Back to race calendar - Full results

Guiseley Gallop Multi Terrain

8th April 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
12Stephen BroadbentBingley Harriers & AC35.04
23Quentin LewisBaildon Runners35.52
36Colin WalkerPudsey & Bramley AC37.20
436Peter MitchellAndover AC43.14
538Andrew HardakerKeighley & Craven AC43.30
649Aliou Sagna[Unattached]44.19
758David WoodheadPudsey Pacers RunningClub44.50
862Neil JonesKASC45.08
975Adam MogerKirkstall Harriers45.52
1078Richard Knell-MooreLeeds & Bradford Tri Club45.55
1183Nuno Cesa De SaSkyrac AC46.18
1298Mark Wityszyn[Unattached]47.25
13113Richard Smith[Unattached]48.11
14115Chris Hayes[Unattached]48.20
15116Andrew Byram[Unattached]48.33
16126Richard BrookQueensbury Running Club49.11
17127Jason WildTrawden AC49.12
18143Carl HarwattVegan Runners50.12
19164Carl Wood[Unattached]51.34
20194David Brear[Unattached]53.08
21233Neil Metcalfe[Unattached]54.53
22258Jamie Brambles[Unattached]56.35
23266Mark NorthEccleshill Road Runners57.17
24305Ben Evans[Unattached]1-00.09
25414Simon Carter[Unattached]1-09.56
26430Andy Baker[Unattached]1-13.26
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
17Neil ArmitagePudsey & Bramley AC37.25
210Andy BrownBingley Harriers & AC38.30
314Rogan AshtonOtley AC40.08
426Darren Pacey[Unattached]42.11
539R GibsonPudsey Pacers RunningClub43.35
643Richard Dunn[Unattached]43.58
747Marwan KhoueiryHolmfirth Harriers44.13
850Adrian GraingerChapel Allerton RR44.25
955Darran ParkerSkyrac AC44.45
1061Paul BaildonBaildon Runners45.06
1165Dave McGuireHyde Park Harriers45.23
1270Lorne McNeillBaildon Runners45.46
1376Colin ChapmanKirkstall Harriers45.53
1484Martin HawkinsSkyrac AC46.20
15105Michael Lawrenson[Unattached]47.47
16118Nick IlesNidd Valley Road Runners48.49
17123Allen Kelly[Unattached]48.55
18148Stephen DaltonKirkstall Harriers50.33
19158Andrew Machin[Unattached]51.09
20159Marie LawrensonWest Yorkshire Police51.11
21167John HuntSaltaire Striders51.56
22181Paul ManningNidd Valley Road Runners52.31
23187Stephen NewtonNidd Valley Road Runners52.42
24188Michael DuffieldIlkley Harriers52.42
25189David Wickens[Unattached]52.42
26196Paul Shack[Unattached]53.14
27199Dean Dransfield[Unattached]53.17
28204Andrew CooperKirkstall Harriers53.23
29213Matt Whall[Unattached]54.14
30227Andrew HudsonBingley Harriers & AC54.40
31236Mark ScottEccleshill Road Runners55.03
32248Nic Beevers[Unattached]55.58
33256Mark WilkinsonKeighley & Craven AC56.32
34270Richard ChesterHarrogate Harriers57.38
35284Jonathan Kirkby[Unattached]58.32
36300Michael StyanLow Fell Running Club59.53
37324Kingsley Melville[Unattached]1-01.39
38330Philip HadfieldWharfedale Harriers1-01.53
39353Alastair Parker[Unattached]1-03.52
40364Dave ButlerPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-04.30
41405Simon Jump[Unattached]1-09.19
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Richard PattinsonPudsey & Bramley AC36.46
219Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers40.36
323Shaun WilkinsonKeighley & Craven AC42.00
431Alan DavidsonNidd Valley Road Runners42.43
544Paul BrownRothwell & District Harr.44.00
651Michael GillHarrogate Harriers44.32
763John HalliwellAbbey Runners45.11
879Nick Trinder[Unattached]45.57
986Jonathan Coles[Unattached]46.26
1091Paul ElliottMeltham AC46.57
1196Philip Brown[Unattached]47.15
1299Tim Edwards[Unattached]47.26
13104Andrew SettleKippax & District Harrs.47.44
14120Stuart McCormickStadium Runners48.55
15136Dave Weight[Unattached]49.32
16139Keith Hill[Unattached]49.50
17142F Wilson[Unattached]50.10
18149Chris CunninghamIlkley Harriers50.36
19150Paul Dungan[Unattached]50.44
20156Steve Robertson[Unattached]51.01
21166Martin WrightIlkley Harriers51.39
22176John McDonaldTrawden AC52.18
23180Haydn Platts[Unattached]52.30
24197Geoff Addison[Unattached]53.17
25208Alistair McLean[Unattached]53.51
26218Phil Roe[Unattached]54.25
27226Neil FairburnBaildon Runners54.38
28234Christopher FlinthamMaltby Running Club54.56
29249Toby EastaughHarrogate Harriers56.00
30263Jim GoddardBaildon Runners57.06
31265Iain Baldwin[Unattached]57.17
32273Mark Smith[Unattached]57.41
33275S TindallWharfedale Harriers57.44
34295Michael AndersonHorsforth Harriers59.05
35306Andrew Brownell-Judd[Unattached]1-00.12
36321Steve BoyerStainland Lions RC1-01.14
37325Paul Simmonds[Unattached]1-01.42
38335Jon ReastHarrogate Harriers1-02.24
39355Douglas ScarfeIlkley Harriers1-03.52
40367Steve Mannings[Unattached]1-05.20
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
120David BrockOrion Harriers41.03
222Jack VeritySaltaire Striders41.48
332Mark IleyIlkley Harriers42.52
441T AkhtarValley Striders43.42
542Steve RabyHorsforth Harriers43.56
648Richard ClarkeOtley AC44.18
759Alistair SmythValley Striders44.54
866Christopher GloverKirkstall Harriers45.24
967Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners45.26
1082Graham ChestersSalford Harriers & AC46.09
1189Paul Dennison[Unattached]46.42
12101Christopher JamiesonEsk Valley Fell Club47.32
13102Phil McGeeverHorsforth Harriers47.32
14125Malcolm DenisonKirkstall Harriers49.08
15129John McCarthyRodillian Runners49.14
16133Martin O'BrienStainland Lions RC49.23
17141Spink DavidKirkstall Harriers49.56
18151Allan GreenwoodSpenborough & District AC50.48
19155Richard North[Unattached]51.01
20160Leslie AbbottSt Helens Striders51.20
21170Neil MayCity of Hull AC52.07
22174Aiden Duffy[Unattached]52.15
23193John Douglas[Unattached]52.54
24221Ian Coates[Unattached]54.31
25241Mike HarrisonMeltham AC55.31
26251John TateAirecentre Pacers56.09
27283Mark Richardson[Unattached]58.20
28334Andrew BennettIlkley Harriers1-02.09
29348David Watson[Unattached]1-03.31
30422Andrew KitchenIlkley Harriers1-11.02
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
121Peter HughesQueensbury Running Club41.15
240Howard JeffreyOtley AC43.37
345Jim WheldonPudsey Pacers RunningClub44.02
457Brian MillerHarrogate Harriers44.48
564Steve SmithRipon Runners45.13
681Gerry WatersonKippax & District Harrs.46.03
7138Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers49.43
8153Andrew AckroydOtley AC50.53
9168Simon GreeneNorthern Vets AC51.59
10175David Brookes[Unattached]52.15
11178Steve WoodHorsforth Harriers52.20
12183Alan CouldwellHarrogate Harriers52.33
13207Geoff Pennington[Unattached]53.49
14230Chris HillAirecentre Pacers54.46
15240Rob MyersWharfedale Harriers55.26
16242John CottamStadium Runners55.31
17260John Campbell[Unattached]56.50
18267Bartley FoulkesHorsforth Harriers57.21
19271Peter HeyKirkstall Harriers57.38
20276John CrabtreeBaildon Runners57.44
21286John MetcalfeWest Yorkshire Police58.36
22299John WoodheadPudsey Pacers RunningClub59.28
23318Geoff PerigoBaildon Runners1-01.09
24343John Marlow[Unattached]1-03.11
25368Melvyn Burton[Unattached]1-05.21
26382Gavin Wood[Unattached]1-06.39
27385Isaac DellKirkstall Harriers1-07.16
28395R CzudekTodmorden Harriers1-08.07
29425Graham BentonMaltby Running Club1-11.17
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
160Brian MiddletonSt Helens Striders44.58
271Michael JeffreyOtley AC45.46
372Pete JohnsonScarborough AC45.46
4137Martin Wilson[Unattached]49.35
5146Raymond McCarthurMethley50.32
6203Alaister DavyLeeds City AC53.22
7205Neil MidgleyHolmfirth Harriers53.26
8222Tom HannahOtley AC54.31
9229Malcolm JohnsonHorsforth Harriers54.43
10237Frank ChislettHalifax Harriers & AC55.12
11287Peter YatesRothwell & District Harr.58.42
12294Andy GrantCumberland Fell Runners59.05
13359David ShipleyPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-04.19
14406Arthur WoodPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-09.23
15433Brian Welch[Unattached]1-14.12
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1111Kevin WatsonHorsforth Harriers47.57
2202Paul GloverKirkstall Harriers53.18
3206Tony ChapmanNidd Valley Road Runners53.44
4238Reid HaddonOtley AC55.26
5314Ron DaviesAckworth Road Runners &AC1-00.50
6338Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers1-02.51
7428Steve Cryer[Unattached]1-12.32
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1243John SmithurstBingley Harriers & AC55.39
2277Dave ShawBaildon Runners57.45
3418Derek MitchellEccleshill Road Runners1-10.17
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
154Jacqui KhoueiryHolmfirth Harriers44.45
285Shona StoneAire Valley Runners46.24
3103Diana CampbellBaildon Runners47.38
4121Karen Dunford[Unattached]48.55
5152Alison IlesNidd Valley Road Runners50.48
6162Clare DohertyKirkstall Harriers51.29
7165Lucy HurndallHorsforth Harriers51.35
8173Rachel MackieAbbey Runners52.15
9211Emma DooleyNidd Valley Road Runners54.03
10212Ruth Thompson[Unattached]54.12
11215Jayne Tremble[Unattached]54.19
12253Helen McLean[Unattached]56.14
13268Sheena JacksonNidd Valley Road Runners57.31
14269Helen Mills[Unattached]57.35
15279Janet GunnHyde Park Harriers57.51
16291Sian Morris[Unattached]59.01
17297Alexandra RichensHarrogate Harriers59.14
18301Sarah FarnellHyde Park Harriers59.58
19319Sacha AcklandEton Manor AC1-01.10
20333Kate Rosie[Unattached]1-02.01
21339Pauline Hogg[Unattached]1-02.52
22373Shelley Williams[Unattached]1-05.39
23374Emma Hoyle[Unattached]1-05.39
24379Liz Holmes[Unattached]1-06.23
25380Sarah Stokey[Unattached]1-06.24
26390Rebecca VentressNidd Valley Road Runners1-07.54
27391Wendy SmithAskern District RC1-07.56
28401Aimi BluemanNidd Valley Road Runners1-08.55
29402Lisa Smart[Unattached]1-08.59
30403Hannah Wood[Unattached]1-09.04
31439Charlotte HillasPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-15.45
32442Natasha Barry[Unattached]1-17.27
33445Jenny McBride[Unattached]1-18.41
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
134Lisa MawerWetherby Runners AC43.01
2100Beth MasseyBarnsley AC47.29
3106Joanne ThompsonSkyrac AC47.50
4124Tamara WeatherheadOtley AC48.57
5128Trish Wardell[Unattached]49.13
6131Samantha BarrettSolihull & Smallheath49.18
7140Karen PotterOtley AC49.52
8182Lisa Hirst[Unattached]52.32
9192Angela PattinsonHorsforth Harriers52.50
10216Jill HobsonHorsforth Harriers54.22
11246Sue BickerdikeIlkley Harriers55.56
12254Jane HallamAbbey Runners56.21
13281Liz Moyles[Unattached]58.08
14288Sandra WarrenKirkstall Harriers58.54
15302Amanda HallAirecentre Pacers59.59
16307Diane Whitcoak[Unattached]1-00.15
17329Moira AldersonStainland Lions RC1-01.53
18347Julie Watson[Unattached]1-03.31
19352Julie Parker-HeysIdle AC1-03.52
20356Sarah Drake[Unattached]1-03.55
21358Emma Jones[Unattached]1-04.12
22362Suzanna Dundas[Unattached]1-04.25
23363Nikki Butler[Unattached]1-04.30
24365Lisa North[Unattached]1-04.59
25388Jo MoretonHorsforth Harriers1-07.45
26396Laura BrooksEccleshill Road Runners1-08.15
27404Tracy Jump[Unattached]1-09.19
28443Trudi Brown[Unattached]1-17.27
29446Kathryn LucasEccleshill Road Runners1-20.16
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
173Sally MalirIlkley Harriers45.46
2145Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners50.18
3147Julie HarveyIlkley Harriers50.33
4177Maris Waterhouse[Unattached]52.19
5185Sally Harding[Unattached]52.37
6224Beverley HurstHorsforth Harriers54.34
7235Christine AddisonHorsforth FellandDale55.02
8250Alyson GloverKirkstall Harriers56.05
9257Jayne AckroydMalvern Joggers56.33
10261Ellen Clarke[Unattached]57.02
11262Hilary SewardSkipton AC57.04
12289Sally Heslop[Unattached]58.56
13293Liz WillisAbbey Runners59.04
14296Karen LargeHorsforth Harriers59.13
15322Petra Bysterveld[Unattached]1-01.17
16336Julie SteadAirecentre Pacers1-02.31
17337Janice Maughan[Unattached]1-02.44
18340Karen LongfellowKirkstall Harriers1-02.53
19354Judith ScarfeIlkley Harriers1-03.52
20370Julie SteeleEccleshill Road Runners1-05.24
21375Fiona Sutherland[Unattached]1-05.39
22381Lulu Heap[Unattached]1-06.39
23386Belinda O'HareAirecentre Pacers1-07.20
24400Diane ThomasKirkstall Harriers1-08.53
25415Suzanne Kirby[Unattached]1-10.03
26421Sue ReastCity of Hull AC1-11.00
27423Katie MayCity of Hull AC1-11.12
28440Gillian Stageman[Unattached]1-16.18
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1200Nicola WildeHorsforth Harriers53.17
2210Liz CaseyAbbey Runners54.01
3298Annie BurnsNidd Valley Road Runners59.24
4332Catherine GreyHorsforth Harriers1-01.58
5346Lynne Ackroyd[Unattached]1-03.25
6349Judy GreenwoodNidd Valley Road Runners1-03.38
7372Sue MilnesAirecentre Pacers1-05.32
8407Debra Twissell[Unattached]1-09.25
9416Pam Speed[Unattached]1-10.03
10417Gloria JacksonOtley AC1-10.09
11432Sue Thornton[Unattached]1-14.07
12437Liz JonesHyde Park Harriers1-15.25
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1231Angela JohnsonHorsforth Harriers54.51
2320Bernadette GibbonsIlkley Harriers1-01.12
3342Hilary M Z LundHyde Park Harriers1-03.09
4345Margaret Britton[Unattached]1-03.21
5351Christine Wilson[Unattached]1-03.51
6360Janice DavidsonBaildon Runners1-04.22
7366Alison CottamStadium Runners1-05.05
8378Pam Wood[Unattached]1-06.12
9389Linda BrahamAirecentre Pacers1-07.52
10398Anne Chamley[Unattached]1-08.34
11434Anne Welch[Unattached]1-14.12
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1135Aileen BaldwinStainland Lions RC49.26
2255Lynne MorrisAirecentre Pacers56.29
3394Fiona McCarthurMethley1-08.07
4426Lynne Pollard[Unattached]1-11.35
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1435Dot Carr[Unattached]1-14.38
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 505
 
Unattached entrants : 223Male : 131Female : 92
Attached entrants : 282Male : 177Female : 105
 
Total finishers : 446 - [Unknown finishers: 4]
 
Unattached finishers : 189Male : 112Female : 77
Attached finishers : 253Male : 159Female : 94
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 84Senior female - 61
M35 - 30M40 - 47M45 - 45M50 - 33M55 - 31F35 - 37F40 - 32F45 - 31F50 - 12F55 - 14
M60 - 17M65 - 8M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 10FJ - 5
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 4]
 
Senior male - 71Senior female - 48
M35 - 26M40 - 41M45 - 40M50 - 30M55 - 29F35 - 33F40 - 29F45 - 28F50 - 12F55 - 11
M60 - 15M65 - 7M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 9FJ - 5
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page