Back to race calendar - Main results

Belle Vue Racers Hit the Trail

8th January 2012

   1 286  Mark Keeley          M40 (001/021) Liverpool Harriers        00:26:28
   2 284  Gareth Turner        M   (001/053) Trafford AC               00:27:27
   3 283  Rob Sloane           M   (002/053) Trafford AC               00:28:00
   4 60   Kev Lilley           M50 (001/018) Sheffield Running Club    00:28:30
   5 228  Ian R Jackson        M40 (002/021) Salford Harriers + AC     00:28:38
   6 235  Howard Oldham        M   (003/053) East Cheshire Harriers    00:30:01
   7 309  William Hodman       M   (004/053) [Unattached]              00:30:02
   8 200  Nicholas Hackett     M   (005/053) South Cheshire Harriers   00:30:12
   9 221  Keith Thomas         M50 (002/018) Burnden Road Runners      00:30:17
  10 241  Martin Lee           M45 (001/012) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:01
  11 206  Nathan Mayoh         M   (006/053) [Unattached]              00:31:02
  12 294  Taylor               M60 (001/009) Stockport Harriers        00:31:22
  13 275  Rob Webster          M   (007/053) [Unattached]              00:31:46
  14 255  Damien Healey        M   (008/053) [Unattached]              00:32:07
  15 53   Richard Brown        M   (009/053) [Unattached]              00:32:16
  16 311  Meskal Abushal       M   (010/053) [Unattached]              00:32:29
  17 243  Barry Davies         M   (011/053) [Unattached]              00:32:40
  18 289  Paul Nutter          M40 (003/021) Stockport Harriers        00:32:48
  19 290  David Townley        M   (012/053) [Unattached]              00:32:50
  20 238  Rob Taylor           M   (013/053) [Unattached]              00:32:51
  21 296  Simon Bolton         M45 (002/012) Wilmslow RC               00:32:57
  22 85   Paul Kenny           M50 (003/018) East Cheshire Harriers    00:33:01
  23 291  Andy Farley          M50 (004/018) East Cheshire Harriers    00:33:24
  24 84   James Dean           M   (014/053) Goyt Valley Striders      00:33:25
  25 282  Alasdair Macdonald   M45 (003/012) UKNetRunner               00:33:32
  26 14   Thomas Skelton       M   (015/053) Glossopdale Harriers      00:33:42
  27 118  Mark Nevin           M40 (004/021) Manchester Tri Club       00:33:44
  28 302  Mark Ross            M45 (004/012) [Unattached]              00:33:47
  29 218  Scott Matthews       M   (016/053) Hyde Village Striders     00:33:49
  30 250  Iain Isacsson        M   (017/053) [Unattached]              00:33:55
  31 266  Tristan Docock       M   (018/053) Dragons RC                00:34:06
  32 94   Stephen Cole         M40 (005/021) Stockport Harriers        00:34:07
  33 198  Anthony Naulty       M50 (005/018) [Unattached]              00:34:08
  34 312  Tony Hulme           M60 (002/009) Wilmslow RC               00:34:11
  35 88   Graham Tracey        M40 (006/021) Vegetarian Cycling + AC   00:34:17
  36 269  Ian Joslin           M   (019/053) [Unattached]              00:34:25
  37 230  Julia Johnson        F45 (001/010) Holmfirth Harriers        00:34:26
  38 82   Tony Hillier         M60 (003/009) East Cheshire Harriers    00:34:29
  39 39   Paul Dobs            M   (020/053) [Unattached]              00:34:34
  40 252  Kate Morrison        F   (001/022) [Unattached]              00:34:39
  41 285  Gareth Dixon         M   (021/053) [Unattached]              00:34:42
  42 73   Vicki Wade           F40 (001/012) Manchester Tri Club       00:34:53
  43 270  Tony Hart            M45 (005/012) Northern Vets AC          00:34:57
  44 65   Lesley Fisher        F50 (001/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:03
  45 69   John Foulds          M50 (006/018) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:35:05
  46 223  David Wood           M   (022/053) [Unattached]              00:35:13
  47 70   Giles Simon          M   (023/053) [Unattached]              00:35:20
  48 68   Matthew Moran        M   (024/053) Stockport Harriers        00:35:24
  49 307  Joan Jackson         F55 (001/010) Northern Vets AC          00:35:29
  50 304  Percy Herbert        M   (025/053) [Unattached]              00:35:32
  51 292  John Rarrott         M55 (001/010) Stockport Harriers        00:35:47
  52 306  Andy Smith           M45 (006/012) Stockport Harriers        00:35:52
  53 297  Dez Mitchell         M40 (007/021) Glossopdale Harriers      00:35:53
  54 42   Andy Hamilton        M45 (007/012) Stockport Harriers        00:36:05
  55 77   Kirsty Johnson       F   (002/022) Glossopdale Harriers      00:36:08
  56 99   Gareth Brooks        M   (026/053) [Unattached]              00:36:09
  57 95   Ian Waddell          M45 (008/012) Goyt Valley Striders      00:36:10
  58 251  T Power              M   (027/053) Stockport Harriers        00:36:14
  59 106  Francis Walsh        M   (028/053) [Unattached]              00:36:23
  60 287  Jerry Smith          M55 (002/010) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:36:52
  61 247  Daniel McDermott     M   (029/053) Hyde Village Striders     00:36:57
  62 234  Vaughan McKay        M60 (004/009) Glossopdale Harriers      00:37:01
  63 46   Martin Williams      M50 (007/018) [Unattached]              00:37:03
  64 216  Steve Hibbert        M45 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:37:08
  65 236  Daniel Finchett      M   (030/053) [Unattached]              00:37:10
  66 229  Colin Egan           M40 (008/021) [Unattached]              00:37:12
  67 78   Luke Saxton          M   (031/053) [Unattached]              00:37:12
  68 71   Rob Evans            M   (032/053) [Unattached]              00:37:19
  69 66   Dave Pearson         M55 (003/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:24
  70 253  Peter Gough          M40 (009/021) [Unattached]              00:37:27
  71 103  Pete Robinson        M45 (010/012) Pennine Fell Runners      00:37:33
  72 259  Damian O'Rourke      M40 (010/021) 6MFRS Running             00:37:40
  73 43   Simon Raw            M40 (011/021) [Unattached]              00:37:40
  74 7    Steve Coote          M50 (008/018) Vegetarian Cycling + AC   00:37:46
  75 58   Chris Stillo         M55 (004/010) Goyt Valley Striders      00:37:49
  76 112  Liam Crossey         M   (033/053) [Unattached]              00:37:57
  77 227  Gill Wolstenholme    F55 (002/010) East Cheshire Harriers    00:38:00
  78 13   Zoe Gmerek           F35 (001/007) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:38:04
  79 74   Darren Baker         M40 (012/021) Fell Runners Association  00:38:10
  80 195  Matthew Wilde        M   (034/053) [Unattached]              00:38:19
  81 126  Mark Webb            M   (035/053) [Unattached]              00:38:28
  82 245  Duncan Worth         M50 (009/018) Salford Mets              00:38:32
  83 107  Vic Walsh            M   (036/053) [Unattached]              00:38:33
  84 224  Mathew Rogers        M   (037/053) Stockport Harriers        00:38:35
  85 305  Elizabeth Mason      F45 (002/010) Hyde Village Striders     00:38:37
  86 233  Peter Charnock       M60 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:38:52
  87 298  Nick Ham             M45 (011/012) Stockport Harriers        00:38:59
  88 59   Jacky Smith          F55 (003/010) Sheffield Running Club    00:39:07
  89 273  Alan Williams        M50 (010/018) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:39:11
  90 56   Sanjay Ardesha       M40 (013/021) [Unattached]              00:39:15
  91 232  Ross Kennedy         M   (038/053) [Unattached]              00:39:18
  92 262  Thomas Jackson       M   (039/053) [Unattached]              00:39:29
  93 96   Andrew Littlewood    M   (040/053) [Unattached]              00:39:33
  94 93   Mike Noble           M60 (006/009) Stockport Harriers        00:39:36
  95 310  Jane Blackburn       F40 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:39:37
  96 136  Rosemary Jones       F   (003/022) [Unattached]              00:39:38
  97 86   Helen Blyth          F35 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:39:40
  98 265  Martin McNulty       M   (041/053) [Unattached]              00:39:46
  99 81   Helen Fraser         F50 (002/009) Stockport Harriers        00:39:48
 100 44   Colin Huggett        M50 (011/018) [Unattached]              00:39:53
 101 231  Phil Cummins         M40 (014/021) [Unattached]              00:40:07
 102 120  Steve Sharp          M40 (015/021) [Unattached]              00:40:17
 103 281  Julie-Ann Peart      F   (004/022) Hyde Village Striders     00:40:21
 104 254  Sarah Jackson        F   (005/022) Stockport Harriers        00:40:28
 105 215  Roy Marsden          M55 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:40:31
 106 211  Lee McCourt          M   (042/053) Manchester Harriers       00:40:39
 107 29   Marcs Bradshaw       M40 (016/021) [Unattached]              00:40:41
 108 308  James Lambe          M45 (012/012) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:40:45
 109 63   Helen Tod            F55 (004/010) Stockport Harriers        00:40:51
 110 194  Paul Convery         M   (043/053) Stockport Harriers        00:40:59
 111 299  Catherine Tombs      F40 (003/012) [Unattached]              00:41:12
 112 263  Trefor Adams         M40 (017/021) Dwarf Fitness             00:41:22
 113 89   Chris Leese          M60 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:41:23
 114 239  Daniel Sharp         M   (044/053) Glossopdale Harriers      00:41:32
 115 220  Wendy Woodhead       F   (006/022) Manchester Harriers       00:41:34
 116 191  Sarah Callan         F   (007/022) RunBritain                00:41:42
 117 37   Aeronwy Preece-Towey F   (008/022) [Unattached]              00:41:47
 118 72   Alexis Dinsmor       F60 (001/003) Stockport Harriers        00:41:55
 119 213  Alice Lallerlle      F   (009/022) [Unattached]              00:41:56
 120 61   Peter Samuelson      M65 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:41:59
 121 272  Peter Varley         M50 (012/018) [Unattached]              00:42:02
 122 134  Alyson Adams         F45 (003/010) Manchester Harriers       00:42:03
 123 268  Iain Scott           M50 (013/018) [Unattached]              00:42:09
 124 267  Jason Chapman        M40 (018/021) Hyde Village Striders     00:42:17
 125 10   Andrew Kinder        M   (045/053) Dragons RC                00:42:18
 126 87   Elaine Helme         F40 (004/012) Hyde Village Striders     00:42:19
 127 210  Greg Smith           M   (046/053) [Unattached]              00:42:28
 128 217  David Henthorne      M55 (006/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:41
 129 90   David Gregory        M65 (002/003) Manchester Harriers       00:42:44
 130 57   Liz Stillo           F55 (005/010) Goyt Valley Striders      00:42:56
 131 75   Elaine Sutton        F40 (005/012) Southport Waterloo        00:43:03
 132 219  Colin Matthews       M50 (014/018) Hyde Village Striders     00:43:04
 133 47   Nickie Williams      F40 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:43:08
 134 79   Dan Swift            M   (047/053) [Unattached]              00:43:28
 135 300  Richard Byrne        M   (048/053) [Unattached]              00:43:29
 136 76   Alison Cardwell      F45 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:43:36
 137 27   Graham Lawler        M60 (008/009) East Cheshire Harriers    00:43:40
 138 249  David Salmon         M65 (003/003) East Cheshire Harriers    00:43:45
 139 38   Deborah Beresford    F45 (005/010) Manchester Harriers       00:43:47
 140 264  Rebecca Brimage      F   (010/022) [Unattached]              00:43:48
 141 214  John McCourt         M60 (009/009) Manchester Harriers       00:43:57
 142 277  Angus Varley         M50 (015/018) South Cheshire Harriers   00:44:01
 143 50   Chris Baker          M   (049/053) [Unattached]              00:44:11
 144 92   Diana Smith          F   (011/022) [Unattached]              00:44:32
 145 279  Lorna Siddons        F   (012/022) [Unattached]              00:44:35
 146 131  Lynsey Haines        F   (013/022) [Unattached]              00:44:50
 147 132  Kathryn Holmes       F45 (006/010) Manchester Harriers       00:44:56
 148 49   Sarah Flynn          F40 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:44:58
 149 301  Michael Leese        M   (050/053) [Unattached]              00:45:01
 150 276  Rachel McCurrie      F   (014/022) [Unattached]              00:45:05
 151 274  Mike Cutler          M50 (016/018) South Cheshire Harriers   00:45:18
 152 54   Paul Dowling         M40 (019/021) [Unattached]              00:45:23
 153 271  Angie Hart           F35 (003/007) Northern Vets AC          00:45:26
 154 55   Graham Barber        M   (051/053) [Unattached]              00:45:29
 155 222  Maria Royal          F50 (003/009) Manchester Harriers       00:45:38
 156 212  Sarah Dzein          F   (015/022) Bangor AC                 00:45:53
 157 303  Natalie Tzitzas      F35 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:45:55
 158 119  Carole Ledger        F40 (008/012) [Unattached]              00:45:57
 159 293  Steven Downs         M50 (017/018) [Unattached]              00:45:59
 160 62   Viv Samuelson        F35 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:46:12
 161 64   Jane Stirling        F40 (009/012) Holmfirth Harriers        00:46:21
 162 147  Donna McHale         F   (016/022) [Unattached]              00:46:27
 163 226  David Smith          M40 (020/021) [Unattached]              00:46:49
 164 48   Ali Hutchinson       F45 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:46:59
 165 258  Kathryn Rogers       F45 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:47:02
 166 192  Emma Moss            F35 (006/007) Bury Council              00:47:10
 167 248  Stacey Holt          F   (017/022) Hyde Village Striders     00:47:34
 168 288  Jenny Miles          F60 (002/003) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:47:52
 169 237  James Welsh          M55 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:48:18
 170 193  Kellie Gray          F35 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:48:22
 171 207  Catherine Downs      F45 (009/010) Stockport Harriers        00:48:30
 172 102  Andrew Patterson     M   (052/053) [Unattached]              00:48:38
 173 225  Andrew Cotton        M40 (021/021) [Unattached]              00:48:45
 174 242  Helen Sumner         F55 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:49:04
 175 67   Caroline Baba        F   (018/022) Manchester Harriers       00:49:06
 176 146  Julie Williamson     F40 (010/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:49:11
 177 116  Peta Walsh           F50 (004/009) Stockport Harriers        00:49:25
 178 280  Tregarran Percival   M   (053/053) [Unattached]              00:49:35
 179 256  David Jackson        M55 (008/010) Stockport Harriers        00:49:59
 180 257  Mike McDonald        M70 (001/001) Bowland Fell Runners      00:50:29
 181 278  Donna Bamforth       F   (019/022) [Unattached]              00:50:45
 182 246  Sharon McLloy        F   (020/022) Hyde Village Striders     00:50:48
 183 98   Graham Benton        M55 (009/010) Maltby Running Club       00:51:04
 184 260  Lin Borkin           F50 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:51:23
 185 244  Mark Lee Clough      M50 (018/018) Stockport Harriers        00:51:26
 186 83   Maxine Grimshaw      F50 (006/009) [Unattached]              00:51:58
 187 9    Karen Sherpa         F40 (011/012) [Unattached]              00:52:27
 188 199  Helen Morris         F   (021/022) Winston Runners           00:52:28
 189 197  Rebecca Styles       F40 (012/012) Bramhill Runners          00:52:31
 190 196  Cath Jones           F45 (010/010) Bramhill Runners          00:53:10
 191 295  Erika Gedvilas       F   (022/022) [Unattached]              00:53:15
 192 261  Janette Makinson     F50 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:53:49
 193 208  Anne Adams           F50 (008/009) [Unattached]              00:53:59
 194 203  Sue Howard           F55 (007/010) Stockport Harriers        00:54:00
 195 205  Susan Campbell       F55 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:54:07
 196 204  Elaine Devine        F55 (009/010) Stockport Harriers        00:54:08
 197 201  Jan Bowyer           F50 (009/009) [Unattached]              00:54:13
 198 97   Jean Skitt           F65 (001/001) Manchester Harriers       00:55:53
 199 202  Liz Graham           F60 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:59:01
 200 209  Jose Cooper          F55 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:02:03
 201 52   John O'Brien         M55 (010/010) Manchester Harriers       01:08:03
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited