Back to race calendar - Main results

Hilton Blackpool Half Marathon

2nd September 2012

   1 650  Ben Douglas          M   (001/182) Durham University         01:14:52
   2 681  Paul Simons          M45 (001/040) Salford Harriers + AC     01:15:35
   3 524  Karl Simpson         M   (002/182) Shetland AC               01:16:31
   4 430  Juraj Gavura         M   (003/182) [Unattached]              01:17:40
   5 543  Chris Burrows        M   (004/182) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:18:11
   6 672  Glyn Billington      M   (005/182) Salford Harriers + AC     01:18:27
   7 683  Paul O'Brien         M40 (001/054) RAF Cosford               01:18:33
   8 130  Steve Buckle         M   (006/182) [Unattached]              01:18:41
   9 641  Gary Waite           M45 (002/040) Dragons Running Club      01:19:17
  10 676  Matthew Blackburn    M   (007/182) [Unattached]              01:20:19
  11 693  Nick Ogden           M40 (002/054) Keswick AC                01:20:42
  12 673  Billy McCartney      M   (008/182) Salford Harriers + AC     01:20:43
  13 695  Nick Robinson        M   (009/182) [Unattached]              01:20:50
  14 303  Trevor Martin        M40 (003/054) [Unattached]              01:21:02
  15 246  Michael Bentley      M50 (001/034) [Unattached]              01:22:43
  16 594  Graham Finch         M50 (002/034) Newburgh Nomads           01:23:34
  17 494  Gary Herring         M   (010/182) [Unattached]              01:24:08
  18 549  Joe Greenwood        M   (011/182) Lytham St Annes RR        01:24:11
  19 249  Alan Beech           M40 (004/054) [Unattached]              01:24:35
  20 453  Simon Denye          M   (012/182) Lytham St Annes RR        01:24:59
  21 335  Jonathan Ormerod     M   (013/182) JP Morgan RC              01:25:11
  22 604  Matt Higham          M40 (005/054) Stainland Lions RC        01:25:21
  23 411  Chris Quigley        M40 (006/054) Trawden AC                01:25:52
  24 28   James Deane          M   (014/182) Full On Tri               01:25:55
  25 482  Iain Hooley          M40 (007/054) [Unattached]              01:26:05
  26 376  Ryan Thompson        M   (015/182) Stainland Lions RC        01:26:28
  27 618  Garry Barnett        M45 (003/040) Wesham Road Runners       01:26:31
  28 625  Tony Jackson         M50 (003/034) Newburgh Nomads           01:26:37
  29 679  Tom Nolan            M   (016/182) [Unattached]              01:27:10
  30 586  John-Paul O'Toole    M   (017/182) [Unattached]              01:27:14
  31 252  Peter Bannister      M   (018/182) [Unattached]              01:27:53
  32 392  Ben Charlton         M   (019/182) [Unattached]              01:28:08
  33 668  Robert Givnan        M   (020/182) Liverpool Running Club    01:28:28
  34 162  Graham Parker        M50 (004/034) [Unattached]              01:29:28
  35 627  Siu Wah Kwan         M45 (004/040) [Unattached]              01:29:30
  36 427  Tobin Rayney         M45 (005/040) Bungay Black Dog RC       01:29:33
  37 674  Robert Lewington     M45 (006/040) [Unattached]              01:29:34
  38 462  Michael Meredith     M   (021/182) [Unattached]              01:30:52
  39 711  Steve Almond         M50 (005/034) Fell Runners Association  01:31:03
  40 342  Kenneth Bloor        M50 (006/034) Trentham Running Club     01:31:15
  41 637  Rory Harris          M   (022/182) [Unattached]              01:31:18
  42 599  David Brunton        M40 (008/054) [Unattached]              01:31:47
  43 659  Eric Green           M55 (001/012) Valley Striders           01:31:48
  44 678  Lee Hughes           M   (023/182) Lymm Runners              01:31:49
  45 454  Mark Willett         M   (024/182) Lytham St Annes RR        01:31:50
  46 657  Danny Hirst          M   (025/182) [Unattached]              01:31:51
  47 539  Robert Wilson        M   (026/182) Greenock Glen Park Harrs. 01:32:14
  48 564  Ian Leaman           M40 (009/054) [Unattached]              01:32:22
  49 100  Graham McKenzie      M   (027/182) [Unattached]              01:32:28
  50 323  Derrick Marsh        M50 (007/034) Trawden AC                01:32:31
  51 174  Sam Pollen           M50 (008/034) [Unattached]              01:32:36
  52 495  Darren Taylor        M40 (010/054) Bolton United Harriers    01:32:37
  53 325  Matthew Gerken       M   (028/182) [Unattached]              01:32:41
  54 253  Howard Kirkbride     M45 (007/040) [Unattached]              01:32:47
  55 423  Michael Hern         M   (029/182) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:33:09
  56 505  Jonathan Fisher      M   (030/182) Liverpool Running Club    01:33:42
  57 527  Thomas O'Regan       M45 (008/040) Leevale AC                01:33:45
  58 155  David Cain           M55 (002/012) Penny Lane Striders       01:33:56
  59 669  Phil Darwen          M   (031/182) Red Rose Road Runners     01:34:00
  60 200  Wayne Lowe           M   (032/182) [Unattached]              01:34:17
  61 138  Duncan Neary         M   (033/182) [Unattached]              01:34:20
  62 207  Andrew Hurley        M   (034/182) [Unattached]              01:34:21
  63 473  Jason Cole           M   (035/182) [Unattached]              01:34:38
  64 266  Mark Franey          M40 (011/054) [Unattached]              01:34:50
  65 583  Christian Smart      M   (036/182) Mossley Hill AC           01:35:12
  66 530  Phil Ross            M   (037/182) [Unattached]              01:35:18
  67 245  Tom Millward         M   (038/182) Dewsbury Road Runners     01:35:21
  68 638  John Creber          M   (039/182) [Unattached]              01:35:37
  69 585  Paul Farrington      M   (040/182) [Unattached]              01:35:41
  70 501  Peace Tony           M50 (009/034) [Unattached]              01:35:54
  71 240  Daniel Chesworth     M   (041/182) [Unattached]              01:36:03
  72 241  John Jones           M40 (012/054) [Unattached]              01:36:03
  73 514  Jake Gosling         M   (042/182) [Unattached]              01:36:23
  74 309  Stephen Fox          M   (043/182) [Unattached]              01:36:26
  75 500  David McCluskey      M   (044/182) [Unattached]              01:36:27
  76 535  Matthew Given        M   (045/182) Stockport Harriers        01:36:37
  77 416  Steven Welch         M   (046/182) [Unattached]              01:36:39
  78 327  Vincent Martin       M   (047/182) [Unattached]              01:36:53
  79 461  Jenn Dick            F35 (001/040) Univ. of Sheffield        01:36:54
  80 488  Robin Tysoe          M   (048/182) [Unattached]              01:37:02
  81 700  David Stevens        M45 (009/040) [Unattached]              01:37:03
  82 479  Barry Quirk          M   (049/182) [Unattached]              01:37:07
  83 617  Sean Britton         M   (050/182) Wirral AC                 01:37:08
  84 465  Katharine Coton      F35 (002/040) [Unattached]              01:37:10
  85 326  Shelley Martin       F35 (003/040) [Unattached]              01:37:10
  86 689  Bob Hudson           M   (051/182) Saltaire Striders         01:37:24
  87 217  Stephen Dunn         M40 (013/054) Delamere Spartans         01:37:30
  88 598  Nick Haywood         M   (052/182) Chase Harriers            01:37:31
  89 576  Shaun Willimott      M   (053/182) [Unattached]              01:37:33
  90 584  Adam Tysoe           M   (054/182) Liverpool Running Club    01:37:55
  91 129  Rachael Wray         F35 (004/040) Chester Triathlon Club    01:37:56
  92 546  John Begley          M   (055/182) [Unattached]              01:38:07
  93 556  Will Stover          M   (056/182) [Unattached]              01:38:43
  94 132  Craig Roberts        M   (057/182) [Unattached]              01:39:05
  95 134  Stephen Crossley     M   (058/182) [Unattached]              01:39:30
  96 80   Liam Curtin          M   (059/182) Centurian Running Club    01:39:38
  97 152  Ted Smith            M45 (010/040) [Unattached]              01:39:40
  98 515  David Gosling        M   (060/182) [Unattached]              01:39:56
  99 388  Tom Grant            M   (061/182) [Unattached]              01:39:56
 100 601  Brian Speake         M40 (014/054) [Unattached]              01:40:18
 101 588  John Regan           M50 (010/034) [Unattached]              01:40:27
 102 366  James Beaman         M   (062/182) [Unattached]              01:40:34
 103 661  Steven Townsend      M   (063/182) [Unattached]              01:40:36
 104 538  Jay Wynne            M   (064/182) [Unattached]              01:40:37
 105 490  Stephen Hughes       M40 (015/054) [Unattached]              01:40:44
 106 696  Tom Rosillo          M   (065/182) [Unattached]              01:40:44
 107 567  John Murray          M65 (001/003) [Unattached]              01:40:45
 108 537  Mark Kinnear         M   (066/182) [Unattached]              01:40:48
 109 7    Robert Fullard       M   (067/182) [Unattached]              01:40:51
 110 344  Mark Wilson          M   (068/182) South Cheshire Harriers   01:40:51
 111 456  David Hood           M   (069/182) Penny Lane Striders       01:41:20
 112 450  Paul Gledhill        M   (070/182) [Unattached]              01:41:34
 113 107  Gary Ashman          M   (071/182) [Unattached]              01:41:44
 114 591  Mike Wood            M50 (011/034) [Unattached]              01:41:47
 115 704  John McDonald        M45 (011/040) Trawden AC                01:41:53
 116 35   James Blair          M40 (016/054) [Unattached]              01:41:58
 117 631  Rebecca Winter       F   (001/094) Ackworth Road Runners &AC 01:42:05
 118 2    Philip Cray          M50 (012/034) Garstang Running Club     01:42:11
 119 156  Susan Cain           F55 (001/004) Penny Lane Striders       01:42:20
 120 446  Cy Hennessy          M   (072/182) [Unattached]              01:42:23
 121 472  S. Curtis-Fleckney   M   (073/182) [Unattached]              01:42:33
 122 257  Anthony Campbell     M   (074/182) BMF                       01:42:34
 123 435  Robert Sutton        M45 (012/040) Eccleshill Road Runners   01:42:36
 124 399  Jeremy Wright        M45 (013/040) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:42:37
 125 151  Jonathon Prasad      M   (075/182) Blackburn Road Runners    01:42:39
 126 259  Andrew Spence        M   (076/182) [Unattached]              01:42:40
 127 225  Andrew Bell          M50 (013/034) Congleton Harriers        01:42:43
 128 475  Jason Pier           M40 (017/054) [Unattached]              01:42:46
 129 694  Mark Russel          M40 (018/054) [Unattached]              01:42:48
 130 464  Simon Coton          M   (077/182) [Unattached]              01:43:02
 131 574  John Allan           M45 (014/040) Vegetarian Cycling + AC   01:43:09
 132 70   Laura Foulkes        F40 (001/022) [Unattached]              01:43:14
 133 487  Andrew Would         M45 (015/040) [Unattached]              01:43:24
 134 547  Kevin Booth          M   (078/182) [Unattached]              01:43:25
 135 592  Tawnia Norman        F   (002/094) Greenfield Greyhounds     01:43:28
 136 596  Ian Beaumont         M50 (014/034) Stadium Runners           01:43:29
 137 320  David Brindle        M   (079/182) [Unattached]              01:43:42
 138 447  Michelle Hennessy    F35 (005/040) [Unattached]              01:43:42
 139 349  Karen Smithstone     F45 (001/024) [Unattached]              01:43:47
 140 603  Mark Swindell        M40 (019/054) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:43:52
 141 609  Gary Birch           M   (080/182) ABC Runners               01:43:57
 142 608  Neil Harper          M   (081/182) [Unattached]              01:43:59
 143 545  Melvyn Griffiths     M   (082/182) [Unattached]              01:44:11
 144 418  Greg Hewitt          M   (083/182) [Unattached]              01:44:16
 145 632  Helen Owens          F35 (006/040) Helsby Running Club       01:44:18
 146 106  Ben Marsh            M   (084/182) [Unattached]              01:44:19
 147 607  William McEvoy       M   (085/182) [Unattached]              01:44:19
 148 278  Russell Entwistle    M   (086/182) [Unattached]              01:44:24
 149 440  Stephen Lee          M40 (020/054) [Unattached]              01:44:25
 150 299  Robert Noblet        M   (087/182) [Unattached]              01:44:26
 151 395  Scott Williams       M   (088/182) [Unattached]              01:44:31
 152 334  Scott Thornton       M   (089/182) [Unattached]              01:44:34
 153 691  William Nugent       M   (090/182) [Unattached]              01:44:35
 154 480  Paul Cheetham        M40 (021/054) [Unattached]              01:44:40
 155 412  Peter Brindle        M   (091/182) [Unattached]              01:44:43
 156 372  John Thompson        M55 (003/012) Stainland Lions RC        01:44:52
 157 709  Dale Wilson          M   (092/182) [Unattached]              01:44:59
 158 232  Patrick Kelly        M45 (016/040) [Unattached]              01:45:02
 159 645  Sam Bentley          M   (093/182) [Unattached]              01:45:03
 160 409  Stephen Braithwaite  M40 (022/054) Helm Hill Runners         01:45:03
 161 332  Andrew Penney        M40 (023/054) [Unattached]              01:45:04
 162 212  Chris Price          M45 (017/040) [Unattached]              01:45:06
 163 357  Claire Johnston      F   (003/094) [Unattached]              01:45:07
 164 74   Laura Pitkethly      F45 (002/024) [Unattached]              01:45:14
 165 170  Robert Pilkington    M   (094/182) [Unattached]              01:45:24
 166 474  Gary Moore           M40 (024/054) [Unattached]              01:45:25
 167 45   Philip Young         M40 (025/054) [Unattached]              01:45:57
 168 521  Kirsty Simcox        F   (004/094) [Unattached]              01:45:59
 169 354  Martin Wright        M45 (018/040) Ilkley Harriers           01:46:08
 170 191  Ben Jones            M   (095/182) [Unattached]              01:46:18
 171 614  Jessica Lambert      F   (005/094) [Unattached]              01:46:35
 172 590  Craig Allen          M40 (026/054) [Unattached]              01:46:45
 173 216  Kevin Sutherland     M   (096/182) [Unattached]              01:46:45
 174 204  Michael Cook         M40 (027/054) [Unattached]              01:46:45
 175 470  Jack Hindley         M   (097/182) [Unattached]              01:46:51
 176 558  Katie Boardman       F   (006/094) [Unattached]              01:47:00
 177 690  Emma Thorpe          F35 (007/040) [Unattached]              01:47:01
 178 685  Richard Fitton       M   (098/182) [Unattached]              01:47:02
 179 260  Elaine Cossins       F45 (003/024) Ilkley Harriers           01:47:03
 180 519  Fiona Smith          F35 (008/040) [Unattached]              01:47:21
 181 144  John Curbison        M40 (028/054) [Unattached]              01:47:40
 182 396  Rick Murray          M45 (019/040) [Unattached]              01:47:46
 183 565  Faith Cobaine        F40 (002/022) [Unattached]              01:47:59
 184 328  Andy Williams        M45 (020/040) [Unattached]              01:48:01
 185 142  Paul Spencer         M   (099/182) [Unattached]              01:48:04
 186 566  Edward McCarthy      M45 (021/040) [Unattached]              01:48:09
 187 644  Adam Hargreaves      M40 (029/054) [Unattached]              01:48:15
 188 355  Jason Kinsey         M   (100/182) [Unattached]              01:48:16
 189 587  Patrick Maher        M50 (015/034) [Unattached]              01:48:22
 190 168  Johnathan Djabarouti M   (101/182) [Unattached]              01:48:47
 191 630  Jon Blackburn        M40 (030/054) [Unattached]              01:48:47
 192 397  Chris Power          M   (102/182) [Unattached]              01:48:52
 193 646  Brian Berlyne        M50 (016/034) [Unattached]              01:49:12
 194 660  Karl Holbrook        M   (103/182) [Unattached]              01:49:16
 195 662  Debbie Richards      F   (007/094) [Unattached]              01:49:42
 196 380  Trevor Milton        M40 (031/054) [Unattached]              01:49:46
 197 452  Michael Gledhill     M65 (002/003) Rothwell & District Harr. 01:49:58
 198 705  Jane Viljoen         F35 (009/040) [Unattached]              01:50:00
 199 220  Andrew Council       M   (104/182) [Unattached]              01:50:01
 200 47   Michael Holmes       M   (105/182) Shepshed Running Club     01:50:03
 201 557  Joe Edmundson        M60 (001/008) Trawden AC                01:50:04
 202 208  Terry Fenton         M50 (017/034) Great Western RunningClub 01:50:11
 203 391  Chris Quirke         M   (106/182) [Unattached]              01:50:25
 204 520  William Smith        M45 (022/040) [Unattached]              01:50:32
 205 481  Rebecca Lennon       F   (008/094) [Unattached]              01:50:36
 206 286  Karen Randles        F35 (010/040) [Unattached]              01:50:38
 207 140  Peter Appleby        M45 (023/040) [Unattached]              01:50:41
 208 79   John Curtin          M60 (002/008) Centurian Running Club    01:50:52
 209 621  Donna Denton         F   (009/094) [Unattached]              01:50:56
 210 615  Lisa Carney          F   (010/094) Wallasey AC               01:51:00
 211 403  Peter Baldwin        M   (107/182) [Unattached]              01:51:11
 212 639  Steve Toone          M   (108/182) [Unattached]              01:51:21
 213 149  Graham Stansfield    M45 (024/040) [Unattached]              01:51:26
 214 324  Moses Mrema          M   (109/182) [Unattached]              01:51:26
 215 610  Davie Pratt          M50 (018/034) [Unattached]              01:51:33
 216 322  Russell Rhodes       M45 (025/040) [Unattached]              01:51:38
 217 600  Alan Graham          M55 (004/012) [Unattached]              01:51:51
 218 306  James Bentall        M   (110/182) [Unattached]              01:51:52
 219 101  Emma Barker          F   (011/094) [Unattached]              01:51:58
 220 643  Eamonn Brady         M45 (026/040) Penny Lane Striders       01:51:58
 221 279  Robert Duncan        M45 (027/040) [Unattached]              01:52:07
 222 422  Bilal Rasool         M40 (032/054) [Unattached]              01:52:10
 223 374  Daniel Hughes        M   (111/182) [Unattached]              01:52:18
 224 60   Claire Plunkett      F35 (011/040) [Unattached]              01:52:30
 225 404  Keith Pleasant       M   (112/182) [Unattached]              01:52:33
 226 195  James Trafford       M   (113/182) [Unattached]              01:52:38
 227 552  Sasha Chilvers       F   (012/094) [Unattached]              01:52:40
 228 619  Paul Stebbing        M   (114/182) [Unattached]              01:52:40
 229 571  Catherine Garvin     F   (013/094) [Unattached]              01:52:41
 230 360  Terry Poole          M50 (019/034) [Unattached]              01:52:45
 231 476  Ron Smith            M60 (003/008) [Unattached]              01:52:45
 232 255  K PenningtonBrookf'd F   (014/094) [Unattached]              01:52:57
 233 256  T PenningtonBrookf'd M   (115/182) [Unattached]              01:52:57
 234 651  Laura Stephenson     F   (015/094) [Unattached]              01:52:58
 235 104  Matthew Wellock      M   (116/182) [Unattached]              01:52:59
 236 227  Dave Noble           M   (117/182) [Unattached]              01:53:00
 237 318  Ian Halsall          M   (118/182) [Unattached]              01:53:03
 238 226  Lee Steventon        M40 (033/054) Radcliffe Bombers         01:53:05
 239 551  Vikki Jones          F   (016/094) [Unattached]              01:53:07
 240 550  Ian Duggan           M   (119/182) [Unattached]              01:53:07
 241 400  Martin Gray          M40 (034/054) Radcliffe AC              01:53:21
 242 146  Damian Cunliffe      M   (120/182) [Unattached]              01:53:31
 243 313  Steven Ellis         M   (121/182) [Unattached]              01:53:35
 244 120  Andy Riordan         M   (122/182) [Unattached]              01:53:35
 245 290  Glyn Hughes          M55 (005/012) [Unattached]              01:53:51
 246 317  Denise Atkinson      F45 (004/024) [Unattached]              01:53:57
 247 281  Colin Clarke         M45 (028/040) [Unattached]              01:54:03
 248 186  Scott Burns          M40 (035/054) [Unattached]              01:54:23
 249 568  Tom Kasprowicz       M45 (029/040) Road Runners Club GB      01:54:35
 250 230  Kay Howarth          F35 (012/040) [Unattached]              01:54:42
 251 319  Rachel Harrington    F   (017/094) [Unattached]              01:54:50
 252 432  John Butler          M   (123/182) [Unattached]              01:54:54
 253 10   Robert Busby         M40 (036/054) [Unattached]              01:54:59
 254 389  Julie Charlton       F50 (001/010) [Unattached]              01:55:07
 255 429  Ann Burgess          F35 (013/040) [Unattached]              01:55:12
 256 358  Craig Cook           M   (124/182) [Unattached]              01:55:13
 257 203  Sarah Stelfox        F   (018/094) [Unattached]              01:55:21
 258 34   Mick Walkden         M   (125/182) [Unattached]              01:55:35
 259 189  Vicki Cummings       F35 (014/040) Lytham St Annes RR        01:55:43
 260 339  Denise Reynolds      F   (019/094) [Unattached]              01:55:52
 261 386  Richard Beesley      M   (126/182) [Unattached]              01:55:53
 262 385  Steven Watson        M   (127/182) [Unattached]              01:55:54
 263 58   Mark Leary           M   (128/182) [Unattached]              01:56:02
 264 498  David Rimington      M   (129/182) [Unattached]              01:56:05
 265 192  Paul Taylor          M   (130/182) [Unattached]              01:56:10
 266 484  Jane Lightfoot       F   (020/094) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:56:20
 267 595  Joanne Beaumont      F   (021/094) [Unattached]              01:56:20
 268 667  Jennifer Bracher     F   (022/094) [Unattached]              01:56:25
 269 258  Carly Moon           F35 (015/040) Roberttown Road Runners   01:56:26
 270 504  Paul Goodwin         M40 (037/054) [Unattached]              01:56:26
 271 580  Martin Burnside      M50 (020/034) Idle AC                   01:56:30
 272 271  Marie Mitchell       F35 (016/040) [Unattached]              01:56:31
 273 405  Gary Cuthbertson     M45 (030/040) [Unattached]              01:56:36
 274 343  Mandy Tibbott        F40 (003/022) South Cheshire Harriers   01:56:46
 275 640  Sukhbinder Mahay     M   (131/182) [Unattached]              01:57:06
 276 541  Sue Waring           F45 (005/024) [Unattached]              01:57:07
 277 612  Elspeth Pennington   F   (023/094) Preston Harriers          01:57:16
 278 670  Sarah Jamieson       F40 (004/022) Ludlow Runners            01:57:18
 279 671  David Jamieson       M45 (031/040) Ludlow Runners            01:57:18
 280 311  Ben Crook            M   (132/182) [Unattached]              01:57:25
 281 83   Steve Eatock         M45 (032/040) [Unattached]              01:57:27
 282 562  Robert Beck          M   (133/182) [Unattached]              01:57:28
 283 161  Denise Parker        F45 (006/024) [Unattached]              01:57:37
 284 242  Lee Hughes           M45 (033/040) [Unattached]              01:57:51
 285 336  Russell Bowden       M40 (038/054) [Unattached]              01:57:54
 286 707  Julia Kirk           F35 (017/040) [Unattached]              01:58:00
 287 706  Louise Faulkner      F35 (018/040) [Unattached]              01:58:01
 288 636  Gary Pickles         M50 (021/034) [Unattached]              01:58:01
 289 635  Catherine Henderson  F50 (002/010) [Unattached]              01:58:01
 290 243  Rachel Whitmore      F   (024/094) [Unattached]              01:58:08
 291 88   Robert Johnson       M40 (039/054) [Unattached]              01:58:12
 292 341  Matthew Gardner      M   (134/182) [Unattached]              01:58:19
 293 554  Jim Bloomfield       M   (135/182) [Unattached]              01:58:27
 294 11   Louise Busby         F35 (019/040) [Unattached]              01:58:41
 295 202  Adrian Foulkes       M   (136/182) [Unattached]              01:58:48
 296 680  Dave Reid            M50 (022/034) Chester Triathlon Club    01:58:50
 297 534  John Brown           M55 (006/012) Cheadle RC                01:58:51
 298 605  Victoria Minshull    F   (025/094) [Unattached]              01:58:54
 299 478  Spencer Hogg         M40 (040/054) [Unattached]              01:58:59
 300 425  Sylvia Gittins       F65 (001/002) Lytham St Annes RR        01:59:07
 301 158  Emma Kerrigan        F   (026/094) [Unattached]              01:59:15
 302 51   Laura Delaney        F35 (020/040) [Unattached]              01:59:18
 303 285  Michael Doughty      M45 (034/040) [Unattached]              01:59:27
 304 578  Campbell David       M50 (023/034) Congleton Harriers        02:00:27
 305 361  Jonathan Jessop      M40 (041/054) [Unattached]              02:00:31
 306 302  Gavin Tyrrell        M50 (024/034) [Unattached]              02:00:40
 307 455  Cheryl Percival      F   (027/094) South Cheshire Harriers   02:00:49
 308 126  Jonathan Thomas      M   (137/182) [Unattached]              02:01:21
 309 42   Samuel Shingler      M   (138/182) [Unattached]              02:01:22
 310 378  Carrie Nicholson     F   (028/094) [Unattached]              02:01:35
 311 710  Ian Kilpatrick       M   (139/182) [Unattached]              02:01:55
 312 307  Anne Acornley        F35 (021/040) [Unattached]              02:01:58
 313 66   John Hill            M40 (042/054) [Unattached]              02:02:24
 314 297  Jude Rothschild      F   (029/094) [Unattached]              02:02:32
 315 477  Jason Dymond         M40 (043/054) [Unattached]              02:02:44
 316 460  Alex Davis           M   (140/182) [Unattached]              02:02:44
 317 198  Peter Roberts        M   (141/182) [Unattached]              02:02:45
 318 489  John Wilkinson       M55 (007/012) [Unattached]              02:02:49
 319 491  Kathy Jump           F50 (003/010) [Unattached]              02:02:56
 320 56   Jessica Harries      F   (030/094) [Unattached]              02:02:59
 321 371  Richard Hawkings     M40 (044/054) [Unattached]              02:03:00
 322 466  Helen Witter         F55 (002/004) [Unattached]              02:03:01
 323 517  Mark Hassall         M   (142/182) [Unattached]              02:03:36
 324 420  Cheryl Maire         F35 (022/040) [Unattached]              02:03:37
 325 421  Dave Bullen          M60 (004/008) [Unattached]              02:03:37
 326 112  Kathryn Anslow       F   (031/094) [Unattached]              02:03:48
 327 439  Chris Nash           M   (143/182) [Unattached]              02:03:55
 328 438  Simon Murphy         M   (144/182) Red Rose Road Runners     02:03:56
 329 569  Rebecca CollierBaker F   (032/094) [Unattached]              02:04:24
 330 137  David Whittaker      M   (145/182) [Unattached]              02:04:35
 331 698  David Webb           M50 (025/034) [Unattached]              02:04:47
 332 516  Donna Dalton         F40 (005/022) Radcliffe AC              02:04:51
 333 553  Maureen Schofield    F55 (003/004) [Unattached]              02:04:51
 334 561  Fran Pearson         F   (033/094) [Unattached]              02:04:54
 335 493  Paula Pennington     F50 (004/010) [Unattached]              02:04:56
 336 124  Lucy Allcock         F35 (023/040) [Unattached]              02:04:59
 337 300  Daniel Schindler     M   (146/182) [Unattached]              02:05:00
 338 451  Jane Limbert-Rogers  F40 (006/022) [Unattached]              02:05:02
 339 38   Mike Harpham         M   (147/182) [Unattached]              02:05:20
 340 276  Jon-Paul Kearns      M40 (045/054) Stockport Harriers        02:05:38
 341 624  Angela Kerslake      F40 (007/022) Oldham + Royton Harriers  02:05:38
 342 135  Gary Drurey          M50 (026/034) [Unattached]              02:05:44
 343 463  Matthew Holmes       M   (148/182) [Unattached]              02:05:46
 344 166  Adrian Scott         M55 (008/012) [Unattached]              02:05:46
 345 93   Samantha Cookney     F40 (008/022) [Unattached]              02:05:52
 346 606  John Hellawell       M   (149/182) [Unattached]              02:06:06
 347 390  Louise Charlton      F   (034/094) [Unattached]              02:06:10
 348 560  Elizabeth Lloyd      F   (035/094) [Unattached]              02:06:24
 349 301  Paul Beardsworth     M   (150/182) Astley + Tyldesley RC     02:06:29
 350 497  Shaun Bowen          M   (151/182) [Unattached]              02:06:31
 351 401  Christine Pollard    F   (036/094) [Unattached]              02:06:47
 352 365  Elis. Graham-Bowker  F   (037/094) [Unattached]              02:06:47
 353 525  Amanda Ryan          F   (038/094) [Unattached]              02:06:48
 354 492  Hannah Andrews       F   (039/094) [Unattached]              02:06:59
 355 321  Osman Komurcu        M   (152/182) [Unattached]              02:07:10
 356 459  Gary Billingham      M45 (035/040) [Unattached]              02:07:10
 357 54   Lauren Connor        F   (040/094) [Unattached]              02:07:17
 358 117  Annie Barnes         F   (041/094) [Unattached]              02:07:19
 359 531  Janine Cartmell      F50 (005/010) [Unattached]              02:07:22
 360 193  Darren Strong        M   (153/182) [Unattached]              02:07:45
 361 13   Claire Deane         F35 (024/040) [Unattached]              02:07:46
 362 1    Jennifer Johnson     F   (042/094) [Unattached]              02:07:48
 363 121  Amanda Whitehead     F45 (007/024) [Unattached]              02:08:03
 364 122  Paul Greenall        M50 (027/034) [Unattached]              02:08:03
 365 457  Mark Bradley         M   (154/182) [Unattached]              02:08:17
 366 512  Darren Jones         M45 (036/040) Team Hilton               02:08:24
 367 188  Michael Durkin       M   (155/182) [Unattached]              02:08:28
 368 250  Anna Lisa Gentile    F   (043/094) [Unattached]              02:08:47
 369 329  Deborah Cannon       F50 (006/010) [Unattached]              02:09:37
 370 176  Kelly Nunn           F   (044/094) [Unattached]              02:09:37
 371 496  David Morrison       M40 (046/054) Bolton United Harriers    02:09:56
 372 542  Paul Oakes           M   (156/182) [Unattached]              02:10:14
 373 113  Paul Leyland         M   (157/182) [Unattached]              02:10:25
 374 507  Jane Robson          F45 (008/024) Team Hilton               02:10:31
 375 182  Nigel Clarke         M50 (028/034) [Unattached]              02:10:33
 376 84   Melanie Windle       F40 (009/022) [Unattached]              02:10:35
 377 559  Louise Zyke          F   (045/094) [Unattached]              02:10:43
 378 508  Sue Hurst            F45 (009/024) Team Hilton               02:10:49
 379 87   Sarah Johnson        F45 (010/024) [Unattached]              02:10:56
 380 483  Daron Gregory        M40 (047/054) [Unattached]              02:10:56
 381 21   Melanie Routledge    F40 (010/022) [Unattached]              02:11:05
 382 712  Kevin Maguire        M65 (003/003) Winston Runners           02:11:13
 383 274  Rupa Charhan         M   (158/182) [Unattached]              02:11:14
 384 85   Rebecca Taroni       F35 (025/040) [Unattached]              02:11:14
 385 5    Melissa Slaven       F   (046/094) [Unattached]              02:11:14
 386 102  Joniece Thompson     F   (047/094) [Unattached]              02:11:19
 387 458  James Costain        M40 (048/054) [Unattached]              02:11:21
 388 581  Janet Burnside       F45 (011/024) [Unattached]              02:11:29
 389 304  Dewi Griffiths       M50 (029/034) [Unattached]              02:11:34
 390 467  Natalie Hepworth     F   (048/094) [Unattached]              02:11:36
 391 86   David Taroni         M   (159/182) [Unattached]              02:11:36
 392 682  Daniel Cawley        M   (160/182) [Unattached]              02:11:45
 393 308  Kirsty Pullan        F   (049/094) [Unattached]              02:11:56
 394 136  Ian Whittaker        M50 (030/034) [Unattached]              02:12:01
 395 55   James Garner         M60 (005/008) [Unattached]              02:12:14
 396 346  Lynne Tatlock        F45 (012/024) South Cheshire Harriers   02:12:24
 397 91   Susan Hoering        F45 (013/024) Road Runners Club GB      02:12:27
 398 29   James Dutton         M   (161/182) [Unattached]              02:12:41
 399 572  Robert King          M   (162/182) [Unattached]              02:12:46
 400 699  Ali Harrison         F40 (011/022) [Unattached]              02:12:47
 401 280  Kevin Foy            M50 (031/034) [Unattached]              02:13:02
 402 350  Joanne Tomlinson     F40 (012/022) [Unattached]              02:13:02
 403 264  Philip Rigby         M60 (006/008) [Unattached]              02:13:04
 404 686  Catherine Senior     F   (050/094) [Unattached]              02:13:07
 405 248  Tara Langley-Cole    F   (051/094) South Cheshire Harriers   02:13:33
 406 305  Helen Burt           F35 (026/040) South Cheshire Harriers   02:13:33
 407 277  Peter Owen           M45 (037/040) [Unattached]              02:13:39
 408 181  Steven Lancaster     M45 (038/040) [Unattached]              02:13:48
 409 613  Arun Kundgol         M   (163/182) [Unattached]              02:14:05
 410 415  Adam Astley          M   (164/182) [Unattached]              02:14:10
 411 528  Lynsey Britton       F   (052/094) [Unattached]              02:14:38
 412 210  Helen Wells          F35 (027/040) Halifax Harriers & AC     02:14:41
 413 347  Mike Nevitt          M   (165/182) South Cheshire Harriers   02:14:47
 414 506  Dominic Jones        M   (166/182) [Unattached]              02:14:48
 415 648  Anna Davin           F   (053/094) [Unattached]              02:15:08
 416 510  Kim Van Camfoot      F35 (028/040) [Unattached]              02:15:15
 417 649  Elaine Davin         F50 (007/010) [Unattached]              02:15:20
 418 110  Corrina Bannister    F   (054/094) [Unattached]              02:15:24
 419 701  Martyn Greaves       M   (167/182) [Unattached]              02:15:24
 420 111  Donna Denton         F35 (029/040) [Unattached]              02:15:24
 421 687  Emma Foster          F   (055/094) [Unattached]              02:15:33
 422 563  John Beck            M55 (009/012) [Unattached]              02:15:56
 423 653  Paul Croston         M40 (049/054) [Unattached]              02:16:22
 424 115  Kathleen Smith       F   (056/094) [Unattached]              02:16:28
 425 145  Sarah O'Leary-Steele F   (057/094) [Unattached]              02:16:30
 426 582  Allison Shooter      F45 (014/024) [Unattached]              02:16:57
 427 114  Kimberley Lane       F   (058/094) [Unattached]              02:17:04
 428 131  Holly Raw            F   (059/094) [Unattached]              02:17:04
 429 52   Linda Oswin          F60 (001/002) Eye Community Runners     02:17:47
 430 337  Heather Cadey        F   (060/094) [Unattached]              02:17:51
 431 575  Victoria Willimott   F   (061/094) [Unattached]              02:18:00
 432 206  Marissa Farrell      F   (062/094) [Unattached]              02:18:01
 433 205  Jennifer Leeche      F   (063/094) [Unattached]              02:18:01
 434 49   Elizabeth Shingler   F60 (002/002) [Unattached]              02:18:17
 435 529  Susie Milner         F   (064/094) [Unattached]              02:18:34
 436 160  Jaime Clarke         M   (168/182) [Unattached]              02:18:48
 437 348  Stephen Carter       M   (169/182) South Cheshire Harriers   02:19:07
 438 345  Grace Wilson         F40 (013/022) South Cheshire Harriers   02:19:07
 439 294  Spencer Jacobs       M40 (050/054) [Unattached]              02:19:23
 440 310  Christopher Williams M   (170/182) [Unattached]              02:19:24
 441 367  Elliot Costas-Walker M   (171/182) [Unattached]              02:20:53
 442 244  Andy Amos            M   (172/182) [Unattached]              02:21:35
 443 629  Pamela Cogley        F50 (008/010) [Unattached]              02:21:51
 444 63   Lena Prideaux        F65 (002/002) [Unattached]              02:22:05
 445 340  Lynn Thornton        F   (065/094) [Unattached]              02:22:07
 446 368  Nicola Gomersall     F40 (014/022) [Unattached]              02:22:07
 447 675  Sue Edgar            F40 (015/022) Kendal Tri Club           02:22:43
 448 708  Gail Leadbeater      F45 (015/024) [Unattached]              02:23:08
 449 183  Elaine Hudson        F35 (030/040) [Unattached]              02:24:23
 450 593  Balaji Mudaliar      M   (173/182) [Unattached]              02:24:26
 451 526  Cathy Spencer        F45 (016/024) [Unattached]              02:25:09
 452 59   Nicholas Edgington   M40 (051/054) [Unattached]              02:25:44
 453 165  Carley Stevens       F   (066/094) [Unattached]              02:26:18
 454 314  Martin Kiely         M50 (032/034) [Unattached]              02:26:30
 455 97   Angela Higham        F35 (031/040) [Unattached]              02:27:25
 456 98   Angela Higham        F35 (032/040) [Unattached]              02:27:25
 457 402  Melissa Harrison     F40 (016/022) Hyde Village Striders     02:27:31
 458 628  Emily Holmes         F   (067/094) [Unattached]              02:27:31
 459 26   Paul Furber          M50 (033/034) Shropshire Shufflers      02:28:21
 460 196  Gwenda Marshall      F50 (009/010) [Unattached]              02:28:27
 461 544  Louise Kneeshaw      F35 (033/040) [Unattached]              02:28:31
 462 159  Michelle Wright      F   (068/094) [Unattached]              02:28:32
 463 94   Adam Kitchin         M   (174/182) [Unattached]              02:28:39
 464 235  Emily Stiles         F   (069/094) [Unattached]              02:28:43
 465 44   Sarah Smith          F   (070/094) City of Lancaster Tri     02:28:47
 466 167  Michael Murray       M   (175/182) [Unattached]              02:28:49
 467 22   Anna Edmondson       F45 (017/024) [Unattached]              02:28:57
 468 509  Ruth Smythe          F45 (018/024) Team Hilton               02:29:21
 469 511  Steven Duffy         M50 (034/034) Team Hilton               02:29:21
 470 513  Mick Lancashire      M55 (010/012) Team Hilton               02:29:21
 471 197  Amber Winstanley     F   (071/094) [Unattached]              02:29:26
 472 312  James Banks          M   (176/182) [Unattached]              02:29:59
 473 67   Lisa Hill            F40 (017/022) [Unattached]              02:30:34
 474 69   Andy Page            M45 (039/040) [Unattached]              02:30:34
 475 284  Nicola Marsden       F   (072/094) [Unattached]              02:30:39
 476 283  Emma Knowles         F   (073/094) [Unattached]              02:30:39
 477 352  Anne Welch           F55 (004/004) [Unattached]              02:31:12
 478 666  Simon Westaway       M45 (040/040) UKNetRunner               02:31:20
 479 287  Michaela Peters      F45 (019/024) [Unattached]              02:31:34
 480 288  Alex Campbell        M40 (052/054) [Unattached]              02:31:34
 481 30   William Chambers     M   (177/182) [Unattached]              02:31:34
 482 247  Andy Melbourne       M   (178/182) [Unattached]              02:31:52
 483 417  Lydia O'Neill        F   (074/094) [Unattached]              02:32:04
 484 634  Howard Humphrey      M55 (011/012) [Unattached]              02:32:46
 485 353  Brian Welch          M60 (007/008) [Unattached]              02:33:00
 486 236  Natalie Whittle      F   (075/094) [Unattached]              02:33:22
 487 611  Leonie Rose          F40 (018/022) [Unattached]              02:33:22
 488 381  Pam Fawcett          F50 (010/010) [Unattached]              02:33:22
 489 428  Donna McGuinness     F40 (019/022) [Unattached]              02:33:31
 490 270  Erica Williamson     F   (076/094) [Unattached]              02:34:17
 491 393  Gail Leadbeater      F45 (020/024) [Unattached]              02:34:40
 492 194  Natalie Yates        F35 (034/040) [Unattached]              02:35:29
 493 356  Gina Parkin          F35 (035/040) [Unattached]              02:35:36
 494 468  Kerry Dobson         F   (077/094) [Unattached]              02:35:36
 495 178  Alison Chambers      F45 (021/024) [Unattached]              02:35:37
 496 24   Trevor Cunliffe      M   (179/182) [Unattached]              02:35:56
 497 25   Ben Rusling          M   (180/182) [Unattached]              02:35:56
 498 27   Rachel Harpham       F   (078/094) [Unattached]              02:36:19
 499 20   Janet Clark          F45 (022/024) [Unattached]              02:36:31
 500 362  Elaine Housley       F   (079/094) [Unattached]              02:36:36
 501 658  Laura Hirst          F   (080/094) [Unattached]              02:36:54
 502 185  Laura Turley         F   (081/094) [Unattached]              02:37:22
 503 222  Barry Robson         M60 (008/008) Road Runners Club GB      02:38:43
 504 50   Sarah Williams       F35 (036/040) [Unattached]              02:38:43
 505 229  Claire Gardner       F   (082/094) [Unattached]              02:40:13
 506 228  Louise O'Rourke      F   (083/094) [Unattached]              02:40:13
 507 655  Amanda Atkinson      F   (084/094) [Unattached]              02:41:52
 508 384  Ann Mattinson        F40 (020/022) [Unattached]              02:42:27
 509 75   Martin Nield         M40 (053/054) [Unattached]              02:43:00
 510 684  Nathan Fennon        M   (181/182) [Unattached]              02:43:19
 511 164  Sarah Tulley         F   (085/094) [Unattached]              02:43:40
 512 153  Georgie Brearley     F   (086/094) [Unattached]              02:43:49
 513 103  Ellen Ball           F   (087/094) [Unattached]              02:46:06
 514 23   Elizabeth Gebski     F   (088/094) [Unattached]              02:46:56
 515 424  Mandy Brady          F45 (023/024) Bury AC                   02:49:35
 516 703  Jonathan Eastwwod    M40 (054/054) [Unattached]              02:50:17
 517 702  Joanne Barrett       F35 (037/040) [Unattached]              02:50:17
 518 338  Andrew Kay           M   (182/182) [Unattached]              02:51:58
 519 654  Jacqueline Wade      F   (089/094) [Unattached]              02:52:18
 520 267  Jill Hatton          F35 (038/040) [Unattached]              02:53:09
 521 469  Gary Spaull          M55 (012/012) [Unattached]              02:54:56
 522 76   Anne Marie Nield     F35 (039/040) [Unattached]              02:55:53
 523 175  Sarah Rimmer         F35 (040/040) [Unattached]              02:58:04
 524 292  Susan Ashworth       F40 (021/022) [Unattached]              03:00:57
 525 3    Jennifer Derbyshire  F   (090/094) [Unattached]              03:00:58
 526 8    Lisa Macdonald       F   (091/094) [Unattached]              03:02:09
 527 9    Sarah Constable      F   (092/094) [Unattached]              03:03:47
 528 154  Lisa Daniel          F40 (022/022) [Unattached]              03:04:07
 529 656  Claire Wade          F   (093/094) [Unattached]              03:11:10
 530 214  Julie Fullwood       F45 (024/024) [Unattached]              03:21:44
 531 215  Joy Mason            F   (094/094) [Unattached]              03:21:44
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited