Back to race calendar - Full results

Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington

6th May 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Andrew StubbsClayton le Moors Harriers40.51
25Paul CrabtreeWharfedale Harriers41.32
319Paul CrabtreeWharfedale Harriers43.13
421Jason HemsleyWharfedale Harriers43.50
538Andrew LeeRossendale Harriers46.36
648Scott DaviesWharfedale Harriers47.47
751Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners48.18
860Ian NewboldWharfedale Harriers48.51
964Dean MakarNewbury AC49.16
1065Lee BoothTrawden AC49.17
1166Lee CloughRossendale Tri & AC49.23
1273Alan MartinPreston Harriers50.21
1375Philip MortonAccrington Road Runners50.27
1477John Ramsbottom[Unattached]50.31
1579David HoganClayton le Moors Harriers50.35
1682David LargePreston Harriers51.06
1785Nigel Drinkwater[Unattached]51.43
1894James RileyTodmorden Harriers52.36
1997Ian Hollas[Unattached]52.56
20126Mark McConvilleTrawden AC56.57
21135Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners57.47
22138Alex Braysford[Unattached]57.54
23144Gary Moore[Unattached]59.18
24146Jason Pier[Unattached]59.26
25150Mark SammonFell Runners Association1-00.13
26154Paul WaleClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.48
27190Simon ListerTrawden AC1-10.34
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
114Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners42.34
228John GriffithsPreston Harriers45.08
330David WrightNewbury AC45.50
431Sean ClareClayton le Moors Harriers46.03
535Michael TomanRossendale Harriers46.13
636Michael Toms[Unattached]46.16
739Shane CliffeRed Rose Road Runners46.40
841John WieczorekAccrington Road Runners47.02
944Philip ButlerRed Rose Road Runners47.17
1046Derek AshcroftDarwen Dashers47.21
1149Rob DickinsonAccrington Road Runners48.02
1253John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers48.25
1369Roy ParkinsonPreston Harriers49.43
1471Mark PendleburyClayton le Moors Harriers49.56
1591David WelsbyRossendale Harriers52.26
1693William JohnstonePreston Harriers52.35
1798Ashley EastwoodTrawden AC53.12
1899Peter CarterPreston Harriers53.20
19102John McDonaldTrawden AC53.40
20108Andrew HollasAccrington Road Runners54.20
21110David SmithTrawden AC54.40
22120Rick MooreClayton le Moors Harriers56.20
23132Raj Madhas[Unattached]57.30
24136David CummingsTrawden AC57.52
25147Mark McCrackenLancashire Fire & Rescue59.41
26148Gary Boyd[Unattached]59.59
27163Ian Jones[Unattached]1-02.37
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112Kieran Horrigan[Unattached]42.17
226David NaughtonClayton le Moors Harriers44.41
329John RocheClayton le Moors Harriers45.37
434Mark WightmanClayton le Moors Harriers46.09
542Ian HutchinsonBowland Fell Runners47.04
655Steve McVeyKestrel Super Flyers48.35
759Gary MooreWesham Road Runners48.46
868Colin Gilmour[Unattached]49.35
980Peter SagarHyndburn AC50.51
1086Geoff HaworthRed Rose Road Runners51.45
1188Steve QuarmbyLytham St Annes RR51.52
12101Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners53.36
13103Phil GillardHelsby Running Club53.50
14113John FouldsFell Runners Association54.50
15116Peter BoltonRed Rose Road Runners55.48
16118John EdmondsonTrawden AC55.53
17124Nick DalyFell Runners Association56.40
18127Andy WrightGreater Manchester Police57.07
19130Jeffrey WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC57.29
20137Ed GrimshawAccrington Road Runners57.53
21149Neil Parkinson[Unattached]1-00.03
22167David Barker[Unattached]1-03.27
23170Alan Bennett[Unattached]1-04.08
24172Steve Milner[Unattached]1-04.54
25184Clive McMillan[Unattached]1-08.55
26196David HarveyLancashire Fire & Rescue1-13.18
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
16Alex RoweWesham Road Runners41.41
222Thornton TaylorRossendale Harriers43.54
343Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners47.12
447Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers47.36
563John CollierWesham Road Runners49.11
683John RogersonRed Rose Road Runners51.15
7109Steven MellingRossendale Harriers54.34
8114Melv. ThistlethwaiteClayton le Moors Harriers55.16
9119Stephen FishClayton le Moors Harriers56.17
10129Alan HeatonBowland Fell Runners57.17
11151Peter R. GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-00.24
12155Richard TreitlClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.54
13160Geoff LaycockClayton le Moors Harriers1-02.17
14188Philip McCullaghChorley1-10.08
15203Michael LeeClayton le Moors Harriers1-28.51
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
158Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers48.41
270Andrew CorbishleyRossendale Harriers49.52
384Andrew GreenKeighley & Craven AC51.38
4107Jeff HignettRossendale Harriers54.18
5141David Hammer[Unattached]58.31
6143Graham Craven[Unattached]59.10
7156Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.55
8164Robert HirstClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.10
9191Neil Hargreaves[Unattached]1-10.36
10192Martin RitsonClayton le Moors Harriers1-10.50
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1139Graham BreezeIlkley Harriers57.58
2159James Mitchinson[Unattached]1-02.07
3186Tom TargettClayton le Moors Harriers1-09.05
4199Tom HiltonChorley1-19.54
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1169John MintonChorley1-03.38
2189Steve DaviesAccrington Road Runners1-10.28
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
161Molly RalphsonTrawden AC48.53
281Gayle WhittakerClayton le Moors Harriers50.54
389Melanie KothLytham St Annes RR52.11
496Tamara HemsleyWharfedale Harriers52.41
5157Nikki RobertsRed Rose Road Runners1-01.06
6168Caren CrabtreeWharfedale Harriers1-03.35
7171Maxine MortonAccrington Road Runners1-04.51
8177Sarah Mills[Unattached]1-06.13
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1105Kaye CallaghanAccrington Road Runners53.59
2111Nicola NuttallTrawden AC54.43
3158Sue NareyWharfedale Harriers1-01.12
4166Rachel Whalley[Unattached]1-03.19
5175Karen Holland[Unattached]1-05.47
6178Colette MallabournAccrington Road Runners1-06.51
7182Cathryn McDermottAccrington Road Runners1-08.07
8187Fiona PudgeTrawden AC1-09.57
9193Elisabeth SharplesAccrington Road Runners1-11.38
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
176Jayne ButterworthSkipton AC50.28
278Juliet HorrocksClayton le Moors Harriers50.33
3131Sharon NewboldWharfedale Harriers57.30
4134Paula TaylorAccrington Road Runners57.45
5142Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners58.54
6173Anne Milner[Unattached]1-04.59
7180Sally CapeRed Rose Road Runners1-07.33
8185Lynda HargreavesWharfedale Harriers1-09.03
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1106Irene RocheClayton le Moors Harriers54.07
2153Glenda DobieRed Rose Road Runners1-00.34
3194Pauline Byers[Unattached]1-13.11
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1161Sue MorleyIlkley Harriers1-02.21
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1176Karin GossClayton le Moors Harriers1-06.05
2198Christine LeathleyClayton le Moors Harriers1-17.52
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1201Dawn LockLytham St Annes RR1-22.07
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wharfedale Harriers 'A'Total = 10 pts - Positions: 2, 3, 5
 Stephen ChewChristian HolmesPaul Crabtree
2Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 1, 7, 22
 Brendon TaylorGareth JacksonThornton Taylor
3Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 4, 11, 20
 Andrew StubbsBreton HoldsworthIan Livesey
4Trawden AC 'A'Total = 77 pts - Positions: 18, 24, 35
 Heath McDonald-NobleDarren HornerPaul Brown
5Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 25, 28, 30
 David NaughtonJohn RocheSean Clare
6Wharfedale Harriers 'B'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 19, 21, 46
 Paul CrabtreeJason HemsleyScott Davies
7Newbury AC 'A'Total = 87 pts - Positions: 10, 29, 48
 James CraggsDavid WrightChristopher Hobson
8Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 23, 37, 38
 Stuart RobertsShane CliffeBarry Wheeler
9Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 100 pts - Positions: 14, 39, 47
 Glen GoodwinJohn WieczorekRob Dickinson
10Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 6, 49, 55
 Alex RoweLee BarlowGary Moore
11Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 127 pts - Positions: 32, 45, 50
 Mark WightmanStephen BiscombJohn Wilcock
12Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 33, 36, 65
 Michael TomanAndrew LeeAndrew Corbishley
13Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 140 pts - Positions: 41, 42, 57
 Ken AddisonPhilip ButlerBen Donoghue
14Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 159 pts - Positions: 27, 64, 68
 John GriffithsRoy ParkinsonAlan Martin
15Trawden AC 'B'Total = 212 pts - Positions: 60, 69, 83
 Lee BoothMatthew HaworthAndrew Haworth
16Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 234 pts - Positions: 75, 78, 81
 John RogersonGeoff HaworthStuart Cann
17Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 235 pts - Positions: 66, 72, 97
 Mark PendleburyDavid HoganSamuel Hardisty
18Chorley 'A'Total = 244 pts - Positions: 51, 53, 140
 Steve WilliamsHassan KhattabJohn Minton
19Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 247 pts - Positions: 74, 84, 89
 David LargeWilliam JohnstonePeter Carter
20Rossendale Harriers 'C'Total = 270 pts - Positions: 82, 93, 95
 David WelsbyJeff HignettSteven Melling
21Trawden AC 'C'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 88, 91, 96
 Ashley EastwoodJohn McDonaldDavid Smith
22Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 280 pts - Positions: 70, 94, 116
 Philip MortonAndrew HollasKeith Robinson
23Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 287 pts - Positions: 62, 80, 145
 Mark WillettSteve QuarmbyRobert Goodall
24Clayton le Moors Harriers 'E'Total = 303 pts - Positions: 99, 101, 103
 Melv. ThistlethwaiteGeoff SmithStephen Fish
25Trawden AC 'D'Total = 316 pts - Positions: 102, 105, 109
 John EdmondsonHarry KayeMark McConville
26Fell Runners Association 'A'Total = 336 pts - Positions: 98, 108, 130
 John FouldsNick DalyMark Sammon
27Clayton le Moors Harriers 'F'Total = 369 pts - Positions: 104, 132, 133
 Rick MoorePaul WaleRichard Treitl
28Clayton le Moors Harriers 'G'Total = 408 pts - Positions: 134, 136, 138
 Ron ChappellGeoff LaycockRobert Hirst
29Clayton le Moors Harriers 'H'Total = 455 pts - Positions: 147, 152, 156
 Tom TargettMartin RitsonMichael Lee

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 14 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 7
 Laura HeskethHelena LeathleyJuliet Horrocks
2Trawden AC 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 5, 15, 17
 Molly RalphsonNicola NuttallAlison Hoyle
3Wharfedale Harriers 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 10, 18, 24
 Tamara HemsleySharon NewboldSue Narey
4Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 54 pts - Positions: 12, 20, 22
 Claire BuncePaula PlowmanGlenda Dobie
5Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 8, 14, 34
 Gayle WhittakerIrene RocheKarin Goss
6Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 13, 19, 30
 Kaye CallaghanPaula TaylorMaxine Morton
7Trawden AC 'B'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 27, 32, 40
 Kimberley LiveseyDonna CatlowFiona Pudge
8Wharfedale Harriers 'B'Total = 113 pts - Positions: 29, 39, 45
 Caren CrabtreeLynda HargreavesTracey Strong
9Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 36, 38, 41
 Colette MallabournCathryn McDermottElisabeth Sharples

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 205
 
Unattached entrants : 47Male : 38Female : 9
Attached entrants : 158Male : 119Female : 39
 
Total finishers : 203
 
Unattached finishers : 45Male : 37Female : 8
Attached finishers : 158Male : 119Female : 39
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 43Senior female - 13
 M40 - 28M45 - 27M50 - 26M55 - 15F35 - 8F40 - 10F45 - 8F50 - 3F55 - 1
M60 - 10M65 - 4M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 2
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 43Senior female - 13
 M40 - 27M45 - 27M50 - 26M55 - 15F35 - 8F40 - 9F45 - 8F50 - 3F55 - 1
M60 - 10M65 - 4M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 2
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page