Back to race calendar - Main results

Hilton Blackpool Illuminations 10k, Lancashire

1st September 2012

   1 184  Juraj Gavura         M   (001/072) [Unattached]              00:35:35
   2 158  Paul Gregg           M45 (001/029) Tamar Trotters            00:36:10
   3 73   Edward Evans         M   (002/072) Wharfedale Harriers       00:36:21
   4 342  Paul Muller          M55 (001/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:23
   5 340  Hamish Shaw          M   (003/072) Wilmslow RC               00:37:24
   6 328  Steven Hayes         M   (004/072) Deestriders               00:37:41
   7 191  Phil Sutcliffe       M45 (002/029) [Unattached]              00:39:13
   8 389  Graham Webster       M60 (001/004) Lytham St Annes RR        00:39:37
   9 282  Christine Holmes     F   (001/062) Trentham Running Club     00:39:39
  10 391  Russ Sumner          M   (005/072) Hilton Running Club       00:40:04
  11 378  Peter Cruse          M50 (001/009) Lytham St Annes RR        00:40:21
  12 362  Christopher Watson   M   (006/072) Greenock Glen Park Harrs. 00:40:49
  13 379  Bev Wright           F50 (001/012) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:41:45
  14 54   Robert Lewington     M45 (003/029) [Unattached]              00:41:49
  15 115  Anthony Bissell      M   (007/072) Barnsley Harriers         00:42:02
  16 287  Robert Walsh         M   (008/072) [Unattached]              00:42:27
  17 388  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (002/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:31
  18 322  Chris Threlkeld      M   (009/072) [Unattached]              00:42:34
  19 137  Tamborini Corrado    M   (010/072) [Unattached]              00:42:48
  20 269  Liam Medley          M   (011/072) Border Harriers           00:42:59
  21 381  Ian Glover           M   (012/072) [Unattached]              00:43:09
  22 7    Zoe Gmerek           F35 (001/023) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:17
  23 280  Jerry Smith          M55 (003/008) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:17
  24 323  Troy Baines          M40 (001/015) [Unattached]              00:43:22
  25 299  Michelle Liddle      F40 (001/028) [Unattached]              00:43:28
  26 239  Ian Leaman           M40 (002/015) [Unattached]              00:44:03
  27 176  Chris Quigley        M40 (003/015) Trawden AC                00:44:04
  28 230  Jonathan Cosgrove    M   (013/072) [Unattached]              00:44:22
  29 203  Katharine Coton      F35 (002/023) [Unattached]              00:44:26
  30 218  Tim Kendall          M   (014/072) [Unattached]              00:44:29
  31 336  Danielle Jepson      F35 (003/023) [Unattached]              00:44:54
  32 370  Dave Facknell        M45 (004/029) Tamar Trotters            00:44:58
  33 194  Peter Tomkinson      M40 (004/015) [Unattached]              00:45:10
  34 179  Damien Grundy        M   (015/072) [Unattached]              00:45:28
  35 371  Neil Webster         M45 (005/029) [Unattached]              00:45:47
  36 157  Louise Gregg         F40 (002/028) Tamar Trotters            00:45:57
  37 386  Rob Burgess          M   (016/072) [Unattached]              00:45:59
  38 212  Mary Garrett         F   (002/062) [Unattached]              00:45:59
  39 152  Jason Blagden        M40 (005/015) [Unattached]              00:46:13
  40 33   Mark Smith           M   (017/072) [Unattached]              00:46:15
  41 162  Amy Steven           F   (003/062) [Unattached]              00:46:16
  42 236  Martin Fenney        M   (018/072) [Unattached]              00:46:26
  43 277  Andrew Walls         M   (019/072) [Unattached]              00:46:27
  44 202  Simon Coton          M   (020/072) [Unattached]              00:46:32
  45 148  Garry Banks          M45 (006/029) [Unattached]              00:46:40
  46 93   Andrew Sim           M60 (002/004) Pakuranga Athletic Club   00:46:56
  47 64   Phillip Gudgeon      M45 (007/029) [Unattached]              00:46:56
  48 383  Warren Crook         M45 (008/029) Preston Harriers          00:47:00
  49 306  Dave Williams        M45 (009/029) [Unattached]              00:47:15
  50 10   Philip Young         M40 (006/015) [Unattached]              00:47:19
  51 341  John Mitchell        M70 (001/001) Blackburn Road Runners    00:47:21
  52 173  Mike Ward            M   (021/072) [Unattached]              00:47:22
  53 84   Kieran Lowcock       M   (022/072) [Unattached]              00:47:22
  54 316  Eamonn Brady         M45 (010/029) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:26
  55 215  Lynsey Morgan        F   (004/062) [Unattached]              00:47:36
  56 138  Arthur Asquith       M45 (011/029) [Unattached]              00:48:02
  57 373  Alexander Webster    M   (023/072) [Unattached]              00:48:03
  58 141  Martin Wright        M45 (012/029) Ilkley Harriers           00:48:13
  59 114  Joanne Bissell       F   (005/062) Barnsley Harriers         00:48:16
  60 34   Neil Shepherd        M   (024/072) [Unattached]              00:48:16
  61 31   Phil Grace           M40 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:48:17
  62 395  Carl Barnard         M45 (013/029) [Unattached]              00:48:20
  63 247  Jamie Jardine        M   (025/072) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:21
  64 284  Anthony Cunliffe     M   (026/072) [Unattached]              00:48:27
  65 363  Chris Jones          M45 (014/029) [Unattached]              00:48:29
  66 224  Justin Grimes        M   (027/072) Team Hilton               00:48:58
  67 355  Matthew Stagg        M   (028/072) [Unattached]              00:49:00
  68 206  Simon Platt          M   (029/072) [Unattached]              00:49:03
  69 250  Jay Hall             M   (030/072) [Unattached]              00:49:03
  70 354  Christopher Baxter   M   (031/072) [Unattached]              00:49:04
  71 268  Teresa Medley        F40 (003/028) [Unattached]              00:49:20
  72 172  Matthew Booth        M   (032/072) [Unattached]              00:49:27
  73 132  Mark Lancaster       M   (033/072) [Unattached]              00:49:33
  74 302  Paul Bannister       M   (034/072) [Unattached]              00:49:33
  75 234  Chris Conroy         M55 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:49:35
  76 35   Jenny McAndrew       F35 (004/023) [Unattached]              00:49:37
  77 356  Bill Stevenson       M50 (002/009) Michelin AC               00:49:38
  78 136  Michael Hartley      M40 (008/015) Accrington Road Runners   00:49:41
  79 380  John Bayly           M45 (015/029) [Unattached]              00:49:42
  80 145  Wayne Mcintosh       M   (035/072) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:51
  81 385  Sonia Hill           F   (006/062) [Unattached]              00:49:58
  82 72   Gareth Evans         M50 (003/009) [Unattached]              00:50:00
  83 253  Maxine Gayle         F40 (004/028) [Unattached]              00:50:10
  84 276  Ryan Heywood         M   (036/072) [Unattached]              00:50:18
  85 116  Deb Self             F45 (001/022) [Unattached]              00:50:18
  86 233  Ryan Caldwell        M40 (009/015) [Unattached]              00:50:22
  87 297  Adrian Reed          M   (037/072) [Unattached]              00:50:23
  88 275  Sam Pritchard        M   (038/072) [Unattached]              00:50:26
  89 303  Jonathan Ford        M   (039/072) [Unattached]              00:50:27
  90 313  John Madden          M40 (010/015) [Unattached]              00:50:38
  91 216  Simon Morgan         M   (040/072) [Unattached]              00:50:42
  92 330  Sarah Houghton       F   (007/062) [Unattached]              00:50:43
  93 208  David Snape          M   (041/072) [Unattached]              00:50:54
  94 235  Matt Barton          M   (042/072) [Unattached]              00:50:58
  95 283  Phil Smith           M45 (016/029) Bentham Beagles           00:51:18
  96 177  Danielle Sillence    F35 (005/023) [Unattached]              00:51:20
  97 392  John Moorhouse       M   (043/072) [Unattached]              00:51:48
  98 366  Kurt Cole            M45 (017/029) [Unattached]              00:51:52
  99 327  Andy Cornthwaite     M   (044/072) [Unattached]              00:51:57
 100 301  Matthew Morris       M   (045/072) [Unattached]              00:51:58
 101 189  Alex Corbett         M45 (018/029) [Unattached]              00:51:58
 102 188  Lauren Corbett       F   (008/062) [Unattached]              00:51:58
 103 343  Trevor Grundy        M65 (001/002) Royton Road Runners       00:52:02
 104 338  Christopher O'Toole  M   (046/072) [Unattached]              00:52:18
 105 15   Robert O'Connell     M50 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:52:26
 106 151  Diane Blagden        F45 (002/022) [Unattached]              00:52:26
 107 204  Jennifer Bailey      F35 (006/023) [Unattached]              00:52:34
 108 147  Andrew Grundy        M   (047/072) [Unattached]              00:52:35
 109 396  Deborah Parker       F50 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:52:36
 110 307  Cameron Williams     M   (048/072) [Unattached]              00:52:37
 111 367  Vicky Buckley        F   (009/062) [Unattached]              00:52:40
 112 329  Mark Hartley         M45 (019/029) [Unattached]              00:52:41
 113 41   Emma Wrathall        F40 (005/028) [Unattached]              00:52:43
 114 298  Jason Riley          M   (049/072) [Unattached]              00:52:49
 115 4    Peter Ogden          M45 (020/029) [Unattached]              00:52:51
 116 242  Ross Wood            M65 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:52:54
 117 167  Tracey Simpson       F   (010/062) [Unattached]              00:52:56
 118 209  Wayne Coogan         M   (050/072) [Unattached]              00:52:59
 119 369  Jane Dance           F40 (006/028) Tamar Trotters            00:53:17
 120 270  Mark O'Toole         M   (051/072) [Unattached]              00:53:40
 121 20   Jeff McMillan        M   (052/072) [Unattached]              00:53:48
 122 171  Laura Tomlinson      F   (011/062) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:55
 123 324  Matt Joinson         M   (053/072) [Unattached]              00:53:59
 124 271  Laura Gujadhur       F35 (007/023) [Unattached]              00:54:03
 125 285  Stephen Carney       M50 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:54:19
 126 40   Nora Clifford        F35 (008/023) [Unattached]              00:54:23
 127 89   Gregory Hynes        M   (054/072) [Unattached]              00:54:23
 128 201  Mark Gould           M   (055/072) [Unattached]              00:54:24
 129 181  Peter Forrester      M45 (021/029) [Unattached]              00:54:27
 130 286  Joanne Fry           F35 (009/023) [Unattached]              00:54:36
 131 339  Rebecca Kenvyn       F   (012/062) [Unattached]              00:54:36
 132 374  Joanne Green         F40 (007/028) [Unattached]              00:54:37
 133 104  Eimear Murphy        F   (013/062) [Unattached]              00:54:39
 134 200  Debbie Blaby         F   (014/062) [Unattached]              00:54:46
 135 57   Graham Young         M50 (006/009) Lytham St Annes RR        00:54:49
 136 71   Angie Evans          F50 (003/012) [Unattached]              00:55:06
 137 79   Andrew Billinge      M   (056/072) [Unattached]              00:55:06
 138 260  Jennie West          F   (015/062) [Unattached]              00:55:10
 139 219  Damien Tolan         M   (057/072) [Unattached]              00:55:20
 140 281  Jenny Miles          F60 (001/001) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:55:20
 141 315  Robert Goodall       M   (058/072) Lytham St Annes RR        00:55:20
 142 36   Andrew Seddon        M40 (011/015) [Unattached]              00:55:21
 143 265  Zoe Baldry           F35 (010/023) [Unattached]              00:55:25
 144 262  Suzanne Maxwell      F40 (008/028) [Unattached]              00:55:27
 145 261  Maria Fragle         F35 (011/023) [Unattached]              00:55:28
 146 251  Craig Hall           M40 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:55:36
 147 213  Gregory Garrett      M40 (013/015) [Unattached]              00:55:44
 148 255  Sam Pickup           F   (016/062) [Unattached]              00:55:57
 149 258  Nick Issitt          M   (059/072) [Unattached]              00:56:00
 150 337  John O'Toole         M55 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:56:05
 151 304  Terri Fraser         F45 (003/022) [Unattached]              00:56:08
 152 23   Clare Bugeja         F40 (009/028) [Unattached]              00:56:12
 153 346  Peter Brady          M50 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:56:13
 154 199  Stephanie Woodcock   F   (017/062) [Unattached]              00:56:15
 155 390  Kevin Webster        M45 (022/029) [Unattached]              00:56:29
 156 210  Angela Bennett       F45 (004/022) [Unattached]              00:56:30
 157 211  Tony Bennett         M50 (008/009) [Unattached]              00:56:30
 158 32   Stella Smith         F   (018/062) [Unattached]              00:56:47
 159 347  Sarah Marsden        F   (019/062) [Unattached]              00:56:55
 160 360  Nigel Bibby          M45 (023/029) [Unattached]              00:57:06
 161 5    Helen Sargison       F   (020/062) [Unattached]              00:57:11
 162 182  Mark Willett         M   (060/072) Lytham St Annes RR        00:57:11
 163 333  Lynn Lewington       F45 (005/022) [Unattached]              00:57:16
 164 308  Amanda Mears         F40 (010/028) [Unattached]              00:57:21
 165 314  Glenn Burton         M55 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:57:29
 166 335  Paul Fisher          M55 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:57:42
 167 155  Michelle Metcalfe    F40 (011/028) [Unattached]              00:57:51
 168 156  Rebecca Styles       F40 (012/028) Bramhall Runners          00:57:54
 169 1    Nikki Green          F45 (006/022) Rochdale Harriers         00:58:17
 170 3    Michelle Aspin       F45 (007/022) [Unattached]              00:58:22
 171 117  Keith Percival       M60 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:58:25
 172 102  Dewi Griffiths       M50 (009/009) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 173 393  Susie Moorhouse      F   (021/062) [Unattached]              00:58:49
 174 175  Linda Turner         F35 (012/023) [Unattached]              00:58:49
 175 334  Deborah Porter       F40 (013/028) [Unattached]              00:58:53
 176 214  Rachel Garrett       F40 (014/028) [Unattached]              00:59:00
 177 118  Paul Stark           M60 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:59:10
 178 192  Vincent Pitman       M45 (024/029) Tamar Trotters            00:59:10
 179 257  Emma Howard          F   (022/062) [Unattached]              00:59:12
 180 332  Robin Bennett        M   (061/072) [Unattached]              00:59:29
 181 225  Julie Duffy          F45 (008/022) Team Hilton               00:59:42
 182 364  Izabella Rathod      F40 (015/028) Team Hilton               00:59:42
 183 368  Diane Sweet          F45 (009/022) Tamar Trotters            01:00:13
 184 238  Daryl Dewhurst       M   (062/072) [Unattached]              01:00:15
 185 274  Lee Partington       M   (063/072) [Unattached]              01:00:24
 186 164  Trish Wardle         F45 (010/022) [Unattached]              01:00:35
 187 180  Donna Grundy         F40 (016/028) [Unattached]              01:00:58
 188 222  Steven Grimes        M   (064/072) Team Hilton               01:01:07
 189 24   Georgina Inman       F40 (017/028) [Unattached]              01:01:07
 190 232  Kerry Newns          F35 (013/023) [Unattached]              01:01:08
 191 290  Jessica Arnold       F   (023/062) [Unattached]              01:01:10
 192 18   David Clifford       M40 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:01:10
 193 231  Janine Caldwell      F   (024/062) [Unattached]              01:01:11
 194 387  Lisa Byrom           F35 (014/023) Blackburn Road Runners    01:01:21
 195 50   Gareth Hobson        M   (065/072) [Unattached]              01:01:25
 196 45   Lisa Lawton          F   (025/062) [Unattached]              01:01:26
 197 66   Marie McAulay        F50 (004/012) [Unattached]              01:02:04
 198 256  Sarah Mason          F35 (015/023) [Unattached]              01:02:19
 199 123  Sam Eastaway         F   (026/062) [Unattached]              01:02:31
 200 127  Jemma Anglesea       F   (027/062) [Unattached]              01:02:37
 201 39   Dan Armer            F   (028/062) [Unattached]              01:02:40
 202 291  Vicky Drysdale       F   (029/062) [Unattached]              01:02:40
 203 128  Michelle Drewry      F   (030/062) [Unattached]              01:02:46
 204 394  Stephen Thorpe       M45 (025/029) [Unattached]              01:02:59
 205 108  Malvinder Jutley     M   (066/072) [Unattached]              01:03:10
 206 246  Lynne Hastie         F45 (011/022) [Unattached]              01:03:32
 207 382  Elizabeth Asquith    F40 (018/028) [Unattached]              01:03:33
 208 129  Lisa Whalley         F35 (016/023) [Unattached]              01:03:34
 209 130  Phil Heys            M   (067/072) [Unattached]              01:03:34
 210 252  Kirsty Procter       F   (031/062) [Unattached]              01:03:36
 211 174  Pam Lightbown        F   (032/062) [Unattached]              01:03:40
 212 94   Kate O'Hagan         F   (033/062) [Unattached]              01:03:47
 213 149  Karen Banks          F45 (012/022) [Unattached]              01:04:02
 214 377  Zoe Cusick           F35 (017/023) [Unattached]              01:04:04
 215 198  Karen Massey         F40 (019/028) [Unattached]              01:04:06
 216 376  Tina Amos            F40 (020/028) [Unattached]              01:04:08
 217 131  Lindsay Bovingdon    F   (034/062) [Unattached]              01:04:17
 218 205  Brad Wilson          M   (068/072) [Unattached]              01:04:36
 219 140  Luci Skilling        F   (035/062) [Unattached]              01:04:39
 220 357  Liz Stevenson        F55 (001/004) Potters Trotters          01:04:55
 221 289  Laura Thompson       F   (036/062) [Unattached]              01:04:58
 222 51   Gary Rishton         M40 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:05:05
 223 150  Pauline Weller       F50 (005/012) [Unattached]              01:05:06
 224 22   Bryan Hardman        M45 (026/029) [Unattached]              01:05:09
 225 106  Susan Eves           F35 (018/023) [Unattached]              01:05:23
 226 80   Linzi Maddox         F   (037/062) [Unattached]              01:05:28
 227 365  Elene Cole           F45 (013/022) [Unattached]              01:05:42
 228 62   Michelle Leadbeatter F   (038/062) [Unattached]              01:05:42
 229 133  Sharron King         F40 (021/028) [Unattached]              01:05:52
 230 296  Julie Bower          F45 (014/022) Burnden Road Runners      01:05:53
 231 78   Anita Billinge       F35 (019/023) [Unattached]              01:06:06
 232 19   Sarah McMillan       F40 (022/028) [Unattached]              01:06:14
 233 121  Jane Robson          F45 (015/022) Team Hilton               01:06:27
 234 267  Beth McMillan        F   (039/062) [Unattached]              01:06:47
 235 353  Denise Whitaker      F35 (020/023) [Unattached]              01:06:55
 236 92   Philippa Merricks    F   (040/062) [Unattached]              01:07:11
 237 99   Jane Hughes          F55 (002/004) [Unattached]              01:07:57
 238 220  Elizabeth Seed       F   (041/062) [Unattached]              01:08:05
 239 361  Angela Hill          F   (042/062) Greenock Glen Park Harrs. 01:08:21
 240 249  David T. Chadwick    M45 (027/029) [Unattached]              01:08:34
 241 273  Dave Jones           M45 (028/029) Wakefield Tri Club        01:08:35
 242 272  Sarah Jones          F   (043/062) [Unattached]              01:08:35
 243 375  Laura McAulay        F   (044/062) [Unattached]              01:09:11
 244 293  Sue Wickham          F50 (006/012) Preston Harriers          01:09:12
 245 68   Kerry Barrett        F   (045/062) [Unattached]              01:09:13
 246 228  Kayleigh Owens       F   (046/062) [Unattached]              01:09:30
 247 263  Jo Hicks             F40 (023/028) [Unattached]              01:09:33
 248 264  Paula Harrison       F   (047/062) [Unattached]              01:09:33
 249 226  Gill Martin          F45 (016/022) Team Hilton               01:09:36
 250 223  Diane Arnold         F45 (017/022) Team Hilton               01:09:41
 251 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:09:41
 252 48   Gwenda Marshall      F50 (007/012) [Unattached]              01:09:48
 253 65   Louise McAulay       F   (048/062) [Unattached]              01:09:50
 254 142  Alison Wolstenholme  F45 (018/022) [Unattached]              01:09:57
 255 119  Maggie Morris        F50 (008/012) Ludlow Runners            01:10:11
 256 311  Chloe Pendlebury     F   (049/062) Burnden Road Runners      01:10:24
 257 312  Christine Pendlebury F45 (019/022) Burnden Road Runners      01:10:24
 258 113  Debbie McAulay       F40 (024/028) [Unattached]              01:10:49
 259 288  Katy Walmsley        F   (050/062) [Unattached]              01:11:07
 260 37   Victoria Wood        F   (051/062) [Unattached]              01:11:22
 261 25   Kirstie McAulay      F35 (021/023) [Unattached]              01:11:27
 262 221  Karen Ashcroft       F45 (020/022) [Unattached]              01:12:07
 263 278  Wayne Stephens       M   (069/072) [Unattached]              01:12:48
 264 331  Tara Mounty          F   (052/062) [Unattached]              01:13:12
 265 135  Clare Dean           F50 (009/012) [Unattached]              01:13:13
 266 237  Jan Ranner           F55 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:13:23
 267 26   Susan Arnold         F50 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:13:30
 268 243  Kim Wood             F50 (011/012) [Unattached]              01:14:27
 269 245  Gillian Cameron      F40 (025/028) [Unattached]              01:14:27
 270 143  Jo Bennett           F55 (004/004) Bramhall Runners          01:14:27
 271 144  Don Bennett          M55 (008/008) Bramhall Runners          01:14:27
 272 38   Paul McCrystal       M   (070/072) [Unattached]              01:14:52
 273 161  Kaye Howard          F45 (021/022) [Unattached]              01:15:31
 274 195  Heather Harrison     F45 (022/022) [Unattached]              01:15:31
 275 372  Heather Webster      F   (053/062) [Unattached]              01:15:31
 276 69   Tara Quinn           F   (054/062) [Unattached]              01:15:52
 277 170  Leanne Hall          F   (055/062) [Unattached]              01:16:25
 278 240  Cathy Allan          F40 (026/028) [Unattached]              01:17:10
 279 241  Steve Wright         M45 (029/029) [Unattached]              01:17:10
 280 166  Cathy McElhone       F   (056/062) [Unattached]              01:18:18
 281 259  Vikki Knight         F   (057/062) [Unattached]              01:19:58
 282 279  Nicola Hemingway     F35 (022/023) [Unattached]              01:20:09
 283 46   Anthony Sumner       M   (071/072) [Unattached]              01:20:20
 284 27   Lena Rowe            F   (058/062) [Unattached]              01:20:52
 285 91   Charlene Pearson     F   (059/062) [Unattached]              01:20:52
 286 107  Elaine Bowers        F40 (027/028) [Unattached]              01:23:18
 287 21   Susan Hardman        F40 (028/028) [Unattached]              01:25:43
 288 384  Catherine Catterall  F35 (023/023) [Unattached]              01:25:43
 289 193  Richard Elliott      M   (072/072) [Unattached]              01:32:08
 290 326  Lyndsey McCracken    F   (060/062) [Unattached]              01:32:36
 291 325  Kerrie Whitehead     F   (061/062) [Unattached]              01:32:38
 292 74   Marion McKerracher   F50 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:38:45
 293 67   Karen Moffitt        F   (062/062) [Unattached]              01:38:45
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited