Back to race calendar - Main results

Hapton Golf Balls Fell Race, nr. Burnley - PROVISIONAL RESULTS

6th July 2012

   1 28   Stuart Fogg          M   (001/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:02
   2 395  Gary Shaw            M40 (001/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:15
   3 103  Glen Goodwin         M45 (001/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:40:19
   4 15   Ian Livesey          M   (002/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:28
   5 45   Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:35
   6 248  P Hesketh            M45 (002/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:43
   7 96   David Naughton       M50 (001/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:44
   8 231  Scott Grant          M   (003/015) Trawden AC                00:40:50
   9 223  David Croll          M50 (002/010) Trawden AC                00:41:11
  10 34   Amy Green            F   (001/004) Keighley + Craven AC      00:41:14
  11 162  Dave Potter          M   (004/015) [Unattached]              00:41:23
  12 246  Dean Relphson        M40 (002/013) Trawden AC                00:41:27
  13 43   Molly Ralphson       F35 (001/003) Trawden AC                00:41:29
  14 374  Michael Craig Keedy  M40 (003/013) St. Theresa's AC          00:41:33
  15 488  Mark Taylor          M   (005/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:35
  16 202  Phil Morton          M40 (004/013) Accrington Road Runners   00:41:37
  17 130  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:38
  18 351  Mick Dobson          M40 (005/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:40
  19 139  M Wightman           M50 (003/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:41
  20 446  Andrew Carson        M   (006/015) [Unattached]              00:41:53
  21 30   Peter Sagar          M50 (004/010) Hyndburn AC               00:41:57
  22 106  Steve Biscomb        M55 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:59
  23 94   Gayle Whittaker      F35 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:01
  24 484  Tulser Goodwin       M   (007/015) [Unattached]              00:42:11
  25 151  John Wilcock         M45 (003/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:21
  26 356  Damian Thorton       M   (008/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:23
  27 355  Nigel W Weaver       M50 (005/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:26
  28 120  Rob Dickinson        M45 (004/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:42:33
  29 245  Sarah Tipler         F   (002/004) Wharfedale Harriers       00:42:36
  30 221  Daniel Taylor        M   (009/015) Wharfedale Harriers       00:42:45
  31 116  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:42:50
  32 14   Stephen Chew         M   (010/015) Wharfedale Harriers       00:42:50
  33 251  Derek Walkden        M45 (005/011) Wharfedale Harriers       00:43:07
  34 197  Ste Mercer           M   (011/015) [Unattached]              00:44:41
  35 177  Harry Kaye           MJ  (001/001) Trawden AC                00:44:45
  36 449  Gary Balmer          M40 (006/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:48
  37 326  Ken Livesey          M50 (007/010) Trawden AC                00:44:53
  38 493  Peter Nuttall        M50 (008/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:55
  39 160  Gary Moore           M40 (007/013) [Unattached]              00:44:58
  40 32   Jayne Butterworth    F45 (001/001) Skipton AC                00:45:03
  41 153  Stuart Proctor       M   (012/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:08
  42 208  Derek Ives           M55 (003/004) Skipton AC                00:45:10
  43 191  Ian Hollas           M40 (008/013) Trawden AC                00:45:16
  44 494  Ross Widdup          M   (013/015) [Unattached]              00:45:27
  45 193  Andrew Hollas        M45 (006/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:45:31
  46 73   Alex Braysford       M40 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:45:36
  47 176  Paul Wale            M40 (010/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:39
  48 277  Jamie Osborne        M   (014/015) Accrington Road Runners   00:45:45
  49 492  Paul Tarbett         M45 (007/011) Fell Ponies               00:46:05
  50 133  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (001/002) Trawden AC                00:46:46
  51 143  Steven Melling       M55 (004/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:07
  52 495  Tim Brown            M60 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:49:43
  53 57   John McDonald        M45 (008/011) Trawden AC                00:49:46
  54 138  Ashley Eastwood      M45 (009/011) Trawden AC                00:49:48
  55 196  David Smith          M45 (010/011) Trawden AC                00:49:50
  56 416  Jason Cole           M   (015/015) [Unattached]              00:49:53
  57 235  Karen Wood           F40 (002/002) Trawden AC                00:49:55
  58 347  Matt Copbeck         M40 (011/013) [Unattached]              00:49:56
  59 154  Mark McConville      M40 (012/013) Trawden AC                00:50:01
  60 491  Shaun Turner         M45 (011/011) Bowland Fell Runners      00:50:02
  61 348  Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  FJ  (001/001) Hyndburn AC               00:50:03
  62 210  Doug Munroe          M65 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:21
  63 486  John Coats           M50 (009/010) Northern Vets AC          00:52:01
  64 185  Simon Lister         M40 (013/013) Trawden AC                00:53:36
  65 279  Ted Orrell           M70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:13
  66 214  Sarah Whittaker      F   (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:09
  67 141  Kimberley Livesey    F   (004/004) Trawden AC                00:58:16
  68 487  Dave Wood            M50 (010/010) Manchester Harriers       00:58:32
  69 201  Maxine Morton        F35 (003/003) Accrington Road Runners   01:14:35
  70 490  Ruth Turner          F50 (001/001) Bowland Fell Runners      01:14:37
  71 31   Karin Goss           F60 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:15:10
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited