Back to race calendar - Main results

Hendon Brook Half Marathon, Nelson

17th June 2012

   1 419  Tom Cornthwaite      M   (001/025) Salford Harriers + AC     01:17:15
   2 14   Stephen Chew         M   (002/025) Wharfedale Harriers       01:24:41
   3 387  Matthew Lalor        M   (003/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:25:33
   4 15   Ian Livesey          M   (004/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:26:30
   5 374  Michael Keedy        M40 (001/016) St. Theresa's AC          01:26:42
   6 45   Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/004) Rossendale Harriers       01:31:18
   7 409  Sarah Ridehalgh      F35 (001/003) Accrington Road Runners   01:31:39
   8 34   Amy Green            F   (001/007) Keighley + Craven AC      01:32:50
   9 421  James Durcan         M40 (002/016) [Unattached]              01:33:47
  10 103  Glen Goodwin         M45 (001/013) Accrington Road Runners   01:34:00
  11 203  Paul Brown           M   (005/025) Trawden AC                01:34:40
  12 342  Tara Krzywicki       F35 (002/003) Charnwood AC              01:35:13
  13 328  Shaun Chew           M   (006/025) Wharfedale Harriers       01:36:17
  14 207  Neil Garnett         M50 (001/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:36:29
  15 223  David Croll          M50 (002/012) Trawden AC                01:38:14
  16 139  Mark Wightman        M50 (003/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:38:29
  17 331  Rob Weir             M   (007/025) [Unattached]              01:38:48
  18 398  John Hartley         M55 (002/004) [Unattached]              01:39:07
  19 402  Pete Booth           M60 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:39:14
  20 228  Daniel Clarke        M   (008/025) Trawden AC                01:39:48
  21 345  Simon Kelly          M   (009/025) Trawden AC                01:40:04
  22 410  Avril Duckworth      F45 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:41:04
  23 231  Scott Grant          M   (010/025) Trawden AC                01:41:22
  24 285  Anthony Tibbs        M   (011/025) [Unattached]              01:41:56
  25 221  Daniel Taylor        M   (012/025) Wharfedale Harriers       01:42:09
  26 179  David Hogan          M40 (003/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:42:15
  27 226  Chris Campbell       M40 (004/016) Trawden AC                01:42:30
  28 102  John Wieczorek       M45 (002/013) Accrington Road Runners   01:42:40
  29 202  Phil Morton          M40 (005/016) Accrington Road Runners   01:43:01
  30 412  David Maden          M45 (003/013) [Unattached]              01:43:15
  31 113  Lee Booth            M40 (006/016) Trawden AC                01:43:20
  32 428  Anthony Hall         M40 (007/016) Trawden AC                01:44:02
  33 248  Paul Hesketh         M45 (004/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:44:20
  34 286  Paul Calverley       M45 (005/013) Accrington Road Runners   01:44:50
  35 417  Peter Stobbs         M45 (006/013) Trawden AC                01:44:53
  36 106  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:45:00
  37 136  Laura Hesketh        F   (002/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:45:20
  38 420  Alan Clarkson        M50 (004/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:45:30
  39 151  John Wilcock         M45 (007/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:46:36
  40 271  Brian Wildman        M45 (008/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:46:55
  41 399  Steven Yates         M40 (008/016) [Unattached]              01:47:20
  42 222  Adrian Blackledge    M   (013/025) [Unattached]              01:47:21
  43 138  Ashley Eastwood      M45 (009/013) Trawden AC                01:47:49
  44 196  David Smith          M45 (010/013) Trawden AC                01:48:06
  45 430  Paul Hartley         M   (014/025) [Unattached]              01:48:40
  46 51   Darren Horner        M   (015/025) Trawden AC                01:48:48
  47 32   Jayne Butterworth    F45 (002/004) Skipton AC                01:49:01
  48 57   John McDonald        M45 (011/013) Trawden AC                01:49:36
  49 418  Neil Taylor          M45 (012/013) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:49:52
  50 423  Neil Alderman        M50 (005/012) Trawden AC                01:50:20
  51 256  Kevin Pickup         M   (016/025) Trawden AC                01:50:50
  52 407  Stephen Balmforth    M55 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:51:14
  53 367  Gordon Barrett       M50 (006/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:51:20
  54 414  David Lord           M50 (007/012) Trawden AC                01:51:30
  55 56   Lee Clough           M40 (009/016) Rossendale Tri & AC       01:52:33
  56 356  Damian Thornton      M   (017/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:52:44
  57 133  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (001/004) Trawden AC                01:52:50
  58 187  Irene Roche          F50 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:52:55
  59 326  Ken Livesey          M50 (008/012) Trawden AC                01:53:27
  60 405  Melanie Blackhurst   F45 (003/004) Todmorden Harriers        01:53:56
  61 80   John Edmondson       M50 (009/012) Trawden AC                01:55:30
  62 376  Derrick Marsh        M50 (010/012) Trawden AC                01:56:18
  63 191  Ian Hollas           M40 (010/016) Trawden AC                01:57:42
  64 294  Ted Cockett          M   (018/025) [Unattached]              01:57:50
  65 429  David Hanson         M40 (011/016) [Unattached]              01:57:58
  66 235  Karen Gail Wood      F40 (002/004) Trawden AC                01:58:20
  67 104  Helen Buchan         F   (003/007) [Unattached]              01:58:50
  68 302  Dawn Richards        F45 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:58:58
  69 193  Andrew Hollas        M45 (013/013) Accrington Road Runners   01:59:08
  70 416  Jason Cole           M   (019/025) [Unattached]              01:59:24
  71 267  Jennifer Adams       F60 (001/003) Northern Vets AC          02:00:00
  72 244  Jennifer Garside     F40 (003/004) Trawden AC                02:00:51
  73 160  Gary Moore           M40 (012/016) [Unattached]              02:01:42
  74 403  Peter Wilkinson      M65 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          02:01:50
  75 12   Jason Pier           M40 (013/016) [Unattached]              02:02:00
  76 153  Stuart Proctor       M   (020/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:02:25
  77 404  David Smith          M60 (002/004) Accrington Road Runners   02:03:45
  78 426  Chris Barlow         M   (021/025) [Unattached]              02:03:50
  79 134  Rachel Whalley       F40 (004/004) Trawden AC                02:04:20
  80 415  Mike Ohara           M50 (011/012) [Unattached]              02:05:25
  81 176  Paul Wale            M40 (014/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:09:20
  82 337  Darren Taylor        M   (022/025) [Unattached]              02:09:59
  83 141  Kimberley Livesey    F   (004/007) Trawden AC                02:11:30
  84 431  Mike O'Brien         M50 (012/012) Manchester YMCA Harriers  02:12:59
  85 185  Simon Lister         M40 (015/016) Trawden AC                02:13:58
  86 406  Moyra Parfitt        F65 (001/001) Todmorden Harriers        02:14:59
  87 411  Joe Edmundson        M60 (003/004) Trawden AC                02:16:23
  88 98   Ron Chappell         M60 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:20:01
  89 422  Mick Greewood        M   (023/025) [Unattached]              02:20:35
  90 115  Donna Catlow         F   (005/007) Trawden AC                02:21:49
  91 413  Fiona Glen           F35 (003/003) Accrington Road Runners   02:26:24
  92 31   Karin Goss           F60 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:29:38
  93 214  Sarah Whittaker      F   (006/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:29:59
  94 361  Nick Roscoe          M40 (016/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:30:01
  95 424  Catherine Handford   F   (007/007) [Unattached]              02:31:14
  96 122  Christine Leathley   F60 (003/003) [Unattached]              02:33:07
  97 425  Scott McKenzie       M   (024/025) [Unattached]              02:40:00
  98 427  Adam Lee             M   (025/025) [Unattached]              02:40:00
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited