Nigel Grey           M50 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:34:19
  27 729  Sally Moir           F45 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:34:26
  28 748  Catherine Dudzinska  F   (005/012) [Unattached]              00:34:32
  29 707  Helen Warden         F   (006/012) [Unattached]              00:34:54
  30 727  Bryan Saifi          M   (002/003) [Unattached]              00:35:48
  31 731  Bridie Holowkiewicz  F   (007/012) [Unattached]              00:36:04
  32 725  Sarah Harrop         F   (008/012) [Unattached]              00:36:53
  33 747  Joanne Williams      F40 (002/005) [Unattached]              00:36:58
  34 726  Jane Savage          F   (009/012) [Unattached]              00:37:48
  35 730  Sadie Pattison       F   (010/012) [Unattached]              00:38:47
  36 728  Alison Dalby         F55 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:39:12
  37 708  Sally Raines         F40 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:39:23
  38 743  James Attwell        M   (003/003) [Unattached]              00:40:12
  39 744  Kate Attwell         F   (011/012) [Unattached]              00:40:12
  40 745  David Attwell        M55 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:40:12
  41 711  Chloe Rendall        F35 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:40:35
  42 715  Tamsin Holmes        F   (012/012) [Unattached]              00:43:47
  43 741  Amanda Mayo          F40 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:44:27
  44 738  Tammy Liddell        F40 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:45:19
  45 701  Jean Sykes           F60 (001/001) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 00:48:48
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited