Back to race calendar - Main results

Green Drive Five, Lytham, Lancs

21st October 2012

   1 187  Anthony Ford         M   (001/049) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:24:17
   2 165  Luke Minns           M   (002/049) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:25:41
   3 82   James Kevan          M   (003/049) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:26:15
   4 95   Marc Tillotson       M   (004/049) Bolton United Harriers    00:26:52
   5 56   James Mulvany        M   (005/049) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:27:09
   6 261  Gareth Booth         M40 (001/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:27:27
   7 291  Robert Danson        M   (006/049) Wesham Road Runners       00:27:33
   8 116  Steven Waterhouse    M40 (002/020) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:27:34
   9 247  Phil Robertson       M   (007/049) Lancaster University AC   00:27:56
  10 125  Paul Lightfoot       M   (008/049) Preston Harriers          00:28:39
  11 147  Joe Greenwood        M   (009/049) Lytham St Annes RR        00:28:40
  12 151  Karl Lee             M   (010/049) Wesham Road Runners       00:28:46
  13 264  James Unsworth       M   (011/049) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:28:47
  14 67   David Watson         M40 (003/020) Preston Harriers          00:28:50
  15 215  Barry Norman         M   (012/049) Wesham Road Runners       00:29:05
  16 249  Tom Roethenbough     M   (013/049) Lancaster University AC   00:29:07
  17 69   Andrew Smith         M   (014/049) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:29:43
  18 223  Peter Cruse          M50 (001/014) Lytham St Annes RR        00:29:47
  19 246  Ryan Stevenson       M   (015/049) Lancaster University AC   00:29:53
  20 237  Trevor Uttley        M45 (001/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:30:10
  21 228  Christopher Tully    M   (016/049) Preston Harriers          00:30:13
  22 284  John Shepherd        M45 (002/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:30:20
  23 132  Richard Jones        M   (017/049) Garstang Running Club     00:30:30
  24 243  Neil Kelly           M   (018/049) Penny Lane Striders       00:30:31
  25 244  Peter Stuart         M   (019/049) [Unattached]              00:30:32
  26 209  Jim Woodcock         M60 (001/014) Menai Track + Field       00:30:38
  27 177  Ken Addison          M55 (001/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:30:45
  28 273  Andrew Fairburn      M   (020/049) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:30:56
  29 183  Adam Weightman       M   (021/049) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:31:01
  30 1    Graham Webster       M60 (002/014) Lytham St Annes RR        00:31:07
  31 197  Helen Booth          F   (001/023) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:31:10
  32 150  Michael Toft         M   (022/049) [Unattached]              00:31:11
  33 96   Joseph Dillon        M40 (004/020) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:31:23
  34 214  Thomas Howarth       M   (023/049) Lytham St Annes RR        00:31:28
  35 129  Joanna Goorney       F40 (001/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:31:29
  36 117  Chris Horner         M   (024/049) Garstang Running Club     00:32:00
  37 195  Martyn Coyne         M   (025/049) [Unattached]              00:32:01
  38 238  Duncan Carter        M45 (003/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:32:05
  39 101  Peter Broome         M55 (002/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:32:07
  40 222  Emma Lund            F   (002/023) Wesham Road Runners       00:32:10
  41 175  Nigel Shepherd       M50 (002/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:32:16
  42 255  Alan Hudson          M60 (003/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:32:22
  43 138  Karl Gover           M   (026/049) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:32:46
  44 139  Lauren Gora          F   (003/023) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:32:48
  45 242  Maria Kelly          F   (004/023) Penny Lane Striders       00:32:57
  46 186  Dave Maudsley        M45 (004/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:32:59
  47 207  Kevin Ashworth       M40 (005/020) Lytham St Annes RR        00:33:01
  48 168  Carl Hughes          M40 (006/020) New World Road Runners    00:33:04
  49 274  Marc Potter          M   (027/049) Riversway Road Runners    00:33:08
  50 266  John Bertenshaw      M55 (003/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:33:09
  51 140  Simon Gora           M   (028/049) Garstang Running Club     00:33:17
  52 22   Roy Upton            M45 (005/022) Lytham St Annes RR        00:33:36
  53 188  Ian Meeds            M40 (007/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:33:39
  54 154  Hedley Benson        M   (029/049) Kelvin Runners            00:33:52
  55 172  Alex Holt            M   (030/049) Southport Waterloo        00:33:59
  56 46   Phil Anderson        M   (031/049) Preston Harriers          00:34:11
  57 153  Sarah Gohil          F40 (002/016) Preston Harriers          00:34:14
  58 10   David Cain           M55 (004/016) Penny Lane Striders       00:34:21
  59 52   Louise Dempster      F45 (001/014) Spectrum Striders         00:34:23
  60 156  Louise Goddard       F45 (002/014) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:34:24
  61 271  Angela Jamieson      F35 (001/018) [Unattached]              00:34:26
  62 41   Kevin Woods          M50 (003/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:34:36
  63 217  Stasia Bligh         F35 (002/018) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:34:46
  64 196  Luke Biggs           M   (032/049) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:34:52
  65 25   Karl Bolton          M45 (006/022) [Unattached]              00:34:55
  66 169  Colin Laidlaw        M55 (005/016) Lytham St Annes RR        00:34:57
  67 239  Lesley Fisher        F50 (001/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:57
  68 99   Michael Charman      M60 (004/014) Spectrum Striders         00:34:59
  69 87   Andrea Smith         F45 (003/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:35:01
  70 287  Mark Solby           M   (033/049) Lytham St Annes RR        00:35:06
  71 191  Oliver Hirsh         M45 (007/022) [Unattached]              00:35:06
  72 133  Helen Lawrenson      F40 (003/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:35:07
  73 134  Tim Warn             M60 (005/014) Penny Lane Striders       00:35:13
  74 205  Christopher Moss     M45 (008/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:35:18
  75 219  Benjamin Brennan     M40 (008/020) [Unattached]              00:35:19
  76 8    Zoe Gmerek           F35 (003/018) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:35:21
  77 112  Phil White           M60 (006/014) Blackburn Road Runners    00:35:22
  78 21   Jason Blagden        M40 (009/020) [Unattached]              00:35:23
  79 269  John Foote           M   (034/049) [Unattached]              00:35:23
  80 9    Susan Cain           F55 (001/004) Penny Lane Striders       00:35:25
  81 281  Stephen Berry        M60 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:35:28
  82 135  Melvyn Thistlethwait M60 (008/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:37
  83 26   James Todhunter      M   (035/049) [Unattached]              00:35:40
  84 180  Carl Humphries       M45 (009/022) [Unattached]              00:35:46
  85 173  Derek Crane          M45 (010/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:35:49
  86 80   David Wilkinson      M50 (004/014) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:35:54
  87 105  Geoff Dodd           M55 (006/016) [Unattached]              00:36:01
  88 126  Mike Cronshaw        M60 (009/014) Kendal AAC                00:36:08
  89 190  Mike Nixon           M50 (005/014) Stockport Harriers        00:36:14
  90 141  Emma Essex-Crosby    F   (005/023) Preston Harriers          00:36:19
  91 59   Ian Leaman           M40 (010/020) [Unattached]              00:36:24
  92 178  Scott Churchman      M   (036/049) Headington Running Club   00:36:25
  93 212  Alan Taylor          M40 (011/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:30
  94 30   Mark J. Illingworth  M   (037/049) [Unattached]              00:36:36
  95 263  Paul Stupples        M45 (011/022) [Unattached]              00:36:38
  96 32   Jenny Clark          F   (006/023) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:36:39
  97 42   John Mitchell        M70 (001/006) Blackburn Road Runners    00:36:44
  98 53   Gillian Pryor        F35 (004/018) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:36:52
  99 286  Will Mawdsley        M   (038/049) [Unattached]              00:37:05
 100 250  Dave Pearson         M55 (007/016) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:13
 101 157  Peter R. Gibson      M55 (008/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:37:17
 102 213  Roy Stevens          M60 (010/014) Lytham St Annes RR        00:37:22
 103 171  Alison Titterington  F55 (002/004) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:37:29
 104 179  Sarah Linton         F35 (005/018) [Unattached]              00:37:33
 105 206  Paul Carter          M40 (012/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:37:44
 106 221  Beverley Walker      F35 (006/018) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:53
 107 262  Alan Wilkinson       M60 (011/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:37:56
 108 282  Christopher Marsland M45 (012/022) Northern Vets AC          00:38:04
 109 12   Ian Digweed          M45 (013/022) Andems Runners            00:38:10
 110 272  Adam Parker          M   (039/049) [Unattached]              00:38:20
 111 182  John Nuttall         M65 (001/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:29
 112 218  Debbie Read          F55 (003/004) Spectrum Striders         00:38:30
 113 265  Alistair Morris      M50 (006/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:39
 114 64   Jennifer Adams       F60 (001/006) Northern Vets AC          00:38:43
 115 270  Trevor King          M50 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:38:45
 116 131  Jayne Perry          F   (007/023) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:38:47
 117 240  Jonathan Lawson      M45 (014/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:50
 118 143  Jeffrey Wright       M50 (008/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:38:51
 119 285  Sharon Cooper        F35 (007/018) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:51
 120 79   Carole Wilkinson     F50 (002/011) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:38:55
 121 216  Martin Foley         M45 (015/022) Preston Harriers          00:39:06
 122 176  Pamela Hardman       F50 (003/011) Lytham St Annes RR        00:39:11
 123 235  Carl Barnard         M45 (016/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:39:11
 124 233  Luke Fielding        M   (040/049) Blackburn Road Runners    00:39:17
 125 232  Chris Fay            M65 (002/012) Blackburn Harriers        00:39:21
 126 198  Lesley Dewhurst      F45 (004/014) Blackburn Road Runners    00:39:43
 127 113  Julie Ridehalgh      F40 (004/016) Blackburn Road Runners    00:39:52
 128 119  Alan Healey          M65 (003/012) Bury AC                   00:39:53
 129 44   Mark Preston         M45 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:39:53
 130 220  William Hallahan     M55 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:39:56
 131 193  John Kirk            M65 (004/012) [Unattached]              00:39:57
 132 29   Philip McCullagh     M55 (010/016) Chorley                   00:39:59
 133 162  Julia Possener       F40 (005/016) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:40:07
 134 27   Lucie Todhunter      F   (008/023) [Unattached]              00:40:16
 135 91   Nathan Lowings       M   (041/049) [Unattached]              00:40:22
 136 92   Andreas Kilroy       MJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:40:23
 137 20   Diane Blagden        F45 (005/014) [Unattached]              00:40:33
 138 236  John Howorth         M60 (012/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:40
 139 268  Philip Webster       M40 (013/020) [Unattached]              00:40:50
 140 251  Paul Stuart          M65 (005/012) [Unattached]              00:41:05
 141 49   David Twizell        M55 (011/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:41:09
 142 161  David Roberts        M65 (006/012) Preston Harriers          00:41:11
 143 76   Julie Sherwood       F45 (006/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:41:18
 144 66   John Winters         M75 (001/004) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:41:21
 145 226  Simon Davis          M40 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:41:28
 146 257  Andrew Howarth       M55 (012/016) [Unattached]              00:41:28
 147 36   Gareth Johnstone     M   (042/049) [Unattached]              00:41:31
 148 194  Doug Brown           M75 (002/004) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:33
 149 60   David Young          M65 (007/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:35
 150 124  Richard Shields      M55 (013/016) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:41:42
 151 256  Tim Broden           M   (043/049) [Unattached]              00:41:50
 152 63   Fiona Bledge         F40 (006/016) [Unattached]              00:41:53
 153 164  Linda Cole           F50 (004/011) [Unattached]              00:41:54
 154 224  Ross Wood            M65 (008/012) [Unattached]              00:41:58
 155 174  Robert Goodall       M   (044/049) Lytham St Annes RR        00:41:59
 156 5    David Day            M40 (015/020) [Unattached]              00:42:03
 157 200  Norma Smith          F65 (001/003) Blackburn Road Runners    00:42:12
 158 245  Raymond Sharkey      M40 (016/020) [Unattached]              00:42:18
 159 142  Geraint Johnes       M50 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:42:21
 160 254  C Bateman-Stephenson F   (009/023) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:22
 161 288  Iain Phillips        M40 (017/020) [Unattached]              00:42:22
 162 58   Deborah Cardwell     F45 (007/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:42:22
 163 137  Robert Massey        M65 (009/012) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:42:26
 164 51   Paul Fisher          M55 (014/016) [Unattached]              00:42:59
 165 48   Ruth Williams        F45 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:43:06
 166 234  Adam Holden          M   (045/049) Blackburn Road Runners    00:43:07
 167 258  Nicola Lonsdale      F35 (008/018) [Unattached]              00:43:18
 168 24   Nigel Bibby          M45 (018/022) [Unattached]              00:43:19
 169 136  Michaela Preddy      F35 (009/018) [Unattached]              00:43:22
 170 111  Judith Deakin        F65 (002/003) Preston Harriers          00:43:40
 171 104  Matthew Lardner      M   (046/049) [Unattached]              00:43:47
 172 144  Graham Hackney       M   (047/049) [Unattached]              00:43:59
 173 290  Glenis Speak         F60 (002/006) Northern Vets AC          00:44:02
 174 120  John Wright          M45 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:44:07
 175 122  Robert Raynor        M60 (013/014) [Unattached]              00:44:17
 176 181  Adela Nuttall        F50 (005/011) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:25
 177 145  Lisa Chauhan         F   (010/023) [Unattached]              00:44:28
 178 267  Graeme Rogers        M65 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:44:45
 179 253  Steve Bamber         M45 (020/022) [Unattached]              00:44:50
 180 184  Johnny Pouncy        M65 (011/012) Wirral AC                 00:44:59
 181 210  Siobhan Ormerod      F45 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:45:03
 182 211  Dee Hills            F45 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:45:03
 183 241  Norman Greenwood     M70 (002/006) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:45:05
 184 252  Karen Lanigan        F45 (011/014) Lytham St Annes RR        00:45:16
 185 275  Diana Boddy          F35 (010/018) Riversway Road Runners    00:45:18
 186 55   Colin Alexander      M   (048/049) [Unattached]              00:45:21
 187 17   Kenneth Munro        M70 (003/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:24
 188 227  Mike Walsh           M80 (001/002) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:28
 189 208  John Bradley         M70 (004/006) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:45:29
 190 98   Stephanie Charman    F60 (003/006) Spectrum Striders         00:45:54
 191 229  Madeline Haworth     F55 (004/004) Blackburn Road Runners    00:46:10
 192 88   Michael Cheshire     M50 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:46:26
 193 89   Kira Cheshire        FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:46:26
 194 230  Gemma Haworth        F   (011/023) [Unattached]              00:46:51
 195 278  Jeremy McCandless    M50 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:46:55
 196 102  Karen Clark          F50 (006/011) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:10
 197 73   Bernard Elkington    M75 (003/004) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:47:12
 198 103  Chris Clark          M50 (012/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:16
 199 37   Anna Maria Tyrell    F35 (011/018) [Unattached]              00:47:27
 200 35   Pauline Mills        F60 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:47:39
 201 204  Kate Goldberg        F45 (012/014) [Unattached]              00:47:47
 202 259  Lance Ellis          M70 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:48:29
 203 158  Helen Boyer          F35 (012/018) Preston Harriers          00:48:46
 204 50   Amanda Kirwin        F40 (007/016) [Unattached]              00:48:50
 205 45   Debbie Preston       M45 (021/022) [Unattached]              00:48:50
 206 118  Clare Parisi         F40 (008/016) [Unattached]              00:48:55
 207 130  Hilary Goorney       F65 (003/003) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:48:59
 208 78   Nadine Parsons       F   (012/023) [Unattached]              00:49:04
 209 11   Shirley M Addy       F50 (007/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:49:06
 210 15   Andree Helm          F40 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:49:18
 211 110  Christine Ramsdale   F60 (005/006) Spectrum Striders         00:49:18
 212 289  Laura Gaskill        F   (013/023) [Unattached]              00:49:31
 213 260  Sue Shields          F40 (010/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:49:33
 214 152  Jana Mala            F   (014/023) [Unattached]              00:49:34
 215 202  Jake Oates           M   (049/049) [Unattached]              00:49:37
 216 57   Susan Russell        F   (015/023) [Unattached]              00:49:51
 217 107  Chris Price          M40 (018/020) [Unattached]              00:50:04
 218 127  Johanne Lickiss      F45 (013/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:06
 219 292  Tim Wood             M40 (019/020) [Unattached]              00:50:23
 220 54   Mark Pryor           M40 (020/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:29
 221 167  Frank Hughes         M70 (006/006) New World Road Runners    00:50:38
 222 185  Andy Newsway         M45 (022/022) [Unattached]              00:50:45
 223 68   Mike Gorton          M65 (012/012) [Unattached]              00:50:54
 224 70   Claire Hardman       F35 (013/018) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:02
 225 163  Victoria Carson      F45 (014/014) [Unattached]              00:51:56
 226 71   Helen Renwick        F40 (011/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:52:20
 227 72   Evelyn Elkington     F75 (001/002) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:52:24
 228 201  Pita Nadine Oates    F40 (012/016) Lancashire Lasses         00:52:42
 229 277  Andrea Carter        F40 (013/016) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:56
 230 225  Kim Wood             F50 (008/011) [Unattached]              00:52:57
 231 276  Sharon Cottam        F40 (014/016) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:59
 232 90   Colin Cork           M50 (013/014) [Unattached]              00:53:26
 233 47   Sue Wickham          F50 (009/011) Preston Harriers          00:53:34
 234 159  Natalie Silcock      F   (016/023) [Unattached]              00:53:46
 235 123  Conrad Slater        M75 (004/004) Kendal AAC                00:53:52
 236 38   Elizabeth Young      F   (017/023) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:53:56
 237 65   Kathleen Garnett     F75 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:03
 238 192  Jennifer Hill        F   (018/023) [Unattached]              00:54:06
 239 128  John Nettleton       M80 (002/002) Great Langdale RC         00:54:33
 240 280  Vicki Barton         F35 (014/018) [Unattached]              00:54:49
 241 279  Emma McKenna         F35 (015/018) [Unattached]              00:54:51
 242 146  Sue Godfrey          F50 (010/011) Lytham St Annes RR        00:54:55
 243 231  Caroline Hodgson     F50 (011/011) [Unattached]              00:54:57
 244 83   Susan Phillipson     F40 (015/016) [Unattached]              00:55:16
 245 4    Vanessa Day          F35 (016/018) [Unattached]              00:55:16
 246 61   Sarah Holmes         F   (019/023) [Unattached]              00:55:18
 247 203  Sheila Stevens       F60 (006/006) [Unattached]              00:55:51
 248 160  Chloe White          F   (020/023) [Unattached]              00:55:53
 249 94   John Coupe           M55 (015/016) [Unattached]              00:56:07
 250 170  David Cox            M50 (014/014) [Unattached]              00:57:11
 251 18   Theresa Casey        F40 (016/016) [Unattached]              00:58:35
 252 19   Sarah Jones          F35 (017/018) [Unattached]              00:58:35
 253 189  Rachael Orlos        F   (021/023) [Unattached]              00:59:05
 254 248  Yi Li                F   (022/023) Lancaster University AC   01:00:22
 255 199  Lucy Goodall         F35 (018/018) [Unattached]              01:01:22
 256 283  Tommy Ungi           M55 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:02:23
 257 33   Roy Lowe             M60 (014/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:16:01
 258 86   Deandra Kennedy      F   (023/023) [Unattached]              01:23:03
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited