Back to race calendar - Main results

Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington

6th May 2012

   1 78   Brendon Taylor       M   (001/043) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:14
   2 14   Stephen Chew         M   (002/043) Wharfedale Harriers       00:39:34
   3 173  Christian Holmes     M   (003/043) Wharfedale Harriers       00:40:09
   4 76   Andrew Stubbs        M40 (001/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:51
   5 8    Paul Crabtree        M40 (002/027) Wharfedale Harriers       00:41:32
   6 37   Alex Rowe            M55 (001/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:41
   7 183  Gareth Jackson       M   (004/043) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:46
   8 95   John Sutton          M   (005/043) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:49
   9 65   Chris Barnes         M   (006/043) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:57
  10 85   James Craggs         M   (007/043) Newbury AC                00:42:06
  11 161  Breton Holdsworth    M   (008/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:11
  12 116  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (001/026) [Unattached]              00:42:17
  13 55   James Raven          M   (009/043) Cardiff AAC               00:42:31
  14 103  Glen Goodwin         M45 (001/027) Accrington Road Runners   00:42:34
  15 89   Marc Smith           M   (010/043) [Unattached]              00:42:37
  16 119  Peter Mackrell       M   (011/043) Leighton Buzzard AC       00:42:56
  17 26   Aaron Hargreaves     M   (012/043) [Unattached]              00:43:01
  18 62   Heath McDonald-Noble M   (013/043) Trawden AC                00:43:03
  19 172  Paul Crabtree        M40 (003/027) Wharfedale Harriers       00:43:13
  20 15   Ian Livesey          M   (014/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:25
  21 149  Jason Hemsley        M40 (004/027) Wharfedale Harriers       00:43:50
  22 45   Thornton Taylor      M55 (002/015) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:54
  23 189  Stuart Roberts       M   (015/043) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:06
  24 34   Amy Green            F   (001/013) Keighley + Craven AC      00:44:14
  25 51   Darren Horner        M   (016/043) Trawden AC                00:44:17
  26 96   David Naughton       M50 (002/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:41
  27 28   Stuart Fogg          M   (017/043) [Unattached]              00:45:02
  28 145  John Griffiths       M45 (002/027) Preston Harriers          00:45:08
  29 83   John Roche           M50 (003/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:37
  30 88   David Wright         M45 (003/027) Newbury AC                00:45:50
  31 114  Sean Clare           M45 (004/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:03
  32 107  Beckie Taylor        FJ  (001/002) Blackburn Harriers        00:46:06
  33 9    Shane Beaumont       M   (018/043) Keighley + Craven AC      00:46:08
  34 139  Mark Wightman        M50 (004/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:09
  35 110  Michael Toman        M45 (005/027) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:13
  36 167  Michael Toms         M45 (006/027) [Unattached]              00:46:16
  37 203  Paul Brown           M   (019/043) Trawden AC                00:46:20
  38 81   Andrew Lee           M40 (005/027) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:36
  39 17   Shane Cliffe         M45 (007/027) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:40
  40 69   Barry Wheeler        M   (020/043) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:58
  41 102  John Wieczorek       M45 (008/027) Accrington Road Runners   00:47:02
  42 48   Ian Hutchinson       M50 (005/026) Bowland Fell Runners      00:47:04
  43 140  Ken Addison          M55 (003/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:12
  44 72   Philip Butler        M45 (009/027) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:17
  45 162  Dave Potter          M   (021/043) [Unattached]              00:47:19
  46 186  Derek Ashcroft       M45 (010/027) Darwen Dashers            00:47:21
  47 106  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (004/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:36
  48 90   Scott Davies         M40 (006/027) Wharfedale Harriers       00:47:47
  49 120  Rob Dickinson        M45 (011/027) Accrington Road Runners   00:48:02
  50 82   Christopher Hobson   M   (022/043) Newbury AC                00:48:06
  51 75   Lee Barlow           M40 (007/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:18
  52 136  Laura Hesketh        F   (002/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:24
  53 151  John Wilcock         M45 (012/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:25
  54 86   Steve Williams       M   (023/043) Chorley                   00:48:25
  55 142  Steve McVey          M50 (006/026) Kestrel Super Flyers      00:48:35
  56 125  Helena Leathley      FJ  (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:39
  57 87   Hassan Khattab       M   (024/043) Chorley                   00:48:40
  58 127  Tony Hesketh         M60 (001/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:41
  59 135  Gary Moore           M50 (007/026) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:46
  60 10   Ian Newbold          M40 (008/027) Wharfedale Harriers       00:48:51
  61 43   Molly Ralphson       F35 (001/008) Trawden AC                00:48:53
  62 74   Ben Donoghue         M   (025/043) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:09
  63 38   John Collier         M55 (005/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:11
  64 184  Dean Makar           M40 (009/027) Newbury AC                00:49:16
  65 113  Lee Booth            M40 (010/027) Trawden AC                00:49:17
  66 56   Lee Clough           M40 (011/027) Rossendale Tri & AC       00:49:23
  67 112  Mark Willett         M   (026/043) Lytham St Annes RR        00:49:27
  68 155  Colin Gilmour        M50 (008/026) [Unattached]              00:49:35
  69 174  Roy Parkinson        M45 (013/027) Preston Harriers          00:49:43
  70 130  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:52
  71 190  Mark Pendlebury      M45 (014/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:56
  72 64   Oliver Heaton        M   (027/043) [Unattached]              00:50:17
  73 126  Alan Martin          M40 (012/027) Preston Harriers          00:50:21
  74 192  Matthew Haworth      M   (028/043) Trawden AC                00:50:26
  75 202  Philip Morton        M40 (013/027) Accrington Road Runners   00:50:27
  76 32   Jayne Butterworth    F45 (001/008) Skipton AC                00:50:28
  77 101  John Ramsbottom      M40 (014/027) [Unattached]              00:50:31
  78 3    Juliet Horrocks      F45 (002/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:33
  79 179  David Hogan          M40 (015/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:35
  80 30   Peter Sagar          M50 (009/026) Hyndburn AC               00:50:51
  81 94   Gayle Whittaker      F35 (002/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:54
  82 123  David Large          M40 (016/027) Preston Harriers          00:51:06
  83 60   John Rogerson        M55 (006/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:15
  84 33   Andrew Green         M60 (003/010) Keighley + Craven AC      00:51:38
  85 152  Nigel Drinkwater     M40 (017/027) [Unattached]              00:51:43
  86 23   Geoff Haworth        M50 (010/026) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:45
  87 99   Chris Green          M   (029/043) [Unattached]              00:51:48
  88 204  Steve Quarmby        M50 (011/026) Lytham St Annes RR        00:51:52
  89 47   Melanie Koth         F35 (003/008) Lytham St Annes RR        00:52:11
  90 70   Stuart Cann          M   (030/043) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:21
  91 144  David Welsby         M45 (015/027) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:26
  92 194  Andrew Haworth       M   (031/043) Trawden AC                00:52:33
  93 169  William Johnstone    M45 (016/027) Preston Harriers          00:52:35
  94 66   James Riley          M40 (018/027) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:36
  95 49   Michael Ashton       M   (032/043) [Unattached]              00:52:40
  96 148  Tamara Hemsley       F35 (004/008) Wharfedale Harriers       00:52:41
  97 191  Ian Hollas           M40 (019/027) [Unattached]              00:52:56
  98 138  Ashley Eastwood      M45 (017/027) Trawden AC                00:53:12
  99 124  Peter Carter         M45 (018/027) Preston Harriers          00:53:20
 100 54   Emma Raven           F   (003/013) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:53:29
 101 46   Nigel Shepherd       M50 (012/026) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:36
 102 57   John McDonald        M45 (019/027) Trawden AC                00:53:40
 103 19   Phil Gillard         M50 (013/026) Helsby Running Club       00:53:50
 104 58   Claire Bunce         F   (004/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:52
 105 132  Kaye Callaghan       F40 (001/009) Accrington Road Runners   00:53:59
 106 187  Irene Roche          F50 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:07
 107 129  Jeff Hignett         M60 (004/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:18
 108 193  Andrew Hollas        M45 (020/027) Accrington Road Runners   00:54:20
 109 143  Steven Melling       M55 (007/015) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:34
 110 196  David Smith          M45 (021/027) Trawden AC                00:54:40
 111 133  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (002/009) Trawden AC                00:54:43
 112 150  Samuel Hardisty      MJ  (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:46
 113 195  John Foulds          M50 (014/026) Fell Runners Association  00:54:50
 114 27   Melv. Thistlethwaite M55 (008/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:16
 115 168  Sarah Toms           F   (005/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:55:18
 116 59   Peter Bolton         M50 (015/026) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:48
 117 13   Geoff Smith          M   (033/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:50
 118 80   John Edmondson       M50 (016/026) Trawden AC                00:55:53
 119 22   Stephen Fish         M55 (009/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:17
 120 180  Rick Moore           M45 (022/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:20
 121 177  Harry Kaye           MJ  (002/002) Trawden AC                00:56:31
 122 84   Stephen Targett      M   (034/043) [Unattached]              00:56:36
 123 153  Stuart Proctor       M   (035/043) [Unattached]              00:56:38
 124 41   Nick Daly            M50 (017/026) Fell Runners Association  00:56:40
 125 117  Alison Hoyle         F   (006/013) Trawden AC                00:56:54
 126 154  Mark McConville      M40 (020/027) Trawden AC                00:56:57
 127 205  Andy Wright          M50 (018/026) Greater Manchester Police 00:57:07
 128 35   Paul Parfitt         M   (036/043) [Unattached]              00:57:10
 129 63   Alan Heaton          M55 (010/015) Bowland Fell Runners      00:57:17
 130 121  Jeffrey Wright       M50 (019/026) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:57:29
 131 11   Sharon Newbold       F45 (003/008) Wharfedale Harriers       00:57:30
 132 5    Raj Madhas           M45 (023/027) [Unattached]              00:57:30
 133 197  Ste Mercer           M   (037/043) [Unattached]              00:57:32
 134 109  Paula Taylor         F45 (004/008) Accrington Road Runners   00:57:45
 135 166  Keith Robinson       M40 (021/027) Accrington Road Runners   00:57:47
 136 131  David Cummings       M45 (024/027) Trawden AC                00:57:52
 137 40   Ed Grimshaw          M50 (020/026) Accrington Road Runners   00:57:53
 138 73   Alex Braysford       M40 (022/027) [Unattached]              00:57:54
 139 68   Graham Breeze        M65 (001/004) Ilkley Harriers           00:57:58
 140 175  Alex Egan            M   (038/043) [Unattached]              00:58:15
 141 77   David Hammer         M60 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:58:31
 142 71   Paula Plowman        F45 (005/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:54
 143 4    Graham Craven        M60 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:59:10
 144 160  Gary Moore           M40 (023/027) [Unattached]              00:59:18
 145 158  Ben Mills            M   (039/043) [Unattached]              00:59:23
 146 12   Jason Pier           M40 (024/027) [Unattached]              00:59:26
 147 67   Mark McCracken       M45 (025/027) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  00:59:41
 148 2    Gary Boyd            M45 (026/027) [Unattached]              00:59:59
 149 178  Neil Parkinson       M50 (021/026) [Unattached]              01:00:03
 150 100  Mark Sammon          M40 (025/027) Fell Runners Association  01:00:13
 151 118  Peter R. Gibson      M55 (011/015) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:00:24
 152 104  Helen Buchan         F   (007/013) [Unattached]              01:00:30
 153 61   Glenda Dobie         F50 (002/003) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:34
 154 176  Paul Wale            M40 (026/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:48
 155 16   Richard Treitl       M55 (012/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:54
 156 98   Ron Chappell         M60 (007/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:55
 157 91   Nikki Roberts        F35 (005/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:06
 158 42   Sue Narey            F40 (003/009) Wharfedale Harriers       01:01:12
 159 79   James Mitchinson     M65 (002/004) [Unattached]              01:02:07
 160 29   Geoff Laycock        M55 (013/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:02:17
 161 52   Sue Morley           F55 (001/001) Ilkley Harriers           01:02:21
 162 188  Rebecca Coxhead      F   (008/013) Newbury AC                01:02:35
 163 53   Ian Jones            M45 (027/027) [Unattached]              01:02:37
 164 21   Robert Hirst         M60 (008/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:10
 165 141  Kimberley Livesey    F   (009/013) Trawden AC                01:03:15
 166 134  Rachel Whalley       F40 (004/009) [Unattached]              01:03:19
 167 182  David Barker         M50 (022/026) [Unattached]              01:03:27
 168 7    Caren Crabtree       F35 (006/008) Wharfedale Harriers       01:03:35
 169 1    John Minton          M70 (001/002) Chorley                   01:03:38
 170 171  Alan Bennett         M50 (023/026) [Unattached]              01:04:08
 171 201  Maxine Morton        F35 (007/008) Accrington Road Runners   01:04:51
 172 146  Steve Milner         M50 (024/026) [Unattached]              01:04:54
 173 147  Anne Milner          F45 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:04:59
 174 115  Donna Catlow         F   (010/013) Trawden AC                01:05:18
 175 159  Karen Holland        F40 (005/009) [Unattached]              01:05:47
 176 31   Karin Goss           F60 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:06:05
 177 157  Sarah Mills          F35 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:06:13
 178 165  Colette Mallabourn   F40 (006/009) Accrington Road Runners   01:06:51
 179 181  Michael Passant      M   (040/043) [Unattached]              01:06:58
 180 18   Sally Cape           F45 (007/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:33
 181 97   Gary McKie           M   (041/043) [Unattached]              01:07:58
 182 163  Cathryn McDermott    F40 (007/009) Accrington Road Runners   01:08:07
 183 111  Robert Goodall       M   (042/043) Lytham St Annes RR        01:08:44
 184 164  Clive McMillan       M50 (025/026) [Unattached]              01:08:55
 185 6    Lynda Hargreaves     F45 (008/008) Wharfedale Harriers       01:09:03
 186 105  Tom Targett          M65 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:09:05
 187 50   Fiona Pudge          F40 (008/009) Trawden AC                01:09:57
 188 93   Philip McCullagh     M55 (014/015) Chorley                   01:10:08
 189 108  Steve Davies         M70 (002/002) Accrington Road Runners   01:10:28
 190 185  Simon Lister         M40 (027/027) Trawden AC                01:10:34
 191 156  Neil Hargreaves      M60 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:10:36
 192 92   Martin Ritson        M60 (010/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:10:50
 193 20   Elisabeth Sharples   F40 (009/009) Accrington Road Runners   01:11:38
 194 25   Pauline Byers        F50 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:13:11
 195 39   Andrew Harvey        M   (043/043) [Unattached]              01:13:15
 196 44   David Harvey         M50 (026/026) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:13:18
 197 36   Laura Parfitt        F   (011/013) [Unattached]              01:13:33
 198 122  Christine Leathley   F60 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:17:52
 199 137  Tom Hilton           M65 (004/004) Chorley                   01:19:54
 200 24   Tracey Strong        F   (012/013) Wharfedale Harriers       01:21:07
 201 128  Dawn Lock            F65 (001/001) Lytham St Annes RR        01:22:07
 202 199  Gabrielle Lee        F   (013/013) [Unattached]              01:28:51
 203 198  Michael Lee          M55 (015/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:28:51
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited