Back to race calendar - Full results

Belle Vue Racers Hit the Trail

8th January 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Mark KeeleyLiverpool Harriers26.28
25Ian R JacksonSalford Harriers & AC28.38
318Paul NutterStockport Harriers32.48
427Mark NevinManchester Tri Club33.44
532Stephen ColeStockport Harriers34.07
635Graham TraceyVegetarian Cycling & AC34.17
753Dez MitchellGlossopdale Harriers35.53
866Colin Egan[Unattached]37.12
970Peter Gough[Unattached]37.27
1072Damian O'Rourke6MFRS Running37.40
1173Simon Raw[Unattached]37.40
1279Darren BakerFell Runners Association38.10
1390Sanjay Ardesha[Unattached]39.15
14101Phil Cummins[Unattached]40.07
15102Steve Sharp[Unattached]40.17
16107Marcs Bradshaw[Unattached]40.41
17112Trefor AdamsDwarf Fitness41.22
18124Jason ChapmanHyde Village Striders42.17
19152Paul Dowling[Unattached]45.23
20163David Smith[Unattached]46.49
21173Andrew Cotton[Unattached]48.45
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
110Martin LeeRossendale Harriers31.01
221Simon BoltonWilmslow RC32.57
325Alasdair MacdonaldUKNetRunner33.32
428Mark Ross[Unattached]33.47
543Tony HartNorthern Vets AC34.57
652Andy SmithStockport Harriers35.52
754Andy HamiltonStockport Harriers36.05
857Ian WaddellGoyt Valley Striders36.10
964Steve Hibbert[Unattached]37.08
1071Pete RobinsonPennine Fell Runners37.33
1187Nick HamStockport Harriers38.59
12108James LambeSale Harriers Manchester40.45
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
14Kev LilleySheffield Running Club28.30
29Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners30.17
322Paul KennyEast Cheshire Harriers33.01
423Andy FarleyEast Cheshire Harriers33.24
533Anthony Naulty[Unattached]34.08
645John FouldsAstley & Tyldesley RC35.05
763Martin Williams[Unattached]37.03
874Steve CooteVegetarian Cycling & AC37.46
982Duncan WorthSalford Mets38.32
1089Alan WilliamsAltrincham & Dist. AC39.11
11100Colin Huggett[Unattached]39.53
12121Peter Varley[Unattached]42.02
13123Iain Scott[Unattached]42.09
14132Colin MatthewsHyde Village Striders43.04
15142Angus VarleySouth Cheshire Harriers44.01
16151Mike CutlerSouth Cheshire Harriers45.18
17159Steven Downs[Unattached]45.59
18185Mark Lee CloughStockport Harriers51.26
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
151John RarrottStockport Harriers35.47
260Jerry SmithSale Harriers Manchester36.52
369Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners37.24
475Chris StilloGoyt Valley Striders37.49
5105Roy Marsden[Unattached]40.31
6128David HenthorneTodmorden Harriers42.41
7169James Welsh[Unattached]48.18
8179David JacksonStockport Harriers49.59
9183Graham BentonMaltby Running Club51.04
10201John O'BrienManchester Harriers1-08.03
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
112TaylorStockport Harriers31.22
234Tony HulmeWilmslow RC34.11
338Tony HillierEast Cheshire Harriers34.29
462Vaughan McKayGlossopdale Harriers37.01
586Peter Charnock[Unattached]38.52
694Mike NobleStockport Harriers39.36
7113Chris Leese[Unattached]41.23
8137Graham LawlerEast Cheshire Harriers43.40
9141John McCourtManchester Harriers43.57
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1120Peter Samuelson[Unattached]41.59
2129David GregoryManchester Harriers42.44
3138David SalmonEast Cheshire Harriers43.45
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1180Mike McDonaldBowland Fell Runners50.29
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
178Zoe GmerekSale Harriers Manchester38.04
297Helen Blyth[Unattached]39.40
3153Angie HartNorthern Vets AC45.26
4157Natalie Tzitzas[Unattached]45.55
5160Viv Samuelson[Unattached]46.12
6166Emma MossBury Council47.10
7170Kellie Gray[Unattached]48.22
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
142Vicki WadeManchester Tri Club34.53
295Jane Blackburn[Unattached]39.37
3111Catherine Tombs[Unattached]41.12
4126Elaine HelmeHyde Village Striders42.19
5131Elaine SuttonSouthport Waterloo43.03
6133Nickie Williams[Unattached]43.08
7148Sarah Flynn[Unattached]44.58
8158Carole Ledger[Unattached]45.57
9161Jane StirlingHolmfirth Harriers46.21
10176Julie WilliamsonHorwich RMI Harriers49.11
11187Karen Sherpa[Unattached]52.27
12189Rebecca StylesBramhill Runners52.31
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
137Julia JohnsonHolmfirth Harriers34.26
285Elizabeth MasonHyde Village Striders38.37
3122Alyson AdamsManchester Harriers42.03
4136Alison Cardwell[Unattached]43.36
5139Deborah BeresfordManchester Harriers43.47
6147Kathryn HolmesManchester Harriers44.56
7164Ali Hutchinson[Unattached]46.59
8165Kathryn Rogers[Unattached]47.02
9171Catherine DownsStockport Harriers48.30
10190Cath JonesBramhill Runners53.10
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
144Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners35.03
299Helen FraserStockport Harriers39.48
3155Maria RoyalManchester Harriers45.38
4177Peta WalshStockport Harriers49.25
5184Lin Borkin[Unattached]51.23
6186Maxine Grimshaw[Unattached]51.58
7192Janette Makinson[Unattached]53.49
8193Anne Adams[Unattached]53.59
9197Jan Bowyer[Unattached]54.13
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
149Joan JacksonNorthern Vets AC35.29
277Gill WolstenholmeEast Cheshire Harriers38.00
388Jacky SmithSheffield Running Club39.07
4109Helen TodStockport Harriers40.51
5130Liz StilloGoyt Valley Striders42.56
6174Helen Sumner[Unattached]49.04
7194Sue HowardStockport Harriers54.00
8195Susan Campbell[Unattached]54.07
9196Elaine DevineStockport Harriers54.08
10200Jose Cooper[Unattached]1-02.03
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1118Alexis DinsmorStockport Harriers41.55
2168Jenny MilesSale Harriers Manchester47.52
3199Liz Graham[Unattached]59.01
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1198Jean SkittManchester Harriers55.53
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1East Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 89 pts - Positions: 6, 22, 23, 38
 Howard OldhamPaul KennyAndy Farley
 Tony Hillier
2Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 12, 18, 32, 48
 TaylorPaul NutterStephen Cole
 Matthew Moran
3Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 51, 52, 54, 58
 John RarrottAndy SmithAndy Hamilton
 T Power
4Glossopdale Harriers 'A'Total = 255 pts - Positions: 26, 53, 62, 114
 Thomas SkeltonDez MitchellVaughan McKay
 Daniel Sharp
5Hyde Village Striders 'A'Total = 346 pts - Positions: 29, 61, 124, 132
 Scott MatthewsDaniel McDermottJason Chapman
 Colin Matthews
6Stockport Harriers 'C'Total = 375 pts - Positions: 84, 87, 94, 110
 Mathew RogersNick HamMike Noble
 Paul Convery
7Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 577 pts - Positions: 106, 129, 141, 201
 Lee McCourtDavid GregoryJohn McCourt
 John O'Brien

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 430 pts - Positions: 99, 104, 109, 118
 Helen FraserSarah JacksonHelen Tod
 Alexis Dinsmor
2Hyde Village Striders 'A'Total = 481 pts - Positions: 85, 103, 126, 167
 Elizabeth MasonJulie-Ann PeartElaine Helme
 Stacey Holt
3Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 523 pts - Positions: 115, 122, 139, 147
 Wendy WoodheadAlyson AdamsDeborah Beresford
 Kathryn Holmes
4Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 738 pts - Positions: 171, 177, 194, 196
 Catherine DownsPeta WalshSue Howard
 Elaine Devine

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 214
 
Unattached entrants : 104Male : 65Female : 39
Attached entrants : 110Male : 71Female : 39
 
Total finishers : 201
 
Unattached finishers : 96Male : 60Female : 36
Attached finishers : 105Male : 67Female : 38
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 56Senior female - 24
 M40 - 22M45 - 14M50 - 19M55 - 10F35 - 7F40 - 13F45 - 10F50 - 9F55 - 11
M60 - 11M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 53Senior female - 22
 M40 - 21M45 - 12M50 - 18M55 - 10F35 - 7F40 - 12F45 - 10F50 - 9F55 - 10
M60 - 9M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page