Back to race calendar - Main results

Hameldon Hill Race - Under 8

6th May 2012

   1 228  Jack Smith           M7  (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:01:31
   2 231  Joel Atkin           M7  (002/002) [Unattached]              00:01:32
   3 218  Christopher Brown    M6  (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:01:32
   4 232  Ella Dorrington-Levy F7  (001/002) [Unattached]              00:01:33
   5 240  Dominic Massey       M6  (002/003) [Unattached]              00:01:39
   6 227  Billy Smith          M5  (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:01:41
   7 229  Tristain Nelson      M6  (003/003) Wharfedale Harriers       00:01:44
   8 224  Alanya Irvine        F6  (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:01:45
   9 241  Amy Clough           F6  (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:01:53
  10 237  Grace Root           F6  (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:01:56
  11 209  Sophie Beaumont      F6  (004/004) Keighley + Craven AC      00:02:01
  12 220  Hannah Eccles        F7  (002/002) [Unattached]              00:02:01

Hameldon Hill Race - Under 10

   1 207  Eric Beaumont        M8  (001/003) Keighley + Craven AC      00:02:59
   2 205  Ciaren Crabtree      M9  (001/003) Wharfedale Harriers       00:03:01
   3 217  Max Cudworth         M9  (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:03:07
   4 204  Isaac Wilkinson      M8  (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:03:11
   5 230  Harry Mason          M9  (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:03:15
   6 214  Caitlin McCarrick    F9  (001/001) Chorley                   00:03:17
   7 239  Natacha Ireland      F8  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:03:49
   8 225  Jay Nelson           M8  (003/003) Wharfedale Harriers       00:03:49

Hameldon Hill Race - U12 to U16

   1 203  James Lund           M12 (001/003) Keighley + Craven AC      00:11:50
   2 222  Thomas Nelson        M11 (001/005) Wharfedale Harriers       00:12:49
   3 206  L. Hargreaves-Madhas M10 (001/006) Wharfedale Harriers       00:13:16
   4 233  Matthew Mackay       M10 (002/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:13:31
   5 211  Joshua Newbold       M11 (002/005) Wharfedale Harriers       00:13:35
   6 234  Charley Bateson      M12 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:13:42
   7 221  William Bellard      M11 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:13:47
   8 223  Natalya Irvine       F11 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:13:49
   9 242  Ryan Clarke          M11 (004/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:13:52
  10 216  Jake Cudworth        M12 (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:13:59
  11 202  Lucy Horrocks        F11 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:03
  12 215  George Pier          M14 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:04
  13 212  Kelsey Rutherford    F13 (001/002) Blackburn Harriers        00:14:12
  14 208  Jack Beaumont        M10 (003/006) Keighley + Craven AC      00:14:23
  15 235  Jack Lowe-Sisson     M10 (004/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:57
  16 219  Sophie Murphy        F12 (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:15:04
  17 201  Rowan Greenwood      M10 (005/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:15:13
  18 238  Eleanor Root         F10 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:15:16
  19 243  Patrick Ralphson     M11 (005/005) Trawden AC                00:15:51
  20 213  Jessica Nelson       F12 (002/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:16:07
  21 226  Keera Nelson         F10 (002/002) Wharfedale Harriers       00:16:11
  22 210  Hannah Newbold       F13 (002/002) Wharfedale Harriers       00:16:41
  23 236  Oliver Credland      M10 (006/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:16:47
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited